Mulhouse - La Planche des Belles Filles (160.5 km)

Route

 11 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Mulhouse
 Finish  La Planche des Belles Filles
 Distance  160.5 km  (99.7 mi)
 Speed  35.793 km/h  (22.240 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Ciccone, Giulio (TFS) 23h 14' 55''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 144 points
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 43 points
 Ciccone, Giulio (TFS) 23h 14' 55''
 Trek-Segafredo 70h 19' 27''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 4h 29' 03'' - 15'' 3 18 4 -
2 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 11'' - 14'' 1 20 2 1
3 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 05'' - 04'' 15 12 3 -
4 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos + 01' 44'' 5 27 8 -
5 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 46'' 7 26 12 -
6 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 46'' 2 9 11 -
7 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 01' 51'' 16 40 16 -
8 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 51'' 12 44 - -
9 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 01' 53'' 11 36 - -
10 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 01' 53'' 17 48 - -
11 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 53'' 21 53 - -
12 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos + 01' 53'' 6 39 - 2
13 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 58'' 14 58 - -
14 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 58'' 18 65 - -
15 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 02' 02'' 10 73 - -
16 98  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First + 02' 02'' 9 - - -
17 82  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 02'' 4 - - -
18 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02' 17'' 13 - - 3
19 136  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 19'' 22 - - -
20 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 19'' 8 - - -
21 211  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02' 27'' 27 - - -
22 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 35'' 20 49 - -
23 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 35'' 19 - - 4
24 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 44'' 30 54 - -
25 122  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 46'' 29 - - -
26 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 52'' 23 - - -
27 31  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 53'' 26 - - -
28 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 03' 05'' 24 66 - -
29 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 03' 05'' 25 - - -
30 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 18'' - 02'' 76 15 1 -
31 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data + 03' 26'' 28 - - -
32 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 10'' 32 77 - -
33 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 20'' 79 46 5 -
34 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 05' 44'' 85 56 18 -
35 56  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 06' 08'' 31 - - -
36 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 36'' 77 29 7 -
37 32  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 44'' 34 - - -
38 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 23'' 35 - - -
39 97  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  EF Education First + 08' 00'' 33 - - -
40 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 37'' 38 67 13 -
41 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 09' 09'' 109 43 - 19
42 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 09' 36'' 36 - - -
43 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 10' 14'' 87 13 - -
44 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10' 33'' 90 - - 15
45 125  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 46'' 58 - - -
46 103  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 12'' 37 - - -
47 108  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 12'' 94 - - -
48 8  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 11' 42'' 107 69 - -
49 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 12' 20'' 45 41 - -
50 67  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 13' 13'' 39 - - -
51 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 13' 28'' 71 - - -
52 3  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 13' 28'' 69 - - -
53 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 40'' 47 19 - 6
54 42  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 13' 43'' 96 - - -
55 44  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 13' 45'' 86 - - -
56 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 13' 45'' 55 - - 9
57 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 13' 54'' 98 33 - -
58 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 14' 38'' 89 28 19 14
59 88  Aert, Wout van van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 14' 46'' 40 14 - 5
60 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 14' 46'' 44 8 - -
61 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 14' 51'' 88 23 9 -
62 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo + 14' 51'' 99 31 6 -
63 216  Ledanois, Kévin 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14' 51'' 123 - - -
64 124  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 51'' 43 - - -
65 34  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 14' 51'' 48 - - -
66 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 14' 51'' 41 7 10 -
67 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 14' 51'' 74 62 - -
68 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 14' 55'' 93 - - 16
69 73  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 14' 55'' 72 - - -
70 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 14' 55'' 42 78 - -
71 135  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 16'' 46 - - -
