Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Nîmes (159.4 km)

Route

 8 July 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux
 Finish  Nîmes
 Distance  159.4 km  (99.0 mi)
 Speed  47.300 km/h  (29.391 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 12
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 47h 22' 43''
 Cavendish, Mark (DQT) 221 points
 Quintana, Nairo (ARK) 50 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 47h 22' 43''
 Bahrain Victorious 143h 03' 26''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 76  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 22' 12'' - 10'' 49 9 33 -
2 63  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team + 00' 31'' - 06'' 58 18 - -
3 156  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 31'' - 04'' 88 22 32 12
4 86  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 58'' 42 10 41 -
5 177  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange + 02' 06'' 96 19 - -
6 34  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 06'' 127 15 - -
7 48  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 06'' 112 23 34 -
8 158  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 06'' 62 17 31 8
9 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 06'' 21 5 10 -
10 191  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02' 06'' 17 63 - -
11 138  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02' 06'' 78 30 - -
12 202  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 34  Team TotalEnergies + 02' 09'' 82 74 - -
13 112  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 05' 22'' 94 67 - 15
14 55  Cavendish, Mark 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 15' 53'' 148 1 - -
15 171  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 15' 53'' 103 2 43 -
16 105  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 15' 53'' 129 3 - 23
17 192  Barbero, Carlos 30  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15' 53'' 134 - - -
18 106  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 15' 53'' 98 98 - -
19 222  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 15' 53'' 90 40 - 14
20 53  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 15' 53'' 118 31 - -
21 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 53'' 1 7 7 1
22 56  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 15' 53'' 149 - - -
23 17  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma + 15' 53'' 110 100 - -
24 52  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 15' 53'' 45 12 - -
25 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma + 15' 53'' 3 14 11 2
26 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 15' 53'' 7 32 24 -
27 75  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 15' 53'' 136 69 - -
28 127  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 15' 53'' 95 55 - -
29 116  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 53'' 60 35 - -
30 73  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 15' 53'' 6 21 - -
31 22  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 15' 53'' 4 28 20 -
32 125  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 15' 53'' 12 77 - 3
33 102  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 15' 53'' 74 91 - -
34 122  Godon, Dorian 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 15' 53'' 89 88 - 13
35 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM + 15' 53'' 126 97 - 22
36 28  Baarle, Dylan van van 29  Ineos Grenadiers + 15' 53'' 71 - - -
37 115  Valgren, Michael 29  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 53'' 55 - - -
38 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 15' 53'' 108 - - -
39 65  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team + 15' 53'' 8 38 - -
40 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 15' 53'' 5 44 8 -
41 111  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 53'' 2 41 14 -
42 12  Aert, Wout van van 26  Jumbo - Visma + 15' 53'' 13 8 2 -
43 8  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 53'' 104 103 - 16
44 91  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis + 15' 53'' 9 36 13 -
45 165  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 53'' 52 11 15 -
46 206  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Team TotalEnergies + 15' 53'' 59 - - -
47 3  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 53'' 81 - - -
48 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 53'' 15 50 - 4
49 172  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 15' 53'' 14 82 - -
50 118  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 53'' 64 - - 10
51 223  Bonnamour, Franck 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 15' 53'' 32 34 35 -
52 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 27  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 53'' 22 83 - -
53 4  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 53'' 36 90 - -
54 87  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 53'' 56 - - 7
55 163  Colbrelli, Sonny 31  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 53'' 44 4 27 -
56 132  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15' 53'' 150 6 44 -
57 173  Durbridge, Luke 30  Team BikeExchange + 15' 53'' 105 - - -
58 162  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 53'' 10 73 - -
59 187  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 15' 53'' 34 53 25 -
60 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis + 15' 53'' 101 - - -
61 5  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 53'' 143 104 - 27
62 168  Wright, Fred 22  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 53'' 125 60 - 21
63 46  Skujiņš, Toms 30  Trek - Segafredo + 15' 53'' 86 62 - -
64 204  De La Parte, Victor 35  Team TotalEnergies + 15' 53'' 68 - - -
65 128  Van Avermaet, Greg 36  Ag2r Citroën Team + 15' 53'' 80 48 37 -
66 123  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 15' 53'' 76 - - -
67 212  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 15' 53'' 66 93 - -
