Gunsan - Gunsan (63.0 km)

Route

 12 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Gunsan
 Finish  Gunsan
 Distance  63.0 km  (39.1 mi)
 Speed  46.135 km/h  (28.667 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Kreder, Raymond (UKO) 1h 21' 45''
 Reguigui, You.. (TSG) 21 points
 
 Quick, Blake (STG) 1h 21' 56''
 Team Ukyo 4h 05' 48''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 153  Kreder, Raymond 29  Team Ukyo 1h 21' 56'' 1 3 - -
2 162  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 2 1 - -
3 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
4 123  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 4 4 - 1
5 23  Marchetti, Moreno 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 5 5 - 2
6 124  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 6 6 - 3
7 135  Ploeg, Neil van der v.. 31  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
36  Nakane, Hideto 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 8 8 - -
9 92  Park, Sang-hong 30  LX Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 9 9 - -
10 26  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 10 11 - -
83  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 11 10 - -
12 151  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 12 12 - -
156  Takeyama, Kosuke 21  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 13 13 - 4
31  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 14 15 - -
15 82  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 15 16 - -
16 21  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - 5
17 174  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
18 154  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
19 142  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
20 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - 6
35  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
22 194  Shtein, Grigoriy 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
23 16  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
24 195  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 24 - - 7
25 103  Oram, James 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
26 1  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 91  Gong, Hyo-suk 33  LX Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
28 81  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
29 152  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 131  Christie-Johnston, Al.. 21  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 30 - - 8
31 52  Ham, Seok-hyun 23  Gapyeong Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
32 191  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
33 25  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
85  Yamamoto, Genki 27  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
35 74  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
36 196  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 36 - - 9
155  Koishi, Yuma 25  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
38 126  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
39 22  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 193  Nikitin, Matvey 26  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
41 101  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
42 61  Choe, Hyeong-min 29  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
43 95  Kim, Eu-ro 19  LX Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - 10
44 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
45 132  Cooper, Joe 33  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
46 55  Yoo, Yeon-woo 21  Gapyeong Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - 11
47 164  Eyob, Metkel 25  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
48 184  Kim, Kun-soo 25  Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
49 161  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 73  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 53 - - -
51 54  Keum, Gang-san 22  Gapyeong Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 54 - - 12
52 63  Choi, Dong-hyeok 24  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 00' 11'' 55 - - -
53 75  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 56 - - -
54 171  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 11'' 57 - - -
55 143  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate + 00' 11'' 58 - - -
56 163  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 11'' 59 - - -
57 71  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 60 - - 13
58 72  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 61 - - -
59 14  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 11'' 62 - - -
60 144  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate + 00' 11'' 63 - - -
61 56  Ha, Jae-min 19  Gapyeong Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 64 - - 14
62 185  Kim, Ung-gyeom 23  Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 65 - - -
63 165  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 11'' 66 - - -
64 65  Lee, Jae-ha 22  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 00' 11'' 67 - - -
65 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 68 - - 15
32  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 11'' 69 - - -
67 33  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 11'' 70 - - -
68 53  Oh, Tae-hee 25  Gapyeong Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 71 - - -
69 96  Jang, Hun 19  LX Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 72 - - 16
70 5  Kim, Kook-hyun 20  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 00' 20'' 73 - - 17
71 172  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 20'' 74 - - 18
72 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 75 - - 19
73 116  Seo, Yeong-ho 20  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 76 - - 20
74 186  Choi, Tae-ho 21  Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 77 - - 21
75 173  Boonratanathanakom, T.. 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 20'' 78 - - -
76 6  Lee, Yong-chan 19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 00' 20'' 79 - - 22
77 13  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 27'' 80 - - -
78 183  Jung, Ji-min 27  Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 81 - - -
79 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 34'' 82 - - -
80 62  Lee, Seung-kwon 26  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 00' 38'' 83 - - -
