Chatou - Paris (108.4 km)

Route

 18 July 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Chatou
 Finish  Paris
 Distance  108.4 km  (67.4 mi)
 Speed  40.748 km/h  (25.319 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 21
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 82h 56' 36''
 Cavendish, Mark (DQT) 337 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 107 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 82h 56' 36''
 Bahrain Victorious 249h 16' 47''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Aert, Wout van van  TJV
 One-day specialist 3272 62.9 35
2  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 143 2.7 35*
3  Cavendish, Mark  DQT
 Sprinter 2149 41.3 26
4  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 156 3.0 24
5  Greipel, André  ISN
 Sprinter 278 5.3 22
6  Poppel, Danny van van  IWG
 Sprinter 592 11.4 20
7  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 402 7.7 19
8  Aranburu, Álex  APT
 Puncheur 207 4.0 18
9  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 32 0.6 21*
10  Walscheid, Max  TQA
 Sprinter 145 2.8 16
11  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 53 1.0 15
12  Cortina, Iván  MOV
 Sprinter 71 1.4 14
13  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBV
 One-day specialist 2019 38.8 13
14  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 32 0.6 12
15  Cort, Magnus  EFN
 Puncheur 433 8.3 11
16  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 Puncheur 115 2.2 10
17  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 111 2.1 9
18  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 Sprinter 101 1.9 8
19  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 7
20  Arcas, Jorge  MOV
 Puncheur 11 0.2 6
21  Bol, Cees  DSM
 Sprinter 1350 26.0 5
22  Teunissen, Mike  TJV
 One-day specialist 210 4.0 4
23  Zabel, Rick  ISN
 Sprinter 82 1.6 3
24  Simon, Julien  TEN
 One-day specialist 4 0.1 2
25  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 72 1.4 4*
26  Gesbert, Elie  ARK
 Puncheur 106 2.0 -
27  Schär, Michael  ACT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 89 1.7 -
28  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist 8 0.2 -
29  Boivin, Guillaume  ISN
 Sprinter 16 0.3 -
30  Godon, Dorian  ACT
 Puncheur 43 0.8 2*
31  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
32  O'Connor, Ben  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 478 9.2 -
33  Kelderman, Wilco  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 418 8.0 -
34  Baarle, Dylan van van  IGD
 One-day specialist 121 2.3 -
35  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 310 6.0 1*
36  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 138 2.7 -
37  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 903 17.4 -
38  Haller, Marco  TBV
 Sprinter 32 0.6 -
39  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 215 4.1 -
40  Bakelants, Jan  IWG
 Sprinter 53 1.0 -
41  Rickaert, Jonas  AFC
 One-day specialist 24 0.5 -
42  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 430 8.3 -
43  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 12 0.2 -
44  Lutsenko, Alexey  APT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1271 24.4 -
45  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 47 0.9 -
46  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 149 2.9 -
47  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
48  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 164 3.2 -
49  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 Climber 127 2.4 -
50  Van Avermaet, Greg  ACT
 One-day specialist 142 2.7 -
51  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 210 4.0 -
52  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 One-day specialist 93 1.8 -
53  Poppel, Boy van van  IWG
 Sprinter 100 1.9 -
54  Rodríguez, Cristian  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 81 1.6 -
55  Wallays, Jelle  COF
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
56  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 319 6.1 -
57  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
 Time-trialist 13 0.2 -
58  De La Parte, Victor  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.3 -
59  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 147 2.8 -
60  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 88 1.7 -
61  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 138 2.7 -
62  Guerreiro, Ruben  EFN
 Puncheur 47 0.9 -
63  Bissegger, Stefan  EFN
 Time-trialist 578 11.1 -
64  Rutsch, Jonas  EFN
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 0.1 -
65  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.2 -
66  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 324 6.2 -
67  Chaves, Esteban  BEX
 All-rounder (Climber) 283 5.4 -
68  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 393 7.6 -
69  Formolo, Davide  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 129 2.5 -
70  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 120 2.3 -
71  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 362 7.0 -
72  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 4832 92.9 -
73  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 99 1.9 -
