Houilles - Paris (116.0 km)

Route

 29 July 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Houilles
 Finish  Paris
 Distance  116.0 km  (72.1 mi)
 Speed  41.777 km/h  (25.959 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 21
 Thomas, Geraint (SKY) 83h 17' 13''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 477 points
 Alaphilippe, .. (QST) 170 points
 Latour, Pierre (ALM) 83h 39' 26''
 Movistar Team 250h 24' 53''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 296 4.9 35
2  Degenkolb, John  TFS
 Sprinter 1463 24.0 30
3  Démare, Arnaud  GFC
 Sprinter 1636 26.8 26
4  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  DDD
 Sprinter 301 4.9 24
5  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 569 9.3 22
6  Richeze, Maximiliano  QST
 Sprinter 56 0.9 20
7  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 220 3.6 19
8  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 5362 87.9 18
9  Pasqualon, Andrea  WGG
 Sprinter 83 1.4 17
10  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 44 0.7 21*
11  Dupont, Timothy  WGG
 One-day specialist 98 1.6 15
12  Boudat, Thomas  TDE
 One-day specialist 307 5.0 18*
13  Vanmarcke, Sep  EFD
 One-day specialist 65 1.1 13
14  Cort, Magnus  AST
 Sprinter 296 4.9 15*
15  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 38 0.6 11
16  Bennati, Daniele  MOV
 Sprinter 236 3.9 10
17  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 103 1.7 9
18  Theuns, Edward  SUN
 Sprinter 70 1.1 8
19  Hayman, Mathew  MTS
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 7
20  Roosen, Timo  TLJ
 One-day specialist 64 1.0 8*
21  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 235 3.9 5
22  Caruso, Damiano  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 112 1.8 4
23  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 3
24  Smith, Dion  WGG
 Puncheur 52 0.9 3*
25  Cousin, Jérôme  TDE
 Puncheur 8 0.1 1
26  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 One-day specialist 1428 23.4 -
27  Pichon, Laurent  FST
 One-day specialist 20 0.3 -
28  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 130 2.1 -
29  Roglič, Primož  TLJ
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 1575 25.8 -
30  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 102 1.7 -
31  Latour, Pierre  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 668 10.9 -
32  Minnaard, Marco  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 78 1.3 -
33  Martin, Guillaume  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1148 18.8 -
34  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 172 2.8 -
35  Offredo, Yoann  WGG
 One-day specialist 31 0.5 -
36  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 2754 45.1 -
37  Küng, Stefan  BMC
 Time-trialist 416 6.8 -
38  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 1029 16.9 -
39  Kochetkov, Pavel  TKA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.1 -
40  Kruijswijk, Steven  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 974 16.0 -
41  Zakarin, Ilnur  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 301 4.9 -
42  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 33 0.5 -
43  Amador, Andrey  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 96 1.6 -
44  Bauer, Jack  MTS
 One-day specialist 59 1.0 -
45  Landa, Mikel  MOV
 Climber 1172 19.2 -
46  Gesink, Robert  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1070 17.5 -
47  Simon, Julien  COF
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
48  Van Avermaet, Greg  BMC
 One-day specialist 240 3.9 -
49  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist 9 0.1 -
50  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 158 2.6 -
51  Barguil, Warren  FST
 All-rounder (Climber) 3242 53.1 -
52  Quintana, Nairo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3412 55.9 -
53  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
54  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2879 47.2 -
55  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 356 5.8 -
56  Tolhoek, Antwan  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 184 3.0 -
57  Gerrans, Simon  BMC
 One-day specialist 141 2.3 -
58  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 Puncheur 25 0.4 -
59  Castroviejo, Jonathan  SKY
 Time-trialist 112 1.8 -
60  Vermote, Julien  DDD
 Puncheur 21 0.3 -
61  Jungels, Bob  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 855 14.0 -
62  Ferrari, Roberto  UAD
 Sprinter 89 1.5 -
63  Đurasek, Kristijan  UAD
 Climber 17 0.3 -
64  Guarnieri, Jacopo  GFC
 Sprinter 30 0.5 -
65  Bernal, Egan  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 536 8.8 -
