Créteil - Paris (95.0 km)

Route

 24 July 2011
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Créteil
 Finish  Paris
 Distance  95.0 km  (59.0 mi)
 Speed  38.767 km/h  (24.089 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 21
 Evans, Cadel (BMC) 86h 12' 22''
 Cavendish, Mark (THR) 334 points
 Sánchez, Samu.. (EUS) 108 points
 Rolland, Pierre (EUC) 86h 23' 05''
 Team Garmin - Cervélo 258h 18' 49''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Cavendish, Mark  THR
 Sprinter 3009 82.7 35
2  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  SKY
 Sprinter 504 13.9 30
3  Greipel, André  OLO
 Sprinter 287 7.9 26
4  Farrar, Tyler  GRM
 Sprinter 770 21.2 24
5  Cancellara, Fabian  LEO
 One-day specialist 829 22.8 22
6  Oss, Daniel  LIQ
 One-day specialist 131 3.6 20
7  Božič, Borut  VCD
 Sprinter 851 23.4 19
8  Vaitkus, Tomas  AST
 Sprinter 91 2.5 18
9  Ciolek, Gerald  QST
 Sprinter 1221 33.6 17
10  Engoulvent, Jimmy  SAU
 Sprinter 18 0.5 16
11  Hinault, Sébastien  ALM
 Sprinter 120 3.3 15
12  Bole, Grega  LAM
 One-day specialist 28 0.8 14
13  Renshaw, Mark  THR
 Sprinter 749 20.6 13
14  Flecha, Juan  SKY
 One-day specialist 139 3.8 12
15  Ventoso, Francisco  MOV
 Sprinter 188 5.2 11
16  Dumoulin, Samuel  COF
 Sprinter 680 18.7 10
17  Ignatiev, Mikhail  KAT
 Time-trialist 127 3.5 9
18  Iglinsky, Maxim  AST
 One-day specialist 33 0.9 8
19  Petacchi, Alessandro  LAM
 Sprinter 1340 36.8 7
20  Turgot, Sébastien  EUC
 One-day specialist 222 6.1 6
21  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 1065 29.3 5
22  Coyot, Arnaud  SAU
 Sprinter 9 0.2 4
23  Pérez, Alan  EUS
 Puncheur 19 0.5 3
24  Sabatini, Fabio  LIQ
 Sprinter 83 2.3 2
25  Minard, Sébastien  ALM
 Sprinter 48 1.3 1
26  Gallopin, Tony  COF
 One-day specialist 29 0.8 -
27  Taaramäe, Rein  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 154 4.2 -
28  Ruijgh, Rob  VCD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 198 5.4 -
29  Jeannesson, Arnold  FDJ
 Puncheur 7 0.2 -
30  Knees, Christian  SKY
 Sprinter 47 1.3 -
31  Hondo, Danilo  LAM
 Sprinter 279 7.7 -
32  Paterski, Maciej  LIQ
 One-day specialist 35 1.0 -
33  Duque, Leonardo  COF
 Sprinter 160 4.4 -
34  Velits, Peter  THR
 One-day specialist 32 0.9 -
35  Péraud, Jean-Christophe  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 17 0.5 -
36  Dean, Julian  GRM
 Sprinter 247 6.8 -
37  Navardauskas, Ramunas  GRM
 One-day specialist 18 0.5 -
38  Galland, Jérémie  SAU
 Puncheur 23 0.6 -
39  Fofonov, Dmitry  AST
 Climber 28 0.8 -
40  El Fares, Julien  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 45 1.2 -
41  Longo, Paolo  LIQ
 Sprinter 38 1.0 -
42  Devenyns, Dries  QST
 One-day specialist 29 0.8 -
43  Cunego, Damiano  LAM
 Climber 312 8.6 -
44  Tjallingii, Maarten  RAB
 Time-trialist 75 2.1 -
45  De Weert, Kevin  QST
 Climber 120 3.3 -
46  Gerrans, Simon  SKY
 One-day specialist 57 1.6 -
47  O'Grady, Stuart  LEO
 Sprinter 282 7.8 -
48  Goss, Matthew  THR
 Sprinter 115 3.2 -
49  Delage, Mickaël  FDJ
 Sprinter 22 0.6 -