72 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 15' 16'' 100 59 - 17
73 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 30'' 50 - - 8
74 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 30'' 49 - - 7
75 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 15' 50'' 81 42 - -
76 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 17' 39'' 66 - - -
77 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 17' 46'' 128 32 - -
78 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 17' 46'' 52 55 - -
79 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb + 17' 46'' 51 - - -
80 208  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 17' 46'' 56 - - -
81 212  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17' 46'' 91 - - -
82 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 17' 46'' 104 - - -
83 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 18' 27'' 54 - - -
84 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 18' 34'' 53 - 14 -
85 54  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 18' 34'' 101 - - -
86 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 18' 37'' 57 - - -
87 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 18' 37'' 102 - - -
88 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 18' 39'' 105 57 - -
89 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 18' 43'' 84 - - -
90 74  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 19' 04'' 113 - - -
91 58  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ + 19' 16'' 95 - - -
92 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 19' 28'' 139 - - -
93 6  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 19' 28'' 68 - - -
94 167  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 20' 02'' 124 - - -
95 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 20' 02'' 97 64 - -
96 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 20' 02'' 172 25 - -
97 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 20' 02'' 119 51 - 21
98 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 20' 02'' 63 50 - 10
99 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 20' 02'' 129 60 - -
100 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 20' 02'' 110 - - -
101 63  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team + 20' 02'' 65 - - -
102 134  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 20' 02'' 140 - - -
103 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 20' 02'' 112 37 - -
104 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ + 20' 02'' 141 75 - -
105 68  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 20' 02'' 150 - - -
106 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 20' 02'' 114 24 - 20
107 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 20' 02'' 103 - - -
108 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb + 20' 02'' 59 2 - -
109 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20' 02'' 130 34 - -
110 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida + 20' 02'' 60 4 - -
111 55  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 20' 02'' 157 - - -
112 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 20' 02'' 82 - - -
113 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 20' 02'' 80 63 - 12
114 198  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 20' 02'' 142 - - -
115 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 20' 02'' 73 - - -
116 72  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team + 20' 02'' 61 - - -
117 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 20' 02'' 126 21 15 -
118 217  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20' 02'' 115 - - -
119 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 20' 02'' 149 38 - -
120 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 20' 15'' 127 - - 22
121 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal + 20' 17'' 143 10 - 24
122 114  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 20' 20'' 70 - - -
123 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 20' 20'' 62 5 - -
124 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 20' 25'' 67 - - 11
125 123  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 20' 28'' 131 - - -
126 204  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 20' 28'' 118 - - -
127 188  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 20' 28'' 138 - - -
128 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 20' 38'' 64 1 - -
129 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 20' 38'' 132 74 - -
130 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 20' 38'' 120 52 - -
131 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 20' 38'' 133 - - 23
132 144  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 20' 38'' 169 - - -
133 127  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 20' 38'' 148 - - -
134 184  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 20' 38'' 111 - - -
135 36  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 20' 38'' 134 - - -
136 218  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20' 38'' 137 - - -
137 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 20' 38'' 116 - - -
138 106  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 20' 43'' 146 - - -
139 183  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 20' 50'' 145 - - -
140 215  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20' 54'' 152 22 - -
141 96  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 20' 54'' 166 - - -
142 23  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21' 23'' 92 - - -
143 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 22' 15'' 83 - 17 13
144 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 22' 15'' 106 - - 18
145 185  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 22' 36'' 151 - - -
146 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 22' 48'' 167 72 - -
