Route

 19 July 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Pau
 Finish  Pau
 Distance  27.2 km  (16.9 mi)
 Speed  46.629 km/h  (28.974 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 13
 Alaphilippe, .. (DQT) 53h 01' 09''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 277 points
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 54 points
 Mas, Enric (DQT) 53h 03' 53''
 Trek-Segafredo 159h 16' 27''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 35' 00'' - 10'' 1 10 22 -
2 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos + 00' 14'' - 06'' 2 22 18 -
3 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 36'' - 04'' 69 11 2 -
4 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 36'' 8 52 - -
5 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 45'' 15 56 - -
6 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 45'' 3 66 - -
7 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 49'' 7 16 26 -
8 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 52'' 156 95 - 25
9 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 58'' 4 77 - 1
10 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 01' 01'' 85 85 - -
11 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 01' 03'' 94 76 - -
12 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 01' 07'' 13 61 - -
13 136  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 09'' 16 96 - -
14 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 01' 11'' 12 100 - -
15 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 19'' 6 68 - -
16 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 19'' 76 31 - -
17 144  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 01' 22'' 160 - - -
18 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 25'' 78 35 - 12
19 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 01' 26'' 64 70 - -
20 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 31'' 93 24 38 13
21 183  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 32'' 144 - - -
22 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos + 01' 36'' 5 39 - 2
23 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 44'' 106 93 - 16
24 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 01' 45'' 18 83 - -
25 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 48'' 14 82 - -
26 122  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 49'' 23 - - -
27 54  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 50'' 111 - - -
28 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 01' 51'' 9 64 32 -
29 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 53'' 121 48 20 -
30 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 54'' 21 78 - -
31 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 02' 05'' 71 - - 9
32 36  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 06'' 139 - - -
33 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 06'' 11 99 - -
34 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 08'' 10 90 - -
35 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 02' 13'' 77 - 36 11
36 135  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 15'' 49 53 - -
37 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 02' 25'' 107 50 - -
38 167  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 25'' 155 81 - -
39 31  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 26'' 17 - - -
40 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 28'' 20 18 4 -
41 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 02' 31'' 59 - - -
42 118  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 02' 31'' 124 - - -
43 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 31'' 62 - - -
44 58  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 32'' 95 - - -
45 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data + 02' 39'' 19 - - -
46 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 41'' 118 20 25 -
47 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 02' 45'' 47 - 30 -
48 203  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 02' 45'' 143 - - -
49 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 02' 50'' 92 59 9 -
50 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 00'' 36 57 27 -
51 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 00'' 102 30 - 15
52 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 03' 03'' 105 26 31 -
53 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 03'' 25 88 - -
54 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 04'' 148 49 - -
55 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 04'' 127 109 - -
56 56  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 08'' 28 - - -
57 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 09'' 41 84 - -
58 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb + 03' 09'' 38 4 - -
59 212  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 10'' 74 - - -
60 114  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 03' 11'' 79 - - -
61 211  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 13'' 22 79 - -
62 42  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 14'' 89 - - -
63 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 14'' 30 106 - -
64 8  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 03' 21'' 80 102 - -
65 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 23'' 90 67 - -
66 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 24'' 101 28 14 -
67 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 03' 25'' 26 8 24 -
68 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 25'' 97 - - 14
69 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 31'' 141 105 - -
70 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 03' 32'' 67 107 - -
71 55  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 32'' 140 - - -