74  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 914 17.6 -
75  Bilbao, Pello  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 71 1.4 -
76  Rota, Lorenzo  IWG
 One-day specialist 6 0.1 -
77  Hollenstein, Reto  ISN
 Time-trialist 1 0.0 -
78  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 166 3.2 -
79  Ballerini, Davide  DQT
 Sprinter 153 2.9 -
80  Bennett, Sean  TQA
 Sprinter 149 2.9 -
81  Powless, Neilson  EFN
 All-rounder (Climber) 232 4.5 -
82  Gautier, Cyril  BBK
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
83  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
84  Barbero, Carlos  TQA
 Puncheur 26 0.5 -
85  Izagirre, Ion  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 205 3.9 -
86  Chevalier, Maxime  BBK
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
87  Meurisse, Xandro  AFC
 Puncheur 39 0.7 -
88  Carapaz, Richard  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3050 58.6 -
89  Goldstein, Omer  ISN
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
90  Froome, Chris  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 744 14.3 -
91  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 380 7.3 -
92  Urán, Rigoberto  EFN
 All-rounder (Climber) 3608 69.4 -
93  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 45 0.9 -
94  Fernández, Rubén  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.3 -
95  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  APT
 One-day specialist 5 0.1 -
96  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 576 11.1 -
97  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 186 3.6 -
98  Henao, Sergio  TQA
 Puncheur 119 2.3 -
99  Naesen, Oliver  ACT
 One-day specialist 45 0.9 -
100  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 811 15.6 -
101  Geoghegan Hart, Tao  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 411 7.9 -
102  Nieuwenhuis, Joris  DSM
 One-day specialist 29 0.6 -
103  Durbridge, Luke  BEX
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
104  Pedersen, Casper  DSM
 Sprinter 151 2.9 -
105  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 234 4.5 -
106  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 168 3.2 -
107  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 350 6.7 -
108  Poels, Wout  TBV
 Climber 304 5.8 -
109  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 1165 22.4 -
110  Pacher, Quentin  BBK
 Puncheur 197 3.8 -
111  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 98 1.9 -
112  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 13 0.2 -
113  Fraile, Omar  APT
 Puncheur 755 14.5 -
114  Porte, Richie  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 346 6.7 -
115  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 1656 31.8 -
116  Kwiatkowski, Michał  IGD
 One-day specialist 63 1.2 -
117  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 594 11.4 -
118  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 105 2.0 -
119  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 348 6.7 -
120  Geschke, Simon  COF
 One-day specialist 81 1.6 -
121  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 251 4.8 -
122  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 17 0.3 -
123  Cattaneo, Mattia  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 133 2.6 -
124  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 38 0.7 -
125  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.3 -
126  Doubey, Fabien  TEN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.0 -
127  Sweeny, Harry  LTS
 Sprinter 11 0.2 -
128  Clarke, Simon  TQA
 Puncheur 32 0.6 -
129  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 36 0.7 -
130  Cabot, Jérémy  TEN
 One-day specialist 13 0.2 -
131  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 134 2.6 -
132  Donovan, Mark  DSM
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 0.5 -
133  Schelling, Ide  BOH
 One-day specialist 438 8.4 -
134  Vakoč, Petr  AFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
135  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 3579 68.8 -
136  Valgren, Michael  EFN
 One-day specialist 77 1.5 -
137  Higuita, Sergio  EFN
 Climber 436 8.4 -
138  Declercq, Tim  DQT
 One-day specialist 55 1.1 -
139  Houle, Hugo  APT
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
140  Elissonde, Kenny  TFS
 Climber 66 1.3 -
141  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 49 0.9 -
DNS  Fuglsang, Jakob  APT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 132 2.5 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
68.3   Paris 1  Bissegger, Stefan  EFN
578 11.1 15
2  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
45 0.9 14
3  Sweeny, Harry  LTS
11 0.2 13
4  Cavendish, Mark  DQT
2149 41.3 12
5  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
430 8.3 11
6  Matthews, Michael  BEX
402 7.7 10
7  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
156 3.0 9
8  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
3579 68.8 8
9  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBV
2019 38.8 7
10  Ballerini, Davide  DQT
153 2.9 6
11  Durbridge, Luke  BEX
7 0.1 5
12  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
