Cahors - Angoulême (211.0 km)

Route

 27 July 2007
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Cahors
 Finish  Angoulême
 Distance  211.0 km  (131.1 mi)
 Speed  40.381 km/h  (25.091 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 19
 
 
 
 
 

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Casar, Sandy  FDJ
 Climber - - 40*
2  Merckx, Axel  TMO
 Climber 3 0.6 34*
3  Lefèvre, Laurent  BTL
 Sprinter 1 0.2 29*
4  Boogerd, Michael  RAB
 Climber 34 6.3 26*
5  Boonen, Tom  QSI
 One-day specialist 168 31.2 23*
6  Hunter, Robert  BAR
 Sprinter 1 0.2 20
7  Zabel, Erik  MRM
 Sprinter 38 7.1 19
8  Chavanel, Sébastien  FDJ
 Sprinter 5 0.9 18
9  Eisel, Bernhard  TMO
 One-day specialist 76 14.1 17
10  Hushovd, Thor  C.A
 Sprinter 69 12.8 16
11  Corioni, Claudio  LAM
 Puncheur 1 0.2 15
12  Förster, Robert  GST
 Sprinter 78 14.5 14
13  Popovych, Yaroslav  DSC
 One-day specialist 36 6.7 13
14  Evans, Cadel  PRL
 All-rounder (Climber) 60 11.1 12
15  Hinault, Sébastien  C.A
 Sprinter 1 0.2 11
16  Contador, Alberto  DSC
 All-rounder (Climber) 236 43.8 10
17  Pereiro, Óscar  GCE
 Puncheur 83 15.4 9
18  Jongh, Steven de de  QSI
 Sprinter 1 0.2 8
19  Geslin, Anthony  BTL
 One-day specialist 1 0.2 7
20  Leipheimer, Levi  DSC
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 15 2.8 6
21  Sastre, Carlos  CSC
 Climber 56 10.4 5
22  Zubeldia, Haimar  EUS
 All-rounder (Climber) - - 4
23  Pérez, Rubén  EUS
 Sprinter - - 3
24  Kirchen, Kim  TMO
 Climber 28 5.2 2
25  Dueñas, Moisés  AGR
 All-rounder (Climber) - - 1
26  Kuchynski, Aliaksandr  LIQ
 One-day specialist 2 0.4 -
27  Astarloza, Mikel  EUS
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.6 -
28  Valverde, Alejandro  GCE
 One-day specialist 148 27.5 -
29  Schleck, Fränk  CSC
 All-rounder (Climber) 245 45.5 -
30  Krauß, Sven  GST
 Rider - - -
31  Jalabert, Nicolas  AGR
 Sprinter 1 0.2 -
32  Halgand, Patrice  C.A
 Sprinter 3 0.6 -
33  Goubert, Stéphane  A2R
 Climber - - -
34  Gárate, Juan Manuel  QSI
 Puncheur 9 1.7 -
35  Beltrán, Manuel  LIQ
 Climber - - -
36  Carlström, Kjell  LIQ
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 1 0.2 -
37  Knees, Christian  MRM
 Sprinter 1 0.2 -
38  Mayo, Iban  SDV
 Climber 10 1.9 -
39  Gutiérrez, Iván  GCE
 One-day specialist 3 0.6 -
40  Hincapie, George  DSC
 One-day specialist 26 4.8 -
41  Florencio, Xavier  BTL
 Puncheur 7 1.3 -
42  Cobo, Juan José  SDV
 Climber 9 1.7 -
43  Delage, Mickaël  FDJ
 Sprinter - - -
44  Arroyo, David  GCE
 All-rounder (Climber) 5 0.9 -
45  Löfkvist, Thomas  FDJ
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 0.6 -
46  Soler, Mauricio  BAR
 Climber 2 0.4 -
47  Arrieta, José Luis  A2R
 Climber 1 0.2 -
48  Karpets, Vladimir  GCE
 All-rounder (Climber) 98 18.2 -
