Mâcon - Saint-Étienne (200.0 km)

Route

 13 July 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Mâcon
 Finish  Saint-Étienne
 Distance  200.0 km  (124.3 mi)
 Speed  39.962 km/h  (24.831 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Alaphilippe, .. (DQT) 34h 17' 59''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 204 points
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 43 points
 Ciccone, Giulio (TFS) 34h 18' 22''
 Trek-Segafredo 103h 29' 48''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 5h 00' 17'' - 18'' 55 12 2 -
2 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 06'' - 06'' 3 16 17 -
3 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 06'' - 09'' 1 8 14 -
4 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 26'' 38 2 - -
5 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 26'' 40 1 - -
6 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 26'' 39 5 - -
7 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 26'' 13 14 4 -
8 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 26'' 33 6 15 -
9 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 26'' 6 35 - 2
10 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos + 00' 26'' 5 28 11 -
11 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 26'' 20 55 - -
12 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 26'' 21 52 - -
13 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 00' 26'' 14 40 21 -
14 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 26'' 8 65 - -
15 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 26'' 17 76 - 4
16 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 26'' 12 66 - -
17 211  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 26'' 24 - - -
18 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 26'' 10 51 - -
19 136  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 26'' 19 - - -
20 122  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 26'' 26 - - -
21 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 26'' 9 44 - -
22 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 26'' 11 - - 3
23 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 26'' 7 - - -
24 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 26'' 2 26 3 1
25 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 26'' 25 - - -
26 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 26'' 18 59 - -
27 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 00' 26'' 15 54 - -
28 31  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 26'' 23 - - -
29 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 26'' 29 85 - -
30 82  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 26'' 4 - - -
31 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 00' 26'' 22 - - -
32 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 26'' 16 75 - -
33 103  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 26'' 34 - - -
34 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 26'' 27 60 - -
35 125  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 26'' 37 - - -
36 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 32'' 59 - 22 8
37 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 56'' 70 - - 11
38 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb + 01' 46'' 43 - - -
39 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 38'' 47 - - -
40 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 03' 27'' 31 - - -
41 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 42'' 41 - - 5
42 113  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team + 04' 11'' 64 41 8 -
43 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 04' 25'' 45 47 - -
44 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 04' 25'' 63 48 - -
45 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 25'' 28 56 - -
46 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 42'' 32 - - -
47 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 01'' 72 - - -
48 34  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 37'' 49 - - -
49 114  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 05' 37'' 56 - - -
50 56  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 45'' 30 - - -
51 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 45'' 36 71 18 -
52 212  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 45'' 74 - - -
53 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 05' 45'' 51 - 19 -
54 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 45'' 46 - - 6
55 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 05' 45'' 54 - - -
56 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 05' 45'' 53 - - -
57 156  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 08' 02'' 83 - - -
58 124  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 12'' 44 - - -
59 3  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 08' 12'' 62 - - -
60 63  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team + 08' 12'' 58 - - -
61 72  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team + 08' 12'' 57 - - -
62 67  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 08' 12'' 48 - - -
63 6  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 08' 12'' 61 - - -
64 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 08' 12'' 50 - - 7
65 8  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 09' 46'' 87 77 - -
66 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 46'' 91 63 - -
67 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13' 46'' 84 - - 14
68 106  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 46'' 119 - - -
69 98  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First + 14' 22'' 35 - - -
70 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 14' 22'' 79 30 12 -
71 32  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 14' 22'' 42 - - -
72 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 16' 57'' 97 38 7 -
73 88  Aert, Wout van van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 16' 57'' 60 21 - 9
74 73  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 16' 57'' 77 - 23 -
75 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 17' 13'' 96 - - -