50  Talabardon, Yannick  SAU
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 8 0.2 -
51  Schleck, Fränk  LEO
 All-rounder (Climber) 421 11.6 -
52  Pérez, Rubén  EUS
 Sprinter 70 1.9 -
53  Vande Velde, Chris  GRM
 All-rounder (Climber) 769 21.1 -
54  Mollema, Bauke  RAB
 One-day specialist 613 16.8 -
55  Tosatto, Matteo  SBS
 One-day specialist 39 1.1 -
56  Evans, Cadel  BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 657 18.1 -
57  Burghardt, Marcus  BMC
 One-day specialist 139 3.8 -
58  Hincapie, George  BMC
 Sprinter 153 4.2 -
59  Schär, Michael  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 32 0.9 -
60  Bookwalter, Brent  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 56 1.5 -
61  Monfort, Maxime  LEO
 All-rounder (Climber) 155 4.3 -
62  Morabito, Steve  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.2 -
63  Thomas, Geraint  SKY
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 129 3.5 -
64  Gusev, Vladimir  KAT
 One-day specialist 131 3.6 -
65  Niermann, Grischa  RAB
 Climber 80 2.2 -
66  Costa, Rui  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 45 1.2 -
67  Gutiérrez, Iván  MOV
 Time-trialist 221 6.1 -
68  Schleck, Andy  LEO
 Climber 3049 83.8 -
69  Fuglsang, Jakob  LEO
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 48 1.3 -
70  Chavanel, Sylvain  QST
 One-day specialist 720 19.8 -
71  Contador, Alberto  SBS
 All-rounder (Climber) 3179 87.4 -
72  Gesink, Robert  RAB
 Time-trialist 2433 66.9 -
73  Gautier, Cyril  EUC
 One-day specialist 28 0.8 -
74  Roux, Anthony  FDJ
 One-day specialist 97 2.7 -
75  Sieberg, Marcel  OLO
 Sprinter 10 0.3 -
76  Jérôme, Vincent  EUC
 One-day specialist 150 4.1 -
77  Delaplace, Anthony  SAU
 One-day specialist 144 4.0 -
78  Vanotti, Alessandro  LIQ
 One-day specialist 12 0.3 -
79  Rolland, Pierre  EUC
 Climber 56 1.5 -
80  Valentin, Tristan  COF
 One-day specialist 17 0.5 -
81  Bodnar, Maciej  LIQ
 Time-trialist 16 0.4 -
82  Zubeldia, Haimar  RSH
 All-rounder (Climber) 95 2.6 -
83  Zingle, Romain  COF
 Puncheur 28 0.8 -
84  Martínez, Egoi  EUS
 Climber 390 10.7 -
85  Meersman, Gianni  FDJ
 Sprinter 105 2.9 -
86  Mangel, Laurent  SAU
 Time-trialist 4 0.1 -
87  Gilbert, Philippe  OLO
 One-day specialist 1413 38.8 -
88  Casar, Sandy  FDJ
 Climber 197 5.4 -
89  Kostyuk, Denys  LAM
 Sprinter 4 0.1 -
90  Loosli, David  LAM
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
91  Porte, Richie  SBS
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 0.9 -
92  Buffaz, Mickaël  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.3 -
93  Dupont, Hubert  ALM
 Climber 135 3.7 -
94  Quéméneur, Perrig  EUC
 Climber 4 0.1 -
95  Jeandesboz, Fabrice  SAU
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 4 0.1 -
96  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 56 1.5 -
97  Roelandts, Jürgen  OLO
 One-day specialist 59 1.6 -
98  Vichot, Arthur  FDJ
 One-day specialist 28 0.8 -
99  Trofimov, Yuri  KAT
 All-rounder (Climber) 29 0.8 -
100  Hivert, Jonathan  SAU
 Puncheur 74 2.0 -
