Velence - Esztergom (194.0 km)

Route

 12 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Velence
 Finish  Esztergom
 Distance  194.0 km  (120.5 mi)
 Speed  41.733 km/h  (25.932 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Belletti, Man.. (ANS) 4h 43' 07''
 Belletti, Man.. (ANS) 30 points
 Maté, Luis An.. (COF) 6 points
 Kometa Cycling Team 14h 09' 48''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 38' 55'' 1 1 - -
2 73  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 26 2 - -
3 32  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 94  Bendixen, Louis 23  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 9 4 - -
5 146  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 20 5 - -
6 61  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 17 6 - -
7 14  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 10 7 - -
8 133  Grosser, Aaron 22  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 32 8 - -
9 141  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 24 9 - -
10 4  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
11 63  Pałuta, Michał 23  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 8 14 - -
12 105  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 2 13 5 -
13 25  Fetter, Erik 19  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 13 15 - -
14 72  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 35 17 - -
15 84  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 12 18 - -
16 82  Hník, Karel 27  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
17 147  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
18 81  Bárta, Jan 34  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
19 12  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
20 5  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 34 10 - -
21 31  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
22 85  Neuman, Dominik 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
23 74  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 22 - 1 -
24 101  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
25 11  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
26 163  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
27 6  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
28 145  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
29 175  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
30 92  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
31 16  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
32 2  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
33 35  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 62  Brożyna, Piotr 24  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
35 64  Aniołkowski, Stanislaw 22  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
36 173  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 15'' 38 - - -
37 24  Filutás, Viktor 22  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 21'' 39 - - -
38 106  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 23'' 37 - - -
39 76  Lafay, Victor 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 37'' 40 - - -
40 86  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author + 00' 40'' 41 - - -
41 3  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 54'' 42 - - -
42 184  Thill, Tom 29  Team Differdange-GeBa + 01' 21'' 44 - - -
43 183  Pattyn, Jeroen 23  Team Differdange-GeBa + 01' 22'' 43 - - -
44 104  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 6 - 3 -
45 156  Muela, Albert 23  EvoPro Racing + 01' 59'' 49 - - -
46 102  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 59'' 47 - - -
47 43  Dementyev, Yehor 32  Team Novak + 02' 02'' 48 - - -
48 13  Gazzoli, Michele 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 04'' 46 - - -
49 15  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 04'' 45 - - -
50 142  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 21'' 51 - - -
51 71  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 21'' 50 - - -
52 152  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing + 02' 30'' 53 - - -
