Change - Laval Espace Mayenne (27.2 km)

Route

 30 June 2021
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Change
 Finish  Laval Espace Mayenne
 Distance  27.2 km  (16.9 mi)
 Speed  51.000 km/h  (31.690 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Poel, Mathieu.. (AFC) 16h 51' 41''
 Cavendish, Mark (DQT) 89 points
 Schelling, Ide (BOH) 5 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 16h 51' 49''
 Jumbo - Visma 50h 39' 14''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 0h 32' 00'' - 10'' 2 6 6 1
2 86  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 19'' - 06'' 30 25 - -
3 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 27'' - 04'' 8 14 - 2
4 12  Aert, Wout van van 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 30'' 3 30 - -
5 101  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 31'' 1 3 2 -
6 52  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 37'' 11 39 - -
7 11  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 44'' 10 9 - -
8 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 55'' 45 44 - -
9 26  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 55'' 25 48 - -
10 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 00'' 5 36 - -
11 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 01'' 138 57 - 23
12 116  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 07'' 64 59 - -
13 111  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 08'' 7 63 - -
14 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 11'' 4 2 4 -
15 201  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies + 01' 14'' 6 41 - -
16 21  Thomas, Geraint 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 18'' 12 47 - -
17 141  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM + 01' 19'' 23 64 - -
18 112  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 22'' 74 - - 11
19 117  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 40'' 48 - - 7
20 173  Durbridge, Luke 30  Team BikeExchange + 01' 42'' 139 - - -
21 14  Kruijswijk, Steven 34  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 42'' 31 - - -
22 96  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis + 01' 42'' 124 34 3 -
23 22  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 44'' 9 42 - -
24 184  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 46'' 82 - - -
25 44  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 47'' 15 18 - -
26 65  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team + 01' 49'' 14 51 - -
27 73  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 49'' 13 12 - -
28 198  Walscheid, Max 28  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01' 49'' 119 49 - -
29 181  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 52'' 16 - - -
30 156  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 53'' 149 - - 24
31 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 56'' 33 - - -
32 153  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 57'' 121 - - -
33 15  Kuss, Sepp 26  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 57'' 156 - - -
34 186  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 58'' 72 - - -
35 77  Pöstlberger, Lukas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 00'' 125 - - -
36 165  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 01'' 34 53 - -
37 104  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 04'' 46 - - -
38 191  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02' 05'' 24 - - -
39 167  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 07'' 51 - - -
40 61  López, Miguel Ángel 27  Movistar Team + 02' 08'' 36 - - -
41 162  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 08'' 21 55 - -
42 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 09'' 32 - - -
43 118  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 14'' 110 - - 18
44 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 14'' 17 31 - 3
45 183  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 19'' 50 - - 8
46 53  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 24'' 118 23 - -
47 178  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 02' 25'' 61 - - -
48 72  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 29'' 29 - - -
49 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 31'' 19 - - -
50 46  Skujiņš, Toms 30  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 34'' 28 - - -
51 136  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02' 36'' 18 66 - -
52 125  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 38'' 37 - - 6
53 166  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 41'' 39 - - -
54 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 45'' 20 22 - 4
55 182  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 47'' 47 - - -
56 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange + 02' 48'' 26 - - 5
57 115  Valgren, Michael 29  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 48'' 52 - - -
58 203  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Team TotalEnergies + 02' 51'' 155 33 - -
59 208  Turgis, Anthony 27  Team TotalEnergies + 02' 51'' 38 43 - -
60 211  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 56'' 40 - - -
61 122  Godon, Dorian 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 03'' 93 - - 14
62 172  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 03' 03'' 22 52 - -
63 97  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis + 03' 05'' 157 28 - -
64 127  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 07'' 114 32 - -
65 187  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 07'' 100 - - -