13 0.2 4
13  Donovan, Mark  DSM
27 0.5 3
14  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
38 0.7 2
15  Vakoč, Petr  AFC
18 0.3 1
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
7.4   Côte des Grès (4C) 1  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
88 1.7 4
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Alpecin - Fenix (AFC)   77 1.5 5
2  Israel Start-Up Nation (ISN)   2 0.0 4
3  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   86 1.7 3
4  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   1618 31.1 2
5  Team BikeExchange (BEX)   10 0.2 1
6  Movistar Team (MOV)   294 5.7 -
7  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   9 0.2 -
8  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   35 0.7 -
9  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   7 0.1 -
10  Cofidis (COF)   1 0.0 -
11  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   13 0.2 -
12  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   1 0.0 -
13  Deceuninck - Quick-Step (DQT)   362 7.0 -
14  Team TotalEnergies (TEN)   2 0.0 -
15  Astana - Premier Tech (APT)   18 0.3 -
16  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   19 0.4 -
17  EF Education - Nippo (EFN)   18 0.3 -
18  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM (BBK)   2 0.0 -
19  Team Qhubeka NextHash (TQA)   1 0.0 -
20  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   192 3.7 -
21  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   2400 46.1 -
22  Team DSM (DSM)   2 0.0 -
23  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   7 0.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 4832 92.9 10
2  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 186 3.6 8
3  Carapaz, Richard  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3050 58.6 6
4  O'Connor, Ben  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 478 9.2 4
5  Kelderman, Wilco  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 418 8.0 2
6  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 319 6.1 -
7  Lutsenko, Alexey  APT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1271 24.4 -
8  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 164 3.2 -
9  Bilbao, Pello  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 71 1.4 -
10  Urán, Rigoberto  EFN
 All-rounder (Climber) 3608 69.4 -
11  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 811 15.6 -
12  Cattaneo, Mattia  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 133 2.6 -
13  Chaves, Esteban  BEX
 All-rounder (Climber) 283 5.4 -
14  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 Climber 127 2.4 -
15  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 324 6.2 -
16  Poels, Wout  TBV
 Climber 304 5.8 -
17  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 380 7.3 -
18  Guerreiro, Ruben  EFN
 Puncheur 47 0.9 -
19  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 3272 62.9 -
20  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 234 4.5 -
21  Henao, Sergio  TQA
 Puncheur 119 2.3 -
22  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
23  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 166 3.2 -
24  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 One-day specialist 93 1.8 -
25  Higuita, Sergio  EFN
 Climber 436 8.4 -
26  Izagirre, Ion  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 205 3.9 -
27  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 45 0.9 -
28  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 362 7.0 -
29  Meurisse, Xandro  AFC
 Puncheur 39 0.7 -
30  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 3579 68.8 -
31  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 98 1.9 -
32  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 138 2.7 -
33  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 594 11.4 -
34  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 120 2.3 -
35  Pacher, Quentin  BBK
 Puncheur 197 3.8 -
36  Elissonde, Kenny  TFS
 Climber 66 1.3 -
37  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 47 0.9 -
38  Porte, Richie  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 346 6.7 -
39  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 215 4.1 -
40  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 105 2.0 -
41  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 1656 31.8 -
42  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 310 6.0 -
43  Powless, Neilson  EFN
 All-rounder (Climber) 232 4.5 -
44  Formolo, Davide  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 129 2.5 -
45  Donovan, Mark  DSM
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 0.5 -
46  Rodríguez, Cristian  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 81 1.6 -
47  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 914 17.6 -
48  Bakelants, Jan  IWG
 Sprinter 53 1.0 -
49  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 149 2.9 -
50  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
51  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 576 11.1 -
52  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBV
 One-day specialist 2019 38.8 -
53  Valgren, Michael  EFN
 One-day specialist 77 1.5 -