53 164  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 02' 30'' 52 - - -
54 134  Debesay, Mekseb 27  Bike Aid + 02' 38'' 55 - - -
55 26  Szatmáry, András 28  Pannon Cycling Team + 02' 38'' 54 - - -
56 144  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 53'' 56 - - -
57 171  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane + 03' 15'' 57 - - -
58 155  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing + 03' 54'' 58 - - -
59 112  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 04' 02'' 59 - - -
60 161  Tybor, Patrik 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 04' 02'' 60 - - -
61 125  Ðuric, Ðorde 18  Serbia + 04' 13'' 61 - - -
62 132  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 04' 26'' 62 - - -
63 182  Deruette, Thomas 23  Team Differdange-GeBa + 07' 10'' 63 - - -
64 42  Arroyave, Daniel 18  Team Novak + 07' 25'' 64 - - -
65 111  Schuran, Michal 22  AC Sparta Praha + 08' 01'' 69 - - -
66 41  Restrepo, Jaime 22  Team Novak + 08' 01'' 71 - - -
67 22  Dina, Dániel 21  Pannon Cycling Team + 08' 01'' 72 - - -
68 166  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 01'' 70 - - -
69 177  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane + 08' 01'' 75 - - -
70 186  Muller, Gabriel 33  Team Differdange-GeBa + 08' 01'' 73 - - -
71 34  Per, Gorazd 22  Adria Mobil + 08' 01'' 68 - - -
72 162  Čanecký, Marek 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 01'' 67 - - -
73 172  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane + 08' 01'' 65 - - -
74 33  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 08' 01'' 66 - - -
75 96  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop + 08' 11'' 74 - - -
76 143  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 09' 55'' 77 - - -
77 51  Karl, Ádám 19  Hungary + 10' 02'' 76 - - -
78 187  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa + 10' 03'' 78 - - -
79 67  Tu, Chih Hao 22  CCC Development Team + 10' 34'' 79 - - -
80 7  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 34'' 81 - - -
81 107  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 34'' 80 - - -
82 154  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing + 11' 34'' 82 - - -
83 45  Molina, Wilmar 21  Team Novak + 11' 34'' 83 - - -
84 83  Kaňkovský, Alois 35  Elkov-Author + 12' 41'' 84 - - -
85 36  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil + 12' 41'' 85 - - -
86 135  Carstensen, Lucas 24  Bike Aid + 12' 41'' 87 - - -
87 121  Danilović, Marko 26  Serbia + 12' 41'' 86 - - -
88 181  Rózsa, Balázs 23  Team Differdange-GeBa + 15' 25'' 90 16 4 -
89 27  Móricz, Dániel 23  Pannon Cycling Team + 15' 25'' 91 - - -
90 37  Božic, Jon 22  Adria Mobil + 15' 25'' 89 12 2 -
91 55  Lovassy, Krisztián 30  Hungary + 15' 25'' 88 11 6 -
92 17  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 15' 41'' 92 - - -
93 157  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing + 16' 52'' 93 - - -
94 21  Szabó, Miklos 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 17' 01'' 103 - - -
95 95  Lunder, Eirik 20  Team Coop + 17' 01'' 100 - - -
96 113  Schühler, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 17' 01'' 102 - - -
97 114  Stöhr, Jan 28  AC Sparta Praha + 17' 01'' 104 - - -
98 65  Papierski, Damian 19  CCC Development Team + 17' 01'' 94 - - -
99 66  Wawrzyniak, Karol 19  CCC Development Team + 17' 01'' 99 - - -
100 103  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 01'' 96 - - -
101 91  Eriksson, Jacob 19  Team Coop + 17' 01'' 97 - - -
102 97  Sotberg, Andre 22  Team Coop + 17' 01'' 95 - - -
103 54  Szőllősi, Ferenc 20  Hungary + 17' 01'' 98 - - -
104 126  Galović, Andrej 22  Serbia + 17' 01'' 101 - - -
105 153  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing + 18' 10'' 105 - - -
106 151  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing + 18' 11'' 106 - - -
107 127  Stefanović, Stefan 25  Serbia + 20' 39'' 111 - - -
108 124  Veselinović, Dušan 20  Serbia + 20' 39'' 112 - - -
109 165  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 20' 39'' 108 - - -
110 93  Hjemsæter, Olav 19  Team Coop + 20' 39'' 109 - - -
