Brest - Landerneau (197.8 km)

Route

 26 June 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Brest
 Finish  Landerneau
 Distance  197.8 km  (122.9 mi)
 Speed  42.525 km/h  (26.424 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Alaphilippe, .. (DQT) 4h 38' 55''
 Alaphilippe, .. (DQT) 50 points
 Schelling, Ide (BOH) 3 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 4h 39' 13''
 Jumbo - Visma 13h 57' 44''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 39' 05'' - 10'' 1 1 2 -
2 171  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 08'' - 06'' 2 2 6 -
3 11  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 08'' - 04'' 3 4 - -
4 161  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 08'' 4 5 - -
5 73  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 08'' 5 7 - -
6 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 08'' 6 9 - 1
7 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 08'' 7 10 - 2
8 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 08'' 8 12 - 3
9 44  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 08'' 9 15 - -
10 21  Thomas, Geraint 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 08'' 10 17 - -
11 172  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 00' 08'' 11 19 - -
12 162  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 08'' 12 21 - -
13 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 08'' 13 23 - 4
14 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 08'' 14 25 - -
15 65  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team + 00' 08'' 15 27 - -
16 111  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 08'' 16 - - -
17 136  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 08'' 17 - - -
18 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 08'' 18 - - -
19 52  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 08'' 19 - - -
20 101  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 08'' 20 - - -
21 181  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 08'' 21 - - -
22 22  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 13'' 22 - - -
23 182  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 13'' 23 - - -
24 12  Aert, Wout van van 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 13'' 24 - - -
25 201  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 13'' 25 - - -
26 142  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM + 00' 16'' 26 - - -
27 208  Turgis, Anthony 27  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 28'' 27 - - -
28 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange + 00' 38'' 28 - - 5
29 158  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 46'' 29 - - 6
30 46  Skujiņš, Toms 30  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 51'' 30 - - -
31 32  Boivin, Guillaume 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 51'' 31 - - -
32 47  Stuyven, Jasper 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 54'' 32 - - -
33 163  Colbrelli, Sonny 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 54'' 33 16 - -
34 215  Poppel, Boy van van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 24'' 34 - - -
35 141  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM + 01' 49'' 35 - - -
36 13  Gesink, Robert 35  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 49'' 36 28 - -
37 64  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team + 01' 49'' 37 - - -
38 115  Valgren, Michael 29  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 49'' 38 - - -
39 197  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01' 49'' 39 - - -
40 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 49'' 40 - - -
41 61  López, Miguel Ángel 27  Movistar Team + 01' 49'' 41 - - -
42 72  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 49'' 42 - - -
43 191  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01' 49'' 43 - - -
44 14  Kruijswijk, Steven 34  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 49'' 44 - - -
45 165  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 49'' 45 - - -
46 91  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis + 01' 49'' 46 - - -
47 228  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 01' 49'' 47 - - -
48 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 49'' 48 - - -
49 86  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 49'' 49 - - -
50 95  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 01' 49'' 50 - - -
51 144  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM + 01' 49'' 51 - - 7
52 146  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM + 01' 49'' 52 - - 8
53 112  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 49'' 53 - - 9
54 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM + 01' 57'' 54 - - 10
55 57  Devenyns, Dries 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 03'' 55 - - -
56 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 10'' 56 - - -
57 117  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 10'' 57 - - 11
58 123  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 16'' 58 - - -
59 128  Van Avermaet, Greg 36  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 16'' 59 - - -
60 125  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 16'' 60 - - 12
61 211  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 16'' 61 - - -
62 222  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 02' 16'' 62 - - 13
63 227  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 02' 16'' 63 - - -
64 166  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 16'' 64 - - -
65 26  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 16'' 65 - - -
66 154  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 16'' 66 - - -
67 183  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 16'' 67 - - 14
68 104  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 16'' 68 - - -