147 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 22' 50'' 174 17 - -
148 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 22' 50'' 160 - - -
149 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 22' 50'' 117 6 - -
150 118  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 22' 50'' 122 - - -
151 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 22' 50'' 147 - - -
152 202  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 22' 50'' 125 - - -
153 177  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 22' 57'' 162 - - -
154 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22' 58'' 121 - - -
155 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 22' 58'' 144 - - 25
156 203  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 22' 58'' 159 - - -
157 156  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 22' 58'' 108 - - -
158 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 23' 08'' 78 68 - -
159 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 23' 18'' 163 70 - 27
160 113  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team + 23' 25'' 75 - - -
161 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23' 27'' 161 76 - 26
162 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 23' 35'' 168 30 - -
163 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 23' 39'' 154 11 - -
164 166  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 23' 39'' 156 - - -
165 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23' 39'' 170 35 - -
166 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23' 42'' 135 3 - -
167 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 23' 58'' 165 71 - 28
168 77  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 24' 10'' 164 - - -
169 182  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 24' 15'' 173 - - -
170 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates + 24' 20'' 158 16 - -
171 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25' 21'' 171 45 - -
172 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie + 25' 21'' 153 61 - -
173 151  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 29' 38'' 155 47 - -
174 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 29' 42'' 136 - - -
DNF 153  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNS 112  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
29.0   Linthal 1 197  Pasqualon, Andrea  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20 pts -
2 186  Politt, Nils  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17 pts -
3 215  Greipel, André  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15 pts -
4 142  Arndt, Nikias  Team Sunweb 13 pts -
5 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 11 pts -
6 47  Teuns, Dylan  Bahrain-Merida 10 pts -
7 173  Grellier, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -
8 133  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -
9 152  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -
10 195  Meurisse, Xandro  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -
11 115  Pauwels, Serge  CCC Team 5 pts -
12 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
13 168  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -
14 132  Bernard, Julien  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
15 141  Matthews, Michael  Team Sunweb 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
43.5   Le Markstein (1C) 1 168  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 10 pts -
2 133  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -
3 195  Meurisse, Xandro  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -
4 152  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -
5 132  Bernard, Julien  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
6 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -
50.5   Grand Ballon (3C) 1 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
2 133  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
74.0   Col de Hundsruck (2C) 1 152  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5 pts -
2 168  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -
3 133  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
4 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -
105.0   Ballon d'Alsace (1C) 1 168  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 10 pts -
2 195  Meurisse, Xandro  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8 pts -
3 133  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -
4 152  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -
5 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
6 115  Pauwels, Serge  CCC Team 1 pts -
123.5   Col des Croix (3C) 1 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
2 168  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -
141.5   Col des Chevrères (2C) 1 133  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts - 08''
2 47  Teuns, Dylan  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts - 05''
3 168  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts - 02''
4 195  Meurisse, Xandro  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1 pts -
160.5   La Planche des Belles Filles (1C) 1 47  Teuns, Dylan  Bahrain-Merida 10 pts -
2 133  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -
3 195  Meurisse, Xandro  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -
4 1  Thomas, Geraint  Team Ineos 4 pts -
5 51  Pinot, Thibaut  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -
6 21  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek-Segafredo 13h 31' 32'' 32 1
2 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24 4h 29' 14''
11 131  Porte, Richie 34 4h 30' 56''
19 136  Mollema, Bauke 32 4h 31' 22''
2  Movistar Team 13h 33' 58'' 46 2
7 61  Quintana, Nairo 29 4h 30' 54''
10 65  Landa, Mikel 29 4h 30' 56''
29 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 32' 08''
3  Groupama-FDJ 13h 36' 40'' 60 3
5 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29 4h 30' 49''
