Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (8.9 km)

Route

 14 February 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
 Finish  Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
 Distance  8.9 km  (5.5 mi)
 Speed  52.959 km/h  (32.907 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Ganna, Filippo (SKY) 0h 10' 05''
 Ganna, Filippo (SKY) 15 points
 
 Ganna, Filippo (SKY) 0h 10' 05''
 Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 31' 02''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 0h 10' 05'' - 10'' 1 1 - 1
2 75  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 00' 09'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 10'' - 04'' 3 3 - 2
4 35  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 00' 15'' 4 4 - -
5 42  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 18'' 5 5 - 3
6 45  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 19'' 6 6 - -
7 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 20'' 7 7 - 4
8 52  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky + 00' 21'' 8 8 - -
9 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 00' 24'' 9 9 - -
10 154  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 25'' 10 10 - -
11 15  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 25'' 11 11 - 5
12 16  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 25'' 12 12 - -
13 136  Janssens, Jimmy 29  Corendon-Circus + 00' 25'' 13 - - -
14 93  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 26'' 14 - - -
15 11  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 27'' 15 - - -
16 74  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First + 00' 28'' 16 - - -
17 67  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 28'' 17 - - -
18 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 29'' 18 - - -
19 24  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 32'' 19 - - -
20 34  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 32'' 20 - - -
21 56  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky + 00' 33'' 21 - - -
22 22  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 34'' 22 - - -
23 76  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 00' 35'' 23 - - 6
24 63  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 00' 35'' 24 - - -
25 14  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 35'' 25 - - -
26 105  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 35'' 26 - - -
27 213  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 36'' 27 - - -
28 73  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 00' 36'' 28 - - -
29 26  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 37'' 29 - - 7
30 1  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 37'' 30 - - -
31 214  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 37'' 31 - - -
32 33  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 00' 37'' 32 - - -
33 106  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 38'' 33 - - -
34 46  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 38'' 34 - - -
35 146  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 38'' 35 - - 8
36 72  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 00' 39'' 36 - - 9
37 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 40'' 37 - - 10
38 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky + 00' 40'' 38 - - 11
39 61  Andersen, Asbjørn 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 41'' 39 - - -
40 44  Declercq, Tim 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 41'' 40 - - -
41 126  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 41'' 41 - - -
42 25  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 43'' 42 - - -
43 167  Vichot, Arthur 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 44'' 43 - - -
44 103  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 44'' 44 - - -
45 203  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 44'' 45 - - -
46 31  Bennati, Daniele 38  Movistar Team + 00' 44'' 46 - - -
47 83  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 44'' 47 - - -
48 133  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus + 00' 46'' 48 - - -
49 12  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 46'' 49 - - -
50 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 46'' 50 - - 12
51 32  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team + 00' 46'' 51 - - 13
52 27  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 47'' 52 - - -
53 66  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 47'' 53 - - 14
54 47  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 48'' 54 - - -
55 132  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 48'' 55 - - -
56 164  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 50'' 56 - - -
57 107  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 51'' 57 - - 15
58 65  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 00' 51'' 58 - - -
59 41  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 51'' 59 - - -
60 116  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie + 00' 52'' 60 - - -
61 137  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 52'' 61 - - 16