49  Fischer, Murilo  LIQ
 Sprinter 12 2.2 -
50  Horner, Chris  PRL
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.4 -
51  Gerrans, Simon  A2R
 One-day specialist - - -
52  Jégou, Lilian  FDJ
 Sprinter - - -
53  Noval, Benjamín  DSC
 Rider - - -
54  Siutsou, Kanstantsin  BAR
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.2 -
55  Bonnet, William  C.A
 Sprinter 1 0.2 -
56  Hoste, Leif  PRL
 One-day specialist 1 0.2 -
57  Verdugo, Gorka  EUS
 All-rounder (Climber) - - -
58  Grabsch, Ralf  MRM
 Rider - - -
59  Grabsch, Bert  TMO
 Time-trialist 1 0.2 -
60  Fofonov, Dmitry  C.A
 Climber - - -
61  Moreau, Christophe  A2R
 Climber 40 7.4 -
62  Efimkin, Alexander  BAR
 Puncheur 1 0.2 -
63  Valjavec, Tadej  LAM
 Climber 31 5.8 -
64  Bossoni, Paolo  LAM
 Sprinter 1 0.2 -
65  Vansummeren, Johan  PRL
 One-day specialist 2 0.4 -
66  Tankink, Bram  QSI
 One-day specialist 5 0.9 -
67  Wrölich, Peter  GST
 Sprinter - - -
68  Vasseur, Cédric  QSI
 Sprinter - - -
69  García, José  GCE
 Sprinter 1 0.2 -
70  Portal, Nicolas  GCE
 Sprinter - - -
71  Txurruka, Amets  EUS
 Puncheur - - -
72  Bennati, Daniele  LAM
 Sprinter 126 23.4 -
73  Vaugrenard, Benoît  FDJ
 One-day specialist - - -
74  Rosseler, Sébastien  QSI
 Time-trialist 1 0.2 -
75  Dean, Julian  C.A
 Sprinter - - -
76  Sieberg, Marcel  MRM
 Sprinter - - -
77  Barredo, Carlos  QSI
 One-day specialist 1 0.2 -
78  Vansevenant, Wim  PRL
 Rider - - -
79  Steegmans, Gert  QSI
 Sprinter 2 0.4 -
80  Tosatto, Matteo  QSI
 One-day specialist - - -
81  Ladagnous, Matthieu  FDJ
 One-day specialist - - -
82  Isasi, Iñaki  EUS
 Sprinter 19 3.5 -
83  Grivko, Andrei  MRM
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 5 0.9 -
84  Voigt, Jens  CSC
 Puncheur 11 2.0 -
85  Gerdemann, Linus  TMO
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 1.5 -
86  Elmiger, Martin  A2R
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - -
87  Camaño, Iker  SDV
 Sprinter - - -
88  Haussler, Heinrich  GST
 One-day specialist 46 8.5 -
89  Pérez, Francisco  GCE
 Sprinter - - -
90  Bruseghin, Marzio  LAM
 Climber 3 0.6 -
91  Cioni, Dario  PRL
 All-rounder (Climber) - - -
92  Aerts, Mario  PRL
 Climber 2 0.4 -
93  Ballan, Alessandro  LAM
 One-day specialist 10 1.9 -
94  Kohl, Bernhard  GST
 Rider 9 1.7 -
95  Vogondy, Nicolas  AGR
 All-rounder (Climber) - - -
96  Groot, Bram de de  RAB
 Sprinter 1 0.2 -
97  Vila, Patxi  LAM
 Puncheur 2 0.4 -
98  Cortinovis, Alessandro  MRM
 Rider - - -
99  Landaluze, Iñigo  EUS
 Sprinter - - -
100  Thomas, Geraint  BAR
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) - - -
101  Poitschke, Enrico  MRM
 Rider - - -
102  Niermann, Grischa  RAB
 Climber - - -
103  Righi, Daniele  LAM
 Sprinter - - -
104  Azanza, Jorge  EUS
 One-day specialist - - -