76 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida + 17' 13'' 69 3 - -
77 42  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 17' 13'' 100 - - -
78 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 17' 13'' 94 73 - -
79 217  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17' 13'' 108 - - -
80 44  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 17' 13'' 88 - - -
81 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 17' 13'' 113 27 20 -
82 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 13'' 93 33 9 -
83 108  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 17' 13'' 92 - - -
84 55  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 19' 43'' 144 - - -
85 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 19' 43'' 128 20 16 -
86 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 19' 43'' 68 23 - 10
87 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 19' 43'' 81 19 1 -
88 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 19' 43'' 105 36 - -
89 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 19' 43'' 112 49 - -
90 54  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 19' 43'' 103 - - -
91 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 19' 43'' 107 25 - 17
92 58  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ + 19' 43'' 102 - - -
93 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 19' 43'' 104 58 - -
94 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 19' 43'' 66 9 - -
95 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 19' 43'' 117 37 - 20
96 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 19' 43'' 71 - - -
97 74  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 19' 43'' 106 - - -
98 177  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 19' 43'' 148 31 10 -
99 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 19' 43'' 78 - - -
100 135  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 19' 43'' 67 - - -
101 218  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19' 43'' 124 - - -
102 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19' 43'' 120 43 - -
103 208  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 19' 43'' 73 - - -
104 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 19' 43'' 85 - - -
105 127  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 19' 43'' 129 - - -
106 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 19' 43'' 141 45 - -
107 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 19' 43'' 111 - - -
108 68  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 19' 43'' 136 - - -
109 23  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19' 43'' 98 - - -
110 216  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19' 43'' 114 - - -
111 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 19' 43'' 65 86 - -
112 77  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 19' 43'' 149 - - -
113 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 23' 47'' 82 62 - -
114 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 23' 47'' 115 50 - 18
115 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 23' 47'' 76 57 - 12
116 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 23' 47'' 90 17 - -
117 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 23' 47'' 86 72 - 15
118 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 23' 47'' 139 - - -
119 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 23' 47'' 109 - - -
120 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 23' 47'' 101 64 25 -
121 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 23' 47'' 89 53 6 -
122 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 23' 47'' 95 29 24 16
123 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 23' 47'' 127 68 - -
124 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 23' 47'' 75 61 - -
125 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 23' 47'' 133 - - -
126 167  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 23' 47'' 130 - - -
127 185  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 23' 47'' 146 - - -
128 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 23' 47'' 150 - - -
129 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal + 23' 47'' 132 7 - 23
130 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 23' 55'' 80 - - 13
131 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 26' 32'' 52 22 5 -
132 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26' 32'' 125 - - -
133 118  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 26' 32'' 131 - - -
134 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 26' 32'' 143 69 - 24
135 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ + 26' 32'' 145 84 - -
136 188  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 26' 32'' 138 - - -
137 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 26' 32'' 167 32 - -
138 183  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 26' 32'' 151 - - -
139 134  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 26' 32'' 140 74 - -
140 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 26' 32'' 135 83 - -
141 198  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 26' 32'' 157 - - -
142 215  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 26' 32'' 152 24 - -
143 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 26' 32'' 159 87 - -
144 96  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 26' 32'' 164 - - -
145 204  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 26' 32'' 122 - - -
146 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 26' 32'' 123 39 - 22
147 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26' 32'' 168 81 - 28
148 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 26' 32'' 121 11 - -
149 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 26' 32'' 99 78 - -
150 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 26' 32'' 169 82 - -
151 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 26' 32'' 118 - - 21
152 123  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 26' 32'' 134 - - -
153 144  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 26' 32'' 170 - - -