66  Turgis, Anthony  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.1 -
67  Thomas, Geraint  SKY
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 2379 39.0 -
68  Martin, Daniel  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1754 28.7 -
69  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 3995 65.5 -
70  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 35 0.6 -
71  Kangert, Tanel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 62 1.0 -
72  Bouet, Maxime  FST
 Puncheur 30 0.5 -
73  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 293 4.8 -
74  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 3235 53.0 -
75  Degand, Thomas  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 48 0.8 -
76  Haussler, Heinrich  TBM
 Sprinter 97 1.6 -
77  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  DDD
 One-day specialist 132 2.2 -
78  Marczyński, Tomasz  LTS
 Puncheur 50 0.8 -
79  Rowe, Luke  SKY
 One-day specialist 65 1.1 -
80  Poels, Wout  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 438 7.2 -
81  Martens, Paul  TLJ
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
82  Martínez, Daniel  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 5.1 -
83  Navarro, Daniel  COF
 Climber 662 10.9 -
84  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 5 0.1 -
85  Ludvigsson, Tobias  GFC
 Time-trialist 19 0.3 -
86  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  DDD
 Sprinter 28 0.5 -
87  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 104 1.7 -
88  Gaudu, David  GFC
 Climber 403 6.6 -
89  Fuglsang, Jakob  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 876 14.4 -
90  Ledanois, Kévin  FST
 One-day specialist 9 0.1 -
91  Rolland, Pierre  EFD
 Climber 1158 19.0 -
92  Koren, Kristjan  TBM
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
93  Poljański, Pawel  BOH
 Puncheur 26 0.4 -
94  Clarke, Simon  EFD
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
95  Hansen, Jesper  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 36 0.6 -
96  Garderen, Tejay van van  BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 265 4.3 -
97  Kort, Koen de de  TFS
 Sprinter 135 2.2 -
98  Boswell, Ian  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 0.2 -
99  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1861 30.5 -
100  Edet, Nicolas  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 33 0.5 -
101  Sinkeldam, Ramon  GFC
 Sprinter 114 1.9 -
102  Geschke, Simon  SUN
 Puncheur 74 1.2 -
103  Thomson, Jay  DDD
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
104  Jansen, Amund  TLJ
 One-day specialist 9 0.1 -
105  Alaphilippe, Julian  QST
 One-day specialist 707 11.6 -
106  Chavanel, Sylvain  TDE
 One-day specialist 164 2.7 -
107  Dam, Laurens ten ten  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 312 5.1 -
108  Izagirre, Gorka  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 133 2.2 -
109  Terpstra, Niki  QST
 One-day specialist 466 7.6 -
110  Majka, Rafał  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 781 12.8 -
111  Gesbert, Elie  FST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.3 -
112  Vachon, Florian  FST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.2 -
113  Valgren, Michael  AST
 One-day specialist 111 1.8 -
114  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
115  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Climber 390 6.4 -
116  Durbridge, Luke  MTS
 One-day specialist 13 0.2 -
117  Scully, Tom  EFD
 Sprinter 51 0.8 -
118  Hardy, Romain  FST
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
119  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 49 0.8 -
120  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 29 0.5 -
121  Vichot, Arthur  GFC
 One-day specialist 32 0.5 -
122  Pellizotti, Franco  TBM
 One-day specialist 82 1.3 -
123  Gogl, Michaël  TFS
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
124  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 415 6.8 -
125  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 One-day specialist 165 2.7 -
126  Claeys, Dimitri  COF
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
127  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 24 0.4 -
128  Sutherland, Rory  UAD
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
129  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 592 9.7 -
130  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 14 0.2 -
131  Izagirre, Ion  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 83 1.4 -
132  Troia, Oliviero  UAD
 Sprinter 27 0.4 -
133  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 19 0.3 -