105  Weening, Pieter  RAB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.4 -
106  Rinero, Christophe  SDV
 All-rounder (Climber) - - -
107  Albasini, Michael  LIQ
 One-day specialist - - -
108  De La Fuente, David  SDV
 Climber 20 3.7 -
109  Salmon, Benoît  AGR
 Climber 1 0.2 -
110  Gadret, John  A2R
 Climber 22 4.1 -
111  Turpin, Ludovic  A2R
 Sprinter - - -
112  Martínez, Egoi  DSC
 Climber 1 0.2 -
113  Mercado, Juan Miguel  AGR
 Climber - - -
114  Pineau, Jérôme  BTL
 Sprinter 2 0.4 -
115  Wegmann, Fabian  GST
 One-day specialist 2 0.4 -
116  Vande Velde, Chris  CSC
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.2 -
117  Fothen, Markus  GST
 Puncheur 11 2.0 -
118  Cañada, David  SDV
 Sprinter - - -
119  Fédrigo, Pierrick  BTL
 One-day specialist - - -
120  Arvesen, Kurt-Asle  CSC
 Puncheur - - -
121  Wegelius, Charles  LIQ
 Climber 2 0.4 -
122  Cuesta, Íñigo  CSC
 Sprinter - - -
123  Botcharov, Alexander  C.A
 Climber 3 0.6 -
124  Flecha, Juan Antonio  RAB
 One-day specialist 7 1.3 -
125  Tschopp, Johann  BTL
 Climber - - -
126  Longo Borghini, Paolo  BAR
 Sprinter 1 0.2 -
127  Voeckler, Thomas  BTL
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1 0.2 -
128  Quinziato, Manuel  LIQ
 One-day specialist 2 0.4 -
129  Dekker, Thomas  RAB
 One-day specialist 52 9.6 -
130  Gusev, Vladimir  DSC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 24 4.5 -
131  Charteau, Anthony  C.A
 All-rounder (Climber) - - -
132  Cheula, Giampaolo  BAR
 Puncheur - - -
133  Scholz, Ronny  GST
 Rider 1 0.2 -
134  Paulinho, Sérgio  DSC
 Climber - - -
135  Schumacher, Stefan  GST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 57 10.6 -
136  Bichot, Freddy  AGR
 Rider - - -
137  Burghardt, Marcus  TMO
 One-day specialist 1 0.2 -
138  Cancellara, Fabian  CSC
 One-day specialist 118 21.9 -
139  Millar, David  SDV
 Time-trialist 14 2.6 -
140  Cárdenas, Félix  BAR
 Sprinter 6 1.1 -
141  Willems, Frederik  LIQ
 Sprinter - - -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Française des Jeux (FDJ)   - - 5
2  T-Mobile Team (TMO)   11 2.0 4
3  Bouygues Télécom (BTL)   - - 3
4  Rabobank (RAB)   69 12.8 2
5  Crédit Agricole (C.A)   - - 1
6  Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (DSC)   16 3.0 -
7  Quick Step-Innergetic (QSI)   7 1.3 -
8  Team Milram (MRM)   1 0.2 -
9  Barloworld (BAR)   - - -
10  Gerolsteiner (GST)   6 1.1 -
11  Predictor-Lotto (PRL)   44 8.2 -
12  Lampre-Fondital (LAM)   1 0.2 -
13  Euskaltel-Euskadi (EUS)   - - -
14  Caisse d'Epargne (GCE)   12 2.2 -
15  Liquigas (LIQ)   - - -
16  Ag2r Prévoyance (A2R)   4 0.7 -
17  Team CSC (CSC)   100 18.6 -
18  Agritubel (AGR)   - - -
19  Saunier Duval-Prodir (SDV)   - - -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts


© Wijnreder Media