72 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 33'' 56 1 - -
73 208  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 03' 38'' 66 - - -
74 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 38'' 43 97 28 -
75 96  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 03' 41'' 159 87 - -
76 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 41'' 110 29 - -
77 156  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 44'' 82 - - -
78 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 03' 44'' 75 80 19 -
79 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 49'' 112 89 - -
80 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 03' 50'' 117 37 - 18
81 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 03' 51'' 109 60 17 -
82 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 03' 51'' 98 92 - -
83 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 03' 52'' 136 46 - 22
84 123  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 53'' 119 - - -
85 204  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 03' 58'' 123 - - -
86 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 03' 59'' 37 - - -
87 73  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 04' 01'' 83 - 37 -
88 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 02'' 24 101 - 3
89 202  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 04' 03'' 153 - - -
90 134  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 06'' 138 98 - -
91 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04' 07'' 125 3 - -
92 125  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 07'' 35 - - -
93 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 07'' 108 - - -
94 6  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 04' 09'' 70 - - -
95 23  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04' 10'' 99 - - -
96 218  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04' 12'' 131 103 - -
97 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 14'' 120 94 - 19
98 67  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 04' 15'' 42 62 - -
99 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04' 20'' 146 63 - -
100 198  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 04' 21'' 145 - - -
101 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 22'' 96 12 - -
102 106  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 23'' 133 - - -
103 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 04' 23'' 73 - - 10
104 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 24'' 81 43 29 -
105 217  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04' 24'' 104 - - -
106 127  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 25'' 126 - - -
107 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 04' 26'' 161 55 39 26
108 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04' 27'' 150 41 - -
109 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 04' 30'' 61 - - -
110 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 04' 31'' 65 34 - -
111 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 31'' 115 86 - -
112 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 33'' 60 13 - -
113 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 34'' 72 2 - -
114 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 35'' 31 7 34 -
115 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb + 04' 35'' 27 38 33 -
116 184  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 04' 36'' 128 - - -
117 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 04' 37'' 86 71 8 -
118 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 37'' 45 - - -
119 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 38'' 48 - - 7
120 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 39'' 50 27 7 -
121 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 40'' 55 15 6 8
122 72  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team + 04' 43'' 57 33 16 -
123 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 04' 43'' 122 72 - 20
124 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 43'' 88 25 1 -
125 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 04' 45'' 114 47 23 17
126 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 45'' 63 23 11 -
127 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 04' 46'' 113 54 5 -
128 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 46'' 132 45 - -
129 74  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 04' 46'' 100 - - -
130 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 52'' 152 104 - 24
131 108  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 55'' 84 32 10 -
132 98  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First + 04' 55'' 52 - - -
133 93  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First + 04' 57'' 54 17 15 -
134 216  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 02'' 103 - - -
135 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 05' 03'' 53 69 - -
136 124  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 07'' 51 65 - -
137 103  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 08'' 33 - - -
138 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 05' 10'' 165 19 21 -
139 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 10'' 44 42 13 5
140 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 05' 11'' 87 21 - -
141 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 05' 12'' 116 - - -
142 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 12'' 130 73 - -
143 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 16'' 32 40 3 4
144 215  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 20'' 157 36 - -
145 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 23'' 147 110 - -
146 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 35'' 154 9 - -
147 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 41'' 46 - - 6