68 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 15' 53'' 109 56 - 17
69 74  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 15' 53'' 29 42 40 -
70 181  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech + 15' 53'' 25 70 - -
71 166  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 53'' 18 45 4 -
72 131  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15' 53'' 47 - - -
73 195  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15' 53'' 131 75 - -
74 35  Hollenstein, Reto 35  Israel Start-Up Nation + 15' 53'' 137 - - -
75 117  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 53'' 69 54 - 11
76 98  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis + 15' 53'' 133 68 38 -
77 216  Poppel, Danny van van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 15' 53'' 141 89 39 -
78 147  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM + 15' 53'' 132 - - 24
79 141  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM + 15' 53'' 70 71 - -
80 164  Haller, Marco 30  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 53'' 151 102 - -
81 64  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team + 15' 53'' 99 81 - -
82 146  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM + 15' 53'' 121 - - 18
83 186  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 15' 53'' 57 43 36 -
84 44  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 15' 53'' 19 16 5 -
85 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 53'' 26 33 9 5
86 15  Kuss, Sepp 26  Jumbo - Visma + 15' 53'' 77 - 29 -
87 218  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 15' 53'' 123 - - 19
88 211  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 15' 53'' 16 - - -
89 95  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 15' 53'' 117 59 - -
90 33  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 15' 53'' 146 - - 28
91 215  Poppel, Boy van van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 15' 53'' 113 29 - -
92 167  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 53'' 20 25 16 -
93 154  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal + 15' 53'' 84 79 - -
94 214  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 15' 53'' 93 - - -
95 77  Pöstlberger, Lukas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 15' 53'' 130 - - -
96 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 15' 53'' 38 92 - -
97 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis + 15' 53'' 67 - - -
98 31  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 15' 53'' 142 - - -
99 25  Kwiatkowski, Michał 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 15' 53'' 61 - - -
100 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 15' 53'' 11 26 18 -
101 7  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 53'' 40 - - -
102 67  Valverde, Alejandro 41  Movistar Team + 15' 53'' 27 - - -
103 23  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 15' 53'' 23 - - -
104 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 15' 53'' 138 27 23 25
105 104  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 15' 53'' 37 47 26 -
106 32  Boivin, Guillaume 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 15' 53'' 100 - - -
107 201  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies + 15' 53'' 51 78 22 -
108 144  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM + 15' 53'' 46 - - 6
109 143  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM + 15' 53'' 144 20 - -
110 37  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 15' 53'' 28 46 3 -
111 72  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 15' 53'' 43 - - -
112 153  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 15' 53'' 106 - - -
113 14  Kruijswijk, Steven 34  Jumbo - Visma + 15' 53'' 30 - - -
114 205  Doubey, Fabien 27  Team TotalEnergies + 15' 53'' 97 - - -
115 193  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15' 53'' 139 - - 26
116 42  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo + 15' 53'' 54 58 - -
117 38  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 15' 53'' 145 95 - -
118 208  Turgis, Anthony 27  Team TotalEnergies + 15' 53'' 73 49 - -
119 225  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 15' 53'' 92 - - -
120 97  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis + 15' 53'' 107 39 - -
121 227  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 15' 53'' 48 - 42 -
122 6  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 53'' 115 - - -
123 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 15' 53'' 102 99 - -
124 58  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 15' 53'' 147 13 - -
125 24  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 15' 53'' 85 96 - -
126 57  Devenyns, Dries 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 15' 53'' 120 - - -
127 108  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 15' 53'' 114 - - -
128 207  Simon, Julien 35  Team TotalEnergies + 15' 53'' 140 - - -
129 185  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech + 15' 53'' 122 101 - -
130 36  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 15' 53'' 65 65 17 -
131 96  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis + 15' 53'' 87 24 12 -
132 203  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Team TotalEnergies + 15' 53'' 152 61 - -
133 228  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 15' 53'' 35 - 21 -
134 82  Armirail, Bruno 27  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 53'' 83 - - -
135 184  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 15' 53'' 75 - - -
136 26  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers + 15' 53'' 33 85 - -
137 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange + 15' 53'' 63 87 19 9
138 121  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 15' 53'' 72 - - -
139 178  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 15' 53'' 39 64 30 -
140 43  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo + 15' 53'' 24 52 6 -