23 53  Gaudu, David 22 4h 31' 38''
32 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30 4h 34' 13''
4  EF Education First 13h 39' 13'' 70 4
15 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32 4h 31' 05''
16 98  Woods, Michael 32 4h 31' 05''
39 97  Garderen, Tejay van 30 4h 37' 03''
5  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 41' 12'' 70 13
3 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27 4h 30' 08''
24 191  Martin, Guillaume 26 4h 31' 47''
43 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31 4h 39' 17''
6  Team Ineos 13h 42' 28'' 64 5
4 1  Thomas, Geraint 33 4h 30' 47''
12 2  Bernal, Egan 22 4h 30' 56''
48 8  Baarle, Dylan van 27 4h 40' 45''
7  UAE Team Emirates 13h 42' 39'' 84 8
14 121  Martin, Daniel 32 4h 31' 01''
25 122  Aru, Fabio 29 4h 31' 49''
45 125  Henao, Sergio 31 4h 39' 49''
8  Bahrain-Merida 13h 43' 27'' 77 7
1 47  Teuns, Dylan 27 4h 29' 03''
22 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 4h 31' 38''
54 42  Caruso, Damiano 31 4h 42' 46''
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 44' 09'' 102 10
27 31  Bardet, Romain 28 4h 31' 56''
37 32  Chérel, Mikaël 33 4h 35' 47''
38 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31 4h 36' 26''
10  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 45' 15'' 93 6
17 82  Bennett, George 29 4h 31' 05''
20 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32 4h 31' 22''
56 83  De Plus, Laurens 23 4h 42' 48''
11  Astana Pro Team 13h 45' 35'' 88 9
9 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34 4h 30' 56''
28 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 4h 32' 08''
51 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31 4h 42' 31''
12  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 47' 22'' 107 11
8 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26 4h 30' 54''
26 14  Konrad, Patrick 27 4h 31' 55''
73 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25 4h 44' 33''
13  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 51' 31'' 106 12
13 101  Yates, Adam 26 4h 31' 01''
46 103  Haig, Jack 25 4h 40' 15''
47 108  Yates, Simon 26 4h 40' 15''
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 52' 35'' 166 14
6 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27 4h 30' 49''
18 25  Mas, Enric 24 4h 31' 20''
142 23  Devenyns, Dries 35 4h 50' 26''
15  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 55' 00'' 128 20
21 211  Barguil, Warren 27 4h 31' 30''
44 214  Gesbert, Elie 24 4h 39' 36''
63 216  Ledanois, Kévin 25 4h 43' 54''
16  Lotto-Soudal 13h 55' 40'' 153 19
30 168  Wellens, Tim 28 4h 32' 21''
36 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32 4h 35' 39''
87 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30 4h 47' 40''
17  Total Direct Energie 14h 05' 56'' 189 21
41 173  Grellier, Fabien 24 4h 38' 12''
42 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32 4h 38' 39''
106 174  Ourselin, Paul 25 4h 49' 05''
18  Team Dimension Data 14h 06' 07'' 189 15
31 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33 4h 32' 29''
78 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32 4h 46' 49''
80 208  Valgren, Michael 27 4h 46' 49''
19  CCC Team 14h 07' 46'' 215 16
34 115  Pauwels, Serge 35 4h 34' 47''
66 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 4h 43' 54''
115 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29 4h 49' 05''
20  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 08' 52'' 196 18
33 152  Berhane, Natnael 28 4h 34' 23''
77 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32 4h 46' 49''
86 154  Herrada, Jesús 28 4h 47' 40''
21  Team Sunweb 14h 13' 44'' 204 17
57 142  Arndt, Nikias 27 4h 42' 57''
68 147  Andersen, Søren 24 4h 43' 58''
79 148  Roche, Nicholas 35 4h 46' 49''
22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 14' 10'' 200 22
53 186  Politt, Nils 25 4h 42' 43''
58 187  Schmidt, Mads 25 4h 43' 41''
89 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29 4h 47' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 23h 14' 55'' + 41
2 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 23h 15' 01'' + 00' 06'' - 1
3 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 23h 15' 27'' + 00' 32'' + 52
4 82  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 15' 42'' + 00' 47'' -
5 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 23h 15' 44'' + 00' 49'' + 2
6 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 23h 15' 48'' + 00' 53'' -
7 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 23h 15' 53'' + 00' 58'' + 6
8 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 15' 59'' + 01' 04'' - 5
9 98  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 23h 16' 08'' + 01' 13'' + 2
10 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 23h 16' 10'' + 01' 15'' + 4
11 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 23h 16' 14'' + 01' 19'' + 14
12 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 16' 17'' + 01' 22'' + 17
13 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 23h 16' 18'' + 01' 23'' - 5
14 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 16' 19'' + 01' 24'' + 9
15 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 23h 16' 34'' + 01' 39'' + 37
16 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 23h 16' 36'' + 01' 41'' + 21
17 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 23h 16' 38'' + 01' 43'' + 22
18 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates 23h 16' 41'' + 01' 46'' + 17
19 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 23h 16' 47'' + 01' 52'' - 1
20 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 23h 16' 51'' + 01' 56'' + 1
21 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 23h 16' 51'' + 01' 56'' + 22
22 136  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 23h 17' 17'' + 02' 22'' + 23
23 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 17' 18'' + 02' 23'' + 5
