Danyang - Samcheok (178.3 km)

Route

 14 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Danyang
 Finish  Samcheok
 Distance  178.3 km  (110.8 mi)
 Speed  44.335 km/h  (27.548 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Zaccanti, Fil.. (NIP) 9h 12' 41''
 Reguigui, You.. (TSG) 44 points
 Oram, James (MBE) 6 points
 Strong, Corbin (STG) 9h 13' 52''
 Nippo-Vini Fantini-F.. 27h 40' 36''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 01' 18'' 2 6 - -
2 33  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 01'' 1 9 - -
3 124  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 25'' 5 3 - 1
4 153  Kreder, Raymond 29  Team Ukyo + 01' 25'' 4 2 - -
5 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 25'' 32 4 - -
6 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 01' 25'' 17 13 - -
7 162  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 01' 25'' 3 1 - -
8 34  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 25'' 25 5 - -
9 195  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 01' 25'' 12 17 - 2
10 193  Nikitin, Matvey 26  Vino-Astana Motors + 01' 25'' 22 20 7 -
11 174  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 01' 25'' 8 10 - -
12 92  Park, Sang-hong 30  LX Cycling Team + 01' 25'' 9 11 - -
13 151  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo + 01' 25'' 18 18 - -
14 154  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo + 01' 25'' 20 32 - -
15 171  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 01' 25'' 33 35 - -
16 22  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 25'' 16 24 - -
17 91  Gong, Hyo-suk 33  LX Cycling Team + 01' 25'' 14 - - -
18 191  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 01' 25'' 13 16 - -
19 72  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01' 25'' 34 - - -
20 133  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane + 01' 25'' 42 - - 6
36  Nakane, Hideto 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 25'' 10 8 - -
22 134  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane + 01' 25'' 46 - - 7
23 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team + 01' 25'' 35 - 6 4
24 125  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 25'' 31 - - -
25 81  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 25'' 19 - - -
26 103  Oram, James 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 25'' 15 31 1 -
27 82  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 25'' 11 19 - -
28 142  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate + 01' 25'' 7 30 5 -
29 24  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 25'' 43 - - -
31  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 25'' 23 33 - -
31 52  Ham, Seok-hyun 23  Gapyeong Cycling Team + 01' 25'' 21 26 - -
32 16  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 25'' 24 - - -
33 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 01' 25'' 39 - - 5
34 196  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors + 01' 25'' 26 - - 3
35 144  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate + 01' 25'' 38 - - -
36 3  Kim, Ji-hun 24  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 01' 25'' 44 - - -
37 61  Choe, Hyeong-min 29  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 01' 25'' 6 22 3 -
38 152  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo + 01' 25'' 27 - - -
39 161  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 01' 25'' 29 - - -
40 63  Choi, Dong-hyeok 24  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 01' 25'' 45 - - -
41 175  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 01' 25'' 41 - - -
42 126  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 25'' 28 - - -
43 163  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 01' 25'' 36 - - -
44 132  Cooper, Joe 33  Team Bridgelane + 01' 25'' 30 - - -
45 185  Kim, Ung-gyeom 23  Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 01' 25'' 37 - - -
46 104  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 25'' 40 - - -
47 55  Yoo, Yeon-woo 21  Gapyeong Cycling Team + 11' 34'' 49 - - 9
48 184  Kim, Kun-soo 25  Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 11' 34'' 68 - - -
49 131  Christie-Johnston, Al.. 21  Team Bridgelane + 11' 34'' 67 - - 16
50 71  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11' 34'' 48 - 8 8