141 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 26'' 124 94 - 20
142 175  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange + 16' 26'' 154 - - -
143 182  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 16' 26'' 91 80 - -
144 62  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team + 16' 26'' 111 - - -
145 61  López, Miguel Ángel 27  Movistar Team + 16' 26'' 41 - - -
146 176  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32  Team BikeExchange + 16' 26'' 135 76 - -
147 47  Stuyven, Jasper 29  Trek - Segafredo + 16' 26'' 53 37 28 -
148 45  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo + 16' 26'' 153 51 - -
149 21  Thomas, Geraint 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 16' 26'' 50 86 - -
150 198  Walscheid, Max 28  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16' 26'' 128 72 - -
151 134  Gesbert, Elie 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 17' 19'' 79 66 - -
152 136  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 17' 19'' 31 84 1 -
153 155  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 17' 30'' 155 57 - -
154 197  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17' 30'' 119 - - -
155 68  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 17' 30'' 116 - - -
DNS 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
132.7   Uzès 1 76  Politt, Nils  Bora - Hansgrohe 20 pts -
2 156  Sweeny, Harry  Lotto - Soudal 17 pts -
3 63  Erviti, Imanol  Movistar Team 15 pts -
4 86  Küng, Stefan  Groupama - FDJ 13 pts -
5 34  Greipel, André  Israel Start-Up Nation 11 pts -
6 138  Swift, Connor  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10 pts -
7 112  Bissegger, Stefan  EF Education - Nippo 9 pts -
8 177  Mezgec, Luka  Team BikeExchange 8 pts -
9 48  Theuns, Edward  Trek - Segafredo 7 pts -
10 191  Henao, Sergio  Team Qhubeka NextHash 6 pts -
11 202  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  Team TotalEnergies 5 pts -
12 51  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -
13 158  Van Moer, Brent  Lotto - Soudal 3 pts -
14 185  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -
15 12  Aert, Wout van  Jumbo - Visma 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
83.7   Côte du Belvédère de Tharaux (3C) 1 76  Politt, Nils  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -
2 86  Küng, Stefan  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto - Soudal 10h 25' 06'' 104 23
3 156  Sweeny, Harry 22 3h 22' 43''
8 158  Van Moer, Brent 23 3h 24' 18''
93 154  Gilbert, Philippe 39 3h 38' 05''
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 38' 22'' 58 5
1 76  Politt, Nils 27 3h 22' 12''
27 75  Oss, Daniel 34 3h 38' 05''
30 73  Kelderman, Wilco 30 3h 38' 05''
3  Movistar Team 10h 38' 53'' 122 7
2 63  Erviti, Imanol 37 3h 22' 43''
39 65  Mas, Enric 26 3h 38' 05''
81 64  Cortina, Iván 25 3h 38' 05''
4  Groupama - FDJ 10h 40' 20'' 106 13
4 86  Küng, Stefan 27 3h 24' 10''
48 81  Gaudu, David 24 3h 38' 05''
54 87  Madouas, Valentin 24 3h 38' 05''
5  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10h 40' 28'' 43 11
9 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29 3h 24' 18''
14 55  Cavendish, Mark 36 3h 38' 05''
20 53  Ballerini, Davide 26 3h 38' 05''
6  Team BikeExchange 10h 40' 28'' 69 12
5 177  Mezgec, Luka 33 3h 24' 18''
15 171  Matthews, Michael 30 3h 38' 05''
49 172  Chaves, Esteban 31 3h 38' 05''
7  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10h 40' 28'' 100 22
10 191  Henao, Sergio 33 3h 24' 18''
17 192  Barbero, Carlos 30 3h 38' 05''
73 195  Clarke, Simon 34 3h 38' 05''
8  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 40' 28'' 139 16
11 138  Swift, Connor 25 3h 24' 18''
56 132  Bouhanni, Nacer 30 3h 38' 05''
72 131  Barguil, Warren 29 3h 38' 05''
9  Trek - Segafredo 10h 40' 28'' 154 9
7 48  Theuns, Edward 30 3h 24' 18''
63 46  Skujiņš, Toms 30 3h 38' 05''
84 44  Mollema, Bauke 34 3h 38' 05''
10  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 40' 28'' 170 20
6 34  Greipel, André 38 3h 24' 18''
74 35  Hollenstein, Reto 35 3h 38' 05''
90 33  Goldstein, Omer 24 3h 38' 05''
11  Team TotalEnergies 10h 40' 31'' 122 18
12 202  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 34 3h 24' 21''
46 206  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 3h 38' 05''
64 204  De La Parte, Victor 35 3h 38' 05''
12  EF Education - Nippo 10h 43' 44'' 79 4
13 112  Bissegger, Stefan 22 3h 27' 34''
29 116  Cort, Magnus 28 3h 38' 05''
37 115  Valgren, Michael 29 3h 38' 05''
13  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 54' 15'' 67 19
16 105  Philipsen, Jasper 23 3h 38' 05''
18 106  Rickaert, Jonas 27 3h 38' 05''
33 102  Dillier, Silvan 30 3h 38' 05''
14  Jumbo - Visma 10h 54' 15'' 90 6
23 17  Teunissen, Mike 28 3h 38' 05''
25 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24 3h 38' 05''
42 12  Aert, Wout van 26 3h 38' 05''
15  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 54' 15'' 94 2
28 127  Schär, Michael 34 3h 38' 05''
32 125  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25 3h 38' 05''
34 122  Godon, Dorian 25 3h 38' 05''
16  UAE Team Emirates 10h 54' 15'' 111 10
21 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22 3h 38' 05''
43 8  McNulty, Brandon 23 3h 38' 05''
47 3  Costa, Rui 34 3h 38' 05''
17  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 54' 15'' 138 14
19 222  Barthe, Cyril 25 3h 38' 05''
51 223  Bonnamour, Franck 26 3h 38' 05''
68 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22 3h 38' 05''
18  Astana - Premier Tech 10h 54' 15'' 155 8
26 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28 3h 38' 05''
59 187  Izagirre, Ion 32 3h 38' 05''
70 181  Fuglsang, Jakob 36 3h 38' 05''
19  Bahrain Victorious 10h 54' 15'' 158 1
45 165  Mohorič, Matej 26 3h 38' 05''
55 163  Colbrelli, Sonny 31 3h 38' 05''
58 162  Bilbao, Pello 31 3h 38' 05''
20  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 54' 15'' 166 3
31 22  Carapaz, Richard 28 3h 38' 05''
36 28  Baarle, Dylan van 29 3h 38' 05''
99 25  Kwiatkowski, Michał 31 3h 38' 05''
21  Cofidis 10h 54' 15'' 180 15
