Miskolc - Gyöngyös (183.7 km)

Route

 15 May 2022
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Miskolc
 Finish  Gyöngyös
 Distance  183.7 km  (114.1 mi)
 Speed  39.432 km/h  (24.502 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Dunbar, Eddie (IGD) 20h 38' 43''
 Jakobsen, Fabio (QST) 47 points
 Van Poucke, A.. (SVB) 34 points

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 56  Tiberi, Antonio 20  Trek - Segafredo 4h 39' 31'' - 10'' 65 9 4 -
2 103  Dunbar, Eddie 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 02'' - 06'' 1 12 7 -
3 95  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team + 00' 23'' - 04'' 2 14 10 -
4 32  Battistella, Samuele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 25'' 3 15 14 -
5 26  Zambanini, Edoardo 21  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 25'' 4 20 16 -
6 13  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 30  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 31'' 5 28 17 -
7 146  Eg, Niklas 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 32'' 6 30 19 -
8 14  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 41'' 7 21 - -
9 61  Konrad, Patrick 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 48'' 8 22 - -
10 145  Charmig, Anthon 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 55'' 9 37 - -
11 195  Bonneu, Kamiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 57'' 10 - - -
12 162  Janssens, Jimmy 32  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 59'' 11 - - -
13 192  Herregodts, Rune 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01' 01'' 13 - - -
14 174  Murphy, Kyle 30  Human Powered Health + 01' 01'' 86 - - -
15 52  Baroncini, Filippo 21  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 05'' 12 23 - -
16 113  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 07'' 45 35 - -
17 2  Balmer, Alexandre 22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 01' 15'' 15 - - -
18 134  Johnstone, Calum 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 15'' 14 - - -
19 212  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil + 01' 19'' 16 - - -
20 53  Hellemose, Asbjørn 23  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 22'' 17 - - -
21 92  Hollmann, Juri 22  Movistar Team + 01' 25'' 19 - - -
22 132  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 25'' 20 - - -
23 175  Rosskopf, Joey 32  Human Powered Health + 01' 25'' 18 34 20 -
24 211  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil + 01' 30'' 21 - - -
25 72  Hordijk, Bart 18  Team DSM + 01' 30'' 77 - - -
26 116  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 32'' 23 - - -
27 91  Elosegui, Íñigo 24  Movistar Team + 01' 36'' 24 - - -
28 164  Vandebosch, Toon 22  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 41'' 22 10 11 -
29 23  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 42'' 25 - - -
30 152  Bisolti, Alessandro 37  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 01' 43'' 26 - - -
31 33  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01' 46'' 27 - - -
32 165  Kielich, Timo 22  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 47'' 28 29 - -
33 131  Pira, Yesid 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 49'' 94 - - -
34 93  Kanter, Max 24  Movistar Team + 01' 51'' 29 6 - -
35 153  Chirico, Luca 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 01' 51'' 30 - - -
36 166  Uhlig, Henri 20  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 57'' 31 32 - -
37 45  Belle, Loe van van 20  Jumbo - Visma + 02' 04'' 32 - - -
38 163  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 21  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 15'' 33 - - -
39 176  Swirbul, Keegan 26  Human Powered Health + 02' 19'' 102 - - -
40 64  Politt, Nils 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 19'' 35 - - -
41 81  Declercq, Tim 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 02' 19'' 36 - - -
42 101  Amador, Andrey 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 19'' 34 - - -
43 44  Geleijn, Owen 21  Jumbo - Visma + 02' 23'' 62 - - -
44 222  Dima, Emil 25  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 02' 23'' 104 8 6 -
45 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02' 26'' 37 - - -
46 86  Van Tricht, Stan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 02' 28'' 39 - - -
47 112  Dina, Márton 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 31'' 38 24 8 -
