Taiji - Taiji (104.3 km)

Route

 2 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Taiji
 Finish  Taiji
 Distance  104.3 km  (64.8 mi)
 Speed  39.491 km/h  (24.539 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Aular, Orluis (MTR) 7h 32' 49''
 Aular, Orluis (MTR) 55 points
 García, Marcos (KIN) 21 points
 Strong, Corbin (STG) 7h 33' 04''
 Matrix Powertag 22h 39' 26''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria 2h 38' 28'' 13 2 10 -
85  Magosaki, Daiki 22  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 00'' 15 11 9 -
101  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 00'' 35 9 - -
4 44  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 16 8 - -
5 1  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 3 2 -
6 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 00' 44'' 10 10 - -
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 44'' 12 15 11 -
8 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 51'' 25 12 - -
9 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag + 00' 51'' 1 1 4 -
105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 51'' 24 7 - -
11 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 51'' 4 6 - 1
96  Oka, Atsushi 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 00' 51'' 2 4 - -
13 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 51'' 11 14 - -
124  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 51'' 36 22 - -
15 45  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo + 00' 51'' 5 16 - -
83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 51'' 6 24 - -
17 54  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 51'' 17 - - 2
18 75  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 51'' 8 25 - -
51  Kobayashi, Marino 24  Giotti - Victoria + 00' 51'' 26 - - -
20 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag + 00' 51'' 9 17 6 -
21 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo + 00' 51'' 7 13 3 -
91  Suzuki, Yuzuru 33  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 00' 51'' 20 - - -
23 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 01' 08'' 18 - 7 -
4  Yamamoto, Genki 27  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 10'' 37 - - -
25 2  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 15'' 22 23 1 -
92  Abe, Takayuki 32  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 02' 01'' 38 20 - -
93  Suzuki, Ryu 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 02' 03'' 31 - - -
28 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 51'' 3 5 - -
82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 03' 00'' 39 19 - -
102  Kimura, Keisuke 27  Shimano Racing Team + 03' 00'' 34 - 5 -
31 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria + 03' 13'' 27 - 8 4
165  Koide, Itsuki 19  Selection Team for WJI + 03' 13'' 19 - - 3
33 3  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 04' 22'' 21 21 - -
95  Onodera, Rei 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen + 04' 32'' 28 - - -
41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo + 04' 32'' 23 26 12 -
43  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo + 04' 32'' 30 - - -
125  Kusaba, Keigo 22  Aisan Racing Team + 04' 32'' 32 18 - -
38 24  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04' 32'' 41 - - -
39 23  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04' 32'' 40 - - -
141  Omachi, Kento 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 04' 32'' 29 - - 5
142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 04' 32'' 42 - - 6
123  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team + 06' 28'' 33 - - -
5  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team
6  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team
DNF 11  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl..
DNF 13  Morey, Drew 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl..
DNF 14  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl..
DNF 16  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl..
DNF 21  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF 22  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF 25  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF 32  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32  Thailand Continental Cyc..
DNF 33  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc..
DNF 36  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc..
DNF 72  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy..
DNF 73  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy..
DNF 76  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy..
81  Ishibashi, Manabu 26  Team Bridgestone Cycling
86  Chikatani, Ryo 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling
94  Hori, Takaaki 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen
103  Minato, Ryo 27  Shimano Racing Team
DNF 111  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team
DNF 112  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team
DNF 113  Jung, Woo-ho 21  Seoul Cycling Team
DNF 115  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team
DNF 121  Monier, Damien 36  Aisan Racing Team
122  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team
DNF 126  Christie, Jason 28  Aisan Racing Team
131  Konno, Genta 26  Igname Shinanoyamagata
135  Kishi, Takahito 25  Igname Shinanoyamagata
143  Shimmura, Minori 25  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire
163  Yoshioka, Mamoru 20  Selection Team for WJI
166  Horikawa, Kota 19  Selection Team for WJI
DNS 31  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc..