69 4  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 16'' 69 - - -
70 186  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 16'' 70 - - -
71 106  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 16'' 71 - - -
72 28  Baarle, Dylan van van 29  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 02'' 72 - - -
73 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 17'' 73 8 - -
74 177  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange + 03' 17'' 74 22 - -
75 178  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 03' 17'' 75 - - -
76 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis + 03' 17'' 76 - - -
77 212  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 17'' 77 - - -
78 133  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 17'' 78 - - -
79 27  Rowe, Luke 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 30'' 79 - - -
80 25  Kwiatkowski, Michał 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 30'' 80 - - -
81 138  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 55'' 81 - - -
82 118  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo + 03' 55'' 82 - - 15
83 153  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 10'' 83 - - -
84 167  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious + 04' 10'' 84 - - -
85 77  Pöstlberger, Lukas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 10'' 85 - - -
86 193  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04' 10'' 86 - - 16
87 116  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 04' 24'' 87 - - -
88 176  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 04' 24'' 88 - - -
89 6  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 57'' 89 - - -
90 82  Armirail, Bruno 27  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 00'' 90 - - -
91 98  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis + 05' 21'' 91 - - -
92 53  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 05' 26'' 92 - - -
93 67  Valverde, Alejandro 41  Movistar Team + 05' 33'' 93 - - -
94 192  Barbero, Carlos 30  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05' 33'' 94 - - -
95 63  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team + 05' 33'' 95 - - -
96 3  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 33'' 96 - - -
97 7  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 33'' 97 - - -
98 196  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05' 33'' 98 - - -
99 42  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 33'' 99 - - -
100 43  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 33'' 100 - - -
101 96  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis + 05' 33'' 101 - 3 -
102 132  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05' 33'' 102 14 - -
103 105  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 33'' 103 - - 17
104 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis + 05' 33'' 104 - - -
105 223  Bonnamour, Franck 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 05' 33'' 105 - - -
106 225  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 05' 33'' 106 - - -
107 205  Doubey, Fabien 27  Team TotalEnergies + 05' 33'' 107 - - -
108 134  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05' 33'' 108 - - -
109 87  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 33'' 109 - - 18
110 206  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Team TotalEnergies + 05' 33'' 110 - - -
111 204  De La Parte, Victor 35  Team TotalEnergies + 05' 33'' 111 - - -
112 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 33'' 112 13 - -
113 184  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 05' 33'' 113 - - -
114 202  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 34  Team TotalEnergies + 05' 33'' 114 - - -
115 157  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 33'' 115 - - -
116 88  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 33'' 116 - - -
117 68  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 05' 33'' 117 - - -
118 168  Wright, Fred 22  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 33'' 118 - - 19
119 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 33'' 119 - - -
120 108  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 33'' 120 - - -
121 36  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 33'' 121 - - -
122 203  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Team TotalEnergies + 05' 33'' 122 - - -
123 24  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 33'' 123 - - -
124 23  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 33'' 124 - - -
125 213  Koch, Jonas 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 05' 33'' 125 - - -
126 198  Walscheid, Max 28  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06' 01'' 126 - - -
127 75  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 06' 07'' 127 24 - -
128 155  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 06' 07'' 128 - - -
129 151  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal + 06' 07'' 129 6 - -
130 131  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06' 07'' 130 - - -
131 56  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 07'' 131 - - -
132 55  Cavendish, Mark 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 07'' 132 20 - -
133 58  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 07'' 133 - - -
134 173  Durbridge, Luke 30  Team BikeExchange + 06' 31'' 134 - - -
135 194  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06' 47'' 135 - 4 -
136 152  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 06' 57'' 136 18 - -
137 195  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06' 57'' 137 - - -
138 8  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 57'' 138 - - 20
139 207  Simon, Julien 35  Team TotalEnergies + 06' 57'' 139 - - -
140 217  Vliegen, Loïc 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 06' 57'' 140 - - -
