Albi - Toulouse (167.0 km)

Route

 17 July 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Albi
 Finish  Toulouse
 Distance  167.0 km  (103.8 mi)
 Speed  43.295 km/h  (26.903 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 11
 Alaphilippe, .. (DQT) 47h 18' 41''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 257 points
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 43 points
 Bernal, Egan (INS) 47h 19' 57''
 Movistar Team 142h 19' 38''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 3h 51' 26'' - 10'' 121 5 - 20
2 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 06'' 159 8 - -
3 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' - 04'' 119 2 - -
4 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 40 1 - -
5 182  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 163 52 - -
6 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 60 3 - -
7 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 112 23 - 18
8 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 134 60 - 25
9 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 135 19 - -
10 211  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 16 69 - -
11 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 84 20 - -
12 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 152 66 - -
13 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 3 38 - 1
14 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 109 12 - -
15 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 142 56 - -
16 185  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 148 - - -
17 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 1 10 17 -
18 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 70 16 - -
19 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
20 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 9 89 - -
21 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 15 61 - -
22 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 8 57 26 -
23 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 2 32 12 -
24 31  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
25 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 12 82 - -
26 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 28 9 19 -
27 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 25 78 - -
28 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 44 6 - -
29 125  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
30 208  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
31 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 10 22 21 -
32 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 7 81 - -
33 135  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
34 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
35 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 5 68 - -
36 215  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 146 36 - -
37 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 77 - - 13
38 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
39 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 20 74 - -
40 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 65 27 13 -
41 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 19 77 - -
42 63  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
43 32  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
44 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 43 86 23 -
45 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 95 33 - 16
46 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 6 - - 2
47 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
48 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 11 73 - -
49 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 22 90 - 3
50 74  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
51 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 51 34 - -
52 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 48 21 9 -
53 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
54 54  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
55 136  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
56 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 23 70 - -
57 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 15 4 -
58 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 72 97 - -
59 56  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
60 122  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
61 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 14'' 36 7 - -
62 204  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 14'' 118 - - -
63 134  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 14'' 138 88 - -
64 118  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 00' 14'' 131 - - -
65 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 17'' 88 53 7 -
66 156  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 19'' 86 - - -
67 82  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 19'' 26 99 - -
68 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 00' 19'' 82 - - -
69 103  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 19'' 33 - - -
70 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 19'' 61 - - -
71 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 23'' 161 40 - -
72 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 31'' 73 35 - 12
73 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 31'' 91 58 - -
74 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 31'' 39 4 - -
75 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 00' 31'' 116 28 25 -
76 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 31'' 100 59 - -
77 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 31'' 169 17 16 -
78 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 31'' 63 - - -
79 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 00' 31'' 117 84 - -
80 123  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 31'' 124 - - -
