Mulhouse - La Planche des Belles Filles (160.5 km)

Route

 11 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Mulhouse
 Finish  La Planche des Belles Filles
 Distance  160.5 km  (99.7 mi)
 Speed  35.793 km/h  (22.240 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Ciccone, Giulio (TFS) 23h 14' 55''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 144 points
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 43 points
 Ciccone, Giulio (TFS) 23h 14' 55''
 Trek-Segafredo 70h 19' 27''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Teuns, Dylan  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 1.8 20
2  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 768 13.1 22*
3  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
 Puncheur 19 0.3 15
4  Thomas, Geraint  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3282 56.0 13
5  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 2099 35.8 12
6  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 4231 72.2 10
7  Quintana, Nairo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1556 26.5 9
8  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 482 8.2 8
9  Fuglsang, Jakob  AST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3169 54.0 7
10  Landa, Mikel  MOV
 Climber 2473 42.2 6
11  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1379 23.5 5
12  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 5045 86.0 8*
13  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 2126 36.3 3
14  Martin, Dan  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 373 6.4 2
15  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 615 10.5 1
16  Woods, Michael  EF1
 One-day specialist 114 1.9 -
17  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 75 1.3 -
18  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1129 19.3 3*
19  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 495 8.4 -
20  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2265 38.6 -
21  Barguil, Warren  PCB
 All-rounder (Climber) 3744 63.8 -
22  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2100 35.8 -
23  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 386 6.6 2*
24  Martin, Guillaume  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 143 2.4 -
25  Aru, Fabio  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1746 29.8 -
26  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 203 3.5 -
27  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2506 42.7 -
28  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 176 3.0 -
29  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 One-day specialist 538 9.2 -
30  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
31  Kreuziger, Roman  TDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 263 4.5 -
32  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.1 -
33  Berhane, Natnael  COF
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
34  Pauwels, Serge  CCC
 Puncheur 340 5.8 -
35  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 Puncheur 38 0.6 -
36  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2211 37.7 -
37  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 12 0.2 -
38  Vuillermoz, Alexis  ALM
 One-day specialist 79 1.3 -
39  Garderen, Tejay van van  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 1543 26.3 -
40  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 36 0.6 -
41  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 9 0.2 1*
42  Taaramäe, Rein  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 111 1.9 -
43  Pasqualon, Andrea  WGG
 Sprinter 209 3.6 -
44  Gesbert, Elie  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 151 2.6 -
45  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 117 2.0 -
46  Haig, Jack  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 0.5 -
47  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 247 4.2 -
48  Baarle, Dylan van van  INS
 One-day specialist 293 5.0 -
49  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 167 2.8 -
50  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 188 3.2 -
51  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 217 3.7 -
52  Castroviejo, Jonathan  INS
 Time-trialist 102 1.7 -
53  Politt, Nils  TKA
 One-day specialist 55 0.9 -
54  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 2.6 -
55  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 806 13.7 -
56  De Plus, Laurens  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 160 2.7 -
57  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 88 1.5 -
58  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 18 0.3 -
59  Aert, Wout van van  TJV
 One-day specialist 1677 28.6 -
60  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 54 0.9 -
61  Clarke, Simon  EF1
 Puncheur 52 0.9 -
62  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
63  Ledanois, Kévin  PCB
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
64  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 89 1.5 -
65  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 59 1.0 -
66  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 396 6.8 -
67  Tratnik, Jan  TBM
 Time-trialist 20 0.3 -
68  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 99 1.7 -
69  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 217 3.7 -
70  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 205 3.5 -
71  Felline, Fabio  TFS
 One-day specialist 39 0.7 -
72  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 67 1.1 -
73  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 333 5.7 -
74  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 Climber 60 1.0 -
75  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 122 2.1 -
76  Kangert, Tanel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 73 1.2 -
77  Rossetto, Stéphane  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.1 -
78  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TDD
 Sprinter 2394 40.8 -
79  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 125 2.1 -
80  Valgren, Michael  TDD
 One-day specialist 135 2.3 -
81  Bouet, Maxime  PCB