54  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 121 2.3 -
55  Rutsch, Jonas  EFN
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 0.1 -
56  Cort, Magnus  EFN
 Puncheur 433 8.3 -
57  Fraile, Omar  APT
 Puncheur 755 14.5 -
58  Schär, Michael  ACT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 89 1.7 -
59  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 32 0.6 -
60  Geoghegan Hart, Tao  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 411 7.9 -
61  Gesbert, Elie  ARK
 Puncheur 106 2.0 -
62  Geschke, Simon  COF
 One-day specialist 81 1.6 -
63  Rota, Lorenzo  IWG
 One-day specialist 6 0.1 -
64  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 168 3.2 -
65  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 134 2.6 -
66  Houle, Hugo  APT
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
67  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
68  Kwiatkowski, Michał  IGD
 One-day specialist 63 1.2 -
69  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 138 2.7 -
70  Naesen, Oliver  ACT
 One-day specialist 45 0.9 -
71  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 147 2.8 -
72  De La Parte, Victor  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.3 -
73  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 49 0.9 -
74  Aranburu, Álex  APT
 Puncheur 207 4.0 -
75  Godon, Dorian  ACT
 Puncheur 43 0.8 -
76  Teunissen, Mike  TJV
 One-day specialist 210 4.0 -
77  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 99 1.9 -
78  Doubey, Fabien  TEN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.0 -
79  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 402 7.7 -
80  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 17 0.3 -
81  Gautier, Cyril  BBK
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
82  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 1165 22.4 -
83  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
 Time-trialist 13 0.2 -
84  Fernández, Rubén  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.3 -
85  Sweeny, Harry  LTS
 Sprinter 11 0.2 -
86  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 111 2.1 -
87  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 348 6.7 -
88  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 32 0.6 -
89  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 -
90  Arcas, Jorge  MOV
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
91  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 903 17.4 -
92  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 13 0.2 -
93  Chevalier, Maxime  BBK
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
94  Cortina, Iván  MOV
 Sprinter 71 1.4 -
95  Rickaert, Jonas  AFC
 One-day specialist 24 0.5 -
96  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 12 0.2 -
97  Van Avermaet, Greg  ACT
 One-day specialist 142 2.7 -
98  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 393 7.6 -
99  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 210 4.0 -
100  Durbridge, Luke  BEX
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
101  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 36 0.7 -
102  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 156 3.0 -
103  Bissegger, Stefan  EFN
 Time-trialist 578 11.1 -
104  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 350 6.7 -
105  Boivin, Guillaume  ISN
 Sprinter 16 0.3 -
106  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist 8 0.2 -
107  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 251 4.8 -
108  Ballerini, Davide  DQT
 Sprinter 153 2.9 -
109  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 143 2.7 -
110  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 88 1.7 -
111  Pedersen, Casper  DSM
 Sprinter 151 2.9 -
112  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.2 -
113  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  APT
 One-day specialist 5 0.1 -
114  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.3 -
115  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 53 1.0 -
116  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 Puncheur 115 2.2 -
117  Poppel, Boy van  IWG
 Sprinter 100 1.9 -
118  Vakoč, Petr  AFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
119  Schelling, Ide  BOH
 One-day specialist 438 8.4 -
120  Poppel, Danny van  IWG
 Sprinter 592 11.4 -
121  Walscheid, Max  TQA
 Sprinter 145 2.8 -
122  Goldstein, Omer  ISN
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
123  Clarke, Simon  TQA
 Puncheur 32 0.6 -
124  Barbero, Carlos  TQA
 Puncheur 26 0.5 -
125  Greipel, André  ISN
 Sprinter 278 5.3 -
126  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 72 1.4 -
127  Haller, Marco  TBV
 Sprinter 32 0.6 -
128  Nieuwenhuis, Joris  DSM
 One-day specialist 29 0.6 -
129  Simon, Julien  TEN
 One-day specialist 4 0.1 -
130  Bennett, Sean  TQA
 Sprinter 149 2.9 -
131  Wallays, Jelle  COF
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
132  Cabot, Jérémy  TEN
 One-day specialist 13 0.2 -
133  Froome, Chris  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 744 14.3 -
134  Zabel, Rick  ISN
 Sprinter 82 1.6 -
135  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 38 0.7 -