81 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 31'' 93 29 11 -
82 8  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 00' 41'' 81 91 - -
83 88  Aert, Wout van van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 41'' 54 13 - 7
84 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 41'' 64 - - 10
85 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 46'' 143 94 - 26
86 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 52'' 56 31 6 -
87 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 59'' 85 - - -
88 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 08'' 103 42 - -
89 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb + 01' 15'' 32 41 27 -
90 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 01' 15'' 59 - 28 9
91 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 19'' 98 83 - 17
92 183  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 23'' 150 - - -
93 166  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 34'' 139 - - -
94 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 39'' 144 95 - -
95 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 57'' 67 30 - -
96 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 02' 06'' 128 - - -
97 202  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 02' 15'' 145 - - -
98 127  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 15'' 132 - - -
99 124  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 15'' 57 - - -
100 212  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02' 15'' 79 - - -
101 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 02' 17'' 115 37 - 19
102 198  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 17'' 156 - - -
103 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 21'' 137 101 - -
104 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 21'' 107 79 - -
105 68  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 02' 21'' 149 - - -
106 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 40'' 53 - - 6
107 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 40'' 31 75 - -
108 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 40'' 89 26 1 -
109 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 40'' 68 11 2 -
110 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 40'' 96 76 - -
111 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 40'' 123 45 18 21
112 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 40'' 162 47 - -
113 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02' 40'' 90 - - 15
114 58  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 40'' 92 - - -
115 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 40'' 42 - - -
116 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 02' 40'' 78 71 14 -
117 34  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 40'' 47 - - -
118 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 40'' 30 96 - -
119 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 40'' 35 51 22 -
120 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 40'' 105 92 - -
121 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 02' 40'' 46 - 24 -
122 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 02' 40'' 94 87 - -
123 114  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 02' 40'' 74 - - -
124 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 40'' 101 48 10 -
125 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 40'' 155 50 32 27
126 96  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 02' 40'' 164 - - -
127 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 40'' 45 - - 5
128 72  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team + 02' 40'' 71 - - -
129 3  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 02' 40'' 69 - - -
130 73  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 02' 40'' 83 - 29 -
131 42  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 40'' 106 - - -
132 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 02' 40'' 75 63 - -
133 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 40'' 99 49 5 -
134 217  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02' 40'' 114 - - -
135 55  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 40'' 147 - - -
136 36  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 40'' 151 - - -
137 203  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 02' 40'' 165 - - -
138 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 02' 40'' 108 80 31 -
139 108  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 24'' 97 - - -
140 144  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 03' 46'' 167 - - -
141 184  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 57'' 133 - - -
142 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 03' 58'' 129 44 - 24
143 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 03' 58'' 120 54 - -
144 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 03' 58'' 127 64 - 23
145 216  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 58'' 113 - - -
146 77  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 03' 58'' 157 - - -
147 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 58'' 55 - - 8
148 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04' 02'' 122 100 - -
149 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 04'' 130 65 - -
150 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 04' 40'' 87 25 30 14
151 23  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 17'' 111 - - -
152 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 29'' 154 46 15 -
153 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 29'' 141 18 20 -
154 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 41'' 66 24 8 11
155 98  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First + 05' 41'' 49 - - -
156 44  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 05' 41'' 102 - - -
