La Tour-du-Pin - Villard-de-Lans (164.0 km)

Route

 15 September 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  La Tour-du-Pin
 Finish  Villard-de-Lans
 Distance  164.0 km  (101.9 mi)
 Speed  38.914 km/h  (24.180 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 16
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 70h 06' 47''
 Bennett, Sam (DQT) 269 points
 Cosnefroy, Be.. (ALM) 36 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 70h 07' 27''
 Movistar Team 210h 11' 06''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1743 33.1 25*
2  Carapaz, Richard  INS
 Climber 1418 26.9 17
3  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 244 4.6 15
4  Sivakov, Pavel  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1956 37.1 17*
5  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 197 3.7 12
6  Barguil, Warren  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 898 17.0 10
7  Benoot, Tiesj  SUN
 One-day specialist 182 3.5 9
8  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 295 5.6 8
9  Pacher, Quentin  BVC
 Puncheur 43 0.8 7
10  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 3576 67.8 6
11  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 558 10.6 5
12  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 0.5 4
13  Rolland, Pierre  BVC
 Climber 638 12.1 3
14  Trentin, Matteo  CCC
 One-day specialist 180 3.4 2
15  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 1
16  Amador, Andrey  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 70 1.3 -
17  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 81 1.5 -
18  Anacona, Winner  ARK
 Climber 139 2.6 -
19  Pedersen, Casper  SUN
 Sprinter 106 2.0 3*
20  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 803 15.2 -
21  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2701 51.2 2*
22  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4708 89.3 -
23  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 425 8.1 -
24  Landa, Mikel  TBM
 Climber 688 13.1 -
25  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 280 5.3 1*
26  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.8 -
27  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 165 3.1 -
28  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 176 3.3 -
29  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 458 8.7 -
30  Dumoulin, Tom  TJV
 Time-trialist 3437 65.2 -
31  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 408 7.7 -
32  Martínez, Daniel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 1673 31.7 -
33  Aert, Wout van van  TJV
 One-day specialist 2748 52.1 -
34  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 1580 30.0 -
35  Elissonde, Kenny  TFS
 Climber 150 2.8 -
36  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 602 11.4 -
37  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 782 14.8 -
38  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 250 4.7 -
39  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2299 43.6 -
40  Hermans, Ben  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 63 1.2 -
41  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 239 4.5 -
42  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 111 2.1 -
43  Edet, Nicolas  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 82 1.6 -
44  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
45  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 3029 57.5 -
46  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 110 2.1 -
47  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 2.0 -
48  Vuillermoz, Alexis  ALM
 One-day specialist 246 4.7 -
49  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 Puncheur 194 3.7 -
50  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.2 -
51  Bilbao, Pello  TBM
 Puncheur 75 1.4 -
52  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 77 1.5 -
53  Quintana, Dayer  ARK
 Climber 59 1.1 -
54  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 41 0.8 -
55  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 138 2.6 -
56  Poels, Wout  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 438 8.3 -
57  Houle, Hugo  AST
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
58  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 125 2.4 -
59  Powless, Neilson  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 1.0 -
60  Ledanois, Kévin  ARK
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
61  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.2 -
62  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 110 2.1 -
63  Cataldo, Dario  MOV
 Puncheur 48 0.9 -
64  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 421 8.0 -
65  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 492 9.3 -
66  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 780 14.8 -
67  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 19 0.4 -
68  Gautier, Cyril  BVC
 Puncheur 26 0.5 -
69  Barthe, Cyril  BVC
 Sprinter 38 0.7 -
70  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
71  Gibbons, Ryan  NTT
 Sprinter 63 1.2 -
72  Jungels, Bob  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 366 6.9 -
73  Baarle, Dylan van van  INS
 One-day specialist 338 6.4 -
74  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 89 1.7 -
75  Keukeleire, Jens  EF1
 One-day specialist 117 2.2 -
76  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 831 15.8 -