148 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 44'' 34 6 - -
149 68  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 05' 48'' 137 - - -
150 32  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 49'' 40 - - -
151 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 49'' 135 14 - -
152 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie + 05' 50'' 149 74 - -
153 182  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 53'' 163 58 - -
154 185  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 53'' 158 - - -
155 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 57'' 91 51 12 -
156 3  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 05' 59'' 68 - - -
157 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 06' 06'' 164 - - -
158 34  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 07'' 39 91 35 -
159 82  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 14'' 29 108 - -
160 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 06' 15'' 142 44 - 23
161 166  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 19'' 151 - - -
162 77  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 06' 25'' 129 - - -
163 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 45'' 162 75 - -
164 63  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team + 06' 55'' 58 - - -
165 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 55'' 134 5 - 21
DNF 88  Aert, Wout van van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1h 46' 50'' 18 14
1 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27 0h 35' 00''
8 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24 0h 35' 52''
9 25  Mas, Enric 24 0h 35' 58''
2  Movistar Team 1h 48' 59'' 49 2
11 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30 0h 36' 03''
14 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39 0h 36' 11''
24 65  Landa, Mikel 29 0h 36' 45''
3  Trek-Segafredo 1h 49' 09'' 54 1
5 131  Porte, Richie 34 0h 35' 45''
13 136  Mollema, Bauke 32 0h 36' 09''
36 135  Felline, Fabio 29 0h 37' 15''
4  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1h 49' 28'' 59 22
18 186  Politt, Nils 25 0h 36' 25''
20 187  Schmidt, Mads 25 0h 36' 31''
21 183  Dowsett, Alex 30 0h 36' 32''
5  EF Education First 1h 49' 33'' 64 8
4 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32 0h 35' 36''
19 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25 0h 36' 26''
41 94  Kangert, Tanel 32 0h 37' 31''
6  Groupama-FDJ 1h 50' 11'' 78 7
7 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29 0h 35' 49''
27 54  Küng, Stefan 25 0h 36' 50''
44 58  Roux, Anthony 32 0h 37' 32''
7  Team Ineos 1h 50' 11'' 88 10
2 1  Thomas, Geraint 33 0h 35' 14''
22 2  Bernal, Egan 22 0h 36' 36''
64 8  Baarle, Dylan van 27 0h 38' 21''
8  Team Sunweb 1h 50' 40'' 83 11
17 144  Haga, Chad 30 0h 36' 22''
31 147  Andersen, Søren 24 0h 37' 05''
35 145  Kämna, Lennard 22 0h 37' 13''
9  Bahrain-Merida 1h 51' 03'' 90 13
16 48  Tratnik, Jan 29 0h 36' 19''
23 46  Mohorič, Matej 24 0h 36' 44''
51 45  Cortina, Iván 23 0h 38' 00''
10  Astana Pro Team 1h 51' 33'' 112 12
12 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34 0h 36' 07''
30 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 0h 36' 54''
70 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35 0h 38' 32''
11  CCC Team 1h 51' 35'' 104 15
10 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29 0h 36' 01''
42 118  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27 0h 37' 31''
52 117  Schär, Michael 32 0h 38' 03''
12  Bora-Hansgrohe 1h 51' 40'' 112 4
15 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26 0h 36' 19''
25 14  Konrad, Patrick 27 0h 36' 48''
72 11  Sagan, Peter 29 0h 38' 33''
13  Lotto-Soudal 1h 52' 08'' 134 19
3 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32 0h 35' 36''
38 167  Monfort, Maxime 36 0h 37' 25''
93 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30 0h 39' 07''
14  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1h 52' 34'' 125 20
29 155  Perez, Anthony 28 0h 36' 53''
46 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32 0h 37' 41''
50 154  Herrada, Jesús 28 0h 38' 00''
15  UAE Team Emirates 1h 52' 48'' 143 6
26 122  Aru, Fabio 29 0h 36' 49''
33 121  Martin, Daniel 32 0h 37' 06''
84 123  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27 0h 38' 53''
16  Team Dimension Data 1h 53' 14'' 142 17
45 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33 0h 37' 39''
48 203  Cummings, Steve 38 0h 37' 45''
49 205  King, Ben 30 0h 37' 50''
17  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1h 53' 35'' 147 16
40 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27 0h 37' 28''
53 191  Martin, Guillaume 26 0h 38' 03''
54 192  Backaert, Frederik 29 0h 38' 04''
18  Ag2r La Mondiale 1h 53' 46'' 168 3
32 36  Gougeard, Alexis 26 0h 37' 06''
39 31  Bardet, Romain 28 0h 37' 26''
97 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23 0h 39' 14''
19  Team Jumbo-Visma 1h 54' 45'' 226 9
6 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32 0h 35' 45''
101 87  Teunissen, Mike 26 0h 39' 22''
119 83  De Plus, Laurens 23 0h 39' 38''
20  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1h 54' 47'' 186 18
59 212  Bouet, Maxime 32 0h 38' 10''
61 211  Barguil, Warren 27 0h 38' 13''
66 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29 0h 38' 24''
21  Mitchelton-Scott 1h 55' 20'' 215 5
34 101  Yates, Adam 26 0h 37' 08''
79 102  Durbridge, Luke 28 0h 38' 49''
102 106  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30 0h 39' 23''
22  Total Direct Energie 1h 56' 25'' 239 21
78 175  Sicard, Romain 31 0h 38' 44''
80 174  Ourselin, Paul 25 0h 38' 50''
81 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26 0h 38' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 53h 01' 09'' -
