Binche - Épernay (215.0 km)

Route

 8 July 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Binche
 Finish  Épernay
 Distance  215.0 km  (133.6 mi)
 Speed  45.992 km/h  (28.578 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Alaphilippe, .. (DQT) 9h 32' 19''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 76 points
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 7 points
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 9h 32' 39''
 Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 07' 04''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 40' 29'' - 10'' 1 7 4 -
2 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 26'' - 06'' 5 2 - -
3 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 26'' - 04'' 46 8 - -
4 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 26'' 9 5 3 -
5 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 26'' 18 1 - -
6 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 26'' 20 6 - -
7 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 26'' 15 3 - -
8 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 26'' 57 17 2 -
9 88  Aert, Wout van van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 26'' 2 21 - 1
10 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 26'' 12 24 - -
11 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 26'' 36 26 - 7
12 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 26'' 6 27 - 2
13 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos + 00' 31'' 7 31 - -
14 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 31'' 25 34 - -
15 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 31'' 59 37 - -
16 31  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 31'' 51 - - -
17 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 31'' 3 - - -
18 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 31'' 23 - - -
19 56  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 31'' 16 - - -
20 98  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First + 00' 31'' 11 - - -
21 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 31'' 13 - - -
22 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 31'' 47 - - 8
23 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 31'' 21 25 - -
24 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 31'' 28 - - -
25 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 31'' 22 41 - -
26 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 31'' 35 - - -
27 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 31'' 10 - - -
28 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 31'' 32 - - -
29 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 00' 31'' 43 - - -
30 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 00' 31'' 42 - - -
31 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 31'' 38 - - -
32 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 31'' 37 - - -
33 211  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 31'' 56 - - -
34 136  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 31'' 50 - - -
35 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 00' 31'' 41 - 5 -
36 135  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 31'' 49 - - -
37 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 31'' 48 - - -
38 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 31'' 8 - - 3
39 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 31'' 29 - - 5
40 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 31'' 17 - - 4
41 124  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 31'' 39 - - -
42 103  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 31'' 40 - - -
43 97  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  EF Education First + 00' 31'' 14 - - -
44 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb + 00' 31'' 19 - - -
45 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 31'' 34 - - -
46 153  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 31'' 33 - - -
47 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 31'' 55 - - -
48 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 31'' 62 - - -
49 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 31'' 30 - - 6
50 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 31'' 26 - - -
51 67  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 00' 31'' 44 - - -
52 82  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 31'' 4 - - -
53 72  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 31'' 27 - - -
54 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 31'' 24 - - -
55 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 45'' 31 - - -
56 63  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team + 00' 49'' 52 - - -
57 113  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team + 01' 01'' 45 - - -
58 208  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 01' 04'' 53 - - -
59 34  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 13'' 60 - - -
60 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 01' 13'' 54 22 - -
61 122  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 22'' 58 - - -
62 6  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 01' 44'' 65 - - -
63 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 44'' 61 - - -
64 32  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 44'' 66 - - -
65 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 02' 19'' 63 - - 9
66 114  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 02' 19'' 64 - - -
67 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 03' 18'' 74 - - -
68 3  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 03' 32'' 80 - - -
69 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 03' 42'' 67 - - -
70 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 51'' 68 - - 10
71 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 51'' 69 - - -
72 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 51'' 71 - - -
73 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 03' 51'' 70 - - -
74 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 51'' 76 - - -