111 87  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author + 20' 39'' 107 - - -
112 117  Malán, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha + 20' 41'' 110 - - -
113 52  Vas, Balázs 18  Hungary + 21' 40'' 113 - - -
114 23  Orosz, Gergő 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 22' 49'' 114 - - -
115 56  Pápái, Ádám 24  Hungary + 24' 34'' 115 - - -
116 136  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid + 25' 06'' 116 - - -
117 44  Novák, Carol-Eduard 42  Team Novak + 25' 21'' 117 - - -
OTL 116  Rajchart, Jan 23  AC Sparta Praha + 28' 12''
OTL 53  Kovács, Dávid 22  Hungary + 29' 35''
OTL 137  Schnapka, Matthias 38  Bike Aid + 29' 45''
OTL 57  Istlstekker, Zsolt 21  Hungary + 33' 49''
DNF 46  Balázsi, Lóránt 20  Team Novak
DNF 115  Krotký, Rostislav 42  AC Sparta Praha
DNF 123  Klisurić, Stevan 30  Serbia
DNF 167  Chren, Martin 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 174  Livingstone, Peter 22  Team Bridgelane
DNF 176  Lea, Jason 22  Team Bridgelane
DNF 185  Centrone, Ivan 23  Team Differdange-GeBa
DNS 75  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13h 56' 45'' 31 5
1 1  Belletti, Manuel 33 4h 38' 55''
10 4  Gavazzi, Francesco 34 4h 38' 55''
20 5  Muñoz, Daniel 22 4h 38' 55''
2  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 13h 56' 45'' 31 7
5 146  Marengo, Umberto 26 4h 38' 55''
9 141  Visconti, Giovanni 36 4h 38' 55''
17 147  Zardini, Edoardo 29 4h 38' 55''
3  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 56' 45'' 39 6
2 73  Hofstetter, Hugo 25 4h 38' 55''
14 72  Le Turnier, Mathias 24 4h 38' 55''
23 74  Maté, Luis Angel 35 4h 38' 55''
4  Elkov-Author 13h 56' 45'' 49 3
15 84  Sisr, František 26 4h 38' 55''
16 82  Hník, Karel 27 4h 38' 55''
18 81  Bárta, Jan 34 4h 38' 55''
5  CCC Development Team 13h 56' 45'' 51 2
6 61  Valter, Attila 21 4h 38' 55''
11 63  Pałuta, Michał 23 4h 38' 55''
34 62  Brożyna, Piotr 24 4h 38' 55''
6  Kometa Cycling Team 13h 56' 45'' 51 1
7 14  Oldani, Stefano 21 4h 38' 55''
19 12  Dina, Márton 23 4h 38' 55''
25 11  López, Juan 21 4h 38' 55''
7  Adria Mobil 13h 56' 45'' 57 4
3 32  Rajović, Dušan 21 4h 38' 55''
21 31  Katrašnik, Gasper 23 4h 38' 55''
33 35  Horvat, Žiga 20 4h 38' 55''
8  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 57' 08'' 74 8
12 105  Neilands, Krists 24 4h 38' 55''
24 101  Cataford, Alex 25 4h 38' 55''
38 106  Räim, Mihkel 25 4h 39' 18''
9  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 59' 44'' 105 9
13 25  Fetter, Erik 19 4h 38' 55''
37 24  Filutás, Viktor 22 4h 39' 16''
55 26  Szatmáry, András 28 4h 41' 33''
10  Team Bridgelane 14h 00' 15'' 122 10
29 175  McCormick, Hayden 25 4h 38' 55''
36 173  Mawditt, Lionel 24 4h 39' 10''
57 171  Toovey, Ayden 23 4h 42' 10''
11  Dukla Banská Bystrica 14h 03' 17'' 139 11
26 163  Haring, Martin 32 4h 38' 55''
53 164  Cully, Ján 23 4h 41' 25''
60 161  Tybor, Patrik 31 4h 42' 57''
12  Bike Aid 14h 03' 49'' 124 12
8 133  Grosser, Aaron 22 4h 38' 55''
54 134  Debesay, Mekseb 27 4h 41' 33''
62 132  Engelen, Adne van 26 4h 43' 21''
13  Team Coop 14h 04' 56'' 109 13
4 94  Bendixen, Louis 23 4h 38' 55''
30 92  Aasvold, Kristian 24 4h 38' 55''
75 96  Trondsen, Trond 25 4h 47' 06''
14  EvoPro Racing 14h 05' 08'' 155 14
45 156  Muela, Albert 23 4h 40' 54''
52 152  Feeley, Daire 22 4h 41' 25''
58 155  Sweeny, Harry 20 4h 42' 49''
15  Team Differdange-GeBa 14h 06' 38'' 148 15
42 184  Thill, Tom 29 4h 40' 16''
43 183  Pattyn, Jeroen 23 4h 40' 17''
63 182  Deruette, Thomas 23 4h 46' 05''
16  Team Novak 14h 14' 13'' 177 16
47 43  Dementyev, Yehor 32 4h 40' 57''
64 42  Arroyave, Daniel 18 4h 46' 20''
66 41  Restrepo, Jaime 22 4h 46' 56''
17  AC Sparta Praha 14h 25' 49'' 220 17
59 112  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24 4h 42' 57''
65 111  Schuran, Michal 22 4h 46' 56''
96 113  Schühler, Tomáš 24 4h 55' 56''
18  Serbia 14h 30' 40'' 252 18
61 125  Ðuric, Ðorde 18 4h 43' 08''
87 121  Danilović, Marko 26 4h 51' 36''
104 126  Galović, Andrej 22 4h 55' 56''
19  Hungary 14h 39' 13'' 271 19
77 51  Karl, Ádám 19 4h 48' 57''
91 55  Lovassy, Krisztián 30 4h 54' 20''