2 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 53h 02' 35'' + 01' 26'' -
3 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 53h 03' 21'' + 02' 12'' + 1
4 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 53h 03' 53'' + 02' 44'' + 2
5 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 53h 04' 01'' + 02' 52'' - 2
6 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 53h 04' 13'' + 03' 04'' - 1
7 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 53h 04' 31'' + 03' 22'' + 3
8 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 53h 05' 03'' + 03' 54'' + 4
9 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 53h 05' 04'' + 03' 55'' - 1
10 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 53h 05' 04'' + 03' 55'' - 3
11 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates 53h 05' 24'' + 04' 15'' - 2
12 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 53h 05' 38'' + 04' 29'' + 1
13 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 53h 05' 38'' + 04' 29'' + 2
14 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 53h 05' 43'' + 04' 34'' - 3
15 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 53h 05' 53'' + 04' 44'' + 4
16 136  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 53h 06' 43'' + 05' 34'' + 5
17 31  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 53h 06' 55'' + 05' 46'' - 3
18 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 53h 07' 09'' + 06' 00'' + 2
19 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data 53h 07' 16'' + 06' 07'' - 2
20 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 53h 07' 19'' + 06' 10'' - 2
21 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 53h 07' 37'' + 06' 28'' + 2
22 211  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 53h 07' 48'' + 06' 39'' - 6
23 122  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 53h 08' 55'' + 07' 46'' + 1
24 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 53h 09' 43'' + 08' 34'' - 2
25 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 53h 10' 11'' + 09' 02'' -
26 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 53h 10' 52'' + 09' 43'' -
27 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 53h 15' 34'' + 14' 25'' -
28 56  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 53h 17' 04'' + 15' 55'' + 1
29 82  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 53h 18' 43'' + 17' 34'' - 1
30 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ 53h 18' 59'' + 17' 50'' + 1
31 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 53h 20' 29'' + 19' 20'' + 1
32 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 53h 21' 00'' + 19' 51'' - 2
33 103  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott 53h 24' 16'' + 23' 07'' -
34 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 53h 26' 32'' + 25' 23'' -
35 125  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 53h 26' 33'' + 25' 24'' -
36 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 53h 26' 50'' + 25' 41'' + 1
37 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 53h 28' 16'' + 27' 07'' + 2
38 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 53h 29' 11'' + 28' 02'' + 2
39 34  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 53h 29' 16'' + 28' 07'' - 3
40 32  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 53h 30' 04'' + 28' 55'' - 2
41 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 53h 30' 21'' + 29' 12'' + 3
42 67  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 53h 30' 34'' + 29' 25'' - 1
43 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 53h 31' 30'' + 30' 21'' + 3
44 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 53h 31' 34'' + 30' 25'' - 2
45 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 53h 31' 45'' + 30' 36'' - 2
46 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 53h 33' 18'' + 32' 09'' - 1
47 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 53h 34' 00'' + 32' 51'' + 3
48 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 53h 34' 46'' + 33' 37'' - 1
49 135  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 53h 35' 11'' + 34' 02'' + 3
50 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 53h 35' 15'' + 34' 06'' - 2
51 124  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 53h 36' 13'' + 35' 04'' - 2
52 98  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 53h 36' 58'' + 35' 49'' - 1
53 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 53h 39' 10'' + 38' 01'' -
54 93  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 53h 39' 27'' + 38' 18'' -
55 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 53h 39' 53'' + 38' 44'' + 1
56 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 53h 41' 07'' + 39' 58'' + 2
57 72  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 53h 41' 58'' + 40' 49'' -
58 63  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 53h 42' 03'' + 40' 54'' - 3
59 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 53h 42' 47'' + 41' 38'' + 2
60 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 53h 43' 06'' + 41' 57'' - 1
61 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 53h 43' 52'' + 42' 43'' - 1
62 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 53h 44' 17'' + 43' 08'' + 1
63 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 53h 45' 48'' + 44' 39'' - 1
64 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 53h 46' 04'' + 44' 55'' + 1
65 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 53h 48' 51'' + 47' 42'' - 1
66 208  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 53h 49' 53'' + 48' 44'' + 1
67 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 53h 51' 11'' + 50' 02'' + 1
68 3  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 53h 52' 13'' + 51' 04'' - 2
