Rambouillet - Paris (128.0 km)

Route

 28 July 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Rambouillet
 Finish  Paris
 Distance  128.0 km  (79.5 mi)
 Speed  41.709 km/h  (25.917 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 21
 Bernal, Egan (INS) 82h 57' 00''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 316 points
 Bardet, Romain (ALM) 86 points
 Bernal, Egan (INS) 82h 57' 00''
 Movistar Team 248h 58' 15''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2795 47.7 40*
2  Groenewegen, Dylan  TJV
 Sprinter 5100 87.0 30
3  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 413 7.0 26
4  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 47 0.8 24
5  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TDD
 Sprinter 2394 40.8 22
6  Greipel, André  PCB
 Sprinter 526 9.0 20
7  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 107 1.8 19
8  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 54 0.9 18
9  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 88 1.5 17
10  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 Sprinter 5051 86.1 16
11  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 215 3.7 15
12  Haller, Marco  TKA
 Sprinter 23 0.4 14
13  Pasqualon, Andrea  WGG
 Sprinter 209 3.6 13
14  Simon, Julien  COF
 Puncheur 21 0.4 12
15  Houle, Hugo  AST
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 11
16  Debusschere, Jens  TKA
 Sprinter 192 3.3 10
17  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 538 9.2 9
18  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 2832 48.3 8
19  Bonnet, William  GFC
 Sprinter 85 1.4 7
20  Bystrøm, Sven Erik  UAD
 Puncheur 6 0.1 6
21  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 199 3.4 9*
22  Martin, Guillaume  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 143 2.4 4
23  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 41 0.7 3
24  Backaert, Frederik  WGG
 Puncheur 26 0.4 2
25  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 190 3.2 1
26  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 10 0.2 -
27  Teunissen, Mike  TJV
 One-day specialist 72 1.2 -
28  Matthews, Michael  SUN
 One-day specialist 1393 23.8 -
29  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 5045 86.0 3*
30  Thomas, Geraint  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3282 56.0 -
31  Castroviejo, Jonathan  INS
 Time-trialist 102 1.7 -
32  Kort, Koen de de  TFS
 Sprinter 123 2.1 -
33  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 54 0.9 -
34  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
35  Langeveld, Sebastian  EF1
 One-day specialist 93 1.6 -
36  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2265 38.6 -
37  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 217 3.7 -
38  Quintana, Nairo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1556 26.5 -
39  Clarke, Simon  EF1
 Puncheur 52 0.9 -
40  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 615 10.5 -
41  Barguil, Warren  PCB
 All-rounder (Climber) 3744 63.8 -
42  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 9 0.2 2*
43  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 141 2.4 -
44  De Plus, Laurens  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 160 2.7 1*
45  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
46  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 Climber 60 1.0 -
47  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 482 8.2 -
48  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  TDD
 Sprinter 22 0.4 -
49  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
50  Landa, Mikel  MOV
 Climber 2473 42.2 -
51  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 13 0.2 -
52  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 36 0.6 -
53  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
 One-day specialist 93 1.6 -
54  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 12 0.2 -
55  Kreuziger, Roman  TDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 263 4.5 -
56  Kluge, Roger  LTS
 Sprinter 25 0.4 -
57  Poels, Wout  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 550 9.4 -
58  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 122 2.1 -
59  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 0.3 -
60  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 Puncheur 38 0.6 -
61  Vachon, Florian  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 11 0.2 -
62  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 176 3.0 -
63  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
64  De Gendt, Aimé  WGG
 One-day specialist 49 0.8 -
65  Delaplace, Anthony  PCB
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
66  Woods, Michael  EF1
 One-day specialist 114 1.9 -
67  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 4231 72.2 -
68  Kangert, Tanel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 73 1.2 -
69  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 117 2.0 -
70  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 768 13.1 -
71  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
72  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 973 16.6 -
73  Gesbert, Elie  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 151 2.6 -
74  Berhane, Natnael  COF
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
75  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2211 37.7 -
76  Teuns, Dylan  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 1.8 -
77  Eiking, Odd  WGG
 Puncheur 20 0.3 -
78  Van Melsen, Kevin  WGG
 Sprinter 14 0.2 -
79  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
80  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
81  Rosskopf, Joey  CCC
 Time-trialist 6 0.1 -
82  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 386 6.6 -
83  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 342 5.8 -
84  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2506 42.7 -
85  Vuillermoz, Alexis  ALM
 One-day specialist 79 1.3 -
86  Aru, Fabio  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1746 29.8 -
87  Moscon, Gianni  INS
 One-day specialist 48 0.8 -
88  Baarle, Dylan van van  INS
 One-day specialist 293 5.0 -
89  Bak, Lars  TDD
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 43 0.7 -
90  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1379 23.5 -
91  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2100 35.8 -
92  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 143 2.4 -
