Kumano - Kumano (109.3 km)

Route

 1 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Kumano
 Finish  Kumano
 Distance  109.3 km  (67.9 mi)
 Speed  40.958 km/h  (25.450 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Aular, Orluis (MTR) 4h 53' 30''
 Aular, Orluis (MTR) 48 points
 García, Marcos (KIN) 20 points
 Strong, Corbin (STG) 4h 53' 45''
 Matrix Powertag 14h 41' 36''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 40' 07'' 19 4 2 -
2 13  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 14 6 5 -
3 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag + 00' 24'' 1 1 4 -
4 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 24'' 15 7 10 -
96  Oka, Atsushi 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 00' 24'' 2 2 - -
6 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 24'' 3 3 - -
7 45  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo + 00' 24'' 5 13 - -
8 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo + 00' 24'' 7 10 3 -
9 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 24'' 4 5 - 1
10 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag + 00' 24'' 10 15 7 -
6  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 8 11 - -
12 3  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 22 20 - -
13 44  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo + 00' 24'' 21 22 - -
14 75  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 24'' 9 24 - -
83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 24'' 6 23 - -
16 11  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 29'' 26 - - -
17 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 29'' 24 - 8 -
18 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 29'' 16 - 11 2
19 54  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 29'' 23 - - 3
20 121  Monier, Damien 36  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 29'' 25 - - -
21 31  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 33'' 27 - - -
22 36  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 33'' 28 - - -
165  Koide, Itsuki 19  Selection Team for WJI + 00' 38'' 29 - - 4
24 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 00' 40'' 12 12 - -
81  Ishibashi, Manabu 26  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 42'' 31 - - -
26 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 42'' 11 14 - -
27 2  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 49'' 42 - 1 -
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 57'' 13 21 13 -
41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo + 01' 02'' 30 27 15 -
30 126  Christie, Jason 28  Aisan Racing Team + 01' 15'' 18 26 14 -
31 32  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 03' 37'' 39 - - -
135  Kishi, Takahito 25  Igname Shinanoyamagata + 03' 37'' 32 - - -
91  Suzuki, Yuzuru 33  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 03' 37'' 36 - - -
34 25  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03' 37'' 40 - - -
141  Omachi, Kento 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 03' 37'' 35 - - 5
36 16  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 03' 37'' 38 - - -
123  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team + 03' 37'' 37 - - -
85  Magosaki, Daiki 22  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 03' 37'' 20 - - -
122  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team + 03' 37'' 33 - - -
95  Onodera, Rei 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 03' 37'' 34 - - -
5  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 03' 37'' 17 - - -
43  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo + 03' 46'' 41 - - -
103  Minato, Ryo 27  Shimano Racing Team + 03' 46'' 44 - - -
44 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti - Victoria + 06' 13'' 48 16 - -
51  Kobayashi, Marino 24  Giotti - Victoria + 06' 13'' 49 - - -
131  Konno, Genta 26  Igname Shinanoyamagata + 10' 07'' 53 - 12 -
93  Suzuki, Ryu 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 10' 28'' 50 - - -
48 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria + 10' 28'' 43 - 9 6
49 22  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11' 13'' 60 - - -
50 21  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11' 13'' 64 - - 10
51 33  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 11' 13'' 63 - - 9
52 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 11' 13'' 45 8 - 7
53 72  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 11' 13'' 65 - - -
54 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 11' 13'' 57 - - -
55 23  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11' 13'' 58 - - -
124  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team + 11' 13'' 55 25 - -
102  Kimura, Keisuke 27  Shimano Racing Team + 11' 13'' 51 - 6 -
4  Yamamoto, Genki 27  Kinan Cycling Team + 11' 13'' 66 - - -
125  Kusaba, Keigo 22  Aisan Racing Team + 11' 13'' 46 17 - -
60 24  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11' 13'' 67 - - -
61 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team + 11' 13'' 59 - - 8
143  Shimmura, Minori 25  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 11' 13'' 56 - - -
105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22  Shimano Racing Team + 11' 18'' 47 9 - -
82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 11' 18'' 61 18 - -
86  Chikatani, Ryo 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 11' 18'' 68 - - -
163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20  Selection Team for WJI + 11' 18'' 69 - - 11
92  Abe, Takayuki 32  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 11' 18'' 62 19 - -
101  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Shimano Racing Team + 11' 18'' 54 - - -
166  Horikawa, Kota 19  Selection Team for WJI + 11' 18'' 71 - - 12
70 76  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 11' 18'' 52 - - -
142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 11' 18'' 72 - - 13
72 71  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 11' 18'' 70 - - -
73 112  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 14' 58'' 74 - - -
94  Hori, Takaaki 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 14' 58'' 73 - - -
75 14  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 15' 01'' 75 - - -
DNF 26  Ho, Kwun Hei 18  HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF 34  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 31  Thailand Continental Cyc..