69 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 53h 52' 38'' + 51' 29'' + 4
70 6  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 53h 53' 21'' + 52' 12'' - 1
71 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 53h 53' 35'' + 52' 26'' + 1
72 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 53h 54' 12'' + 53' 03'' - 2
73 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 53h 54' 50'' + 53' 41'' - 2
74 212  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 53h 55' 39'' + 54' 30'' + 1
75 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 53h 55' 52'' + 54' 43'' - 1
76 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 53h 56' 42'' + 55' 33'' + 1
77 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 53h 58' 08'' + 56' 59'' + 1
78 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 53h 58' 29'' + 57' 20'' + 1
79 114  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 54h 01' 12'' + 1h 00' 03'' + 2
80 8  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 54h 01' 17'' + 1h 00' 08'' -
81 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 54h 02' 45'' + 1h 01' 36'' + 1
82 156  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 54h 03' 18'' + 1h 02' 09'' + 1
83 73  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 54h 04' 19'' + 1h 03' 10'' + 2
84 108  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 54h 04' 30'' + 1h 03' 21'' -
85 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 54h 09' 24'' + 1h 08' 15'' + 3
86 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 54h 10' 26'' + 1h 09' 17'' -
87 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 54h 12' 01'' + 1h 10' 52'' -
88 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 54h 16' 05'' + 1h 14' 56'' + 1
89 42  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 54h 16' 17'' + 1h 15' 08'' + 3
90 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 54h 16' 22'' + 1h 15' 13'' + 1
91 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 54h 17' 20'' + 1h 16' 11'' - 1
92 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 54h 17' 25'' + 1h 16' 16'' + 2
93 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 54h 17' 31'' + 1h 16' 22'' + 6
94 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 54h 18' 26'' + 1h 17' 17'' + 10
95 58  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 54h 18' 33'' + 1h 17' 24'' + 5
96 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 54h 18' 44'' + 1h 17' 35'' - 3
97 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 54h 19' 09'' + 1h 18' 00'' -
98 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 54h 19' 38'' + 1h 18' 29'' -
99 23  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 54h 19' 38'' + 1h 18' 29'' - 3
100 74  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 54h 20' 02'' + 1h 18' 53'' - 5
101 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 54h 20' 29'' + 1h 19' 20'' + 2
102 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 54h 20' 37'' + 1h 19' 28'' + 3
103 216  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 54h 21' 10'' + 1h 20' 01'' - 2
104 217  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 54h 21' 24'' + 1h 20' 15'' - 2
105 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 54h 21' 48'' + 1h 20' 39'' + 1
106 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 54h 22' 34'' + 1h 21' 25'' + 3
107 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 54h 23' 07'' + 1h 21' 58'' + 1
108 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 54h 24' 41'' + 1h 23' 32'' - 1
109 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 54h 25' 13'' + 1h 24' 04'' + 1
110 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 54h 25' 17'' + 1h 24' 08'' + 1
111 54  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 54h 26' 05'' + 1h 24' 56'' + 4
112 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 54h 26' 26'' + 1h 25' 17'' + 1
113 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 54h 26' 50'' + 1h 25' 41'' - 1
114 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 54h 28' 06'' + 1h 26' 57'' -
115 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 54h 30' 46'' + 1h 29' 37'' + 2
116 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 54h 31' 12'' + 1h 30' 03'' -
117 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 54h 31' 34'' + 1h 30' 25'' + 1
118 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 54h 34' 48'' + 1h 33' 39'' + 1
119 123  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 54h 36' 56'' + 1h 35' 47'' + 1
120 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 54h 38' 38'' + 1h 37' 29'' + 1
121 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 54h 39' 03'' + 1h 37' 54'' + 3
122 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 54h 39' 33'' + 1h 38' 24'' -
123 204  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 54h 40' 15'' + 1h 39' 06'' -
124 118  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 54h 41' 08'' + 1h 39' 59'' + 3
125 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 54h 42' 17'' + 1h 41' 08'' + 1
126 127  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 54h 43' 05'' + 1h 41' 56'' + 2
127 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 54h 43' 05'' + 1h 41' 56'' + 5
128 184  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 54h 43' 42'' + 1h 42' 33'' + 2
129 77  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 54h 44' 09'' + 1h 43' 00'' - 4
130 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 54h 44' 31'' + 1h 43' 22'' + 1
131 218  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 54h 44' 51'' + 1h 43' 42'' + 3
132 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 54h 45' 28'' + 1h 44' 19'' + 3
133 106  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 30  Mitchelton-Scott 54h 45' 50'' + 1h 44' 41'' + 3