103 54  Szőllősi, Ferenc 20 4h 55' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 43' 07'' + 10
2 105  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 43' 10'' + 00' 03'' -
3 32  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 4h 43' 10'' + 00' 03'' + 2
4 81  Bárta, Jan 34  Elkov-Author 4h 43' 12'' + 00' 05'' - 3
5 62  Brożyna, Piotr 24  CCC Development Team 4h 43' 14'' + 00' 07'' - 2
6 104  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 43' 14'' + 00' 07'' - 2
7 101  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 43' 15'' + 00' 08'' -
8 63  Pałuta, Michał 23  CCC Development Team 4h 43' 15'' + 00' 08'' -
9 94  Bendixen, Louis 23  Team Coop 4h 43' 16'' + 00' 09'' -
10 14  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 43' 16'' + 00' 09'' -
11 12  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 43' 18'' + 00' 11'' + 3
12 84  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author 4h 43' 18'' + 00' 11'' + 3
13 25  Fetter, Erik 19  Pannon Cycling Team 4h 43' 19'' + 00' 12'' + 4
14 16  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 43' 19'' + 00' 12'' + 4
15 11  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 43' 19'' + 00' 12'' + 5
16 4  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 43' 19'' + 00' 12'' + 49
17 61  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Development Team 4h 43' 20'' + 00' 13'' + 4
18 31  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 4h 43' 20'' + 00' 13'' + 4
19 64  Aniołkowski, Stanislaw 22  CCC Development Team 4h 43' 20'' + 00' 13'' + 4
20 146  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 43' 20'' + 00' 13'' + 5
21 82  Hník, Karel 27  Elkov-Author 4h 43' 21'' + 00' 14'' + 8
22 74  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 43' 21'' + 00' 14'' + 8
23 145  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 43' 21'' + 00' 14'' + 8
24 141  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 43' 21'' + 00' 14'' + 10
25 147  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 43' 22'' + 00' 15'' + 13
26 73  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 43' 22'' + 00' 15'' + 38
27 85  Neuman, Dominik 23  Elkov-Author 4h 43' 23'' + 00' 16'' + 15
28 175  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 4h 43' 24'' + 00' 17'' + 17
29 6  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 43' 24'' + 00' 17'' + 19
30 2  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 43' 24'' + 00' 17'' + 19
31 92  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Team Coop 4h 43' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 20
32 133  Grosser, Aaron 22  Bike Aid 4h 43' 26'' + 00' 19'' + 26
33 35  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 4h 43' 28'' + 00' 21'' + 30
34 5  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 43' 28'' + 00' 21'' - 8
35 72  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 43' 29'' + 00' 22'' + 38
36 163  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 43' 39'' + 00' 32'' + 74
37 106  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 43' 45'' + 00' 38'' + 2
38 173  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Team Bridgelane 4h 43' 46'' + 00' 39'' + 42
39 24  Filutás, Viktor 22  Pannon Cycling Team 4h 43' 49'' + 00' 42'' + 27
40 76  Lafay, Victor 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 43' 58'' + 00' 51'' - 7
41 86  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author 4h 44' 03'' + 00' 56'' -
42 3  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 44' 14'' + 01' 07'' - 18
43 183  Pattyn, Jeroen 23  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 44' 44'' + 01' 37'' - 3
44 184  Thill, Tom 29  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 44' 46'' + 01' 39'' + 8
45 15  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 45' 19'' + 02' 12'' - 39
46 13  Gazzoli, Michele 20  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 45' 21'' + 02' 14'' - 34
47 102  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 45' 23'' + 02' 16'' -
48 43  Dementyev, Yehor 32  Team Novak 4h 45' 32'' + 02' 25'' + 27