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
82  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 141 2.4 -
83  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 86 1.5 -
84  Kelderman, Wilco  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 270 4.6 -
85  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 190 3.2 -
86  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 1164 19.8 -
87  Keukeleire, Jens  LTS
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
88  Durbridge, Luke  MTS
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
89  Zakarin, Ilnur  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 302 5.2 -
90  Houle, Hugo  AST
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
91  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
92  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
93  Poels, Wout  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 550 9.4 -
94  Monfort, Maxime  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 0.3 -
95  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 21 0.4 -
96  Backaert, Frederik  WGG
 Puncheur 26 0.4 -
97  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 199 3.4 -
98  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 342 5.8 -
99  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 13 0.2 -
100  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
101  Amador, Andrey  MOV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 99 1.7 -
102  Kort, Koen de de  TFS
 Sprinter 123 2.1 -
103  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 47 0.8 -
104  Bonnet, William  GFC
 Sprinter 85 1.4 -
105  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 19 0.3 -
106  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
107  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 973 16.6 -
108  Matthews, Michael  SUN
 One-day specialist 1393 23.8 -
109  Delaplace, Anthony  PCB
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
110  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 215 3.7 -
111  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
112  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 23 0.4 -
113  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 143 2.4 -
114  Van Melsen, Kevin  WGG
 Sprinter 14 0.2 -
115  Rosskopf, Joey  CCC
 Time-trialist 6 0.1 -
116  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 Puncheur 160 2.7 -
117  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 0.3 -
118  Moinard, Amaël  PCB
 Puncheur 5 0.1 -
119  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 27 0.5 -
120  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
121  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2795 47.7 -
122  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 75 1.3 -
123  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 107 1.8 -
124  Moscon, Gianni  INS
 One-day specialist 48 0.8 -
125  Bystrøm, Sven Erik  UAD
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
126  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  TDD
 Sprinter 22 0.4 -
127  Zabel, Rick  TKA
 Sprinter 191 3.3 -
128  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 5051 86.1 -
129  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 53 0.9 -
130  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
131  Philipsen, Jasper  UAD
 Sprinter 78 1.3 -
132  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 77 1.3 -
133  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
134  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 26 0.4 -
135  Gougeard, Alexis  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
136  Vachon, Florian  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 11 0.2 -
137  Gallopin, Tony  ALM
 One-day specialist 375 6.4 -
138  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 15 0.3 -
139  Dowsett, Alex  TKA
 Time-trialist 19 0.3 -
140  Greipel, André  PCB
 Sprinter 526 9.0 -
141  Scully, Tom  EF1
 Time-trialist 21 0.4 -
142  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
143  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 148 2.5 -
144  Eiking, Odd  WGG
 Puncheur 20 0.3 -
145  Haller, Marco  TKA
 Sprinter 23 0.4 -
146  Martin, Tony  TJV
 Time-trialist 375 6.4 -
147  Offredo, Yoann  WGG
 One-day specialist 25 0.4 -
148  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist 11 0.2 -
149  Teunissen, Mike  TJV
 One-day specialist 72 1.2 -
150  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
151  Langeveld, Sebastian  EF1
 One-day specialist 93 1.6 -
152  Bak, Lars  TDD
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 43 0.7 -
153  Terpstra, Niki  TDE
 One-day specialist 710 12.1 -
154  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
 One-day specialist 93 1.6 -
155  De Gendt, Aimé  WGG
 One-day specialist 49 0.8 -
156  Cummings, Steve  TDD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 58 1.0 -
157  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 10 0.2 -
158  Simon, Julien  COF
 Puncheur 21 0.4 -
159  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
160  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC
 Puncheur 317 5.4 -
161  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 233 4.0 -
162  Groenewegen, Dylan  TJV
 Sprinter 5100 87.0 -
163  Nizzolo, Giacomo  TDD
 Sprinter 252 4.3 -
164  Kluge, Roger  LTS
 Sprinter 25 0.4 -
165  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 One-day specialist 54 0.9 -
166  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 2832 48.3 -
167  Bol, Cees  SUN
 Sprinter 586 10.0 -
168  Cort, Magnus  AST
 Sprinter 482 8.2 -
169  Debusschere, Jens  TKA
 Sprinter 192 3.3 -
170  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 572 9.8 -
171  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 47 0.8 -
172  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 413 7.0 -
173  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 728 12.4 -
174  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 14 0.2 -
DNF  Edet, Nicolas  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
DNS  Bevin, Patrick  CCC
 Puncheur 48 0.8 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