136  Hollenstein, Reto  ISN
 Time-trialist 1 0.0 -
137  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 Sprinter 101 1.9 -
138  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 430 8.3 -
139  Cavendish, Mark  DQT
 Sprinter 2149 41.3 -
140  Bol, Cees  DSM
 Sprinter 1350 26.0 -
141  Declercq, Tim  DQT
 One-day specialist 55 1.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Cavendish, Mark  DQT
 Sprinter 2149 41.3 5
2  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 402 7.7 4
3  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBV
 One-day specialist 2019 38.8 3
4  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 143 2.7 2
5  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 3272 62.9 1
6  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 98 1.9 -
7  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 3579 68.8 -
8  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 4832 92.9 -
9  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 430 8.3 -
10  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 186 3.6 -
11  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 45 0.9 -
12  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 156 3.0 -
13  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
14  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 168 3.2 -
15  Greipel, André  ISN
 Sprinter 278 5.3 -
16  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
17  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 149 2.9 -
18  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 234 4.5 -
19  Cattaneo, Mattia  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 133 2.6 -
20  Carapaz, Richard  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3050 58.6 -
21  Higuita, Sergio  EFN
 Climber 436 8.4 -
22  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 13 0.2 -
23  Kelderman, Wilco  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 418 8.0 -
24  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 811 15.6 -
25  Sweeny, Harry  LTS
 Sprinter 11 0.2 -
26  Ballerini, Davide  DQT
 Sprinter 153 2.9 -
27  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 350 6.7 -
28  Poppel, Danny van  IWG
 Sprinter 592 11.4 -
29  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 903 17.4 -
30  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 49 0.9 -
31  Aranburu, Álex  APT
 Puncheur 207 4.0 -
32  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 147 2.8 -
33  Cort, Magnus  EFN
 Puncheur 433 8.3 -
34  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 111 2.1 -
35  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 380 7.3 -
36  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 134 2.6 -
37  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
38  Bol, Cees  DSM
 Sprinter 1350 26.0 -
39  Bissegger, Stefan  EFN
 Time-trialist 578 11.1 -
40  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 47 0.9 -
41  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 319 6.1 -
42  O'Connor, Ben  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 478 9.2 -
43  Poels, Wout  TBV
 Climber 304 5.8 -
44  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 215 4.1 -
45  Bakelants, Jan  IWG
 Sprinter 53 1.0 -
46  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 164 3.2 -
47  Chevalier, Maxime  BBK
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
48  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 138 2.7 -
49  Lutsenko, Alexey  APT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1271 24.4 -
50  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 32 0.6 -
51  Cortina, Iván  MOV
 Sprinter 71 1.4 -
52  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 105 2.0 -
53  Schelling, Ide  BOH
 One-day specialist 438 8.4 -
54  Poppel, Boy van  IWG
 Sprinter 100 1.9 -
55  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 17 0.3 -
56  Izagirre, Ion  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 205 3.9 -
57  Bennett, Sean  TQA
 Sprinter 149 2.9 -
58  Urán, Rigoberto  EFN
 All-rounder (Climber) 3608 69.4 -
59  Godon, Dorian  ACT
 Puncheur 43 0.8 -
60  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 -
61  Gesbert, Elie  ARK
 Puncheur 106 2.0 -
62  Walscheid, Max  TQA
 Sprinter 145 2.8 -
63  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 12 0.2 -
64  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.3 -
65  Bilbao, Pello  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 71 1.4 -
66  Elissonde, Kenny  TFS
 Climber 66 1.3 -
67  Powless, Neilson  EFN
 All-rounder (Climber) 232 4.5 -
68  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 914 17.6 -
69  Rickaert, Jonas  AFC
 One-day specialist 24 0.5 -
70  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 One-day specialist 93 1.8 -
71  Doubey, Fabien  TEN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.0 -
72  Houle, Hugo  APT
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
73  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 1165 22.4 -
74  Meurisse, Xandro  AFC
 Puncheur 39 0.7 -
75  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 Puncheur 115 2.2 -
76  Clarke, Simon  TQA
 Puncheur 32 0.6 -