154 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 26' 32'' 161 80 - 27
155 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 26' 32'' 162 10 - -
156 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 26' 32'' 160 79 - 26
157 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 26' 32'' 110 42 - -
158 166  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 26' 32'' 156 - - -
159 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie + 26' 32'' 153 70 - -
160 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26' 32'' 165 46 - -
161 184  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 26' 32'' 126 - - -
162 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 26' 32'' 155 13 - -
163 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26' 32'' 137 4 - -
164 203  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 26' 32'' 166 - - -
165 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates + 26' 32'' 158 18 - -
166 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26' 32'' 163 34 - -
167 182  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 26' 32'' 171 - - -
168 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 26' 32'' 154 - - 25
169 36  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 26' 32'' 147 - - -
170 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 26' 32'' 116 67 - 19
171 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 29' 44'' 172 15 13 -
172 202  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 29' 44'' 142 - - -
DNF 151  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNS 97  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  EF Education First
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
33.0   Cercie-en-Beaujolais 1 177  Terpstra, Niki  Total Direct Energie 20 pts -
2 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 17 pts -
3 205  King, Ben  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -
4 113  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC Team 13 pts -
5 28  Viviani, Elia  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11 pts -
6 11  Sagan, Peter  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -
7 141  Matthews, Michael  Team Sunweb 9 pts -
8 43  Colbrelli, Sonny  Bahrain-Merida 8 pts -
9 26  Mørkøv, Michael  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -
10 138  Stuyven, Jasper  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -
11 168  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
12 137  Skujiņš, Toms  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -
13 134  Kort, Koen de  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
14 48  Tratnik, Jan  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -
15 132  Bernard, Julien  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.0   Col de la Croix Montmain (2C) 1 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
2 205  King, Ben  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
3 113  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC Team 2 pts -
4 177  Terpstra, Niki  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
71.0   Col de la Croix de Thel (2C) 1 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
2 205  King, Ben  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
3 113  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC Team 2 pts -
4 177  Terpstra, Niki  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
84.5   Col de la Croix Paquet (2C) 1 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
2 205  King, Ben  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
3 113  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC Team 2 pts -
4 177  Terpstra, Niki  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
97.0   Cote d'Affoux (3C) 1 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
2 205  King, Ben  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -
133.0   Cote de la Croix de Part (2C) 1 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
2 113  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC Team 3 pts -
3 177  Terpstra, Niki  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -
4 205  King, Ben  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -
148.5   Cote d'Aveize (2C) 1 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
2 113  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC Team 3 pts -
3 205  King, Ben  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -
4 73  Fraile, Omar  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
187.5   Cote de la Jaillere (3C) 1 164  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts - 08''
2 21  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts - 05''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Groupama-FDJ 15h 01' 49'' 46 3
2 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29 5h 00' 23''
15 53  Gaudu, David 22 5h 00' 43''
29 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30 5h 00' 43''
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 02' 09'' 34 6
5 11  Sagan, Peter 29 5h 00' 43''
11 14  Konrad, Patrick 27 5h 00' 43''
18 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26 5h 00' 43''
3  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 02' 09'' 55 10
6 107  Trentin, Matteo 29 5h 00' 43''
16 101  Yates, Adam 26 5h 00' 43''
33 103  Haig, Jack 25 5h 00' 43''
4  Trek-Segafredo 15h 02' 09'' 69 1
19 136  Mollema, Bauke 32 5h 00' 43''
24 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24 5h 00' 43''
26 131  Porte, Richie 34 5h 00' 43''
5  Movistar Team 15h 02' 09'' 71 2
13 61  Quintana, Nairo 29 5h 00' 43''
27 65  Landa, Mikel 29 5h 00' 43''
31 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39 5h 00' 43''
6  UAE Team Emirates 15h 02' 09'' 87 4
20 122  Aru, Fabio 29 5h 00' 43''
32 121  Martin, Daniel 32 5h 00' 43''
35 125  Henao, Sergio 31 5h 00' 43''
7  Team Sunweb 15h 02' 45'' 77 12
4 141  Matthews, Michael 28 5h 00' 43''
36 145  Kämna, Lennard 22 5h 00' 49''
37 147  Andersen, Søren 24 5h 01' 13''
8  Team Ineos 15h 06' 08'' 62 5
9 2  Bernal, Egan 22 5h 00' 43''
10 1  Thomas, Geraint 33 5h 00' 43''