157 6  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 05' 41'' 76 - - -
158 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 05' 41'' 50 62 - -
159 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 41'' 126 85 - 22
160 218  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 41'' 136 93 - -
161 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 06' 16'' 125 43 - -
162 167  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 18'' 153 72 - -
163 106  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 18'' 140 - - -
164 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 35'' 158 98 - 28
165 67  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 10' 51'' 41 55 - -
166 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 10' 51'' 160 67 - -
167 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 12' 03'' 166 - - -
168 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 12' 03'' 168 14 - -
169 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo + 12' 03'' 29 39 3 4
DNF 177  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie
DNS 188  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
87.0   Gaillac 1 155  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20 pts -
2 193  De Gendt, Aimé  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17 pts -
3 171  Calmejane, Lilian  Total Direct Energie 15 pts -
4 157  Rossetto, Stéphane  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13 pts -
5 28  Viviani, Elia  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11 pts -
6 11  Sagan, Peter  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -
7 43  Colbrelli, Sonny  Bahrain-Merida 9 pts -
8 16  Oss, Daniel  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -
9 138  Stuyven, Jasper  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -
10 26  Mørkøv, Michael  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -
11 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
12 167  Monfort, Maxime  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -
13 13  Burghardt, Marcus  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -
14 218  Vachon, Florian  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -
15 111  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC Team 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.0   Côte de Tonnac (3C) 1 155  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -
2 193  De Gendt, Aimé  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1 pts -
77.0   Cote de Castelnau-de-Montmiral (4C) 1 155  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 34' 18'' 35 7
2 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26 3h 51' 26''
14 87  Teunissen, Mike 26 3h 51' 26''
19 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32 3h 51' 26''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 34' 18'' 35 14
3 28  Viviani, Elia 30 3h 51' 26''
15 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36 3h 51' 26''
17 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27 3h 51' 26''
3  UAE Team Emirates 11h 34' 18'' 36 8
7 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21 3h 51' 26''
9 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32 3h 51' 26''
20 121  Martin, Daniel 32 3h 51' 26''
4  Team Ineos 11h 34' 18'' 73 9
13 2  Bernal, Egan 22 3h 51' 26''
23 1  Thomas, Geraint 33 3h 51' 26''
37 5  Moscon, Gianni 25 3h 51' 26''
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 34' 18'' 85 5
18 37  Naesen, Oliver 28 3h 51' 26''
24 31  Bardet, Romain 28 3h 51' 26''
43 32  Chérel, Mikaël 33 3h 51' 26''
6  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 34' 18'' 87 3
4 11  Sagan, Peter 29 3h 51' 26''
35 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26 3h 51' 26''
48 14  Konrad, Patrick 27 3h 51' 26''
7  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 34' 18'' 95 15
11 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31 3h 51' 26''
27 191  Martin, Guillaume 26 3h 51' 26''
57 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27 3h 51' 26''
8  Trek-Segafredo 11h 34' 18'' 102 2
28 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27 3h 51' 26''
33 135  Felline, Fabio 29 3h 51' 26''
41 131  Porte, Richie 34 3h 51' 26''
9  Movistar Team 11h 34' 18'' 103 1
22 61  Quintana, Nairo 29 3h 51' 26''
39 65  Landa, Mikel 29 3h 51' 26''
42 63  Amador, Andrey 32 3h 51' 26''
10  Team Dimension Data 11h 34' 18'' 115 16
30 208  Valgren, Michael 27 3h 51' 26''
34 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33 3h 51' 26''
51 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32 3h 51' 26''
11  Astana Pro Team 11h 34' 18'' 124 12
21 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34 3h 51' 26''
50 74  Houle, Hugo 28 3h 51' 26''
53 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31 3h 51' 26''
12  Groupama-FDJ 11h 34' 18'' 134 6
31 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29 3h 51' 26''
49 53  Gaudu, David 22 3h 51' 26''
54 54  Küng, Stefan 25 3h 51' 26''
13  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 34' 32'' 145 4
32 101  Yates, Adam 26 3h 51' 26''
52 105  Impey, Daryl 34 3h 51' 26''
61 107  Trentin, Matteo 29 3h 51' 40''
14  EF Education First 11h 34' 37'' 135 10
25 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32 3h 51' 26''
40 93  Clarke, Simon 32 3h 51' 26''
70 94  Kangert, Tanel 32 3h 51' 45''
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 34' 49'' 93 22
5 182  Debusschere, Jens 29 3h 51' 26''
16 185  Haller, Marco 28 3h 51' 26''
72 186  Politt, Nils 25 3h 51' 57''
16  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 34' 49'' 127 18
10 211  Barguil, Warren 27 3h 51' 26''
36 215  Greipel, André 37 3h 51' 26''
81 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29 3h 51' 57''
17  CCC Team 11h 34' 51'' 158 17
26 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 3h 51' 26''