77  Van Avermaet, Greg  ACT
 One-day specialist 142 2.7 -
78  Goldstein, Omer  ISN
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
79  Guerreiro, Ruben  EFN
 Puncheur 47 0.9 -
80  Teunissen, Mike  TJV
 One-day specialist 210 4.0 -
81  Pedersen, Casper  DSM
 Sprinter 151 2.9 -
82  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 38 0.7 -
83  Fraile, Omar  APT
 Puncheur 755 14.5 -
84  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
 Time-trialist 13 0.2 -
85  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 53 1.0 -
86  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 362 7.0 -
87  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 Sprinter 101 1.9 -
88  Schär, Michael  ACT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 89 1.7 -
89  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 88 1.7 -
90  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 32 0.6 -
91  Chaves, Esteban  BEX
 All-rounder (Climber) 283 5.4 -
92  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 324 6.2 -
93  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 310 6.0 -
94  Rutsch, Jonas  EFN
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 0.1 -
95  Cabot, Jérémy  TEN
 One-day specialist 13 0.2 -
96  Henao, Sergio  TQA
 Puncheur 119 2.3 -
97  Rota, Lorenzo  IWG
 One-day specialist 6 0.1 -
98  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist 8 0.2 -
99  Wallays, Jelle  COF
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
100  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 Climber 127 2.4 -
101  Valgren, Michael  EFN
 One-day specialist 77 1.5 -
102  Pacher, Quentin  BBK
 Puncheur 197 3.8 -
103  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 210 4.0 -
104  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 251 4.8 -
105  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 138 2.7 -
106  Porte, Richie  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 346 6.7 -
107  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 1656 31.8 -
108  Formolo, Davide  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 129 2.5 -
109  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 121 2.3 -
110  Donovan, Mark  DSM
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 0.5 -
111  Gautier, Cyril  BBK
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
112  Durbridge, Luke  BEX
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
113  Zabel, Rick  ISN
 Sprinter 82 1.6 -
114  Geoghegan Hart, Tao  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 411 7.9 -
115  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 72 1.4 -
116  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 166 3.2 -
117  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 594 11.4 -
118  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 348 6.7 -
119  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  APT
 One-day specialist 5 0.1 -
120  Haller, Marco  TBV
 Sprinter 32 0.6 -
121  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 393 7.6 -
122  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.2 -
123  Vakoč, Petr  AFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
124  Hollenstein, Reto  ISN
 Time-trialist 1 0.0 -
125  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 576 11.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 4832 92.9 5
2  Poels, Wout  TBV
 Climber 304 5.8 4
3  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 186 3.6 3
4  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 3272 62.9 2
5  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 362 7.0 1
6  Carapaz, Richard  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3050 58.6 -
7  O'Connor, Ben  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 478 9.2 -
8  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 234 4.5 -
9  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 811 15.6 -
10  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 111 2.1 -
11  Higuita, Sergio  EFN
 Climber 436 8.4 -
12  Elissonde, Kenny  TFS
 Climber 66 1.3 -
13  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 914 17.6 -
14  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 138 2.7 -
15  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 105 2.0 -
16  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 3579 68.8 -
17  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 319 6.1 -
18  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 45 0.9 -
19  Cattaneo, Mattia  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 133 2.6 -
20  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 49 0.9 -
21  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 164 3.2 -
22  Guerreiro, Ruben  EFN
 Puncheur 47 0.9 -
23  Godon, Dorian  ACT
 Puncheur 43 0.8 -
24  Kelderman, Wilco  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 418 8.0 -
25  Urán, Rigoberto  EFN
 All-rounder (Climber) 3608 69.4 -
26  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 98 1.9 -
27  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 One-day specialist 93 1.8 -
28  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 380 7.3 -
29  Colbrelli, Sonny  TBV
 One-day specialist 2019 38.8 -
