Rodez - Carcassonne (202.5 km)

Route

 17 July 2022
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Rodez
 Finish  Carcassonne
 Distance  202.5 km  (125.8 mi)
 Speed  45.429 km/h  (28.228 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 15
 Vingegaard, J.. (TJV) 59h 58' 28''
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 378 points
 Geschke, Simon (COF) 46 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 60h 00' 50''
 Ineos Grenadiers 179h 46' 42''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 40*
2  Aert, Wout van van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 30
3  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 26
4  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 24
5  Poppel, Danny van van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 22
6  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 20
7  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 19
8  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 22*
9  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 17
10  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 19*
11  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 17*
12  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 15*
13  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 13
14  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 12
15  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 11
16  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 10
17  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 9
18  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 8
19  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 7
20  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 6
21  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 5
22  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 4
23  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 3
24  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 2
25  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 1
26  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
27  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
28  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 610 11.0 -
29  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
30  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
31  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
32  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3657 66.2 -
33  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
34  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
35  Izagirre, Gorka  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 59 1.1 -
36  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
37  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
38  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
39  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
40  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
41  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
42  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 114 2.1 -
43  Bouet, Maxime  ARK
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
44  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
45  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
46  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 0.2 -
47  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
48  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
49  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
50  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
51  Owsian, Łukasz  ARK
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.1 -
52  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
53  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
54  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
55  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
56  Chérel, Mikaël  ACT
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
57  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
58  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
59  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
60  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
61  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
62  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist - - -
63  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
64  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
65  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
66  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
67  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
68  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
69  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 288 5.2 -
70  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
71  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 103 1.9 -
72  Duchesne, Antoine  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.1 -
73  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
74  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
75  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
76  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
77  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 702 12.7 -
78  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
79  Soler, Marc  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 122 2.2 -
80  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
81  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
82  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 -
83  Baarle, Dylan van van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
84  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
85  Felline, Fabio  AST
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
86  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
87  Rowe, Luke  IGD
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 -
88  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 Sprinter 16 0.3 -
89  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
90  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
91  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
92  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
93  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
94  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
95  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
96  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
97  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
98  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
99  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
100  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
101  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
102  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
103  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 37 0.7 -
104  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
105  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
106  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
107  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
108  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  AST
 One-day specialist 4 0.1 -
109  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
110  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
111  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
112  Gradek, Kamil  TBV
 Time-trialist 9 0.2 -
113  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
114  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
115  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
116  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
117  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
118  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
119  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
120  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
121  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 71 1.3 -
122  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
123  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Sprinter 20 0.4 -
124  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1181 21.4 -
125  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
126  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
127  Boivin, Guillaume  IPT
 Sprinter 9 0.2 -
128  Jansen, Amund  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
129  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
130  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 282 5.1 -
131  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
132  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
133  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
134  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
135  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
136  Walscheid, Max  COF
 Sprinter 56 1.0 -
137  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
138  Degenkolb, John  DSM
 Sprinter 252 4.6 -
139  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
140  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 Puncheur 8 0.1 -
141  Fuglsang, Jakob  IPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 861 15.6 -
142  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
143  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 -
144  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 69 1.2 -
145  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
146  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
147  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
148  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
149  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
150  Hoorn, Taco van der van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
151  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
152  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
OTL  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 417 7.5 -
DNF  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 424 7.7 -
DNS  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4681 84.7 -
DNS  Cort, Magnus  EFE
 Sprinter 673 12.2 -
DNS  Clarke, Simon  IPT
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
147.0   Saint-Ferreol 1  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
36 0.7 15
2  Politt, Nils  BOH
87 1.6 14
3  Aert, Wout van  TJV
5062 91.6 13
4  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
5318 96.3 12
5  Juul-Jensen, Christop..  BEX
16 0.3 11
6  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
1896 34.3 10
7  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
59 1.1 9
8  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
25 0.5 8
9  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
440 8.0 7
10  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
1072 19.4 6
11  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
58 1.0 5
12  Majka, Rafał  UAD
702 12.7 4
13  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
376 6.8 3
14  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
99 1.8 2
15  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
390 7.1 1
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
68.9   Cote d'Ambialet (3C) 1  Politt, Nils  BOH
87 1.6 8
2  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
36 0.7 4
154.6   Cote des Cammazes (3C) 1  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
206 3.7 8
2  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
20 0.4 4
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   7 0.1 5
2  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM (BBK)   7 0.1 4