134 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 54h 45' 52'' + 1h 44' 43'' - 5
135 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 54h 46' 12'' + 1h 45' 03'' - 2
136 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 54h 46' 40'' + 1h 45' 31'' + 2
137 68  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 54h 47' 21'' + 1h 46' 12'' -
138 134  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 54h 47' 27'' + 1h 46' 18'' + 1
139 36  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 54h 47' 33'' + 1h 46' 24'' + 3
140 55  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 54h 48' 01'' + 1h 46' 52'' -
141 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ 54h 49' 09'' + 1h 48' 00'' + 2
142 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 54h 51' 23'' + 1h 50' 14'' - 1
143 203  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 54h 53' 15'' + 1h 52' 06'' + 8
144 183  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 54h 53' 24'' + 1h 52' 15'' + 13
145 198  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 54h 53' 25'' + 1h 52' 16'' + 2
146 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 54h 53' 30'' + 1h 52' 21'' + 2
147 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 54h 54' 00'' + 1h 52' 51'' - 2
148 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 54h 54' 02'' + 1h 52' 53'' + 5
149 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 54h 54' 12'' + 1h 53' 03'' - 5
150 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 54h 55' 20'' + 1h 54' 11'' + 2
151 166  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 54h 55' 21'' + 1h 54' 12'' - 5
152 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 54h 55' 22'' + 1h 54' 13'' - 2
153 202  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 54h 55' 31'' + 1h 54' 22'' + 2
154 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 54h 55' 44'' + 1h 54' 35'' - 5
155 167  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 54h 56' 28'' + 1h 55' 19'' + 4
156 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 54h 56' 42'' + 1h 55' 33'' + 5
157 215  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 54h 57' 00'' + 1h 55' 51'' - 1
158 185  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 54h 57' 02'' + 1h 55' 53'' - 4
159 96  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 54h 57' 18'' + 1h 56' 09'' - 1
160 144  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 54h 58' 49'' + 1h 57' 40'' + 2
161 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 54h 58' 54'' + 1h 57' 45'' - 1
162 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 55h 04' 44'' + 2h 03' 35'' + 1
163 182  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 55h 04' 58'' + 2h 03' 49'' + 1
164 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 55h 09' 21'' + 2h 08' 12'' + 1
165 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 55h 20' 54'' + 2h 19' 45'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 277 pts -
2 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 191 pts -86 pts -
3 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 184 pts -93 pts -
4 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 167 pts -110 pts -
5 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 148 pts -129 pts -
6 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 132 pts -145 pts -
7 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 118 pts -159 pts -
8 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 101 pts -176 pts -
9 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 96 pts -181 pts -
10 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 95 pts -182 pts -
11 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 83 pts -194 pts -
12 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 67 pts -210 pts -
13 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 64 pts -213 pts + 1
14 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 63 pts -214 pts + 1
15 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 61 pts -216 pts + 1
16 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 52 pts -225 pts + 7
17 93  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 51 pts -226 pts -
18 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 51 pts -226 pts -
19 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 49 pts -228 pts -
20 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 48 pts -229 pts -
21 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 46 pts -231 pts -
22 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 46 pts -231 pts + 11
23 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 43 pts -234 pts - 1
24 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 41 pts -236 pts -
25 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 39 pts -238 pts -
26 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 36 pts -241 pts -
27 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 35 pts -242 pts -
28 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 35 pts -242 pts -
29 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 35 pts -242 pts -
30 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 32 pts -245 pts -
31 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 31 pts -246 pts -
32 108  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 30 pts -247 pts -
33 72  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 29 pts -248 pts + 1
34 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 28 pts -249 pts + 1
35 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28 pts -249 pts + 1
36 215  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 28 pts -249 pts + 1
37 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 26 pts -251 pts + 1
38 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 26 pts -251 pts + 1