66 212  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 08'' 49 - - -
67 121  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 11'' 116 - - -
68 133  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 13'' 63 - - -
69 128  Van Avermaet, Greg 36  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 13'' 43 - - -
70 91  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis + 03' 15'' 35 - - -
71 144  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM + 03' 18'' 55 - - 9
72 106  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 03' 21'' 65 - - -
73 138  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 22'' 80 60 - -
74 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM + 03' 22'' 83 61 - 13
75 17  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 22'' 160 - - -
76 76  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 22'' 146 - - -
77 55  Cavendish, Mark 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 24'' 152 1 - -
78 102  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 03' 25'' 96 - - -
79 223  Bonnamour, Franck 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 32'' 60 - - -
80 67  Valverde, Alejandro 41  Movistar Team + 03' 32'' 58 - - -
81 16  Martin, Tony 36  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 33'' 168 65 - -
82 33  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 37'' 161 - - 26
83 142  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM + 03' 41'' 42 - - -
84 146  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM + 03' 41'' 62 - - 10
85 126  Peters, Nans 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 42'' 103 - - -
86 204  De La Parte, Victor 35  Team TotalEnergies + 03' 42'' 79 - - -
87 163  Colbrelli, Sonny 31  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 42'' 27 11 - -
88 75  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 43'' 150 58 - -
89 164  Haller, Marco 30  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 44'' 171 68 - -
90 216  Poppel, Danny van van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 47'' 136 - 9 -
91 134  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 48'' 57 - - -
92 63  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team + 03' 48'' 113 - - -
93 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 03' 49'' 137 - - -
94 227  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 51'' 44 - - -
95 194  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03' 52'' 106 - 7 -
96 58  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 52'' 131 15 - -
97 147  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM + 03' 52'' 158 - - 25
98 171  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 03' 53'' 41 4 10 -
99 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 54'' 130 26 - 22
100 205  Doubey, Fabien 27  Team TotalEnergies + 03' 55'' 67 - - -
101 28  Baarle, Dylan van van 29  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 55'' 87 - - -
102 32  Boivin, Guillaume 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 59'' 56 - - -
103 131  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04' 00'' 101 - - -
104 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis + 04' 01'' 86 - - -
105 36  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 02'' 70 - - -
106 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 04'' 68 10 - -
107 214  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 04' 05'' 122 - - -
108 87  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 06'' 95 - - 16
109 37  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 06'' 90 54 - -
110 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis + 04' 07'' 66 - - -
111 228  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 04' 08'' 54 - - -
112 137  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04' 10'' 174 - - -
113 202  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 34  Team TotalEnergies + 04' 11'' 88 - - -
114 4  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 11'' 53 - - -
115 185  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 11'' 143 - - -
116 176  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 04' 12'' 148 - - -
117 195  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04' 13'' 141 40 - -
118 123  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 04' 15'' 75 - - -
119 193  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04' 16'' 123 - - 20
120 168  Wright, Fred 22  Bahrain Victorious + 04' 16'' 115 - - 19
121 31  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 20'' 165 - - -
122 217  Vliegen, Loïc 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 04' 21'' 104 - - -
123 88  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 24'' 127 56 - -
124 57  Devenyns, Dries 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 04' 26'' 85 - - -
125 56  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 04' 26'' 153 - - -
126 108  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 04' 26'' 140 - - -
127 152  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 27'' 163 50 - -
128 157  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 27'' 145 - - -
129 7  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 27'' 92 - - -
130 5  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 28'' 170 - - 28
131 42  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 29'' 69 - - -
132 222  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 04' 30'' 78 19 - 12
133 196  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04' 31'' 142 - - -
