Le Bourg-d'Oisans - Saint-Étienne (192.6 km)

Route

 15 July 2022
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Le Bourg-d'Oisans
 Finish  Saint-Étienne
 Distance  192.6 km  (119.7 mi)
 Speed  45.667 km/h  (28.376 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 13
 Vingegaard, J.. (TJV) 50h 47' 34''
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 333 points
 Geschke, Simon (COF) 43 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 50h 49' 56''
 Ineos Grenadiers 152h 21' 50''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 35
2  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 35*
3  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 26
4  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 24
5  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 26*
6  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 20
7  Aert, Wout van van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 19
8  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 18
9  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 20*
10  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 16
11  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 17*
12  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 15*
13  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 13
14  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 12
15  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 Sprinter 16 0.3 11
16  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 10
17  Boivin, Guillaume  IPT
 Sprinter 9 0.2 9
18  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 8
19  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 7
20  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 6
21  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 5
22  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 4
23  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 3
24  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 2
25  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3657 66.2 1
26  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
27  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
28  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
29  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
30  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
31  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
32  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 0.2 -
33  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
34  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 424 7.7 -
35  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
36  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
37  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
38  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
39  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
40  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
41  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
42  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
43  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
44  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
45  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
46  Owsian, Łukasz  ARK
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.1 -
47  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
48  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
49  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
50  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
51  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
52  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
53  Rowe, Luke  IGD
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 -
54  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
55  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 114 2.1 -
56  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
57  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 610 11.0 -
58  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4681 84.7 -
59  Bouet, Maxime  ARK
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
60  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 -
61  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  AST
 One-day specialist 4 0.1 -
62  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
63  Duchesne, Antoine  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.1 -
64  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
65  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 702 12.7 -
66  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
67  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 37 0.7 -
68  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
69  Chérel, Mikaël  ACT
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
70  Baarle, Dylan van van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
71  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
72  Degenkolb, John  DSM
 Sprinter 252 4.6 -
73  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
74  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
75  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
76  Gradek, Kamil  TBV
 Time-trialist 9 0.2 -
77  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
78  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
79  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
80  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
81  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
82  Fuglsang, Jakob  IPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 861 15.6 -
83  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
84  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
85  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
86  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
87  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 71 1.3 -
88  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
89  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
90  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1181 21.4 -
91  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
92  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 103 1.9 -
93  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 288 5.2 -
94  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
95  Izagirre, Gorka  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 59 1.1 -
96  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
97  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
98  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
99  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
100  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
101  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
102  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
103  Clarke, Simon  IPT
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
104  Soler, Marc  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 122 2.2 -
105  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
106  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
107  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
108  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
109  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
110  Walscheid, Max  COF
 Sprinter 56 1.0 -
111  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
112  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
113  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
114  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
115  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
116  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 Puncheur 8 0.1 -
117  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
118  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
119  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
120  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
121  Jansen, Amund  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
122  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
123  Cort, Magnus  EFE
 Sprinter 673 12.2 -
124  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
125  Hoorn, Taco van der van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
126  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
127  Poppel, Danny van van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 -
128  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 69 1.2 -
129  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
130  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
131  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
132  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
133  Felline, Fabio  AST
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
134  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
135  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
136  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
137  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
138  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
139  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
140  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist - - -
141  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
142  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
143  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
144  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
145  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Sprinter 20 0.4 -
146  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
147  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 -
148  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 282 5.1 -
149  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
150  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
151  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
152  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
153  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
154  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 -
155  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 417 7.5 -
156  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
157  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
DNF  Lafay, Victor  COF
 Puncheur 446 8.1 -
DNS  Barguil, Warren  ARK
 One-day specialist 318 5.8 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
101.6   La Cote-Saint-Andre 1  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
1072 19.4 15
2  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
887 16.1 14
3  Houle, Hugo  IPT
24 0.4 13
4  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
440 8.0 12
5  Wright, Fred  TBV
53 1.0 11
6  Küng, Stefan  GFC
234 4.2 10
7  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
305 5.5 9
8  Aert, Wout van  TJV
5062 91.6 8
9  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
61 1.1 7
10  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
25 0.5 6
11  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
125 2.3 5
12  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  AFC
12 0.2 4
13  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
82 1.5 3
14  Frison, Frederik  LTS
9 0.2 2
15  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
73 1.3 1
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
30.4   Cote de Brie (3C) 1  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
887 16.1 8
2  Küng, Stefan  GFC
234 4.2 4
79.2   Col de Parmenie (2C) 1  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
1072 19.4 15
2  Küng, Stefan  GFC
234 4.2 10
3  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
887 16.1 6
4  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
440 8.0 4
148.6   Cote de Saint-Romain-en-Gal (3C) 1  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
1072 19.4 8
2  Küng, Stefan  GFC