85  Yamamoto, Genki 27  Kinan Cycling Team + 11' 34'' 47 - - -
52 62  Lee, Seung-kwon 26  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 15' 30'' 86 - - -
53 1  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 15' 30'' 50 27 2 -
54 96  Jang, Hun 19  LX Cycling Team + 15' 30'' 61 - - 11
55 64  Choi, Jung-hwan 23  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 15' 30'' 72 - - -
56 186  Choi, Tae-ho 21  Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 15' 30'' 83 - - 20
57 56  Ha, Jae-min 19  Gapyeong Cycling Team + 15' 30'' 80 - - 19
58 116  Seo, Yeong-ho 20  Seoul Cycling Team + 15' 30'' 63 - - 12
59 143  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate + 15' 30'' 74 - 4 -
83  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 15' 30'' 60 25 9 -
61 14  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 30'' 56 14 - -
62 21  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 15' 30'' 77 - - 18
63 75  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15' 30'' 57 - - -
64 66  Park, Kyeong-min 18  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 15' 30'' 91 - - 23
65 65  Lee, Jae-ha 22  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 15' 30'' 81 - - -
66 165  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 15' 30'' 58 - - -
67 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 15' 30'' 52 - - 10
68 135  Ploeg, Neil van der v.. 31  Team Bridgelane + 15' 30'' 51 15 - -
69 6  Lee, Yong-chan 19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 15' 30'' 84 - - 21
70 192  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 15' 30'' 88 - - 22
71 4  Kim, Dong-uk 21  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 15' 30'' 65 - - 14
72 93  Park, Keon-woo 27  LX Cycling Team + 15' 30'' 89 - - -
73 95  Kim, Eu-ro 19  LX Cycling Team + 15' 30'' 75 23 - 17
32  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 15' 30'' 82 - - -
75 123  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 15' 30'' 66 12 - 15
76 122  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 15' 30'' 87 - - -
77 13  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 30'' 85 - - -
78 173  Boonratanathanakom, T.. 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 15' 30'' 62 - - -
79 25  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 15' 30'' 78 - - -
80 146  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate + 15' 30'' 71 - - -
81 102  Bi, Wenhui 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 15' 30'' 90 36 - -
82 172  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 15' 30'' 64 - - 13
83 194  Shtein, Grigoriy 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 15' 30'' 73 - - -
84 164  Eyob, Metkel 25  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 15' 30'' 55 - - -
85 166  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 15' 30'' 92 - - -
35  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 15' 30'' 54 - - -
156  Takeyama, Kosuke 21  Team Ukyo + 15' 30'' 99 29 - 26
88 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 30'' 69 - - -
89 145  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate + 15' 30'' 79 - - -
90 141  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate + 15' 30'' 70 7 - -
91 101  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 15' 30'' 53 21 - -
92 73  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15' 30'' 59 - - -
155  Koishi, Yuma 25  Team Ukyo + 15' 30'' 93 - - -
94 74  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15' 30'' 76 34 - -
95 112  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 25' 57'' 100 - - -
96 94  Park, Sang-hoon 26  LX Cycling Team + 25' 57'' 94 28 - -
97 54  Keum, Gang-san 22  Gapyeong Cycling Team + 25' 57'' 95 - - 24
98 53  Oh, Tae-hee 25  Gapyeong Cycling Team + 25' 57'' 96 - - -
99 5  Kim, Kook-hyun 20  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 25' 57'' 97 - - 25
100 183  Jung, Ji-min 27  Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 25' 57'' 98 - - -
101 2  Park, Kyoung-ho 25  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 25' 57'' 101 - - -
102 51  Jung, Eun-seong 29  Gapyeong Cycling Team + 25' 57'' 102 - - -
DNF 23  Marchetti, Moreno 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali..