75 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 51'' 78 18 - -
76 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 51'' 73 - - -
77 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 09'' 79 - - 12
78 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 04' 54'' 75 - - 11
79 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 04' 54'' 77 43 - -
80 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 54'' 72 4 - -
81 108  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 23'' 91 - - -
82 23  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08' 28'' 113 - - -
83 73  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 08' 28'' 82 - - -
84 74  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 08' 35'' 85 - - -
85 54  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 08' 35'' 81 - - -
86 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 35'' 89 - - -
87 167  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 08' 35'' 100 - - -
88 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08' 35'' 141 - - 20
89 44  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 08' 35'' 84 - - -
90 125  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 42'' 87 - - -
91 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 08' 43'' 83 - - 13
92 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 08' 43'' 86 - - 14
93 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 26'' 110 - - -
94 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 09' 26'' 108 - - 16
95 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 26'' 88 - - 15
96 212  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09' 26'' 107 - - -
97 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 09' 26'' 98 35 - -
98 202  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 09' 26'' 96 - - -
99 58  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ + 09' 26'' 95 - - -
100 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 09' 26'' 104 - - -
101 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 09' 26'' 105 - - -
102 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 09' 26'' 102 - - -
103 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 32'' 93 12 1 -
104 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 32'' 112 - - -
105 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 32'' 94 - - -
106 204  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 09' 32'' 103 - - -
107 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 09' 32'' 92 - - -
108 156  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 32'' 97 - - -
109 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 38'' 90 - - -
110 151  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 43'' 99 - - -
111 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 43'' 165 - - -
112 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10' 21'' 101 13 - -
113 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 21'' 109 - - -
114 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 21'' 106 32 - -
115 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 21'' 148 20 - -
116 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 34'' 111 - - 17
117 182  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 58'' 175 - - -
118 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 13' 58'' 172 - - 27
119 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 13' 58'' 146 14 - -
120 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 13' 58'' 126 - - -
121 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 13' 58'' 137 19 - -
122 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 13' 58'' 147 - - -
123 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 13' 58'' 138 10 - 19
124 134  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 13' 58'' 171 - - -
125 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 58'' 167 - - -
126 198  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 13' 58'' 149 - - -
127 188  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 58'' 116 - - -
128 42  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 13' 58'' 122 - - -
129 55  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 13' 58'' 159 - - -
130 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 13' 58'' 125 9 - -
131 112  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 13' 58'' 120 - - -
132 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ + 13' 58'' 157 - - -
133 118  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 13' 58'' 152 - - -
134 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 13' 58'' 158 - - 24
135 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 13' 58'' 145 23 - -
136 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 13' 58'' 173 15 - -
137 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 13' 58'' 170 - - -
138 68  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 13' 58'' 161 - - -
139 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 58'' 123 29 - -
140 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 13' 58'' 150 33 - -
141 183  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 58'' 117 - - -
142 185  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 58'' 136 - - -
143 106  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 58'' 164 - - -
144 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 13' 58'' 140 - - -
145 161  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 13' 58'' 162 11 - 25
146 177  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 13' 58'' 139 - - -
147 184  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 58'' 119 - - -
148 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 13' 58'' 118 28 - -
149 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 13' 58'' 128 - - -
150 123  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 58'' 132 - - -
151 144  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 13' 58'' 156 - - -
152 8  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 13' 58'' 115 39 - -
