Dunkerque - Calais (171.5 km)

Route

 5 July 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Dunkerque
 Finish  Calais
 Distance  171.5 km  (106.6 mi)
 Speed  42.591 km/h  (26.465 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 13h 02' 43''
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 170 points
 Cort, Magnus (EFE) 11 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 13h 03' 15''
 Jumbo - Visma 39h 09' 52''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Aert, Wout van van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 25
2  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 27*
3  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 20
4  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 18
5  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 16
6  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 19*
7  Poppel, Danny van van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 14
8  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 13
9  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 12
10  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 11
11  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 13*
12  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 9
13  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 8
14  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 7
15  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 8*
16  Naesen, Oliver  ACT
 One-day specialist 88 1.6 5
17  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 Puncheur 8 0.1 4
18  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 3
19  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 3*
20  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 1
21  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
22  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
23  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
24  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
25  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 0.2 -
26  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 -
27  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
28  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
29  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
30  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 -
31  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
32  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
33  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
34  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
35  Haig, Jack  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 400 7.2 -
36  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
37  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
38  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
39  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 Sprinter 16 0.3 -
40  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
41  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
42  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
43  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 103 1.9 -
44  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
45  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
46  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
47  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
48  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
49  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
50  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 114 2.1 -
51  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3657 66.2 -
52  Izagirre, Gorka  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 59 1.1 -
53  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
54  Fuglsang, Jakob  IPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 861 15.6 -
55  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4681 84.7 -
56  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
57  O'Connor, Ben  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1852 33.5 -
58  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 610 11.0 -
59  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
60  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 -
61  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 37 0.7 -
62  Oss, Daniel  TEN
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
63  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
64  Owsian, Łukasz  ARK
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.1 -
65  Chérel, Mikaël  ACT
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
66  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
67  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
68  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1181 21.4 -
69  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 187 3.4 -
70  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
71  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
72  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
73  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
74  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
75  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
76  Poel, Mathieu van der van..  AFC
 One-day specialist 4188 75.8 -
77  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
78  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
79  Guerreiro, Ruben  EFE
 Puncheur 970 17.6 -
80  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
81  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 424 7.7 -
82  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
83  Felline, Fabio  AST
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
84  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
85  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
86  Barguil, Warren  ARK
 One-day specialist 318 5.8 -
87  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
88  Baarle, Dylan van van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
89  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
90  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
91  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
92  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
93  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
94  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 -
95  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
96  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 458 8.3 -
97  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
98  Vuillermoz, Alexis  TEN
 One-day specialist 124 2.2 -
99  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
100  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 282 5.1 -
101  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
102  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
103  Degenkolb, John  DSM
 Sprinter 252 4.6 -
104  Bouet, Maxime  ARK
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
105  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
106  Soler, Marc  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 122 2.2 -
107  Bennett, George  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 251 4.5 -
108  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
109  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
110  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
111  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
112  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
113  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
114  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
115  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
116  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
117  Walscheid, Max  COF
 Sprinter 56 1.0 -
118  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