141 216  Poppel, Danny van van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 06' 57'' 141 - 5 -
142 62  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 06' 57'' 142 - - -
143 214  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 07' 00'' 143 - - -
144 127  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 07' 00'' 144 - - -
145 126  Peters, Nans 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 07' 50'' 145 - - -
146 122  Godon, Dorian 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 07' 50'' 146 - - 21
147 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 07' 50'' 147 - - 22
148 102  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 08' 10'' 148 - - -
149 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 49'' 149 - - 23
150 76  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 49'' 150 - - -
151 74  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 49'' 151 - - -
152 103  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 08' 49'' 152 - - -
153 156  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 49'' 153 - - 24
154 37  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 49'' 154 - - -
155 147  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM + 09' 19'' 155 - - 25
156 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 09' 32'' 156 - - -
157 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 09' 32'' 157 - - -
158 143  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM + 09' 47'' 158 - - -
159 121  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 09' 52'' 159 - - -
160 218  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 10' 55'' 160 - - 26
161 185  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech + 11' 05'' 161 - - -
162 187  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 11' 05'' 162 - - -
163 34  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 11' 16'' 163 - - -
164 48  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 16'' 164 - - -
165 97  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis + 11' 16'' 165 - - -
166 164  Haller, Marco 30  Bahrain Victorious + 11' 21'' 166 - - -
167 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 11' 52'' 167 3 1 27
168 221  Coquard, Bryan 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 13' 04'' 168 11 - -
169 137  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14' 22'' 169 - - -
170 135  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14' 22'' 170 - - -
171 31  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 14' 37'' 171 - - -
172 33  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 14' 37'' 172 - - 28
173 45  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo + 14' 37'' 173 29 - -
174 35  Hollenstein, Reto 35  Israel Start-Up Nation + 14' 37'' 174 - - -
175 38  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 16' 29'' 175 - - -
176 16  Martin, Tony 36  Jumbo - Visma + 16' 29'' 176 26 - -
177 15  Kuss, Sepp 26  Jumbo - Visma + 16' 29'' 177 - - -
178 17  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma + 16' 29'' 178 - - -
179 175  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange + 16' 29'' 179 - - -
180 5  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 09'' 180 - - 29
181 66  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 24' 38'' 181 - - -
DNF 85  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ
DNF 148  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM
DNF 226  Lemoine, Cyril 38  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
135.1   Brasparts 1 78  Schelling, Ide  Bora - Hansgrohe 20 pts -
2 151  Ewan, Caleb  Lotto - Soudal 17 pts -
3 71  Sagan, Peter  Bora - Hansgrohe 15 pts -
4 171  Matthews, Michael  Team BikeExchange 13 pts -
5 221  Coquard, Bryan  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 11 pts -
6 83  Démare, Arnaud  Groupama - FDJ 10 pts -
7 132  Bouhanni, Nacer  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9 pts -
8 163  Colbrelli, Sonny  Bahrain Victorious 8 pts -
9 152  De Buyst, Jasper  Lotto - Soudal 7 pts -
10 55  Cavendish, Mark  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -
11 177  Mezgec, Luka  Team BikeExchange 5 pts -
12 75  Oss, Daniel  Bora - Hansgrohe 4 pts -
13 16  Martin, Tony  Jumbo - Visma 3 pts -
14 13  Gesink, Robert  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -
15 147  Pedersen, Casper  Team DSM 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
8.6   Côte de Trébéolin (4C) 1 194  Campenaerts, Victor  Team Qhubeka NextHash 1 pts -
27.2   Côte de Rosnoën (4C) 1 216  Poppel, Danny van  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -
61.5   Côte de Locronan (3C) 1 96  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 2 pts -
2 78  Schelling, Ide  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -
116.5   Côte de Stang Ar Garront (4C) 1 78  Schelling, Ide  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -
116.5   Côte de Saint-Rivoal (4C) 1 78  Schelling, Ide  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -
187.0   Côte de la Fosse aux Loups (3C) 1 51  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -
2 171  Matthews, Michael  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Jumbo - Visma 13h 57' 44'' 40 1
3 11  Roglič, Primož 31 4h 39' 13''
13 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24 4h 39' 13''
24 12  Aert, Wout van 26 4h 39' 18''
2  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 57' 44'' 58 2
14 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28 4h 39' 13''
21 181  Fuglsang, Jakob 36 4h 39' 13''
23 182  Aranburu, Álex 25 4h 39' 18''
3  Team BikeExchange 13h 58' 09'' 41 3
2 171  Matthews, Michael 30 4h 39' 13''
11 172  Chaves, Esteban 31 4h 39' 13''
28 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25 4h 39' 43''
4  Trek - Segafredo 13h 58' 22'' 57 4
9 44  Mollema, Bauke 34 4h 39' 13''
