Akagigawa - Akagigawa (100.4 km)

Route

 31 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Akagigawa
 Finish  Akagigawa
 Distance  100.4 km  (62.4 mi)
 Speed  45.504 km/h  (28.275 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Aular, Orluis (MTR) 2h 13' 03''
 Aular, Orluis (MTR) 32 points
 Yasuhara, Daiki (MTR) 2 points
 Quick, Blake (STG) 2h 13' 12''
 St George Continenta.. 6h 39' 42''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 2h 12' 23'' 1 1 - -
96  Oka, Atsushi 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 00'' 3 4 - -
4 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 5 3 - -
5 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 6 6 - 2
6 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 00' 00'' 16 8 - -
7 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 00'' 7 9 - -
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 00'' 8 10 3 -
9 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 4 5 - 1
125  Kusaba, Keigo 22  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 10 12 - -
6  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 13 14 - -
12 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 12 16 - -
66  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag + 00' 00'' 14 17 1 -
14 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag + 00' 00'' 17 19 - -
83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 00'' 11 21 - -
16 45  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
17 75  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
5  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 18 - - -
19 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 05'' 19 - 2 3
85  Magosaki, Daiki 22  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 02' 30'' 21 - - -
93  Suzuki, Ryu 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 02' 30'' 20 - - -
22 126  Christie, Jason 28  Aisan Racing Team + 02' 30'' 22 - - -
23 76  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 02' 30'' 24 - - -
102  Kimura, Keisuke 27  Shimano Racing Team + 02' 30'' 25 - - -
25 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 02' 30'' 26 - 4 4
26 13  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 02' 32'' 27 - - -
27 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria + 02' 32'' 23 18 - -
84  Sawada, Keitaro 21  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 05' 59'' 28 7 - 5
101  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Shimano Racing Team + 05' 59'' 29 - - -
131  Konno, Genta 26  Igname Shinanoyamagata + 06' 01'' 76 - - -
135  Kishi, Takahito 25  Igname Shinanoyamagata + 06' 03'' 30 - - -
122  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team + 06' 03'' 31 - - -
4  Yamamoto, Genki 27  Kinan Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 73 - - -
34 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 06' 07'' 46 - - -
35 34  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 31  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 06' 07'' 58 - - -
36 1  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 55 - - -
37 32  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 06' 07'' 67 - - -
38 25  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 68 - - -
91  Suzuki, Yuzuru 33  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 06' 07'' 43 - - -
40 72  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 06' 07'' 72 - - -
41 121  Monier, Damien 36  Aisan Racing Team + 06' 07'' 64 - - -
42 21  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 71 - - 14
43 3  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 50 - - -
44 31  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 06' 07'' 54 - - -
45 71  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 06' 07'' 52 - - -
124  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team + 06' 07'' 35 20 - -
47 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti - Victoria + 06' 07'' 32 11 - -
48 33  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 06' 07'' 70 - - 13
49 54  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti - Victoria + 06' 07'' 41 - - 6
43  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo + 06' 07'' 36 - - -
51 44  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo + 06' 07'' 48 - - -
42  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo + 06' 07'' 53 - - -
64  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag + 06' 07'' 69 - - -
41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo + 06' 07'' 38 - - -
55 11  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 06' 07'' 65 - - -
123  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team + 06' 07'' 49 - - -
92  Abe, Takayuki 32  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 06' 07'' 34 15 - -