134  Politt, Nils  TKA
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
135  Kwiatkowski, Michał  SKY
 One-day specialist 209 3.4 -
136  Craddock, Lawson  EFD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
137  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  WGG
 One-day specialist 43 0.7 -
138  Moinard, Amaël  FST
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
139  Schär, Michael  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 28 0.5 -
140  Phinney, Taylor  EFD
 Time-trialist 96 1.6 -
141  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
142  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 57 0.9 -
143  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 40 0.7 -
144  Dillier, Silvan  ALM
 Puncheur 48 0.8 -
145  Gaudin, Damien  TDE
 Time-trialist 16 0.3 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
76.0   Paris 1  Schär, Michael  BMC
28 0.5 15
2  Gaudin, Damien  TDE
16 0.3 14
3  Politt, Nils  TKA
8 0.1 13
4  Dillier, Silvan  ALM
48 0.8 12
5  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  WGG
43 0.7 11
6  Phinney, Taylor  EFD
96 1.6 10
7  Molard, Rudy  GFC
25 0.4 9
8  Gaudin, Damien  TDE
16 0.3 8
9  Poljański, Pawel  BOH
26 0.4 7
10  Majka, Rafał  BOH
781 12.8 6
11  Ludvigsson, Tobias  GFC
19 0.3 5
12  Vichot, Arthur  GFC
32 0.5 4
13  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
35 0.6 3
14  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
57 0.9 2
15  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
40 0.7 1
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Wanty-Groupe Gobert (WGG)   8 0.1 5
2  Team Sunweb (SUN)   349 5.7 4
3  Direct Energie (TDE)   5 0.1 3
4  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   16 0.3 2
5  Movistar Team (MOV)   1424 23.3 1
6  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo (TLJ)   184 3.0 -
7  Quick-Step Floors (QST)   952 15.6 -
8  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   97 1.6 -
9  BMC Racing Team (BMC)   149 2.4 -
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits (COF)   4 0.1 -
11  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   9 0.1 -
12  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   3 0.0 -
13  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   124 2.0 -
14  Team Sky (SKY)   2339 38.3 -
15  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team (TBM)   310 5.1 -
16  Team Dimension Data (DDD)   13 0.2 -
17  Team Fortuneo-Samsic (FST)   10 0.2 -
18  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   4 0.1 -
19  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   13 0.2 -
20  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   20 0.3 -
21  Astana Pro Team (AST)   28 0.5 -
22  Team EF Education First-Drapac p.. (EFD)   4 0.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Thomas, Geraint  SKY
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 2379 39.0 10
2  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 2754 45.1 8
3  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 3995 65.5 6
4  Roglič, Primož  TLJ
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 1575 25.8 4
5  Kruijswijk, Steven  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 974 16.0 2
6  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2879 47.2 -
7  Landa, Mikel  MOV
 Climber 1172 19.2 -
8  Martin, Daniel  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1754 28.7 -
9  Zakarin, Ilnur  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 301 4.9 -
10  Quintana, Nairo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3412 55.9 -
11  Jungels, Bob  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 855 14.0 -
12  Fuglsang, Jakob  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 876 14.4 -
13  Latour, Pierre  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 668 10.9 -
14  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 One-day specialist 1428 23.4 -
15  Bernal, Egan  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 536 8.8 -
16  Kangert, Tanel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 62 1.0 -
17  Barguil, Warren  FST
 All-rounder (Climber) 3242 53.1 -
18  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 130 2.1 -
19  Majka, Rafał  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 781 12.8 -
20  Caruso, Damiano  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 112 1.8 -
21  Martin, Guillaume  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1148 18.8 -
22  Izagirre, Ion  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 83 1.4 -
23  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 356 5.8 -