93  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 21 0.4 -
94  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 2126 36.3 -
95  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 Puncheur 160 2.7 -
96  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1164 19.8 -
97  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1129 19.3 -
98  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 396 6.8 -
99  Haig, Jack  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 0.5 -
100  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 89 1.5 -
101  Ledanois, Kévin  PCB
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
102  Bouet, Maxime  PCB
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
103  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
104  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 2.6 -
105  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
106  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.1 -
107  Felline, Fabio  TFS
 One-day specialist 39 0.7 -
108  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 233 4.0 -
109  Martin, Daniel  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 373 6.4 -
110  Valgren, Michael  TDD
 One-day specialist 135 2.3 -
111  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 572 9.8 -
112  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 75 1.3 -
113  Pauwels, Serge  CCC
 Puncheur 340 5.8 -
114  Monfort, Maxime  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 0.3 -
115  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 23 0.4 -
116  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
117  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 14 0.2 -
118  Rossetto, Stéphane  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.1 -
119  Dowsett, Alex  TKA
 Time-trialist 19 0.3 -
120  Politt, Nils  TKA
 One-day specialist 55 0.9 -
121  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 247 4.2 -
122  Moinard, Amaël  PCB
 Puncheur 5 0.1 -
123  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 77 1.3 -
124  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 26 0.4 -
125  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 86 1.5 -
126  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 217 3.7 -
127  Amador, Andrey  MOV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 99 1.7 -
128  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 148 2.5 -
129  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 53 0.9 -
130  Zakarin, Ilnur  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 302 5.2 -
131  Taaramäe, Rein  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 111 1.9 -
132  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 59 1.0 -
133  Gougeard, Alexis  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
134  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 67 1.1 -
135  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 19 0.3 -
136  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 188 3.2 -
137  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 125 2.1 -
138  Cummings, Steve  TDD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 58 1.0 -
139  Cort, Magnus  AST
 Sprinter 482 8.2 -
140  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 495 8.4 -
141  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist 11 0.2 -
142  Durbridge, Luke  MTS
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
143  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 15 0.3 -
144  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
145  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
146  Offredo, Yoann  WGG
 One-day specialist 25 0.4 -
147  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 203 3.5 -
148  Keukeleire, Jens  LTS
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
149  Gallopin, Tony  ALM
 One-day specialist 375 6.4 -
150  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 167 2.8 -
151  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 75 1.3 -
152  Scully, Tom  EF1
 Time-trialist 21 0.4 -
153  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 47 0.8 -
154  Tratnik, Jan  TBM
 Time-trialist 20 0.3 -
155  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 18 0.3 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
89.5   Paris 1  Politt, Nils  TKA
55 0.9 15
2  Tratnik, Jan  TBM
20 0.3 14
3  Scully, Tom  EF1
21 0.4 13
4  Fraile, Omar  AST
217 3.7 12
5  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
19 0.3 11
6  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
2211 37.7 10
7  Bennett, George  TJV
75 1.3 9
8  Monfort, Maxime  LTS
20 0.3 8
9  Mas, Enric  DQT
1129 19.3 7
10  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
233 4.0 6
11  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
167 2.8 5
12  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
9 0.2 4
13  Thomas, Geraint  INS
3282 56.0 3
14  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
93 1.6 2
15  Poels, Wout  INS
550 9.4 1
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
34.0   Côte de Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse (4C) 1  Wellens, Tim  LTS
69 1.2 4
38.0   Côte de Châteaufort (4C) 1  Offredo, Yoann  WGG
25 0.4 4
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   1061 18.1 5
2  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team (WGG)   9 0.2 4
3  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   10 0.2 3
4  Team Jumbo-Visma (TJV)   1075 18.3 2
5  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   7 0.1 1
6  Team Ineos (INS)   1554 26.5 -
7  Team Dimension Data (TDD)   5 0.1 -
8  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   525 9.0 -
9  Movistar Team (MOV)   821 14.0 -
10  EF Education First (EF1)   15 0.3 -
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic (PCB)   6 0.1 -
12  Astana Pro Team (AST)   204 3.5 -
13  Bahrain-Merida (TBM)   36 0.6 -
14  Cofidis, solutions crédits (COF)   2 0.0 -
15  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   7 0.1 -
16  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   14 0.2 -
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   5 0.1 -
18  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   24 0.4 -
19  Team Sunweb (SUN)   24 0.4 -
20  CCC Team (CCC)   4 0.1 -
21  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   381 6.5 -