134 105  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 04' 36'' 126 7 - 21
135 27  Rowe, Luke 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 04' 36'' 129 - - -
136 64  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team + 04' 39'' 59 - - -
137 158  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 40'' 94 20 - 15
138 215  Poppel, Boy van van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 04' 40'' 76 46 - -
139 197  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04' 43'' 71 - - -
140 6  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 43'' 112 - - -
141 3  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 45'' 89 - - -
142 207  Simon, Julien 35  Team TotalEnergies + 04' 46'' 81 - - -
143 82  Armirail, Bruno 27  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 48'' 117 - - -
144 34  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 49'' 159 29 - -
145 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 53'' 151 16 - -
146 225  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 04' 54'' 99 - - -
147 38  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 54'' 167 67 - -
148 154  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 55'' 84 - - -
149 206  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Team TotalEnergies + 04' 56'' 98 - - -
150 213  Koch, Jonas 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 04' 58'' 132 27 - -
151 62  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 04' 58'' 144 - - -
152 218  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 05' 01'' 162 - - 27
153 143  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM + 05' 03'' 154 17 - -
154 48  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 03'' 164 21 5 -
155 175  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange + 05' 04'' 177 - - -
156 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 05'' 134 62 - -
157 47  Stuyven, Jasper 29  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 07'' 107 - - -
158 24  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 10'' 109 - - -
159 192  Barbero, Carlos 30  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05' 13'' 128 - - -
160 95  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 05' 14'' 97 37 - -
161 98  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis + 05' 21'' 135 35 8 -
162 74  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 21'' 111 - - -
163 177  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange + 05' 28'' 73 45 - -
164 135  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05' 29'' 176 - - -
165 23  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 29'' 102 - - -
166 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 31'' 175 13 1 29
167 103  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 33'' 147 8 - -
168 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 38'' 120 - - -
169 25  Kwiatkowski, Michał 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 41'' 91 - - -
170 35  Hollenstein, Reto 35  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 41'' 172 - - -
171 43  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 44'' 77 - - -
172 132  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05' 51'' 133 5 - -
173 221  Coquard, Bryan 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 05' 55'' 166 24 - -
174 45  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 58'' 169 38 - -
175 155  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 06' 13'' 173 - - -
176 68  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 06' 23'' 108 - - -
177 8  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 55'' 105 - - 17
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Jumbo - Visma 1h 37' 41'' 14 1
3 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24 0h 32' 27''
4 12  Aert, Wout van 26 0h 32' 30''
7 11  Roglič, Primož 31 0h 32' 44''
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1h 38' 43'' 28 5
6 52  Asgreen, Kasper 26 0h 32' 37''
8 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 30 0h 32' 55''
14 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29 0h 33' 11''
3  EF Education - Nippo 1h 39' 37'' 43 2
12 116  Cort, Magnus 28 0h 33' 07''
13 111  Urán, Rigoberto 34 0h 33' 08''
18 112  Bissegger, Stefan 22 0h 33' 22''
4  Ineos Grenadiers 1h 39' 57'' 48 6
9 26  Porte, Richie 36 0h 32' 55''
16 21  Thomas, Geraint 35 0h 33' 18''
23 22  Carapaz, Richard 28 0h 33' 44''
5  Astana - Premier Tech 1h 40' 38'' 63 4
10 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28 0h 33' 00''
24 184  Fraile, Omar 30 0h 33' 46''
29 181  Fuglsang, Jakob 36 0h 33' 52''
6  UAE Team Emirates 1h 41' 12'' 126 13
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22 0h 32' 00''
11 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22 0h 33' 01''
114 4  Formolo, Davide 28 0h 36' 11''
7  Alpecin - Fenix 1h 41' 56'' 114 11
5 101  Poel, Mathieu van der 26 0h 32' 31''
37 104  Meurisse, Xandro 29 0h 34' 04''
72 106  Rickaert, Jonas 27 0h 35' 21''
8  Bahrain Victorious 1h 42' 16'' 116 3
36 165  Mohorič, Matej 26 0h 34' 01''
39 167  Teuns, Dylan 29 0h 34' 07''
41 162  Bilbao, Pello 31 0h 34' 08''
9  Bora - Hansgrohe 1h 42' 18'' 110 10
27 73  Kelderman, Wilco 30 0h 33' 49''
35 77  Pöstlberger, Lukas 29 0h 34' 00''
48 72  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 0h 34' 29''
10  Groupama - FDJ 1h 42' 39'' 154 16
2 86  Küng, Stefan 27 0h 32' 19''
44 81  Gaudu, David 24 0h 34' 14''
108 87  Madouas, Valentin 24 0h 36' 06''