64 118  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27 3h 51' 40''
68 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29 3h 51' 45''
18  Bahrain-Merida 11h 35' 10'' 137 13
6 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29 3h 51' 26''
45 45  Cortina, Iván 23 3h 51' 26''
86 47  Teuns, Dylan 27 3h 52' 18''
19  Team Sunweb 11h 35' 20'' 158 11
8 143  Bol, Cees 23 3h 51' 26''
74 141  Matthews, Michael 28 3h 51' 57''
76 142  Arndt, Nikias 27 3h 51' 57''
20  Total Direct Energie 11h 36' 35'' 151 21
12 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25 3h 51' 26''
38 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32 3h 51' 26''
101 174  Ourselin, Paul 25 3h 53' 43''
21  Lotto-Soudal 11h 36' 51'' 181 19
1 161  Ewan, Caleb 25 3h 51' 26''
87 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30 3h 52' 25''
93 166  Kluge, Roger 33 3h 53' 00''
22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 39' 57'' 305 20
66 156  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32 3h 51' 45''
119 154  Herrada, Jesús 28 3h 54' 06''
120 158  Simon, Julien 33 3h 54' 06''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 47h 18' 41'' -
2 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 47h 19' 53'' + 01' 12'' -
3 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 47h 19' 57'' + 01' 16'' -
4 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 47h 20' 08'' + 01' 27'' -
5 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 47h 20' 26'' + 01' 45'' -
6 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 47h 20' 27'' + 01' 46'' -
7 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 47h 20' 28'' + 01' 47'' -
8 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 47h 20' 45'' + 02' 04'' -
9 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates 47h 20' 50'' + 02' 09'' -
10 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 47h 21' 14'' + 02' 33'' + 1
11 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 47h 21' 27'' + 02' 46'' + 1
12 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 47h 21' 59'' + 03' 18'' + 1
13 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 47h 21' 59'' + 03' 18'' + 1
14 31  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 47h 22' 01'' + 03' 20'' + 1
15 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 47h 22' 03'' + 03' 22'' + 1
16 211  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 47h 22' 07'' + 03' 26'' + 1
17 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data 47h 22' 09'' + 03' 28'' + 1
18 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 47h 22' 23'' + 03' 42'' + 1
19 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 47h 22' 40'' + 03' 59'' + 1
20 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 47h 22' 56'' + 04' 15'' + 1
21 136  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 47h 23' 06'' + 04' 25'' + 1
22 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 47h 23' 13'' + 04' 32'' + 1
23 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 47h 23' 15'' + 04' 34'' + 1
24 122  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 47h 24' 38'' + 05' 57'' + 1
25 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 47h 24' 40'' + 05' 59'' + 1
26 82  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 47h 30' 01'' + 11' 20'' + 1
27 56  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 47h 31' 28'' + 12' 47'' + 2
28 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 47h 33' 06'' + 14' 25'' + 4
29 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 47h 33' 16'' + 14' 35'' - 19
30 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ 47h 33' 17'' + 14' 36'' - 2
31 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 47h 35' 21'' + 16' 40'' - 1
32 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 47h 36' 38'' + 17' 57'' + 1
33 103  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott 47h 36' 40'' + 17' 59'' + 1
34 125  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 47h 39' 58'' + 21' 17'' + 2
35 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 47h 41' 22'' + 22' 41'' -
36 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 47h 41' 33'' + 22' 52'' + 1
37 32  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 47h 41' 47'' + 23' 06'' + 1
38 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 47h 41' 49'' + 23' 08'' + 1
39 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 47h 43' 34'' + 24' 53'' + 2
40 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 47h 43' 45'' + 25' 04'' + 2
41 67  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 47h 43' 51'' + 25' 10'' - 10
42 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 47h 44' 40'' + 25' 59'' - 2
43 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 47h 45' 24'' + 26' 43'' + 2
44 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 47h 46' 27'' + 27' 46'' + 5
45 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 47h 47' 40'' + 28' 59'' - 1
46 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 47h 48' 47'' + 30' 06'' + 1
47 34  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 47h 48' 48'' + 30' 07'' + 1
48 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 47h 49' 12'' + 30' 31'' + 2
49 98  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 47h 49' 35'' + 30' 54'' - 6
50 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 47h 51' 39'' + 32' 58'' - 4
51 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 47h 52' 29'' + 33' 48'' + 2
52 63  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 47h 52' 40'' + 33' 59'' + 2
53 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 47h 53' 16'' + 34' 35'' - 1
54 88  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 47h 53' 33'' + 34' 52'' + 1
55 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 47h 53' 40'' + 34' 59'' - 4
56 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 47h 56' 15'' + 37' 34'' + 2
