Paris - Paris (115.6 km)

Route

 24 July 2022
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Paris
 Finish  Paris
 Distance  115.6 km  (71.8 mi)
 Speed  38.850 km/h  (24.140 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 21
 Vingegaard, J.. (TJV) 79h 33' 20''
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 480 points
 Vingegaard, J.. (TJV) 72 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 79h 36' 03''
 Ineos Grenadiers 239h 03' 03''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 40*
2  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 30
3  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 26
4  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 24
5  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 22
6  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 20
7  Poppel, Danny van van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 19
8  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 18
9  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 17
10  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 20*
11  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 18*
12  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 16*
13  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 13
14  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 12
15  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 11
16  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 10
17  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 9
18  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 0.2 8
19  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 7
20  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 7*
21  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 5
22  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 4
23  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 3
24  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 2
25  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 1
26  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
27  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
28  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 103 1.9 -
29  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
30  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
31  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
32  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
33  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 37 0.7 -
34  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
35  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
36  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
37  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 617 11.2 -
38  Owsian, Łukasz  ARK
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.1 -
39  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3657 66.2 -
40  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
41  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
42  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
43  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
44  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  AST
 One-day specialist 4 0.1 -
45  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 69 1.2 -
46  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
47  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
48  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
49  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
50  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
51  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
52  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
53  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
54  Baarle, Dylan van van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
55  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
56  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 -
57  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 288 5.2 -
58  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
59  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
60  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 -
61  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist - - -
62  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
63  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
64  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
65  Degenkolb, John  DSM
 Sprinter 252 4.6 -
66  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
67  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
68  Bouet, Maxime  ARK
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
69  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
70  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
71  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
72  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
73  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
74  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Sprinter 20 0.4 -
75  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
76  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 -
77  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 -
78  Aert, Wout van van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 -
79  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
80  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
81  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
82  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
83  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
84  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
85  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
86  Duchesne, Antoine  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.1 -
87  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
88  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 Puncheur 24 0.4 -
89  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
90  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
91  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
92  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
93  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
94  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
95  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
96  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
97  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
98  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
99  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
100  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
101  Gradek, Kamil  TBV
 Time-trialist 9 0.2 -
102  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
103  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
104  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
105  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
106  Jansen, Amund  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
107  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
108  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
109  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
110  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
111  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
112  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
113  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
114  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
115  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
116  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
117  Rowe, Luke  IGD
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 -
118  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
119  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
120  Hoorn, Taco van der van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
121  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
122  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
123  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
124  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
125  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
126  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
127  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
128  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
129  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
130  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
131  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
132  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
133  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
134  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
135  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
DNS  Izagirre, Gorka  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 59 1.1 -
DNS  Boivin, Guillaume  IPT
 Sprinter 9 0.2 -
DNS  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
75.6   Paris 1  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
494 8.9 15
2  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
121 2.2 14
3  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
59 1.1 13
4  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
1966 35.6 12
5  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
28 0.5 11
6  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
20 0.4 10
7  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
125 2.3 9
8  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
30 0.5 8
9  Kron, Andreas  LTS
233 4.2 7
10  Lampaert, Yves  QST
63 1.1 6
11  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  AFC
12 0.2 5
12  Doull, Owain  EFE
7 0.1 4
13  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
307 5.6 3
14  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
121 2.2 2
15  Powless, Neilson  EFE
140 2.5 1
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
43.3   Cote du Pave des Gardes (4C) 1  Geschke, Simon  COF
57 1.0 4
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM (BBK)   7 0.1 5
2  Astana Qazaqstan Team (AST)   2 0.0 4
3  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   4 0.1 3
4  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   19 0.3 2
5  Team BikeExchange - Jayco (BEX)   1 0.0 1
6  Team DSM (DSM)   4 0.1 -
7  Team TotalEnergies (TEN)   1 0.0 -
8  Movistar Team (MOV)   16 0.3 -
9  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   7 0.1 -
10  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   113 2.0 -
11  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   12 0.2 -
12  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   198 3.6 -
13  EF Education - EasyPost (EFE)   13 0.2 -
14  Alpecin - Deceuninck (AFC)   75 1.4 -
15  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   7 0.1 -
16  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   56 1.0 -
17  Israel - Premier Tech (IPT)   4 0.1 -
18  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (QST)   96 1.7 -
19  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   4688 84.9 -
20  Cofidis (COF)   3 0.1 -
21  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   172 3.1 -
22  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   7 0.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 10
2  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 8
3  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3657 66.2 6
4  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 4
5  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 2
6  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
7  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
8  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
9  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
10  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
11  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
12  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
13  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
14  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
15  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
16  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
17  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
18  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
19  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
20  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
21  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
22  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 -
23  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
24  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 Puncheur 24 0.4 -
25  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
26  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
27  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
28  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 617 11.2 -
29  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
30  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
31  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
32  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
33  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
34  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
35  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
36  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
37  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
38  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
39  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 0.2 -
40  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
41  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
42  Owsian, Łukasz  ARK
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.1 -
43  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
44  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
45  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
46  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
47  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
48  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
49  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
50  Bouet, Maxime  ARK
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
51  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 -
52  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
53  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
54  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
55  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
56  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
57  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
58  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
59  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
60  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
61  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 37 0.7 -
62  Duchesne, Antoine  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.1 -
63  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
64  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 69 1.2 -
65  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
66  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
67  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
68  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
69  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
70  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
71  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist - - -
72  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
73  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
74  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
75  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 -
76  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
77  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
78  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
79  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
80  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 -
81  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
82  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
83  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
84  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