24  Izagirre, Gorka  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 133 2.2 -
25  Geschke, Simon  SUN
 Puncheur 74 1.2 -
26  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 592 9.7 -
27  Rolland, Pierre  EFD
 Climber 1158 19.0 -
28  Van Avermaet, Greg  BMC
 One-day specialist 240 3.9 -
29  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1861 30.5 -
30  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 1029 16.9 -
31  Gesink, Robert  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1070 17.5 -
32  Garderen, Tejay van  BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 265 4.3 -
33  Alaphilippe, Julian  QST
 One-day specialist 707 11.6 -
34  Gaudu, David  GFC
 Climber 403 6.6 -
35  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 19 0.3 -
36  Martínez, Daniel  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 5.1 -
37  Tolhoek, Antwan  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 184 3.0 -
38  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 Puncheur 25 0.4 -
39  Chavanel, Sylvain  TDE
 One-day specialist 164 2.7 -
40  Đurasek, Kristijan  UAD
 Climber 17 0.3 -
41  Vichot, Arthur  GFC
 One-day specialist 32 0.5 -
42  Bouet, Maxime  FST
 Puncheur 30 0.5 -
43  Edet, Nicolas  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 33 0.5 -
44  Valgren, Michael  AST
 One-day specialist 111 1.8 -
45  Navarro, Daniel  COF
 Climber 662 10.9 -
46  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 235 3.9 -
47  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 One-day specialist 165 2.7 -
48  Moinard, Amaël  FST
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
49  Kwiatkowski, Michał  SKY
 One-day specialist 209 3.4 -
50  Amador, Andrey  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 96 1.6 -
51  Dam, Laurens ten  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 312 5.1 -
52  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 172 2.8 -
53  Küng, Stefan  BMC
 Time-trialist 416 6.8 -
54  Degand, Thomas  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 48 0.8 -
55  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 104 1.7 -
56  Hansen, Jesper  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 36 0.6 -
57  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 415 6.8 -
58  Poels, Wout  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 438 7.2 -
59  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  DDD
 One-day specialist 132 2.2 -
60  Pellizotti, Franco  TBM
 One-day specialist 82 1.3 -
61  Kochetkov, Pavel  TKA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.1 -
62  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 293 4.8 -
63  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
64  Minnaard, Marco  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 78 1.3 -
65  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 3235 53.0 -
66  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 38 0.6 -
67  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 103 1.7 -
68  Cort, Magnus  AST
 Sprinter 296 4.9 -
69  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Climber 390 6.4 -
70  Castroviejo, Jonathan  SKY
 Time-trialist 112 1.8 -
71  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 5362 87.9 -
72  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 33 0.5 -
73  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 29 0.5 -
74  Ludvigsson, Tobias  GFC
 Time-trialist 19 0.3 -
75  Vermote, Julien  DDD
 Puncheur 21 0.3 -
76  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 57 0.9 -
77  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
78  Kort, Koen de  TFS
 Sprinter 135 2.2 -
79  Boswell, Ian  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 0.2 -
80  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 102 1.7 -
81  Martens, Paul  TLJ
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
82  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 14 0.2 -
83  Dillier, Silvan  ALM
 Puncheur 48 0.8 -
84  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  DDD
 Sprinter 301 4.9 -
85  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
86  Gesbert, Elie  FST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.3 -
87  Politt, Nils  TKA
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
88  Theuns, Edward  SUN
 Sprinter 70 1.1 -
89  Boudat, Thomas  TDE
 One-day specialist 307 5.0 -
90  Schär, Michael  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 28 0.5 -
91  Offredo, Yoann  WGG
 One-day specialist 31 0.5 -
92  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 35 0.6 -
93  Cousin, Jérôme  TDE
 Puncheur 8 0.1 -