234 4.2 4
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   113 2.0 5
2  Israel - Premier Tech (IPT)   4 0.1 4
3  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   19 0.3 3
4  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   12 0.2 2
5  Movistar Team (MOV)   16 0.3 1
6  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   198 3.6 -
7  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   4688 84.9 -
8  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   7 0.1 -
9  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   56 1.0 -
10  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   4 0.1 -
11  Astana Qazaqstan Team (AST)   2 0.0 -
12  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   7 0.1 -
13  Team DSM (DSM)   4 0.1 -
14  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM (BBK)   7 0.1 -
15  EF Education - EasyPost (EFE)   13 0.2 -
16  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (QST)   96 1.7 -
17  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   172 3.1 -
18  Team BikeExchange - Jayco (BEX)   1 0.0 -
19  Team TotalEnergies (TEN)   1 0.0 -
20  Cofidis (COF)   3 0.1 -
21  Alpecin - Deceuninck (AFC)   75 1.4 -
22  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   7 0.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 10
2  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 8
3  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3657 66.2 6
4  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 4
5  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 2
6  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
7  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
8  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
9  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
10  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 -
11  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
12  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 424 7.7 -
13  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
14  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
15  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4681 84.7 -
16  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
17  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
18  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
19  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 702 12.7 -
20  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
21  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
22  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 610 11.0 -
23  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
24  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
25  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
26  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
27  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1181 21.4 -
28  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
29  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
30  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
31  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
32  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 114 2.1 -
33  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
34  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 -
35  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
36  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
37  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
38  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
39  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
40  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
41  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
42  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
43  Owsian, Łukasz  ARK
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.1 -
44  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
45  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
46  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 0.2 -
47  Izagirre, Gorka  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 59 1.1 -
48  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
49  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
50  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
51  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
52  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
53  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
54  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
55  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
56  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 -
57  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
58  Bouet, Maxime  ARK
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
59  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
60  Fuglsang, Jakob  IPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 861 15.6 -
61  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
62  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
63  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
64  Soler, Marc  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 122 2.2 -
65  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
66  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
67  Chérel, Mikaël  ACT
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
68  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
69  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 69 1.2 -
70  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
71  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
72  Clarke, Simon  IPT
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
73  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
74  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
75  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
76  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
77  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
78  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
79  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist - - -
80  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
81  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 288 5.2 -
82  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
83  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
84  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 -
85  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
86  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
87  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
88  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
89  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 37 0.7 -
90  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
91  Duchesne, Antoine  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.1 -
92  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
93  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
94  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 Puncheur 8 0.1 -
95  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
96  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
97  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
98  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
99  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
100  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
101  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
102  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
103  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
104  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 -
105  Degenkolb, John  DSM
 Sprinter 252 4.6 -
106  Cort, Magnus  EFE
 Sprinter 673 12.2 -
107  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
108  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
109  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 Sprinter 16 0.3 -
110  Felline, Fabio  AST
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
111  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
112  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
113  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
114  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  AST
 One-day specialist 4 0.1 -
115  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
116  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 103 1.9 -
117  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 71 1.3 -
118  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
119  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
120  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
121  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 -
122  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
123  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
124  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
125  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 -
126  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
127  Rowe, Luke  IGD
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 -
128  Gradek, Kamil  TBV
 Time-trialist 9 0.2 -
129  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 -
130  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
131  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 282 5.1 -
132  Hoorn, Taco van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
133  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
134  Boivin, Guillaume  IPT
 Sprinter 9 0.2 -
135  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
136  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
137  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
138  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
139  Poppel, Danny van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 -
140  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
141  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
142  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 -
143  Walscheid, Max  COF
 Sprinter 56 1.0 -
144  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
145  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
146  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
147  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 -
148  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
149  Jansen, Amund  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
150  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
151  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
152  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
153  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Sprinter 20 0.4 -
154  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 417 7.5 -
155  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
156  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
157  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 5
2  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 4
3  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 3
4  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 2
5  Cort, Magnus  EFE
 Sprinter 673 12.2 1
6  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 -
7  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
8  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 -
9  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 -
10  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
11  Clarke, Simon  IPT
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
12  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
13  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
14  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
15  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
16  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3657 66.2 -
17  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