11  Trek - Segafredo 1h 42' 52'' 124 7
25 44  Mollema, Bauke 34 0h 33' 47''
49 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 0h 34' 31''
50 46  Skujiņš, Toms 30 0h 34' 34''
12  Team BikeExchange 1h 42' 55'' 123 8
20 173  Durbridge, Luke 30 0h 33' 42''
47 178  Yates, Simon 28 0h 34' 25''
56 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25 0h 34' 48''
13  Team TotalEnergies 1h 42' 56'' 132 15
15 201  Latour, Pierre 27 0h 33' 14''
58 203  Cabot, Jérémy 29 0h 34' 51''
59 208  Turgis, Anthony 27 0h 34' 51''
14  Movistar Team 1h 43' 29'' 146 9
26 65  Mas, Enric 26 0h 33' 49''
40 61  López, Miguel Ángel 27 0h 34' 08''
80 67  Valverde, Alejandro 41 0h 35' 32''
15  Ag2r Citroën Team 1h 43' 37'' 144 14
31 124  O'Connor, Ben 25 0h 33' 56''
52 125  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25 0h 34' 38''
61 122  Godon, Dorian 25 0h 35' 03''
16  Team Qhubeka NextHash 1h 43' 46'' 161 21
28 198  Walscheid, Max 28 0h 33' 49''
38 191  Henao, Sergio 33 0h 34' 05''
95 194  Campenaerts, Victor 29 0h 35' 52''
17  Team DSM 1h 43' 59'' 162 12
17 141  Andersen, Søren 26 0h 33' 19''
71 144  Donovan, Mark 22 0h 35' 18''
74 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23 0h 35' 22''
18  Cofidis 1h 44' 02'' 155 19
22 96  Perez, Anthony 30 0h 33' 42''
63 97  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34 0h 35' 05''
70 91  Martin, Guillaume 28 0h 35' 15''
19  Lotto - Soudal 1h 44' 17'' 189 23
30 156  Sweeny, Harry 22 0h 33' 53''
32 153  De Gendt, Thomas 34 0h 33' 57''
127 152  De Buyst, Jasper 27 0h 36' 27''
20  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1h 45' 11'' 192 17
51 136  Quintana, Nairo 31 0h 34' 36''
68 133  Delaplace, Anthony 31 0h 35' 13''
73 138  Swift, Connor 25 0h 35' 22''
21  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 1h 45' 51'' 216 20
60 211  Meintjes, Louis 29 0h 34' 56''
66 212  Bakelants, Jan 35 0h 35' 08''
90 216  Poppel, Danny van 27 0h 35' 47''
22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1h 47' 17'' 272 18
79 223  Bonnamour, Franck 26 0h 35' 32''
94 227  Pacher, Quentin 29 0h 35' 51''
99 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22 0h 35' 54''
23  Israel Start-Up Nation 1h 47' 38'' 289 22
82 33  Goldstein, Omer 24 0h 35' 37''
102 32  Boivin, Guillaume 32 0h 35' 59''
105 36  Martin, Dan 34 0h 36' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 16h 51' 41'' -
2 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 16h 51' 49'' + 00' 08'' + 4
3 12  Aert, Wout van 26  Jumbo - Visma 16h 52' 11'' + 00' 30'' + 1
4 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 52' 29'' + 00' 48'' - 2
5 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 53' 02'' + 01' 21'' + 6
6 201  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies 16h 53' 09'' + 01' 28'' + 3
7 111  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 16h 53' 10'' + 01' 29'' + 7
8 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 16h 53' 24'' + 01' 43'' + 15
9 22  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 53' 25'' + 01' 44'' - 6
10 11  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 16h 53' 29'' + 01' 48'' + 10
11 52  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 53' 30'' + 01' 49'' + 11
12 21  Thomas, Geraint 35  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 53' 35'' + 01' 54'' + 6
13 73  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 53' 37'' + 01' 56'' - 8
14 65  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 16h 53' 39'' + 01' 58'' - 7
15 44  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 16h 53' 49'' + 02' 08'' - 2
16 181  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 53' 57'' + 02' 16'' + 1
17 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 16h 54' 16'' + 02' 35'' - 7
18 136  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 54' 26'' + 02' 45'' - 10
19 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 16h 54' 36'' + 02' 55'' - 3
20 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 16h 54' 47'' + 03' 06'' - 8
21 162  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 16h 55' 05'' + 03' 24'' + 3
22 172  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 16h 55' 05'' + 03' 24'' - 7
23 141  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM 16h 55' 19'' + 03' 38'' + 6
24 191  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka NextHash 16h 55' 36'' + 03' 55'' + 1
25 26  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 55' 39'' + 03' 58'' + 16
26 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 16h 55' 40'' + 03' 59'' - 5
27 163  Colbrelli, Sonny 31  Bahrain Victorious 16h 56' 04'' + 04' 23'' - 8
28 46  Skujiņš, Toms 30  Trek - Segafredo 16h 56' 10'' + 04' 29'' - 2
29 72  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 56' 12'' + 04' 31'' - 2
30 86  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 16h 56' 20'' + 04' 39'' + 16
31 14  Kruijswijk, Steven 34  Jumbo - Visma 16h 56' 20'' + 04' 39'' + 7
32 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo 16h 56' 28'' + 04' 47'' -
33 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 56' 37'' + 04' 56'' + 7
34 165  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 16h 56' 40'' + 04' 59'' + 5
35 91  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis 16h 56' 58'' + 05' 17'' - 7
36 61  López, Miguel Ángel 27  Movistar Team 16h 57' 01'' + 05' 20'' + 6
37 125  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 57' 03'' + 05' 22'' - 3
38 208  Turgis, Anthony 27  Team TotalEnergies 16h 57' 05'' + 05' 24'' - 8