48 94  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team + 02' 37'' 40 - - -
49 25  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 22  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 37'' 42 - - -
50 114  Christian, Mark 31  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 37'' 41 - - -
51 71  Heinschke, Leon 22  Team DSM + 03' 11'' 43 - - -
52 191  De Pestel, Sander 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03' 26'' 44 - - -
53 123  Lozano, David 33  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 41'' 103 - - -
54 121  Kusztor, Péter 37  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 41'' 92 - - -
55 55  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 41'' 46 - - -
56 105  Turner, Ben 22  Ineos Grenadiers + 04' 13'' 47 - - -
57 133  González, David 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 16'' 48 - - -
58 173  Jensen, August 30  Human Powered Health + 04' 20'' 49 - - -
59 62  Lührs, Luis-Joe 19  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 25'' 61 - - -
60 16  Van Asbroeck, Tom 32  Israel - Premier Tech + 04' 53'' 50 33 - -
61 22  Gradek, Kamil 31  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 04'' 51 - - -
62 223  Malnasi, Jozsef 23  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 05' 16'' 112 - - -
63 143  Abrahamsen, Jonas 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05' 16'' 60 - - -
64 74  Naberman, Tim 23  Team DSM + 05' 34'' 53 - - -
65 73  Mayrhoffer, Marius 21  Team DSM + 05' 34'' 52 17 - -
66 226  Monaco, Alessandro 24  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 05' 39'' 101 - - -
67 5  Meyer, Cameron 34  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 05' 56'' 100 - - -
68 216  Koren, Kristjan 35  Adria Mobil + 06' 38'' 55 - - -
69 221  Szarka, Gergely 23  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 06' 41'' 54 - - -
70 194  Van Poucke, Aaron 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06' 46'' 63 31 1 -
71 102  Heiduk, Kim 22  Ineos Grenadiers + 07' 33'' 58 - - -
72 122  Peron, Andrea 33  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 33'' 57 - - -
73 84  Sénéchal, Florian 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 07' 33'' 56 38 - -
74 215  Filutás, Viktor 25  Adria Mobil + 07' 35'' 114 27 9 -
75 15  Sagiv, Guy 27  Israel - Premier Tech + 07' 57'' 66 - - -
76 65  Pöstlberger, Lukas 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 01'' 98 - - -
77 3  Bauer, Jack 37  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 08' 01'' 73 - - -
78 46  Dijke, Tim van van 22  Jumbo - Visma + 08' 13'' 87 - - -
79 125  Beadle, Hamish 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 15'' 110 - - -
80 155  Marengo, Umberto 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 08' 30'' 59 - 3 -
81 205  Mészáros, Bence 18  Hungary + 09' 19'' 113 - - -
82 75  Madsen, Frederik 24  Team DSM + 10' 29'' 109 - - -
83 193  Reynders, Jens 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11' 53'' 64 4 5 -
84 156  Zurita, Ricardo 21  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 12' 50'' 108 26 22 -
85 63  Mullen, Ryan 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 12' 50'' 75 - 21 -
86 126  Ridolfo, Filippo 20  Team Novo Nordisk + 12' 50'' 120 - - -
87 124  Henttala, Joonas 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 12' 50'' 118 - - -
88 135  Leitão, Iúri 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 50'' 70 36 - -
89 204  Szijártó, Zétény 19  Hungary + 12' 50'' 119 - - -
90 54  Moschetti, Matteo 25  Trek - Segafredo + 12' 50'' 91 13 - -
91 151  Holther, Trym 18  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 12' 50'' 116 - - -
92 214  Per, David 27  Adria Mobil + 12' 50'' 111 - - -
93 12  Einhorn, Itamar 24  Israel - Premier Tech + 12' 50'' 68 16 - -
94 203  Solymosi, Márton 32  Hungary + 12' 50'' 84 - - -
95 213  Finkšt, Tilen 24  Adria Mobil + 12' 50'' 69 - 15 -
96 206  Kovács, Dávid 25  Hungary + 12' 50'' 107 - - -
97 224  Finatti, Davide 25  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 12' 50'' 106 - - -
98 154  Marchiori, Leonardo 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 12' 50'' 72 - - -
99 201  Orosz, Gergő 23  Hungary + 12' 50'' 122 - - -
100 21  Feng, Chun Kai 33  Bahrain Victorious + 12' 50'' 71 - - -
101 1  Groenewegen, Dylan 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 12' 55'' 67 7 - -