43 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29 5h 04' 42''
9  Astana Pro Team 15h 07' 28'' 89 9
12 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 5h 00' 43''
21 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34 5h 00' 43''
56 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31 5h 06' 02''
10  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 07' 28'' 107 8
23 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32 5h 00' 43''
30 82  Bennett, George 29 5h 00' 43''
54 83  De Plus, Laurens 23 5h 06' 02''
11  CCC Team 15h 11' 05'' 99 14
8 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 5h 00' 43''
42 113  De Marchi, Alessandro 33 5h 04' 28''
49 114  Geschke, Simon 33 5h 05' 54''
12  EF Education First 15h 11' 27'' 113 7
14 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32 5h 00' 43''
44 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25 5h 04' 42''
55 94  Kangert, Tanel 32 5h 06' 02''
13  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 11' 36'' 122 11
28 31  Bardet, Romain 28 5h 00' 43''
46 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31 5h 04' 59''
48 34  Frank, Mathias 32 5h 05' 54''
14  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 20' 48'' 136 19
17 211  Barguil, Warren 27 5h 00' 43''
52 212  Bouet, Maxime 32 5h 06' 02''
67 214  Gesbert, Elie 24 5h 14' 03''
15  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 21' 06'' 134 13
3 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27 5h 00' 23''
22 25  Mas, Enric 24 5h 00' 43''
109 23  Devenyns, Dries 35 5h 20' 00''
16  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 25' 30'' 157 15
7 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27 5h 00' 43''
34 191  Martin, Guillaume 26 5h 00' 43''
116 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31 5h 24' 04''
17  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 31' 14'' 181 18
39 154  Herrada, Jesús 28 5h 02' 55''
57 156  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32 5h 08' 19''
85 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32 5h 20' 00''
18  Lotto-Soudal 15h 37' 47'' 163 20
1 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32 5h 00' 17''
75 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30 5h 17' 30''
87 168  Wellens, Tim 28 5h 20' 00''
19  Team Dimension Data 15h 37' 57'' 200 17
25 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33 5h 00' 43''
72 205  King, Ben 30 5h 17' 14''
103 208  Valgren, Michael 27 5h 20' 00''
20  Bahrain-Merida 15h 39' 42'' 198 16
45 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 5h 04' 42''
76 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29 5h 17' 30''
77 42  Caruso, Damiano 31 5h 17' 30''
21  Total Direct Energie 15h 43' 44'' 229 21
40 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32 5h 03' 44''
91 174  Ourselin, Paul 25 5h 20' 00''
98 177  Terpstra, Niki 35 5h 20' 00''
22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 49' 22'' 255 22
47 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29 5h 05' 18''
86 186  Politt, Nils 25 5h 20' 00''
122 187  Schmidt, Mads 25 5h 24' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34h 17' 59'' + 1
2 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 34h 18' 22'' + 00' 23'' - 1
3 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 34h 18' 52'' + 00' 53'' + 4
4 82  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 34h 19' 09'' + 01' 10'' -
5 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 34h 19' 11'' + 01' 12'' -
6 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 34h 19' 15'' + 01' 16'' -
7 81  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 34h 19' 26'' + 01' 27'' + 1
8 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 34h 19' 37'' + 01' 38'' + 2
9 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 34h 19' 41'' + 01' 42'' + 2
10 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 34h 19' 44'' + 01' 45'' + 2
11 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34h 19' 45'' + 01' 46'' + 2
12 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 34h 19' 46'' + 01' 47'' + 2
13 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 34h 20' 01'' + 02' 02'' + 2
14 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 34h 20' 03'' + 02' 04'' + 2
15 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 34h 20' 05'' + 02' 06'' + 2
16 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates 34h 20' 08'' + 02' 09'' + 2
17 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 34h 20' 14'' + 02' 15'' + 2
18 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 34h 20' 18'' + 02' 19'' + 3
19 136  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 34h 20' 44'' + 02' 45'' + 3
20 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 34h 20' 45'' + 02' 46'' + 3
21 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 34h 20' 53'' + 02' 54'' + 3
22 62  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 34h 21' 17'' + 03' 18'' + 3
23 31  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 34h 21' 19'' + 03' 20'' + 3
24 211  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 34h 21' 25'' + 03' 26'' + 3
25 206  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data 34h 21' 27'' + 03' 28'' + 3
26 122  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 34h 21' 47'' + 03' 48'' + 3
27 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 34h 21' 49'' + 03' 50'' + 3
28 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 34h 24' 17'' + 06' 18'' - 8
29 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ 34h 28' 11'' + 10' 12'' + 5
30 56  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 34h 29' 06'' + 11' 07'' + 1
31 176  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 34h 31' 26'' + 13' 27'' + 4
32 38  Vuillermoz, Alexis 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 34h 31' 37'' + 13' 38'' + 1
33 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 34h 32' 24'' + 14' 25'' + 5
34 103  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott 34h 33' 22'' + 15' 23'' + 8
35 98  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 34h 33' 31'' + 15' 32'' - 26