39 166  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 16h 57' 06'' + 05' 25'' - 6
40 211  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 57' 21'' + 05' 40'' - 5
41 171  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 16h 58' 09'' + 06' 28'' - 10
42 142  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM 16h 58' 14'' + 06' 33'' - 5
43 128  Van Avermaet, Greg 36  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 58' 14'' + 06' 33'' -
44 227  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 58' 16'' + 06' 35'' - 8
45 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 58' 18'' + 06' 37'' + 12
46 104  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix 16h 58' 43'' + 07' 02'' + 3
47 182  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 58' 50'' + 07' 09'' -
48 117  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 16h 58' 51'' + 07' 10'' + 5
49 212  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 58' 58'' + 07' 17'' - 4
50 183  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 59' 02'' + 07' 21'' -
51 167  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious 16h 59' 06'' + 07' 25'' + 1
52 115  Valgren, Michael 29  EF Education - Nippo 16h 59' 38'' + 07' 57'' - 1
53 4  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 16h 59' 48'' + 08' 07'' - 9
54 228  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 00' 23'' + 08' 42'' - 6
55 144  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 17h 00' 41'' + 09' 00'' + 1
56 32  Boivin, Guillaume 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 01' 13'' + 09' 32'' - 2
57 134  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 01' 49'' + 10' 08'' + 1
58 67  Valverde, Alejandro 41  Movistar Team 17h 01' 54'' + 10' 13'' + 1
59 64  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 17h 02' 02'' + 10' 21'' - 4
60 223  Bonnamour, Franck 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 02' 20'' + 10' 39'' -
61 178  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 17h 02' 30'' + 10' 49'' + 12
62 146  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM 17h 02' 48'' + 11' 07'' + 1
63 133  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 03' 05'' + 11' 24'' + 7
64 116  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 17h 03' 15'' + 11' 34'' + 19
65 106  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix 17h 03' 15'' + 11' 34'' + 6
66 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis 17h 03' 21'' + 11' 40'' - 1
67 205  Doubey, Fabien 27  Team TotalEnergies 17h 03' 28'' + 11' 47'' + 1
68 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 03' 30'' + 11' 49'' - 1
69 42  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 17h 03' 33'' + 11' 52'' - 7
70 36  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 03' 42'' + 12' 01'' - 1
71 197  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka NextHash 17h 04' 08'' + 12' 27'' - 5
72 186  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 04' 11'' + 12' 30'' + 14
73 177  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange 17h 04' 19'' + 12' 38'' - 12
74 112  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 17h 04' 34'' + 12' 53'' + 20
75 123  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 04' 35'' + 12' 54'' - 1
76 215  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 17h 04' 41'' + 13' 00'' - 4
77 43  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 17h 04' 51'' + 13' 10'' - 13
78 222  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 05' 08'' + 13' 27'' - 2
79 204  De La Parte, Victor 35  Team TotalEnergies 17h 05' 08'' + 13' 27'' -
80 138  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 05' 11'' + 13' 30'' + 2
81 207  Simon, Julien 35  Team TotalEnergies 17h 05' 14'' + 13' 33'' - 6
82 184  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 05' 37'' + 13' 56'' + 17
83 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 17h 05' 45'' + 14' 04'' + 5
84 154  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 17h 05' 52'' + 14' 11'' - 7
85 57  Devenyns, Dries 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 05' 55'' + 14' 14'' - 5
86 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 17h 06' 09'' + 14' 28'' - 1
87 28  Baarle, Dylan van 29  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 06' 14'' + 14' 33'' -
88 202  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 34  Team TotalEnergies 17h 06' 19'' + 14' 38'' - 4
89 3  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 17h 06' 22'' + 14' 41'' - 8
90 37  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 06' 34'' + 14' 53'' - 1
91 25  Kwiatkowski, Michał 31  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 07' 00'' + 15' 19'' - 13
92 7  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 17h 07' 08'' + 15' 27'' - 2
93 122  Godon, Dorian 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 07' 28'' + 15' 47'' + 8
94 158  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 17h 07' 33'' + 15' 52'' - 3
95 87  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 17h 07' 45'' + 16' 04'' + 2
96 102  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix 17h 08' 07'' + 16' 26'' + 6
97 95  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 17h 08' 15'' + 16' 34'' - 4
98 206  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Team TotalEnergies 17h 08' 25'' + 16' 44'' - 3
99 225  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 08' 31'' + 16' 50'' - 3
100 187  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 09' 05'' + 17' 24'' + 9