57 124  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 47h 56' 45'' + 38' 04'' - 1
58 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 47h 56' 54'' + 38' 13'' + 2
59 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 47h 57' 30'' + 38' 49'' -
60 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 47h 57' 47'' + 39' 06'' + 2
61 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 47h 57' 48'' + 39' 07'' -
62 135  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 47h 58' 35'' + 39' 54'' + 1
63 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 47h 59' 18'' + 40' 37'' + 1
64 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 47h 59' 28'' + 40' 47'' + 1
65 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 48h 00' 09'' + 41' 28'' + 1
66 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 48h 00' 52'' + 42' 11'' - 9
67 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 48h 03' 32'' + 44' 51'' + 3
68 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 48h 03' 39'' + 44' 58'' - 1
69 3  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 48h 03' 46'' + 45' 05'' -
70 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 48h 04' 12'' + 45' 31'' + 4
71 72  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 48h 04' 30'' + 45' 49'' -
72 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 48h 05' 11'' + 46' 30'' + 4
73 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 48h 05' 13'' + 46' 32'' + 2
74 114  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 48h 06' 10'' + 47' 29'' - 2
75 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 48h 06' 32'' + 47' 51'' - 2
76 6  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 48h 06' 44'' + 48' 03'' - 8
77 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 48h 07' 59'' + 49' 18'' + 2
78 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 48h 09' 40'' + 50' 59'' - 1
79 212  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 48h 10' 01'' + 51' 20'' - 1
80 208  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 48h 11' 49'' + 53' 08'' -
81 8  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 48h 15' 28'' + 56' 47'' -
82 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 48h 16' 32'' + 57' 51'' + 1
83 73  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 48h 17' 50'' + 59' 09'' - 1
84 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 48h 18' 27'' + 59' 46'' + 1
85 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 48h 21' 07'' + 1h 02' 26'' + 1
86 156  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 48h 21' 28'' + 1h 02' 47'' + 2
87 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 48h 22' 11'' + 1h 03' 30'' - 3
88 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 48h 22' 44'' + 1h 04' 03'' + 3
89 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 48h 22' 59'' + 1h 04' 18'' - 2
90 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 48h 23' 53'' + 1h 05' 12'' - 1
91 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 48h 24' 00'' + 1h 05' 19'' + 2
92 58  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 48h 24' 10'' + 1h 05' 29'' - 2
93 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 48h 25' 14'' + 1h 06' 33'' + 4
94 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 48h 25' 32'' + 1h 06' 51'' - 2
95 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 48h 25' 46'' + 1h 07' 05'' + 5
96 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 48h 26' 48'' + 1h 08' 07'' -
97 108  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 48h 27' 00'' + 1h 08' 19'' - 3
98 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 48h 27' 01'' + 1h 08' 20'' + 1
99 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 48h 28' 15'' + 1h 09' 34'' - 1
100 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 48h 28' 51'' + 1h 10' 10'' + 5
101 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 48h 28' 55'' + 1h 10' 14'' -
102 44  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 48h 29' 27'' + 1h 10' 46'' - 7
103 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 48h 29' 45'' + 1h 11' 04'' + 4
104 54  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 48h 30' 26'' + 1h 11' 45'' + 6
105 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 48h 30' 31'' + 1h 11' 50'' - 2
106 42  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 48h 30' 35'' + 1h 11' 54'' - 2
107 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 48h 30' 46'' + 1h 12' 05'' - 1
108 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 48h 31' 28'' + 1h 12' 47'' -
109 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 48h 31' 54'' + 1h 13' 13'' + 3
110 74  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 48h 32' 48'' + 1h 14' 07'' + 3
111 23  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 48h 33' 00'' + 1h 14' 19'' - 9
112 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 48h 33' 24'' + 1h 14' 43'' + 2
113 216  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 48h 33' 40'' + 1h 14' 59'' - 4
114 217  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 48h 34' 32'' + 1h 15' 51'' - 3
115 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 48h 35' 53'' + 1h 17' 12'' -
116 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 48h 36' 17'' + 1h 17' 36'' + 1
117 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 48h 37' 41'' + 1h 19' 00'' + 4
118 204  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 48h 37' 52'' + 1h 19' 11'' + 4
119 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 48h 38' 43'' + 1h 20' 02'' + 5
120 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 48h 38' 54'' + 1h 20' 13'' - 4
121 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 48h 39' 30'' + 1h 20' 49'' + 5
122 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 48h 40' 34'' + 1h 21' 53'' - 3
123 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 48h 40' 53'' + 1h 22' 12'' -