3  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   113 2.0 3
4  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   198 3.6 2
5  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   4 0.1 1
6  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   12 0.2 -
7  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   7 0.1 -
8  Astana Qazaqstan Team (AST)   2 0.0 -
9  Movistar Team (MOV)   16 0.3 -
10  EF Education - EasyPost (EFE)   13 0.2 -
11  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   19 0.3 -
12  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   56 1.0 -
13  Alpecin - Deceuninck (AFC)   75 1.4 -
14  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   172 3.1 -
15  Team TotalEnergies (TEN)   1 0.0 -
16  Cofidis (COF)   3 0.1 -
17  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   4688 84.9 -
18  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   7 0.1 -
19  Team DSM (DSM)   4 0.1 -
20  Israel - Premier Tech (IPT)   4 0.1 -
21  Team BikeExchange - Jayco (BEX)   1 0.0 -
22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (QST)   96 1.7 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 10
2  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 8
3  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3657 66.2 6
4  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 4
5  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 2
6  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
7  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
8  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
9  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
10  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
11  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 -
12  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
13  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
14  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
15  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
16  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
17  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
18  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
19  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 702 12.7 -
20  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 610 11.0 -
21  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
22  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
23  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
24  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 114 2.1 -
25  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
26  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1181 21.4 -
27  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
28  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
29  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
30  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
31  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 -
32  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
33  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
34  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
35  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
36  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
37  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
38  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
39  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
40  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
41  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
42  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
43  Soler, Marc  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 122 2.2 -
44  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
45  Owsian, Łukasz  ARK
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.1 -
46  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
47  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
48  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 0.2 -
49  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
50  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
51  Izagirre, Gorka  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 59 1.1 -
52  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
53  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
54  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
55  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
56  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
57  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 -
58  Bouet, Maxime  ARK
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
59  Fuglsang, Jakob  IPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 861 15.6 -
60  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
61  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
62  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
63  Chérel, Mikaël  ACT
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
64  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
65  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
66  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
67  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
68  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
69  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
70  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
71  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
72  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
73  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
74  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
75  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
76  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
77  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist - - -
78  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 69 1.2 -
79  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
80  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 288 5.2 -
81  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
82  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 -
83  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
84  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
85  Duchesne, Antoine  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.1 -
86  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
87  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
88  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
89  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 37 0.7 -
90  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
91  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
92  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
93  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
94  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 -
95  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
96  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
97  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
98  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
99  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
100  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 Sprinter 16 0.3 -
101  Felline, Fabio  AST
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
102  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 Puncheur 8 0.1 -
103  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
104  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
105  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
106  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
107  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 103 1.9 -
108  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
109  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 -
110  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
111  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
112  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
113  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
114  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 -
115  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
116  Degenkolb, John  DSM
 Sprinter 252 4.6 -
117  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
118  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  AST
 One-day specialist 4 0.1 -
119  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 -
120  Rowe, Luke  IGD
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 -
121  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 71 1.3 -
122  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
123  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
124  Poppel, Danny van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 -
125  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
126  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
127  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
128  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
129  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
130  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 -
131  Gradek, Kamil  TBV
 Time-trialist 9 0.2 -
132  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
133  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
134  Boivin, Guillaume  IPT
 Sprinter 9 0.2 -
135  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
136  Hoorn, Taco van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
137  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
138  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
139  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
140  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 282 5.1 -
141  Walscheid, Max  COF
 Sprinter 56 1.0 -
142  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
143  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
144  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
145  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 -
146  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
147  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
148  Jansen, Amund  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
149  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Sprinter 20 0.4 -
150  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
151  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
152  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 5
2  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 4
3  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 3
4  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 2
5  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 1
6  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 -
7  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
8  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 -
9  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 -
10  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
11  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
12  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
13  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
14  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
15  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
16  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
17  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1181 21.4 -
18  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3657 66.2 -
19  Poppel, Danny van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 -
20  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
21  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