29.0   Linthal 1  Pasqualon, Andrea  WGG
209 3.6 15
2  Politt, Nils  TKA
55 0.9 14
3  Greipel, André  PCB
526 9.0 13
4  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
88 1.5 12
5  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
2211 37.7 11
6  Teuns, Dylan  TBM
103 1.8 10
7  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
9 0.2 9
8  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
768 13.1 8
9  Berhane, Natnael  COF
10 0.2 7
10  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
19 0.3 6
11  Pauwels, Serge  CCC
340 5.8 5
12  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
67 1.1 4
13  Wellens, Tim  LTS
69 1.2 3
14  Bernard, Julien  TFS
36 0.6 2
15  Matthews, Michael  SUN
1393 23.8 1
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
43.5   Le Markstein (1C) 1  Wellens, Tim  LTS
69 1.2 20
2  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
768 13.1 15
3  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
19 0.3 10
4  Berhane, Natnael  COF
10 0.2 6
5  Bernard, Julien  TFS
36 0.6 4
6  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
2211 37.7 2
50.5   Grand Ballon (3C) 1  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
2211 37.7 8
2  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
768 13.1 4
74.0   Col de Hundsruck (2C) 1  Berhane, Natnael  COF
10 0.2 15
2  Wellens, Tim  LTS
69 1.2 10
3  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
768 13.1 6
4  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
2211 37.7 4
105.0   Ballon d'Alsace (1C) 1  Wellens, Tim  LTS
69 1.2 20
2  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
19 0.3 15
3  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
768 13.1 10
4  Berhane, Natnael  COF
10 0.2 6
5  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
2211 37.7 4
6  Pauwels, Serge  CCC
340 5.8 2
123.5   Col des Croix (3C) 1  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
2211 37.7 8
2  Wellens, Tim  LTS
69 1.2 4
141.5   Col des Chevrères (2C) 1  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
768 13.1 15
2  Teuns, Dylan  TBM
103 1.8 10
3  Wellens, Tim  LTS
69 1.2 6
4  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
19 0.3 4
160.5   La Planche des Belles Filles (1C) 1  Teuns, Dylan  TBM
103 1.8 20
2  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
768 13.1 15
3  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
19 0.3 10
4  Thomas, Geraint  INS
3282 56.0 6
5  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
2099 35.8 4
6  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
4231 72.2 2
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   10 0.2 5
2  Movistar Team (MOV)   821 14.0 4
3  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   7 0.1 3
4  EF Education First (EF1)   15 0.3 2
5  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team (WGG)   9 0.2 1
6  Team Ineos (INS)   1554 26.5 -
7  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   24 0.4 -
8  Bahrain-Merida (TBM)   36 0.6 -
9  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   23 0.4 -
10  Team Jumbo-Visma (TJV)   1075 18.3 -
11  Astana Pro Team (AST)   204 3.5 -
12  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   525 9.0 -
13  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   381 6.5 -
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   1061 18.1 -
15  Team Arkéa-Samsic (PCB)   6 0.1 -
16  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   14 0.2 -
17  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   7 0.1 -
18  Team Dimension Data (TDD)   5 0.1 -
19  CCC Team (CCC)   4 0.1 -
20  Cofidis, solutions crédits (COF)   2 0.0 -
21  Team Sunweb (SUN)   24 0.4 -
22  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   5 0.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 768 13.1 10
2  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 4231 72.2 8
3  Teuns, Dylan  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 1.8 6
4  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 75 1.3 4
5  Thomas, Geraint  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3282 56.0 2
6  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 5045 86.0 -
7  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 2099 35.8 -
8  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2265 38.6 -
9  Woods, Michael  EF1
 One-day specialist 114 1.9 -
10  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 615 10.5 -
11  Fuglsang, Jakob  AST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3169 54.0 -
12  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 482 8.2 -
13  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1129 19.3 -
14  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 2126 36.3 -
15  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
16  Quintana, Nairo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1556 26.5 -
17  Landa, Mikel  MOV
 Climber 2473 42.2 -
18  Martin, Dan  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 373 6.4 -
19  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 386 6.6 -
20  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2100 35.8 -
21  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1379 23.5 -
22  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 495 8.4 -
23  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 203 3.5 -
24  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 176 3.0 -
25  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 One-day specialist 538 9.2 -
26  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2506 42.7 -
27  Barguil, Warren  PCB
 All-rounder (Climber) 3744 63.8 -
28  Kreuziger, Roman  TDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 263 4.5 -
29  Aru, Fabio  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1746 29.8 -
30  Martin, Guillaume  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 143 2.4 -
31  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 Puncheur 38 0.6 -
32  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.1 -
33  Garderen, Tejay van  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 1543 26.3 -