81 112  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 38'' 84 - - -
82 102  Bi, Wenhui 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 38'' 85 - - -
83 4  Kim, Dong-uk 21  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 00' 38'' 86 - - 23
84 121  Gandy, Daniel 18  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 38'' 87 - - 24
85 122  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 38'' 88 - - -
86 104  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 38'' 89 - - -
84  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 38'' 90 - - -
88 12  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 57'' 91 - - -
89 175  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 01' 02'' 92 - - -
90 2  Park, Kyoung-ho 25  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 01' 09'' 93 - - -
91 145  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
92 34  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
93 136  Ward, Tristan 23  Team Bridgelane + 02' 46'' 94 - - -
94 133  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane + 02' 46'' 95 - - 25
95 24  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 46'' 96 - - -
96 181  Kim, Ki-hoon 21  Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 02' 46'' 97 - - 26
97 51  Jung, Eun-seong 29  Gapyeong Cycling Team + 02' 46'' 98 - - -
98 125  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
99 146  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate + 03' 13'' 100 - - -
100 192  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 03' 13'' 101 - - 27
101 76  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03' 13'' 102 - - 28
102 94  Park, Sang-hoon 26  LX Cycling Team + 03' 13'' 99 14 - -
103 64  Choi, Jung-hwan 23  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 03' 13'' 103 - - -
104 66  Park, Kyeong-min 18  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 03' 13'' 104 - - 29
105 182  Lee, Ki-suk 30  Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 03' 13'' 105 - - -
106 3  Kim, Ji-hun 24  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 03' 13'' 106 - - -
107 141  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate + 03' 13'' 107 - - -
108 166  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 04' 40'' 108 - - -
109 134  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane + 06' 08'' 109 - - 30
110 93  Park, Keon-woo 27  LX Cycling Team + 08' 06'' 110 - - -
86  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Ukyo 4h 05' 48'' 26 1
1 153  Kreder, Raymond 29 1h 21' 56''
12 151  Hucker, Robbie 29 1h 21' 56''
13 156  Takeyama, Kosuke 21 1h 21' 56''
2  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 4h 05' 48'' 31 2
5 23  Marchetti, Moreno 21 1h 21' 56''
10 26  Empel, Etienne van 25 1h 21' 56''
16 21  Bevilacqua, Simone 22 1h 21' 56''
3  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 05' 48'' 43 3
8 36  Nakane, Hideto 29 1h 21' 56''
14 31  Ito, Masakazu 31 1h 21' 56''
21 35  Yoshida, Hayato 30 1h 21' 56''
4  St George Continental Cyclin.. 4h 05' 48'' 48 4
4 123  Quick, Blake 19 1h 21' 56''
6 124  Strong, Corbin 19 1h 21' 56''
38 126  Zenovich, Matthew 25 1h 21' 56''
5  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 05' 48'' 54 5
11 83  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34 1h 21' 56''
15 82  Guardiola, Salvador 30 1h 21' 56''
28 81  Lebas, Thomas 33 1h 21' 56''
6  Vino-Astana Motors 4h 05' 48'' 78 6
22 194  Shtein, Grigoriy 23 1h 21' 56''
24 195  Pronskiy, Vadim 21 1h 21' 56''
32 191  Astafyev, Stepan 25 1h 21' 56''
7  LX Cycling Team 4h 05' 48'' 79 7
9 92  Park, Sang-hong 30 1h 21' 56''
27 91  Gong, Hyo-suk 33 1h 21' 56''
43 95  Kim, Eu-ro 19 1h 21' 56''
8  Team Bridgelane 4h 05' 48'' 82 8
7 135  Ploeg, Neil van der 31 1h 21' 56''
30 131  Christie-Johnston, Al.. 21 1h 21' 56''
45 132  Cooper, Joe 33 1h 21' 56''
9  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 4h 05' 48'' 98 9
2 162  Reguigui, Youcef 29 1h 21' 56''
47 164  Eyob, Metkel 25 1h 21' 56''
49 161  Ovechkin, Artem 32 1h 21' 56''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 05' 59'' 85 10
3 11  Ávila, Edwin 29 1h 21' 56''
23 16  Turek, Daniel 26 1h 21' 56''
59 14  Minali, Riccardo 24 1h 22' 07''
11  Gapyeong Cycling Team 4h 05' 59'' 128 11
31 52  Ham, Seok-hyun 23 1h 21' 56''
46 55  Yoo, Yeon-woo 21 1h 21' 56''
51 54  Keum, Gang-san 22 1h 22' 07''
12  Seoul Cycling Team 4h 05' 59'' 129 12
20 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19 1h 21' 56''
44 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22 1h 21' 56''
65 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21 1h 22' 07''
13  Team Illuminate 4h 06' 10'' 134 13
19 142  Báron, Félix 27 1h 21' 56''
55 143  Piper, Cameron 27 1h 22' 07''
60 144  Castiblanco, Jorge 31 1h 22' 07''
14  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 06' 10'' 138 14
35 74  Ho, Burr 26 1h 21' 56''
50 73  Chiu, Ho San 23 1h 22' 07''
53 75  Lau, Wan Yau 22 1h 22' 07''
15  Geumsan Insam-Cello 4h 06' 10'' 158 15
42 61  Choe, Hyeong-min 29 1h 21' 56''
52 63  Choi, Dong-hyeok 24 1h 22' 07''
64 65  Lee, Jae-ha 22 1h 22' 07''
16  Thailand Continental Cycling.. 4h 06' 19'' 142 16
17 174  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26 1h 21' 56''
54 171  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32 1h 22' 07''
71 172  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19 1h 22' 16''
17  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 4h 06' 19'' 184 17
48 184  Kim, Kun-soo 25 1h 21' 56''
62 185  Kim, Ung-gyeom 23 1h 22' 07''
74 186  Choi, Tae-ho 21 1h 22' 16''
18  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4h 06' 26'' 148 18
25 103  Oram, James 25 1h 21' 56''
41 101  Niu, Yikui 24 1h 21' 56''
82 102  Bi, Wenhui 26 1h 22' 34''
19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 4h 06' 28'' 172 19
26 1  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26 1h 21' 56''
70 5  Kim, Kook-hyun 20 1h 22' 16''
76 6  Lee, Yong-chan 19 1h 22' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 153  Kreder, Raymond 29  Team Ukyo 1h 21' 45''
2 162  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1h 21' 46'' + 00' 01''
3 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 21' 47'' + 00' 02''
4 123  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
5 23  Marchetti, Moreno 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
6 124  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