94  Poljański, Pawel  BOH
 Puncheur 26 0.4 -
95  Pasqualon, Andrea  WGG
 Sprinter 83 1.4 -
96  Ledanois, Kévin  FST
 One-day specialist 9 0.1 -
97  Smith, Dion  WGG
 Puncheur 52 0.9 -
98  Pichon, Laurent  FST
 One-day specialist 20 0.3 -
99  Vachon, Florian  FST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.2 -
100  Clarke, Simon  EFD
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
101  Simon, Julien  COF
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
102  Koren, Kristjan  TBM
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
103  Marczyński, Tomasz  LTS
 Puncheur 50 0.8 -
104  Bennati, Daniele  MOV
 Sprinter 236 3.9 -
105  Hardy, Romain  FST
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
106  Sutherland, Rory  UAD
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
107  Gerrans, Simon  BMC
 One-day specialist 141 2.3 -
108  Hayman, Mathew  MTS
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
109  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 220 3.6 -
110  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  DDD
 Sprinter 28 0.5 -
111  Degenkolb, John  TFS
 Sprinter 1463 24.0 -
112  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 49 0.8 -
113  Gogl, Michaël  TFS
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
114  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 296 4.9 -
115  Vanmarcke, Sep  EFD
 One-day specialist 65 1.1 -
116  Turgis, Anthony  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.1 -
117  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist 9 0.1 -
118  Durbridge, Luke  MTS
 One-day specialist 13 0.2 -
119  Terpstra, Niki  QST
 One-day specialist 466 7.6 -
120  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 5 0.1 -
121  Bauer, Jack  MTS
 One-day specialist 59 1.0 -
122  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 158 2.6 -
123  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  WGG
 One-day specialist 43 0.7 -
124  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 569 9.3 -
125  Haussler, Heinrich  TBM
 Sprinter 97 1.6 -
126  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 24 0.4 -
127  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
128  Rowe, Luke  SKY
 One-day specialist 65 1.1 -
129  Scully, Tom  EFD
 Sprinter 51 0.8 -
130  Claeys, Dimitri  COF
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
131  Dupont, Timothy  WGG
 One-day specialist 98 1.6 -
132  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 40 0.7 -
133  Troia, Oliviero  UAD
 Sprinter 27 0.4 -
134  Sinkeldam, Ramon  GFC
 Sprinter 114 1.9 -
135  Richeze, Maximiliano  QST
 Sprinter 56 0.9 -
136  Phinney, Taylor  EFD
 Time-trialist 96 1.6 -
137  Roosen, Timo  TLJ
 One-day specialist 64 1.0 -
138  Ferrari, Roberto  UAD
 Sprinter 89 1.5 -
139  Jansen, Amund  TLJ
 One-day specialist 9 0.1 -
140  Gaudin, Damien  TDE
 Time-trialist 16 0.3 -
141  Démare, Arnaud  GFC
 Sprinter 1636 26.8 -
142  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 44 0.7 -
143  Thomson, Jay  DDD
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
144  Guarnieri, Jacopo  GFC
 Sprinter 30 0.5 -
145  Craddock, Lawson  EFD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 5362 87.9 5
2  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 296 4.9 4
3  Démare, Arnaud  GFC
 Sprinter 1636 26.8 3
4  Degenkolb, John  TFS
 Sprinter 1463 24.0 2
5  Alaphilippe, Julian  QST
 One-day specialist 707 11.6 1
6  Van Avermaet, Greg  BMC
 One-day specialist 240 3.9 -
7  Pasqualon, Andrea  WGG
 Sprinter 83 1.4 -
8  Thomas, Geraint  SKY
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 2379 39.0 -
9  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 220 3.6 -
10  Martin, Daniel  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1754 28.7 -
11  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 569 9.3 -
12  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 One-day specialist 1428 23.4 -
13  Boudat, Thomas  TDE
 One-day specialist 307 5.0 -
14  Majka, Rafał  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 781 12.8 -
15  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 2754 45.1 -
16  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  DDD
 Sprinter 301 4.9 -
17  Roglič, Primož  TLJ
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 1575 25.8 -
18  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 3235 53.0 -
19  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 1029 16.9 -
20  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 102 1.7 -
21  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 592 9.7 -
22  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 3995 65.5 -