62 212  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 52'' 62 - - -
63 57  Swift, Ben 31  Team Sky + 00' 52'' 63 - - -
64 165  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 53'' 64 - - -
65 114  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie + 00' 53'' 65 - - -
66 163  Garel, Adrien 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 54'' 66 - - 17
67 162  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 54'' 67 - - -
68 194  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 54'' 68 - - 18
69 2  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 55'' 69 - - 19
70 102  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 55'' 70 - - -
71 36  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 56'' 71 - - -
72 202  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 56'' 72 - - -
73 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Direct Energie + 00' 57'' 73 - - -
74 124  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 57'' 74 - - 20
75 191  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 57'' 75 - - 21
76 51  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Sky + 00' 57'' 76 - - -
77 95  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 58'' 77 - - 22
78 6  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 58'' 78 - - -
79 206  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 58'' 79 - - 23
80 71  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First + 00' 58'' 80 - - -
81 161  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 59'' 81 - - -
82 23  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 59'' 82 - - 24
83 174  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 59'' 83 - - -
84 4  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 59'' 84 - - -
21  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 00'' 85 - - -
86 117  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie + 01' 00'' 86 - - 25
87 55  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Sky + 01' 00'' 87 - - 26
88 141  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 01'' 88 - - -
89 176  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 02'' 89 - - 27
90 122  Spreafico, Matteo 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 03'' 90 - - -
91 92  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 03'' 91 - - -
92 171  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 03'' 92 - - 28
93 177  Schmidt, Fabien 29  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 04'' 93 - - -
94 101  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 05'' 94 - - -
95 172  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 05'' 95 - - -
96 175  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 06'' 96 - - -
97 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 06'' 97 - - 29
98 94  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 06'' 98 - - -
99 37  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 01' 06'' 99 - - -
100 205  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 07'' 100 - - -
101 193  Götzinger, Valentin 18  Maloja-Pushbikers + 01' 08'' 101 - - 30
102 87  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 09'' 102 - - -
103 173  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 09'' 103 - - -
104 113  Hivert, Jonathan 33  Direct Energie + 01' 09'' 104 - - -
105 84  Martin, Guillaume 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 10'' 105 - - -
106 166  Turgis, Jimmy 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 10'' 106 - - -
107 135  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus + 01' 10'' 107 - - 31
108 196  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 01' 10'' 108 - - 32
109 156  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 11'' 109 - - -
110 86  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 12'' 110 - - -
111 217  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team + 01' 13'' 111 - - 33
112 104  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 13'' 112 - - 34
113 201  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 14'' 113 - - -
114 211  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 01' 14'' 114 - - -
115 197  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 01' 14'' 115 - - 35
116 112  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie + 01' 15'' 116 - - -
117 62  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 01' 15'' 117 - - -
118 131  Stallaert, Joeri 28  Corendon-Circus + 01' 16'' 118 - - -
119 155  Thominet, Camille 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 16'' 119 - - -
120 157  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 17'' 120 - - -
121 145  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 17'' 121 - - 36
122 121  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 18'' 122 - - 37
123 151  Feillu, Romain 34  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 19'' 123 - - -
124 204  Maison, Jérémy 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 19'' 124 - - -
125 182  Freuler, Jan 26  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01' 20'' 125 - - -
126 143  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 20'' 126 - - 38