24 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 23h 17' 26'' + 02' 31'' - 2
25 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 23h 17' 50'' + 02' 55'' + 13
26 31  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 17' 52'' + 02' 57'' + 20
27 211  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 17' 58'' + 03' 03'' + 24
28 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data 23h 18' 00'' + 03' 05'' + 5
29 122  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 23h 18' 20'' + 03' 25'' + 24
30 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 23h 18' 22'' + 03' 27'' + 24
31 56  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 23h 20' 20'' + 05' 25'' - 12
32 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ 23h 21' 31'' + 06' 36'' + 27
33 97  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 23h 22' 08'' + 07' 13'' - 18
34 32  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 23' 42'' + 08' 47'' + 30
35 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 23' 54'' + 08' 59'' + 27
36 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 23h 24' 58'' + 10' 03'' + 13
37 103  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 26' 42'' + 11' 47'' + 13
38 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 23h 26' 55'' + 12' 00'' + 31
39 67  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 23h 27' 58'' + 13' 03'' + 1
40 88  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 28' 15'' + 13' 20'' - 38
41 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 23h 28' 57'' + 14' 02'' - 31
42 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 23h 29' 26'' + 14' 31'' - 16
43 124  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 23h 29' 34'' + 14' 39'' - 7
44 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 23h 29' 35'' + 14' 40'' - 3
45 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 23h 30' 06'' + 15' 11'' + 22
46 135  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 23h 30' 14'' + 15' 19'' - 2
47 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 31' 06'' + 16' 11'' + 18
48 34  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 31' 18'' + 16' 23'' + 13
49 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 31' 40'' + 16' 45'' + 9
50 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 31' 48'' + 16' 53'' + 10
51 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 23h 32' 01'' + 17' 06'' - 31
52 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 23h 32' 20'' + 17' 25'' - 20
53 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 23h 32' 40'' + 17' 45'' - 41
54 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 32' 48'' + 17' 53'' - 30
55 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 32' 48'' + 17' 53'' + 16
56 208  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 23h 33' 01'' + 18' 06'' - 8
57 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 23h 33' 10'' + 18' 15'' - 26
58 125  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 23h 33' 40'' + 18' 45'' + 18
59 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 23h 33' 57'' + 19' 02'' - 54
60 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 23h 34' 13'' + 19' 18'' - 44
61 72  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 23h 34' 23'' + 19' 28'' - 34
62 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 34' 32'' + 19' 37'' - 45
63 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 23h 34' 36'' + 19' 41'' - 29
64 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 34' 43'' + 19' 48'' - 55
65 63  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 23h 35' 05'' + 20' 10'' - 18
66 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 23h 35' 07'' + 20' 12'' -
67 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 23h 36' 13'' + 21' 18'' - 11
68 6  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 23h 36' 14'' + 21' 19'' - 5
69 3  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 23h 36' 17'' + 21' 22'' + 6
70 114  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 23h 36' 19'' + 21' 24'' - 13
71 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 23h 37' 45'' + 22' 50'' + 8
72 73  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 23h 38' 58'' + 24' 03'' + 5
73 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 23h 39' 09'' + 24' 14'' - 1
74 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 23h 40' 43'' + 25' 48'' + 6
75 113  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 23h 41' 20'' + 26' 25'' - 7
76 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 23h 41' 21'' + 26' 26'' + 38
77 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 23h 42' 02'' + 27' 07'' + 18
78 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 23h 42' 04'' + 27' 09'' - 8
79 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 23h 42' 33'' + 27' 38'' + 27
80 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 23h 42' 47'' + 27' 52'' - 6
81 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 23h 43' 25'' + 28' 30'' + 1
82 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 23h 44' 19'' + 29' 24'' - 4
83 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 23h 44' 35'' + 29' 40'' - 10
84 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 44' 36'' + 29' 41'' - 3
85 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 23h 45' 46'' + 30' 51'' + 36
86 44  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 23h 46' 06'' + 31' 11'' + 2
87 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 23h 46' 10'' + 31' 15'' + 11
88 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 23h 46' 58'' + 32' 03'' - 1
89 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 47' 23'' + 32' 28'' + 1
90 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 48' 12'' + 33' 17'' + 18
91 212  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 48' 37'' + 33' 42'' - 7
92 23  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 23h 49' 38'' + 34' 43'' - 9