39 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 25 pts -252 pts + 1
40 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 25 pts -252 pts + 1
41 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 25 pts -252 pts + 1
42 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 22 pts -255 pts + 1
43 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 22 pts -255 pts + 1
44 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 22 pts -255 pts + 1
45 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 21 pts -256 pts + 1
46 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 21 pts -256 pts + 1
47 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20 pts -257 pts + 1
48 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20 pts -257 pts + 1
49 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20 pts -257 pts + 1
50 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 20 pts -257 pts + 1
51 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 19 pts -258 pts + 1
52 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 17 pts -260 pts + 35
53 135  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 17 pts -260 pts -
54 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 17 pts -260 pts -
55 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17 pts -260 pts -
56 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 16 pts -261 pts + 27
57 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16 pts -261 pts - 1
58 182  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16 pts -261 pts - 1
59 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -262 pts - 1
60 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 15 pts -262 pts - 1
61 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -263 pts + 3
62 67  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 14 pts -263 pts - 2
63 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14 pts -263 pts - 2
64 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 13 pts -264 pts - 2
65 124  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 11 pts -266 pts - 2
66 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 10 pts -267 pts
67 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10 pts -267 pts - 2
68 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 9 pts -268 pts + 5
69 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 9 pts -268 pts - 3
70 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 9 pts -268 pts - 3
71 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 9 pts -268 pts - 3
72 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -268 pts - 3
73 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 9 pts -268 pts - 3
74 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -268 pts - 3
75 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 9 pts -268 pts - 3
76 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 8 pts -269 pts + 17
77 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -270 pts
78 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -270 pts - 3
79 211  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7 pts -270 pts - 5
80 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 7 pts -270 pts - 4
81 167  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -270 pts - 4
82 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -271 pts - 4
83 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 6 pts -271 pts - 4
84 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -271 pts - 4
85 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 6 pts -271 pts
86 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -271 pts - 5
87 96  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 6 pts -271 pts - 5
88 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 5 pts -272 pts - 4
89 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -272 pts - 4
90 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -273 pts - 4
91 34  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -273 pts - 3
92 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 4 pts -273 pts - 3
93 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -273 pts - 3
94 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -273 pts - 3
95 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts -273 pts + 8
96 136  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -274 pts
97 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -274 pts - 5
98 134  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -274 pts - 4
99 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -275 pts - 4
100 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 2 pts -275 pts
101 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -275 pts - 5
102 8  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 2 pts -275 pts - 5
103 218  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -275 pts - 5
104 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -275 pts - 5
105 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -276 pts - 5
106 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ -4 pts -281 pts - 5
107 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team -4 pts -281 pts - 5
108 82  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma -6 pts -283 pts - 4
109 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step -6 pts -283 pts - 4
110 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott -6 pts -283 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 54 pts -
2 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 37 pts -17 pts -
3 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 30 pts -24 pts -
4 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 27 pts -27 pts -
5 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20 pts -34 pts -
6 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 16 pts -38 pts -