84  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team
DNF 121  Gandy, Daniel 18  St George Continental Cy..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 06' 44'' 38 2
1 12  Perry, Benjamin 25 4h 01' 18''
5 11  Ávila, Edwin 29 4h 02' 43''
32 16  Turek, Daniel 26 4h 02' 43''
2  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 06' 45'' 31 1
2 33  Zaccanti, Filippo 23 4h 01' 19''
8 34  Lobato, Juan José 30 4h 02' 43''
21 36  Nakane, Hideto 29 4h 02' 43''
3  Team Ukyo 12h 08' 09'' 31 3
4 153  Kreder, Raymond 29 4h 02' 43''
13 151  Hucker, Robbie 29 4h 02' 43''
14 154  Prades, Benjami 35 4h 02' 43''
4  Vino-Astana Motors 12h 08' 09'' 37 4
9 195  Pronskiy, Vadim 21 4h 02' 43''
10 193  Nikitin, Matvey 26 4h 02' 43''
18 191  Astafyev, Stepan 25 4h 02' 43''
5  Seoul Cycling Team 12h 08' 09'' 62 8
6 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22 4h 02' 43''
23 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21 4h 02' 43''
33 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19 4h 02' 43''
6  Thailand Continental Cycling.. 12h 08' 09'' 67 9
11 174  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26 4h 02' 43''
15 171  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32 4h 02' 43''
41 175  Phounsavath, Ariya 28 4h 02' 43''
7  St George Continental Cyclin.. 12h 08' 09'' 69 5
3 124  Strong, Corbin 19 4h 02' 43''
24 125  Vink, Michael 27 4h 02' 43''
42 126  Zenovich, Matthew 25 4h 02' 43''
8  Team Bridgelane 12h 08' 09'' 86 6
20 133  Lindorff, Tyler 19 4h 02' 43''
22 134  Metcalfe, Ben 19 4h 02' 43''
44 132  Cooper, Joe 33 4h 02' 43''
9  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 12h 08' 09'' 89 7
7 162  Reguigui, Youcef 29 4h 02' 43''
39 161  Ovechkin, Artem 32 4h 02' 43''
43 163  Morey, Drew 22 4h 02' 43''
10  Kinan Cycling Team 12h 18' 18'' 103 10
25 81  Lebas, Thomas 33 4h 02' 43''
27 82  Guardiola, Salvador 30 4h 02' 43''
51 85  Yamamoto, Genki 27 4h 12' 52''
11  LX Cycling Team 12h 22' 14'' 83 11
12 92  Park, Sang-hong 30 4h 02' 43''
17 91  Gong, Hyo-suk 33 4h 02' 43''
54 96  Jang, Hun 19 4h 16' 48''
12  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 22' 14'' 107 14
16 22  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27 4h 02' 43''
29 24  Raggio, Luca 24 4h 02' 43''
62 21  Bevilacqua, Simone 22 4h 16' 48''
13  Team Illuminate 12h 22' 14'' 122 12
28 142  Báron, Félix 27 4h 02' 43''
35 144  Castiblanco, Jorge 31 4h 02' 43''
59 143  Piper, Cameron 27 4h 16' 48''
14  Geumsan Insam-Cello 12h 22' 14'' 129 15
37 61  Choe, Hyeong-min 29 4h 02' 43''
40 63  Choi, Dong-hyeok 24 4h 02' 43''
52 62  Lee, Seung-kwon 26 4h 16' 48''
15  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 12h 22' 14'' 153 13
26 103  Oram, James 25 4h 02' 43''
46 104  Liu, Jiankun 23 4h 02' 43''
81 102  Bi, Wenhui 26 4h 16' 48''
16  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12h 32' 23'' 132 16
19 72  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 4h 02' 43''
50 71  Fung, Ka Hoo 21 4h 12' 52''
63 75  Lau, Wan Yau 22 4h 16' 48''
17  Gapyeong Cycling Team 12h 32' 23'' 135 18
31 52  Ham, Seok-hyun 23 4h 02' 43''
47 55  Yoo, Yeon-woo 21 4h 12' 52''
57 56  Ha, Jae-min 19 4h 16' 48''
18  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 12h 32' 23'' 149 19
45 185  Kim, Ung-gyeom 23 4h 02' 43''
48 184  Kim, Kun-soo 25 4h 12' 52''
56 186  Choi, Tae-ho 21 4h 16' 48''
19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 12h 36' 19'' 158 17
36 3  Kim, Ji-hun 24 4h 02' 43''
53 1  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26 4h 16' 48''
69 6  Lee, Yong-chan 19 4h 16' 48''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 12' 41'' + 49
2 12  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 13' 22'' + 00' 41'' + 57
3 162  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 13' 44'' + 01' 03'' - 2
4 153  Kreder, Raymond 29  Team Ukyo 9h 13' 49'' + 01' 08'' - 2
5 124  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 13' 52'' + 01' 11'' - 2
6 61  Choe, Hyeong-min 29  Geumsan Insam-Cello 9h 13' 57'' + 01' 16'' + 26
7 142  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 9h 13' 59'' + 01' 18'' + 23
8 174  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' - 1
9 92  Park, Sang-hong 30  LX Cycling Team 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' - 3
36  Nakane, Hideto 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' - 5
11 82  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' - 3
12 195  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 4
13 191  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' - 3
14 91  Gong, Hyo-suk 33  LX Cycling Team 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 1
15 103  Oram, James 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' - 4