127 185  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01' 22'' 127 - - 39
128 195  Salzmann, Jodok 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 01' 22'' 128 - - 40
129 123  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 22'' 129 - - 41
130 5  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 22'' 130 - - -
131 153  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 23'' 131 - - -
132 82  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 23'' 132 - - -
133 125  Fedrigo, Leonardo 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 27'' 133 - - 42
134 81  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 27'' 134 - - 43
135 97  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 28'' 135 - - -
136 3  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 28'' 136 - - -
137 85  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 31'' 137 - - -
138 134  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus + 01' 31'' 138 - - -
139 96  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 32'' 139 - - 44
140 207  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 36'' 140 - - 45
141 142  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 37'' 141 - - 46
142 192  Kolb, Stefan 21  Maloja-Pushbikers + 01' 38'' 142 - - 47
143 144  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 38'' 143 - - -
144 115  Sellier, Simon 24  Direct Energie + 01' 42'' 144 - - 48
145 183  Gavars, Ēriks 21  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01' 44'' 145 - - 49
146 184  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01' 45'' 146 - - -
147 152  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 50'' 147 - - -
148 147  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 55'' 148 - - -
149 181  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01' 56'' 149 - - -
150 186  Nika, Iltjan 23  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 02' 08'' 150 - - 50
151 91  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 21'' 151 - - -
OTL 187  Serģis, Kaspars 26  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 04' 04''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 31' 02'' 14 1
3 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23 0h 10' 15''
5 42  Asgreen, Kasper 24 0h 10' 23''
6 45  Lampaert, Yves 27 0h 10' 24''
2  Team Sky 0h 31' 09'' 30 2
1 54  Ganna, Filippo 22 0h 10' 05''
8 52  Doull, Owain 25 0h 10' 26''
21 56  Rosa, Diego 29 0h 10' 38''
3  EF Education First 0h 31' 16'' 27 3
2 75  Langeveld, Sebastian 34 0h 10' 14''
9 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 30 0h 10' 29''
16 74  Hofland, Moreno 27 0h 10' 33''
4  Groupama-FDJ 0h 31' 25'' 30 4
7 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23 0h 10' 25''
11 15  Seigle, Romain 24 0h 10' 30''
12 16  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29 0h 10' 30''
5  Movistar Team 0h 31' 39'' 56 5
4 35  Sütterlin, Jasha 26 0h 10' 20''
20 34  Mas, Lluís 29 0h 10' 37''
32 33  Erviti, Imanol 35 0h 10' 42''
6  Astana Pro Team 0h 31' 57'' 76 6
18 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31 0h 10' 34''
27 213  Fominykh, Daniil 27 0h 10' 41''
31 214  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32 0h 10' 42''
7  Trek-Segafredo 0h 31' 58'' 70 7
19 24  Frame, Alex 25 0h 10' 37''
22 22  Degenkolb, John 30 0h 10' 39''
29 26  Moschetti, Matteo 22 0h 10' 42''
8  Team Sunweb 0h 31' 59'' 80 8
17 67  Walscheid, Max 25 0h 10' 33''
24 63  Haga, Chad 30 0h 10' 40''
39 61  Andersen, Asbjørn 26 0h 10' 46''
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 32' 12'' 103 9
26 105  Perez, Anthony 27 0h 10' 40''
33 106  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32 0h 10' 43''
44 103  Edet, Nicolas 31 0h 10' 49''
10  Corendon-Circus 0h 32' 14'' 116 10
13 136  Janssens, Jimmy 29 0h 10' 30''
48 133  Devolder, Stijn 39 0h 10' 51''
55 132  De Bondt, Dries 27 0h 10' 53''
11  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 0h 32' 42'' 163 11
43 167  Vichot, Arthur 30 0h 10' 49''
56 164  Gautier, Cyril 31 0h 10' 55''
64 165  Rolland, Pierre 32 0h 10' 58''
12  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 32' 42'' 182 12
14 93  Brändle, Matthias 29 0h 10' 31''
77 95  Neilands, Krists 24 0h 11' 03''
91 92  Boivin, Guillaume 29 0h 11' 08''
13  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 32' 45'' 177 13
30 1  Gallopin, Tony 30 0h 10' 42''
69 2  Godon, Dorian 22 0h 11' 00''
78 6  Gastauer, Ben 31 0h 11' 03''
14  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 32' 53'' 196 14
45 203  Bouet, Maxime 32 0h 10' 49''
72 202  Delaplace, Anthony 29 0h 11' 01''
79 206  Riou, Alan 21 0h 11' 03''
15  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0h 32' 56'' 205 15
41 126  Masnada, Fausto 25 0h 10' 46''
74 124  Frapporti, Mattia 24 0h 11' 02''
90 122  Spreafico, Matteo 25 0h 11' 08''
16  Direct Energie 0h 32' 57'' 198 16
60 116  Cousin, Jérôme 29 0h 10' 57''
65 114  Pichot, Alexandre 36 0h 10' 58''
73 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26 0h 11' 02''
17  St Michel-Auber 93 0h 33' 07'' 238 17
10 154  Paillot, Yoann 27 0h 10' 30''
109 156  Jakin, Alo 32 0h 11' 16''
119 155  Thominet, Camille 28 0h 11' 21''