58 116  Park, Joo-young 18  Seoul Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 60 - - 10
65  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag + 06' 07'' 57 - - -
166  Horikawa, Kota 19  Selection Team for WJI + 06' 07'' 66 - - 12
61 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 56 - - 9
62 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 45 - - -
63 16  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 06' 07'' 63 - - -
143  Shimmura, Minori 25  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 06' 07'' 39 - - -
103  Minato, Ryo 27  Shimano Racing Team + 06' 07'' 81 - - -
51  Kobayashi, Marino 24  Giotti - Victoria + 06' 07'' 47 - - -
163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20  Selection Team for WJI + 06' 07'' 44 - - 8
95  Onodera, Rei 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 06' 07'' 37 - - -
69 22  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 62 - - -
94  Hori, Takaaki 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 06' 07'' 59 - - -
141  Omachi, Kento 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 06' 07'' 42 - - 7
82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 06' 07'' 33 13 - -
86  Chikatani, Ryo 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 06' 07'' 40 - - -
74 36  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 06' 07'' 75 - - -
165  Koide, Itsuki 19  Selection Team for WJI + 06' 07'' 61 - - 11
76 112  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 80 - - -
77 23  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 51 - - -
78 24  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 74 - - -
79 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 07' 01'' 77 - - 15
144  Tomio, Daichi 22  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 07' 06'' 78 - - 16
81  Ishibashi, Manabu 26  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 07' 06'' 79 - - -
151  Takemura, Taku 21  AACA Select Team + 07' 42'' 83 - - 18
153  Kobayashi, Hiroyuki 21  AACA Select Team + 07' 42'' 82 - - 17
162  Yoshioka, Shusuke 20  Selection Team for WJI + 07' 48'' 84 - - 19
142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 07' 58'' 85 - - 20
133  Takasugi, Tomoaki 32  Igname Shinanoyamagata + 07' 58'' 86 - - -
87 2  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team + 09' 40'' 87 - - -
164  Okamoto, Atsuki 20  Selection Team for WJI + 10' 05'' 91 - - 23
146  Yamagishi, Daichi 19  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 10' 05'' 90 - - 22
90 26  Ho, Kwun Hei 18  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10' 05'' 88 - - 21
91 14  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 10' 05'' 89 - - -
132  Oka, Yasumasa 26  Igname Shinanoyamagata
DNF 134  Salisbury, Paul 45  Igname Shinanoyamagata
136  Saita, Naoto 33  Igname Shinanoyamagata
145  Suzuki, Shiryu 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire
152  Onda, Taku 21  AACA Select Team
154  Kusumoto, Hiroki 21  AACA Select Team
155  Osawa, Masaki 19  AACA Select Team
156  Uchida, Takami 19  AACA Select Team
161  Shimada, Sho 21  Selection Team for WJI
DNS 15  Eyob, Metkel 25  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Matrix Powertag 6h 37' 09'' 20 2
1 63  Aular, Orluis 22 2h 12' 23''
6 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33 2h 12' 23''
13 66  Yasuhara, Daiki 27 2h 12' 23''
2  St George Continental Cyclin.. 6h 37' 09'' 31 1
5 74  Strong, Corbin 19 2h 12' 23''
9 73  Quick, Blake 19 2h 12' 23''
17 75  Vink, Michael 27 2h 12' 23''
3  Shimano Racing Team 6h 39' 39'' 35 3
3 105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22 2h 12' 23''
8 104  Yokoyama, Kota 23 2h 12' 23''
24 102  Kimura, Keisuke 27 2h 14' 53''
4  Giotti - Victoria 6h 39' 46'' 53 4
7 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23 2h 12' 23''
19 56  Dima, Emil 22 2h 12' 28''
27 53  Zurlo, Federico 25 2h 14' 55''
5  Team Ukyo 6h 43' 16'' 78 5
12 46  Prades, Benjami 35 2h 12' 23''
16 45  Crome, Sam 25 2h 12' 23''
50 43  Yoshioka, Naoya 27 2h 18' 30''
6  Kinan Cycling Team 6h 43' 21'' 62 6
11 6  Yamamoto, Masaki 23 2h 12' 23''
18 5  Arashiro, Yudai 23 2h 12' 28''
33 4  Yamamoto, Genki 27 2h 18' 30''
7  Team Bridgestone Cycling 6h 45' 38'' 63 7
15 83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30 2h 12' 23''
20 85  Magosaki, Daiki 22 2h 14' 53''
28 84  Sawada, Keitaro 21 2h 18' 22''
8  Aisan Racing Team 6h 45' 42'' 64 8
10 125  Kusaba, Keigo 22 2h 12' 23''
22 126  Christie, Jason 28 2h 14' 53''
32 122  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29 2h 18' 26''
9  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 6h 45' 46'' 62 9
2 96  Oka, Atsushi 23 2h 12' 23''
21 93  Suzuki, Ryu 26 2h 14' 53''
39 91  Suzuki, Yuzuru 33 2h 18' 30''
10  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 6h 45' 48'' 85 10