93 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 23h 50' 02'' + 35' 07'' -
94 108  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 51' 03'' + 36' 08'' + 25
95 58  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 23h 51' 07'' + 36' 12'' - 10
96 42  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 23h 51' 27'' + 36' 32'' + 14
97 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 23h 51' 58'' + 37' 03'' - 11
98 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 23h 52' 25'' + 37' 30'' + 19
99 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 23h 53' 00'' + 38' 05'' + 16
100 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 53' 43'' + 38' 48'' + 16
101 54  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 23h 53' 45'' + 38' 50'' - 7
102 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 23h 54' 07'' + 39' 12'' - 6
103 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 23h 54' 08'' + 39' 13'' - 11
104 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 23h 54' 36'' + 39' 41'' - 1
105 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 54' 43'' + 39' 48'' - 6
106 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 23h 55' 04'' + 40' 09'' - 15
107 8  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 23h 55' 14'' + 40' 19'' + 20
108 156  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 23h 55' 38'' + 40' 43'' - 19
109 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 23h 55' 59'' + 41' 04'' + 39
110 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 23h 56' 24'' + 41' 29'' - 10
111 184  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 56' 31'' + 41' 36'' - 14
112 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 57' 01'' + 42' 06'' - 8
113 74  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 23h 57' 03'' + 42' 08'' - 1
114 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 23h 57' 07'' + 42' 12'' - 9
115 217  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 58' 02'' + 43' 07'' - 2
116 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 58' 14'' + 43' 19'' - 9
117 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 59' 20'' + 44' 25'' - 15
118 204  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 24h 00' 12'' + 45' 17'' -
119 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 24h 00' 25'' + 45' 30'' + 3
120 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 24h 00' 35'' + 45' 40'' -
121 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 00' 41'' + 45' 46'' - 12
122 118  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 24h 00' 45'' + 45' 50'' - 11
123 216  Ledanois, Kévin 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 24h 02' 36'' + 47' 41'' + 31
124 167  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 24h 02' 57'' + 48' 02'' + 2
125 202  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 24h 03' 25'' + 48' 30'' - 2
126 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 24h 03' 42'' + 48' 47'' + 2
127 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 24h 04' 09'' + 49' 14'' + 2
128 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 24h 04' 12'' + 49' 17'' + 14
129 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 24h 04' 16'' + 49' 21'' + 1
130 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 24h 04' 31'' + 49' 36'' + 5
131 123  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 24h 04' 50'' + 49' 55'' + 2
132 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 24h 04' 53'' + 49' 58'' - 1
133 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 24h 05' 01'' + 50' 06'' + 1
134 36  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 24h 05' 09'' + 50' 14'' + 2
135 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 06' 00'' + 51' 05'' - 10
136 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 24h 06' 11'' + 51' 16'' - 35
137 218  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 24h 06' 34'' + 51' 39'' + 3
138 188  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 24h 06' 38'' + 51' 43'' + 3
139 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 24h 06' 38'' + 51' 43'' + 13
140 134  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 24h 06' 44'' + 51' 49'' + 5
141 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ 24h 06' 52'' + 51' 57'' + 6
142 198  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 24h 07' 11'' + 52' 16'' + 9
143 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 24h 07' 23'' + 52' 28'' + 7
144 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 24h 07' 36'' + 52' 41'' - 6
145 183  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 24h 08' 15'' + 53' 20'' + 8
146 106  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 30  Mitchelton-Scott 24h 08' 33'' + 53' 38'' + 9
147 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 24h 08' 43'' + 53' 48'' - 8
148 127  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 24h 08' 49'' + 53' 54'' + 9
149 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 24h 09' 28'' + 54' 33'' + 17
150 68  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 24h 09' 32'' + 54' 37'' + 17
151 185  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 24h 09' 37'' + 54' 42'' - 2
152 215  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 24h 09' 39'' + 54' 44'' + 10
153 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 24h 09' 40'' + 54' 45'' - 21
154 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 24h 10' 17'' + 55' 22'' - 11
155 151  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 24h 10' 21'' + 55' 26'' - 31
156 166  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 24h 10' 22'' + 55' 27'' - 10
157 55  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 24h 11' 00'' + 56' 05'' + 14
158 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 24h 11' 01'' + 56' 06'' - 14
159 203  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 24h 11' 21'' + 56' 26'' - 1
160 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 24h 11' 27'' + 56' 32'' + 1