18  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 0h 33' 11'' 244 18
35 146  Leroux, Samuel 24 0h 10' 43''
88 141  Antomarchi, Julien 34 0h 11' 06''
121 145  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 0h 11' 22''
19  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 33' 14'' 244 19
68 194  Ritzinger, Felix 22 0h 10' 59''
75 191  Auer, Daniel 24 0h 11' 02''
101 193  Götzinger, Valentin 18 0h 11' 13''
20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 33' 18'' 254 20
47 83  Meurisse, Xandro 27 0h 10' 49''
102 87  Backaert, Frederik 28 0h 11' 14''
105 84  Martin, Guillaume 25 0h 11' 15''
21  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 33' 19'' 264 21
83 174  Finetto, Mauro 33 0h 11' 04''
89 176  Rochas, Rémy 22 0h 11' 07''
92 171  De Rossi, Lucas 23 0h 11' 08''
22  Amore & Vita-Prodir 0h 34' 41'' 397 22
125 182  Freuler, Jan 26 0h 11' 25''
127 185  Moncassin, Maxence 22 0h 11' 27''
145 183  Gavars, Ēriks 21 0h 11' 49''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 0h 10' 05''
2 75  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 0h 10' 14'' + 00' 09''
3 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 10' 15'' + 00' 10''
4 35  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 0h 10' 20'' + 00' 15''
5 42  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 10' 23'' + 00' 18''
6 45  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 10' 24'' + 00' 19''
7 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 0h 10' 25'' + 00' 20''
8 52  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 0h 10' 26'' + 00' 21''
9 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 0h 10' 29'' + 00' 24''
10 154  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 0h 10' 30'' + 00' 25''
11 15  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 0h 10' 30'' + 00' 25''
12 16  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ 0h 10' 30'' + 00' 25''
13 136  Janssens, Jimmy 29  Corendon-Circus 0h 10' 30'' + 00' 25''
14 93  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 10' 31'' + 00' 26''
15 11  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 0h 10' 32'' + 00' 27''
16 74  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 0h 10' 33'' + 00' 28''
17 67  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 0h 10' 33'' + 00' 28''
18 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 0h 10' 34'' + 00' 29''
19 24  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo 0h 10' 37'' + 00' 32''
20 34  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 0h 10' 37'' + 00' 32''
21 56  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 0h 10' 38'' + 00' 33''
22 22  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 0h 10' 39'' + 00' 34''
23 76  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 0h 10' 40'' + 00' 35''
24 63  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 0h 10' 40'' + 00' 35''
25 14  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 0h 10' 40'' + 00' 35''
26 105  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 10' 40'' + 00' 35''
27 213  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 0h 10' 41'' + 00' 36''
28 73  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 0h 10' 41'' + 00' 36''
29 26  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 0h 10' 42'' + 00' 37''
30 1  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 10' 42'' + 00' 37''
31 214  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team 0h 10' 42'' + 00' 37''
32 33  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 0h 10' 42'' + 00' 37''
33 106  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 10' 43'' + 00' 38''
34 46  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 10' 43'' + 00' 38''
35 146  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 0h 10' 43'' + 00' 38''
36 72  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 0h 10' 44'' + 00' 39''
37 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 0h 10' 45'' + 00' 40''
38 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky 0h 10' 45'' + 00' 40''
39 61  Andersen, Asbjørn 26  Team Sunweb 0h 10' 46'' + 00' 41''
40 44  Declercq, Tim 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 10' 46'' + 00' 41''
41 126  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 10' 46'' + 00' 41''
42 25  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 0h 10' 48'' + 00' 43''
43 167  Vichot, Arthur 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 0h 10' 49'' + 00' 44''
44 103  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 10' 49'' + 00' 44''
45 203  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 10' 49'' + 00' 44''
46 31  Bennati, Daniele 38  Movistar Team 0h 10' 49'' + 00' 44''
47 83  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 10' 49'' + 00' 44''
48 133  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 46''
49 12  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 46''
50 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 46''
51 32  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 46''
52 27  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 0h 10' 52'' + 00' 47''