49 156  Muela, Albert 23  EvoPro Racing 4h 45' 32'' + 02' 25'' + 42
50 71  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 45' 39'' + 02' 32'' - 37
51 142  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 45' 56'' + 02' 49'' + 46
52 164  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 45' 58'' + 02' 51'' + 10
53 152  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing 4h 46' 03'' + 02' 56'' + 40
54 26  Szatmáry, András 28  Pannon Cycling Team 4h 46' 11'' + 03' 04'' + 38
55 134  Debesay, Mekseb 27  Bike Aid 4h 46' 13'' + 03' 06'' + 43
56 144  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 46' 25'' + 03' 18'' + 29
57 171  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 4h 46' 53'' + 03' 46'' + 51
58 155  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing 4h 47' 17'' + 04' 10'' - 15
59 112  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 4h 47' 23'' + 04' 16'' - 27
60 161  Tybor, Patrik 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 47' 35'' + 04' 28'' + 30
61 125  Ðuric, Ðorde 18  Serbia 4h 47' 45'' + 04' 38'' + 25
62 132  Engelen, Adne van 26  Bike Aid 4h 47' 57'' + 04' 50'' + 21
63 182  Deruette, Thomas 23  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 50' 39'' + 07' 32'' + 11
64 42  Arroyave, Daniel 18  Team Novak 4h 51' 23'' + 08' 16'' + 64
65 172  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 4h 51' 23'' + 08' 16'' - 28
66 33  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil 4h 51' 25'' + 08' 18'' - 22
67 162  Čanecký, Marek 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 51' 27'' + 08' 20'' - 13
68 34  Per, Gorazd 22  Adria Mobil 4h 51' 27'' + 08' 20'' - 13
69 111  Schuran, Michal 22  AC Sparta Praha 4h 51' 31'' + 08' 24'' + 7
70 166  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 51' 32'' + 08' 25'' + 11
71 41  Restrepo, Jaime 22  Team Novak 4h 51' 35'' + 08' 28'' + 23
72 22  Dina, Dániel 21  Pannon Cycling Team 4h 51' 35'' + 08' 28'' + 24
73 186  Muller, Gabriel 33  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 51' 40'' + 08' 33'' + 39
74 96  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop 4h 51' 47'' + 08' 40'' + 29
75 177  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane 4h 51' 52'' + 08' 45'' + 51
76 51  Karl, Ádám 19  Hungary 4h 53' 28'' + 10' 21'' - 20
77 143  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 53' 32'' + 10' 25'' + 28
78 187  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 53' 41'' + 10' 34'' + 31
79 67  Tu, Chih Hao 22  CCC Development Team 4h 54' 05'' + 10' 58'' - 1
80 107  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 54' 58'' + 11' 51'' - 34
81 7  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 55' 01'' + 11' 54'' - 21
82 154  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing 4h 55' 06'' + 11' 59'' + 2
83 45  Molina, Wilmar 21  Team Novak 4h 55' 25'' + 12' 18'' + 44
84 83  Kaňkovský, Alois 35  Elkov-Author 4h 56' 06'' + 12' 59'' - 34
85 36  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 4h 56' 10'' + 13' 03'' - 17
86 121  Danilović, Marko 26  Serbia 4h 56' 17'' + 13' 10'' + 14
87 135  Carstensen, Lucas 24  Bike Aid 4h 56' 24'' + 13' 17'' + 35
88 55  Lovassy, Krisztián 30  Hungary 4h 58' 40'' + 15' 33'' - 61
89 37  Božic, Jon 22  Adria Mobil 4h 58' 40'' + 15' 33'' - 54
90 181  Rózsa, Balázs 23  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 58' 54'' + 15' 47'' - 2
91 27  Móricz, Dániel 23  Pannon Cycling Team 4h 58' 58'' + 15' 51'' - 2
92 17  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 59' 10'' + 16' 03'' - 22
93 157  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing 5h 00' 19'' + 17' 12'' - 34
94 65  Papierski, Damian 19  CCC Development Team 5h 00' 20'' + 17' 13'' - 75
95 97  Sotberg, Andre 22  Team Coop 5h 00' 27'' + 17' 20'' - 38
96 103  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 00' 28'' + 17' 21'' - 35
97 91  Eriksson, Jacob 19  Team Coop 5h 00' 29'' + 17' 22'' - 30
98 54  Szőllősi, Ferenc 20  Hungary 5h 00' 32'' + 17' 25'' - 19
99 66  Wawrzyniak, Karol 19  CCC Development Team 5h 00' 32'' + 17' 25'' - 17
