Mantes-la-Jolie - Paris (122.5 km)

Route

 20 September 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Mantes-la-Jolie
 Finish  Paris
 Distance  122.5 km  (76.1 mi)
 Speed  42.355 km/h  (26.318 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 21
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 87h 20' 05''
 Bennett, Sam (DQT) 380 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 82 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 87h 20' 05''
 Movistar Team 262h 14' 58''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bennett, Sam  DQT
 Sprinter 2319 44.0 35
2  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 132 2.5 35*
3  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 Sprinter 3939 74.7 26
4  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 152 2.9 24
5  Viviani, Elia  COF
 Sprinter 639 12.1 22
6  Aert, Wout van van  TJV
 One-day specialist 2748 52.1 20
7  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 3108 59.0 19
8  Hofstetter, Hugo  ISN
 One-day specialist 197 3.7 18
9  Coquard, Bryan  BVC
 Sprinter 850 16.1 17
10  Walscheid, Max  NTT
 Sprinter 30 0.6 16
11  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 323 6.1 15
12  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  NTT
 Sprinter 285 5.4 14
13  Mezgec, Luka  MTS
 Sprinter 250 4.7 13
14  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 607 11.5 12
15  Russo, Clément  ARK
 Puncheur 9 0.2 15*
16  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 295 5.6 10
17  Trentin, Matteo  CCC
 One-day specialist 180 3.4 9
18  Bol, Cees  SUN
 Sprinter 676 12.8 11*
19  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 104 2.0 7
20  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ISN
 Sprinter 41 0.8 6
21  Réza, Kévin  BVC
 Puncheur 17 0.3 5
22  Haller, Marco  TBM
 Sprinter 86 1.6 4
23  Bauer, Jack  MTS
 One-day specialist 79 1.5 3
24  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 94 1.8 2
25  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 1
26  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 71 1.3 -
27  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 125 2.4 -
28  Koch, Jonas  CCC
 One-day specialist 27 0.5 -
29  Consonni, Simone  COF
 Sprinter 32 0.6 -
30  Keukeleire, Jens  EF1
 One-day specialist 117 2.2 -
31  Soupe, Geoffrey  TDE
 Sprinter 28 0.5 -
32  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 461 8.7 -
33  Barthe, Cyril  BVC
 Sprinter 38 0.7 2*
34  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 One-day specialist 194 3.7 -
35  Bilbao, Pello  TBM
 Climber 75 1.4 -
36  Landa, Mikel  TBM
 Climber 688 13.1 -
37  Dumoulin, Tom  TJV
 Time-trialist 3437 65.2 -
38  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 110 2.1 -
39  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4708 89.3 -
40  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 176 3.3 -
41  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2701 51.2 1*
42  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 280 5.3 -
43  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 558 10.6 -
44  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
45  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 38 0.7 -
46  Cataldo, Dario  MOV
 Puncheur 48 0.9 -
47  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.8 -
48  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 2.0 -
49  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
50  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 188 3.6 -
51  Nieuwenhuis, Joris  SUN
 Sprinter 126 2.4 -
52  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 831 15.8 -
53  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 98 1.9 -
54  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 28 0.5 -
55  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.2 -
56  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 165 3.1 -
57  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 782 14.8 -
58  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 89 1.7 -
59  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 803 15.2 -
60  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 0.5 -
61  Barguil, Warren  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 898 17.0 -
62  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 425 8.1 -
63  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 1580 30.0 -
64  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 408 7.7 -
65  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 134 2.5 -
66  Vuillermoz, Alexis  ALM
 One-day specialist 246 4.7 -
67  Elissonde, Kenny  TFS
 Climber 150 2.8 -
68  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
69  Baarle, Dylan van van  INS
 One-day specialist 338 6.4 -
70  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 122 2.3 -
71  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 228 4.3 -
72  Martínez, Daniel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 1673 31.7 -
73  Rolland, Pierre  BVC
 Climber 638 12.1 -
74  Houle, Hugo  AST
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
75  Poels, Wout  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 438 8.3 -
76  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 19 0.4 -
77  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 3029 57.5 -
78  Powless, Neilson  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 1.0 -
79  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 492 9.3 -
80  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 602 11.4 -
81  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 239 4.5 -
82  Gibbons, Ryan  NTT
 Sprinter 63 1.2 -
83  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 77 1.5 -
84  Tejada, Harold  AST
 Puncheur 550 10.4 -
85  Amador, Andrey  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 70 1.3 -
86  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
87  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 219 4.2 -
88  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 62 1.2 -