18  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
19  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 417 7.5 -
20  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
21  Hoorn, Taco van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
22  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
23  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
24  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
25  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
26  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
27  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4681 84.7 -
28  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
29  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1181 21.4 -
30  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
31  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
32  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
33  Poppel, Danny van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 -
34  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
35  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
36  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
37  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
38  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
39  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 -
40  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
41  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
42  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
43  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
44  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
45  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
46  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
47  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
48  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
49  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
50  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
51  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
52  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
53  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
54  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 424 7.7 -
55  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
56  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
57  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 -
58  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
59  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
60  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
61  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
62  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
63  Fuglsang, Jakob  IPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 861 15.6 -
64  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
65  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
66  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
67  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
68  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
69  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
70  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
71  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
72  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
73  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 -
74  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
75  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
76  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
77  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 -
78  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
79  Walscheid, Max  COF
 Sprinter 56 1.0 -
80  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
81  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
82  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
83  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
84  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
85  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 -
86  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
87  Soler, Marc  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 122 2.2 -
88  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
89  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
90  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
91  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
92  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
93  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
94  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
95  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
96  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 71 1.3 -
97  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
98  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
99  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
100  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
101  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
102  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
103  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 610 11.0 -
104  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
105  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
106  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
107  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 282 5.1 -
108  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
109  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 702 12.7 -
110  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
111  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
112  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
113  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
114  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
115  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
116  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
117  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 Sprinter 16 0.3 -
118  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
119  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
120  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
121  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
122  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
123  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 5
2  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 4
3  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 3
4  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 2
5  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 1
6  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
7  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
8  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
9  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 -
10  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
11  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
12  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 -
13  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3657 66.2 -
14  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
15  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
16  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
17  Cort, Magnus  EFE
 Sprinter 673 12.2 -
18  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
19  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
20  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
21  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
22  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
23  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 -
24  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
25  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
26  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
27  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4681 84.7 -
28  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1181 21.4 -
29  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
30  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
31  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
32  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
33  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
34  Chérel, Mikaël  ACT
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
35  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
36  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
37  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
38  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
39  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
40  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
41  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
42  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
43  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
44  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
45  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
46  Fuglsang, Jakob  IPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 861 15.6 -
47  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
48  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 3
2  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 2
3  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 1
4  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
5  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
6  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
7  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
8  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
9  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
10  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
11  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
12  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
13  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
14  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
15  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
16  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
17  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
18  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
19  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
20  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
21  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
22  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
23  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
24  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
25  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
26  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   198 3.6 5
2  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   4688 84.9 4
3  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   12 0.2 3
4  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   172 3.1 2
5  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   56 1.0 1
6  Movistar Team (MOV)   16 0.3 -
7  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   4 0.1 -
8  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   113 2.0 -
9  Team DSM (DSM)   4 0.1 -
10  Astana Qazaqstan Team (AST)   2 0.0 -
11  Cofidis (COF)   3 0.1 -
12  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   7 0.1 -
13  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   19 0.3 -
14  EF Education - EasyPost (EFE)   13 0.2 -
15  Israel - Premier Tech (IPT)   4 0.1 -
16  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   7 0.1 -
17  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM (BBK)   7 0.1 -
18  Team TotalEnergies (TEN)   1 0.0 -
19  Team BikeExchange - Jayco (BEX)   1 0.0 -
20  Alpecin - Deceuninck (AFC)   75 1.4 -
21  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (QST)   96 1.7 -
22  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   7 0.1 -


© Wijnreder Media