36 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 34h 36' 10'' + 18' 11'' + 1
37 125  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 34h 37' 07'' + 19' 08'' + 15
38 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 34h 37' 24'' + 19' 25'' + 16
39 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 34h 37' 59'' + 20' 00'' + 19
40 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 34h 38' 06'' + 20' 07'' + 20
41 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 34h 38' 31'' + 20' 32'' + 6
42 32  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 34h 41' 05'' + 23' 06'' - 10
43 148  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 34h 41' 13'' + 23' 14'' + 20
44 124  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 34h 41' 29'' + 23' 30'' -
45 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 34h 41' 45'' + 23' 46'' + 11
46 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 34h 41' 59'' + 24' 00'' + 5
47 154  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 34h 42' 02'' + 24' 03'' + 15
48 67  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 34h 42' 24'' + 24' 25'' - 3
49 34  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 34h 43' 09'' + 25' 10'' + 8
50 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 34h 44' 20'' + 26' 21'' -
51 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 34h 44' 39'' + 26' 40'' + 10
52 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 34h 45' 00'' + 27' 01'' - 49
53 75  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 34h 46' 31'' + 28' 32'' + 12
54 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 34h 47' 06'' + 29' 07'' + 13
55 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 34h 47' 58'' + 29' 59'' + 24
56 114  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 34h 48' 10'' + 30' 11'' + 15
57 72  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 34h 48' 49'' + 30' 50'' + 7
58 63  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 34h 49' 31'' + 31' 32'' + 8
59 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 34h 49' 35'' + 31' 36'' + 23
60 88  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 34h 49' 42'' + 31' 43'' - 19
61 6  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 34h 50' 40'' + 32' 41'' + 8
62 3  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 34h 50' 43'' + 32' 44'' + 8
63 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 34h 50' 51'' + 32' 52'' + 12
64 113  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 34h 51' 45'' + 33' 46'' + 13
65 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 34h 52' 10'' + 34' 11'' - 26
66 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 34h 52' 19'' + 34' 20'' - 26
67 135  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 34h 52' 58'' + 34' 59'' - 24
68 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 34h 54' 19'' + 36' 20'' - 22
69 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 34h 54' 27'' + 36' 28'' - 14
70 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 34h 54' 43'' + 36' 44'' + 21
71 105  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 34h 55' 32'' + 37' 33'' - 22
72 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 34h 55' 51'' + 37' 52'' + 15
73 208  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 34h 56' 29'' + 38' 30'' - 20
74 212  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 34h 57' 23'' + 39' 24'' + 14
75 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 34h 59' 08'' + 41' 09'' - 27
76 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 35h 01' 24'' + 43' 25'' - 17
77 73  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 35h 02' 09'' + 44' 10'' - 3
78 116  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 35h 03' 12'' + 45' 13'' - 6
79 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 35h 04' 21'' + 46' 22'' + 5
80 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 35h 05' 42'' + 47' 43'' - 12
81 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 35h 07' 18'' + 49' 19'' - 3
82 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 35h 07' 31'' + 49' 32'' - 9
83 156  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 35h 08' 08'' + 50' 09'' + 26
84 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 35h 08' 12'' + 50' 13'' + 8
85 175  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 35h 10' 16'' + 52' 17'' + 1
86 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 35h 10' 22'' + 52' 23'' - 10
87 8  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 35h 10' 23'' + 52' 24'' + 23
88 44  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 35h 10' 45'' + 52' 46'' + 2
89 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 35h 12' 34'' + 54' 35'' - 8
90 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 35h 12' 58'' + 54' 59'' - 7
91 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 13' 05'' + 55' 06'' + 13
92 108  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 13' 13'' + 55' 14'' + 3
93 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 35h 13' 14'' + 55' 15'' + 3
94 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 35h 13' 34'' + 55' 35'' + 3
95 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 14' 11'' + 56' 12'' - 10
96 165  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 35h 14' 21'' + 56' 22'' + 2
97 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 35h 14' 34'' + 56' 35'' + 3
98 23  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 14' 42'' + 56' 43'' - 5
99 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 35h 14' 50'' + 56' 51'' - 19
100 42  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 35h 14' 54'' + 56' 55'' + 1
101 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 35h 15' 47'' + 57' 48'' - 12
102 58  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 35h 17' 04'' + 59' 05'' - 3
103 54  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 35h 17' 25'' + 59' 26'' - 1
104 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 35h 19' 08'' + 1h 01' 09'' + 1
105 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 19' 45'' + 1h 01' 46'' + 2