42  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo
64  Sano, Junya 37  Matrix Powertag
65  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag
66  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag
84  Sawada, Keitaro 21  Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF 114  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team
DNF 116  Park, Joo-young 18  Seoul Cycling Team
133  Takasugi, Tomoaki 32  Igname Shinanoyamagata
144  Tomio, Daichi 22  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire
146  Yamagishi, Daichi 19  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire
151  Takemura, Taku 21  AACA Select Team
153  Kobayashi, Hiroyuki 21  AACA Select Team
162  Yoshioka, Shusuke 20  Selection Team for WJI
164  Okamoto, Atsuki 20  Selection Team for WJI
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 01' 09'' 24 3
1 1  Lebas, Thomas 33 2h 40' 07''
11 6  Yamamoto, Masaki 23 2h 40' 31''
12 3  Guardiola, Salvador 30 2h 40' 31''
2  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 8h 01' 14'' 24 5
2 13  Morey, Drew 22 2h 40' 07''
6 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29 2h 40' 31''
16 11  Ovechkin, Artem 32 2h 40' 36''
3  Team Ukyo 8h 01' 33'' 28 4
7 45  Crome, Sam 25 2h 40' 31''
8 46  Prades, Benjami 35 2h 40' 31''
13 44  Hucker, Robbie 29 2h 40' 31''
4  Matrix Powertag 8h 01' 49'' 37 1
3 63  Aular, Orluis 22 2h 40' 31''
10 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43 2h 40' 31''
24 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33 2h 40' 47''
5  Giotti - Victoria 8h 01' 56'' 49 2
4 53  Zurlo, Federico 25 2h 40' 31''
19 54  Vulcan, Denis 19 2h 40' 36''
26 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23 2h 40' 49''
6  Thailand Continental Cycling.. 8h 01' 56'' 60 11
17 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26 2h 40' 36''
21 31  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27 2h 40' 40''
22 36  Phounsavath, Ariya 28 2h 40' 40''
7  Team Bridgestone Cycling 8h 05' 04'' 78 7
15 83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30 2h 40' 31''
25 81  Ishibashi, Manabu 26 2h 40' 49''
38 85  Magosaki, Daiki 22 2h 43' 44''
8  Aisan Racing Team 8h 05' 42'' 87 8
20 121  Monier, Damien 36 2h 40' 36''
30 126  Christie, Jason 28 2h 41' 22''
37 123  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27 2h 43' 44''
9  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 8h 07' 59'' 78 9
5 96  Oka, Atsushi 23 2h 40' 31''
33 91  Suzuki, Yuzuru 33 2h 43' 44''
40 95  Onodera, Rei 23 2h 43' 44''
10  St George Continental Cyclin.. 8h 12' 22'' 75 6
9 74  Strong, Corbin 19 2h 40' 31''
14 75  Vink, Michael 27 2h 40' 31''
52 73  Quick, Blake 19 2h 51' 20''
11  Shimano Racing Team 8h 16' 17'' 128 10
28 104  Yokoyama, Kota 23 2h 41' 04''
43 103  Minato, Ryo 27 2h 43' 53''
57 102  Kimura, Keisuke 27 2h 51' 20''
12  Seoul Cycling Team 8h 23' 16'' 133 12
18 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19 2h 40' 36''
54 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22 2h 51' 20''
61 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21 2h 51' 20''
13  Selection Team for WJI 8h 23' 35'' 158 13
23 165  Koide, Itsuki 19 2h 40' 45''
66 163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20 2h 51' 25''
69 166  Horikawa, Kota 19 2h 51' 25''
14  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 26' 24'' 133 14
34 25  Lau, Wan Yau 22 2h 43' 44''
49 22  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 2h 51' 20''
50 21  Fung, Ka Hoo 21 2h 51' 20''
15  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 8h 26' 29'' 168 15
35 141  Omachi, Kento 21 2h 43' 44''
62 143  Shimmura, Minori 25 2h 51' 20''
71 142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20 2h 51' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 4h 53' 30'' -
96  Oka, Atsushi 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 4h 53' 39'' + 00' 09'' -
3 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4h 53' 44'' + 00' 14'' + 2
4 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 53' 45'' + 00' 15'' + 2
5 45  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo 4h 53' 45'' + 00' 15'' + 4
83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30  Team Bridgestone Cycling 4h 53' 46'' + 00' 16'' + 5
7 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 4h 53' 46'' + 00' 16'' + 5
6  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 53' 47'' + 00' 17'' + 5
9 75  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 53' 48'' + 00' 18'' + 6
10 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 4h 53' 48'' + 00' 18'' + 7
11 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti - Victoria 4h 54' 03'' + 00' 33'' - 4
12 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 4h 54' 04'' + 00' 34'' + 4
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team 4h 54' 38'' + 01' 08'' - 5
14 13  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4h 55' 50'' + 02' 20'' + 13
15 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria 4h 56' 17'' + 02' 47'' + 8
16 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 4h 56' 23'' + 02' 53'' + 10