7 135  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  Team Bridgelane 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
36  Nakane, Hideto 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
9 92  Park, Sang-hong 30  LX Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
10 26  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
83  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
12 151  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
156  Takeyama, Kosuke 21  Team Ukyo 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
31  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
15 82  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
16 21  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
17 174  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
18 154  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
19 142  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
20 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
35  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
22 194  Shtein, Grigoriy 23  Vino-Astana Motors 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
23 16  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
24 195  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
25 103  Oram, James 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
26 1  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
27 91  Gong, Hyo-suk 33  LX Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
28 81  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
29 152  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
30 131  Christie-Johnston, Alastair 21  Team Bridgelane 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
31 52  Ham, Seok-hyun 23  Gapyeong Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
32 191  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
33 25  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
85  Yamamoto, Genki 27  Kinan Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
35 74  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
36 196  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
155  Koishi, Yuma 25  Team Ukyo 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
38 126  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
39 22  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
40 193  Nikitin, Matvey 26  Vino-Astana Motors 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
41 101  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
42 61  Choe, Hyeong-min 29  Geumsan Insam-Cello 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
43 95  Kim, Eu-ro 19  LX Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
44 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
45 132  Cooper, Joe 33  Team Bridgelane 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
46 55  Yoo, Yeon-woo 21  Gapyeong Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
47 164  Eyob, Metkel 25  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
48 184  Kim, Kun-soo 25  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
49 161  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
50 145  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
51 34  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
52 125  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 11''
53 73  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
54 54  Keum, Gang-san 22  Gapyeong Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
55 63  Choi, Dong-hyeok 24  Geumsan Insam-Cello 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
56 75  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
57 171  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
58 143  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
59 163  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
60 71  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
61 72  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
62 14  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
63 144  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
64 56  Ha, Jae-min 19  Gapyeong Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
65 185  Kim, Ung-gyeom 23  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
66 165  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
67 65  Lee, Jae-ha 22  Geumsan Insam-Cello 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
68 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
32  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
70 33  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
71 53  Oh, Tae-hee 25  Gapyeong Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 22''
72 96  Jang, Hun 19  LX Cycling Team 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 31''
73 5  Kim, Kook-hyun 20  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 31''
74 172  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 31''
75 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 31''
76 116  Seo, Yeong-ho 20  Seoul Cycling Team 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 31''
77 186  Choi, Tae-ho 21  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 31''
78 173  Boonratanathanakom, Thurakit 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 31''
79 6  Lee, Yong-chan 19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 31''
80 13  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 22' 23'' + 00' 38''
81 183  Jung, Ji-min 27  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 1h 22' 23'' + 00' 38''
82 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 22' 30'' + 00' 45''
83 62  Lee, Seung-kwon 26  Geumsan Insam-Cello 1h 22' 34'' + 00' 49''
84 112  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team 1h 22' 34'' + 00' 49''
85 102  Bi, Wenhui 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1h 22' 34'' + 00' 49''
86 4  Kim, Dong-uk 21  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 1h 22' 34'' + 00' 49''
87 121  Gandy, Daniel 18  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 22' 34'' + 00' 49''
88 122  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 22' 34'' + 00' 49''
89 104  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1h 22' 34'' + 00' 49''
84  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team 1h 22' 34'' + 00' 49''
91 12  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 22' 53'' + 01' 08''
92 175  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1h 22' 58'' + 01' 13''