23  Edet, Nicolas  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 33 0.5 -
24  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
25  Caruso, Damiano  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 112 1.8 -
26  Dupont, Timothy  WGG
 One-day specialist 98 1.6 -
27  Richeze, Maximiliano  QST
 Sprinter 56 0.9 -
28  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  WGG
 One-day specialist 43 0.7 -
29  Pichon, Laurent  FST
 One-day specialist 20 0.3 -
30  Gaudin, Damien  TDE
 Time-trialist 16 0.3 -
31  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 5 0.1 -
32  Cousin, Jérôme  TDE
 Puncheur 8 0.1 -
33  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1861 30.5 -
34  Kruijswijk, Steven  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 974 16.0 -
35  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 415 6.8 -
36  Cort, Magnus  AST
 Sprinter 296 4.9 -
37  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2879 47.2 -
38  Latour, Pierre  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 668 10.9 -
39  Chavanel, Sylvain  TDE
 One-day specialist 164 2.7 -
40  Izagirre, Ion  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 83 1.4 -
41  Schär, Michael  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 28 0.5 -
42  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 158 2.6 -
43  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 49 0.8 -
44  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 235 3.9 -
45  Quintana, Nairo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3412 55.9 -
46  Valgren, Michael  AST
 One-day specialist 111 1.8 -
47  Jungels, Bob  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 855 14.0 -
48  Izagirre, Gorka  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 133 2.2 -
49  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 130 2.1 -
50  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 57 0.9 -
51  Kangert, Tanel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 62 1.0 -
52  Smith, Dion  WGG
 Puncheur 52 0.9 -
53  Claeys, Dimitri  COF
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
54  Terpstra, Niki  QST
 One-day specialist 466 7.6 -
55  Landa, Mikel  MOV
 Climber 1172 19.2 -
56  Dillier, Silvan  ALM
 Puncheur 48 0.8 -
57  Politt, Nils  TKA
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
58  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 40 0.7 -
59  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 One-day specialist 165 2.7 -
60  Gesbert, Elie  FST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.3 -
61  Phinney, Taylor  EFD
 Time-trialist 96 1.6 -
62  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 19 0.3 -
63  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 44 0.7 -
64  Rolland, Pierre  EFD
 Climber 1158 19.0 -
65  Barguil, Warren  FST
 All-rounder (Climber) 3242 53.1 -
66  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 293 4.8 -
67  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 14 0.2 -
68  Navarro, Daniel  COF
 Climber 662 10.9 -
69  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  DDD
 One-day specialist 132 2.2 -
70  Vermote, Julien  DDD
 Puncheur 21 0.3 -
71  Zakarin, Ilnur  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 301 4.9 -
72  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 29 0.5 -
73  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 35 0.6 -
74  Bennati, Daniele  MOV
 Sprinter 236 3.9 -
75  Poljański, Pawel  BOH
 Puncheur 26 0.4 -
76  Hayman, Mathew  MTS
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
77  Fuglsang, Jakob  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 876 14.4 -
78  Gesink, Robert  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1070 17.5 -
79  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 103 1.7 -
80  Vichot, Arthur  GFC
 One-day specialist 32 0.5 -
81  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  DDD
 Sprinter 28 0.5 -
82  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
83  Turgis, Anthony  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.1 -
84  Geschke, Simon  SUN
 Puncheur 74 1.2 -
85  Gaudu, David  GFC
 Climber 403 6.6 -
86  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 Puncheur 25 0.4 -
87  Đurasek, Kristijan  UAD
 Climber 17 0.3 -
88  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 172 2.8 -
89  Minnaard, Marco  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 78 1.3 -
90  Ledanois, Kévin  FST
 One-day specialist 9 0.1 -
91  Offredo, Yoann  WGG
 One-day specialist 31 0.5 -
92  Bernal, Egan  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 536 8.8 -