89  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 172 3.3 -
90  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 110 2.1 -
91  Chevalier, Maxime  BVC
 Climber 25 0.5 -
92  Gautier, Cyril  BVC
 Puncheur 26 0.5 -
93  Quintana, Dayer  ARK
 Climber 59 1.1 -
94  Jungels, Bob  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 366 6.9 -
95  Pacher, Quentin  BVC
 Puncheur 43 0.8 -
96  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.2 -
97  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1743 33.1 -
98  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
99  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 197 3.7 -
100  Niv, Guy  ISN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 17 0.3 -
101  Hermans, Ben  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 63 1.2 -
102  Carapaz, Richard  INS
 Climber 1418 26.9 -
103  Anacona, Winner  ARK
 Climber 139 2.6 -
104  Neilands, Krists  ISN
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
105  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 458 8.7 -
106  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 244 4.6 -
107  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
108  Politt, Nils  ISN
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
109  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2299 43.6 -
110  Ledanois, Kévin  ARK
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
111  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 227 4.3 -
112  Peters, Nans  ALM
 Climber 52 1.0 -
113  Kluge, Roger  LTS
 Sprinter 34 0.6 -
114  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
115  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 337 6.4 -
116  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 123 2.3 -
117  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 108 2.0 -
118  Declercq, Tim  DQT
 One-day specialist 97 1.8 -
119  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 3576 67.8 -
120  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 346 6.6 -
121  Pedersen, Casper  SUN
 Sprinter 106 2.0 -
122  Benoot, Tiesj  SUN
 One-day specialist 182 3.5 -
123  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 81 1.5 -
124  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 17 0.3 -
125  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 8 0.2 -
126  Edet, Nicolas  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 82 1.6 -
127  Sivakov, Pavel  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1956 37.1 -
128  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 138 2.6 -
129  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 250 4.7 -
130  Hirt, Jan  CCC
 Climber 293 5.6 -
131  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 146 2.8 -
132  Martin, Tony  TJV
 Time-trialist 354 6.7 -
133  Garderen, Tejay van van  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 5.9 -
134  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 759 14.4 -
135  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 41 0.8 -
136  Swift, Connor  ARK
 Puncheur 32 0.6 -
137  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 92 1.7 -
138  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 181 3.4 -
139  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC
 Puncheur 971 18.4 -
140  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 192 3.6 -
141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
142  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 93 1.8 -
143  Kreuziger, Roman  NTT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 279 5.3 -
144  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 295 5.6 -
145  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 421 8.0 -
146  Valgren, Michael  NTT
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
82.5   Paris 1  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
146 2.8 15
2  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
337 6.4 14
3  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
15 0.3 13
4  Swift, Connor  ARK
32 0.6 12
5  Bennett, Sam  DQT
2319 44.0 11
6  Trentin, Matteo  CCC
180 3.4 10
7  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
71 1.3 9
8  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
134 2.5 8
9  Martin, Tony  TJV
354 6.7 7
10  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
181 3.4 6
11  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
62 1.2 5
12  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
346 6.6 4
13  Roglič, Primož  TJV
4708 89.3 3
14  Oss, Daniel  BOH
110 2.1 2
15  Bennett, George  TJV
421 8.0 1
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
13.5   Cote de Beulle (4C) 1  Russo, Clément  ARK
9 0.2 4
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Bahrain - McLaren (TBM)   19 0.4 5
2  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept (BVC)   7 0.1 4
3  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   7 0.1 3
4  Team Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   3811 72.3 2
5  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   97 1.8 1
6  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   47 0.9 -
7  Mitchelton - Scott (MTS)   12 0.2 -
8  Cofidis (COF)   6 0.1 -
9  CCC Team (CCC)   4 0.1 -
10  Movistar Team (MOV)   73 1.4 -
11  EF Pro Cycling (EF1)   88 1.7 -
12  Astana Pro Team (AST)   32 0.6 -
13  Deceuninck - Quick-Step (DQT)   546 10.4 -
14  NTT Pro Cycling Team (NTT)   4 0.1 -
15  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   59 1.1 -
16  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   2 0.0 -
17  Team Sunweb (SUN)   20 0.4 -
18  Israel Start-Up Nation (ISN)   1 0.0 -
19  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   5 0.1 -
20  Ineos Grenadiers (INS)   187 3.5 -
21  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   26 0.5 -
22  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   196 3.7 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2701 51.2 10
2  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4708 89.3 8