101  Arroyo, David  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 60 1.6 -
102  Gène, Yohann  EUC
 Sprinter 17 0.5 -
103  Verdugo, Gorka  EUS
 All-rounder (Climber) 19 0.5 -
104  Voeckler, Thomas  EUC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 984 27.0 -
105  Coppel, Jérôme  SAU
 Time-trialist 399 11.0 -
106  Danielson, Tom  GRM
 All-rounder (Climber) 34 0.9 -
107  Navarro, Daniel  SBS
 All-rounder (Climber) 163 4.5 -
108  Izagirre, Gorka  EUS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 23 0.6 -
109  Irizar, Markel  RSH
 One-day specialist 65 1.8 -
110  Voigt, Jens  LEO
 Sprinter 152 4.2 -
111  Hoogerland, Johnny  VCD
 One-day specialist 785 21.6 -
112  Leipheimer, Levi  RSH
 All-rounder (Climber) 968 26.6 -
113  Sánchez, Samuel  EUS
 All-rounder (Climber) 868 23.9 -
114  Grivko, Andrei  AST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 86 2.4 -
115  Hushovd, Thor  GRM
 Sprinter 1097 30.2 -
116  Posthuma, Joost  LEO
 Time-trialist 129 3.5 -
117  Hernández, Jesús  SBS
 Climber 131 3.6 -
118  Urán, Rigoberto  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 56 1.5 -
119  Urtasun, Pablo  EUS
 Sprinter 69 1.9 -
120  Gerdemann, Linus  LEO
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 195 5.4 -
121  Vandborg, Brian  SBS
 One-day specialist 16 0.4 -
122  Riblon, Christophe  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 39 1.1 -
123  Sørensen, Chris  SBS
 Climber 89 2.4 -
124  Barredo, Carlos  RAB
 One-day specialist 161 4.4 -
125  Amador, Andrey  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 44 1.2 -
126  Di Grégorio, Rémy  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 241 6.6 -
127  Roche, Nicholas  ALM
 Puncheur 100 2.7 -
128  Karpets, Vladimir  KAT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 149 4.1 -
129  Basso, Ivan  LIQ
 All-rounder (Climber) 339 9.3 -
130  Szmyd, Sylwester  LIQ
 All-rounder (Climber) 129 3.5 -
131  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 8 0.2 -
132  Westra, Lieuwe  VCD
 Time-trialist 137 3.8 -
133  Koren, Kristjan  LIQ
 One-day specialist 20 0.5 -
134  Kadri, Blel  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 32 0.9 -
135  Charteau, Anthony  EUC
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 405 11.1 -
136  Bouet, Maxime  ALM
 Puncheur 56 1.5 -
137  Dam, Laurens ten ten  RAB
 All-rounder (Climber) 213 5.9 -
138  Sørensen, Nicki  SBS
 One-day specialist 203 5.6 -
139  Noval, Benjamín  SBS
 Rider 39 1.1 -
140  Hesjedal, Ryder  GRM
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 77 2.1 -
141  Kreuziger, Roman  AST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 170 4.7 -
142  Muravyev, Dmitriy  RSH
 One-day specialist 75 2.1 -
143  Moinard, Amaël  BMC
 Puncheur 50 1.4 -
144  Pineau, Jérôme  QST
 Sprinter 255 7.0 -
145  Silin, Egor  KAT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.2 -
146  Swift, Ben  SKY
 Sprinter 331 9.1 -
147  Paulinho, Sérgio  RSH
 Rider 53 1.5 -
148  Marcato, Marco  VCD
 Rider 111 3.1 -
149  Zandio, Xabier  SKY
 Puncheur 12 0.3 -