106 74  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 35h 19' 47'' + 1h 01' 48'' + 2
107 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 35h 20' 35'' + 1h 02' 36'' + 4
108 217  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 35h 21' 29'' + 1h 03' 30'' + 13
109 171  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 35h 21' 55'' + 1h 03' 56'' - 6
110 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 35h 22' 23'' + 1h 04' 24'' - 16
111 35  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 22' 25'' + 1h 04' 26'' + 4
112 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 23' 44'' + 1h 05' 45'' + 8
113 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 35h 23' 56'' + 1h 05' 57'' + 10
114 216  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 35h 25' 45'' + 1h 07' 46'' + 8
115 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 35h 26' 00'' + 1h 08' 01'' - 2
116 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 26' 29'' + 1h 08' 30'' - 10
117 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 35h 27' 45'' + 1h 09' 46'' + 10
118 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 35h 27' 50'' + 1h 09' 51'' - 6
119 106  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 30  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 27' 58'' + 1h 09' 59'' + 34
120 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 35h 28' 03'' + 1h 10' 04'' + 9
121 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 28' 53'' + 1h 10' 54'' - 7
122 204  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 35h 29' 45'' + 1h 11' 46'' - 6
123 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 35h 29' 58'' + 1h 11' 59'' - 6
124 218  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 35h 30' 06'' + 1h 12' 07'' + 13
125 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 30' 14'' + 1h 12' 15'' - 7
126 184  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 30' 17'' + 1h 12' 18'' - 7
127 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 35h 31' 04'' + 1h 13' 05'' - 1
128 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 35h 31' 09'' + 1h 13' 10'' + 13
129 127  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 35h 31' 33'' + 1h 13' 34'' + 13
130 167  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 35h 32' 58'' + 1h 14' 59'' + 2
131 118  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 35h 33' 31'' + 1h 15' 32'' - 7
132 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 35h 34' 05'' + 1h 16' 06'' + 3
133 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 35h 34' 14'' + 1h 16' 15'' + 5
134 123  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 35h 34' 48'' + 1h 16' 49'' - 6
135 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 35' 17'' + 1h 17' 18'' - 5
136 68  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 35h 35' 29'' + 1h 17' 30'' + 21
137 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 35' 33'' + 1h 17' 34'' - 6
138 188  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 36' 11'' + 1h 18' 12'' - 5
139 155  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 35h 36' 12'' + 1h 18' 13'' + 4
140 134  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 35h 36' 17'' + 1h 18' 18'' - 6
141 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 36' 37'' + 1h 18' 38'' + 21
142 202  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 35h 36' 45'' + 1h 18' 46'' - 17
143 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 35h 36' 55'' + 1h 18' 56'' - 7
144 55  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 35h 36' 57'' + 1h 18' 58'' + 19
145 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ 35h 37' 09'' + 1h 19' 10'' - 6
146 185  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 37' 24'' + 1h 19' 25'' + 5
147 36  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 37' 55'' + 1h 19' 56'' - 7
148 177  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 35h 38' 05'' + 1h 20' 06'' + 21
149 77  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 35h 38' 17'' + 1h 20' 18'' + 21
150 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 35h 38' 44'' + 1h 20' 45'' + 5
151 183  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 39' 03'' + 1h 21' 04'' - 7
152 215  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 35h 39' 12'' + 1h 21' 13'' - 7
153 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 35h 39' 13'' + 1h 21' 14'' - 7
154 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 35h 39' 20'' + 1h 21' 21'' - 7
155 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 35h 39' 50'' + 1h 21' 51'' - 7
156 166  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 35h 39' 55'' + 1h 21' 56'' - 7
157 198  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 35h 39' 57'' + 1h 21' 58'' - 7
158 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 35h 40' 34'' + 1h 22' 35'' - 6
159 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 41' 20'' + 1h 23' 21'' - 5
160 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 35h 41' 55'' + 1h 23' 56'' - 4
161 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 42' 29'' + 1h 24' 30'' - 3
162 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 43' 04'' + 1h 25' 05'' - 3
163 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 43' 19'' + 1h 25' 20'' - 2
164 96  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 35h 43' 46'' + 1h 25' 47'' -
165 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 44' 04'' + 1h 26' 05'' -
166 203  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 35h 44' 07'' + 1h 26' 08'' -
167 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 35h 44' 37'' + 1h 26' 38'' -
168 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 44' 49'' + 1h 26' 50'' -
169 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 46' 19'' + 1h 28' 20'' + 2
170 144  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 35h 46' 30'' + 1h 28' 31'' + 2
171 182  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 46' 37'' + 1h 28' 38'' + 2
172 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 35h 56' 41'' + 1h 38' 42'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 204 pts -