3  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 425 8.1 6
4  Landa, Mikel  TBM
 Climber 688 13.1 4
5  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 280 5.3 2
6  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 803 15.2 -
7  Dumoulin, Tom  TJV
 Time-trialist 3437 65.2 -
8  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 165 3.1 -
9  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.8 -
10  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 408 7.7 -
11  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 458 8.7 -
12  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 176 3.3 -
13  Carapaz, Richard  INS
 Climber 1418 26.9 -
14  Barguil, Warren  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 898 17.0 -
15  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 1580 30.0 -
16  Bilbao, Pello  TBM
 Climber 75 1.4 -
17  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 602 11.4 -
18  Rolland, Pierre  BVC
 Climber 638 12.1 -
19  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 0.5 -
20  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 2748 52.1 -
21  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 250 4.7 -
22  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 2.0 -
23  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 831 15.8 -
24  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 244 4.6 -
25  Elissonde, Kenny  TFS
 Climber 150 2.8 -
26  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
27  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 239 4.5 -
28  Martínez, Daniel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 1673 31.7 -
29  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 3029 57.5 -
30  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 192 3.6 -
31  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 81 1.5 -
32  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 782 14.8 -
33  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1743 33.1 -
34  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 421 8.0 -
35  Vuillermoz, Alexis  ALM
 One-day specialist 246 4.7 -
36  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 3576 67.8 -
37  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 41 0.8 -
38  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 759 14.4 -
39  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 One-day specialist 194 3.7 -
40  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 110 2.1 -
41  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 172 3.3 -
42  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 492 9.3 -
43  Jungels, Bob  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 366 6.9 -
44  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 227 4.3 -
45  Tejada, Harold  AST
 Puncheur 550 10.4 -
46  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 98 1.9 -
47  Houle, Hugo  AST
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
48  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 197 3.7 -
49  Edet, Nicolas  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 82 1.6 -
50  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 337 6.4 -
51  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 77 1.5 -
52  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2299 43.6 -
53  Pacher, Quentin  BVC
 Puncheur 43 0.8 -
54  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 181 3.4 -
55  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 28 0.5 -
56  Powless, Neilson  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 1.0 -
57  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 146 2.8 -
58  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 108 2.0 -
59  Baarle, Dylan van  INS
 One-day specialist 338 6.4 -
60  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 228 4.3 -
61  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 94 1.8 -
62  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 558 10.6 -
63  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.2 -
64  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 295 5.6 -
65  Peters, Nans  ALM
 Climber 52 1.0 -
66  Anacona, Winner  ARK
 Climber 139 2.6 -
67  Hirt, Jan  CCC
 Climber 293 5.6 -
68  Hermans, Ben  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 63 1.2 -
69  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 89 1.7 -
70  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 461 8.7 -
71  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 104 2.0 -
72  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 138 2.6 -
73  Valgren, Michael  NTT
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
74  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
75  Benoot, Tiesj  SUN
 One-day specialist 182 3.5 -
76  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 125 2.4 -
77  Amador, Andrey  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 70 1.3 -
78  Gautier, Cyril  BVC
 Puncheur 26 0.5 -
79  Trentin, Matteo  CCC
 One-day specialist 180 3.4 -
80  Cataldo, Dario  MOV
 Puncheur 48 0.9 -
81  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 122 2.3 -
82  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.2 -
83  Bauer, Jack  MTS
 One-day specialist 79 1.5 -
84  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 Sprinter 3939 74.7 -
85  Neilands, Krists  ISN
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
86  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
87  Sivakov, Pavel  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1956 37.1 -
88  Mezgec, Luka  MTS
 Sprinter 250 4.7 -
89  Keukeleire, Jens  EF1
 One-day specialist 117 2.2 -
90  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 62 1.2 -
91  Garderen, Tejay van  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 5.9 -
92  Pedersen, Casper  SUN
 Sprinter 106 2.0 -
93  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 323 6.1 -
94  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
95  Quintana, Dayer  ARK
 Climber 59 1.1 -
96  Barthe, Cyril  BVC
 Sprinter 38 0.7 -