77  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 28 0.5 -
78  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC
 Puncheur 971 18.4 -
79  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 759 14.4 -
80  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 227 4.3 -
81  Peters, Nans  ALM
 Climber 52 1.0 -
82  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 8 0.2 -
83  Nieuwenhuis, Joris  SUN
 Sprinter 126 2.4 -
84  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 181 3.4 -
85  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
86  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 104 2.0 -
87  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 122 2.3 -
88  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 132 2.5 -
89  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ISN
 Sprinter 41 0.8 -
90  Neilands, Krists  ISN
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
91  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 219 4.2 -
92  Politt, Nils  ISN
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
93  Russo, Clément  ARK
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
94  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 55 1.0 -
95  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 461 8.7 -
96  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 123 2.3 -
97  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
98  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
99  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
100  Bauer, Jack  MTS
 One-day specialist 79 1.5 -
101  Soupe, Geoffrey  TDE
 Sprinter 28 0.5 -
102  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 323 6.1 -
103  Swift, Connor  ARK
 Puncheur 32 0.6 -
104  Niv, Guy  ISN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 17 0.3 -
105  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 172 3.3 -
106  Valgren, Michael  NTT
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
107  Réza, Kévin  BVC
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
108  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 92 1.7 -
109  Chevalier, Maxime  BVC
 Climber 25 0.5 -
110  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 94 1.8 -
111  Declercq, Tim  DQT
 One-day specialist 97 1.8 -
112  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 346 6.6 -
113  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  NTT
 Sprinter 285 5.4 -
114  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 337 6.4 -
115  Debusschere, Jens  BVC
 Sprinter 155 2.9 -
116  Haller, Marco  TBM
 Sprinter 86 1.6 -
117  Garderen, Tejay van van  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 5.9 -
118  Walscheid, Max  NTT
 Sprinter 30 0.6 -
119  Greipel, André  ISN
 Sprinter 438 8.3 -
120  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 146 2.8 -
121  Martin, Tony  TJV
 Time-trialist 354 6.7 -
122  Consonni, Simone  COF
 Sprinter 32 0.6 -
123  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 228 4.3 -
124  Castroviejo, Jonathan  INS
 Time-trialist 122 2.3 -
125  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 Sprinter 3939 74.7 -
126  Viviani, Elia  COF
 Sprinter 639 12.1 -
127  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 4171 79.1 -
128  Coquard, Bryan  BVC
 Sprinter 850 16.1 -
129  Tejada, Harold  AST
 Puncheur 550 10.4 -
130  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 98 1.9 -
131  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 295 5.6 -
132  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 192 3.6 -
133  Hofstetter, Hugo  ISN
 One-day specialist 197 3.7 -
134  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 108 2.0 -
135  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 134 2.5 -
136  Koch, Jonas  CCC
 One-day specialist 27 0.5 -
137  Hirt, Jan  CCC
 Climber 293 5.6 -
138  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
139  Bennett, Sam  DQT
 Sprinter 2319 44.0 -
140  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 188 3.6 -
141  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 152 2.9 -
142  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 71 1.3 -
143  Mezgec, Luka  MTS
 Sprinter 250 4.7 -
144  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 93 1.8 -
145  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 62 1.2 -
146  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 38 0.7 -
147  Kreuziger, Roman  NTT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 279 5.3 -
148  Gogl, Michaël  NTT
 One-day specialist 23 0.4 -
149  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 607 11.5 -
150  Bol, Cees  SUN
 Sprinter 676 12.8 -
151  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 3108 59.0 -
152  Kluge, Roger  LTS
 Sprinter 34 0.6 -
153  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
154  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 17 0.3 -
OTL  Cousin, Jérôme  TDE
 Puncheur 25 0.5 -
DNF  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 190 3.6 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
44.5   Saint-Joseph-de-Rivière 1  Trentin, Matteo  CCC
180 3.4 15
2  Oss, Daniel  BOH
110 2.1 14
3  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
3576 67.8 13
4  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
558 10.6 12
5  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
244 4.6 11
6  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
1743 33.1 10