16 22  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 2
17 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 6
18 151  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 3
19 81  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' - 5
20 154  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 2
21 52  Ham, Seok-hyun 23  Gapyeong Cycling Team 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' - 9
22 193  Nikitin, Matvey 26  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 3
31  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' - 4
24 16  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' - 4
25 34  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 8
26 196  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 1
27 152  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 1
28 126  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 3
29 161  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 5
30 132  Cooper, Joe 33  Team Bridgelane 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 6
31 125  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 14' 00'' + 01' 19'' + 6
32 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 14' 07'' + 01' 26'' + 6
33 171  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 9h 14' 11'' + 01' 30'' + 8
34 72  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 14' 11'' + 01' 30'' + 6
35 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team 9h 14' 11'' + 01' 30'' + 9
36 163  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 14' 11'' + 01' 30'' + 9
37 185  Kim, Ung-gyeom 23  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 9h 14' 11'' + 01' 30'' + 11
38 144  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate 9h 14' 11'' + 01' 30'' + 11
39 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 9h 14' 20'' + 01' 39'' + 13
40 104  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 9h 14' 38'' + 01' 57'' + 17
41 175  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 9h 15' 02'' + 02' 21'' + 19
42 133  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 9h 16' 46'' + 04' 05'' + 20
43 24  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9h 16' 46'' + 04' 05'' + 20
44 3  Kim, Ji-hun 24  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 9h 17' 13'' + 04' 32'' + 22
45 63  Choi, Dong-hyeok 24  Geumsan Insam-Cello 9h 19' 00'' + 06' 19'' + 36
46 134  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 9h 20' 08'' + 07' 27'' + 48
85  Yamamoto, Genki 27  Kinan Cycling Team 9h 24' 09'' + 11' 28'' - 23
48 71  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 24' 20'' + 11' 39'' - 6
49 55  Yoo, Yeon-woo 21  Gapyeong Cycling Team 9h 27' 56'' + 15' 15'' + 21
50 1  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 9h 28' 03'' + 15' 22'' - 46
51 135  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  Team Bridgelane 9h 28' 05'' + 15' 24'' - 42
52 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 9h 28' 05'' + 15' 24'' - 26
53 101  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 9h 28' 05'' + 15' 24'' - 36
35  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 28' 05'' + 15' 24'' - 25
55 164  Eyob, Metkel 25  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 28' 05'' + 15' 24'' - 20
56 14  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 28' 16'' + 15' 35'' - 17
57 75  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 28' 16'' + 15' 35'' - 11
58 165  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 28' 16'' + 15' 35'' - 11
59 73  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 28' 16'' + 15' 35'' - 16
83  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 9h 28' 25'' + 15' 44'' - 47
61 96  Jang, Hun 19  LX Cycling Team 9h 28' 25'' + 15' 44'' - 8
62 173  Boonratanathanakom, Thurakit 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 9h 28' 25'' + 15' 44'' - 11
63 116  Seo, Yeong-ho 20  Seoul Cycling Team 9h 28' 25'' + 15' 44'' - 8
64 172  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 9h 28' 25'' + 15' 44'' - 10
65 4  Kim, Dong-uk 21  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 9h 28' 43'' + 16' 02'' - 9
66 123  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 28' 45'' + 16' 04'' - 8
67 131  Christie-Johnston, Alastair 21  Team Bridgelane 9h 28' 58'' + 16' 17'' + 9
68 184  Kim, Kun-soo 25  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 9h 28' 58'' + 16' 17'' + 9
69 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 29' 12'' + 16' 31'' - 8
70 141  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate 9h 31' 08'' + 18' 27'' - 6
71 146  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate 9h 31' 33'' + 18' 52'' - 4