97  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 123 2.3 -
98  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ISN
 Sprinter 41 0.8 -
99  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 19 0.4 -
100  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC
 Puncheur 971 18.4 -
101  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  NTT
 Sprinter 285 5.4 -
102  Ledanois, Kévin  ARK
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
103  Nieuwenhuis, Joris  SUN
 Sprinter 126 2.4 -
104  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 295 5.6 -
105  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 110 2.1 -
106  Swift, Connor  ARK
 Puncheur 32 0.6 -
107  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 188 3.6 -
108  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
109  Kreuziger, Roman  NTT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 279 5.3 -
110  Poels, Wout  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 438 8.3 -
111  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
112  Consonni, Simone  COF
 Sprinter 32 0.6 -
113  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 346 6.6 -
114  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 134 2.5 -
115  Hofstetter, Hugo  ISN
 One-day specialist 197 3.7 -
116  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 92 1.7 -
117  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 8 0.2 -
118  Martin, Tony  TJV
 Time-trialist 354 6.7 -
119  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 93 1.8 -
120  Politt, Nils  ISN
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
121  Gibbons, Ryan  NTT
 Sprinter 63 1.2 -
122  Coquard, Bryan  BVC
 Sprinter 850 16.1 -
123  Soupe, Geoffrey  TDE
 Sprinter 28 0.5 -
124  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 132 2.5 -
125  Koch, Jonas  CCC
 One-day specialist 27 0.5 -
126  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 219 4.2 -
127  Declercq, Tim  DQT
 One-day specialist 97 1.8 -
128  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 38 0.7 -
129  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
130  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 71 1.3 -
131  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
132  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 152 2.9 -
133  Russo, Clément  ARK
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
134  Walscheid, Max  NTT
 Sprinter 30 0.6 -
135  Viviani, Elia  COF
 Sprinter 639 12.1 -
136  Chevalier, Maxime  BVC
 Climber 25 0.5 -
137  Réza, Kévin  BVC
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
138  Bennett, Sam  DQT
 Sprinter 2319 44.0 -
139  Niv, Guy  ISN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 17 0.3 -
140  Bol, Cees  SUN
 Sprinter 676 12.8 -
141  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 607 11.5 -
142  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
143  Haller, Marco  TBM
 Sprinter 86 1.6 -
144  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 3108 59.0 -
145  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 17 0.3 -
146  Kluge, Roger  LTS
 Sprinter 34 0.6 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bennett, Sam  DQT
 Sprinter 2319 44.0 5
2  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 Sprinter 3939 74.7 4
3  Trentin, Matteo  CCC
 One-day specialist 180 3.4 3
4  Coquard, Bryan  BVC
 Sprinter 850 16.1 2
5  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 2748 52.1 1
6  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 3108 59.0 -
7  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 3576 67.8 -
8  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2701 51.2 -
9  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 108 2.0 -
10  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 71 1.3 -
11  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 152 2.9 -
12  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4708 89.3 -
13  Mezgec, Luka  MTS
 Sprinter 250 4.7 -
14  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 181 3.4 -
15  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 337 6.4 -
16  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1743 33.1 -
17  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 132 2.5 -
18  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 104 2.0 -
19  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 110 2.1 -
20  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 146 2.8 -
21  Carapaz, Richard  INS
 Climber 1418 26.9 -
22  Bol, Cees  SUN
 Sprinter 676 12.8 -
23  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  NTT
 Sprinter 285 5.4 -
24  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.8 -
25  Hofstetter, Hugo  ISN
 One-day specialist 197 3.7 -
26  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 425 8.1 -
27  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 227 4.3 -
28  Rolland, Pierre  BVC
 Climber 638 12.1 -
29  Powless, Neilson  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 1.0 -
30  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 607 11.5 -
31  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 803 15.2 -
32  Pacher, Quentin  BVC
 Puncheur 43 0.8 -
33  Viviani, Elia  COF
 Sprinter 639 12.1 -
34  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 98 1.9 -
35  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 197 3.7 -
36  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 346 6.6 -
37  Landa, Mikel  TBM
 Climber 688 13.1 -
38  Martínez, Daniel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 1673 31.7 -
39  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 122 2.3 -
40  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 295 5.6 -
41  Dumoulin, Tom  TJV
 Time-trialist 3437 65.2 -
42  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 244 4.6 -
43  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 192 3.6 -
44  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 458 8.7 -
45  Barguil, Warren  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 898 17.0 -