102 6  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 13' 22'' 76 - - -
103 4  Jansen, Amund 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 13' 22'' 90 - - -
104 144  Saugstad, Lars 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13' 22'' 74 - - -
105 82  Jakobsen, Fabio 25  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 15' 10'' 78 1 - -
106 83  Keisse, Iljo 39  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 15' 10'' 123 - - -
107 85  Steels, Stijn 32  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 15' 10'' 99 - - -
108 202  Karl, Ádám 22  Hungary + 15' 10'' 81 25 12 -
109 104  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 15' 10'' 79 5 - -
110 161  Dehairs, Simon 20  Alpecin - Fenix + 15' 10'' 82 18 - -
111 76  Eddy, Patrick 19  Team DSM + 15' 10'' 117 - - -
112 36  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15' 10'' 96 - - -
113 111  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 15' 10'' 89 - - -
114 34  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15' 10'' 83 - - -
115 196  Weemaes, Sasha 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15' 10'' 80 3 - -
116 35  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15' 10'' 93 - - -
117 225  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 15' 10'' 115 19 2 -
118 11  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 16' 09'' 85 2 - -
119 136  Etxeberria, Josu 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16' 09'' 105 - 13 -
120 66  Walls, Matt 24  Bora - Hansgrohe + 17' 07'' 88 11 - -
121 171  Brown, Nathan 30  Human Powered Health + 17' 44'' 121 - - -
122 115  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 18' 23'' 95 39 18 -
123 142  Blikra, Erlend 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19' 48'' 97 - - -
DNF 43  Dekker, David 24  Jumbo - Visma
DNF 51  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek - Segafredo 14h 01' 00'' 36
1 56  Tiberi, Antonio 20 4h 39' 31''
15 52  Baroncini, Filippo 21 4h 40' 36''
20 53  Hellemose, Asbjørn 23 4h 40' 53''
2  Movistar Team 14h 01' 57'' 51
3 95  Rodríguez, Óscar 27 4h 39' 54''
21 92  Hollmann, Juri 22 4h 40' 56''
27 91  Elosegui, Íñigo 24 4h 41' 07''
3  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 03' 00'' 72
12 162  Janssens, Jimmy 32 4h 40' 30''
28 164  Vandebosch, Toon 22 4h 41' 12''
32 165  Kielich, Timo 22 4h 41' 18''
4  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 03' 02'' 73
18 134  Johnstone, Calum 23 4h 40' 46''
22 132  Martín, Sergio 25 4h 40' 56''
33 131  Pira, Yesid 22 4h 41' 20''
5  Astana Qazaqstan Team 14h 03' 10'' 80
4 32  Battistella, Samuele 23 4h 39' 56''
31 33  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 22 4h 41' 17''
45 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29 4h 41' 57''
6  Bahrain Victorious 14h 03' 17'' 83
5 26  Zambanini, Edoardo 21 4h 39' 56''
29 23  Maciejuk, Filip 22 4h 41' 13''
49 25  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 22 4h 42' 08''
7  Human Powered Health 14h 03' 18'' 76
14 174  Murphy, Kyle 30 4h 40' 32''
23 175  Rosskopf, Joey 32 4h 40' 56''
39 176  Swirbul, Keegan 26 4h 41' 50''
8  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 14h 03' 43'' 89
16 113  Fancellu, Alessandro 22 4h 40' 38''
26 116  Sevilla, Diego 26 4h 41' 03''
47 112  Dina, Márton 26 4h 42' 02''
9  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14h 03' 57'' 76
11 195  Bonneu, Kamiel 22 4h 40' 28''
13 192  Herregodts, Rune 23 4h 40' 32''
52 191  De Pestel, Sander 23 4h 42' 57''
10  Israel - Premier Tech 14h 04' 38'' 74
6 13  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 30 4h 40' 02''
8 14  Neilands, Krists 27 4h 40' 12''
60 16  Van Asbroeck, Tom 32 4h 44' 24''
11  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 05' 07'' 100
2 103  Dunbar, Eddie 25 4h 39' 33''
42 101  Amador, Andrey 35 4h 41' 50''
56 105  Turner, Ben 22 4h 43' 44''
12  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 14h 05' 16'' 80
7 146  Eg, Niklas 27 4h 40' 03''
10 145  Charmig, Anthon 24 4h 40' 26''
63 143  Abrahamsen, Jonas 26 4h 44' 47''
13  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 06' 05'' 108
9 61  Konrad, Patrick 30 4h 40' 19''
40 64  Politt, Nils 28 4h 41' 50''
59 62  Lührs, Luis-Joe 19 4h 43' 56''
14  Adria Mobil 14h 08' 00'' 111
19 212  Glivar, Gal 20 4h 40' 50''
24 211  Hočevar, Kristjan 23 4h 41' 01''
68 216  Koren, Kristjan 35 4h 46' 09''