124 123  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 48h 41' 12'' + 1h 22' 31'' + 4
125 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 48h 42' 17'' + 1h 23' 36'' - 7
126 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 48h 42' 33'' + 1h 23' 52'' - 6
127 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 48h 42' 59'' + 1h 24' 18'' - 2
128 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 48h 43' 32'' + 1h 24' 51'' + 2
129 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 48h 44' 23'' + 1h 25' 42'' - 2
130 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 48h 45' 30'' + 1h 26' 49'' - 1
131 118  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 48h 46' 46'' + 1h 28' 05'' + 5
132 127  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 48h 46' 49'' + 1h 28' 08'' + 3
133 184  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 48h 47' 15'' + 1h 28' 34'' - 1
134 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 48h 47' 34'' + 1h 28' 53'' + 4
135 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 48h 48' 32'' + 1h 29' 51'' + 7
136 218  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 48h 48' 48'' + 1h 30' 07'' - 5
137 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 48h 49' 10'' + 1h 30' 29'' -
138 134  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 48h 49' 32'' + 1h 30' 51'' + 7
139 166  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 48h 49' 35'' + 1h 30' 54'' + 1
140 106  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 30  Mitchelton-Scott 48h 49' 36'' + 1h 30' 55'' - 7
141 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 48h 49' 39'' + 1h 30' 58'' - 7
142 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 48h 49' 43'' + 1h 31' 02'' + 4
143 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 48h 51' 03'' + 1h 32' 22'' + 7
144 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ 48h 51' 49'' + 1h 33' 08'' + 5
145 202  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 48h 52' 01'' + 1h 33' 20'' + 2
146 215  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 48h 52' 13'' + 1h 33' 32'' + 10
147 55  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 48h 52' 38'' + 1h 33' 57'' + 1
148 185  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 48h 52' 44'' + 1h 34' 03'' + 10
149 68  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 48h 53' 10'' + 1h 34' 29'' + 2
150 183  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 48h 53' 27'' + 1h 34' 46'' + 5
151 36  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 48h 53' 36'' + 1h 34' 55'' + 1
152 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 48h 54' 33'' + 1h 35' 52'' + 9
153 167  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 48h 54' 36'' + 1h 35' 55'' - 12
154 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 48h 54' 42'' + 1h 36' 01'' - 10
155 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 48h 55' 01'' + 1h 36' 20'' + 2
156 198  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 48h 55' 15'' + 1h 36' 34'' + 3
157 77  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 48h 55' 16'' + 1h 36' 35'' - 4
158 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 48h 56' 23'' + 1h 37' 42'' - 15
159 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 48h 58' 18'' + 1h 39' 37'' + 5
160 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 48h 58' 32'' + 1h 39' 51'' - 21
161 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 48h 59' 02'' + 1h 40' 21'' + 4
162 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 48h 59' 07'' + 1h 40' 26'' + 1
163 182  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 48h 59' 38'' + 1h 40' 57'' + 5
164 96  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 49h 01' 46'' + 1h 43' 05'' + 2
165 203  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 49h 02' 07'' + 1h 43' 26'' + 2
166 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 49h 03' 48'' + 1h 45' 07'' - 12
167 144  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 49h 05' 36'' + 1h 46' 55'' + 2
168 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 49h 07' 13'' + 1h 48' 32'' - 6
169 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 49h 23' 53'' + 2h 05' 12'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 257 pts -
2 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 184 pts -73 pts + 1
3 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 174 pts -83 pts + 1
4 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 167 pts -90 pts - 2
5 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 148 pts -109 pts + 2
6 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 112 pts -145 pts - 1
7 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 101 pts -156 pts - 1
8 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 96 pts -161 pts + 2
9 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 95 pts -162 pts - 1
10 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 75 pts -182 pts - 1
11 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 68 pts -189 pts + 2
12 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 67 pts -190 pts -
13 88  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 64 pts -193 pts - 2
14 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 52 pts -205 pts -
15 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 51 pts -206 pts -
16 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 51 pts -206 pts -
17 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 49 pts -208 pts -
18 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 48 pts -209 pts + 9
19 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 48 pts -209 pts + 4
20 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 46 pts -211 pts + 2
21 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 43 pts -214 pts - 3
22 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 43 pts -214 pts - 3