34  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 12 0.2 -
35  Vuillermoz, Alexis  ALM
 One-day specialist 79 1.3 -
36  Taaramäe, Rein  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 111 1.9 -
37  Haig, Jack  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 0.5 -
38  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 36 0.6 -
39  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 188 3.2 -
40  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 1677 28.6 -
41  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 396 6.8 -
42  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 205 3.5 -
43  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 89 1.5 -
44  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 54 0.9 -
45  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 167 2.8 -
46  Felline, Fabio  TFS
 One-day specialist 39 0.7 -
47  Politt, Nils  TKA
 One-day specialist 55 0.9 -
48  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 59 1.0 -
49  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 Climber 60 1.0 -
50  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 333 5.7 -
51  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 125 2.1 -
52  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TDD
 Sprinter 2394 40.8 -
53  Kelderman, Wilco  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 270 4.6 -
54  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 86 1.5 -
55  De Plus, Laurens  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 160 2.7 -
56  Valgren, Michael  TDD
 One-day specialist 135 2.3 -
57  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 1164 19.8 -
58  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 117 2.0 -
59  Matthews, Michael  SUN
 One-day specialist 1393 23.8 -
60  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 215 3.7 -
61  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 Puncheur 160 2.7 -
62  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 107 1.8 -
63  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 342 5.8 -
64  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 5051 86.1 -
65  Amador, Andrey  MOV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 99 1.7 -
66  Kangert, Tanel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 73 1.2 -
67  Moscon, Gianni  INS
 One-day specialist 48 0.8 -
68  Poels, Wout  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 550 9.4 -
69  Castroviejo, Jonathan  INS
 Time-trialist 102 1.7 -
70  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 75 1.3 -
71  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 217 3.7 -
72  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 217 3.7 -
73  Rosskopf, Joey  CCC
 Time-trialist 6 0.1 -
74  Tratnik, Jan  TBM
 Time-trialist 20 0.3 -
75  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC
 Puncheur 317 5.4 -
76  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
77  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2211 37.7 -
78  Simon, Julien  COF
 Puncheur 21 0.4 -
79  Berhane, Natnael  COF
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
80  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 143 2.4 -
81  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 122 2.1 -
82  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 23 0.4 -
83  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 148 2.5 -
84  Zakarin, Ilnur  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 302 5.2 -
85  Pauwels, Serge  CCC
 Puncheur 340 5.8 -
86  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 806 13.7 -
87  Pasqualon, Andrea  WGG
 Sprinter 209 3.6 -
88  Clarke, Simon  EF1
 Puncheur 52 0.9 -
89  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 18 0.3 -
90  Gesbert, Elie  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 151 2.6 -
91  Bouet, Maxime  PCB
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
92  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
93  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 99 1.7 -
94  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 247 4.2 -
95  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
96  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 2.6 -
97  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 21 0.4 -
98  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 88 1.5 -
99  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
100  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 67 1.1 -
101  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 190 3.2 -
102  Keukeleire, Jens  LTS
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
103  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 973 16.6 -
104  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 141 2.4 -
105  Durbridge, Luke  MTS
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
106  Eiking, Odd  WGG
 Puncheur 20 0.3 -
107  Baarle, Dylan van  INS
 One-day specialist 293 5.0 -
108  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 10 0.2 -
109  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
110  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
111  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 26 0.4 -
112  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 47 0.8 -
113  Houle, Hugo  AST
 One-day specialist 19 0.3 -
114  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
115  Moinard, Amaël  PCB
 Puncheur 5 0.1 -
116  Gallopin, Tony  ALM
 One-day specialist 375 6.4 -
117  Teunissen, Mike  TJV
 One-day specialist 72 1.2 -
118  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  TDD
 Sprinter 22 0.4 -
119  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 199 3.4 -
120  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
121  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
 One-day specialist 93 1.6 -
122  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
123  Ledanois, Kévin  PCB
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
124  Monfort, Maxime  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 0.3 -
125  Bak, Lars  TDD
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 43 0.7 -