15  Team DSM 14h 08' 48'' 140
25 72  Hordijk, Bart 18 4h 41' 01''
51 71  Heinschke, Leon 22 4h 42' 42''
64 74  Naberman, Tim 23 4h 45' 05''
16  Drone Hopper - Androni Gioca.. 14h 10' 37'' 145
30 152  Bisolti, Alessandro 37 4h 41' 14''
35 153  Chirico, Luca 29 4h 41' 22''
80 155  Marengo, Umberto 29 4h 48' 01''
17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14h 10' 53'' 160
41 81  Declercq, Tim 33 4h 41' 50''
46 86  Van Tricht, Stan 22 4h 41' 59''
73 84  Sénéchal, Florian 28 4h 47' 04''
18  Jumbo - Visma 14h 11' 13'' 158
37 45  Belle, Loe van 20 4h 41' 35''
43 44  Geleijn, Owen 21 4h 41' 54''
78 46  Dijke, Tim van 22 4h 47' 44''
19  Giotti Victoria - Savini Due 14h 11' 51'' 172
44 222  Dima, Emil 25 4h 41' 54''
62 223  Malnasi, Jozsef 23 4h 44' 47''
66 226  Monaco, Alessandro 24 4h 45' 10''
20  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 13' 28'' 179
53 123  Lozano, David 33 4h 43' 12''
54 121  Kusztor, Péter 37 4h 43' 12''
72 122  Peron, Andrea 33 4h 47' 04''
21  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 14h 13' 45'' 161
17 2  Balmer, Alexandre 22 4h 40' 46''
67 5  Meyer, Cameron 34 4h 45' 27''
77 3  Bauer, Jack 37 4h 47' 32''
22  Hungary 14h 33' 32'' 264
81 205  Mészáros, Bence 18 4h 48' 50''
89 204  Szijártó, Zétény 19 4h 52' 21''
94 203  Solymosi, Márton 32 4h 52' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 103  Dunbar, Eddie 25  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 38' 43'' + 31
2 95  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team 20h 39' 06'' + 00' 23'' + 44
3 32  Battistella, Samuele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 39' 11'' + 00' 28'' + 11
4 26  Zambanini, Edoardo 21  Bahrain Victorious 20h 39' 12'' + 00' 29'' + 26
5 13  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 30  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 39' 18'' + 00' 35'' + 36
6 146  Eg, Niklas 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 20h 39' 19'' + 00' 36'' + 31
7 14  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 39' 26'' + 00' 43'' + 4
8 61  Konrad, Patrick 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 39' 33'' + 00' 50'' + 13
9 145  Charmig, Anthon 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 20h 39' 42'' + 00' 59'' + 35
10 195  Bonneu, Kamiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20h 39' 44'' + 01' 01'' + 62
11 162  Janssens, Jimmy 32  Alpecin - Fenix 20h 39' 46'' + 01' 03'' + 57
12 52  Baroncini, Filippo 21  Trek - Segafredo 20h 39' 48'' + 01' 05'' - 3
13 192  Herregodts, Rune 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20h 39' 48'' + 01' 05'' + 58
14 134  Johnstone, Calum 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20h 40' 02'' + 01' 19'' + 53
15 2  Balmer, Alexandre 22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 40' 02'' + 01' 19'' + 55
16 212  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 20h 40' 06'' + 01' 23'' + 34
17 53  Hellemose, Asbjørn 23  Trek - Segafredo 20h 40' 09'' + 01' 26'' + 36
18 175  Rosskopf, Joey 32  Human Powered Health 20h 40' 10'' + 01' 27'' - 6
19 92  Hollmann, Juri 22  Movistar Team 20h 40' 12'' + 01' 29'' + 29
20 132  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20h 40' 12'' + 01' 29'' + 37
21 211  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil 20h 40' 17'' + 01' 34'' + 44
22 164  Vandebosch, Toon 22  Alpecin - Fenix 20h 40' 19'' + 01' 36'' - 16
23 116  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 40' 19'' + 01' 36'' + 51
24 91  Elosegui, Íñigo 24  Movistar Team 20h 40' 23'' + 01' 40'' + 31
25 23  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Bahrain Victorious 20h 40' 29'' + 01' 46'' - 1
26 152  Bisolti, Alessandro 37  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 20h 40' 30'' + 01' 47'' + 34
27 33  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 40' 33'' + 01' 50'' + 18
28 165  Kielich, Timo 22  Alpecin - Fenix 20h 40' 34'' + 01' 51'' - 2
29 93  Kanter, Max 24  Movistar Team 20h 40' 38'' + 01' 55'' - 14
30 153  Chirico, Luca 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 20h 40' 38'' + 01' 55'' + 39
31 166  Uhlig, Henri 20  Alpecin - Fenix 20h 40' 44'' + 02' 01'' + 20
32 45  Belle, Loe van 20  Jumbo - Visma 20h 40' 51'' + 02' 08'' - 5
33 163  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 21  Alpecin - Fenix 20h 41' 02'' + 02' 19'' + 30