4 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29 2h 12' 23''
26 13  Morey, Drew 22 2h 14' 55''
55 11  Ovechkin, Artem 32 2h 18' 30''
11  Seoul Cycling Team 6h 51' 53'' 144 11
25 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19 2h 14' 53''
58 116  Park, Joo-young 18 2h 18' 30''
61 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21 2h 18' 30''
12  Thailand Continental Cycling.. 6h 55' 30'' 106 13
34 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26 2h 18' 30''
35 34  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 31 2h 18' 30''
37 32  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32 2h 18' 30''
13  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6h 55' 30'' 149 14
38 25  Lau, Wan Yau 22 2h 18' 30''
42 21  Fung, Ka Hoo 21 2h 18' 30''
69 22  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 2h 18' 30''
14  Selection Team for WJI 6h 55' 30'' 202 12
60 166  Horikawa, Kota 19 2h 18' 30''
67 163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20 2h 18' 30''
75 165  Koide, Itsuki 19 2h 18' 30''
15  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 6h 56' 29'' 215 15
64 143  Shimmura, Minori 25 2h 18' 30''
71 141  Omachi, Kento 21 2h 18' 30''
80 144  Tomio, Daichi 22 2h 19' 29''
16  Igname Shinanoyamagata 6h 57' 11'' 147 16
30 131  Konno, Genta 26 2h 18' 24''
31 135  Kishi, Takahito 25 2h 18' 26''
86 133  Takasugi, Tomoaki 32 2h 20' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 2h 13' 03'' + 3
96  Oka, Atsushi 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 2h 13' 08'' + 00' 05'' + 15
105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22  Shimano Racing Team 2h 13' 10'' + 00' 07'' + 9
4 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 13' 12'' + 00' 09'' - 2
5 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 2h 13' 13'' + 00' 10'' + 2
6 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 13' 14'' + 00' 11'' + 4
7 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti - Victoria 2h 13' 14'' + 00' 11'' + 4
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team 2h 13' 14'' + 00' 11'' + 5
9 45  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo 2h 13' 14'' + 00' 11'' + 5
125  Kusaba, Keigo 22  Aisan Racing Team 2h 13' 14'' + 00' 11'' + 6
83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30  Team Bridgestone Cycling 2h 13' 15'' + 00' 12'' + 16
12 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 2h 13' 15'' + 00' 12'' + 17
6  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 13' 16'' + 00' 13'' + 31
66  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag 2h 13' 17'' + 00' 14'' + 38
15 75  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 13' 17'' + 00' 14'' + 39
16 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 2h 13' 17'' + 00' 14'' + 45
17 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 2h 13' 17'' + 00' 14'' + 52
5  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 13' 22'' + 00' 19'' + 32
19 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria 2h 13' 34'' + 00' 31'' + 79
93  Suzuki, Ryu 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 2h 15' 44'' + 02' 41'' - 5
85  Magosaki, Daiki 22  Team Bridgestone Cycling 2h 15' 45'' + 02' 42'' + 2
22 126  Christie, Jason 28  Aisan Racing Team 2h 15' 46'' + 02' 43'' + 13
23 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria 2h 15' 46'' + 02' 43'' - 15
24 76  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 15' 47'' + 02' 44'' + 33
102  Kimura, Keisuke 27  Shimano Racing Team 2h 15' 47'' + 02' 44'' + 33
26 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 15' 47'' + 02' 44'' + 41
27 13  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 2h 15' 49'' + 02' 46'' + 28
84  Sawada, Keitaro 21  Team Bridgestone Cycling 2h 19' 11'' + 06' 08'' - 27
101  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Shimano Racing Team 2h 19' 14'' + 06' 11'' - 5
135  Kishi, Takahito 25  Igname Shinanoyamagata 2h 19' 20'' + 06' 17'' + 21
122  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team 2h 19' 20'' + 06' 17'' + 25
32 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti - Victoria 2h 19' 20'' + 06' 17'' - 29
82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling 2h 19' 20'' + 06' 17'' - 28
92  Abe, Takayuki 32  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 2h 19' 20'' + 06' 17'' - 28
124  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 2h 19' 21'' + 06' 18'' - 26
43  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo 2h 19' 21'' + 06' 18'' - 18
95  Onodera, Rei 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 2h 19' 22'' + 06' 19'' - 18
41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo 2h 19' 22'' + 06' 19'' - 18
143  Shimmura, Minori 25  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 2h 19' 22'' + 06' 19'' - 17