44 91  Martin, Guillaume 28 3h 38' 05''
60 92  Fernández, Rubén 30 3h 38' 05''
76 98  Wallays, Jelle 32 3h 38' 05''
22  Team DSM 10h 54' 15'' 192 21
35 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23 3h 38' 05''
78 147  Pedersen, Casper 25 3h 38' 05''
79 141  Andersen, Søren 26 3h 38' 05''
23  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 10h 54' 15'' 231 17
67 212  Bakelants, Jan 35 3h 38' 05''
77 216  Poppel, Danny van 27 3h 38' 05''
87 218  Zimmermann, Georg 23 3h 38' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 47h 22' 43'' -
2 111  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 47h 28' 01'' + 05' 18'' -
3 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 47h 28' 15'' + 05' 32'' -
4 22  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 47h 28' 16'' + 05' 33'' -
5 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 47h 28' 41'' + 05' 58'' -
6 73  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 47h 28' 59'' + 06' 16'' -
7 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 47h 29' 13'' + 06' 30'' -
8 65  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 47h 29' 54'' + 07' 11'' -
9 91  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis 47h 32' 12'' + 09' 29'' -
10 162  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 47h 33' 11'' + 10' 28'' -
11 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47h 38' 18'' + 15' 35'' -
12 125  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 47h 47' 27'' + 24' 44'' -
13 12  Aert, Wout van 26  Jumbo - Visma 47h 48' 04'' + 25' 21'' -
14 172  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 47h 48' 36'' + 25' 53'' -
15 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 47h 53' 34'' + 30' 51'' -
16 211  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 47h 55' 03'' + 32' 20'' -
17 191  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka NextHash 47h 59' 53'' + 37' 10'' + 5
18 166  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 48h 01' 32'' + 38' 49'' - 1
19 44  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 48h 01' 56'' + 39' 13'' - 1
20 167  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious 48h 06' 37'' + 43' 54'' - 1
21 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 48h 08' 29'' + 45' 46'' + 10
22 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 27  EF Education - Nippo 48h 10' 20'' + 47' 37'' - 2
23 23  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers 48h 12' 00'' + 49' 17'' - 2
24 43  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 48h 16' 18'' + 53' 35'' - 1
25 181  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 48h 17' 18'' + 54' 35'' - 1
26 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 48h 17' 24'' + 54' 41'' - 1
27 67  Valverde, Alejandro 41  Movistar Team 48h 17' 37'' + 54' 54'' - 1
28 37  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 48h 19' 43'' + 57' 00'' -
29 74  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 48h 19' 55'' + 57' 12'' -
30 14  Kruijswijk, Steven 34  Jumbo - Visma 48h 20' 21'' + 57' 38'' -
31 136  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 48h 20' 53'' + 58' 10'' - 4
32 223  Bonnamour, Franck 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 48h 23' 38'' + 1h 00' 55'' -
33 26  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers 48h 25' 37'' + 1h 02' 54'' -
34 187  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 48h 26' 27'' + 1h 03' 44'' -
35 228  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 48h 27' 23'' + 1h 04' 40'' -
36 4  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 48h 27' 35'' + 1h 04' 52'' -
37 104  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix 48h 27' 38'' + 1h 04' 55'' -
38 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 48h 31' 46'' + 1h 09' 03'' -
39 178  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 48h 31' 46'' + 1h 09' 03'' -
40 7  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 48h 34' 06'' + 1h 11' 23'' + 1
41 61  López, Miguel Ángel 27  Movistar Team 48h 34' 18'' + 1h 11' 35'' - 1
42 86  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 48h 35' 08'' + 1h 12' 25'' + 15
43 72  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 48h 38' 06'' + 1h 15' 23'' - 1
44 163  Colbrelli, Sonny 31  Bahrain Victorious 48h 40' 28'' + 1h 17' 45'' - 1
45 52  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 48h 40' 45'' + 1h 18' 02'' - 1
46 144  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 48h 41' 06'' + 1h 18' 23'' - 1
47 131  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 48h 42' 24'' + 1h 19' 41'' - 1
48 227  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 48h 42' 29'' + 1h 19' 46'' - 1
49 76  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 48h 43' 18'' + 1h 20' 35'' + 21
50 21  Thomas, Geraint 35  Ineos Grenadiers 48h 43' 24'' + 1h 20' 41'' - 2
51 201  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies 48h 43' 53'' + 1h 21' 10'' - 2
52 165  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 48h 45' 36'' + 1h 22' 53'' - 2
53 47  Stuyven, Jasper 29  Trek - Segafredo 48h 46' 27'' + 1h 23' 44'' - 2
54 42  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 48h 46' 33'' + 1h 23' 50'' - 2
55 115  Valgren, Michael 29  EF Education - Nippo 48h 46' 41'' + 1h 23' 58'' - 2
56 87  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 48h 47' 40'' + 1h 24' 57'' - 2
57 186  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech 48h 48' 15'' + 1h 25' 32'' - 2
58 63  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team 48h 48' 28'' + 1h 25' 45'' + 18
59 206  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Team TotalEnergies 48h 48' 58'' + 1h 26' 15'' - 3
60 116  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 48h 49' 54'' + 1h 27' 11'' - 2
61 25  Kwiatkowski, Michał 31  Ineos Grenadiers 48h 51' 09'' + 1h 28' 26'' - 2
62 158  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 48h 52' 31'' + 1h 29' 48'' + 17
63 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 48h 53' 04'' + 1h 30' 21'' - 3