119  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
120  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 417 7.5 -
121  Jansen, Amund  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
122  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
123  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
124  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
125  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
126  Gogl, Michaël  AFC
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
127  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
128  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
129  Asgreen, Kasper  QST
 One-day specialist 163 3.0 -
130  Durbridge, Luke  BEX
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
131  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
132  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
133  Hoorn, Taco van der van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
134  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
135  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
136  Gradek, Kamil  TBV
 Time-trialist 9 0.2 -
137  Lafay, Victor  COF
 Puncheur 446 8.1 -
138  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 702 12.7 -
139  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
140  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
141  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
142  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
143  Moscon, Gianni  AST
 One-day specialist 99 1.8 -
144  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 71 1.3 -
145  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
146  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
147  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist - - -
148  Boivin, Guillaume  IPT
 Sprinter 9 0.2 -
149  Duchesne, Antoine  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.1 -
150  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
151  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
152  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 69 1.2 -
153  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
154  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
155  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
156  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Sprinter 20 0.4 -
157  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
158  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
159  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
160  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  AST
 One-day specialist 4 0.1 -
161  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 288 5.2 -
162  Clarke, Simon  IPT
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
163  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
164  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
165  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
166  Rowe, Luke  IGD
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 -
167  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
168  Cort, Magnus  EFE
 Sprinter 673 12.2 -
169  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
170  Vermaerke, Kevin  DSM
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
171  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
172  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
173  Kirsch, Alex  TFS
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
174  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
175  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
176  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
63.2   Lumbres 1  Perez, Anthony  COF
57 1.0 15
2  Cort, Magnus  EFE
673 12.2 14
3  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
4229 76.5 13
4  Aert, Wout van  TJV
5062 91.6 12
5  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
417 7.5 11
6  Sagan, Peter  TEN
2581 46.7 10
7  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
61 1.1 9
8  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
2564 46.4 8
9  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
82 1.5 7
10  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
73 1.3 6
11  Oss, Daniel  TEN
18 0.3 5
12  Wellens, Tim  LTS
282 5.1 4
13  Politt, Nils  BOH
87 1.6 3
14  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
33 0.6 2
15  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
5318 96.3 1
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
30.7   Cote de Cassel (4C) 1  Cort, Magnus  EFE
673 12.2 4
71.8   Cote de Remilly-Wirquin (4C) 1  Cort, Magnus  EFE
673 12.2 4
97.2   Cote de Nielles-les-Blequin (4C) 1  Cort, Magnus  EFE
673 12.2 4
102.7   Cote de Harlettes (4C) 1  Cort, Magnus  EFE
673 12.2 4
123.6   Cote du Ventus (4C) 1  Cort, Magnus  EFE
673 12.2 4
160.7   Cote du Cap Blanc-New (4C) 1  Aert, Wout van  TJV
5062 91.6 4
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   4688 84.9 5
2  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   7 0.1 4
3  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   56 1.0 3
4  Team DSM (DSM)   4 0.1 2
5  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   4 0.1 1
6  Israel - Premier Tech (IPT)   4 0.1 -
7  Alpecin - Deceuninck (AFC)   75 1.4 -
8  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   7 0.1 -
9  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   19 0.3 -
10  Team TotalEnergies (TEN)   1 0.0 -
11  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   12 0.2 -
12  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   113 2.0 -
13  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (QST)   96 1.7 -
14  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   7 0.1 -
15  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   198 3.6 -
16  Movistar Team (MOV)   16 0.3 -
17  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM (BBK)   7 0.1 -
18  Astana Qazaqstan Team (AST)   2 0.0 -
19  EF Education - EasyPost (EFE)   13 0.2 -
20  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   172 3.1 -
21  Cofidis (COF)   3 0.1 -
22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco (BEX)   1 0.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 10
2  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 8
3  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 6
4  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 4
5  Poel, Mathieu van der  AFC
 One-day specialist 4188 75.8 2
6  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 -
7  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4681 84.7 -
8  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
9  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
10  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
11  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
12  Thomas, Geraint  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3657 66.2 -
13  Kämna, Lennard  BOH
 Climber 1181 21.4 -
14  Cattaneo, Mattia  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 218 3.9 -
15  Vlasov, Aleksandr  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 2131 38.6 -
16  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 -
17  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
18  Schachmann, Maximilian  BOH
 One-day specialist 797 14.4 -
19  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 109 2.0 -
20  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 37 0.7 -
21  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
22  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1966 35.6 -
23  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 780 14.1 -
24  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 Climber 1198 21.7 -
25  Powless, Neilson  EFE
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 140 2.5 -
26  Quintana, Nairo  ARK
 All-rounder (Climber) 467 8.5 -
