Shingu-City - Shingu-City (0.7 km)

Route

 30 May 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Shingu-City
 Finish  Shingu-City
 Distance  0.7 km  (0.4 mi)
 Speed  51.429 km/h  (31.956 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Sawada, Keitaro (BGT) 0h 00' 49''
 Sawada, Keitaro (BGT) 10 points
 
 Sawada, Keitaro (BGT) 0h 00' 49''
 Team Bridgestone Cyc.. 0h 02' 31''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
84  Sawada, Keitaro 21  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 00' 49'' 1 1 - 1
2 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 2 2 - 2
3 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 01'' 3 3 - -
4 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag + 00' 01'' 4 4 - -
82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 01'' 5 5 - -
92  Abe, Takayuki 32  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 00' 01'' 6 6 - -
7 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 01'' 7 7 - -
8 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 02'' 8 8 - -
124  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 02'' 9 9 - -
10 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 02'' 10 10 - 3
11 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 02'' 11 - - -
105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 02'' 12 - - -
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 02'' 13 - - -
14 45  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo + 00' 02'' 14 - - -
93  Suzuki, Ryu 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 00' 02'' 15 - - -
125  Kusaba, Keigo 22  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 02'' 16 - - -
96  Oka, Atsushi 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 00' 02'' 17 - - -
43  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo + 00' 02'' 18 - - -
95  Onodera, Rei 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 00' 03'' 19 - - -
41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo + 00' 03'' 20 - - -
21 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 21 - - 4
143  Shimmura, Minori 25  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 00' 03'' 22 - - -
85  Magosaki, Daiki 22  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 03'' 23 - - -
101  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 03'' 24 - - -
86  Chikatani, Ryo 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 03'' 25 - - -
26 54  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 03'' 26 - - 5
83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 03'' 27 - - -
141  Omachi, Kento 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 00' 03'' 28 - - 6
29 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo + 00' 03'' 29 - - -
91  Suzuki, Yuzuru 33  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 00' 03'' 30 - - -
161  Shimada, Sho 21  Selection Team for WJI + 00' 03'' 31 - - 7
163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20  Selection Team for WJI + 00' 03'' 32 - - 8
33 26  Ho, Kwun Hei 18  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 33 - - 9
34 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 34 - - -
35 126  Christie, Jason 28  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 04'' 35 - - -
154  Kusumoto, Hiroki 21  AACA Select Team + 00' 04'' 36 - - 10
37 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 04'' 37 - - -
51  Kobayashi, Marino 24  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 04'' 38 - - -
39 44  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo + 00' 04'' 39 - - -
40 14  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 04'' 40 - - -
123  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 04'' 41 - - -
42 3  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 42 - - -
43 23  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 43 - - -
6  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 44 - - -
45 71  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 04'' 45 - - -
42  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo + 00' 04'' 46 - - -
146  Yamagishi, Daichi 19  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 00' 04'' 47 - - 11
48 31  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 04'' 48 - - -
49 1  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 49 - - -
5  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 50 - - -
135  Kishi, Takahito 25  Igname Shinanoyamagata + 00' 05'' 51 - - -
66  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag + 00' 05'' 52 - - -
53 2  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 53 - - -
54 75  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 05'' 54 - - -
55 13  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 05'' 55 - - -
122  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 05'' 56 - - -
57 76  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 05'' 57 - - -
102  Kimura, Keisuke 27  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 05'' 58 - - -
59 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 59 - - 12
65  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag + 00' 05'' 60 - - -
61 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 00' 05'' 61 - - -
62 34  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 31  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 05'' 62 - - -
94  Hori, Takaaki 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 00' 05'' 63 - - -
155  Osawa, Masaki 19  AACA Select Team + 00' 05'' 64 - - 13
152  Onda, Taku 21  AACA Select Team + 00' 05'' 65 - - 14
66 116  Park, Joo-young 18  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 66 - - 15
67 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 67 - - 16
142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 00' 05'' 68 - - 17