64 118  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 48h 53' 34'' + 1h 30' 51'' - 3
65 36  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 48h 54' 03'' + 1h 31' 20'' - 3
66 212  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 48h 54' 39'' + 1h 31' 56'' - 3
67 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis 48h 54' 48'' + 1h 32' 05'' - 3
68 204  De La Parte, Victor 35  Team TotalEnergies 48h 55' 20'' + 1h 32' 37'' - 3
69 117  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 48h 56' 08'' + 1h 33' 25'' - 3
70 141  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM 48h 58' 41'' + 1h 35' 58''
71 28  Baarle, Dylan van 29  Ineos Grenadiers 48h 58' 55'' + 1h 36' 12'' - 4
72 121  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 48h 59' 00'' + 1h 36' 17'' - 4
73 208  Turgis, Anthony 27  Team TotalEnergies 48h 59' 06'' + 1h 36' 23'' - 4
74 102  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix 48h 59' 23'' + 1h 36' 40'' - 3
75 184  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 49h 00' 35'' + 1h 37' 52'' - 3
76 123  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 49h 01' 33'' + 1h 38' 50'' - 3
77 15  Kuss, Sepp 26  Jumbo - Visma 49h 01' 57'' + 1h 39' 14'' - 3
78 138  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 49h 02' 00'' + 1h 39' 17'' + 17
79 134  Gesbert, Elie 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 49h 04' 58'' + 1h 42' 15'' - 4
80 128  Van Avermaet, Greg 36  Ag2r Citroën Team 49h 05' 42'' + 1h 42' 59'' - 3
81 3  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 49h 05' 56'' + 1h 43' 13'' - 3
82 202  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 34  Team TotalEnergies 49h 06' 13'' + 1h 43' 30'' + 20
83 82  Armirail, Bruno 27  Groupama - FDJ 49h 06' 23'' + 1h 43' 40'' - 3
84 154  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal 49h 07' 17'' + 1h 44' 34'' - 3
85 24  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers 49h 07' 41'' + 1h 44' 58'' - 3
86 46  Skujiņš, Toms 30  Trek - Segafredo 49h 07' 46'' + 1h 45' 03'' - 3
87 96  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis 49h 07' 59'' + 1h 45' 16'' - 3
88 156  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 49h 08' 20'' + 1h 45' 37'' + 22
89 122  Godon, Dorian 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 49h 08' 30'' + 1h 45' 47'' - 4
90 222  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 49h 09' 28'' + 1h 46' 45'' - 3
91 182  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 49h 09' 36'' + 1h 46' 53'' - 5
92 225  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 49h 09' 37'' + 1h 46' 54'' - 4
93 214  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 49h 09' 45'' + 1h 47' 02'' - 4
94 112  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 49h 09' 58'' + 1h 47' 15'' + 10
95 127  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 49h 10' 43'' + 1h 48' 00'' - 5
96 177  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange 49h 11' 15'' + 1h 48' 32'' + 16
97 205  Doubey, Fabien 27  Team TotalEnergies 49h 11' 16'' + 1h 48' 33'' - 6
98 106  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix 49h 11' 50'' + 1h 49' 07'' - 6
99 64  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 49h 13' 37'' + 1h 50' 54'' - 6
100 32  Boivin, Guillaume 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 49h 14' 52'' + 1h 52' 09'' - 6
101 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 49h 16' 48'' + 1h 54' 05'' - 5
102 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 49h 16' 51'' + 1h 54' 08'' - 5
103 171  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 49h 17' 10'' + 1h 54' 27'' - 5
104 8  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 49h 18' 58'' + 1h 56' 15'' - 5
105 173  Durbridge, Luke 30  Team BikeExchange 49h 19' 06'' + 1h 56' 23'' - 5
106 153  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 49h 19' 39'' + 1h 56' 56'' - 5
107 97  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis 49h 20' 01'' + 1h 57' 18'' - 4
108 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 31  Alpecin - Fenix 49h 20' 40'' + 1h 57' 57'' - 3
109 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 49h 20' 45'' + 1h 58' 02'' - 3
110 17  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma 49h 21' 44'' + 1h 59' 01'' - 3
111 62  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team 49h 24' 14'' + 2h 01' 31'' - 2
112 48  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo 49h 24' 51'' + 2h 02' 08'' + 21
113 215  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 49h 24' 58'' + 2h 02' 15'' - 2
114 108  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 49h 26' 29'' + 2h 03' 46'' -
115 6  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates 49h 26' 46'' + 2h 04' 03'' -
116 68  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 49h 27' 04'' + 2h 04' 21'' - 3
117 95  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 49h 27' 08'' + 2h 04' 25'' - 1
118 53  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 49h 29' 06'' + 2h 06' 23'' -
119 197  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka NextHash 49h 29' 38'' + 2h 06' 55'' - 2
120 57  Devenyns, Dries 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 49h 29' 48'' + 2h 07' 05'' - 1
121 146  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM 49h 30' 13'' + 2h 07' 30'' - 1
122 185  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech 49h 30' 27'' + 2h 07' 44'' - 1
123 218  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 49h 31' 31'' + 2h 08' 48'' - 1
124 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 49h 32' 20'' + 2h 09' 37'' - 1
125 168  Wright, Fred 22  Bahrain Victorious 49h 32' 21'' + 2h 09' 38'' - 1
126 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 49h 32' 29'' + 2h 09' 46'' - 1
127 34  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 49h 32' 35'' + 2h 09' 52'' + 19
128 198  Walscheid, Max 28  Team Qhubeka NextHash 49h 33' 29'' + 2h 10' 46'' - 2