126  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 0.3 -
127  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
128  Rossetto, Stéphane  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.1 -
129  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 13 0.2 -
130  Delaplace, Anthony  PCB
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
131  Bystrøm, Sven Erik  UAD
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
132  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 53 0.9 -
133  Philipsen, Jasper  UAD
 Sprinter 78 1.3 -
134  Gougeard, Alexis  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
135  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 2832 48.3 -
136  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 14 0.2 -
137  Vachon, Florian  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 11 0.2 -
138  Zabel, Rick  TKA
 Sprinter 191 3.3 -
139  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
140  Kort, Koen de  TFS
 Sprinter 123 2.1 -
141  Bonnet, William  GFC
 Sprinter 85 1.4 -
142  Van Melsen, Kevin  WGG
 Sprinter 14 0.2 -
143  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2795 47.7 -
144  De Gendt, Aimé  WGG
 One-day specialist 49 0.8 -
145  Dowsett, Alex  TKA
 Time-trialist 19 0.3 -
146  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 15 0.3 -
147  Langeveld, Sebastian  EF1
 One-day specialist 93 1.6 -
148  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
149  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 27 0.5 -
150  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 19 0.3 -
151  Haller, Marco  TKA
 Sprinter 23 0.4 -
152  Greipel, André  PCB
 Sprinter 526 9.0 -
153  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 413 7.0 -
154  Nizzolo, Giacomo  TDD
 Sprinter 252 4.3 -
155  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 728 12.4 -
156  Kluge, Roger  LTS
 Sprinter 25 0.4 -
157  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
158  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 572 9.8 -
159  Cummings, Steve  TDD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 58 1.0 -
160  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist 11 0.2 -
161  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 233 4.0 -
162  Terpstra, Niki  TDE
 One-day specialist 710 12.1 -
163  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
164  Cort, Magnus  AST
 Sprinter 482 8.2 -
165  Bol, Cees  SUN
 Sprinter 586 10.0 -
166  Scully, Tom  EF1
 Time-trialist 21 0.4 -
167  Martin, Tony  TJV
 Time-trialist 375 6.4 -
168  Groenewegen, Dylan  TJV
 Sprinter 5100 87.0 -
169  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 77 1.3 -
170  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 One-day specialist 54 0.9 -
171  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 47 0.8 -
172  Backaert, Frederik  WGG
 Puncheur 26 0.4 -
173  Debusschere, Jens  TKA
 Sprinter 192 3.3 -
174  Offredo, Yoann  WGG
 One-day specialist 25 0.4 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 5051 86.1 5
2  Matthews, Michael  SUN
 One-day specialist 1393 23.8 4
3  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 2832 48.3 3
4  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 215 3.7 2
5  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 107 1.8 1
6  Teunissen, Mike  TJV
 One-day specialist 72 1.2 -
7  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 396 6.8 -
8  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 54 0.9 -
9  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 4231 72.2 -
10  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2795 47.7 -
11  Nizzolo, Giacomo  TDD
 Sprinter 252 4.3 -
12  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
13  Pasqualon, Andrea  WGG
 Sprinter 209 3.6 -
14  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 1677 28.6 -
15  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
16  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 572 9.8 -
17  Offredo, Yoann  WGG
 One-day specialist 25 0.4 -
18  Teuns, Dylan  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 1.8 -
19  Politt, Nils  TKA
 One-day specialist 55 0.9 -
20  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 768 13.1 -
21  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 0.3 -
22  Greipel, André  PCB
 Sprinter 526 9.0 -
23  Clarke, Simon  EF1
 Puncheur 52 0.9 -
24  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
25  Backaert, Frederik  WGG
 Puncheur 26 0.4 -
26  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 2099 35.8 -
27  Thomas, Geraint  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3282 56.0 -
28  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 18 0.3 -
29  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2211 37.7 -
30  Groenewegen, Dylan  TJV
 Sprinter 5100 87.0 -
31  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
32  Rossetto, Stéphane  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.1 -
33  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 88 1.5 -
34  Delaplace, Anthony  PCB
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
35  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 One-day specialist 54 0.9 -
36  Fuglsang, Jakob  AST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3169 54.0 -
37  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 47 0.8 -
38  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 27 0.5 -
39  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 5045 86.0 -
40  Quintana, Nairo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1556 26.5 -
41  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 167 2.8 -
42  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 122 2.1 -
43  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
44  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 482 8.2 -
45  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 47 0.8 -
46  Berhane, Natnael  COF
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
47  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 728 12.4 -
48  Landa, Mikel  MOV
 Climber 2473 42.2 -