22  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
23  Hoorn, Taco van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
24  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
25  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
26  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
27  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
28  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
29  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
30  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
31  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
32  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
33  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
34  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
35  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 -
36  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
37  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
38  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
39  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
40  Fuglsang, Jakob  IPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 861 15.6 -
41  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
42  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
43  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
44  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
45  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
46  Soler, Marc  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 122 2.2 -
47  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
48  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
49  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
50  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
51  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
52  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
53  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 -
54  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
55  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
56  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
57  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
58  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 -
59  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
60  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
61  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
62  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 -
63  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
64  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
65  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
66  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
67  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 Puncheur 8 0.1 -
68  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
69  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
70  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
71  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
72  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
73  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
74  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
75  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 -
76  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
77  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
78  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
79  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
80  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
81  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
82  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
83  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
84  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
85  Walscheid, Max  COF
 Sprinter 56 1.0 -
86  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
87  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
88  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
89  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
90  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
91  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
92  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
93  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
94  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
95  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
96  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
97  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
98  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 702 12.7 -
99  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
100  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 71 1.3 -
101  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
102  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
103  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 610 11.0 -
104  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
105  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
106  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
107  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
108  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
109  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
110  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 282 5.1 -
111  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
112  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
113  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
114  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
115  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
116  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
117  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
118  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
119  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 Sprinter 16 0.3 -
120  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
121  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
122  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
123  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
124  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 5
2  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 4
3  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 3
4  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 2
5  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 1
6  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
7  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
8  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
9  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 -
10  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
11  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
12  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 -
13  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
14  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3657 66.2 -
15  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
16  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
17  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
18  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
19  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
20  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
21  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
22  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
23  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 -
24  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
25  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
26  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
27  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
28  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
29  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1181 21.4 -
30  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
31  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
32  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
33  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
34  Chérel, Mikaël  ACT
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
35  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
36  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
37  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
38  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
39  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
40  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
41  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
42  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
43  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
44  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
45  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
46  Soler, Marc  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 122 2.2 -
47  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
48  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
49  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
50  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
51  Fuglsang, Jakob  IPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 861 15.6 -
52  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
53  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
54  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 3
2  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 2
3  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 1
4  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
5  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
6  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
7  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
8  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
9  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
10  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
11  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
12  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
13  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
14  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
15  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
16  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
17  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
18  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
19  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   198 3.6 5
2  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   4688 84.9 4
3  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   12 0.2 3
4  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   172 3.1 2
5  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   56 1.0 1
6  Movistar Team (MOV)   16 0.3 -
7  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   113 2.0 -
8  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   4 0.1 -
9  EF Education - EasyPost (EFE)   13 0.2 -
10  Team DSM (DSM)   4 0.1 -
11  Israel - Premier Tech (IPT)   4 0.1 -
12  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   19 0.3 -
13  Cofidis (COF)   3 0.1 -
14  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   7 0.1 -
15  Astana Qazaqstan Team (AST)   2 0.0 -
16  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   7 0.1 -
17  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM (BBK)   7 0.1 -
18  Team BikeExchange - Jayco (BEX)   1 0.0 -
19  Team TotalEnergies (TEN)   1 0.0 -
20  Alpecin - Deceuninck (AFC)   75 1.4 -
21  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   7 0.1 -
22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (QST)   96 1.7 -


© Wijnreder Media