7  Barguil, Warren  ARK
898 17.0 9
8  Anacona, Winner  ARK
139 2.6 8
9  Carapaz, Richard  INS
1418 26.9 7
10  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
22 0.4 6
11  Amador, Andrey  INS
70 1.3 5
12  Verona, Carlos  MOV
27 0.5 4
13  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
295 5.6 3
14  Pacher, Quentin  BVC
43 0.8 2
15  Juul-Jensen, Christop..  MTS
19 0.4 1
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
12.5   Cote de Virieu (4C) 1  Peters, Nans  ALM
52 1.0 4
66.5   Col de Porte (2C) 1  Rolland, Pierre  BVC
638 12.1 15
2  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
295 5.6 10
3  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
1743 33.1 6
4  Carapaz, Richard  INS
1418 26.9 4
94.5   Cote de Revel (2C) 1  Rolland, Pierre  BVC
638 12.1 15
2  Geschke, Simon  CCC
197 3.7 10
3  Carapaz, Richard  INS
1418 26.9 6
4  Pacher, Quentin  BVC
43 0.8 4
143.5   Saint Nizier du Moucherotte (1C) 1  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
1743 33.1 20
2  Carapaz, Richard  INS
1418 26.9 15
3  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
244 4.6 10
4  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
3576 67.8 6
5  Pacher, Quentin  BVC
43 0.8 4
6  Geschke, Simon  CCC
197 3.7 2
164.0   Villard-de-Lans Cote 2000 (3C) 1  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
1743 33.1 8
2  Carapaz, Richard  INS
1418 26.9 4
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Ineos Grenadiers (INS)   187 3.5 5
2  Team Sunweb (SUN)   20 0.4 4
3  Movistar Team (MOV)   73 1.4 3
4  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   2 0.0 2
5  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept (BVC)   7 0.1 1
6  CCC Team (CCC)   4 0.1 -
7  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   5 0.1 -
8  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   196 3.7 -
9  EF Pro Cycling (EF1)   88 1.7 -
10  Team Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   3811 72.3 -
11  Bahrain - McLaren (TBM)   19 0.4 -
12  Astana Pro Team (AST)   32 0.6 -
13  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   97 1.8 -
14  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   47 0.9 -
15  Deceuninck - Quick-Step (DQT)   546 10.4 -
16  Cofidis (COF)   6 0.1 -
17  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   7 0.1 -
18  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   59 1.1 -
19  Mitchelton - Scott (MTS)   12 0.2 -
20  Israel Start-Up Nation (ISN)   1 0.0 -
21  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   26 0.5 -
22  NTT Pro Cycling Team (NTT)   4 0.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4708 89.3 10
2  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2701 51.2 8
3  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 165 3.1 6
4  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 803 15.2 4
5  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.8 2
6  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 425 8.1 -
7  Landa, Mikel  TBM
 Climber 688 13.1 -
8  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 280 5.3 -
9  Dumoulin, Tom  TJV
 Time-trialist 3437 65.2 -
10  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 602 11.4 -
11  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 458 8.7 -
12  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 176 3.3 -
13  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 408 7.7 -
14  Carapaz, Richard  INS
 Climber 1418 26.9 -
15  Barguil, Warren  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 898 17.0 -
16  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 4171 79.1 -
17  Rolland, Pierre  BVC
 Climber 638 12.1 -
18  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 1580 30.0 -
19  Bilbao, Pello  TBM
 Puncheur 75 1.4 -
20  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 250 4.7 -
21  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 0.5 -
22  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 2.0 -
23  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
24  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 831 15.8 -
25  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 244 4.6 -
26  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 2748 52.1 -
27  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 421 8.0 -
28  Elissonde, Kenny  TFS
 Climber 150 2.8 -
29  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 239 4.5 -
30  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 81 1.5 -
31  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 3029 57.5 -
32  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 3576 67.8 -
33  Martínez, Daniel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 1673 31.7 -
34  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 192 3.6 -
35  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1743 33.1 -
36  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 759 14.4 -
37  Castroviejo, Jonathan  INS
 Time-trialist 122 2.3 -
38  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 172 3.3 -
39  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 782 14.8 -
40  Vuillermoz, Alexis  ALM
 One-day specialist 246 4.7 -
41  Tejada, Harold  AST
 Puncheur 550 10.4 -
42  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 41 0.8 -
43  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 337 6.4 -
44  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 492 9.3 -
