Saint-Gaudens - Peyragudes (129.7 km)

Route

 20 July 2022
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Saint-Gaudens
 Finish  Peyragudes
 Distance  129.7 km  (80.6 mi)
 Speed  37.804 km/h  (23.490 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 17
 Vingegaard, J.. (TJV) 67h 53' 54''
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 416 points
 Geschke, Simon (COF) 64 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 67h 56' 12''
 Ineos Grenadiers 203h 51' 41''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 25*
2  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 17
3  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 19*
4  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3657 66.2 13
5  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 12
6  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 10
7  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 9
8  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 8
9  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 7
10  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 6
11  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 5
12  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 4
13  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 3
14  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 2
15  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 1
16  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
17  Baarle, Dylan van van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
18  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
19  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
20  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
21  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
22  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
23  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
24  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 3*
25  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
26  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 2*
27  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 0.2 -
28  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
29  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
30  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
31  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
32  Izagirre, Gorka  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 59 1.1 -
33  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
34  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 37 0.7 -
35  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 1*
36  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
37  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
38  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
39  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
40  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
41  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
42  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
43  Duchesne, Antoine  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.1 -
44  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
45  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
46  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
47  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 Sprinter 16 0.3 -
48  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
49  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
50  Aert, Wout van van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 -
51  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
52  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 69 1.2 -
53  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
54  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
55  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
56  Bouet, Maxime  ARK
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
57  Owsian, Łukasz  ARK
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.1 -
58  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
59  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
60  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
61  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 610 11.0 -
62  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
63  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
64  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 -
65  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
66  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
67  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 -
68  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
69  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
70  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
71  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
72  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
73  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 Puncheur 8 0.1 -
74  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
75  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
76  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
77  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
78  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
79  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
80  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
81  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
82  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
83  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
84  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
85  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 -
86  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
87  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
88  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
89  Rowe, Luke  IGD
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 -
90  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
91  Poppel, Danny van van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 -
92  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
93  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
94  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
95  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
96  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist - - -
97  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  AST
 One-day specialist 4 0.1 -
98  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
99  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
100  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
101  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
102  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
103  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 71 1.3 -
104  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
105  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
106  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
107  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
108  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
109  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
110  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
111  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
112  Gradek, Kamil  TBV
 Time-trialist 9 0.2 -
113  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
114  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
115  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
116  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
117  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
118  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
119  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
120  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
121  Degenkolb, John  DSM
 Sprinter 252 4.6 -
122  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 -
123  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 103 1.9 -
124  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 288 5.2 -
125  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
126  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
127  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Sprinter 20 0.4 -
128  Boivin, Guillaume  IPT
 Sprinter 9 0.2 -
129  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 -
130  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 -
131  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
132  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
133  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
134  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
135  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
136  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
137  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 -
138  Jansen, Amund  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
139  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
140  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
141  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
142  Hoorn, Taco van der van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
143  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 -
DNF  Felline, Fabio  AST
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
DNS  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 702 12.7 -
DNS  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 282 5.1 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
32.9   Le Barthe-de-Neste 1  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
1896 34.3 15
2  Aert, Wout van  TJV
5062 91.6 14
3  Matthews, Michael  BEX
659 11.9 13
4  Schultz, Nick  BEX
18 0.3 12
5  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
6 0.1 11
6  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
21 0.4 10
7  Geschke, Simon  COF
57 1.0 9
8  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
887 16.1 8
9  Izagirre, Gorka  MOV
59 1.1 7
10  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
25 0.5 6
11  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
307 5.6 5
12  Niv, Guy  IPT
7 0.1 4
13  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
206 3.7 3
14  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
28 0.5 2
15  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
1263 22.9 1
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
65.7   Col d'Aspin (1C) 1  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
2784 50.4 20
2  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
780 14.1 15
3  Geschke, Simon  COF
57 1.0 10
4  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
390 7.1 6
5  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
440 8.0 4
6  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
30 0.5 2
81.6   Hourquette d'Ancizan (2C) 1  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
2784 50.4 15
2  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
780 14.1 10
3  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
390 7.1 6
4  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
8 0.1 4
109.5   Col de Val Louron-Azet (1C) 1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
5318 96.3 20
2  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
3933 71.2 15
3  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
376 6.8 10
4  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
780 14.1 6
5  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
3657 66.2 4
6  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
198 3.6 2
129.7   Peyragudes (1C) 1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
5318 96.3 20
2  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
3933 71.2 15
3  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
376 6.8 10
4  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
3657 66.2 6
5  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
780 14.1 4
6  Bardet, Romain  DSM
1198 21.7 2
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   198 3.6 5
2  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   12 0.2 4
3  Team DSM (DSM)   4 0.1 3
4  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   56 1.0 2
5  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   7 0.1 1
6  Movistar Team (MOV)   16 0.3 -
7  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   19 0.3 -
8  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   172 3.1 -
9  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   4688 84.9 -
10  Astana Qazaqstan Team (AST)   2 0.0 -
11  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   113 2.0 -
12  EF Education - EasyPost (EFE)   13 0.2 -
13  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   4 0.1 -
14  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM (BBK)   7 0.1 -
15  Team BikeExchange - Jayco (BEX)   1 0.0 -
16  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   7 0.1 -
17  Team TotalEnergies (TEN)   1 0.0 -
18  Israel - Premier Tech (IPT)   4 0.1 -
19  Cofidis (COF)   3 0.1 -
20  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   7 0.1 -
21  Alpecin - Deceuninck (AFC)   75 1.4 -
22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (QST)   96 1.7 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 10
2  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 8
3  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3657 66.2 6
4  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 4
5  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 2
6  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
7  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
8  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 -
9  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
10  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
11  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
12  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
13  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
14  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
15  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
16  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
17  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
18  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
19  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
20  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
21  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
22  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 610 11.0 -
23  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
24  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
25  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
26  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
27  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
28  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
29  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
30  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 -
31  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
32  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
33  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
34  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
35  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
36  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
37  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
38  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
39  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
40  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
41  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
42  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
43  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 0.2 -
44  Izagirre, Gorka  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 59 1.1 -
45  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
46  Owsian, Łukasz  ARK
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.1 -
47  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
48  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
49  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
50  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
51  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
52  Bouet, Maxime  ARK
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
53  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
54  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
55  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
56  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 -
57  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
58  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
59  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
60  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
61  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
62  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
63  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
64  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
65  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
66  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
67  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
68  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
69  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
70  Duchesne, Antoine  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.1 -
71  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 37 0.7 -
72  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
73  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 69 1.2 -