153 127  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 58'' 131 - - -
154 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 13' 58'' 144 - - 21
155 218  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13' 58'' 143 - - -
156 216  Ledanois, Kévin 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13' 58'' 174 - - -
157 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 13' 58'' 121 - - -
158 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 58'' 130 36 - -
159 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie + 13' 58'' 151 - - -
160 217  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13' 58'' 142 - - -
161 215  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13' 58'' 160 - - -
162 36  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 13' 58'' 133 - - -
163 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13' 58'' 153 16 - -
164 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 13' 58'' 168 - - -
165 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 13' 58'' 114 38 - -
166 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13' 58'' 169 30 - -
167 77  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 13' 58'' 124 - - -
168 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 13' 58'' 154 - - 22
169 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13' 58'' 166 - - -
170 203  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 13' 58'' 127 - - -
171 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 13' 58'' 163 40 - 26
172 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 13' 58'' 134 - - 18
173 96  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 13' 58'' 135 - - -
174 166  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 13' 58'' 129 - - -
175 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 13' 58'' 155 - - 23
176 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20' 26'' 176 42 - 28
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
102.0   Dizy-le-Gros 1 174  Ourselin, Paul  Total Direct Energie 20 pts -
2 196  Offredo, Yoann  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17 pts -
3 157  Rossetto, Stéphane  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15 pts -
4 213  Delaplace, Anthony  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13 pts -
5 168  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 11 pts -
6 28  Viviani, Elia  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -
7 11  Sagan, Peter  Bora-Hansgrohe 9 pts -
8 43  Colbrelli, Sonny  Bahrain-Merida 8 pts -
9 141  Matthews, Michael  Team Sunweb 7 pts -
10 197  Pasqualon, Andrea  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -
11 26  Mørkøv, Michael  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -
12 16  Oss, Daniel  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -
13 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
14 86  Martin, Tony  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -
15 22  Asgreen, Kasper  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
173.0   Cote de Nanteuil-la-Foret (4C) 1 168  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -
185.5   Cote d'Hautvillers (3C) 1 168  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
2 61  Quintana, Nairo  Movistar Team 1 pts -
190.0   Cote de Champillon (3C) 1 168  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
2 195  Meurisse, Xandro  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1 pts -
199.0   Cote de Mutigny (3C) 1 168  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
2 21  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 02' 55'' 57 8
5 11  Sagan, Peter 29 4h 40' 55''
24 14  Konrad, Patrick 27 4h 41' 00''
28 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26 4h 41' 00''
2  Trek-Segafredo 14h 02' 55'' 59 14
3 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27 4h 40' 55''
22 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24 4h 41' 00''
34 136  Mollema, Bauke 32 4h 41' 00''
3  Groupama-FDJ 14h 02' 55'' 69 5
10 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29 4h 40' 55''
19 56  Molard, Rudy 29 4h 41' 00''
40 53  Gaudu, David 22 4h 41' 00''
4  Team Sunweb 14h 02' 55'' 73 2
2 141  Matthews, Michael 28 4h 40' 55''
27 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28 4h 41' 00''
44 148  Roche, Nicholas 35 4h 41' 00''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 02' 55'' 73 6
6 107  Trentin, Matteo 29 4h 40' 55''
25 101  Yates, Adam 26 4h 41' 00''
42 103  Haig, Jack 25 4h 41' 00''
6  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 02' 55'' 78 1
9 88  Aert, Wout van 24 4h 40' 55''
17 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32 4h 41' 00''
52 82  Bennett, George 29 4h 41' 00''
7  Astana Pro Team 14h 03' 00'' 82 7
14 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34 4h 41' 00''
18 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 4h 41' 00''
50 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35 4h 41' 00''
8  EF Education First 14h 03' 00'' 84 3
20 98  Woods, Michael 32 4h 41' 00''
21 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32 4h 41' 00''
43 97  Garderen, Tejay van 30 4h 41' 00''
9  Movistar Team 14h 03' 00'' 94 12
29 65  Landa, Mikel 29 4h 41' 00''
30 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 41' 00''
35 61  Quintana, Nairo 29 4h 41' 00''
10  Team Dimension Data 14h 03' 33'' 116 10
26 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32 4h 41' 00''
32 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33 4h 41' 00''
58 208  Valgren, Michael 27 4h 41' 33''
11  Team Ineos 14h 03' 37'' 85 4
12 2  Bernal, Egan 22 4h 40' 55''
13 1  Thomas, Geraint 33 4h 41' 00''
60 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29 4h 41' 42''
12  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 03' 42'' 123 15
16 31  Bardet, Romain 28 4h 41' 00''
48 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31 4h 41' 00''
59 34  Frank, Mathias 32 4h 41' 42''
13  UAE Team Emirates 14h 03' 51'' 133 13
31 121  Martin, Daniel 32 4h 41' 00''
41 124  Costa, Rui 32 4h 41' 00''