101 131  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 09' 18'' + 17' 37'' + 5
102 23  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 09' 41'' + 18' 00'' - 2
103 126  Peters, Nans 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 09' 47'' + 18' 06'' + 8
104 217  Vliegen, Loïc 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 17h 09' 48'' + 18' 07'' + 3
105 8  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 17h 09' 53'' + 18' 12'' - 13
106 194  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka NextHash 17h 09' 54'' + 18' 13'' + 4
107 47  Stuyven, Jasper 29  Trek - Segafredo 17h 10' 05'' + 18' 24'' - 3
108 68  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 17h 10' 07'' + 18' 26'' - 10
109 24  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 10' 10'' + 18' 29'' - 4
110 118  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 17h 10' 13'' + 18' 32'' + 6
111 74  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 10' 15'' + 18' 34'' - 8
112 6  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates 17h 10' 32'' + 18' 51'' - 4
113 63  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team 17h 11' 08'' + 19' 27'' -
114 127  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 11' 19'' + 19' 38'' + 3
115 168  Wright, Fred 22  Bahrain Victorious 17h 11' 45'' + 20' 04'' -
116 121  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 11' 53'' + 20' 12'' + 2
117 82  Armirail, Bruno 27  Groupama - FDJ 17h 12' 10'' + 20' 29'' - 3
118 53  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 12' 16'' + 20' 35'' + 26
119 198  Walscheid, Max 28  Team Qhubeka NextHash 17h 12' 16'' + 20' 35'' + 8
120 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 31  Alpecin - Fenix 17h 12' 25'' + 20' 44'' - 8
121 153  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 17h 13' 21'' + 21' 40'' + 7
122 214  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 17h 13' 53'' + 22' 12'' -
123 193  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 17h 13' 56'' + 22' 15'' - 2
124 96  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis 17h 14' 02'' + 22' 21'' + 12
125 77  Pöstlberger, Lukas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 14' 10'' + 22' 29'' + 8
126 105  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 17h 14' 14'' + 22' 33'' - 6
127 88  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 17h 14' 23'' + 22' 42'' - 2
128 192  Barbero, Carlos 30  Team Qhubeka NextHash 17h 14' 24'' + 22' 43'' - 9
129 27  Rowe, Luke 31  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 14' 32'' + 22' 51'' - 5
130 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 14' 42'' + 23' 01'' - 1
131 58  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 15' 03'' + 23' 22'' + 1
132 213  Koch, Jonas 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 17h 15' 11'' + 23' 30'' - 6
133 132  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 15' 40'' + 23' 59'' - 10
134 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 17h 15' 56'' + 24' 15'' - 4
135 98  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis 17h 16' 20'' + 24' 39'' - 4
136 216  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 17h 16' 20'' + 24' 39'' + 3
137 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 17h 16' 28'' + 24' 47'' + 3
138 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 17h 16' 29'' + 24' 48'' + 14
139 173  Durbridge, Luke 30  Team BikeExchange 17h 16' 33'' + 24' 52'' + 11
140 108  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 17h 16' 43'' + 25' 02'' - 6
141 195  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka NextHash 17h 16' 45'' + 25' 04'' - 3
142 196  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 17h 17' 01'' + 25' 20'' - 5
143 185  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 17' 17'' + 25' 36'' - 1
144 62  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 17h 17' 18'' + 25' 37'' - 9
145 157  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal 17h 17' 39'' + 25' 58'' - 2
146 76  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 17' 48'' + 26' 07'' + 1
147 103  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 17h 18' 27'' + 26' 46'' - 6
148 176  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 17h 18' 41'' + 27' 00'' -
149 156  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 17h 19' 00'' + 27' 19'' + 7
150 75  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 19' 02'' + 27' 21'' + 1
151 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 17h 19' 03'' + 27' 22'' - 6
152 55  Cavendish, Mark 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 19' 04'' + 27' 23'' + 1
153 56  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 19' 12'' + 27' 31'' - 4
154 143  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 17h 19' 16'' + 27' 35'' - 8
155 203  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Team TotalEnergies 17h 19' 20'' + 27' 39'' - 1
156 15  Kuss, Sepp 26  Jumbo - Visma 17h 20' 03'' + 28' 22'' + 4
157 97  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis 17h 20' 20'' + 28' 39'' -
158 147  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM 17h 21' 21'' + 29' 40'' -
159 34  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 21' 35'' + 29' 54'' - 4
160 17  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma 17h 21' 38'' + 29' 57'' + 1
161 33  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 22' 12'' + 30' 31'' + 1
162 218  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 17h 22' 49'' + 31' 08'' - 3