100 95  Lunder, Eirik 20  Team Coop 5h 00' 33'' + 17' 26'' - 13
101 126  Galović, Andrej 22  Serbia 5h 00' 35'' + 17' 28'' - 6
102 113  Schühler, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 5h 00' 39'' + 17' 32'' + 5
103 21  Szabó, Miklos 20  Pannon Cycling Team 5h 00' 44'' + 17' 37'' + 20
104 114  Stöhr, Jan 28  AC Sparta Praha 5h 00' 44'' + 17' 37'' + 20
105 153  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 5h 01' 50'' + 18' 43'' + 9
106 151  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 5h 01' 51'' + 18' 44'' + 9
107 87  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author 5h 04' 01'' + 20' 54'' - 71
108 165  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 5h 04' 05'' + 20' 58'' - 55
109 93  Hjemsæter, Olav 19  Team Coop 5h 04' 09'' + 21' 02'' - 32
110 117  Malán, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha 5h 04' 17'' + 21' 10'' - 6
111 127  Stefanović, Stefan 25  Serbia 5h 04' 21'' + 21' 14'' + 9
112 124  Veselinović, Dušan 20  Serbia 5h 04' 48'' + 21' 41'' + 17
113 52  Vas, Balázs 18  Hungary 5h 04' 59'' + 21' 52'' - 97
114 23  Orosz, Gergő 20  Pannon Cycling Team 5h 06' 18'' + 23' 11'' - 43
115 56  Pápái, Ádám 24  Hungary 5h 08' 13'' + 25' 06'' - 2
116 136  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid 5h 08' 47'' + 25' 40'' + 1
117 44  Novák, Carol-Eduard 42  Team Novak 5h 09' 11'' + 26' 04'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 30 pts -
2 73  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 26 pts -4 pts + 2
3 32  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 24 pts -6 pts + 19
4 94  Bendixen, Louis 23  Team Coop 22 pts -8 pts - 1
5 146  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20 pts -10 pts + 14
6 61  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Development Team 18 pts -12 pts + 1
7 14  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 16 pts -14 pts + 2
8 133  Grosser, Aaron 22  Bike Aid 14 pts -16 pts -
9 141  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12 pts -18 pts + 8
10 5  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11 pts -19 pts + 18
11 55  Lovassy, Krisztián 30  Hungary 9 pts -21 pts + 1
12 37  Božic, Jon 22  Adria Mobil 8 pts -22 pts + 20
13 105  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -22 pts - 11
14 63  Pałuta, Michał 23  CCC Development Team 8 pts -22 pts -
15 25  Fetter, Erik 19  Pannon Cycling Team 4 pts -26 pts + 30
16 181  Rózsa, Balázs 23  Team Differdange-GeBa 4 pts -26 pts + 35
17 72  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -28 pts - 2
18 84  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author 1 pts -29 pts + 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6 pts + 4
2 37  Božic, Jon 22  Adria Mobil 6 pts 0 pts + 2
3 104  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -2 pts + 8
4 181  Rózsa, Balázs 23  Team Differdange-GeBa 4 pts -2 pts + 3
5 105  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -4 pts - 4
6 55  Lovassy, Krisztián 30  Hungary 2 pts -4 pts + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 09' 48'' + 1
2  CCC Development Team 14h 09' 48'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3  Elkov-Author 14h 09' 51'' + 00' 03'' + 1
4  Adria Mobil 14h 09' 55'' + 00' 07'' + 1
5  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14h 09' 57'' + 00' 09'' + 1
6  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 10' 00'' + 00' 12'' + 1
7  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 14h 10' 02'' + 00' 14'' + 1
8  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 10' 04'' + 00' 16'' - 7
9  Pannon Cycling Team 14h 13' 15'' + 03' 27'' + 4
10  Team Bridgelane 14h 13' 45'' + 03' 57'' + 2
11  Dukla Banská Bystrica 14h 16' 52'' + 07' 04'' + 3
12  Bike Aid 14h 17' 36'' + 07' 48'' + 5
13  Team Coop 14h 18' 18'' + 08' 30'' - 3
14  EvoPro Racing 14h 18' 45'' + 08' 57'' + 1
15  Team Differdange-GeBa 14h 20' 01'' + 10' 13'' - 4
16  Team Novak 14h 28' 14'' + 18' 26'' + 3
17  AC Sparta Praha 14h 39' 31'' + 29' 43'' - 1
18  Serbia 14h 44' 30'' + 34' 42'' -
19  Hungary 14h 52' 34'' + 42' 46'' - 10


© Wijnreder Media