DNS 71  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Shimano Racing Team 7h 56' 59'' 20 7
3 101  Iribe, Shotaro 29 2h 38' 28''
7 104  Yokoyama, Kota 23 2h 39' 12''
10 105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22 2h 39' 19''
2  Giotti - Victoria 7h 57' 06'' 22 2
1 53  Zurlo, Federico 25 2h 38' 28''
8 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27 2h 39' 19''
13 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23 2h 39' 19''
3  Team Ukyo 7h 57' 06'' 40 3
4 44  Hucker, Robbie 29 2h 38' 28''
15 45  Crome, Sam 25 2h 39' 19''
21 46  Prades, Benjami 35 2h 39' 19''
4  Kinan Cycling Team 7h 57' 49'' 54 4
5 1  Lebas, Thomas 33 2h 38' 28''
24 4  Yamamoto, Genki 27 2h 39' 38''
25 2  García, Marcos 32 2h 39' 43''
5  Matrix Powertag 7h 57' 50'' 35 1
6 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33 2h 39' 12''
9 63  Aular, Orluis 22 2h 39' 19''
20 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43 2h 39' 19''
6  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 7h 59' 07'' 60 6
12 96  Oka, Atsushi 23 2h 39' 19''
22 91  Suzuki, Yuzuru 33 2h 39' 19''
26 92  Abe, Takayuki 32 2h 40' 29''
7  Team Bridgestone Cycling 7h 59' 15'' 47 5
2 85  Magosaki, Daiki 22 2h 38' 28''
16 83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30 2h 39' 19''
29 82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27 2h 41' 28''
8  Aisan Racing Team 8h 07' 15'' 93 8
14 124  Okamoto, Hayato 24 2h 39' 19''
37 125  Kusaba, Keigo 22 2h 43' 00''
42 123  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27 2h 44' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 7h 32' 49'' -
96  Oka, Atsushi 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 7h 32' 58'' + 00' 09'' -
3 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 7h 33' 02'' + 00' 13'' -
4 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 7h 33' 04'' + 00' 15'' -
5 45  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo 7h 33' 04'' + 00' 15'' -
83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30  Team Bridgestone Cycling 7h 33' 05'' + 00' 16'' -
7 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 7h 33' 05'' + 00' 16'' -
8 75  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 7h 33' 07'' + 00' 18'' + 1
9 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 7h 33' 07'' + 00' 18'' + 1
10 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 7h 33' 16'' + 00' 27'' + 2
11 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti - Victoria 7h 33' 22'' + 00' 33'' -
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team 7h 33' 50'' + 01' 01'' + 1
13 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria 7h 34' 35'' + 01' 46'' + 2
14 1  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 7h 37' 49'' + 05' 00'' + 5
85  Magosaki, Daiki 22  Team Bridgestone Cycling 7h 37' 51'' + 05' 02'' + 5
16 44  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo 7h 38' 19'' + 05' 30'' + 5
17 54  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti - Victoria 7h 39' 17'' + 06' 28'' + 6
18 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 7h 39' 35'' + 06' 46'' + 6
165  Koide, Itsuki 19  Selection Team for WJI 7h 41' 51'' + 09' 02'' + 10
91  Suzuki, Yuzuru 33  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 7h 42' 25'' + 09' 36'' + 16
21 3  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 7h 42' 44'' + 09' 55'' + 1
22 2  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team 7h 43' 34'' + 10' 45'' + 20
41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo 7h 43' 51'' + 11' 02'' + 7
105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22  Shimano Racing Team 7h 43' 52'' + 11' 03'' + 23
25 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti - Victoria 7h 44' 59'' + 12' 10'' + 23
51  Kobayashi, Marino 24  Giotti - Victoria 7h 45' 02'' + 12' 13'' + 23
27 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria 7h 45' 50'' + 13' 01'' + 16
95  Onodera, Rei 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 7h 46' 06'' + 13' 17'' + 6
141  Omachi, Kento 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 7h 46' 06'' + 13' 17'' + 6
43  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo 7h 46' 14'' + 13' 25'' + 11
93  Suzuki, Ryu 26  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 7h 46' 50'' + 14' 01'' + 19
125  Kusaba, Keigo 22  Aisan Racing Team 7h 47' 34'' + 14' 45'' + 14
123  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team 7h 48' 03'' + 15' 14'' + 4
102  Kimura, Keisuke 27  Shimano Racing Team 7h 48' 35'' + 15' 46'' + 17