150  Pate, Danny  THR
 Sprinter 20 0.5 -
151  Sánchez, Luis León  RAB
 Puncheur 96 2.6 -
152  De Gendt, Thomas  VCD
 Puncheur 391 10.7 -
153  Santaromita, Ivan  BMC
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
154  Quinziato, Manuel  BMC
 One-day specialist 25 0.7 -
155  Engels, Addy  QST
 All-rounder (Rider) 42 1.2 -
156  Moncoutié, David  COF
 Climber 917 25.2 -
157  Terpstra, Niki  QST
 One-day specialist 430 11.8 -
158  Millar, David  GRM
 Time-trialist 455 12.5 -
159  Martin, Tony  THR
 Time-trialist 172 4.7 -
160  Garderen, Tejay van van  THR
 Time-trialist 147 4.0 -
161  Eisel, Bernhard  THR
 One-day specialist 52 1.4 -
162  Roy, Jérémy  FDJ
 Time-trialist 41 1.1 -
163  Lang, Sebastian  OLO
 Sprinter 199 5.5 -
164  Vanendert, Jelle  OLO
 One-day specialist 34 0.9 -
165  Malori, Adriano  LAM
 Time-trialist 12 0.3 -
166  Bono, Matteo  LAM
 Puncheur 25 0.7 -
167  Bak, Lars  THR
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 100 2.7 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
59.5   Paris 1  Koren, Kristjan  LIQ
20 0.5 15
2  Roy, Jérémy  FDJ
41 1.1 14
3  Paulinho, Sérgio  RSH
53 1.5 13
4  Bak, Lars  THR
100 2.7 12
5  Riblon, Christophe  ALM
39 1.1 11
6  Swift, Ben  SKY
331 9.1 10
7  Cavendish, Mark  THR
3009 82.7 9
8  Goss, Matthew  THR
115 3.2 8
9  Rojas, José  MOV
1065 29.3 7
10  Gilbert, Philippe  OLO
1413 38.8 6
11  Renshaw, Mark  THR
749 20.6 5
12  Eisel, Bernhard  THR
52 1.4 4
13  De Gendt, Thomas  VCD
391 10.7 3
14  Navardauskas, Ramunas  GRM
18 0.5 2
15  Martin, Tony  THR
172 4.7 1
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Sky Procycling (SKY)   72 2.0 5
2  HTC - Highroad (THR)   466 12.8 4
3  Liquigas - Cannondale (LIQ)   6 0.2 3
4  Lampre - ISD (LAM)   8 0.2 2
5  Pro Team Astana (AST)   19 0.5 1
6  Cofidis, le crédit en ligne (COF)   1 0.0 -
7  Saur - Sojasun (SAU)   7 0.2 -
8  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   3 0.1 -
9  Team Garmin - Cervélo (GRM)   210 5.8 -
10  Quickstep Cycling Team (QST)   14 0.4 -
11  Movistar Team (MOV)   7 0.2 -
12  Leopard Trek (LEO)   1436 39.5 -
13  Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (VCD)   5 0.1 -
14  FDJ (FDJ)   3 0.1 -
15  Euskaltel - Euskadi (EUS)   10 0.3 -
16  Rabobank Cycling Team (RAB)   487 13.4 -
17  Omega Pharma - Lotto (OLO)   181 5.0 -
18  Team Europcar (EUC)   4 0.1 -
19  BMC Racing Team (BMC)   6 0.2 -
20  Katusha Team (KAT)   2 0.1 -
21  Saxo Bank - SunGard (SBS)   155 4.3 -
22  Team RadioShack (RSH)   524 14.4 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Evans, Cadel  BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 657 18.1 10
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Cavendish, Mark  THR
 Sprinter 3009 82.7 5
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Sánchez, Samuel  EUS
 All-rounder (Climber) 868 23.9 5
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Rolland, Pierre  EUC
 Climber 56 1.5 3
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Team Garmin - Cervélo (GRM)   210 5.8 5


© Wijnreder Media