72 64  Choi, Jung-hwan 23  Geumsan Insam-Cello 9h 31' 36'' + 18' 55'' - 4
73 194  Shtein, Grigoriy 23  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 31' 52'' + 19' 11'' - 4
74 143  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate 9h 32' 03'' + 19' 22'' - 3
75 95  Kim, Eu-ro 19  LX Cycling Team 9h 32' 51'' + 20' 10'' - 3
76 74  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 32' 53'' + 20' 12'' - 3
77 21  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9h 32' 54'' + 20' 13'' - 3
78 25  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9h 32' 54'' + 20' 13'' - 3
79 145  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate 9h 32' 54'' + 20' 13'' - 1
80 56  Ha, Jae-min 19  Gapyeong Cycling Team 9h 33' 05'' + 20' 24'' -
81 65  Lee, Jae-ha 22  Geumsan Insam-Cello 9h 33' 05'' + 20' 24'' + 1
32  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 33' 05'' + 20' 24'' + 2
83 186  Choi, Tae-ho 21  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 9h 33' 14'' + 20' 33'' + 2
84 6  Lee, Yong-chan 19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 9h 33' 14'' + 20' 33'' + 3
85 13  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 33' 21'' + 20' 40'' + 3
86 62  Lee, Seung-kwon 26  Geumsan Insam-Cello 9h 33' 32'' + 20' 51'' + 4
87 122  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 33' 32'' + 20' 51'' + 5
88 192  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 36' 07'' + 23' 26'' + 8
89 93  Park, Keon-woo 27  LX Cycling Team 9h 36' 11'' + 23' 30'' + 8
90 102  Bi, Wenhui 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 9h 37' 03'' + 24' 22'' + 8
91 66  Park, Kyeong-min 18  Geumsan Insam-Cello 9h 37' 13'' + 24' 32'' + 8
92 166  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 37' 34'' + 24' 53'' + 8
155  Koishi, Yuma 25  Team Ukyo 9h 38' 21'' + 25' 40'' + 9
94 94  Park, Sang-hoon 26  LX Cycling Team 9h 41' 43'' + 29' 02'' - 29
95 54  Keum, Gang-san 22  Gapyeong Cycling Team 9h 43' 32'' + 30' 51'' - 16
96 53  Oh, Tae-hee 25  Gapyeong Cycling Team 9h 43' 32'' + 30' 51'' - 13
97 5  Kim, Kook-hyun 20  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 9h 43' 41'' + 31' 00'' - 11
98 183  Jung, Ji-min 27  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 9h 43' 48'' + 31' 07'' - 9
156  Takeyama, Kosuke 21  Team Ukyo 9h 43' 56'' + 31' 15'' + 6
100 112  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team 9h 43' 59'' + 31' 18'' - 9
101 2  Park, Kyoung-ho 25  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 9h 44' 30'' + 31' 49'' - 8
102 51  Jung, Eun-seong 29  Gapyeong Cycling Team 9h 46' 07'' + 33' 26'' - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 162  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 44 pts -
2 153  Kreder, Raymond 29  Team Ukyo 40 pts -4 pts -
3 124  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 36 pts -8 pts -
4 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 35 pts -9 pts -
5 34  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20 pts -24 pts + 2
6 12  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -29 pts
7 141  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate 15 pts -29 pts - 2
36  Nakane, Hideto 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15 pts -29 pts - 2
9 33  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14 pts -30 pts
10 174  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 14 pts -30 pts + 2
11 92  Park, Sang-hong 30  LX Cycling Team 13 pts -31 pts -
12 123  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 12 pts -32 pts - 4
13 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 10 pts -34 pts
14 14  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -34 pts - 4
15 135  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  Team Bridgelane 9 pts -35 pts - 2
16 191  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 8 pts -36 pts - 2
17 195  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors 7 pts -37 pts
18 151  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo 7 pts -37 pts + 2
19 82  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 6 pts -38 pts - 3
20 193  Nikitin, Matvey 26  Vino-Astana Motors 6 pts -38 pts
21 101  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6 pts -38 pts - 4
22 61  Choe, Hyeong-min 29  Geumsan Insam-Cello 5 pts -39 pts
23 95  Kim, Eu-ro 19  LX Cycling Team 5 pts -39 pts - 5
24 22  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -40 pts - 5
83  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 4 pts -40 pts - 10
26 52  Ham, Seok-hyun 23  Gapyeong Cycling Team 3 pts -41 pts - 4
27 1  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 3 pts -41 pts - 6
28 94  Park, Sang-hoon 26  LX Cycling Team 3 pts -41 pts - 5