61 122  Aru, Fabio 29 4h 41' 51''
14  Bahrain-Merida 14h 04' 08'' 93 9
7 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29 4h 40' 55''
23 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 4h 41' 00''
63 47  Teuns, Dylan 27 4h 42' 13''
15  CCC Team 14h 05' 13'' 127 11
4 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 4h 40' 55''
57 113  De Marchi, Alessandro 33 4h 41' 30''
66 114  Geschke, Simon 33 4h 42' 48''
16  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 14h 06' 15'' 98 18
8 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27 4h 40' 55''
15 191  Martin, Guillaume 26 4h 41' 00''
75 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31 4h 44' 20''
17  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 06' 20'' 165 16
45 154  Herrada, Jesús 28 4h 41' 00''
46 153  Edet, Nicolas 31 4h 41' 00''
74 152  Berhane, Natnael 28 4h 44' 20''
18  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 10' 26'' 121 17
1 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27 4h 40' 29''
38 25  Mas, Enric 24 4h 41' 00''
82 23  Devenyns, Dries 35 4h 48' 57''
19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 18' 35'' 236 19
70 186  Politt, Nils 25 4h 44' 20''
71 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29 4h 44' 20''
95 187  Schmidt, Mads 25 4h 49' 55''
20  Lotto-Soudal 14h 19' 54'' 191 20
11 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25 4h 40' 55''
87 167  Monfort, Maxime 36 4h 49' 04''
93 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32 4h 49' 55''
21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 19' 59'' 217 21
33 211  Barguil, Warren 27 4h 41' 00''
88 214  Gesbert, Elie 24 4h 49' 04''
96 212  Bouet, Maxime 32 4h 49' 55''
22  Total Direct Energie 14h 20' 50'' 248 22
47 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32 4h 41' 00''
100 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26 4h 49' 55''
101 175  Sicard, Romain 31 4h 49' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 32' 19'' + 10
2 88  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 32' 39'' + 00' 20'' -
3 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 32' 44'' + 00' 25'' -
4 82  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 32' 44'' + 00' 25'' + 1
5 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 9h 32' 59'' + 00' 40'' + 10
6 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 9h 32' 59'' + 00' 40'' + 1
7 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 9h 33' 04'' + 00' 45'' + 1
8 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 33' 05'' + 00' 46'' + 5
9 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 9h 33' 10'' + 00' 51'' + 21
10 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 9h 33' 10'' + 00' 51'' + 8
11 98  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 9h 33' 10'' + 00' 51'' + 16
12 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 9h 33' 11'' + 00' 52'' + 25
13 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 9h 33' 12'' + 00' 53'' + 13
14 97  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 9h 33' 12'' + 00' 53'' + 11
15 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 9h 33' 15'' + 00' 56'' + 26
16 56  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 9h 33' 16'' + 00' 57'' + 20
17 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 9h 33' 16'' + 00' 57'' + 18
18 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 33' 19'' + 01' 00'' + 30
19 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 9h 33' 19'' + 01' 00'' + 21
20 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 33' 20'' + 01' 01'' + 29
21 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 9h 33' 20'' + 01' 01'' + 21
22 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 33' 25'' + 01' 06'' + 29
23 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 9h 33' 25'' + 01' 06'' + 29
24 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 33' 25'' + 01' 06'' + 26
25 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 9h 33' 25'' + 01' 06'' + 30
26 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 9h 33' 25'' + 01' 06'' + 27
27 72  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 9h 33' 25'' + 01' 06'' + 32
28 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 33' 30'' + 01' 11'' + 32
29 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 33' 30'' + 01' 11'' + 32
30 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 33' 30'' + 01' 11'' + 32
31 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ 9h 33' 30'' + 01' 11'' + 8
32 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 33' 30'' + 01' 11'' + 31
33 153  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 33' 37'' + 01' 18'' + 36
34 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 33' 37'' + 01' 18'' + 36
35 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 9h 33' 38'' + 01' 19'' + 39
36 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 9h 33' 38'' + 01' 19'' + 45
37 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data 9h 33' 38'' + 01' 19'' + 38
38 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates 9h 33' 47'' + 01' 28'' + 54
39 124  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 9h 33' 47'' + 01' 28'' + 52
40 103  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 33' 48'' + 01' 29'' + 54
41 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 9h 33' 49'' + 01' 30'' + 54
42 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 9h 33' 49'' + 01' 30'' + 55
43 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 9h 33' 49'' + 01' 30'' + 56
44 67  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 9h 33' 49'' + 01' 30'' + 54
45 113  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 9h 33' 50'' + 01' 31'' -
46 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 9h 33' 53'' + 01' 34'' + 56
47 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 9h 34' 02'' + 01' 43'' + 56
48 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 9h 34' 02'' + 01' 43'' + 56