30  Bilbao, Pello  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 71 1.4 -
31  Bakelants, Jan  IWG
 Sprinter 53 1.0 -
32  Fraile, Omar  APT
 Puncheur 755 14.5 -
33  Doubey, Fabien  TEN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.0 -
34  Schelling, Ide  BOH
 One-day specialist 438 8.4 -
35  Izagirre, Ion  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 205 3.9 -
36  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist 8 0.2 -
37  Lutsenko, Alexey  APT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1271 24.4 -
38  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 9 0.2 -
39  Meurisse, Xandro  AFC
 Puncheur 39 0.7 -
40  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 215 4.1 -
41  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 1165 22.4 -
42  Chevalier, Maxime  BBK
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
43  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 168 3.2 -
44  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 134 2.6 -
45  Sweeny, Harry  LTS
 Sprinter 11 0.2 -
46  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
47  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 350 6.7 -
48  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.3 -
49  Poppel, Danny van  IWG
 Sprinter 592 11.4 -
50  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 310 6.0 -
51  Kwiatkowski, Michał  IGD
 One-day specialist 63 1.2 -
52  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 402 7.7 -
53  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 Puncheur 115 2.2 -
54  Rutsch, Jonas  EFN
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 0.1 -
55  Houle, Hugo  APT
 One-day specialist 10 0.2 -
56  Van Avermaet, Greg  ACT
 One-day specialist 142 2.7 -
57  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 88 1.7 -
58  Wallays, Jelle  COF
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
59  Chaves, Esteban  BEX
 All-rounder (Climber) 283 5.4 -
60  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 149 2.9 -
61  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 147 2.8 -
62  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 576 11.1 -
63  Hollenstein, Reto  ISN
 Time-trialist 1 0.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 4832 92.9 3
2  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 186 3.6 2
3  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 811 15.6 1
4  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 324 6.2 -
5  Higuita, Sergio  EFN
 Climber 436 8.4 -
6  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 310 6.0 -
7  Powless, Neilson  EFN
 All-rounder (Climber) 232 4.5 -
8  Donovan, Mark  DSM
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 0.5 -
9  Rutsch, Jonas  EFN
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 0.1 -
10  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 134 2.6 -
11  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 138 2.7 -
12  Godon, Dorian  ACT
 Puncheur 43 0.8 -
13  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 17 0.3 -
14  Sweeny, Harry  LTS
 Sprinter 11 0.2 -
15  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 32 0.6 -
16  Chevalier, Maxime  BBK
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
17  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 12 0.2 -
18  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 393 7.6 -
19  Bissegger, Stefan  EFN
 Time-trialist 578 11.1 -
20  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 143 2.7 -
21  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 88 1.7 -
22  Pedersen, Casper  DSM
 Sprinter 151 2.9 -
23  Schelling, Ide  BOH
 One-day specialist 438 8.4 -
24  Goldstein, Omer  ISN
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
25  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 72 1.4 -
26  Nieuwenhuis, Joris  DSM
 One-day specialist 29 0.6 -
27  Bennett, Sean  TQA
 Sprinter 149 2.9 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   35 0.7 5
2  EF Education - Nippo (EFN)   18 0.3 4
3  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   1618 31.1 3
4  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   2400 46.1 2
5  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   9 0.2 1
6  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   86 1.7 -
7  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   13 0.2 -
8  Astana - Premier Tech (APT)   18 0.3 -
9  Movistar Team (MOV)   294 5.7 -
10  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   192 3.7 -
11  Deceuninck - Quick-Step (DQT)   362 7.0 -
12  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM (BBK)   2 0.0 -
13  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   19 0.4 -
14  Cofidis (COF)   1 0.0 -
15  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   7 0.1 -
16  Team BikeExchange (BEX)   10 0.2 -
17  Team TotalEnergies (TEN)   2 0.0 -
18  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   1 0.0 -
19  Israel Start-Up Nation (ISN)   2 0.0 -
20  Alpecin - Fenix (AFC)   77 1.5 -
21  Team Qhubeka NextHash (TQA)   1 0.0 -
22  Team DSM (DSM)   2 0.0 -
23  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   7 0.1 -


© Wijnreder Media