34 101  Amador, Andrey 35  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 41' 06'' + 02' 23'' + 8
35 64  Politt, Nils 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 41' 06'' + 02' 23'' + 26
36 81  Declercq, Tim 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 20h 41' 06'' + 02' 23'' + 26
37 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 41' 13'' + 02' 30'' + 19
38 112  Dina, Márton 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 41' 14'' + 02' 31'' - 28
39 86  Van Tricht, Stan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 20h 41' 15'' + 02' 32'' + 20
40 94  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team 20h 41' 24'' + 02' 41'' - 2
41 114  Christian, Mark 31  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 41' 24'' + 02' 41'' + 17
42 25  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 22  Bahrain Victorious 20h 41' 24'' + 02' 41'' + 33
43 71  Heinschke, Leon 22  Team DSM 20h 41' 58'' + 03' 15'' + 30
44 191  De Pestel, Sander 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20h 42' 13'' + 03' 30'' - 10
45 113  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 42' 20'' + 03' 37'' + 37
46 55  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo 20h 42' 28'' + 03' 45'' - 6
47 105  Turner, Ben 22  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 43' 00'' + 04' 17'' - 19
48 133  González, David 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20h 43' 03'' + 04' 20'' - 26
49 173  Jensen, August 30  Human Powered Health 20h 43' 07'' + 04' 24'' - 14
50 16  Van Asbroeck, Tom 32  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 43' 39'' + 04' 56'' - 37
51 22  Gradek, Kamil 31  Bahrain Victorious 20h 43' 51'' + 05' 08'' - 4
52 73  Mayrhoffer, Marius 21  Team DSM 20h 44' 21'' + 05' 38'' - 36
53 74  Naberman, Tim 23  Team DSM 20h 45' 07'' + 06' 24'' + 24
54 221  Szarka, Gergely 23  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 20h 45' 28'' + 06' 45'' + 12
55 216  Koren, Kristjan 35  Adria Mobil 20h 46' 11'' + 07' 28'' + 23
56 84  Sénéchal, Florian 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 20h 46' 19'' + 07' 36'' - 20
57 122  Peron, Andrea 33  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 46' 20'' + 07' 37'' - 34
58 102  Heiduk, Kim 22  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 46' 20'' + 07' 37'' - 4
59 155  Marengo, Umberto 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 20h 47' 17'' + 08' 34'' - 26
60 143  Abrahamsen, Jonas 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 20h 47' 19'' + 08' 36'' + 25
61 62  Lührs, Luis-Joe 19  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 47' 24'' + 08' 41'' + 26
62 44  Geleijn, Owen 21  Jumbo - Visma 20h 49' 09'' + 10' 26'' + 34
63 194  Van Poucke, Aaron 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20h 50' 15'' + 11' 32'' + 26
64 193  Reynders, Jens 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20h 50' 22'' + 11' 39'' - 61
65 56  Tiberi, Antonio 20  Trek - Segafredo 20h 51' 27'' + 12' 44'' + 37
66 15  Sagiv, Guy 27  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 51' 30'' + 12' 47'' + 24
67 1  Groenewegen, Dylan 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 51' 32'' + 12' 49'' - 63
68 12  Einhorn, Itamar 24  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 51' 37'' + 12' 54'' - 50
69 213  Finkšt, Tilen 24  Adria Mobil 20h 51' 37'' + 12' 54'' - 44
70 135  Leitão, Iúri 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20h 51' 37'' + 12' 54'' - 31
71 21  Feng, Chun Kai 33  Bahrain Victorious 20h 51' 37'' + 12' 54'' - 28
72 154  Marchiori, Leonardo 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 20h 51' 37'' + 12' 54'' - 20
73 3  Bauer, Jack 37  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 51' 49'' + 13' 06'' + 18
74 144  Saugstad, Lars 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 20h 52' 09'' + 13' 26'' - 10
75 63  Mullen, Ryan 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 52' 24'' + 13' 41'' + 4
76 6  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 52' 44'' + 14' 01'' -
77 72  Hordijk, Bart 18  Team DSM 20h 53' 07'' + 14' 24'' + 26
78 82  Jakobsen, Fabio 25  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 20h 53' 28'' + 14' 45'' - 77
79 104  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 53' 48'' + 15' 05'' - 74
80 196  Weemaes, Sasha 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20h 53' 49'' + 15' 06'' - 73