45  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 227 4.3 -
46  Jungels, Bob  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 366 6.9 -
47  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 Puncheur 194 3.7 -
48  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 780 14.8 -
49  Houle, Hugo  AST
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
50  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 110 2.1 -
51  Pacher, Quentin  BVC
 Puncheur 43 0.8 -
52  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 98 1.9 -
53  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 111 2.1 -
54  Edet, Nicolas  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 82 1.6 -
55  Powless, Neilson  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 1.0 -
56  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 146 2.8 -
57  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 77 1.5 -
58  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 197 3.7 -
59  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 181 3.4 -
60  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 108 2.0 -
61  Baarle, Dylan van  INS
 One-day specialist 338 6.4 -
62  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 28 0.5 -
63  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2299 43.6 -
64  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 558 10.6 -
65  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 295 5.6 -
66  Anacona, Winner  ARK
 Climber 139 2.6 -
67  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 94 1.8 -
68  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 228 4.3 -
69  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.2 -
70  Valgren, Michael  NTT
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
71  Hermans, Ben  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 63 1.2 -
72  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 461 8.7 -
73  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 104 2.0 -
74  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 122 2.3 -
75  Gautier, Cyril  BVC
 Puncheur 26 0.5 -
76  Trentin, Matteo  CCC
 One-day specialist 180 3.4 -
77  Cataldo, Dario  MOV
 Puncheur 48 0.9 -
78  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 89 1.7 -
79  Peters, Nans  ALM
 Climber 52 1.0 -
80  Hirt, Jan  CCC
 Climber 293 5.6 -
81  Amador, Andrey  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 70 1.3 -
82  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
83  Benoot, Tiesj  SUN
 One-day specialist 182 3.5 -
84  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 125 2.4 -
85  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.2 -
86  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 Sprinter 3939 74.7 -
87  Bauer, Jack  MTS
 One-day specialist 79 1.5 -
88  Neilands, Krists  ISN
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
89  Sivakov, Pavel  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1956 37.1 -
90  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 138 2.6 -
91  Gogl, Michaël  NTT
 One-day specialist 23 0.4 -
92  Keukeleire, Jens  EF1
 One-day specialist 117 2.2 -
93  Mezgec, Luka  MTS
 Sprinter 250 4.7 -
94  Garderen, Tejay van  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 5.9 -
95  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 62 1.2 -
96  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
97  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
98  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 323 6.1 -
99  Quintana, Dayer  ARK
 Climber 59 1.1 -
100  Barthe, Cyril  BVC
 Sprinter 38 0.7 -
101  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 123 2.3 -
102  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ISN
 Sprinter 41 0.8 -
103  Pedersen, Casper  SUN
 Sprinter 106 2.0 -
104  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC
 Puncheur 971 18.4 -
105  Kreuziger, Roman  NTT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 279 5.3 -
106  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  NTT
 Sprinter 285 5.4 -
107  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 295 5.6 -
108  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 19 0.4 -
109  Ledanois, Kévin  ARK
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
110  Nieuwenhuis, Joris  SUN
 Sprinter 126 2.4 -
111  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 110 2.1 -
112  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
113  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 188 3.6 -
114  Consonni, Simone  COF
 Sprinter 32 0.6 -
115  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
116  Swift, Connor  ARK
 Puncheur 32 0.6 -
117  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 8 0.2 -
118  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 134 2.5 -
119  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 93 1.8 -
120  Hofstetter, Hugo  ISN
 One-day specialist 197 3.7 -
121  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 346 6.6 -
122  Coquard, Bryan  BVC
 Sprinter 850 16.1 -
123  Martin, Tony  TJV
 Time-trialist 354 6.7 -
124  Poels, Wout  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 438 8.3 -
125  Politt, Nils  ISN
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
126  Declercq, Tim  DQT
 One-day specialist 97 1.8 -
127  Koch, Jonas  CCC
 One-day specialist 27 0.5 -
128  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 132 2.5 -