27  Swift, Connor  ARK
 One-day specialist 26 0.5 -
28  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
29  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
30  Benoot, Tiesj  TJV
 One-day specialist 95 1.7 -
31  Fuglsang, Jakob  IPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 861 15.6 -
32  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
33  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
34  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 318 5.8 -
35  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 -
36  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
37  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
38  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
39  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 114 2.1 -
40  Degenkolb, John  DSM
 Sprinter 252 4.6 -
41  O'Connor, Ben  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1852 33.5 -
42  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
43  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 242 4.4 -
44  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 47 0.9 -
45  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 198 3.6 -
46  Capiot, Amaury  ARK
 Sprinter 16 0.3 -
47  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 282 5.1 -
48  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
49  Barguil, Warren  ARK
 One-day specialist 318 5.8 -
50  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
51  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 -
52  Meintjes, Louis  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 683 12.4 -
53  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
54  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 -
55  Poppel, Danny van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 -
56  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
57  Gallopin, Tony  TFS
 One-day specialist 59 1.1 -
58  Sánchez, Luis León  TBV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 1.0 -
59  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 424 7.7 -
60  Izagirre, Gorka  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 59 1.1 -
61  Houle, Hugo  IPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 0.4 -
62  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
63  Soler, Marc  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 122 2.2 -
64  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 32 0.6 -
65  Haig, Jack  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 400 7.2 -
66  Goossens, Kobe  IWG
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
67  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
68  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 -
69  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 610 11.0 -
70  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
71  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
72  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
73  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 187 3.4 -
74  Neilands, Krists  IPT
 Puncheur 8 0.1 -
75  Felline, Fabio  AST
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
76  Bouet, Maxime  ARK
 Puncheur 11 0.2 -
77  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
78  Latour, Pierre  TEN
 All-rounder (Climber) 135 2.4 -
79  Urán, Rigoberto  EFE
 All-rounder (Climber) 383 6.9 -
80  Froome, Chris  IPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 304 5.5 -
81  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
82  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 103 1.9 -
83  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 309 5.6 -
84  Chérel, Mikaël  ACT
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
85  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 Climber 2784 50.4 -
86  Cosnefroy, Benoît  ACT
 One-day specialist 287 5.2 -
87  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
88  Gilbert, Philippe  LTS
 One-day specialist 125 2.3 -
89  Madouas, Valentin  GFC
 One-day specialist 75 1.4 -
90  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
91  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
92  Woods, Michael  IPT
 One-day specialist 281 5.1 -
93  Schönberger, Sebastian  BBK
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
94  Naesen, Oliver  ACT
 One-day specialist 88 1.6 -
95  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
96  Gougeard, Alexis  BBK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.4 -
97  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 417 7.5 -
98  Barthe, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 87 1.6 -
99  Lemoine, Cyril  BBK
 Sprinter 15 0.3 -
100  Vuillermoz, Alexis  TEN
 One-day specialist 124 2.2 -
101  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 0.2 -
102  Bennett, George  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 251 4.5 -
103  Owsian, Łukasz  ARK
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.1 -
104  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
105  Velasco, Simone  AST
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
106  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
107  Dillier, Silvan  AFC
 Puncheur 19 0.3 -
108  Jansen, Amund  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
109  Bettiol, Alberto  EFE
 One-day specialist 307 5.6 -
110  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
111  Izagirre, Ion  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 1.8 -
112  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
113  Bauer, Jack  BEX
 One-day specialist 33 0.6 -
114  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
115  Gogl, Michaël  AFC
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
116  Durbridge, Luke  BEX
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
117  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 25 0.5 -
118  Asgreen, Kasper  QST
 One-day specialist 163 3.0 -
119  Mühlberger, Gregor  MOV
 Climber 21 0.4 -
120  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 458 8.3 -
121  Bonnamour, Franck  BBK
 Puncheur 82 1.5 -
122  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 71 1.3 -
123  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 0.5 -
124  Hoorn, Taco van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 799 14.5 -
125  Geschke, Simon  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
126  Dombrowski, Joe  AST
 Climber 59 1.1 -
127  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
128  Moscon, Gianni  AST
 One-day specialist 99 1.8 -
129  Walscheid, Max  COF
 Sprinter 56 1.0 -
130  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 18 0.3 -
131  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
132  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
133  Rolland, Pierre  BBK
 Climber 852 15.4 -
134  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
135  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
136  Petit, Adrien  IWG
 One-day specialist 15 0.3 -
137  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
138  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
139  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 8 0.1 -
140  Mohorič, Matej  TBV
 One-day specialist 288 5.2 -
141  Gradek, Kamil  TBV
 Time-trialist 9 0.2 -
142  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 69 1.2 -
143  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
144  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
145  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
146  Oss, Daniel  TEN
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
147  Ciccone, Giulio  TFS
 Climber 390 7.1 -
148  Doull, Owain  EFE
 One-day specialist 7 0.1 -
149  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
150  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Sprinter 20 0.4 -