23 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 43 pts -214 pts + 7
24 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 42 pts -215 pts - 4
25 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 41 pts -216 pts - 4
26 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 39 pts -218 pts - 2
27 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 37 pts -220 pts - 2
28 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 36 pts -221 pts - 2
29 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 35 pts -222 pts - 1
30 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 31 pts -226 pts - 1
31 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 30 pts -227 pts -
32 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 29 pts -228 pts -
33 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 29 pts -228 pts -
34 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 28 pts -229 pts -
35 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28 pts -229 pts -
36 215  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 28 pts -229 pts -
37 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 26 pts -231 pts -
38 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 25 pts -232 pts + 2
39 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 25 pts -232 pts - 1
40 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 25 pts -232 pts + 7
41 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 24 pts -233 pts - 2
42 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 24 pts -233 pts + 8
43 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 21 pts -236 pts - 2
44 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 21 pts -236 pts - 2
45 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20 pts -237 pts - 2
46 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20 pts -237 pts
47 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20 pts -237 pts - 2
48 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 19 pts -238 pts - 2
49 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 17 pts -240 pts - 1
50 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17 pts -240 pts
51 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16 pts -241 pts - 2
52 182  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16 pts -241 pts
53 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -242 pts - 2
54 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 15 pts -242 pts
55 67  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 14 pts -243 pts - 3
56 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14 pts -243 pts -
57 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 13 pts -244 pts - 4
58 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 13 pts -244 pts - 4
59 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 13 pts -244 pts - 4
60 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 12 pts -245 pts + 28
61 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -247 pts - 4
62 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 9 pts -248 pts - 4
63 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 9 pts -248 pts - 4
64 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -248 pts - 4
65 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 9 pts -248 pts + 4
66 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -248 pts + 13
67 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 9 pts -248 pts - 6
68 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -249 pts - 6
69 211  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7 pts -250 pts
70 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -250 pts - 7
71 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 7 pts -250 pts - 7
72 167  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -250 pts + 10
73 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -251 pts - 8
74 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 6 pts -251 pts - 8
75 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -251 pts - 8
76 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -251 pts - 8
77 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -252 pts - 7
78 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 5 pts -252 pts - 7
79 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -252 pts - 7
80 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 5 pts -252 pts - 7
81 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -253 pts - 7
82 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 4 pts -253 pts - 7
83 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -253 pts - 7
84 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 4 pts -253 pts - 6
85 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -253 pts - 8
86 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -254 pts - 6
87 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 3 pts -254 pts - 6
88 134  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -254 pts - 5
89 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -255 pts - 5
90 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -255 pts - 5
91 8  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 2 pts -255 pts - 5
92 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -255 pts - 5
93 218  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -255 pts
94 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -255 pts - 4
95 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -256 pts - 4
96 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ -4 pts -261 pts - 4
97 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team -4 pts -261 pts - 4
98 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step -4 pts -261 pts - 9
99 82  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma -6 pts -263 pts - 5
100 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step -6 pts -263 pts - 5