81 202  Karl, Ádám 22  Hungary 20h 53' 53'' + 15' 10'' - 62
82 161  Dehairs, Simon 20  Alpecin - Fenix 20h 53' 57'' + 15' 14'' - 65
83 34  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 53' 57'' + 15' 14'' - 63
84 203  Solymosi, Márton 32  Hungary 20h 54' 33'' + 15' 50'' - 1
85 11  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 54' 40'' + 15' 57'' - 83
86 174  Murphy, Kyle 30  Human Powered Health 20h 54' 53'' + 16' 10'' + 24
87 46  Dijke, Tim van 22  Jumbo - Visma 20h 54' 59'' + 16' 16'' + 8
88 66  Walls, Matt 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 55' 50'' + 17' 07'' - 80
89 111  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 56' 14'' + 17' 31'' - 8
90 4  Jansen, Amund 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 56' 30'' + 17' 47'' - 2
91 54  Moschetti, Matteo 25  Trek - Segafredo 20h 56' 43'' + 18' 00'' + 1
92 121  Kusztor, Péter 37  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 56' 55'' + 18' 12'' + 15
93 35  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 57' 03'' + 18' 20'' - 9
94 131  Pira, Yesid 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20h 57' 05'' + 18' 22'' + 19
95 115  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 57' 10'' + 18' 27'' - 66
96 36  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 57' 49'' + 19' 06'' - 10
97 142  Blikra, Erlend 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 20h 58' 35'' + 19' 52'' - 66
98 65  Pöstlberger, Lukas 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 59' 03'' + 20' 20'' + 1
99 85  Steels, Stijn 32  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 20h 59' 05'' + 20' 22'' - 6
100 5  Meyer, Cameron 34  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 59' 06'' + 20' 23'' + 6
101 226  Monaco, Alessandro 24  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 20h 59' 28'' + 20' 45'' + 8
102 176  Swirbul, Keegan 26  Human Powered Health 20h 59' 32'' + 20' 49'' + 18
103 123  Lozano, David 33  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 59' 32'' + 20' 49'' + 12
104 222  Dima, Emil 25  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 20h 59' 38'' + 20' 55'' + 17
105 136  Etxeberria, Josu 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 02' 40'' + 23' 57'' - 11
106 224  Finatti, Davide 25  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 21h 03' 02'' + 24' 19'' - 9
107 206  Kovács, Dávid 25  Hungary 21h 03' 02'' + 24' 19'' - 9
108 156  Zurita, Ricardo 21  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 21h 04' 23'' + 25' 40'' - 8
109 75  Madsen, Frederik 24  Team DSM 21h 04' 30'' + 25' 47'' + 2
110 125  Beadle, Hamish 24  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 04' 38'' + 25' 55'' + 8
111 214  Per, David 27  Adria Mobil 21h 05' 02'' + 26' 19'' - 7
112 223  Malnasi, Jozsef 23  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 21h 05' 18'' + 26' 35'' + 13
113 205  Mészáros, Bence 18  Hungary 21h 05' 42'' + 26' 59'' + 4
114 215  Filutás, Viktor 25  Adria Mobil 21h 06' 07'' + 27' 24'' + 9
115 225  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 21h 06' 42'' + 27' 59'' - 14
116 151  Holther, Trym 18  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 21h 07' 23'' + 28' 40'' - 4
117 76  Eddy, Patrick 19  Team DSM 21h 07' 33'' + 28' 50'' - 12
118 124  Henttala, Joonas 30  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 08' 41'' + 29' 58'' - 4
119 204  Szijártó, Zétény 19  Hungary 21h 09' 13'' + 30' 30'' - 3
120 126  Ridolfo, Filippo 20  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 09' 13'' + 30' 30'' - 1
121 171  Brown, Nathan 30  Human Powered Health 21h 11' 05'' + 32' 22'' - 13
122 201  Orosz, Gergő 23  Hungary 21h 12' 52'' + 34' 09'' + 2
123 83  Keisse, Iljo 39  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 21h 13' 00'' + 34' 17'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Jakobsen, Fabio 25  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 47 pts -
2 11  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech 42 pts -5 pts -
3 196  Weemaes, Sasha 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31 pts -16 pts -
4 193  Reynders, Jens 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29 pts -18 pts -
5 104  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers 23 pts -24 pts -
6 93  Kanter, Max 24  Movistar Team 21 pts -26 pts -
7 1  Groenewegen, Dylan 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 19 pts -28 pts -