151  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
152  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 Climber 87 1.6 -
153  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  AST
 One-day specialist 4 0.1 -
154  Boivin, Guillaume  IPT
 Sprinter 9 0.2 -
155  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  AFC
 One-day specialist 12 0.2 -
156  Rowe, Luke  IGD
 One-day specialist 31 0.6 -
157  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
158  Sbaragli, Kristian  AFC
 One-day specialist - - -
159  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 121 2.2 -
160  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 702 12.7 -
161  Duchesne, Antoine  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.1 -
162  Lafay, Victor  COF
 Puncheur 446 8.1 -
163  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 57 1.0 -
164  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
165  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
166  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
167  Kirsch, Alex  TFS
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
168  Niv, Guy  IPT
 Puncheur 7 0.1 -
169  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
170  Clarke, Simon  IPT
 Puncheur 22 0.4 -
171  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
172  Guerreiro, Ruben  EFE
 Puncheur 970 17.6 -
173  Cort, Magnus  EFE
 Sprinter 673 12.2 -
174  Vermaerke, Kevin  DSM
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
175  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 0.3 -
176  Turgis, Anthony  TEN
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 5
2  Jakobsen, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 4229 76.5 4
3  Sagan, Peter  TEN
 Sprinter 2581 46.7 3
4  Laporte, Christophe  TJV
 Sprinter 61 1.1 2
5  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 1
6  Groenewegen, Dylan  BEX
 Sprinter 2188 39.6 -
7  Cort, Magnus  EFE
 Sprinter 673 12.2 -
8  Ewan, Caleb  LTS
 Sprinter 2564 46.4 -
9  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 1072 19.4 -
10  Poppel, Danny van  BOH
 Sprinter 216 3.9 -
11  Kristoff, Alexander  IWG
 One-day specialist 182 3.3 -
12  Hofstetter, Hugo  ARK
 One-day specialist 44 0.8 -
13  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 417 7.5 -
14  Bystrøm, Sven  IWG
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
15  Lecroq, Jérémy  BBK
 One-day specialist 9 0.2 -
16  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 63 1.1 -
17  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
18  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 57 1.0 -
19  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
20  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 -
21  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 887 16.1 -
22  Poel, Mathieu van der  AFC
 One-day specialist 4188 75.8 -
23  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3933 71.2 -
24  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 4681 84.7 -
25  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 659 11.9 -
26  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  LTS
 Sprinter 13 0.2 -
27  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 234 4.2 -
28  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 58 1.0 -
29  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 891 16.1 -
30  Soler, Marc  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 122 2.2 -
31  Thomas, Benjamin  COF
 Puncheur 206 3.7 -
32  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
33  Walscheid, Max  COF
 Sprinter 56 1.0 -
34  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 -
35  Hagen, Edvald Boasson  TEN
 Sprinter 211 3.8 -
36  Teuns, Dylan  TBV
 Puncheur 176 3.2 -
37  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
38  Haller, Marco  BOH
 Sprinter 35 0.6 -
39  Oss, Daniel  TEN
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
40  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 428 7.7 -
41  Jungels, Bob  ACT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 219 4.0 -
42  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 282 5.1 -
43  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 381 6.9 -
44  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
45  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 One-day specialist 45 0.8 -
46  Politt, Nils  BOH
 One-day specialist 87 1.6 -
47  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 16 0.3 -
48  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.1 -
49  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
50  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 71 1.3 -
51  Bodnar, Maciej  TEN
 Time-trialist 33 0.6 -
52  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 -
53  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Cort, Magnus  EFE
 Sprinter 673 12.2 5
2  Aert, Wout van  TJV
 One-day specialist 5062 91.6 4
3  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 3
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5318 96.3 3
2  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1263 22.9 2
3  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 73 1.3 1
4  McNulty, Brandon  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 376 6.8 -
5  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 18 0.3 -
6  Leknessund, Andreas  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 617 11.2 -
7  Bissegger, Stefan  EFE
 Time-trialist 494 8.9 -
8  Philipsen, Jasper  AFC
 Sprinter 1896 34.3 -
9  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 305 5.5 -
10  Rutsch, Jonas  EFE
 One-day specialist 11 0.2 -
11  Zimmermann, Georg  IWG
 Puncheur 28 0.5 -
12  Louvel, Matis  ARK
 One-day specialist 69 1.2 -
13  Wright, Fred  TBV
 Puncheur 53 1.0 -
14  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 One-day specialist 28 0.5 -
15  Mozzato, Luca  BBK
 One-day specialist 81 1.5 -
16  Honoré, Mikkel  QST
 One-day specialist 36 0.7 -
17  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Sprinter 82 1.5 -
18  Eekhoff, Nils  DSM
 Sprinter 171 3.1 -
19  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 440 8.0 -
20  Bagioli, Andrea  QST
 Puncheur 121 2.2 -
21  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 233 4.2 -
22  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TEN
 Puncheur 59 1.1 -
23  Bjerg, Mikkel  UAD
 Time-trialist 99 1.8 -
24  Storer, Michael  GFC
 Puncheur 1501 27.2 -
25  Hirschi, Marc  UAD
 One-day specialist 137 2.5 -
26  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 229 4.1 -
27  Vermaerke, Kevin  DSM
 Puncheur 13 0.2 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   4688 84.9 5
2  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   198 3.6 4
3  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   19 0.3 3
4  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (QST)   96 1.7 2
5  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   56 1.0 1
6  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   172 3.1 -
7  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   12 0.2 -
8  Team DSM (DSM)   4 0.1 -
9  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   7 0.1 -
10  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   7 0.1 -
11  EF Education - EasyPost (EFE)   13 0.2 -
12  Alpecin - Deceuninck (AFC)   75 1.4 -
13  Team Arkéa - Samsic (ARK)   4 0.1 -
14  Movistar Team (MOV)   16 0.3 -
15  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   7 0.1 -
16  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM (BBK)   7 0.1 -
17  Team TotalEnergies (TEN)   1 0.0 -
18  Astana Qazaqstan Team (AST)   2 0.0 -
19  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   113 2.0 -
20  Team BikeExchange - Jayco (BEX)   1 0.0 -
21  Israel - Premier Tech (IPT)   4 0.1 -
22  Cofidis (COF)   3 0.1 -


© Wijnreder Media