161 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 12' 03'' + 57' 08'' - 1
162 177  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 24h 12' 08'' + 57' 13'' + 3
163 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 24h 12' 12'' + 57' 17'' -
164 77  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 24h 12' 20'' + 57' 25'' - 8
165 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 24h 12' 22'' + 57' 27'' - 6
166 96  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 24h 12' 38'' + 57' 43'' + 6
167 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 24h 13' 33'' + 58' 38'' + 3
168 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 24h 13' 41'' + 58' 46'' -
169 144  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 24h 13' 44'' + 58' 49'' + 5
170 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 13' 46'' + 58' 51'' - 1
171 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 14' 31'' + 59' 36'' - 7
172 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 24h 15' 04'' + 1h 00' 09'' + 3
173 182  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 24h 17' 04'' + 1h 02' 09'' -
174 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 24h 19' 31'' + 1h 04' 36'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 144 pts -
2 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 98 pts -46 pts -
3 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 92 pts -52 pts -
4 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 88 pts -56 pts -
5 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 75 pts -69 pts -
6 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 64 pts -80 pts -
7 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 62 pts -82 pts -
8 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 48 pts -96 pts -
9 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 47 pts -97 pts + 2
10 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 46 pts -98 pts - 1
11 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 40 pts -104 pts - 1
12 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 38 pts -106 pts + 8
13 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 36 pts -108 pts + 9
14 88  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 34 pts -110 pts - 2
15 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 34 pts -110 pts -
16 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 33 pts -111 pts - 3
17 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 32 pts -112 pts - 3
18 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 30 pts -114 pts
19 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28 pts -116 pts + 9
20 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 25 pts -119 pts
21 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 25 pts -119 pts - 5
22 215  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23 pts -121 pts + 11
23 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 20 pts -124 pts - 6
24 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 20 pts -124 pts - 6
25 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20 pts -124 pts - 6
26 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 18 pts -126 pts + 9
27 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 17 pts -127 pts + 19
28 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17 pts -127 pts - 7
29 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 16 pts -128 pts + 15
30 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 16 pts -128 pts - 7
31 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 15 pts -129 pts - 7
32 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15 pts -129 pts - 7
33 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 13 pts -131 pts
34 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13 pts -131 pts - 8
35 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12 pts -132 pts - 8
36 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -134 pts + 13
37 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 10 pts -134 pts - 8
38 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -134 pts - 8
39 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 9 pts -135 pts + 2
40 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 9 pts -135 pts
41 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 9 pts -135 pts - 10
42 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 9 pts -135 pts - 10
43 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -135 pts
44 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -136 pts
45 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8 pts -136 pts - 11
46 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -137 pts
47 151  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -137 pts - 11
48 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 6 pts -138 pts
49 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -138 pts - 12
50 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -138 pts - 12
51 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -138 pts - 11
52 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -138 pts - 13
53 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -139 pts
54 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 5 pts -139 pts - 11
55 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 5 pts -139 pts - 13
56 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 5 pts -139 pts
57 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -139 pts - 12
58 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -140 pts + 1
59 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -140 pts
60 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 4 pts -140 pts - 13
61 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -140 pts - 13
62 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -141 pts - 11
63 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -141 pts - 13
64 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 3 pts -141 pts - 12