18 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 4h 39' 13''
30 46  Skujiņš, Toms 30 4h 39' 56''
5  Bahrain Victorious 13h 58' 25'' 49 5
4 161  Haig, Jack 27 4h 39' 13''
12 162  Bilbao, Pello 31 4h 39' 13''
33 163  Colbrelli, Sonny 31 4h 39' 59''
6  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 59' 12'' 68 6
1 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29 4h 39' 05''
19 52  Asgreen, Kasper 26 4h 39' 13''
48 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 30 4h 40' 54''
7  EF Education - Nippo 13h 59' 20'' 62 7
8 114  Higuita, Sergio 23 4h 39' 13''
16 111  Urán, Rigoberto 34 4h 39' 13''
38 115  Valgren, Michael 29 4h 40' 54''
8  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 59' 52'' 97 8
10 21  Thomas, Geraint 35 4h 39' 13''
22 22  Carapaz, Richard 28 4h 39' 18''
65 26  Porte, Richie 36 4h 41' 21''
9  Movistar Team 14h 01' 01'' 93 9
15 65  Mas, Enric 26 4h 39' 13''
37 64  Cortina, Iván 25 4h 40' 54''
41 61  López, Miguel Ángel 27 4h 40' 54''
10  Team DSM 14h 01' 09'' 112 10
26 142  Benoot, Tiesj 27 4h 39' 21''
35 141  Andersen, Søren 26 4h 40' 54''
51 144  Donovan, Mark 22 4h 40' 54''
11  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 01' 55'' 159 11
20 101  Poel, Mathieu van der 26 4h 39' 13''
68 104  Meurisse, Xandro 29 4h 41' 21''
71 106  Rickaert, Jonas 27 4h 41' 21''
12  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 02' 29'' 120 12
5 73  Kelderman, Wilco 30 4h 39' 13''
42 72  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 4h 40' 54''
73 71  Sagan, Peter 31 4h 42' 22''
13  Team TotalEnergies 14h 03' 29'' 159 13
25 201  Latour, Pierre 27 4h 39' 18''
27 208  Turgis, Anthony 27 4h 39' 33''
107 205  Doubey, Fabien 27 4h 44' 38''
14  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 03' 36'' 157 14
40 124  O'Connor, Ben 25 4h 40' 54''
58 123  Naesen, Oliver 30 4h 41' 21''
59 128  Van Avermaet, Greg 36 4h 41' 21''
15  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14h 03' 36'' 172 15
47 228  Rolland, Pierre 34 4h 40' 54''
62 222  Barthe, Cyril 25 4h 41' 21''
63 227  Pacher, Quentin 29 4h 41' 21''
16  Cofidis 14h 04' 10'' 172 16
46 91  Martin, Guillaume 28 4h 40' 54''
50 95  Laporte, Christophe 28 4h 40' 54''
76 93  Geschke, Simon 35 4h 42' 22''
17  Groupama - FDJ 14h 04' 12'' 146 17
7 81  Gaudu, David 24 4h 39' 13''
49 86  Küng, Stefan 27 4h 40' 54''
90 82  Armirail, Bruno 27 4h 44' 05''
18  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 14h 04' 12'' 172 18
34 215  Poppel, Boy van 33 4h 40' 29''
61 211  Meintjes, Louis 29 4h 41' 21''
77 212  Bakelants, Jan 35 4h 42' 22''
19  Lotto - Soudal 14h 04' 27'' 178 19
29 158  Van Moer, Brent 23 4h 39' 51''
66 154  Gilbert, Philippe 38 4h 41' 21''
83 153  De Gendt, Thomas 34 4h 43' 15''
20  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 04' 35'' 176 20
17 136  Quintana, Nairo 31 4h 39' 13''
78 133  Delaplace, Anthony 31 4h 42' 22''
81 138  Swift, Connor 25 4h 43' 00''
21  UAE Team Emirates 14h 04' 36'' 164 21
6 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22 4h 39' 13''
69 4  Formolo, Davide 28 4h 41' 21''
89 6  Laengen, Vegard 32 4h 44' 02''
22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 14h 05' 03'' 168 22
39 197  Gogl, Michaël 27 4h 40' 54''
43 191  Henao, Sergio 33 4h 40' 54''
86 193  Bennett, Sean 25 4h 43' 15''
23  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 12' 28'' 306 23
31 32  Boivin, Guillaume 32 4h 39' 56''
121 36  Martin, Dan 34 4h 44' 38''
154 37  Woods, Michael 34 4h 47' 54''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 38' 55''
2 171  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 4h 39' 07'' + 00' 12''
3 11  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 4h 39' 09'' + 00' 14''
4 161  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
5 73  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
6 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
7 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
8 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
9 44  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
10 21  Thomas, Geraint 35  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
11 172  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
12 162  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
13 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
14 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
15 65  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
16 111  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
17 136  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
18 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
19 52  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
20 101  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
21 181  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 18''
22 22  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 39' 18'' + 00' 23''
23 182  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 39' 18'' + 00' 23''
24 12  Aert, Wout van 26  Jumbo - Visma 4h 39' 18'' + 00' 23''
25 201  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies 4h 39' 18'' + 00' 23''
26 142  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM 4h 39' 21'' + 00' 26''
27 208  Turgis, Anthony 27  Team TotalEnergies 4h 39' 33'' + 00' 38''
28 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 4h 39' 43'' + 00' 48''
29 158  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 4h 39' 51'' + 00' 56''
30 46  Skujiņš, Toms 30  Trek - Segafredo 4h 39' 56'' + 01' 01''
31 32  Boivin, Guillaume 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 39' 56'' + 01' 01''
32 47  Stuyven, Jasper 29  Trek - Segafredo 4h 39' 59'' + 01' 04''
33 163  Colbrelli, Sonny 31  Bahrain Victorious 4h 39' 59'' + 01' 04''
34 215  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 40' 29'' + 01' 34''
35 141  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