5  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 57' 06'' + 03' 36'' + 1
18 126  Christie, Jason 28  Aisan Racing Team 4h 57' 28'' + 03' 58'' + 4
19 1  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 59' 21'' + 05' 51'' + 36
85  Magosaki, Daiki 22  Team Bridgestone Cycling 4h 59' 29'' + 05' 59'' + 1
21 44  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo 4h 59' 54'' + 06' 24'' + 27
22 3  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 59' 54'' + 06' 24'' + 28
23 54  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti - Victoria 4h 59' 58'' + 06' 28'' + 18
24 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 4h 59' 59'' + 06' 29'' + 22
25 121  Monier, Damien 36  Aisan Racing Team 5h 00' 01'' + 06' 31'' + 39
26 11  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 00' 01'' + 06' 31'' + 39
27 31  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 5h 00' 03'' + 06' 33'' + 27
28 36  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 5h 00' 07'' + 06' 37'' + 47
165  Koide, Itsuki 19  Selection Team for WJI 5h 00' 10'' + 06' 40'' + 32
41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo 5h 00' 51'' + 07' 21'' + 8
81  Ishibashi, Manabu 26  Team Bridgestone Cycling 5h 01' 13'' + 07' 43'' + 48
135  Kishi, Takahito 25  Igname Shinanoyamagata 5h 03' 04'' + 09' 34'' - 2
122  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team 5h 03' 04'' + 09' 34'' - 2
95  Onodera, Rei 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 5h 03' 06'' + 09' 36'' + 3
141  Omachi, Kento 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 5h 03' 06'' + 09' 36'' + 7
91  Suzuki, Yuzuru 33  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 5h 03' 06'' + 09' 36'' + 7
123  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team 5h 03' 07'' + 09' 37'' + 12
38 16  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 03' 09'' + 09' 39'' + 25
39 32  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 5h 03' 09'' + 09' 39'' + 28
40 25  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 03' 09'' + 09' 39'' + 28
43  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo 5h 03' 14'' + 09' 44'' - 5
42 2  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team 5h 03' 53'' + 10' 23'' + 45
43 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria 5h 04' 09'' + 10' 39'' - 24
103  Minato, Ryo 27  Shimano Racing Team 5h 04' 23'' + 10' 53'' + 37
45 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 04' 32'' + 11' 02'' - 41
125  Kusaba, Keigo 22  Aisan Racing Team 5h 04' 34'' + 11' 04'' - 36
105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22  Shimano Racing Team 5h 04' 35'' + 11' 05'' - 44
48 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti - Victoria 5h 05' 40'' + 12' 10'' - 16
51  Kobayashi, Marino 24  Giotti - Victoria 5h 05' 43'' + 12' 13'' - 2
93  Suzuki, Ryu 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 5h 06' 19'' + 12' 49'' - 30
102  Kimura, Keisuke 27  Shimano Racing Team 5h 07' 07'' + 13' 37'' - 26
52 76  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 07' 12'' + 13' 42'' - 28
131  Konno, Genta 26  Igname Shinanoyamagata 5h 10' 11'' + 16' 41'' + 23
101  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Shimano Racing Team 5h 10' 39'' + 17' 09'' - 25
124  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 5h 10' 41'' + 17' 11'' - 20
143  Shimmura, Minori 25  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 5h 10' 42'' + 17' 12'' - 17
57 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 10' 43'' + 17' 13'' - 12
58 23  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 10' 43'' + 17' 13'' - 7
59 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 10' 44'' + 17' 14'' - 3
60 22  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 10' 45'' + 17' 15'' + 2
82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling 5h 10' 45'' + 17' 15'' - 28
92  Abe, Takayuki 32  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 5h 10' 45'' + 17' 15'' - 28
63 33  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 5h 10' 45'' + 17' 15'' + 7
64 21  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 10' 45'' + 17' 15'' + 7
65 72  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 10' 46'' + 17' 16'' + 7
4  Yamamoto, Genki 27  Kinan Cycling Team 5h 10' 46'' + 17' 16'' + 7
67 24  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 10' 47'' + 17' 17'' + 7
86  Chikatani, Ryo 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling 5h 10' 47'' + 17' 17'' - 28
163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20  Selection Team for WJI 5h 10' 47'' + 17' 17'' - 25
70 71  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 10' 48'' + 17' 18'' - 18
166  Horikawa, Kota 19  Selection Team for WJI 5h 10' 50'' + 17' 20'' - 5
142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 5h 12' 40'' + 19' 10'' + 13
94  Hori, Takaaki 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 5h 14' 29'' + 20' 59'' - 14
74 112  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 15' 33'' + 22' 03'' + 6
75 14  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 18' 29'' + 24' 59'' + 14
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 48 pts -