101  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Shimano Racing Team 7h 48' 59'' + 16' 10'' + 19
124  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 7h 50' 00'' + 17' 11'' + 19
4  Yamamoto, Genki 27  Kinan Cycling Team 7h 50' 24'' + 17' 35'' + 29
92  Abe, Takayuki 32  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 7h 51' 14'' + 18' 25'' + 24
82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling 7h 52' 13'' + 19' 24'' + 22
40 23  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 53' 43'' + 20' 54'' + 18
41 24  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 53' 47'' + 20' 58'' + 26
142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 7h 55' 40'' + 22' 51'' + 30
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 55 pts -
2 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria 42 pts -13 pts + 5
3 1  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 37 pts -18 pts + 1
96  Oka, Atsushi 23  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 36 pts -19 pts - 2
5 12  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 29 pts -26 pts - 2
6 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 25 pts -30 pts - 1
105  Nakai, Tadaaki 22  Shimano Racing Team 25 pts -30 pts + 2
8 44  Hucker, Robbie 29  Team Ukyo 22 pts -33 pts + 14
101  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Shimano Racing Team 22 pts -33 pts
10 62  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 20 pts -35 pts + 2
85  Magosaki, Daiki 22  Team Bridgestone Cycling 20 pts -35 pts
12 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti - Victoria 16 pts -39 pts + 4
13 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 12 pts -43 pts - 3
14 55  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti - Victoria 12 pts -43 pts -
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team 12 pts -43 pts + 6
16 45  Crome, Sam 25  Team Ukyo 10 pts -45 pts - 3
17 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 8 pts -47 pts - 2
125  Kusaba, Keigo 22  Aisan Racing Team 6 pts -49 pts - 1
82  Kuroeda, Shiki 27  Team Bridgestone Cycling 6 pts -49 pts - 1
92  Abe, Takayuki 32  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 5 pts -50 pts - 1
21 3  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 4 pts -51 pts - 1
124  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 4 pts -51 pts + 3
23 2  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team 3 pts -52 pts
83  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 30  Team Bridgestone Cycling 2 pts -53 pts - 1
25 75  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 2 pts -53 pts - 1
41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo -5 pts -60 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team 21 pts -
2 1  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 7 pts -14 pts -
3 46  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 7 pts -14 pts -
4 63  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 6 pts -15 pts -
102  Kimura, Keisuke 27  Shimano Racing Team 5 pts -16 pts + 1
6 61  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 3 pts -18 pts + 1
7 35  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 3 pts -18 pts + 1
8 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria 2 pts -19 pts + 1
85  Magosaki, Daiki 22  Team Bridgestone Cycling 1 pts -20 pts
10 53  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti - Victoria 1 pts -20 pts -
104  Yokoyama, Kota 23  Shimano Racing Team -1 pts -22 pts + 2
41  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo -2 pts -23 pts + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Strong, Corbin 19  St George Continental Cy.. 7h 33' 04'' -
2 54  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti - Victoria 7h 39' 17'' + 06' 13'' + 1
165  Koide, Itsuki 19  Selection Team for WJI 7h 41' 51'' + 08' 47'' + 1
4 56  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti - Victoria 7h 45' 50'' + 12' 46'' + 2
141  Omachi, Kento 21  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 7h 46' 06'' + 13' 02'' -
142  Hanada, Kiyomasa 20  Team Eurasia - IRC Tire 7h 55' 40'' + 22' 36'' + 7
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Matrix Powertag 22h 39' 26'' -
2  Giotti - Victoria 22h 41' 20'' + 01' 54'' -
3  Team Ukyo 22h 44' 29'' + 05' 03'' + 1
4  Kinan Cycling Team 22h 44' 59'' + 05' 33'' - 1
5  Team Bridgestone Cycling 22h 52' 28'' + 13' 02'' + 2
6  Utsunomiya - Blitzen 22h 55' 24'' + 15' 58'' + 3
7  Shimano Racing Team 22h 55' 49'' + 16' 23'' + 3
8  Aisan Racing Team 23h 01' 34'' + 22' 08'' -


© Wijnreder Media