8 222  Dima, Emil 25  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 19 pts -28 pts -
9 56  Tiberi, Antonio 20  Trek - Segafredo 15 pts -32 pts
10 164  Vandebosch, Toon 22  Alpecin - Fenix 15 pts -32 pts - 1
11 66  Walls, Matt 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 15 pts -32 pts - 1
12 103  Dunbar, Eddie 25  Ineos Grenadiers 12 pts -35 pts
13 54  Moschetti, Matteo 25  Trek - Segafredo 11 pts -36 pts - 2
14 95  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team 10 pts -37 pts
15 32  Battistella, Samuele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 9 pts -38 pts + 13
16 12  Einhorn, Itamar 24  Israel - Premier Tech 9 pts -38 pts - 3
17 73  Mayrhoffer, Marius 21  Team DSM 8 pts -39 pts - 3
18 161  Dehairs, Simon 20  Alpecin - Fenix 8 pts -39 pts - 3
19 225  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 7 pts -40 pts + 12
20 26  Zambanini, Edoardo 21  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -41 pts
21 14  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -41 pts + 1
22 61  Konrad, Patrick 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -41 pts + 7
23 52  Baroncini, Filippo 21  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -41 pts - 7
24 112  Dina, Márton 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 6 pts -41 pts - 7
25 202  Karl, Ádám 22  Hungary 6 pts -41 pts
26 156  Zurita, Ricardo 21  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 6 pts -41 pts - 8
27 215  Filutás, Viktor 25  Adria Mobil 5 pts -42 pts - 8
28 13  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 30  Israel - Premier Tech 5 pts -42 pts
29 165  Kielich, Timo 22  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -42 pts - 9
30 146  Eg, Niklas 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -43 pts
31 194  Van Poucke, Aaron 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4 pts -43 pts - 10
32 166  Uhlig, Henri 20  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -44 pts - 8
33 16  Van Asbroeck, Tom 32  Israel - Premier Tech 3 pts -44 pts - 10
34 175  Rosskopf, Joey 32  Human Powered Health 2 pts -45 pts - 9
35 113  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -45 pts - 8
36 135  Leitão, Iúri 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -45 pts - 10
37 145  Charmig, Anthon 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -46 pts
38 84  Sénéchal, Florian 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 1 pts -46 pts
39 115  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 1 pts -46 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 194  Van Poucke, Aaron 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34 pts -
2 225  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 14 pts -20 pts
3 155  Marengo, Umberto 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 11 pts -23 pts
4 56  Tiberi, Antonio 20  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -24 pts
5 193  Reynders, Jens 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8 pts -26 pts
6 222  Dima, Emil 25  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 8 pts -26 pts - 4
7 103  Dunbar, Eddie 25  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -27 pts
8 112  Dina, Márton 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7 pts -27 pts - 5
9 215  Filutás, Viktor 25  Adria Mobil 6 pts -28 pts - 5
10 95  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team 5 pts -29 pts
11 164  Vandebosch, Toon 22  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -29 pts - 6
12 202  Karl, Ádám 22  Hungary 5 pts -29 pts
13 136  Etxeberria, Josu 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5 pts -29 pts - 7
14 32  Battistella, Samuele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -30 pts
15 213  Finkšt, Tilen 24  Adria Mobil 4 pts -30 pts
16 26  Zambanini, Edoardo 21  Bahrain Victorious 3 pts -31 pts
17 13  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 30  Israel - Premier Tech 2 pts -32 pts
18 115  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -32 pts
19 146  Eg, Niklas 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -33 pts
20 175  Rosskopf, Joey 32  Human Powered Health 1 pts -33 pts - 13
21 63  Mullen, Ryan 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -33 pts
22 156  Zurita, Ricardo 21  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 1 pts -33 pts - 14
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media