65 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -142 pts
66 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -142 pts - 13
67 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -142 pts
68 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -142 pts - 14
69 8  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 2 pts -142 pts - 14
70 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -142 pts - 13
71 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 2 pts -142 pts - 15
72 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -142 pts - 14
73 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 1 pts -143 pts
74 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -143 pts - 14
75 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -143 pts - 14
76 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -143 pts - 14
77 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ -4 pts -148 pts
78 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team -4 pts -148 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 43 pts -
2 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 30 pts -13 pts
3 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 27 pts -16 pts -
4 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 13 pts -30 pts
5 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13 pts -30 pts
6 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -34 pts - 4
7 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -35 pts
8 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 4 pts -39 pts
9 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 4 pts -39 pts - 5
10 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 2 pts -41 pts - 5
11 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -41 pts - 3
12 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -41 pts
13 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -41 pts
14 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 1 pts -42 pts - 8
15 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 1 pts -42 pts - 8
16 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 1 pts -42 pts - 7
17 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 1 pts -42 pts - 7
18 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 1 pts -42 pts
19 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -42 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 23h 14' 55'' + 5
2 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 23h 15' 48'' + 00' 53'' -
3 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 23h 16' 18'' + 01' 23'' -
4 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 23h 16' 47'' + 01' 52'' -
5 88  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 28' 15'' + 13' 20'' - 4
6 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 31' 06'' + 16' 11'' + 4
7 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 31' 40'' + 16' 45'' + 1
8 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 31' 48'' + 16' 53'' + 1
9 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 32' 48'' + 17' 53'' + 2
10 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 23h 34' 36'' + 19' 41'' - 5
11 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 23h 36' 13'' + 21' 18'' - 4
12 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 23h 42' 47'' + 27' 52'' + 1
13 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 23h 44' 35'' + 29' 40'' - 1
14 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 47' 23'' + 32' 28'' -
15 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 48' 12'' + 33' 17'' + 3
16 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 23h 50' 02'' + 35' 07'' -
17 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 53' 43'' + 38' 48'' + 2
18 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 23h 55' 04'' + 40' 09'' - 3
19 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 23h 55' 59'' + 41' 04'' + 5
20 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 23h 57' 07'' + 42' 12'' - 3
21 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 24h 00' 25'' + 45' 30'' - 1
22 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 24h 04' 09'' + 49' 14'' - 1
23 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 24h 05' 01'' + 50' 06'' - 1
24 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 24h 07' 23'' + 52' 28'' + 1
25 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 24h 07' 36'' + 52' 41'' - 2
26 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 12' 03'' + 57' 08'' + 1
27 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 24h 12' 12'' + 57' 17'' + 1
28 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 24h 12' 22'' + 57' 27'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Trek-Segafredo 70h 19' 27'' + 13
2  Movistar Team 70h 21' 06'' + 01' 39'' + 10
3  Groupama-FDJ 70h 21' 31'' + 02' 04'' + 2
4  EF Education First 70h 23' 53'' + 04' 26'' - 1
5  Team Ineos 70h 27' 13'' + 07' 46'' - 1
6  Team Jumbo-Visma 70h 27' 58'' + 08' 31'' - 5
7  Bahrain-Merida 70h 29' 47'' + 10' 20'' + 2
8  UAE Team Emirates 70h 30' 30'' + 11' 03'' + 5
9  Astana Pro Team 70h 31' 07'' + 11' 40'' - 2
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 70h 32' 55'' + 13' 28'' + 5
11  Bora-Hansgrohe 70h 33' 09'' + 13' 42'' - 3
12  Mitchelton-Scott 70h 36' 58'' + 17' 31'' - 6
13  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 70h 43' 23'' + 23' 56'' + 5
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step 70h 44' 13'' + 24' 46'' + 3
15  Team Dimension Data 70h 53' 04'' + 33' 37'' - 5
16  CCC Team 70h 54' 51'' + 35' 24'' - 5
17  Team Sunweb 70h 58' 11'' + 38' 44'' - 15
18  Cofidis, solutions crédits 70h 58' 32'' + 39' 05'' - 2
19  Lotto-Soudal 71h 15' 50'' + 56' 23'' + 2
20  Team Arkéa-Samsic 71h 16' 52'' + 57' 25'' + 2
21  Total Direct Energie 71h 21' 03'' + 1h 01' 36'' - 2
22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 71h 30' 14'' + 1h 10' 47'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media