101 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott -6 pts -263 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 43 pts -
2 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 37 pts -6 pts -
3 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 30 pts -13 pts -
4 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 27 pts -16 pts -
5 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20 pts -23 pts -
6 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 13 pts -30 pts -
7 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 13 pts -30 pts -
8 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -31 pts -
9 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -33 pts -
10 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -34 pts -
11 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -35 pts -
12 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 4 pts -39 pts + 1
13 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 4 pts -39 pts + 1
14 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -39 pts + 1
15 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -40 pts
16 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -40 pts -
17 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -40 pts -
18 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -40 pts -
19 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 2 pts -41 pts -
20 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -41 pts -
21 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -41 pts -
22 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -41 pts -
23 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -41 pts -
24 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 1 pts -42 pts -
25 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 1 pts -42 pts -
26 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 1 pts -42 pts -
27 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 1 pts -42 pts -
28 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 1 pts -42 pts -
29 73  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -42 pts -
30 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -42 pts -
31 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 1 pts -42 pts -
32 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1 pts -42 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 47h 19' 57'' -
2 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 47h 20' 27'' + 00' 30'' -
3 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 47h 23' 13'' + 03' 16'' + 1
4 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 47h 33' 16'' + 13' 19'' - 1
5 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 47h 47' 40'' + 27' 43'' -
6 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 47h 53' 16'' + 33' 19'' + 1
7 88  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 47h 53' 33'' + 33' 36'' + 1
8 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 47h 53' 40'' + 33' 43'' - 2
9 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 47h 57' 30'' + 37' 33'' + 1
10 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 47h 59' 28'' + 39' 31'' + 1
11 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 48h 00' 52'' + 40' 55'' - 2
12 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 48h 05' 13'' + 45' 16'' -
13 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 48h 07' 59'' + 48' 02'' -
14 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 48h 22' 11'' + 1h 02' 14'' -
15 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 48h 23' 53'' + 1h 03' 56'' -
16 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 48h 25' 46'' + 1h 05' 49'' + 1
17 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 48h 27' 01'' + 1h 07' 04'' - 1
18 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 48h 33' 24'' + 1h 13' 27'' -
19 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 48h 35' 53'' + 1h 15' 56'' -
20 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 48h 39' 30'' + 1h 19' 33'' + 3
21 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 48h 40' 53'' + 1h 20' 56'' -
22 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 48h 42' 33'' + 1h 22' 36'' - 2
23 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 48h 42' 59'' + 1h 23' 02'' - 1
24 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 48h 44' 23'' + 1h 24' 26'' -
25 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 48h 47' 34'' + 1h 27' 37'' -
26 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 48h 51' 03'' + 1h 31' 06'' + 1
27 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 48h 55' 01'' + 1h 35' 04'' + 1
28 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 48h 56' 23'' + 1h 36' 26'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 142h 19' 38'' -
2  Trek-Segafredo 142h 21' 08'' + 01' 30'' -
3  Bora-Hansgrohe 142h 34' 37'' + 14' 59'' -
4  Mitchelton-Scott 142h 35' 23'' + 15' 45'' -
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 142h 38' 34'' + 18' 56'' -
6  Groupama-FDJ 142h 38' 42'' + 19' 04'' -
7  Team Jumbo-Visma 142h 38' 52'' + 19' 14'' -
8  UAE Team Emirates 142h 43' 11'' + 23' 33'' -
9  Team Ineos 142h 45' 31'' + 25' 53'' -
10  EF Education First 142h 52' 24'' + 32' 46'' -
11  Team Sunweb 142h 59' 26'' + 39' 48'' -
12  Astana Pro Team 143h 01' 54'' + 42' 16'' -
13  Bahrain-Merida 143h 04' 34'' + 44' 56'' -
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step 143h 18' 15'' + 58' 37'' -
15  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 143h 25' 09'' + 1h 05' 31'' -
16  Team Dimension Data 143h 38' 50'' + 1h 19' 12'' -
17  CCC Team 143h 41' 33'' + 1h 21' 55'' -
18  Team Arkéa-Samsic 143h 45' 04'' + 1h 25' 26'' -
19  Lotto-Soudal 143h 59' 26'' + 1h 39' 48'' -
20  Cofidis, solutions crédits 144h 14' 12'' + 1h 54' 34'' -
21  Total Direct Energie 144h 26' 37'' + 2h 06' 59'' -
22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 144h 44' 58'' + 2h 25' 20'' -


© Wijnreder Media