49 135  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 9h 34' 02'' + 01' 43'' + 56
50 136  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 9h 34' 02'' + 01' 43'' + 57
51 31  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 34' 03'' + 01' 44'' + 57
52 63  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 9h 34' 07'' + 01' 48'' + 44
53 208  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 9h 34' 19'' + 02' 00'' + 31
54 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 9h 34' 19'' + 02' 00'' + 18
55 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 9h 34' 26'' + 02' 07'' + 67
56 211  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 34' 35'' + 02' 16'' + 70
57 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 34' 37'' + 02' 18'' + 76
58 122  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 9h 34' 38'' + 02' 19'' + 31
59 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 34' 42'' + 02' 23'' + 73
60 34  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 34' 45'' + 02' 26'' + 49
61 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 9h 34' 46'' + 02' 27'' + 3
62 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 34' 49'' + 02' 30'' + 78
63 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 9h 34' 52'' + 02' 33'' - 57
64 114  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 9h 35' 03'' + 02' 44'' - 30
65 6  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 9h 35' 04'' + 02' 45'' + 36
66 32  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 36' 02'' + 03' 43'' + 73
67 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 9h 36' 26'' + 04' 07'' - 34
68 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 36' 30'' + 04' 11'' - 51
69 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 36' 30'' + 04' 11'' - 48
70 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 9h 36' 32'' + 04' 13'' - 42
71 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 9h 36' 40'' + 04' 21'' - 28
72 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 36' 57'' + 04' 38'' - 71
73 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 9h 37' 22'' + 05' 03'' + 33
74 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 9h 37' 23'' + 05' 04'' + 56
75 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 9h 37' 33'' + 05' 14'' - 56
76 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 37' 34'' + 05' 15'' + 41
77 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 38' 00'' + 05' 41'' - 10
78 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 38' 02'' + 05' 43'' + 53
79 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 38' 07'' + 05' 48'' + 45
80 3  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 9h 40' 16'' + 07' 57'' + 86
81 54  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 9h 41' 20'' + 09' 01'' - 43
82 73  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 9h 41' 22'' + 09' 03'' - 25
83 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 9h 41' 22'' + 09' 03'' - 61
84 44  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 9h 41' 24'' + 09' 05'' - 38
85 74  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 9h 41' 29'' + 09' 10'' - 31
86 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 9h 41' 32'' + 09' 13'' - 39
87 125  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 9h 41' 58'' + 09' 39'' + 1
88 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 42' 05'' + 09' 46'' - 68
89 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 42' 07'' + 09' 48'' + 21
90 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 42' 14'' + 09' 55'' - 76
91 108  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 42' 22'' + 10' 03'' + 71
92 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 9h 42' 35'' + 10' 16'' - 27
93 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 9h 42' 36'' + 10' 17'' - 11
94 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 42' 38'' + 10' 19'' - 23
95 58  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 9h 42' 39'' + 10' 20'' - 12
96 202  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 9h 42' 41'' + 10' 22'' - 11
97 156  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 42' 42'' + 10' 23'' - 19
98 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 9h 42' 44'' + 10' 25'' + 2
99 151  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 42' 49'' + 10' 30'' - 33
100 167  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 9h 42' 51'' + 10' 32'' + 38
101 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 42' 55'' + 10' 36'' - 91
102 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 9h 43' 01'' + 10' 42'' + 11
103 204  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 9h 43' 14'' + 10' 55'' + 13
104 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 9h 43' 21'' + 11' 02'' + 15
105 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 9h 43' 21'' + 11' 02'' + 15
106 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 43' 27'' + 11' 08'' - 38
107 212  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 43' 30'' + 11' 11'' + 21
108 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 43' 37'' + 11' 18'' + 26
109 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 44' 42'' + 12' 23'' + 33
110 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 9h 44' 46'' + 12' 27'' + 47
111 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 9h 44' 50'' + 12' 31'' - 24
112 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 9h 45' 32'' + 13' 13'' + 51
113 23  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 46' 02'' + 13' 43'' + 59
114 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 46' 11'' + 13' 52'' - 110
115 8  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 9h 46' 31'' + 14' 12'' - 106
116 188  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 46' 37'' + 14' 18'' - 100
117 183  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 46' 37'' + 14' 18'' - 94
118 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 9h 46' 39'' + 14' 20'' - 94
119 184  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 46' 41'' + 14' 22'' - 90