69 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag + 00' 05'' 69 - - -
165  Koide, Itsuki 19  Selection Team for WJI + 00' 06'' 70 - - 18
71 22  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 71 - - -
144  Tomio, Daichi 22  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 00' 06'' 72 - - 19
73 16  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 06'' 73 - - -
74 121  Monier, Damien 36  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 06'' 74 - - -
75 11  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 06'' 75 - - -
133  Takasugi, Tomoaki 32  Igname Shinanoyamagata + 00' 06'' 76 - - -
166  Horikawa, Kota 19  Selection Team for WJI + 00' 06'' 77 - - 20
78 32  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 06'' 78 - - -
79 25  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 79 - - -
64  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag + 00' 06'' 80 - - -
81  Ishibashi, Manabu 26  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 06'' 81 - - -
153  Kobayashi, Hiroyuki 21  AACA Select Team + 00' 06'' 82 - - 21
83 33  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 06'' 83 - - 22
84 21  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 84 - - 23
145  Suzuki, Shiryu 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 00' 06'' 85 - - 24
86 72  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 07'' 86 - - -
164  Okamoto, Atsuki 20  Selection Team for WJI + 00' 07'' 87 - - 25
4  Yamamoto, Genki 27  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 88 - - -
89 134  Salisbury, Paul 45  Igname Shinanoyamagata + 00' 07'' 89 - - -
156  Uchida, Takami 19  AACA Select Team + 00' 07'' 90 - - 26
162  Yoshioka, Shusuke 20  Selection Team for WJI + 00' 07'' 91 - - 27
151  Takemura, Taku 21  AACA Select Team + 00' 08'' 92 - - 28
93 24  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 93 - - -
94 36  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 08'' 94 - - -
95 15  Eyob, Metkel 25  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 08'' 95 - - -
136  Saita, Naoto 33  Igname Shinanoyamagata + 00' 09'' 96 - - -
132  Oka, Yasumasa 26  Igname Shinanoyamagata + 00' 11'' 97 - - -
98 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 17'' 98 - - 29
131  Konno, Genta 26  Igname Shinanoyamagata + 00' 44'' 99 - - -
100 112  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 01' 09'' 100 - - -
103  Minato, Ryo 27  Shimano Racing Team + 01' 11'' 101 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 02' 31'' 29 1
1 84  Sawada, Keitaro 21 0h 00' 49''
5 82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27 0h 00' 50''
23 85  Magosaki, Daiki 22 0h 00' 52''
2  Giotti - Victoria 0h 02' 32'' 22 2
3 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27 0h 00' 50''
8 53  Zurlo, Federico 25 0h 00' 51''
11 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23 0h 00' 51''
3  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 0h 02' 32'' 38 3
6 92  Abe, Takayuki 32 0h 00' 50''
15 93  Suzuki, Ryu 26 0h 00' 51''
17 96  Oka, Atsushi 23 0h 00' 51''
4  St George Continental Cyclin.. 0h 02' 33'' 57 4
2 73  Quick, Blake 19 0h 00' 49''
10 74  Strong, Corbin 19 0h 00' 51''
45 71  Cavanagh, Ryan 23 0h 00' 53''
5  Shimano Racing Team 0h 02' 34'' 49 5
12 105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22 0h 00' 51''
13 104  Yokoyama, Kota 23 0h 00' 51''
24 101  Iribe, Shotaro 29 0h 00' 52''
6  Team Ukyo 0h 02' 34'' 52 6
14 45  Crome, Sam 25 0h 00' 51''
18 43  Yoshioka, Naoya 27 0h 00' 51''
20 41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33 0h 00' 52''
7  Aisan Racing Team 0h 02' 35'' 60 7
9 124  Okamoto, Hayato 23 0h 00' 51''
16 125  Kusaba, Keigo 22 0h 00' 51''
35 126  Christie, Jason 28 0h 00' 53''
8  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 02' 37'' 97 8
22 143  Shimmura, Minori 25 0h 00' 52''
28 141  Omachi, Kento 21 0h 00' 52''
47 146  Yamagishi, Daichi 19 0h 00' 53''
9  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 0h 02' 37'' 102 9
7 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29 0h 00' 50''
40 14  Othman, Afiq 22 0h 00' 53''
55 13  Morey, Drew 22 0h 00' 54''
10  Matrix Powertag 0h 02' 38'' 116 10
4 63  Aular, Orluis 22 0h 00' 50''
52 66  Yasuhara, Daiki 27 0h 00' 54''
60 65  Komori, Ryohei 30 0h 00' 54''
11  Seoul Cycling Team 0h 02' 39'' 114 11
21 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19 0h 00' 52''
34 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22 0h 00' 53''
59 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21 0h 00' 54''
12  Selection Team for WJI 0h 02' 39'' 133 12
31 161  Shimada, Sho 21 0h 00' 52''
32 163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20 0h 00' 52''
70 165  Koide, Itsuki 19 0h 00' 55''
13  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 02' 40'' 135 13
42 3  Guardiola, Salvador 30 0h 00' 53''
44 6  Yamamoto, Masaki 23 0h 00' 53''
49 1  Lebas, Thomas 33 0h 00' 54''
14  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 02' 40'' 147 14
33 26  Ho, Kwun Hei 18 0h 00' 52''
43 23  Chiu, Ho San 23 0h 00' 53''
71 22  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 0h 00' 55''
15  Thailand Continental Cycling.. 0h 02' 40'' 147 15
37 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26 0h 00' 53''
48 31  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27 0h 00' 53''
62 34  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 31 0h 00' 54''
16  AACA Select Team 0h 02' 41'' 165 16
36 154  Kusumoto, Hiroki 21 0h 00' 53''
64 155  Osawa, Masaki 19 0h 00' 54''
65 152  Onda, Taku 21 0h 00' 54''
17  Igname Shinanoyamagata 0h 02' 45'' 216 17
51 135  Kishi, Takahito 25 0h 00' 54''
76 133  Takasugi, Tomoaki 32 0h 00' 55''
89 134  Salisbury, Paul 45 0h 00' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