22  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   23 0.4 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 5045 86.0 10
2  Thomas, Geraint  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3282 56.0 8
3  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2265 38.6 6
4  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 482 8.2 4
5  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 4231 72.2 2
6  Landa, Mikel  MOV
 Climber 2473 42.2 -
7  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 615 10.5 -
8  Quintana, Nairo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1556 26.5 -
9  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 538 9.2 -
10  Barguil, Warren  PCB
 All-rounder (Climber) 3744 63.8 -
11  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1379 23.5 -
12  Martin, Guillaume  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 143 2.4 -
13  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 386 6.6 -
14  Aru, Fabio  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1746 29.8 -
15  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2506 42.7 -
16  Kreuziger, Roman  TDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 263 4.5 -
17  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.1 -
18  Martin, Daniel  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 373 6.4 -
19  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 176 3.0 -
20  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1164 19.8 -
21  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
22  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1129 19.3 -
23  De Plus, Laurens  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 160 2.7 -
24  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 75 1.3 -
25  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 Climber 60 1.0 -
26  Poels, Wout  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 550 9.4 -
27  Kangert, Tanel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 73 1.2 -
28  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 495 8.4 -
29  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 2126 36.3 -
30  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 36 0.6 -
31  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 768 13.1 -
32  Woods, Michael  EF1
 One-day specialist 114 1.9 -
33  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 Puncheur 38 0.6 -
34  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 12 0.2 -
35  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 203 3.5 -
36  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 396 6.8 -
37  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 188 3.2 -
38  Haig, Jack  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 0.5 -
39  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2100 35.8 -
40  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 148 2.5 -
41  Vuillermoz, Alexis  ALM
 One-day specialist 79 1.3 -
42  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 217 3.7 -
43  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 54 0.9 -
44  Teuns, Dylan  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 1.8 -
45  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 125 2.1 -
46  Baarle, Dylan van  INS
 One-day specialist 293 5.0 -
47  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 117 2.0 -
48  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 59 1.0 -
49  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 247 4.2 -
50  Castroviejo, Jonathan  INS
 Time-trialist 102 1.7 -
51  Zakarin, Ilnur  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 302 5.2 -
52  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 107 1.8 -
53  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 89 1.5 -
54  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 Puncheur 160 2.7 -
55  Amador, Andrey  MOV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 99 1.7 -
56  Gallopin, Tony  ALM
 One-day specialist 375 6.4 -
57  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 10 0.2 -
58  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 2.6 -
59  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 342 5.8 -
60  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2211 37.7 -
61  Clarke, Simon  EF1
 Puncheur 52 0.9 -
62  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 141 2.4 -
63  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 75 1.3 -
64  Politt, Nils  TKA
 One-day specialist 55 0.9 -
65  Felline, Fabio  TFS
 One-day specialist 39 0.7 -
66  Taaramäe, Rein  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 111 1.9 -
67  Matthews, Michael  SUN
 One-day specialist 1393 23.8 -
68  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 47 0.8 -
69  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 122 2.1 -
70  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 0.3 -
71  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 217 3.7 -
72  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 86 1.5 -
73  Rosskopf, Joey  CCC
 Time-trialist 6 0.1 -
74  Bouet, Maxime  PCB
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
75  Valgren, Michael  TDD
 One-day specialist 135 2.3 -
76  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TDD
 Sprinter 2394 40.8 -
77  Pauwels, Serge  CCC
 Puncheur 340 5.8 -
78  Gesbert, Elie  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 151 2.6 -
79  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 21 0.4 -
80  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 23 0.4 -
81  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 41 0.7 -
82  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 Sprinter 5051 86.1 -
83  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 167 2.8 -
84  Moscon, Gianni  INS
 One-day specialist 48 0.8 -
85  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 215 3.7 -
86  Berhane, Natnael  COF
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
87  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 14 0.2 -
88  Pasqualon, Andrea  WGG
 Sprinter 209 3.6 -
89  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
90  Delaplace, Anthony  PCB
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
91  Houle, Hugo  AST
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
92  Moinard, Amaël  PCB
 Puncheur 5 0.1 -
93  Tratnik, Jan  TBM
 Time-trialist 20 0.3 -
94  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
95  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