93  Kort, Koen de  TFS
 Sprinter 135 2.2 -
94  Vanmarcke, Sep  EFD
 One-day specialist 65 1.1 -
95  Guarnieri, Jacopo  GFC
 Sprinter 30 0.5 -
96  Kwiatkowski, Michał  SKY
 One-day specialist 209 3.4 -
97  Scully, Tom  EFD
 Sprinter 51 0.8 -
98  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 356 5.8 -
99  Küng, Stefan  BMC
 Time-trialist 416 6.8 -
100  Martínez, Daniel  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 5.1 -
101  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 33 0.5 -
102  Bauer, Jack  MTS
 One-day specialist 59 1.0 -
103  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
104  Martin, Guillaume  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1148 18.8 -
105  Bouet, Maxime  FST
 Puncheur 30 0.5 -
106  Ludvigsson, Tobias  GFC
 Time-trialist 19 0.3 -
107  Koren, Kristjan  TBM
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
108  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist 9 0.1 -
109  Tolhoek, Antwan  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 184 3.0 -
110  Degand, Thomas  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 48 0.8 -
111  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 38 0.6 -
112  Simon, Julien  COF
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
113  Durbridge, Luke  MTS
 One-day specialist 13 0.2 -
114  Garderen, Tejay van  BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 265 4.3 -
115  Dam, Laurens ten  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 312 5.1 -
116  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
117  Hardy, Romain  FST
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
118  Amador, Andrey  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 96 1.6 -
119  Hansen, Jesper  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 36 0.6 -
120  Pellizotti, Franco  TBM
 One-day specialist 82 1.3 -
121  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Climber 390 6.4 -
122  Castroviejo, Jonathan  SKY
 Time-trialist 112 1.8 -
123  Sutherland, Rory  UAD
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Alaphilippe, Julian  QST
 One-day specialist 707 11.6 5
2  Barguil, Warren  FST
 All-rounder (Climber) 3242 53.1 4
3  Majka, Rafał  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 781 12.8 3
4  Thomas, Geraint  SKY
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 2379 39.0 2
5  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 2754 45.1 1
6  Roglič, Primož  TLJ
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 1575 25.8 -
7  Martin, Daniel  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1754 28.7 -
8  Quintana, Nairo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3412 55.9 -
9  Kangert, Tanel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 62 1.0 -
10  Kruijswijk, Steven  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 974 16.0 -
11  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 356 5.8 -
12  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 592 9.7 -
13  Gaudu, David  GFC
 Climber 403 6.6 -
14  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2879 47.2 -
15  Landa, Mikel  MOV
 Climber 1172 19.2 -
16  Rolland, Pierre  EFD
 Climber 1158 19.0 -
17  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 Puncheur 25 0.4 -
18  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1861 30.5 -
19  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 3995 65.5 -
20  Izagirre, Gorka  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 133 2.2 -
21  Caruso, Damiano  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 112 1.8 -
22  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 1029 16.9 -
23  Van Avermaet, Greg  BMC
 One-day specialist 240 3.9 -
24  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 One-day specialist 165 2.7 -
25  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 3235 53.0 -
26  Jungels, Bob  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 855 14.0 -
27  Gesink, Robert  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1070 17.5 -
28  Gesbert, Elie  FST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.3 -
29  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
30  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 130 2.1 -
31  Đurasek, Kristijan  UAD
 Climber 17 0.3 -
32  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Climber 390 6.4 -
33  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 One-day specialist 1428 23.4 -
34  Izagirre, Ion  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 83 1.4 -
35  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 14 0.2 -