120 112  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 9h 46' 42'' + 14' 23'' - 89
121 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 9h 46' 42'' + 14' 23'' - 89
122 42  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 9h 46' 47'' + 14' 28'' - 78
123 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 46' 52'' + 14' 33'' - 65
124 77  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 9h 46' 52'' + 14' 33'' - 68
125 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 9h 47' 05'' + 14' 46'' - 52
126 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 9h 47' 05'' + 14' 46'' - 50
127 203  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 9h 47' 05'' + 14' 46'' - 50
128 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 9h 47' 10'' + 14' 51'' - 49
129 166  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 9h 47' 10'' + 14' 51'' - 49
130 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 9h 47' 14'' + 14' 55'' - 44
131 127  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 9h 47' 14'' + 14' 55'' - 41
132 123  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 9h 47' 14'' + 14' 55'' - 39
133 36  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 47' 30'' + 15' 11'' - 22
134 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 47' 30'' + 15' 11'' - 22
135 96  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 9h 47' 33'' + 15' 14'' - 21
136 185  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 47' 35'' + 15' 16'' - 21
137 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 47' 47'' + 15' 28'' - 19
138 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 9h 47' 53'' + 15' 34'' - 17
139 177  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 9h 47' 53'' + 15' 34'' - 16
140 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 9h 47' 59'' + 15' 40'' - 15
141 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 48' 00'' + 15' 41'' + 34
142 217  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 48' 02'' + 15' 43'' - 15
143 218  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 48' 02'' + 15' 43'' - 14
144 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 9h 48' 10'' + 15' 51'' - 9
145 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 9h 48' 11'' + 15' 52'' - 9
146 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 48' 12'' + 15' 53'' - 9
147 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 48' 18'' + 15' 59'' - 6
148 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 48' 25'' + 16' 06'' + 25
149 198  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 48' 29'' + 16' 10'' - 6
150 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 9h 48' 30'' + 16' 11'' - 6
151 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 9h 48' 35'' + 16' 16'' - 6
152 118  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 9h 48' 43'' + 16' 24'' - 6
153 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 48' 45'' + 16' 26'' - 6
154 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 48' 50'' + 16' 31'' - 6
155 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 9h 48' 51'' + 16' 32'' - 6
156 144  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 9h 48' 55'' + 16' 36'' - 6
157 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ 9h 48' 56'' + 16' 37'' - 6
158 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 9h 48' 56'' + 16' 37'' - 6
159 55  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 9h 48' 57'' + 16' 38'' - 6
160 215  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 49' 12'' + 16' 53'' - 6
161 68  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 9h 49' 14'' + 16' 55'' - 6
162 161  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 9h 49' 16'' + 16' 57'' - 6
163 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 49' 21'' + 17' 02'' - 5
164 106  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 30  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 49' 26'' + 17' 07'' - 5
165 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 9h 49' 32'' + 17' 13'' + 11
166 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 49' 37'' + 17' 18'' - 6
167 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 49' 57'' + 17' 38'' - 6
168 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 50' 33'' + 18' 14'' - 4
169 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 50' 34'' + 18' 15'' - 4
170 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 9h 50' 50'' + 18' 31'' - 3
171 134  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 9h 50' 58'' + 18' 39'' - 3
172 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 9h 51' 11'' + 18' 52'' - 3
173 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 51' 18'' + 18' 59'' - 3
174 216  Ledanois, Kévin 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 51' 28'' + 19' 09'' - 3
175 182  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 52' 40'' + 20' 21'' - 1
176 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 53' 00'' + 20' 41'' - 164
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 76 pts + 1
2 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 59 pts -17 pts + 2
3 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 54 pts -22 pts -
4 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 50 pts -26 pts - 3
5 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 40 pts -36 pts + 1
6 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 38 pts -38 pts - 1
7 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30 pts -46 pts
8 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 29 pts -47 pts + 7
9 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 21 pts -55 pts - 1
10 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 20 pts -56 pts
11 161  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 20 pts -56 pts - 4
12 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 18 pts -58 pts + 2
13 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18 pts -58 pts - 1
14 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17 pts -59 pts