96  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 190 3.2 -
97  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
98  Keukeleire, Jens  LTS
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
99  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 13 0.2 -
100  Rossetto, Stéphane  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.1 -
101  Teunissen, Mike  TJV
 One-day specialist 72 1.2 -
102  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
103  Ledanois, Kévin  PCB
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
104  Cort, Magnus  AST
 Sprinter 482 8.2 -
105  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 19 0.3 -
106  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 973 16.6 -
107  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
108  Simon, Julien  COF
 Puncheur 21 0.4 -
109  Durbridge, Luke  MTS
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
110  Bystrøm, Sven Erik  UAD
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
111  Eiking, Odd  WGG
 Puncheur 20 0.3 -
112  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 15 0.3 -
113  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 67 1.1 -
114  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 199 3.4 -
115  Gougeard, Alexis  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
116  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 88 1.5 -
117  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 18 0.3 -
118  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
119  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 143 2.4 -
120  Backaert, Frederik  WGG
 Puncheur 26 0.4 -
121  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
122  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 233 4.0 -
123  Vachon, Florian  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 11 0.2 -
124  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  TDD
 Sprinter 22 0.4 -
125  Kort, Koen de  TFS
 Sprinter 123 2.1 -
126  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
127  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
128  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 26 0.4 -
129  Cummings, Steve  TDD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 58 1.0 -
130  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 2832 48.3 -
131  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
132  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2795 47.7 -
133  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
 One-day specialist 93 1.6 -
134  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 77 1.3 -
135  Scully, Tom  EF1
 Time-trialist 21 0.4 -
136  De Gendt, Aimé  WGG
 One-day specialist 49 0.8 -
137  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 413 7.0 -
138  Van Melsen, Kevin  WGG
 Sprinter 14 0.2 -
139  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 572 9.8 -
140  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
141  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 53 0.9 -
142  Monfort, Maxime  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 0.3 -
143  Bonnet, William  GFC
 Sprinter 85 1.4 -
144  Greipel, André  PCB
 Sprinter 526 9.0 -
145  Groenewegen, Dylan  TJV
 Sprinter 5100 87.0 -
146  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist 11 0.2 -
147  Bak, Lars  TDD
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 43 0.7 -
148  Haller, Marco  TKA
 Sprinter 23 0.4 -
149  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 47 0.8 -
150  Kluge, Roger  LTS
 Sprinter 25 0.4 -
151  Dowsett, Alex  TKA
 Time-trialist 19 0.3 -
152  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 54 0.9 -
153  Debusschere, Jens  TKA
 Sprinter 192 3.3 -
154  Offredo, Yoann  WGG
 One-day specialist 25 0.4 -
155  Langeveld, Sebastian  EF1
 One-day specialist 93 1.6 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 Sprinter 5051 86.1 5
2  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2795 47.7 4
3  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 2832 48.3 3
4  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 215 3.7 2
5  Matthews, Michael  SUN
 One-day specialist 1393 23.8 1
6  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 107 1.8 -
7  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 54 0.9 -
8  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 396 6.8 -
9  Groenewegen, Dylan  TJV
 Sprinter 5100 87.0 -
10  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 4231 72.2 -
11  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2211 37.7 -
12  Thomas, Geraint  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3282 56.0 -
13  Teunissen, Mike  TJV
 One-day specialist 72 1.2 -
14  Rossetto, Stéphane  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.1 -
15  Pasqualon, Andrea  WGG
 Sprinter 209 3.6 -
16  Politt, Nils  TKA
 One-day specialist 55 0.9 -
17  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 342 5.8 -
18  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 572 9.8 -
19  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 5045 86.0 -
20  Clarke, Simon  EF1
 Puncheur 52 0.9 -
21  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 47 0.8 -
22  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 247 4.2 -
23  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
24  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TDD
 Sprinter 2394 40.8 -
25  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2100 35.8 -
26  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
27  Teuns, Dylan  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 1.8 -
28  Quintana, Nairo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1556 26.5 -
29  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 482 8.2 -
30  Offredo, Yoann  WGG
 One-day specialist 25 0.4 -
31  Landa, Mikel  MOV
 Climber 2473 42.2 -
32  Tratnik, Jan  TBM
 Time-trialist 20 0.3 -
33  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2265 38.6 -
34  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 Puncheur 160 2.7 -
35  Gallopin, Tony  ALM
 One-day specialist 375 6.4 -
36  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
37  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 0.3 -
38  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 615 10.5 -
39  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 88 1.5 -
40  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 413 7.0 -