86  Chikatani, Ryo 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling 2h 19' 22'' + 06' 19'' - 15
41 54  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti - Victoria 2h 19' 22'' + 06' 19'' - 15
141  Omachi, Kento 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 2h 19' 22'' + 06' 19'' - 14
91  Suzuki, Yuzuru 33  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 2h 19' 22'' + 06' 19'' - 13
163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20  Selection Team for WJI 2h 19' 22'' + 06' 19'' - 12
45 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 19' 23'' + 06' 20'' - 11
46 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2h 19' 23'' + 06' 20'' - 9
51  Kobayashi, Marino 24  Giotti - Victoria 2h 19' 23'' + 06' 20'' - 9
48 44  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo 2h 19' 23'' + 06' 20'' - 9
123  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team 2h 19' 23'' + 06' 20'' - 8
50 3  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 19' 23'' + 06' 20'' - 8
51 23  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 19' 23'' + 06' 20'' - 8
52 71  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 19' 23'' + 06' 20'' - 7
42  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo 2h 19' 23'' + 06' 20'' - 7
54 31  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2h 19' 23'' + 06' 20'' - 6
55 1  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 19' 24'' + 06' 21'' - 6
56 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 19' 24'' + 06' 21'' + 3
65  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag 2h 19' 24'' + 06' 21'' + 3
58 34  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 31  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2h 19' 24'' + 06' 21'' + 4
94  Hori, Takaaki 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 2h 19' 24'' + 06' 21'' + 4
60 116  Park, Joo-young 18  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 19' 24'' + 06' 21'' + 6
165  Koide, Itsuki 19  Selection Team for WJI 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 22'' + 9
62 22  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 22'' + 9
63 16  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 22'' + 10
64 121  Monier, Damien 36  Aisan Racing Team 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 22'' + 10
65 11  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 22'' + 10
166  Horikawa, Kota 19  Selection Team for WJI 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 22'' + 11
67 32  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 22'' + 11
68 25  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 22'' + 11
64  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 22'' + 11
70 33  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 22'' + 13
71 21  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 22'' + 13
72 72  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 19' 26'' + 06' 23'' + 14
4  Yamamoto, Genki 27  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 19' 26'' + 06' 23'' + 15
74 24  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 19' 27'' + 06' 24'' + 19
75 36  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2h 19' 27'' + 06' 24'' + 19
131  Konno, Genta 26  Igname Shinanoyamagata 2h 19' 57'' + 06' 54'' + 23
77 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 20' 16'' + 07' 13'' - 56
144  Tomio, Daichi 22  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 2h 20' 24'' + 07' 21'' - 6
81  Ishibashi, Manabu 26  Team Bridgestone Cycling 2h 20' 24'' + 07' 21'' + 2
80 112  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 20' 28'' + 07' 25'' + 20
103  Minato, Ryo 27  Shimano Racing Team 2h 20' 30'' + 07' 27'' + 20
153  Kobayashi, Hiroyuki 21  AACA Select Team 2h 21' 00'' + 07' 57'' -
151  Takemura, Taku 21  AACA Select Team 2h 21' 02'' + 07' 59'' + 9
162  Yoshioka, Shusuke 20  Selection Team for WJI 2h 21' 07'' + 08' 04'' + 7
142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 2h 21' 15'' + 08' 12'' - 17
133  Takasugi, Tomoaki 32  Igname Shinanoyamagata 2h 21' 16'' + 08' 13'' - 10
87 2  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 22' 57'' + 09' 54'' - 34
88 26  Ho, Kwun Hei 18  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 23' 20'' + 10' 17'' - 55
89 14  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 2h 23' 21'' + 10' 18'' - 49
146  Yamagishi, Daichi 19  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 2h 23' 21'' + 10' 18'' - 43
164  Okamoto, Atsuki 20  Selection Team for WJI 2h 23' 24'' + 10' 21'' - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 32 pts + 3
96  Oka, Atsushi 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 20 pts -12 pts + 2
3 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 18 pts -14 pts + 4