96  Oka, Atsushi 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 32 pts -16 pts -
3 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 28 pts -20 pts -
4 1  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 25 pts -23 pts
5 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 20 pts -28 pts + 1
6 13  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 20 pts -28 pts
7 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria 17 pts -31 pts + 11
8 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 16 pts -32 pts - 3
105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22  Shimano Racing Team 16 pts -32 pts - 5
10 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 12 pts -36 pts + 6
6  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team 10 pts -38 pts + 3
12 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 10 pts -38 pts - 4
13 45  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo 9 pts -39 pts
14 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti - Victoria 9 pts -39 pts - 5
15 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 8 pts -40 pts + 4
16 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti - Victoria 8 pts -40 pts - 5
125  Kusaba, Keigo 22  Aisan Racing Team 6 pts -42 pts - 5
82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling 6 pts -42 pts - 5
92  Abe, Takayuki 32  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 5 pts -43 pts - 4
20 3  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 4 pts -44 pts
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team 3 pts -45 pts - 11
22 44  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo 3 pts -45 pts
83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30  Team Bridgestone Cycling 2 pts -46 pts - 2
24 75  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 2 pts -46 pts
124  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 2 pts -46 pts - 5
26 126  Christie, Jason 28  Aisan Racing Team -5 pts -53 pts
41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo -5 pts -53 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team 20 pts
2 1  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 7 pts -13 pts
3 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 7 pts -13 pts
4 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 6 pts -14 pts
5 13  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5 pts -15 pts
102  Kimura, Keisuke 27  Shimano Racing Team 5 pts -15 pts
7 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 3 pts -17 pts
8 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 3 pts -17 pts
9 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria 2 pts -18 pts - 7
10 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria 1 pts -19 pts
11 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 1 pts -19 pts - 7
131  Konno, Genta 26  Igname Shinanoyamagata 1 pts -19 pts
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team -1 pts -21 pts - 10
14 126  Christie, Jason 28  Aisan Racing Team -2 pts -22 pts
41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo -2 pts -22 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 53' 45'' + 1
2 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 4h 56' 23'' + 02' 38'' + 2
3 54  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti - Victoria 4h 59' 58'' + 06' 13'' + 3
165  Koide, Itsuki 19  Selection Team for WJI 5h 00' 10'' + 06' 25'' + 7
141  Omachi, Kento 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 5h 03' 06'' + 09' 21'' + 2
6 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria 5h 04' 09'' + 10' 24'' - 3
7 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 04' 32'' + 10' 47'' - 6
8 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 10' 44'' + 16' 59'' + 1
9 33  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 5h 10' 45'' + 17' 00'' + 4
10 21  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 10' 45'' + 17' 00'' + 4
163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20  Selection Team for WJI 5h 10' 47'' + 17' 02'' - 3
166  Horikawa, Kota 19  Selection Team for WJI 5h 10' 50'' + 17' 05'' -
142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 5h 12' 40'' + 18' 55'' + 7
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Matrix Powertag 14h 41' 36'' + 1
2  Giotti - Victoria 14h 44' 14'' + 02' 38'' + 2
3  Kinan Cycling Team 14h 47' 10'' + 05' 34'' + 3
4  Team Ukyo 14h 47' 23'' + 05' 47'' + 1
5  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 14h 49' 39'' + 08' 03'' + 5
6  St George Continental Cycling Team 14h 52' 04'' + 10' 28'' - 5
7  Team Bridgestone Cycling 14h 53' 13'' + 11' 37'' -
8  Aisan Racing Team 14h 54' 19'' + 12' 43'' -
9  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 14h 56' 17'' + 14' 41'' -
10  Shimano Racing Team 14h 58' 50'' + 17' 14'' - 7
11  Thailand Continental Cycling Team 15h 00' 06'' + 18' 30'' + 2
12  Seoul Cycling Team 15h 17' 48'' + 36' 12'' - 1
13  Selection Team for WJI 15h 21' 44'' + 40' 08'' - 1
14  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 15h 24' 34'' + 42' 58'' -
15  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 15h 25' 35'' + 43' 59'' -


© Wijnreder Media