163 152  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 17h 24' 02'' + 32' 21'' + 2
164 48  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo 17h 24' 07'' + 32' 26'' -
165 31  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 24' 30'' + 32' 49'' + 1
166 221  Coquard, Bryan 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 24' 46'' + 33' 05'' - 3
167 38  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 25' 19'' + 33' 38'' -
168 16  Martin, Tony 36  Jumbo - Visma 17h 26' 43'' + 35' 02'' + 3
169 45  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 17h 27' 00'' + 35' 19'' - 1
170 5  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 17h 27' 10'' + 35' 29'' - 1
171 164  Haller, Marco 30  Bahrain Victorious 17h 27' 26'' + 35' 45'' + 1
172 35  Hollenstein, Reto 35  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 28' 23'' + 36' 42'' - 2
173 155  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 17h 30' 10'' + 38' 29'' -
174 137  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 30' 23'' + 38' 42'' + 2
175 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 31' 07'' + 39' 26'' - 1
176 135  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 31' 39'' + 39' 58'' - 1
177 175  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 17h 32' 07'' + 40' 26'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 55  Cavendish, Mark 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 89 pts -
2 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 84 pts -5 pts -
3 101  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 78 pts -11 pts + 2
4 171  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 78 pts -11 pts - 1
5 132  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 74 pts -15 pts - 1
6 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 64 pts -25 pts + 4
7 105  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 61 pts -28 pts - 1
8 103  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 50 pts -39 pts - 1
9 11  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 49 pts -40 pts + 2
10 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 48 pts -41 pts - 2
11 163  Colbrelli, Sonny 31  Bahrain Victorious 45 pts -44 pts - 2
12 73  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 34 pts -55 pts -
13 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 31 pts -58 pts -
14 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 31 pts -58 pts + 13
15 58  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 28 pts -61 pts - 1
16 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 27 pts -62 pts - 1
17 143  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 24 pts -65 pts - 1
18 44  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 22 pts -67 pts - 1
19 222  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20 pts -69 pts - 1
20 158  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 20 pts -69 pts - 1
21 48  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo 20 pts -69 pts - 1
22 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 20 pts -69 pts - 1
23 53  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18 pts -71 pts - 1
24 221  Coquard, Bryan 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 18 pts -71 pts - 1
25 86  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 17 pts -72 pts
26 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17 pts -72 pts - 1
27 213  Koch, Jonas 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 17 pts -72 pts - 3
28 97  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis 17 pts -72 pts - 2
29 34  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 16 pts -73 pts - 1
30 12  Aert, Wout van 26  Jumbo - Visma 15 pts -74 pts + 28
31 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 15 pts -74 pts - 2
32 127  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 15 pts -74 pts - 2
33 203  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Team TotalEnergies 15 pts -74 pts - 2
34 96  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis 13 pts -76 pts - 1
35 98  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis 13 pts -76 pts - 3
36 188  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 12 pts -77 pts + 10
37 95  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 12 pts -77 pts - 3
38 45  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 11 pts -78 pts - 3
39 52  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10 pts -79 pts
40 195  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10 pts -79 pts - 4
41 201  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies 9 pts -80 pts - 3
42 22  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 9 pts -80 pts - 5
43 208  Turgis, Anthony 27  Team TotalEnergies 8 pts -81 pts - 4
44 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8 pts -81 pts
45 177  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange 8 pts -81 pts - 5
46 215  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8 pts -81 pts - 5
47 21  Thomas, Geraint 35  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -82 pts - 5
48 26  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -82 pts
49 198  Walscheid, Max 28  Team Qhubeka NextHash 7 pts -82 pts - 6
50 152  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 7 pts -82 pts - 6
51 65  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 6 pts -83 pts - 6
52 172  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -83 pts - 5
53 165  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -83 pts - 5
54 37  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -83 pts - 5