156  Takeyama, Kosuke 21  Team Ukyo 3 pts -41 pts - 5
30 142  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 2 pts -42 pts
31 103  Oram, James 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2 pts -42 pts - 4
32 154  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 2 pts -42 pts
31  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -42 pts - 8
34 74  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -42 pts - 8
35 171  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1 pts -43 pts
36 102  Bi, Wenhui 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1 pts -43 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 103  Oram, James 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6 pts
2 1  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 6 pts 0 pts - 1
3 61  Choe, Hyeong-min 29  Geumsan Insam-Cello 4 pts -2 pts
4 143  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate 4 pts -2 pts - 2
5 142  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 2 pts -4 pts
6 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team 2 pts -4 pts - 3
7 193  Nikitin, Matvey 26  Vino-Astana Motors 1 pts -5 pts - 3
8 71  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -5 pts
83  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 0 pts -6 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 124  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 13' 52'' -
2 195  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 14' 00'' + 00' 08'' -
3 196  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 14' 00'' + 00' 08'' + 1
4 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team 9h 14' 11'' + 00' 19'' + 2
5 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 9h 14' 20'' + 00' 28'' + 2
6 133  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 9h 16' 46'' + 02' 54'' + 7
7 134  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 9h 20' 08'' + 06' 16'' + 16
8 71  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 24' 20'' + 10' 28'' - 3
9 55  Yoo, Yeon-woo 21  Gapyeong Cycling Team 9h 27' 56'' + 14' 04'' + 5
10 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 9h 28' 05'' + 14' 13'' - 7
11 96  Jang, Hun 19  LX Cycling Team 9h 28' 25'' + 14' 33'' - 3
12 116  Seo, Yeong-ho 20  Seoul Cycling Team 9h 28' 25'' + 14' 33'' - 2
13 172  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 9h 28' 25'' + 14' 33'' - 4
14 4  Kim, Dong-uk 21  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 9h 28' 43'' + 14' 51'' - 3
15 123  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 28' 45'' + 14' 53'' - 3
16 131  Christie-Johnston, Alastair 21  Team Bridgelane 9h 28' 58'' + 15' 06'' + 1
17 95  Kim, Eu-ro 19  LX Cycling Team 9h 32' 51'' + 18' 59'' - 2
18 21  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9h 32' 54'' + 19' 02'' - 2
19 56  Ha, Jae-min 19  Gapyeong Cycling Team 9h 33' 05'' + 19' 13'' -
20 186  Choi, Tae-ho 21  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 9h 33' 14'' + 19' 22'' -
21 6  Lee, Yong-chan 19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 9h 33' 14'' + 19' 22'' + 1
22 192  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 36' 07'' + 22' 15'' + 2
23 66  Park, Kyeong-min 18  Geumsan Insam-Cello 9h 37' 13'' + 23' 21'' + 2
24 54  Keum, Gang-san 22  Gapyeong Cycling Team 9h 43' 32'' + 29' 40'' - 6
25 5  Kim, Kook-hyun 20  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 9h 43' 41'' + 29' 49'' - 4
156  Takeyama, Kosuke 21  Team Ukyo 9h 43' 56'' + 30' 04'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 27h 40' 36'' -
2  Israel Cycling Academy 27h 40' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 7
3  Team Ukyo 27h 42' 00'' + 01' 24'' - 1
4  Vino-Astana Motors 27h 42' 00'' + 01' 24'' - 1
5  St George Continental Cycling Team 27h 42' 00'' + 01' 24'' - 1
6  Team Bridgelane 27h 42' 00'' + 01' 24'' + 1
7  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 27h 42' 00'' + 01' 24'' + 1
8  Seoul Cycling Team 27h 42' 11'' + 01' 35'' + 2
9  Thailand Continental Cycling Team 27h 42' 31'' + 01' 55'' + 4
10  Kinan Cycling Team 27h 52' 09'' + 11' 33'' - 5
11  LX Cycling Team 27h 56' 05'' + 15' 29'' - 5
12  Team Illuminate 27h 56' 16'' + 15' 40'' - 1
13  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 27h 56' 43'' + 16' 07'' + 1
14  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 28h 00' 54'' + 20' 18'' + 2
15  Geumsan Insam-Cello 28h 01' 34'' + 20' 58'' + 2
16  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 28h 06' 36'' + 26' 00'' - 4
17  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 28h 10' 50'' + 30' 14'' - 2
18  Gapyeong Cycling Team 28h 15' 01'' + 34' 25'' -
19  Uijeongbu Cycling Team 28h 16' 23'' + 35' 47'' -


© Wijnreder Media