84  Sawada, Keitaro 21  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 00' 49''
2 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 00' 49'' + 00' 00''
3 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti - Victoria 0h 00' 50'' + 00' 01''
4 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 0h 00' 50'' + 00' 01''
82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 00' 50'' + 00' 01''
92  Abe, Takayuki 32  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 0h 00' 50'' + 00' 01''
7 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 0h 00' 50'' + 00' 01''
8 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria 0h 00' 51'' + 00' 02''
124  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 0h 00' 51'' + 00' 02''
10 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 00' 51'' + 00' 02''
11 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti - Victoria 0h 00' 51'' + 00' 02''
105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22  Shimano Racing Team 0h 00' 51'' + 00' 02''
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team 0h 00' 51'' + 00' 02''
14 45  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo 0h 00' 51'' + 00' 02''
93  Suzuki, Ryu 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 0h 00' 51'' + 00' 02''
125  Kusaba, Keigo 22  Aisan Racing Team 0h 00' 51'' + 00' 02''
96  Oka, Atsushi 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 0h 00' 51'' + 00' 02''
43  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo 0h 00' 51'' + 00' 02''
95  Onodera, Rei 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
21 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
143  Shimmura, Minori 25  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
85  Magosaki, Daiki 22  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
101  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Shimano Racing Team 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
86  Chikatani, Ryo 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
26 54  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti - Victoria 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
141  Omachi, Kento 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
29 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
91  Suzuki, Yuzuru 33  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
161  Shimada, Sho 21  Selection Team for WJI 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20  Selection Team for WJI 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
33 26  Ho, Kwun Hei 18  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
34 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
35 126  Christie, Jason 28  Aisan Racing Team 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
154  Kusumoto, Hiroki 21  AACA Select Team 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
37 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
51  Kobayashi, Marino 24  Giotti - Victoria 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
39 44  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
40 14  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
123  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
42 3  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
43 23  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
6  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
45 71  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
42  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
146  Yamagishi, Daichi 19  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
48 31  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
49 1  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
5  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
135  Kishi, Takahito 25  Igname Shinanoyamagata 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
66  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
53 2  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
54 75  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
55 13  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
122  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
57 76  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
102  Kimura, Keisuke 27  Shimano Racing Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
59 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
65  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
61 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
62 34  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 31  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
94  Hori, Takaaki 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
155  Osawa, Masaki 19  AACA Select Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
152  Onda, Taku 21  AACA Select Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
66 116  Park, Joo-young 18  Seoul Cycling Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
67 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
69 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
165  Koide, Itsuki 19  Selection Team for WJI 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
71 22  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
144  Tomio, Daichi 22  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
73 16  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
74 121  Monier, Damien 36  Aisan Racing Team 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
75 11  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
133  Takasugi, Tomoaki 32  Igname Shinanoyamagata 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
166  Horikawa, Kota 19  Selection Team for WJI 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
78 32  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