129 105  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 49h 34' 00'' + 2h 11' 17'' - 2
130 77  Pöstlberger, Lukas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 49h 34' 49'' + 2h 12' 06'' - 2
131 195  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka NextHash 49h 35' 03'' + 2h 12' 20'' - 2
132 147  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM 49h 37' 21'' + 2h 14' 38'' - 2
133 98  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis 49h 37' 28'' + 2h 14' 45'' - 2
134 192  Barbero, Carlos 30  Team Qhubeka NextHash 49h 37' 34'' + 2h 14' 51'' - 2
135 176  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 32  Team BikeExchange 49h 39' 24'' + 2h 16' 41'' - 1
136 75  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 49h 40' 41'' + 2h 17' 58'' - 1
137 35  Hollenstein, Reto 35  Israel Start-Up Nation 49h 40' 59'' + 2h 18' 16'' - 1
138 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 49h 41' 40'' + 2h 18' 57'' - 1
139 193  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 49h 43' 37'' + 2h 20' 54'' - 1
140 207  Simon, Julien 35  Team TotalEnergies 49h 44' 02'' + 2h 21' 19'' - 1
141 216  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 49h 44' 15'' + 2h 21' 32'' - 1
142 31  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 49h 44' 23'' + 2h 21' 40'' - 1
143 5  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 49h 45' 05'' + 2h 22' 22'' - 1
144 143  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 49h 45' 06'' + 2h 22' 23'' - 1
145 38  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 49h 45' 15'' + 2h 22' 32'' - 1
146 33  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 49h 45' 54'' + 2h 23' 11'' - 1
147 58  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 49h 47' 35'' + 2h 24' 52'' -
148 55  Cavendish, Mark 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 49h 48' 42'' + 2h 25' 59'' -
149 56  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 49h 49' 06'' + 2h 26' 23'' -
150 132  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 49h 51' 17'' + 2h 28' 34'' -
151 164  Haller, Marco 30  Bahrain Victorious 49h 52' 17'' + 2h 29' 34'' -
152 203  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Team TotalEnergies 49h 58' 05'' + 2h 35' 22'' -
153 45  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 49h 59' 27'' + 2h 36' 44'' -
154 175  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 50h 02' 52'' + 2h 40' 09'' -
155 155  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 50h 07' 37'' + 2h 44' 54'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 55  Cavendish, Mark 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 221 pts -
2 171  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 162 pts -59 pts -
3 105  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 142 pts -79 pts -
4 163  Colbrelli, Sonny 31  Bahrain Victorious 138 pts -83 pts -
5 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 131 pts -90 pts -
6 132  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 113 pts -108 pts -
7 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 102 pts -119 pts -
8 12  Aert, Wout van 26  Jumbo - Visma 98 pts -123 pts -
9 76  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 70 pts -151 pts
10 86  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 64 pts -157 pts + 9
11 165  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 62 pts -159 pts - 1
12 52  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 58 pts -163 pts - 1
13 58  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 55 pts -166 pts - 1
14 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 54 pts -167 pts - 1
15 34  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 53 pts -168 pts + 10
16 44  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 46 pts -175 pts - 2
17 158  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 45 pts -176 pts + 3
18 63  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team 45 pts -176 pts
19 177  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange 45 pts -176 pts + 25
20 143  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 45 pts -176 pts - 5
21 73  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 44 pts -177 pts - 5
22 156  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 44 pts -177 pts + 62
23 48  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo 43 pts -178 pts + 10
24 96  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis 36 pts -185 pts - 7
25 167  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious 33 pts -188 pts - 7
26 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 32 pts -189 pts - 5
27 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 31 pts -190 pts - 5
28 22  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 31 pts -190 pts - 5
29 215  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 31 pts -190 pts - 5
30 138  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 27 pts -194 pts + 36
31 53  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 27 pts -194 pts - 5
32 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 26 pts -195 pts - 5
33 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 26 pts -195 pts - 5
34 223  Bonnamour, Franck 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 26 pts -195 pts - 5
35 116  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 26 pts -195 pts - 5
36 91  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis 25 pts -196 pts - 5
37 47  Stuyven, Jasper 29  Trek - Segafredo 25 pts -196 pts - 5
38 65  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 23 pts -198 pts - 4
39 97  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis 23 pts -198 pts - 4
40 222  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 22 pts -199 pts - 4
41 111  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 22 pts -199 pts - 4
42 74  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 22 pts -199 pts - 4
43 186  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech 22 pts -199 pts - 4
44 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 21 pts -200 pts - 4