2 141  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 144 pts -60 pts + 2
3 43  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 129 pts -75 pts - 1
4 28  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 128 pts -76 pts - 1
5 107  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 90 pts -114 pts + 1
6 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 81 pts -123 pts + 1
7 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 76 pts -128 pts - 2
8 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 69 pts -135 pts + 5
9 138  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 69 pts -135 pts + 1
10 84  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 66 pts -138 pts - 2
11 87  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 64 pts -140 pts - 2
12 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 63 pts -141 pts + 20
13 207  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 52 pts -152 pts - 2
14 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 51 pts -153 pts + 2
15 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 49 pts -155 pts - 3
16 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 43 pts -161 pts + 13
17 197  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 40 pts -164 pts - 3
18 126  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 40 pts -164 pts - 3
19 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 39 pts -165 pts -
20 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 35 pts -169 pts - 3
21 88  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 34 pts -170 pts - 3
22 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 30 pts -174 pts - 2
23 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28 pts -176 pts - 2
24 215  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 28 pts -176 pts - 2
25 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 26 pts -178 pts - 2
26 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 25 pts -179 pts - 2
27 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 25 pts -179 pts - 2
28 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 24 pts -180 pts + 2
29 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22 pts -182 pts - 3
30 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 20 pts -184 pts - 3
31 177  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 20 pts -184 pts
32 192  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20 pts -184 pts - 4
33 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 19 pts -185 pts + 1
34 26  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19 pts -185 pts + 4
35 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 18 pts -186 pts + 7
36 37  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 17 pts -187 pts - 5
37 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -188 pts - 4
38 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -189 pts
39 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 15 pts -189 pts - 4
40 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 13 pts -191 pts + 3
41 113  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 13 pts -191 pts
42 142  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 13 pts -191 pts - 6
43 213  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13 pts -191 pts - 6
44 71  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -194 pts - 5
45 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -194 pts - 5
46 27  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -194 pts - 5
47 4  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 9 pts -195 pts - 3
48 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 9 pts -195 pts - 3
49 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 9 pts -195 pts - 2
50 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -195 pts - 4
51 12  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -196 pts - 3
52 76  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -197 pts + 17
53 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -197 pts - 4
54 65  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 6 pts -198 pts - 3
55 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -198 pts
56 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -198 pts - 4
57 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -198 pts - 4
58 163  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -198 pts - 4
59 131  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -199 pts - 4
60 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 5 pts -199 pts - 4
61 201  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 5 pts -199 pts - 4
62 48  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -199 pts + 3
63 102  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -199 pts - 4
64 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 5 pts -199 pts - 6
65 91  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 4 pts -200 pts + 12
66 101  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -200 pts - 6
67 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -200 pts - 6
68 64  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 4 pts -200 pts - 6
69 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -200 pts - 6
70 172  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -200 pts - 6
71 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -201 pts - 1
72 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -201 pts - 6
73 66  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 3 pts -201 pts - 6
74 134  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -201 pts
75 121  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -202 pts - 7
76 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -202 pts
77 8  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 2 pts -202 pts - 5
78 158  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -202 pts - 7
79 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 2 pts -202 pts - 6
80 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -202 pts - 6
81 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -202 pts - 6