46  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 134 2.5 -
47  Politt, Nils  ISN
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
48  Naesen, Oliver  ALM
 One-day specialist 94 1.8 -
49  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 93 1.8 -
50  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 280 5.3 -
51  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 92 1.7 -
52  Benoot, Tiesj  SUN
 One-day specialist 182 3.5 -
53  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 408 7.7 -
54  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 1580 30.0 -
55  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 295 5.6 -
56  Peters, Nans  ALM
 Climber 52 1.0 -
57  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 250 4.7 -
58  Edet, Nicolas  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 82 1.6 -
59  Urán, Rigoberto  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 165 3.1 -
60  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 602 11.4 -
61  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 188 3.6 -
62  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 0.5 -
63  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 172 3.3 -
64  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 558 10.6 -
65  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
66  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
67  Walscheid, Max  NTT
 Sprinter 30 0.6 -
68  Houle, Hugo  AST
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
69  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
70  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.2 -
71  Pedersen, Casper  SUN
 Sprinter 106 2.0 -
72  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBM
 One-day specialist 323 6.1 -
73  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 176 3.3 -
74  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 62 1.2 -
75  Consonni, Simone  COF
 Sprinter 32 0.6 -
76  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 89 1.7 -
77  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 138 2.6 -
78  Sivakov, Pavel  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1956 37.1 -
79  Turgis, Anthony  TDE
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
80  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 8 0.2 -
81  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
82  Bilbao, Pello  TBM
 Climber 75 1.4 -
83  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 239 4.5 -
84  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2299 43.6 -
85  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 228 4.3 -
86  Hermans, Ben  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 63 1.2 -
87  Gautier, Cyril  BVC
 Puncheur 26 0.5 -
88  Neilands, Krists  ISN
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
89  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 2.0 -
90  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 831 15.8 -
91  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 782 14.8 -
92  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
93  Impey, Daryl  MTS
 Puncheur 123 2.3 -
94  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 3029 57.5 -
95  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 219 4.2 -
96  Baarle, Dylan van  INS
 One-day specialist 338 6.4 -
97  Swift, Connor  ARK
 Puncheur 32 0.6 -
98  Gibbons, Ryan  NTT
 Sprinter 63 1.2 -
99  Réza, Kévin  BVC
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
100  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 28 0.5 -
101  Amador, Andrey  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 70 1.3 -
102  Soupe, Geoffrey  TDE
 Sprinter 28 0.5 -
103  Vuillermoz, Alexis  ALM
 One-day specialist 246 4.7 -
104  Jungels, Bob  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 366 6.9 -
105  Ledanois, Kévin  ARK
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
106  Haller, Marco  TBM
 Sprinter 86 1.6 -
107  Elissonde, Kenny  TFS
 Climber 150 2.8 -
108  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 81 1.5 -
109  Bauer, Jack  MTS
 One-day specialist 79 1.5 -
110  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
111  Martin, Tony  TJV
 Time-trialist 354 6.7 -
112  Anacona, Winner  ARK
 Climber 139 2.6 -
113  De Buyst, Jasper  LTS
 One-day specialist 22 0.4 -
114  Kluge, Roger  LTS
 Sprinter 34 0.6 -
115  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 19 0.4 -
116  Cataldo, Dario  MOV
 Puncheur 48 0.9 -
117  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ISN
 Sprinter 41 0.8 -
118  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 492 9.3 -
119  Valgren, Michael  NTT
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
120  Koch, Jonas  CCC
 One-day specialist 27 0.5 -
121  Garderen, Tejay van  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 5.9 -
122  Kreuziger, Roman  NTT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 279 5.3 -
123  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
124  Barthe, Cyril  BVC
 Sprinter 38 0.7 -
125  Russo, Clément  ARK
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
126  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 421 8.0 -
127  Tejada, Harold  AST
 Puncheur 550 10.4 -
128  Keukeleire, Jens  EF1
 One-day specialist 117 2.2 -
129  Declercq, Tim  DQT
 One-day specialist 97 1.8 -
130  Jansen, Amund  TJV
 One-day specialist 38 0.7 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2701 51.2 5
2  Carapaz, Richard  INS
 Climber 1418 26.9 4
3  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4708 89.3 3
4  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 181 3.4 2
5  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 803 15.2 1
6  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 92 1.7 -
7  Rolland, Pierre  BVC
 Climber 638 12.1 -
8  Porte, Richie  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 425 8.1 -
9  Peters, Nans  ALM
 Climber 52 1.0 -
10  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1743 33.1 -
11  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 280 5.3 -