129  Soupe, Geoffrey  TDE
 Sprinter 28 0.5 -
130  Gibbons, Ryan  NTT
 Sprinter 63 1.2 -
131  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 38 0.7 -
132  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 92 1.7 -
133  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 55 1.0 -
134  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 219 4.2 -
135  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
136  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
137  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 71 1.3 -
138  Réza, Kévin  BVC
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
139  Debusschere, Jens  BVC
 Sprinter 155 2.9 -
140  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 152 2.9 -
141  Viviani, Elia  COF
 Sprinter 639 12.1 -
142  Walscheid, Max  NTT
 Sprinter 30 0.6 -
143  Russo, Clément  ARK
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
144  Niv, Guy  ISN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 17 0.3 -
145  Greipel, André  ISN
 Sprinter 438 8.3 -
146  Bol, Cees  SUN
 Sprinter 676 12.8 -
147  Bennett, Sam  DQT
 Sprinter 2319 44.0 -
148  Chevalier, Maxime  BVC
 Climber 25 0.5 -
149  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 607 11.5 -
150  Haller, Marco  TBM
 Sprinter 86 1.6 -
151  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
152  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 3108 59.0 -
153  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 17 0.3 -
154  Kluge, Roger  LTS
 Sprinter 34 0.6 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bennett, Sam  DQT
 Sprinter 2319 44.0 5
2  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 Sprinter 3939 74.7 4
3  Trentin, Matteo  CCC
 One-day specialist 180 3.4 3
4  Coquard, Bryan  BVC
 Sprinter 850 16.1 2
5  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 3108 59.0 1
6  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 2748 52.1 -
7  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 3576 67.8 -
8  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 71 1.3 -
9  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 152 2.9 -
10  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2701 51.2 -
11  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 181 3.4 -
12  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 108 2.0 -
13  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1743 33.1 -
14  Mezgec, Luka  MTS
 Sprinter 250 4.7 -
15  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 110 2.1 -
16  Bol, Cees  SUN
 Sprinter 676 12.8 -
17  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4708 89.3 -
18  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 337 6.4 -
19  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 104 2.0 -
20  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 227 4.3 -
21  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 146 2.8 -
22  Powless, Neilson  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 1.0 -
23  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 132 2.5 -
24  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  NTT
 Sprinter 285 5.4 -
25  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.8 -
26  Pacher, Quentin  BVC
 Puncheur 43 0.8 -
27  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 98 1.9 -
28  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 607 11.5 -
29  Hofstetter, Hugo  ISN
 One-day specialist 197 3.7 -
30  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 4171 79.1 -
31  Rolland, Pierre  BVC
 Climber 638 12.1 -
32  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 197 3.7 -
33  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 122 2.3 -
34  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 295 5.6 -
35  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 244 4.6 -
36  Martínez, Daniel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 1673 31.7 -
37  Carapaz, Richard  INS
 Climber 1418 26.9 -
38  Cousin, Jérôme  TDE
 Puncheur 25 0.5 -
39  Viviani, Elia  COF
 Sprinter 639 12.1 -
40  Politt, Nils  ISN
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
41  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 458 8.7 -
42  Barguil, Warren  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 898 17.0 -
43  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 93 1.8 -
44  Benoot, Tiesj  SUN
 One-day specialist 182 3.5 -
45  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 803 15.2 -
46  Landa, Mikel  TBM
 Climber 688 13.1 -
47  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 295 5.6 -
48  Gogl, Michaël  NTT
 One-day specialist 23 0.4 -
49  Peters, Nans  ALM
 Climber 52 1.0 -
50  Edet, Nicolas  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 82 1.6 -
51  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 602 11.4 -
52  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 188 3.6 -
53  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 425 8.1 -
54  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 0.5 -
55  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
56  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 250 4.7 -
57  Houle, Hugo  AST
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
58  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 558 10.6 -
59  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
60  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 134 2.5 -