74  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
75  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
76  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
77  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist - - -
78  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
79  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
80  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
81  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
82  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 -
83  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
84  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 288 5.2 -
85  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 Puncheur 8 0.1 -
86  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
87  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
88  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
89  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
90  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
91  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 -
92  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
93  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
94  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 Sprinter 16 0.3 -
95  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
96  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
97  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
98  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
99  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
100  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
101  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
102  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
103  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
104  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 -
105  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  AST
 One-day specialist 4 0.1 -
106  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 71 1.3 -
107  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 103 1.9 -
108  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
109  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
110  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
111  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 -
112  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
113  Rowe, Luke  IGD
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 -
114  Degenkolb, John  DSM
 Sprinter 252 4.6 -
115  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 -
116  Poppel, Danny van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 -
117  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
118  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
119  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
120  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
121  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
122  Gradek, Kamil  TBV
 Time-trialist 9 0.2 -
123  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
124  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
125  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
126  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 -
127  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
128  Boivin, Guillaume  IPT
 Sprinter 9 0.2 -
129  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
130  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
131  Hoorn, Taco van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
132  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
133  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
134  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
135  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
136  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
137  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
138  Jansen, Amund  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
139  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 -
140  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Sprinter 20 0.4 -
141  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
142  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
143  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 5
2  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 4
3  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 3
4  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 2
5  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 1
6  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
7  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 -
8  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 -
9  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 -
10  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
11  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
12  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
13  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
14  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
15  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
16  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3657 66.2 -
17  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
18  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
19  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
20  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
21  Poppel, Danny van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 -
22  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
23  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
24  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
25  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
26  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
27  Hoorn, Taco van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
28  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
29  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
30  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
31  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
32  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
33  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
34  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
35  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 -
36  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
37  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
38  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
39  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 -
40  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
41  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
42  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
43  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
44  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
45  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
46  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
47  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
48  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
49  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
50  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
51  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
52  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
53  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
54  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
55  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
56  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 -
57  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
58  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
59  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
60  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
61  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
62  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 -
63  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
64  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
65  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
66  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 71 1.3 -
67  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
68  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
69  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
70  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
71  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
72  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
73  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
74  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
75  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
76  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
77  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 Puncheur 8 0.1 -
78  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
79  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
80  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
81  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
82  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
83  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 -
84  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
85  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
86  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
87  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
88  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
89  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
90  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
91  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
92  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
93  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 610 11.0 -
94  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
95  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
96  Bouet, Maxime  ARK
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
97  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
98  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
99  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
100  Izagirre, Gorka  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 59 1.1 -
101  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
102  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
103  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
104  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
105  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
106  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
107  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
108  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
109  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
110  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
111  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
112  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
113  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
114  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
115  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
116  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
117  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
118  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
119  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
120  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
121  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 Sprinter 16 0.3 -
122  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
123  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 5
2  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 4
3  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 3
4  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 2
5  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 1
6  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
7  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
8  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
9  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
10  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
11  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 -
12  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3657 66.2 -
13  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
14  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
15  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
16  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
17  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
18  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
19  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
20  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
21  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
22  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
23  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
24  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
25  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
26  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
27  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
28  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 -
29  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
30  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
31  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
32  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
33  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
34  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
35  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
36  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
37  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
38  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
39  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
40  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
41  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
42  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
43  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
44  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
45  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
46  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
47  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
48  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 610 11.0 -
49  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
50  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
51  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
52  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
53  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
54  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
55  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
56  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
57  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
58  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
59  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 3
2  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 2
3  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 1
4  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
5  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
6  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
7  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
8  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
9  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
10  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
11  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
12  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
13  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
14  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
15  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
16  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
17  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
18  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
19  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
20  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
21  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
22  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
23  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
24  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
25  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
26  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   198 3.6 5
2  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   12 0.2 4
3  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   4688 84.9 3
4  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   172 3.1 2
5  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   56 1.0 1
6  Movistar Team (MOV)   16 0.3 -
7  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   113 2.0 -
8  Team DSM (DSM)   4 0.1 -
9  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   4 0.1 -
10  EF Education - EasyPost (EFE)   13 0.2 -
11  Israel - Premier Tech (IPT)   4 0.1 -
12  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   7 0.1 -
13  Astana Qazaqstan Team (AST)   2 0.0 -
14  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   19 0.3 -
15  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   7 0.1 -
16  Cofidis (COF)   3 0.1 -
17  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM (BBK)   7 0.1 -
18  Team BikeExchange - Jayco (BEX)   1 0.0 -
19  Team TotalEnergies (TEN)   1 0.0 -
20  Alpecin - Deceuninck (AFC)   75 1.4 -
21  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   7 0.1 -
22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (QST)   96 1.7 -


© Wijnreder Media