105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22  Shimano Racing Team 16 pts -16 pts + 3
5 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 16 pts -16 pts - 3
6 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 13 pts -19 pts + 4
84  Sawada, Keitaro 21  Team Bridgestone Cycling 10 pts -22 pts - 6
8 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 10 pts -22 pts + 2
9 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti - Victoria 9 pts -23 pts + 5
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team 8 pts -24 pts + 5
11 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti - Victoria 8 pts -24 pts - 8
125  Kusaba, Keigo 22  Aisan Racing Team 6 pts -26 pts + 6
82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling 6 pts -26 pts - 8
6  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team 5 pts -27 pts
92  Abe, Takayuki 32  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 5 pts -27 pts - 9
16 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 4 pts -28 pts - 3
66  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag 3 pts -29 pts
18 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria 3 pts -29 pts - 10
19 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 2 pts -30 pts - 2
124  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 2 pts -30 pts - 11
83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30  Team Bridgestone Cycling 1 pts -31 pts + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
66  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag 2 pts
2 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria 2 pts 0 pts + 6
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team 1 pts -1 pts + 8
4 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 1 pts -1 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 13' 12'' + 1
2 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 13' 14'' + 00' 02'' + 1
3 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria 2h 13' 34'' + 00' 22'' + 26
4 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 15' 47'' + 02' 35'' + 12
84  Sawada, Keitaro 21  Team Bridgestone Cycling 2h 19' 11'' + 05' 59'' - 4
6 54  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti - Victoria 2h 19' 22'' + 06' 10'' - 1
141  Omachi, Kento 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 2h 19' 22'' + 06' 10'' - 1
163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20  Selection Team for WJI 2h 19' 22'' + 06' 10'' -
9 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 19' 24'' + 06' 12'' + 3
10 116  Park, Joo-young 18  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 19' 24'' + 06' 12'' + 5
165  Koide, Itsuki 19  Selection Team for WJI 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 13'' + 7
166  Horikawa, Kota 19  Selection Team for WJI 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 13'' + 8
13 33  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 13'' + 9
14 21  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 19' 25'' + 06' 13'' + 9
15 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 20' 16'' + 07' 04'' - 11
144  Tomio, Daichi 22  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 2h 20' 24'' + 07' 12'' + 3
153  Kobayashi, Hiroyuki 21  AACA Select Team 2h 21' 00'' + 07' 48'' + 4
151  Takemura, Taku 21  AACA Select Team 2h 21' 02'' + 07' 50'' + 10
162  Yoshioka, Shusuke 20  Selection Team for WJI 2h 21' 07'' + 07' 55'' + 8
142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 2h 21' 15'' + 08' 03'' - 3
21 26  Ho, Kwun Hei 18  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 23' 20'' + 10' 08'' - 12
146  Yamagishi, Daichi 19  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 2h 23' 21'' + 10' 09'' - 11
164  Okamoto, Atsuki 20  Selection Team for WJI 2h 23' 24'' + 10' 12'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  St George Continental Cycling Team 6h 39' 42'' + 3
2  Matrix Powertag 6h 39' 47'' + 00' 05'' + 8
3  Shimano Racing Team 6h 42' 13'' + 02' 31'' + 2
4  Giotti - Victoria 6h 42' 18'' + 02' 36'' - 2
5  Team Ukyo 6h 45' 50'' + 06' 08'' + 1
6  Kinan Cycling Team 6h 46' 01'' + 06' 19'' + 7
7  Team Bridgestone Cycling 6h 48' 09'' + 08' 27'' - 6
8  Aisan Racing Team 6h 48' 17'' + 08' 35'' - 1
9  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 6h 48' 18'' + 08' 36'' - 6
10  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 6h 48' 25'' + 08' 43'' - 1
11  Seoul Cycling Team 6h 54' 32'' + 14' 50'' -
12  Selection Team for WJI 6h 58' 09'' + 18' 27'' -
13  Thailand Continental Cycling Team 6h 58' 10'' + 18' 28'' + 2
14  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6h 58' 10'' + 18' 28'' -
15  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 6h 59' 06'' + 19' 24'' - 7
16  Igname Shinanoyamagata 6h 59' 56'' + 20' 14'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media