61  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 94 1.8 -
62  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.2 -
63  Pedersen, Casper  SUN
 Sprinter 106 2.0 -
64  Consonni, Simone  COF
 Sprinter 32 0.6 -
65  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 89 1.7 -
66  Sivakov, Pavel  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1956 37.1 -
67  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
68  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 8 0.2 -
69  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
70  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 92 1.7 -
71  Walscheid, Max  NTT
 Sprinter 30 0.6 -
72  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 176 3.3 -
73  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 323 6.1 -
74  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 239 4.5 -
75  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 111 2.1 -
76  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 228 4.3 -
77  Hermans, Ben  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 63 1.2 -
78  Gautier, Cyril  BVC
 Puncheur 26 0.5 -
79  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 346 6.6 -
80  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 55 1.0 -
81  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 165 3.1 -
82  Dumoulin, Tom  TJV
 Time-trialist 3437 65.2 -
83  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 408 7.7 -
84  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 831 15.8 -
85  Castroviejo, Jonathan  INS
 Time-trialist 122 2.3 -
86  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 782 14.8 -
87  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 3029 57.5 -
88  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 192 3.6 -
89  Greipel, André  ISN
 Sprinter 438 8.3 -
90  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 138 2.6 -
91  Gibbons, Ryan  NTT
 Sprinter 63 1.2 -
92  Réza, Kévin  BVC
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
93  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 1580 30.0 -
94  Amador, Andrey  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 70 1.3 -
95  Soupe, Geoffrey  TDE
 Sprinter 28 0.5 -
96  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 280 5.3 -
97  Vuillermoz, Alexis  ALM
 One-day specialist 246 4.7 -
98  Ledanois, Kévin  ARK
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
99  Bilbao, Pello  TBM
 Puncheur 75 1.4 -
100  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 172 3.3 -
101  Neilands, Krists  ISN
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
102  Haller, Marco  TBM
 Sprinter 86 1.6 -
103  Elissonde, Kenny  TFS
 Climber 150 2.8 -
104  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 81 1.5 -
105  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
106  Debusschere, Jens  BVC
 Sprinter 155 2.9 -
107  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 28 0.5 -
108  Anacona, Winner  ARK
 Climber 139 2.6 -
109  Kluge, Roger  LTS
 Sprinter 34 0.6 -
110  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2299 43.6 -
111  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 19 0.4 -
112  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 62 1.2 -
113  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 123 2.3 -
114  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ISN
 Sprinter 41 0.8 -
115  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 492 9.3 -
116  Valgren, Michael  NTT
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
117  Koch, Jonas  CCC
 One-day specialist 27 0.5 -
118  Bauer, Jack  MTS
 One-day specialist 79 1.5 -
119  Kreuziger, Roman  NTT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 279 5.3 -
120  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
121  Barthe, Cyril  BVC
 Sprinter 38 0.7 -
122  Martin, Tony  TJV
 Time-trialist 354 6.7 -
123  Tejada, Harold  AST
 Puncheur 550 10.4 -
124  Keukeleire, Jens  EF1
 One-day specialist 117 2.2 -
125  Declercq, Tim  DQT
 One-day specialist 97 1.8 -
126  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 38 0.7 -
127  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 41 0.8 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 92 1.7 5
2  Rolland, Pierre  BVC
 Climber 638 12.1 4
3  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2701 51.2 3
4  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4708 89.3 2
5  Peters, Nans  ALM
 Climber 52 1.0 1
6  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 181 3.4 -
7  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1743 33.1 -
8  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 227 4.3 -
9  Pacher, Quentin  BVC
 Puncheur 43 0.8 -
10  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 122 2.3 -
11  Gogl, Michaël  NTT
 One-day specialist 23 0.4 -
12  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 197 3.7 -
13  Powless, Neilson  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 1.0 -
14  Martínez, Daniel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 1673 31.7 -
15  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 295 5.6 -
16  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 146 2.8 -
17  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 0.5 -
18  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 250 4.7 -
19  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 425 8.1 -
20  Carapaz, Richard  INS
 Climber 1418 26.9 -