41  Greipel, André  PCB
 Sprinter 526 9.0 -
42  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 86 1.5 -
43  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 176 3.0 -
44  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
45  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 18 0.3 -
46  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 233 4.0 -
47  Barguil, Warren  PCB
 All-rounder (Climber) 3744 63.8 -
48  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 148 2.5 -
49  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 2.6 -
50  Delaplace, Anthony  PCB
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
51  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 47 0.8 -
52  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 54 0.9 -
53  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 538 9.2 -
54  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 199 3.4 -
55  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 768 13.1 -
56  Amador, Andrey  MOV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 99 1.7 -
57  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 188 3.2 -
58  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 14 0.2 -
59  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 217 3.7 -
60  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 973 16.6 -
61  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 41 0.7 -
62  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
63  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1164 19.8 -
64  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 Climber 60 1.0 -
65  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 125 2.1 -
66  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 141 2.4 -
67  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1379 23.5 -
68  Debusschere, Jens  TKA
 Sprinter 192 3.3 -
69  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 495 8.4 -
70  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
71  Scully, Tom  EF1
 Time-trialist 21 0.4 -
72  Eiking, Odd  WGG
 Puncheur 20 0.3 -
73  Backaert, Frederik  WGG
 Puncheur 26 0.4 -
74  Bak, Lars  TDD
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 43 0.7 -
75  Woods, Michael  EF1
 One-day specialist 114 1.9 -
76  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 217 3.7 -
77  Monfort, Maxime  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 0.3 -
78  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 10 0.2 -
79  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 23 0.4 -
80  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2506 42.7 -
81  Felline, Fabio  TFS
 One-day specialist 39 0.7 -
82  Gesbert, Elie  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 151 2.6 -
83  Berhane, Natnael  COF
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
84  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
85  De Gendt, Aimé  WGG
 One-day specialist 49 0.8 -
86  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 36 0.6 -
87  Pauwels, Serge  CCC
 Puncheur 340 5.8 -
88  Gougeard, Alexis  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
89  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1129 19.3 -
90  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 203 3.5 -
91  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 122 2.1 -
92  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 167 2.8 -
93  Simon, Julien  COF
 Puncheur 21 0.4 -
94  Poels, Wout  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 550 9.4 -
95  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 89 1.5 -
96  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
97  Zakarin, Ilnur  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 302 5.2 -
98  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 15 0.3 -
99  De Plus, Laurens  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 160 2.7 -
100  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 143 2.4 -
101  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
102  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 53 0.9 -
103  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 75 1.3 -
104  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 59 1.0 -
105  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 21 0.4 -
106  Martin, Guillaume  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 143 2.4 -
107  Baarle, Dylan van  INS
 One-day specialist 293 5.0 -
108  Rosskopf, Joey  CCC
 Time-trialist 6 0.1 -
109  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 19 0.3 -
110  Martin, Daniel  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 373 6.4 -
111  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 2126 36.3 -
112  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
113  Durbridge, Luke  MTS
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
114  Haller, Marco  TKA
 Sprinter 23 0.4 -
115  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 117 2.0 -
116  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 13 0.2 -
117  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 67 1.1 -
118  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 386 6.6 -
119  Bystrøm, Sven Erik  UAD
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
120  Kort, Koen de  TFS
 Sprinter 123 2.1 -
121  Houle, Hugo  AST
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
122  Vachon, Florian  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 11 0.2 -
123  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
124  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 75 1.3 -
125  Keukeleire, Jens  LTS
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
126  Bonnet, William  GFC
 Sprinter 85 1.4 -
127  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.1 -
128  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
 One-day specialist 93 1.6 -
129  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist 11 0.2 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2506 42.7 5
2  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 5045 86.0 4
3  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 3
4  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 2.6 2
5  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2100 35.8 1
6  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 247 4.2 -
7  Quintana, Nairo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1556 26.5 -
8  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 176 3.0 -