15 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15 pts -61 pts
16 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13 pts -63 pts
17 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11 pts -65 pts
18 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10 pts -66 pts + 1
19 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 10 pts -66 pts - 10
20 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -66 pts - 10
21 88  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 9 pts -67 pts
22 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 9 pts -67 pts - 11
23 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 8 pts -68 pts - 10
24 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 7 pts -69 pts
25 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -70 pts - 9
26 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -70 pts
27 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 5 pts -71 pts
28 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 5 pts -71 pts - 11
29 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -71 pts - 11
30 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -71 pts
31 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 4 pts -72 pts
32 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -72 pts
33 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 4 pts -72 pts - 13
34 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -73 pts
35 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 3 pts -73 pts - 13
36 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -73 pts - 15
37 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -74 pts
38 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -74 pts
39 8  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 2 pts -74 pts - 16
40 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -74 pts - 16
41 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -75 pts - 16
42 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -75 pts
43 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits -13 pts -89 pts - 17
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts
2 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -4 pts -
3 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 2 pts -5 pts - 2
4 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -6 pts
5 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 1 pts -6 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 88  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 32' 39'' -
2 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 9h 32' 59'' + 00' 20'' + 1
3 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 33' 05'' + 00' 26'' + 2
4 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 9h 33' 16'' + 00' 37'' + 6
5 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 33' 30'' + 00' 51'' + 7
6 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 33' 30'' + 00' 51'' + 7
7 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 9h 33' 38'' + 00' 59'' + 7
8 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 9h 34' 02'' + 01' 23'' + 8
9 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 9h 34' 52'' + 02' 13'' - 7
10 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 36' 30'' + 03' 51'' - 4
11 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 9h 37' 33'' + 04' 54'' - 4
12 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 38' 07'' + 05' 28'' + 7
13 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 9h 41' 22'' + 08' 43'' - 4
14 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 9h 41' 32'' + 08' 53'' - 3
15 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 42' 05'' + 09' 26'' - 7
16 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 43' 37'' + 10' 58'' + 4
17 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 9h 44' 50'' + 12' 11'' - 2
18 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 47' 30'' + 14' 51'' - 1
19 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 9h 47' 53'' + 15' 14'' - 1
20 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 48' 00'' + 15' 21'' + 8
21 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 9h 48' 10'' + 15' 31'' -
22 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 48' 50'' + 16' 11'' -
23 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 9h 48' 51'' + 16' 12'' -
24 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 9h 48' 56'' + 16' 17'' -
25 161  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 9h 49' 16'' + 16' 37'' -
26 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 49' 21'' + 16' 42'' -
27 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 9h 51' 11'' + 18' 32'' -
28 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 53' 00'' + 20' 21'' - 24
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 07' 04'' -
2  Team Sunweb 29h 08' 48'' + 01' 44'' + 2
3  EF Education First 29h 09' 01'' + 01' 57'' + 3
4  Team Ineos 29h 09' 08'' + 02' 04'' - 2
5  Groupama-FDJ 29h 09' 12'' + 02' 08'' + 3
6  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 09' 48'' + 02' 44'' + 4
7  Astana Pro Team 29h 09' 53'' + 02' 49'' + 4
8  Bora-Hansgrohe 29h 10' 08'' + 03' 04'' + 4
9  Bahrain-Merida 29h 10' 41'' + 03' 37'' -
10  Team Dimension Data 29h 11' 18'' + 04' 14'' + 4
11  CCC Team 29h 11' 26'' + 04' 22'' - 4
12  Movistar Team 29h 11' 29'' + 04' 25'' + 5
13  UAE Team Emirates 29h 12' 12'' + 05' 08'' + 3
14  Trek-Segafredo 29h 12' 16'' + 05' 12'' + 4
15  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 13' 07'' + 06' 03'' + 4
16  Cofidis, solutions crédits 29h 14' 01'' + 06' 57'' - 3
17  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 15' 59'' + 08' 55'' - 14
18  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 29h 18' 16'' + 11' 12'' + 4
19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 24' 28'' + 17' 24'' - 14
20  Lotto-Soudal 29h 27' 59'' + 20' 55'' - 5
21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 29h 31' 32'' + 24' 28'' -
22  Total Direct Energie 29h 31' 47'' + 24' 43'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media