45 166  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 21 pts -200 pts - 4
46 37  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 21 pts -200 pts - 4
47 104  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix 21 pts -200 pts - 4
48 128  Van Avermaet, Greg 36  Ag2r Citroën Team 20 pts -201 pts - 3
49 208  Turgis, Anthony 27  Team TotalEnergies 20 pts -201 pts - 3
50 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 18 pts -203 pts - 3
51 45  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 18 pts -203 pts - 3
52 43  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 17 pts -204 pts - 3
53 187  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 17 pts -204 pts - 3
54 117  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 17 pts -204 pts - 3
55 127  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 17 pts -204 pts - 3
56 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17 pts -204 pts - 3
57 155  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 17 pts -204 pts - 3
58 42  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 15 pts -206 pts - 3
59 95  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 15 pts -206 pts - 3
60 168  Wright, Fred 22  Bahrain Victorious 15 pts -206 pts - 3
61 203  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Team TotalEnergies 15 pts -206 pts - 3
62 46  Skujiņš, Toms 30  Trek - Segafredo 14 pts -207 pts - 3
63 191  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka NextHash 13 pts -208 pts
64 178  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 13 pts -208 pts - 4
65 36  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 13 pts -208 pts - 4
66 134  Gesbert, Elie 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13 pts -208 pts - 4
67 112  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 13 pts -208 pts
68 98  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis 13 pts -208 pts - 5
69 75  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 13 pts -208 pts - 5
70 181  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 11 pts -210 pts - 5
71 141  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM 11 pts -210 pts - 3
72 198  Walscheid, Max 28  Team Qhubeka NextHash 11 pts -210 pts - 5
73 162  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 10 pts -211 pts - 4
74 202  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 34  Team TotalEnergies 10 pts -211 pts
75 195  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10 pts -211 pts - 5
76 176  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 32  Team BikeExchange 10 pts -211 pts - 5
77 125  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -212 pts - 5
78 201  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies 9 pts -212 pts - 5
79 154  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -212 pts - 5
80 182  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 9 pts -212 pts - 5
81 64  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 9 pts -212 pts - 5
82 172  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 8 pts -213 pts - 5
83 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 27  EF Education - Nippo 8 pts -213 pts - 5
84 136  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8 pts -213 pts - 5
85 26  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -214 pts - 5
86 21  Thomas, Geraint 35  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -214 pts - 5
87 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 7 pts -214 pts - 5
88 122  Godon, Dorian 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 7 pts -214 pts - 5
89 216  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 7 pts -214 pts - 4
90 4  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -215 pts - 4
91 102  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix 6 pts -215 pts - 4
92 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 5 pts -216 pts - 4
93 212  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 5 pts -216 pts - 4
94 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -216 pts - 4
95 38  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -216 pts - 4
96 24  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -217 pts - 4
97 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 4 pts -217 pts - 4
98 106  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -218 pts - 4
99 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 2 pts -219 pts - 4
100 17  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -219 pts - 4
101 185  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -219 pts
102 164  Haller, Marco 30  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -219 pts - 5
103 8  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -220 pts - 5
104 5  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -220 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 136  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 50 pts -
2 12  Aert, Wout van 26  Jumbo - Visma 44 pts -6 pts -
3 37  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 42 pts -8 pts -
4 166  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 39 pts -11 pts -
5 44  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 36 pts -14 pts -
6 43  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 27 pts -23 pts -
7 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 26 pts -24 pts -
8 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 24 pts -26 pts -
9 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 22 pts -28 pts -
10 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20 pts -30 pts -
11 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 20 pts -30 pts -
12 96  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis 19 pts -31 pts -
13 91  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis 14 pts -36 pts -
14 111  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 12 pts -38 pts -
15 165  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 11 pts -39 pts -