93 2  Park, Kyoung-ho 25  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 1h 23' 05'' + 01' 20''
94 136  Ward, Tristan 23  Team Bridgelane 1h 24' 42'' + 02' 57''
95 133  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 1h 24' 42'' + 02' 57''
96 24  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 24' 42'' + 02' 57''
97 181  Kim, Ki-hoon 21  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 1h 24' 42'' + 02' 57''
98 51  Jung, Eun-seong 29  Gapyeong Cycling Team 1h 24' 42'' + 02' 57''
99 94  Park, Sang-hoon 26  LX Cycling Team 1h 25' 07'' + 03' 22''
100 146  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate 1h 25' 09'' + 03' 24''
101 192  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 1h 25' 09'' + 03' 24''
102 76  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 25' 09'' + 03' 24''
103 64  Choi, Jung-hwan 23  Geumsan Insam-Cello 1h 25' 09'' + 03' 24''
104 66  Park, Kyeong-min 18  Geumsan Insam-Cello 1h 25' 09'' + 03' 24''
105 182  Lee, Ki-suk 30  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 1h 25' 09'' + 03' 24''
106 3  Kim, Ji-hun 24  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 1h 25' 09'' + 03' 24''
107 141  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate 1h 25' 09'' + 03' 24''
108 166  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1h 26' 36'' + 04' 51''
109 134  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 1h 28' 04'' + 06' 19''
110 93  Park, Keon-woo 27  LX Cycling Team 1h 30' 02'' + 08' 17''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 162  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 21 pts
2 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 21 pts 0 pts
3 153  Kreder, Raymond 29  Team Ukyo 17 pts -4 pts
4 123  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 12 pts -9 pts
5 23  Marchetti, Moreno 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 11 pts -10 pts
6 124  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 10 pts -11 pts
7 135  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  Team Bridgelane 9 pts -12 pts
36  Nakane, Hideto 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8 pts -13 pts
9 92  Park, Sang-hong 30  LX Cycling Team 7 pts -14 pts
83  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 7 pts -14 pts
11 26  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -15 pts
12 151  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo 4 pts -17 pts
156  Takeyama, Kosuke 21  Team Ukyo 3 pts -18 pts
14 94  Park, Sang-hoon 26  LX Cycling Team 3 pts -18 pts
31  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -19 pts
16 82  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 1 pts -20 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 123  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 21' 56''
2 23  Marchetti, Moreno 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 00''
3 124  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 00''
156  Takeyama, Kosuke 21  Team Ukyo 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 00''
5 21  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 00''
6 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 00''
7 195  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 00''
8 131  Christie-Johnston, Alastair 21  Team Bridgelane 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 00''
9 196  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 00''
10 95  Kim, Eu-ro 19  LX Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 00''
11 55  Yoo, Yeon-woo 21  Gapyeong Cycling Team 1h 21' 56'' + 00' 00''
12 54  Keum, Gang-san 22  Gapyeong Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 11''
13 71  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 11''
14 56  Ha, Jae-min 19  Gapyeong Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 11''
15 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team 1h 22' 07'' + 00' 11''
16 96  Jang, Hun 19  LX Cycling Team 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 20''
17 5  Kim, Kook-hyun 20  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 20''
18 172  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 20''
19 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 20''
20 116  Seo, Yeong-ho 20  Seoul Cycling Team 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 20''
21 186  Choi, Tae-ho 21  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 20''
22 6  Lee, Yong-chan 19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 1h 22' 16'' + 00' 20''
23 4  Kim, Dong-uk 21  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 1h 22' 34'' + 00' 38''
24 121  Gandy, Daniel 18  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 22' 34'' + 00' 38''
25 133  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 1h 24' 42'' + 02' 46''
26 181  Kim, Ki-hoon 21  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 1h 24' 42'' + 02' 46''
27 192  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 1h 25' 09'' + 03' 13''
28 76  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 25' 09'' + 03' 13''
29 66  Park, Kyeong-min 18  Geumsan Insam-Cello 1h 25' 09'' + 03' 13''
30 134  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 1h 28' 04'' + 06' 08''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ukyo 4h 05' 48''
2  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 4h 05' 48'' + 00' 00''
3  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 05' 48'' + 00' 00''
4  St George Continental Cycling Team 4h 05' 48'' + 00' 00''
5  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 05' 48'' + 00' 00''
6  Vino-Astana Motors 4h 05' 48'' + 00' 00''
7  LX Cycling Team 4h 05' 48'' + 00' 00''
8  Team Bridgelane 4h 05' 48'' + 00' 00''
9  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 4h 05' 48'' + 00' 00''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 05' 59'' + 00' 11''
11  Gapyeong Cycling Team 4h 05' 59'' + 00' 11''
12  Seoul Cycling Team 4h 05' 59'' + 00' 11''
13  Team Illuminate 4h 05' 59'' + 00' 11''
14  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 06' 10'' + 00' 22''
15  Geumsan Insam-Cello 4h 06' 10'' + 00' 22''
16  Thailand Continental Cycling Team 4h 06' 19'' + 00' 31''
17  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 4h 06' 19'' + 00' 31''
18  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4h 06' 26'' + 00' 38''
19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 4h 06' 28'' + 00' 40''


© Wijnreder Media