79 25  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
64  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
81  Ishibashi, Manabu 26  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
153  Kobayashi, Hiroyuki 21  AACA Select Team 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
83 33  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
84 21  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
145  Suzuki, Shiryu 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
86 72  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 00' 56'' + 00' 07''
164  Okamoto, Atsuki 20  Selection Team for WJI 0h 00' 56'' + 00' 07''
4  Yamamoto, Genki 27  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 00' 56'' + 00' 07''
89 134  Salisbury, Paul 45  Igname Shinanoyamagata 0h 00' 56'' + 00' 07''
156  Uchida, Takami 19  AACA Select Team 0h 00' 56'' + 00' 07''
162  Yoshioka, Shusuke 20  Selection Team for WJI 0h 00' 56'' + 00' 07''
151  Takemura, Taku 21  AACA Select Team 0h 00' 57'' + 00' 08''
93 24  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 00' 57'' + 00' 08''
94 36  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 0h 00' 57'' + 00' 08''
95 15  Eyob, Metkel 25  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 0h 00' 57'' + 00' 08''
136  Saita, Naoto 33  Igname Shinanoyamagata 0h 00' 58'' + 00' 09''
132  Oka, Yasumasa 26  Igname Shinanoyamagata 0h 01' 00'' + 00' 11''
98 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria 0h 01' 06'' + 00' 17''
131  Konno, Genta 26  Igname Shinanoyamagata 0h 01' 33'' + 00' 44''
100 112  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team 0h 01' 58'' + 01' 09''
103  Minato, Ryo 27  Shimano Racing Team 0h 02' 00'' + 01' 11''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
84  Sawada, Keitaro 21  Team Bridgestone Cycling 10 pts
2 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 9 pts -1 pts
3 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti - Victoria 8 pts -2 pts
4 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 7 pts -3 pts
82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling 6 pts -4 pts
92  Abe, Takayuki 32  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 5 pts -5 pts
7 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4 pts -6 pts
8 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria 3 pts -7 pts
124  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 2 pts -8 pts
10 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
84  Sawada, Keitaro 21  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 00' 49''
2 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 00' 49'' + 00' 00''
3 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 00' 51'' + 00' 02''
4 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
5 54  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti - Victoria 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
141  Omachi, Kento 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
161  Shimada, Sho 21  Selection Team for WJI 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20  Selection Team for WJI 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
9 26  Ho, Kwun Hei 18  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 00' 52'' + 00' 03''
154  Kusumoto, Hiroki 21  AACA Select Team 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
146  Yamagishi, Daichi 19  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 00' 53'' + 00' 04''
12 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
155  Osawa, Masaki 19  AACA Select Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
152  Onda, Taku 21  AACA Select Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
15 116  Park, Joo-young 18  Seoul Cycling Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
16 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 00' 54'' + 00' 05''
165  Koide, Itsuki 19  Selection Team for WJI 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
144  Tomio, Daichi 22  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
166  Horikawa, Kota 19  Selection Team for WJI 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
153  Kobayashi, Hiroyuki 21  AACA Select Team 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
22 33  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
23 21  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
145  Suzuki, Shiryu 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 00' 55'' + 00' 06''
164  Okamoto, Atsuki 20  Selection Team for WJI 0h 00' 56'' + 00' 07''
156  Uchida, Takami 19  AACA Select Team 0h 00' 56'' + 00' 07''
162  Yoshioka, Shusuke 20  Selection Team for WJI 0h 00' 56'' + 00' 07''
151  Takemura, Taku 21  AACA Select Team 0h 00' 57'' + 00' 08''
29 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria 0h 01' 06'' + 00' 17''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 02' 31''
2  Giotti - Victoria 0h 02' 32'' + 00' 01''
3  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 0h 02' 32'' + 00' 01''
4  St George Continental Cycling Team 0h 02' 33'' + 00' 02''
5  Shimano Racing Team 0h 02' 34'' + 00' 03''
6  Team Ukyo 0h 02' 34'' + 00' 03''
7  Aisan Racing Team 0h 02' 35'' + 00' 04''
8  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 0h 02' 37'' + 00' 06''
9  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 0h 02' 37'' + 00' 06''
10  Matrix Powertag 0h 02' 38'' + 00' 07''
11  Seoul Cycling Team 0h 02' 39'' + 00' 08''
12  Selection Team for WJI 0h 02' 39'' + 00' 08''
13  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 02' 40'' + 00' 09''
14  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 02' 40'' + 00' 09''
15  Thailand Continental Cycling Team 0h 02' 40'' + 00' 09''
16  AACA Select Team 0h 02' 41'' + 00' 10''
17  Igname Shinanoyamagata 0h 02' 45'' + 00' 14''


© Wijnreder Media