55 162  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -84 pts - 5
56 88  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 5 pts -84 pts - 5
57 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -84 pts
58 75  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 5 pts -84 pts - 6
59 116  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 4 pts -85 pts
60 138  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4 pts -85 pts - 7
61 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 4 pts -85 pts - 7
62 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 4 pts -85 pts - 7
63 111  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 3 pts -86 pts
64 141  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM 3 pts -86 pts - 8
65 16  Martin, Tony 36  Jumbo - Visma 3 pts -86 pts - 8
66 136  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts -87 pts - 7
67 38  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -87 pts - 7
68 164  Haller, Marco 30  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -87 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 5 pts -
2 101  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 4 pts -1 pts -
3 96  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis 3 pts -2 pts -
4 51  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -3 pts -
5 48  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -3 pts -
6 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -3 pts -
7 194  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka NextHash 1 pts -4 pts -
8 98  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis 1 pts -4 pts -
9 216  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -4 pts -
10 171  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -4 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 16h 51' 49'' -
2 18  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 16h 53' 24'' + 01' 35'' + 3
3 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 16h 54' 16'' + 02' 27'' - 1
4 114  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 16h 54' 47'' + 02' 58'' - 1
5 174  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 16h 55' 40'' + 03' 51'' - 1
6 125  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 57' 03'' + 05' 14'' -
7 117  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 16h 58' 51'' + 07' 02'' + 1
8 183  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 59' 02'' + 07' 13'' - 1
9 144  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 17h 00' 41'' + 08' 52'' -
10 146  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM 17h 02' 48'' + 10' 59'' -
11 112  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 17h 04' 34'' + 12' 45'' + 4
12 222  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 05' 08'' + 13' 19'' - 1
13 145  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 17h 05' 45'' + 13' 56'' - 1
14 122  Godon, Dorian 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 07' 28'' + 15' 39'' + 3
15 158  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 17h 07' 33'' + 15' 44'' - 2
16 87  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 17h 07' 45'' + 15' 56'' -
17 8  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 17h 09' 53'' + 18' 04'' - 3
18 118  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 17h 10' 13'' + 18' 24'' + 1
19 168  Wright, Fred 22  Bahrain Victorious 17h 11' 45'' + 19' 56'' - 1
20 193  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 17h 13' 56'' + 22' 07'' + 1
21 105  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 17h 14' 14'' + 22' 25'' - 1
22 224  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 14' 42'' + 22' 53'' -
23 2  Bjerg, Mikkel 22  UAE Team Emirates 17h 16' 29'' + 24' 40'' -
24 156  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 17h 19' 00'' + 27' 11'' -
25 147  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM 17h 21' 21'' + 29' 32'' -
26 33  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 22' 12'' + 30' 23'' + 1
27 218  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 17h 22' 49'' + 31' 00'' - 1
28 5  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 17h 27' 10'' + 35' 21'' -
29 78  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 31' 07'' + 39' 18'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Jumbo - Visma 50h 39' 14'' + 1
2  EF Education - Nippo 50h 41' 39'' + 02' 25'' + 3
3  Bahrain Victorious 50h 42' 16'' + 03' 02'' - 2
4  Astana - Premier Tech 50h 42' 37'' + 03' 23'' -
5  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 50h 42' 39'' + 03' 25'' + 3
6  Ineos Grenadiers 50h 42' 39'' + 03' 25'' + 1
7  Trek - Segafredo 50h 44' 35'' + 05' 21'' - 4
8  Team BikeExchange 50h 45' 15'' + 06' 01'' - 2
9  Movistar Team 50h 47' 55'' + 08' 41'' -
10  Bora - Hansgrohe 50h 49' 04'' + 09' 50'' -
11  Alpecin - Fenix 50h 49' 23'' + 10' 09'' + 1
12  Team DSM 50h 51' 23'' + 12' 09'' - 1
13  UAE Team Emirates 50h 51' 42'' + 12' 28'' + 5
14  Ag2r Citroën Team 50h 51' 44'' + 12' 30'' -
15  Team TotalEnergies 50h 51' 57'' + 12' 43'' + 1
16  Groupama - FDJ 50h 52' 47'' + 13' 33'' + 1
17  Team Arkéa - Samsic 50h 53' 15'' + 14' 01'' - 4
18  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 50h 56' 11'' + 16' 57'' - 3
19  Cofidis 50h 58' 53'' + 19' 39'' + 1
20  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 50h 59' 48'' + 20' 34'' - 1
21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 51h 00' 17'' + 21' 03'' -
22  Israel Start-Up Nation 51h 09' 08'' + 29' 54'' -
23  Lotto - Soudal 51h 15' 29'' + 36' 15'' -


© Wijnreder Media