49  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2100 35.8 -
50  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 342 5.8 -
51  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 199 3.4 -
52  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
53  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1379 23.5 -
54  Martin, Guillaume  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 143 2.4 -
55  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TDD
 Sprinter 2394 40.8 -
56  Pauwels, Serge  CCC
 Puncheur 340 5.8 -
57  Durbridge, Luke  MTS
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
58  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 2126 36.3 -
59  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 67 1.1 -
60  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 13 0.2 -
61  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 413 7.0 -
62  Tratnik, Jan  TBM
 Time-trialist 20 0.3 -
63  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 143 2.4 -
64  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 21 0.4 -
65  Martin, Dan  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 373 6.4 -
66  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 176 3.0 -
67  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 36 0.6 -
68  Simon, Julien  COF
 Puncheur 21 0.4 -
69  Baarle, Dylan van  INS
 One-day specialist 293 5.0 -
70  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
71  Bol, Cees  SUN
 Sprinter 586 10.0 -
72  Martin, Tony  TJV
 Time-trialist 375 6.4 -
73  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 615 10.5 -
74  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 53 0.9 -
75  Bonnet, William  GFC
 Sprinter 85 1.4 -
76  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 233 4.0 -
77  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.1 -
78  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 205 3.5 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 5
2  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 768 13.1 4
3  Meurisse, Xandro  WGG
 Puncheur 19 0.3 3
4  Teuns, Dylan  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 1.8 2
5  Berhane, Natnael  COF
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 1
6  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
7  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2211 37.7 -
8  Thomas, Geraint  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3282 56.0 -
9  Clarke, Simon  EF1
 Puncheur 52 0.9 -
10  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 396 6.8 -
11  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 4231 72.2 -
12  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 2099 35.8 -
13  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 36 0.6 -
14  Kelderman, Wilco  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 270 4.6 -
15  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 0.3 -
16  Quintana, Nairo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1556 26.5 -
17  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 148 2.5 -
18  Pauwels, Serge  CCC
 Puncheur 340 5.8 -
19  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 18 0.3 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 768 13.1 3
2  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 5045 86.0 2
3  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1129 19.3 1
4  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 386 6.6 -
5  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 1677 28.6 -
6  Politt, Nils  TKA
 One-day specialist 55 0.9 -
7  Mühlberger, Gregor  BOH
 Climber 60 1.0 -
8  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 333 5.7 -
9  De Plus, Laurens  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 160 2.7 -
10  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 342 5.8 -
11  Moscon, Gianni  INS
 One-day specialist 48 0.8 -
12  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 143 2.4 -
13  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 148 2.5 -
14  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 18 0.3 -
15  Gesbert, Elie  PCB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 151 2.6 -
16  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 99 1.7 -
17  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 67 1.1 -
18  Eiking, Odd  WGG
 Puncheur 20 0.3 -
19  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
20  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
21  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 199 3.4 -
22  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 41 0.7 -
23  Philipsen, Jasper  UAD
 Sprinter 78 1.3 -
24  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2795 47.7 -
25  De Gendt, Aimé  WGG
 One-day specialist 49 0.8 -
26  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 233 4.0 -
27  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
28  Bol, Cees  SUN
 Sprinter 586 10.0 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   10 0.2 5
2  Movistar Team (MOV)   821 14.0 4
3  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   7 0.1 3
4  EF Education First (EF1)   15 0.3 2
5  Team Ineos (INS)   1554 26.5 1
6  Team Jumbo-Visma (TJV)   1075 18.3 -
7  Bahrain-Merida (TBM)   36 0.6 -
8  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   24 0.4 -
9  Astana Pro Team (AST)   204 3.5 -
10  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   23 0.4 -
11  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   525 9.0 -
12  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   381 6.5 -
13  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team (WGG)   9 0.2 -
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   1061 18.1 -
15  Team Dimension Data (TDD)   5 0.1 -
16  CCC Team (CCC)   4 0.1 -
17  Team Sunweb (SUN)   24 0.4 -
18  Cofidis, solutions crédits (COF)   2 0.0 -
19  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   14 0.2 -
20  Team Arkéa-Samsic (PCB)   6 0.1 -
21  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   7 0.1 -
22  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   5 0.1 -


© Wijnreder Media