85  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
86  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 288 5.2 -
87  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
88  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
89  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
90  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
91  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
92  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
93  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
94  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
95  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
96  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
97  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  AST
 One-day specialist 4 0.1 -
98  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
99  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 -
100  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
101  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 103 1.9 -
102  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 -
103  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
104  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
105  Degenkolb, John  DSM
 Sprinter 252 4.6 -
106  Rowe, Luke  IGD
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 -
107  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 -
108  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
109  Poppel, Danny van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 -
110  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
111  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
112  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
113  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
114  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
115  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
116  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 -
117  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
118  Gradek, Kamil  TBV
 Time-trialist 9 0.2 -
119  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
120  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
121  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
122  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
123  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
124  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
125  Hoorn, Taco van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
126  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
127  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
128  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
129  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
130  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 -
131  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
132  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
133  Jansen, Amund  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
134  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Sprinter 20 0.4 -
135  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 5
2  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 4
3  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 3
4  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 2
5  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 1
6  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 -
7  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 -
8  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
9  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 -
10  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
11  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
12  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3657 66.2 -
13  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 Puncheur 24 0.4 -
14  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
15  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
16  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
17  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
18  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
19  Poppel, Danny van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 -
20  Hoorn, Taco van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
21  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
22  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
23  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
24  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 -
25  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
26  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
27  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 -
28  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
29  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
30  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
31  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
32  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
33  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
34  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
35  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
36  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
37  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
38  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
39  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
40  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
41  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
42  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
43  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
44  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
45  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 -
46  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
47  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
48  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
49  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
50  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
51  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
52  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
53  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
54  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
55  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
56  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
57  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 One-day specialist 16 0.3 -
58  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
59  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
60  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 288 5.2 -
61  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
62  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
63  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
64  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
65  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
66  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 -
67  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
68  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
69  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
70  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
71  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
72  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
73  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
74  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
75  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
76  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
77  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
78  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
79  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
80  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
81  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
82  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
83  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
84  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
85  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
86  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
87  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
88  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
89  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
90  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
91  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
92  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
93  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 -
94  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
95  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
96  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
97  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
98  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
99  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
100  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
101  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 617 11.2 -
102  Bouet, Maxime  ARK
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
103  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
104  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 103 1.9 -
105  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
106  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
107  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
108  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
109  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
110  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
111  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
112  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
113  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
114  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
115  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
116  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
117  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
118  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
119  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
120  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 5
2  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 4
3  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 3
4  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 2
5  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 1
6  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
7  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
8  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
9  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
10  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3657 66.2 -
11  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
12  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
13  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
14  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
15  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
16  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
17  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
18  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 Puncheur 24 0.4 -
19  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
20  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
21  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
22  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
23  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
24  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
25  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
26  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
27  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
28  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
29  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
30  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
31  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 -
32  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
33  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
34  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
35  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
36  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
37  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
38  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
39  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
40  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
41  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
42  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
43  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
44  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
45  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
46  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
47  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
48  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
49  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 288 5.2 -
50  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
51  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
52  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
53  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
55  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
56  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
57  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
58  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 3
2  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 2
3  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 1
4  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
5  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 617 11.2 -
6  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
7  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
8  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
9  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
10  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
11  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
12  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
13  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
14  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
15  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
16  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
17  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
18  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
19  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
20  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
21  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
22  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
23  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
24  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
25  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
26  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   198 3.6 5
2  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   12 0.2 4
3  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   4688 84.9 3
4  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   56 1.0 2
5  Movistar Team (MOV)   16 0.3 1
6  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   172 3.1 -
7  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   113 2.0 -
8  Team DSM (DSM)   4 0.1 -
9  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   4 0.1 -
10  Astana Qazaqstan Team (AST)   2 0.0 -
11  EF Education - EasyPost (EFE)   13 0.2 -
12  Israel - Premier Tech (IPT)   4 0.1 -
13  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   19 0.3 -
14  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   7 0.1 -
15  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   7 0.1 -
16  Cofidis (COF)   3 0.1 -
17  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM (BBK)   7 0.1 -
18  Team BikeExchange - Jayco (BEX)   1 0.0 -
19  Team TotalEnergies (TEN)   1 0.0 -
20  Alpecin - Deceuninck (AFC)   75 1.4 -
21  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   7 0.1 -
22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (QST)   96 1.7 -


© Wijnreder Media