36 13  Gesink, Robert 35  Jumbo - Visma 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
37 64  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
38 115  Valgren, Michael 29  EF Education - Nippo 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
39 197  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
40 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
41 61  López, Miguel Ángel 27  Movistar Team 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
42 72  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
43 191  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
44 14  Kruijswijk, Steven 34  Jumbo - Visma 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
45 165  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
46 91  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
47 228  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
48 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
49 86  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
50 95  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
51 144  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
52 146  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
53 112  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 59''
54 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 4h 41' 02'' + 02' 07''
55 57  Devenyns, Dries 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 41' 08'' + 02' 13''
56 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo 4h 41' 15'' + 02' 20''
57 117  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 4h 41' 15'' + 02' 20''
58 123  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
59 128  Van Avermaet, Greg 36  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
60 125  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
61 211  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
62 222  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
63 227  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
64 166  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
65 26  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
66 154  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
67 183  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
68 104  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
69 4  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
70 186  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
71 106  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 26''
72 28  Baarle, Dylan van 29  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 42' 07'' + 03' 12''
73 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 42' 22'' + 03' 27''
74 177  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange 4h 42' 22'' + 03' 27''
75 178  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 4h 42' 22'' + 03' 27''
76 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis 4h 42' 22'' + 03' 27''
77 212  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 42' 22'' + 03' 27''
78 133  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 42' 22'' + 03' 27''
79 27  Rowe, Luke 31  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 42' 35'' + 03' 40''
80 25  Kwiatkowski, Michał 31  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 42' 35'' + 03' 40''
81 138  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 43' 00'' + 04' 05''
82 118  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 4h 43' 00'' + 04' 05''
83 153  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 4h 43' 15'' + 04' 20''
84 167  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious 4h 43' 15'' + 04' 20''
85 77  Pöstlberger, Lukas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 43' 15'' + 04' 20''
86 193  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4h 43' 15'' + 04' 20''
87 116  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 4h 43' 29'' + 04' 34''
88 176  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 4h 43' 29'' + 04' 34''
89 6  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates 4h 44' 02'' + 05' 07''
90 82  Armirail, Bruno 27  Groupama - FDJ 4h 44' 05'' + 05' 10''
91 98  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis 4h 44' 26'' + 05' 31''
92 53  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 44' 31'' + 05' 36''
93 67  Valverde, Alejandro 41  Movistar Team 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
94 192  Barbero, Carlos 30  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
95 63  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
96 3  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
97 7  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
98 196  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
99 42  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
100 43  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
101 96  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
102 132  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
103 105  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
104 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
105 223  Bonnamour, Franck 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
106 225  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
107 205  Doubey, Fabien 27  Team TotalEnergies 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
108 134  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
109 87  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
110 206  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Team TotalEnergies 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
111 204  De La Parte, Victor 35  Team TotalEnergies 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
112 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
113 184  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