36  Bernal, Egan  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 536 8.8 -
37  Cort, Magnus  AST
 Sprinter 296 4.9 -
38  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 415 6.8 -
39  Zakarin, Ilnur  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 301 4.9 -
40  Chavanel, Sylvain  TDE
 One-day specialist 164 2.7 -
41  Smith, Dion  WGG
 Puncheur 52 0.9 -
42  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
43  Martínez, Daniel  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 5.1 -
44  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  DDD
 One-day specialist 132 2.2 -
45  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 5 0.1 -
46  Scully, Tom  EFD
 Sprinter 51 0.8 -
47  Fuglsang, Jakob  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 876 14.4 -
48  Latour, Pierre  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 668 10.9 -
49  Valgren, Michael  AST
 One-day specialist 111 1.8 -
50  Amador, Andrey  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 96 1.6 -
51  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 104 1.7 -
52  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 57 0.9 -
53  Minnaard, Marco  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 78 1.3 -
54  Dillier, Silvan  ALM
 Puncheur 48 0.8 -
55  Offredo, Yoann  WGG
 One-day specialist 31 0.5 -
56  Ledanois, Kévin  FST
 One-day specialist 9 0.1 -
57  Terpstra, Niki  QST
 One-day specialist 466 7.6 -
58  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  WGG
 One-day specialist 43 0.7 -
59  Gaudin, Damien  TDE
 Time-trialist 16 0.3 -
60  Vichot, Arthur  GFC
 One-day specialist 32 0.5 -
61  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 293 4.8 -
62  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 5362 87.9 -
63  Bauer, Jack  MTS
 One-day specialist 59 1.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Latour, Pierre  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 668 10.9 3
2  Bernal, Egan  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 536 8.8 2
3  Martin, Guillaume  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1148 18.8 1
4  Gaudu, David  GFC
 Climber 403 6.6 -
5  Martínez, Daniel  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 5.1 -
6  Tolhoek, Antwan  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 184 3.0 -
7  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 172 2.8 -
8  Küng, Stefan  BMC
 Time-trialist 416 6.8 -
9  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 293 4.8 -
10  Cort, Magnus  AST
 Sprinter 296 4.9 -
11  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 57 0.9 -
12  Gesbert, Elie  FST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.3 -
13  Politt, Nils  TKA
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
14  Boudat, Thomas  TDE
 One-day specialist 307 5.0 -
15  Ledanois, Kévin  FST
 One-day specialist 9 0.1 -
16  Smith, Dion  WGG
 Puncheur 52 0.9 -
17  Gogl, Michaël  TFS
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
18  Turgis, Anthony  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.1 -
19  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 5 0.1 -
20  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
21  Troia, Oliviero  UAD
 Sprinter 27 0.4 -
22  Roosen, Timo  TLJ
 One-day specialist 64 1.0 -
23  Jansen, Amund  TLJ
 One-day specialist 9 0.1 -
24  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 44 0.7 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Movistar Team (MOV)   1424 23.3 5
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team (TBM)   310 5.1 4
3  Team Sky (SKY)   2339 38.3 3
4  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo (TLJ)   184 3.0 2
5  Astana Pro Team (AST)   28 0.5 1
6  Team Sunweb (SUN)   349 5.7 -
7  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   97 1.6 -
8  BMC Racing Team (BMC)   149 2.4 -
9  Quick-Step Floors (QST)   952 15.6 -
10  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   16 0.3 -
11  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   3 0.0 -
12  Cofidis, solutions crédits (COF)   4 0.1 -
13  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   4 0.1 -
14  Team Fortuneo-Samsic (FST)   10 0.2 -
15  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   9 0.1 -
16  Direct Energie (TDE)   5 0.1 -
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   13 0.2 -
18  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   124 2.0 -
19  Wanty-Groupe Gobert (WGG)   8 0.1 -
20  Team EF Education First-Drapac p.. (EFD)   4 0.1 -
21  Team Dimension Data (DDD)   13 0.2 -
22  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   20 0.3 -


© Wijnreder Media