9  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2265 38.6 -
10  Landa, Mikel  MOV
 Climber 2473 42.2 -
11  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 482 8.2 -
12  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2211 37.7 -
13  Thomas, Geraint  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3282 56.0 -
14  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 4231 72.2 -
15  Woods, Michael  EF1
 One-day specialist 114 1.9 -
16  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 768 13.1 -
17  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 538 9.2 -
18  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 342 5.8 -
19  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
20  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 36 0.6 -
21  Barguil, Warren  PCB
 All-rounder (Climber) 3744 63.8 -
22  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 148 2.5 -
23  Berhane, Natnael  COF
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
24  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 615 10.5 -
25  De Plus, Laurens  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 160 2.7 -
26  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 2126 36.3 -
27  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 75 1.3 -
28  Pauwels, Serge  CCC
 Puncheur 340 5.8 -
29  Teuns, Dylan  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 1.8 -
30  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 141 2.4 -
31  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 86 1.5 -
32  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 41 0.7 -
33  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 Climber 60 1.0 -
34  Delaplace, Anthony  PCB
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
35  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 Puncheur 160 2.7 -
36  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 188 3.2 -
37  Clarke, Simon  EF1
 Puncheur 52 0.9 -
38  Gesbert, Elie  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 151 2.6 -
39  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 23 0.4 -
40  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 973 16.6 -
41  Gallopin, Tony  ALM
 One-day specialist 375 6.4 -
42  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 217 3.7 -
43  Offredo, Yoann  WGG
 One-day specialist 25 0.4 -
44  Zakarin, Ilnur  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 302 5.2 -
45  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 14 0.2 -
46  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 107 1.8 -
47  Rossetto, Stéphane  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.1 -
48  Eiking, Odd  WGG
 Puncheur 20 0.3 -
49  Martin, Daniel  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 373 6.4 -
50  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 396 6.8 -
51  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.1 -
52  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1164 19.8 -
53  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
54  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 0.3 -
55  Bak, Lars  TDD
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 43 0.7 -
56  Kreuziger, Roman  TDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 263 4.5 -
57  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 125 2.1 -
58  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 59 1.0 -
59  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 10 0.2 -
60  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 19 0.3 -
61  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 18 0.3 -
62  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 233 4.0 -
63  De Gendt, Aimé  WGG
 One-day specialist 49 0.8 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 5045 86.0 3
2  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 386 6.6 2
3  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1129 19.3 1
4  De Plus, Laurens  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 160 2.7 -
5  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 Climber 60 1.0 -
6  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 768 13.1 -
7  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 148 2.5 -
8  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 342 5.8 -
9  Politt, Nils  TKA
 One-day specialist 55 0.9 -
10  Gesbert, Elie  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 151 2.6 -
11  Moscon, Gianni  INS
 One-day specialist 48 0.8 -
12  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
13  Eiking, Odd  WGG
 Puncheur 20 0.3 -
14  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 67 1.1 -
15  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 199 3.4 -
16  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 18 0.3 -
17  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 143 2.4 -
18  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
19  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 233 4.0 -
20  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
21  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2795 47.7 -
22  De Gendt, Aimé  WGG
 One-day specialist 49 0.8 -
23  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Movistar Team (MOV)   821 14.0 5
2  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   10 0.2 4
3  Team Ineos (INS)   1554 26.5 3
4  EF Education First (EF1)   15 0.3 2
5  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   525 9.0 1
6  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   7 0.1 -
7  Team Jumbo-Visma (TJV)   1075 18.3 -
8  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   23 0.4 -
9  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   24 0.4 -
10  Astana Pro Team (AST)   204 3.5 -
11  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   381 6.5 -
12  Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   1061 18.1 -
13  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team (WGG)   9 0.2 -
14  CCC Team (CCC)   4 0.1 -
15  Bahrain-Merida (TBM)   36 0.6 -
16  Team Dimension Data (TDD)   5 0.1 -
17  Cofidis, solutions crédits (COF)   2 0.0 -
18  Team Arkéa-Samsic (PCB)   6 0.1 -
19  Team Sunweb (SUN)   24 0.4 -
20  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   14 0.2 -
21  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   7 0.1 -
22  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   5 0.1 -


© Wijnreder Media