114 202  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 34  Team TotalEnergies 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
115 157  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
116 88  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
117 68  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
118 168  Wright, Fred 22  Bahrain Victorious 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
119 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
120 108  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
121 36  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
122 203  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Team TotalEnergies 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
123 24  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
124 23  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
125 213  Koch, Jonas 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 43''
126 198  Walscheid, Max 28  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4h 45' 06'' + 06' 11''
127 75  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 45' 12'' + 06' 17''
128 155  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 4h 45' 12'' + 06' 17''
129 151  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 4h 45' 12'' + 06' 17''
130 131  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 45' 12'' + 06' 17''
131 56  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 45' 12'' + 06' 17''
132 55  Cavendish, Mark 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 45' 12'' + 06' 17''
133 58  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 45' 12'' + 06' 17''
134 173  Durbridge, Luke 30  Team BikeExchange 4h 45' 36'' + 06' 41''
135 194  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4h 45' 52'' + 06' 57''
136 152  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 4h 46' 02'' + 07' 07''
137 195  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4h 46' 02'' + 07' 07''
138 8  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 4h 46' 02'' + 07' 07''
139 207  Simon, Julien 35  Team TotalEnergies 4h 46' 02'' + 07' 07''
140 217  Vliegen, Loïc 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 46' 02'' + 07' 07''
141 216  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 46' 02'' + 07' 07''
142 62  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 4h 46' 02'' + 07' 07''
143 214  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 46' 05'' + 07' 10''
144 127  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 46' 05'' + 07' 10''
145 126  Peters, Nans 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 46' 55'' + 08' 00''
146 122  Godon, Dorian 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 46' 55'' + 08' 00''
147 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 46' 55'' + 08' 00''
148 102  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 47' 15'' + 08' 20''
149 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 47' 54'' + 08' 59''
150 76  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 47' 54'' + 08' 59''
151 74  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 47' 54'' + 08' 59''
152 103  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 47' 54'' + 08' 59''
153 156  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 4h 47' 54'' + 08' 59''
154 37  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 47' 54'' + 08' 59''
155 147  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM 4h 48' 24'' + 09' 29''
156 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 31  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 48' 37'' + 09' 42''
157 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 4h 48' 37'' + 09' 42''
158 143  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 4h 48' 52'' + 09' 57''
159 121  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 48' 57'' + 10' 02''
160 218  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 50' 00'' + 11' 05''
161 185  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 50' 10'' + 11' 15''
162 187  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 50' 10'' + 11' 15''
163 34  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 50' 21'' + 11' 26''
164 48  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo 4h 50' 21'' + 11' 26''
165 97  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis 4h 50' 21'' + 11' 26''
166 164  Haller, Marco 30  Bahrain Victorious 4h 50' 26'' + 11' 31''
167 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 50' 57'' + 12' 02''
168 221  Coquard, Bryan 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 52' 09'' + 13' 14''
169 137  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 53' 27'' + 14' 32''
170 135  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 53' 27'' + 14' 32''
171 31  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 53' 42'' + 14' 47''
172 33  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 53' 42'' + 14' 47''
173 45  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 4h 53' 42'' + 14' 47''
174 35  Hollenstein, Reto 35  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 53' 42'' + 14' 47''
175 38  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 55' 34'' + 16' 39''
176 16  Martin, Tony 36  Jumbo - Visma 4h 55' 34'' + 16' 39''
177 15  Kuss, Sepp 26  Jumbo - Visma 4h 55' 34'' + 16' 39''
178 17  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma 4h 55' 34'' + 16' 39''
179 175  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 4h 55' 34'' + 16' 39''
180 5  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 57' 14'' + 18' 19''
181 66  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 5h 03' 43'' + 24' 48''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 50 pts
2 171  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 43 pts -7 pts
3 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 20 pts -30 pts