21  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 803 15.2 -
22  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 98 1.9 -
23  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 239 4.5 -
24  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 3576 67.8 -
25  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 172 3.3 -
26  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 111 2.1 -
27  Landa, Mikel  TBM
 Climber 688 13.1 -
28  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 280 5.3 -
29  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 228 4.3 -
30  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 337 6.4 -
31  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 108 2.0 -
32  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 8 0.2 -
33  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 458 8.7 -
34  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 1580 30.0 -
35  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 244 4.6 -
36  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 134 2.5 -
37  Barguil, Warren  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 898 17.0 -
38  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 492 9.3 -
39  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 602 11.4 -
40  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2299 43.6 -
41  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 138 2.6 -
42  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 93 1.8 -
43  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 89 1.7 -
44  Neilands, Krists  ISN
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
45  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
46  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.8 -
47  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 4171 79.1 -
48  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 2748 52.1 -
49  Castroviejo, Jonathan  INS
 Time-trialist 122 2.3 -
50  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.2 -
51  Hermans, Ben  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 63 1.2 -
52  Gautier, Cyril  BVC
 Puncheur 26 0.5 -
53  Ledanois, Kévin  ARK
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
54  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 346 6.6 -
55  Politt, Nils  ISN
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
56  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 55 1.0 -
57  Benoot, Tiesj  SUN
 One-day specialist 182 3.5 -
58  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
59  Edet, Nicolas  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 82 1.6 -
60  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 607 11.5 -
61  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 41 0.8 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2701 51.2 3
2  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 280 5.3 2
3  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 4171 79.1 1
4  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 239 4.5 -
5  Martínez, Daniel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 1673 31.7 -
6  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1743 33.1 -
7  Tejada, Harold  AST
 Puncheur 550 10.4 -
8  Powless, Neilson  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 1.0 -
9  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 77 1.5 -
10  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 181 3.4 -
11  Sivakov, Pavel  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1956 37.1 -
12  Barthe, Cyril  BVC
 Sprinter 38 0.7 -
13  Pedersen, Casper  SUN
 Sprinter 106 2.0 -
14  Nieuwenhuis, Joris  SUN
 Sprinter 126 2.4 -
15  Swift, Connor  ARK
 Puncheur 32 0.6 -
16  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 134 2.5 -
17  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 346 6.6 -
18  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 132 2.5 -
19  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 92 1.7 -
20  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
21  Russo, Clément  ARK
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
22  Bol, Cees  SUN
 Sprinter 676 12.8 -
23  Chevalier, Maxime  BVC
 Climber 25 0.5 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Movistar Team (MOV)   73 1.4 5
2  Ineos Grenadiers (INS)   187 3.5 4
3  EF Pro Cycling (EF1)   88 1.7 3
4  Team Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   3811 72.3 2
5  Bahrain - McLaren (TBM)   19 0.4 1
6  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   97 1.8 -
7  Astana Pro Team (AST)   32 0.6 -
8  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   59 1.1 -
9  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   2 0.0 -
10  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   5 0.1 -
11  Mitchelton - Scott (MTS)   12 0.2 -
12  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   47 0.9 -
13  Cofidis (COF)   6 0.1 -
14  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   196 3.7 -
15  CCC Team (CCC)   4 0.1 -
16  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept (BVC)   7 0.1 -
17  Deceuninck - Quick-Step (DQT)   546 10.4 -
18  Team Sunweb (SUN)   20 0.4 -
19  Israel Start-Up Nation (ISN)   1 0.0 -
20  NTT Pro Cycling Team (NTT)   4 0.1 -
21  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   7 0.1 -
22  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   26 0.5 -


© Wijnreder Media