82 86  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -202 pts - 6
83 13  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -203 pts - 5
84 52  Bonnet, William 37  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -203 pts - 5
85 57  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ -4 pts -208 pts - 5
86 78  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team -4 pts -208 pts - 5
87 104  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott -6 pts -210 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 168  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 43 pts -
2 164  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 37 pts -6 pts + 5
3 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 30 pts -13 pts - 1
4 195  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 27 pts -16 pts - 1
5 47  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 13 pts -30 pts - 1
6 152  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13 pts -30 pts - 1
7 205  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 13 pts -30 pts
8 113  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 12 pts -31 pts
9 137  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -34 pts - 3
10 177  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 5 pts -38 pts
11 1  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 4 pts -39 pts - 3
12 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 4 pts -39 pts - 3
13 196  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -40 pts - 3
14 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -40 pts - 1
15 111  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 2 pts -41 pts - 4
16 157  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -41 pts - 4
17 51  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -41 pts - 3
18 132  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -41 pts - 3
19 146  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 1 pts -42 pts - 3
20 117  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 1 pts -42 pts - 3
21 61  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 1 pts -42 pts - 3
22 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 1 pts -42 pts - 3
23 73  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -42 pts
24 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -42 pts - 4
25 115  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 1 pts -42 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 34h 18' 22'' -
2 2  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 34h 19' 15'' + 00' 53'' -
3 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34h 19' 45'' + 01' 23'' -
4 53  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 34h 20' 14'' + 01' 52'' -
5 18  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 34h 38' 31'' + 20' 09'' + 2
6 83  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 34h 41' 59'' + 23' 37'' + 3
7 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 34h 44' 20'' + 25' 58'' + 1
8 145  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 34h 49' 35'' + 31' 13'' + 5
9 88  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 34h 49' 42'' + 31' 20'' - 4
10 186  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 34h 54' 19'' + 35' 57'' - 4
11 147  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 34h 54' 43'' + 36' 21'' + 4
12 162  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 35h 01' 24'' + 43' 02'' - 2
13 5  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 35h 05' 42'' + 47' 20'' - 2
14 214  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 35h 08' 12'' + 49' 50'' + 2
15 46  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 35h 10' 22'' + 52' 00'' - 3
16 187  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 14' 11'' + 55' 49'' - 2
17 174  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 35h 20' 35'' + 1h 02' 13'' + 1
18 173  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 35h 26' 00'' + 1h 07' 38'' + 2
19 33  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 26' 29'' + 1h 08' 07'' - 2
20 128  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 35h 27' 45'' + 1h 09' 23'' + 2
21 194  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 35h 27' 50'' + 1h 09' 28'' - 2
22 45  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 35h 29' 58'' + 1h 11' 36'' - 1
23 161  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 35h 34' 05'' + 1h 15' 43'' -
24 178  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 35h 36' 55'' + 1h 18' 33'' -
25 193  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 35h 39' 20'' + 1h 20' 58'' -
26 143  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 35h 41' 55'' + 1h 23' 33'' -
27 85  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 42' 29'' + 1h 24' 07'' -
28 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 44' 49'' + 1h 26' 27'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Trek-Segafredo 103h 29' 48'' -
2  Movistar Team 103h 31' 27'' + 01' 39'' -
3  Groupama-FDJ 103h 31' 32'' + 01' 44'' -
4  UAE Team Emirates 103h 40' 51'' + 11' 03'' + 4
5  Team Ineos 103h 42' 21'' + 12' 33'' + 1
6  Bora-Hansgrohe 103h 43' 30'' + 13' 42'' + 5
7  EF Education First 103h 43' 32'' + 13' 44'' - 3
8  Team Jumbo-Visma 103h 43' 38'' + 13' 50'' - 3
9  Astana Pro Team 103h 46' 47'' + 16' 59'' -
10  Mitchelton-Scott 103h 47' 19'' + 17' 31'' + 2
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 103h 52' 43'' + 22' 55'' - 1
12  Team Sunweb 104h 09' 33'' + 39' 45'' + 5
13  Deceuninck-Quick Step 104h 13' 31'' + 43' 43'' + 1
14  CCC Team 104h 15' 27'' + 45' 39'' + 2
15  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 104h 17' 05'' + 47' 17'' - 2
16  Bahrain-Merida 104h 17' 41'' + 47' 53'' - 9
17  Team Dimension Data 104h 39' 13'' + 1h 09' 25'' - 2
18  Cofidis, solutions crédits 104h 45' 51'' + 1h 16' 03'' -
19  Team Arkéa-Samsic 104h 45' 52'' + 1h 16' 04'' + 1
20  Lotto-Soudal 105h 01' 49'' + 1h 32' 01'' - 1
21  Total Direct Energie 105h 13' 43'' + 1h 43' 55'' -
22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 105h 27' 48'' + 1h 58' 00'' -


© Wijnreder Media