4 11  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 20 pts -30 pts
5 161  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious 18 pts -32 pts
6 151  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 17 pts -33 pts
7 73  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 16 pts -34 pts
8 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 15 pts -35 pts
9 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 14 pts -36 pts
10 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 12 pts -38 pts
11 221  Coquard, Bryan 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 11 pts -39 pts
12 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 10 pts -40 pts
13 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 10 pts -40 pts
14 132  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9 pts -41 pts
15 44  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 8 pts -42 pts
16 163  Colbrelli, Sonny 31  Bahrain Victorious 8 pts -42 pts
17 21  Thomas, Geraint 35  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -43 pts
18 152  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 7 pts -43 pts
19 172  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -44 pts
20 55  Cavendish, Mark 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -44 pts
21 162  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -45 pts
22 177  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange 5 pts -45 pts
23 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -46 pts
24 75  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 4 pts -46 pts
25 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -47 pts
26 16  Martin, Tony 36  Jumbo - Visma 3 pts -47 pts
27 65  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 2 pts -48 pts
28 13  Gesink, Robert 35  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -48 pts
29 45  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -49 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts
2 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -1 pts
3 96  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis 2 pts -1 pts
4 194  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka NextHash 1 pts -2 pts
5 216  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -2 pts
6 171  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 39' 13''
2 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 00''
3 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 00''
4 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 4h 39' 13'' + 00' 00''
5 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 4h 39' 43'' + 00' 30''
6 158  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 4h 39' 51'' + 00' 38''
7 144  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 41''
8 146  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 41''
9 112  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 4h 40' 54'' + 01' 41''
10 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 4h 41' 02'' + 01' 49''
11 117  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 4h 41' 15'' + 02' 02''
12 125  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 08''
13 222  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 08''
14 183  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 41' 21'' + 02' 08''
15 118  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 4h 43' 00'' + 03' 47''
16 193  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4h 43' 15'' + 04' 02''
17 105  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 25''
18 87  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 25''
19 168  Wright, Fred 22  Bahrain Victorious 4h 44' 38'' + 05' 25''
20 8  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 4h 46' 02'' + 06' 49''
21 122  Godon, Dorian 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 46' 55'' + 07' 42''
22 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 46' 55'' + 07' 42''
23 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 47' 54'' + 08' 41''
24 156  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 4h 47' 54'' + 08' 41''
25 147  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM 4h 48' 24'' + 09' 11''
26 218  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 50' 00'' + 10' 47''
27 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 50' 57'' + 11' 44''
28 33  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 53' 42'' + 14' 29''
29 5  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 57' 14'' + 18' 01''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Jumbo - Visma 13h 57' 44''
2  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 57' 44'' + 00' 00''
3  Team BikeExchange 13h 58' 09'' + 00' 25''
4  Trek - Segafredo 13h 58' 22'' + 00' 38''
5  Bahrain Victorious 13h 58' 25'' + 00' 41''
6  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 59' 12'' + 01' 28''
7  EF Education - Nippo 13h 59' 20'' + 01' 36''
8  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 59' 52'' + 02' 08''
9  Movistar Team 14h 01' 01'' + 03' 17''
10  Team DSM 14h 01' 09'' + 03' 25''
11  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 01' 55'' + 04' 11''
12  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 02' 29'' + 04' 45''
13  Team TotalEnergies 14h 03' 29'' + 05' 45''
14  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 03' 36'' + 05' 52''
15  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14h 03' 36'' + 05' 52''
16  Cofidis 14h 04' 10'' + 06' 26''
17  Groupama - FDJ 14h 04' 12'' + 06' 28''
18  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 14h 04' 12'' + 06' 28''
19  Lotto - Soudal 14h 04' 27'' + 06' 43''
20  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 04' 35'' + 06' 51''
21  UAE Team Emirates 14h 04' 36'' + 06' 52''
22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 14h 05' 03'' + 07' 19''
23  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 12' 28'' + 14' 44''


© Wijnreder Media