12  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 1580 30.0 -
13  Kwiatkowski, Michał  INS
 One-day specialist 192 3.6 -
14  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 227 4.3 -
15  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 3576 67.8 -
16  Pacher, Quentin  BVC
 Puncheur 43 0.8 -
17  Bilbao, Pello  TBM
 Climber 75 1.4 -
18  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 122 2.3 -
19  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 197 3.7 -
20  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 0.5 -
21  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 172 3.3 -
22  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 239 4.5 -
23  Powless, Neilson  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 1.0 -
24  Landa, Mikel  TBM
 Climber 688 13.1 -
25  Martínez, Daniel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 1673 31.7 -
26  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 295 5.6 -
27  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 146 2.8 -
28  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 250 4.7 -
29  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 98 1.9 -
30  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 2299 43.6 -
31  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 103 2.0 -
32  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 228 4.3 -
33  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 337 6.4 -
34  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 108 2.0 -
35  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur 8 0.2 -
36  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.8 -
37  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 458 8.7 -
38  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 244 4.6 -
39  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 134 2.5 -
40  Barguil, Warren  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 898 17.0 -
41  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 492 9.3 -
42  Edet, Nicolas  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 82 1.6 -
43  Caruso, Damiano  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 408 7.7 -
44  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 602 11.4 -
45  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 2748 52.1 -
46  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 346 6.6 -
47  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 138 2.6 -
48  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 93 1.8 -
49  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 89 1.7 -
50  Neilands, Krists  ISN
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
51  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
52  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 65 1.2 -
53  Hermans, Ben  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 63 1.2 -
54  Gautier, Cyril  BVC
 Puncheur 26 0.5 -
55  Ledanois, Kévin  ARK
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
56  Poels, Wout  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 438 8.3 -
57  Politt, Nils  ISN
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
58  Benoot, Tiesj  SUN
 One-day specialist 182 3.5 -
59  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
60  Russo, Clément  ARK
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
61  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 607 11.5 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2701 51.2 3
2  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 280 5.3 2
3  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 239 4.5 1
4  Martínez, Daniel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 1673 31.7 -
5  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1743 33.1 -
6  Tejada, Harold  AST
 Puncheur 550 10.4 -
7  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 77 1.5 -
8  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 181 3.4 -
9  Powless, Neilson  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 1.0 -
10  Sivakov, Pavel  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1956 37.1 -
11  Pedersen, Casper  SUN
 Sprinter 106 2.0 -
12  Barthe, Cyril  BVC
 Sprinter 38 0.7 -
13  Nieuwenhuis, Joris  SUN
 Sprinter 126 2.4 -
14  Swift, Connor  ARK
 Puncheur 32 0.6 -
15  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 346 6.6 -
16  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 134 2.5 -
17  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ALM
 One-day specialist 92 1.7 -
18  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 132 2.5 -
19  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 17 0.3 -
20  Russo, Clément  ARK
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
21  Chevalier, Maxime  BVC
 Climber 25 0.5 -
22  Bol, Cees  SUN
 Sprinter 676 12.8 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Movistar Team (MOV)   73 1.4 5
2  Team Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   3811 72.3 4
3  Bahrain - McLaren (TBM)   19 0.4 3
4  EF Pro Cycling (EF1)   88 1.7 2
5  Ineos Grenadiers (INS)   187 3.5 1
6  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   97 1.8 -
7  Astana Pro Team (AST)   32 0.6 -
8  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   59 1.1 -
9  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   47 0.9 -
10  Mitchelton - Scott (MTS)   12 0.2 -
11  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   5 0.1 -
12  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   2 0.0 -
13  Cofidis (COF)   6 0.1 -
14  CCC Team (CCC)   4 0.1 -
15  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   196 3.7 -
16  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept (BVC)   7 0.1 -
17  Team Sunweb (SUN)   20 0.4 -
18  Deceuninck - Quick-Step (DQT)   546 10.4 -
19  Israel Start-Up Nation (ISN)   1 0.0 -
20  NTT Pro Cycling Team (NTT)   4 0.1 -
21  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   7 0.1 -
22  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   26 0.5 -


© Wijnreder Media