7 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 13 pts -41 pts -
8 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 13 pts -41 pts -
9 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 13 pts -41 pts -
10 108  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -44 pts -
11 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -44 pts -
12 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -45 pts -
13 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -46 pts -
14 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -46 pts -
15 93  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 6 pts -48 pts -
16 72  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -48 pts -
17 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -48 pts -
18 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 4 pts -50 pts -
19 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -50 pts -
20 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -51 pts -
21 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -51 pts -
22 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -51 pts -
23 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -51 pts -
24 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 2 pts -52 pts -
25 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -52 pts -
26 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -52 pts -
27 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -52 pts -
28 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -52 pts -
29 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -52 pts -
30 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 1 pts -53 pts -
31 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 1 pts -53 pts -
32 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 1 pts -53 pts -
33 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 1 pts -53 pts -
34 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -53 pts -
35 34  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -53 pts -
36 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 1 pts -53 pts -
37 73  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -53 pts -
38 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -53 pts -
39 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1 pts -53 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 53h 03' 53'' + 1
2 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 53h 04' 01'' + 00' 08'' - 1
3 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 53h 09' 43'' + 05' 50'' -
4 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 53h 21' 00'' + 17' 07'' -
5 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 53h 31' 34'' + 27' 41'' -
6 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 53h 33' 18'' + 29' 25'' -
7 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 53h 34' 46'' + 30' 53'' -
8 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 53h 39' 53'' + 36' 00'' -
9 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 53h 53' 35'' + 49' 42'' + 1
10 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 53h 54' 50'' + 50' 57'' - 1
11 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 53h 58' 08'' + 54' 15'' + 1
12 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 53h 58' 29'' + 54' 36'' + 1
13 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 54h 17' 31'' + 1h 13' 38'' + 2
14 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 54h 19' 09'' + 1h 15' 16'' -
15 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 54h 20' 37'' + 1h 16' 44'' + 1
16 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 54h 22' 34'' + 1h 18' 41'' + 1
17 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 54h 28' 06'' + 1h 24' 13'' + 1
18 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 54h 31' 34'' + 1h 27' 41'' + 1
19 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 54h 38' 38'' + 1h 34' 45'' + 1
20 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 54h 39' 33'' + 1h 35' 40'' + 1
21 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 54h 45' 52'' + 1h 41' 59'' + 1
22 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 54h 46' 40'' + 1h 42' 47'' + 1
23 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 54h 51' 23'' + 1h 47' 30'' + 1
24 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 54h 55' 22'' + 1h 51' 29'' + 1
25 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 54h 56' 42'' + 1h 52' 49'' + 2
26 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 54h 58' 54'' + 1h 55' 01'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Trek-Segafredo 159h 16' 27'' -
2  Movistar Team 159h 26' 39'' + 10' 12'' + 1
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 159h 30' 23'' + 13' 56'' - 1
4  Bora-Hansgrohe 159h 30' 59'' + 14' 32'' -
5  Mitchelton-Scott 159h 35' 25'' + 18' 58'' -
6  UAE Team Emirates 159h 50' 16'' + 33' 49'' -
7  Groupama-FDJ 159h 51' 17'' + 34' 50'' -
8  EF Education First 159h 51' 52'' + 35' 25'' + 1
9  Team Jumbo-Visma 159h 56' 01'' + 39' 34'' - 1
10  Team Ineos 159h 58' 06'' + 41' 39'' -
11  Team Sunweb 160h 04' 23'' + 47' 56'' -
12  Astana Pro Team 160h 06' 16'' + 49' 49'' -
13  Bahrain-Merida 160h 19' 17'' + 1h 02' 50'' -
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step 160h 27' 29'' + 1h 11' 02'' -
15  CCC Team 160h 39' 18'' + 1h 22' 51'' + 1
16  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 160h 41' 08'' + 1h 24' 41'' - 1
17  Team Dimension Data 160h 52' 21'' + 1h 35' 54'' -
18  Team Arkéa-Samsic 161h 02' 15'' + 1h 45' 48'' -
19  Lotto-Soudal 161h 17' 41'' + 2h 01' 14'' -
20  Cofidis, solutions crédits 161h 24' 48'' + 2h 08' 21'' -
21  Total Direct Energie 161h 45' 26'' + 2h 28' 59'' -
22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 162h 15' 36'' + 2h 59' 09'' -


© Wijnreder Media