16 167  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious 10 pts -40 pts -
17 36  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -40 pts -
18 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 9 pts -41 pts -
19 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 9 pts -41 pts -
20 22  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -42 pts -
21 228  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 8 pts -42 pts -
22 201  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies 5 pts -45 pts -
23 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 5 pts -45 pts -
24 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -46 pts -
25 187  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -46 pts -
26 104  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix 4 pts -46 pts -
27 163  Colbrelli, Sonny 31  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -46 pts -
28 47  Stuyven, Jasper 29  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -46 pts -
29 15  Kuss, Sepp 26  Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -46 pts -
30 178  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 3 pts -47 pts -
31 158  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 3 pts -47 pts -
32 156  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 3 pts -47 pts -
33 76  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -48 pts
34 48  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -48 pts - 1
35 223  Bonnamour, Franck 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -48 pts - 1
36 186  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -49 pts - 1
37 128  Van Avermaet, Greg 36  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -49 pts - 1
38 98  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis 1 pts -49 pts - 1
39 216  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -49 pts - 1
40 74  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -49 pts - 1
41 86  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -49 pts
42 227  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -49 pts - 2
43 171  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -49 pts - 2
44 132  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic -8 pts -58 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 47h 22' 43'' -
2 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 47h 28' 15'' + 05' 32'' -
3 125  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 47h 47' 27'' + 24' 44'' -
4 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 47h 53' 34'' + 30' 51'' -
5 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 48h 17' 24'' + 54' 41'' -
6 144  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 48h 41' 06'' + 1h 18' 23'' -
7 87  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 48h 47' 40'' + 1h 24' 57'' -
8 158  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 48h 52' 31'' + 1h 29' 48'' + 3
9 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 48h 53' 04'' + 1h 30' 21'' - 1
10 118  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 48h 53' 34'' + 1h 30' 51'' - 1
11 117  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 48h 56' 08'' + 1h 33' 25'' - 1
12 156  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 49h 08' 20'' + 1h 45' 37'' + 5
13 122  Godon, Dorian 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 49h 08' 30'' + 1h 45' 47'' - 1
14 222  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 49h 09' 28'' + 1h 46' 45'' - 1
15 112  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 49h 09' 58'' + 1h 47' 15'' -
16 8  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 49h 18' 58'' + 1h 56' 15'' - 2
17 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 49h 20' 45'' + 1h 58' 02'' - 1
18 146  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM 49h 30' 13'' + 2h 07' 30'' -
19 218  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 49h 31' 31'' + 2h 08' 48'' -
20 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 49h 32' 20'' + 2h 09' 37'' -
21 168  Wright, Fred 22  Bahrain Victorious 49h 32' 21'' + 2h 09' 38'' -
22 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 49h 32' 29'' + 2h 09' 46'' -
23 105  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 49h 34' 00'' + 2h 11' 17'' -
24 147  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM 49h 37' 21'' + 2h 14' 38'' -
25 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 49h 41' 40'' + 2h 18' 57'' -
26 193  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 49h 43' 37'' + 2h 20' 54'' -
27 5  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 49h 45' 05'' + 2h 22' 22'' -
28 33  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 49h 45' 54'' + 2h 23' 11'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain Victorious 143h 03' 26'' -
2  Ag2r Citroën Team 143h 13' 27'' + 10' 01'' -
3  Ineos Grenadiers 143h 16' 13'' + 12' 47'' -
4  EF Education - Nippo 143h 19' 13'' + 15' 47'' -
5  Bora - Hansgrohe 143h 32' 57'' + 29' 31'' + 2
6  Jumbo - Visma 143h 33' 13'' + 29' 47'' - 1
7  Movistar Team 143h 41' 48'' + 38' 22'' + 2
8  Astana - Premier Tech 143h 45' 11'' + 41' 45'' - 2
9  Trek - Segafredo 143h 48' 17'' + 44' 51'' + 1
10  UAE Team Emirates 143h 56' 26'' + 53' 00'' - 2
11  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 144h 21' 01'' + 1h 17' 35'' -
12  Team BikeExchange 144h 31' 01'' + 1h 27' 35'' -
13  Groupama - FDJ 144h 44' 50'' + 1h 41' 24'' + 1
14  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 144h 51' 00'' + 1h 47' 34'' - 1
15  Cofidis 144h 59' 59'' + 1h 56' 33'' -
16  Team Arkéa - Samsic 145h 24' 04'' + 2h 20' 38'' + 1
17  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 145h 27' 47'' + 2h 24' 21'' - 1
18  Team TotalEnergies 145h 37' 31'' + 2h 34' 05'' + 1
19  Alpecin - Fenix 145h 43' 37'' + 2h 40' 11'' - 1
20  Israel Start-Up Nation 146h 00' 26'' + 2h 57' 00'' + 1
21  Team DSM 146h 05' 22'' + 3h 01' 56'' - 1
22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 146h 28' 10'' + 3h 24' 44'' -
23  Lotto - Soudal 146h 39' 52'' + 3h 36' 26'' -


© Wijnreder Media