53 66  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 0h 10' 52'' + 00' 47''
54 47  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 10' 53'' + 00' 48''
55 132  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 0h 10' 53'' + 00' 48''
56 164  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 0h 10' 55'' + 00' 50''
57 107  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 10' 56'' + 00' 51''
58 65  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 0h 10' 56'' + 00' 51''
59 41  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 10' 56'' + 00' 51''
60 116  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie 0h 10' 57'' + 00' 52''
61 137  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 0h 10' 57'' + 00' 52''
62 212  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 0h 10' 57'' + 00' 52''
63 57  Swift, Ben 31  Team Sky 0h 10' 57'' + 00' 52''
64 165  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 0h 10' 58'' + 00' 53''
65 114  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 0h 10' 58'' + 00' 53''
66 163  Garel, Adrien 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 0h 10' 59'' + 00' 54''
67 162  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 0h 10' 59'' + 00' 54''
68 194  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 10' 59'' + 00' 54''
69 2  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 11' 00'' + 00' 55''
70 102  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 11' 00'' + 00' 55''
71 36  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 0h 11' 01'' + 00' 56''
72 202  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 11' 01'' + 00' 56''
73 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Direct Energie 0h 11' 02'' + 00' 57''
74 124  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 11' 02'' + 00' 57''
75 191  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 11' 02'' + 00' 57''
76 51  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Sky 0h 11' 02'' + 00' 57''
77 95  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 11' 03'' + 00' 58''
78 6  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 11' 03'' + 00' 58''
79 206  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 11' 03'' + 00' 58''
80 71  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First 0h 11' 03'' + 00' 58''
81 161  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 0h 11' 04'' + 00' 59''
82 23  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 0h 11' 04'' + 00' 59''
83 174  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 11' 04'' + 00' 59''
84 4  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 11' 04'' + 00' 59''
21  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo 0h 11' 05'' + 01' 00''
86 117  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie 0h 11' 05'' + 01' 00''
87 55  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Sky 0h 11' 05'' + 01' 00''
88 141  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 0h 11' 06'' + 01' 01''
89 176  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 11' 07'' + 01' 02''
90 122  Spreafico, Matteo 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 11' 08'' + 01' 03''
91 92  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 11' 08'' + 01' 03''
92 171  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 11' 08'' + 01' 03''
93 177  Schmidt, Fabien 29  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 11' 09'' + 01' 04''
94 101  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 11' 10'' + 01' 05''
95 172  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 11' 10'' + 01' 05''
96 175  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 11' 11'' + 01' 06''
97 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 11' 11'' + 01' 06''
98 94  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 11' 11'' + 01' 06''
99 37  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 0h 11' 11'' + 01' 06''
100 205  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 11' 12'' + 01' 07''
101 193  Götzinger, Valentin 18  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 11' 13'' + 01' 08''
102 87  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 11' 14'' + 01' 09''
103 173  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 11' 14'' + 01' 09''
104 113  Hivert, Jonathan 33  Direct Energie 0h 11' 14'' + 01' 09''
105 84  Martin, Guillaume 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 11' 15'' + 01' 10''
106 166  Turgis, Jimmy 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 0h 11' 15'' + 01' 10''
107 135  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 0h 11' 15'' + 01' 10''
108 196  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 11' 15'' + 01' 10''
109 156  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 0h 11' 16'' + 01' 11''
110 86  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 11' 17'' + 01' 12''
111 217  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 0h 11' 18'' + 01' 13''
112 104  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 11' 18'' + 01' 13''
113 201  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 11' 19'' + 01' 14''
114 211  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 0h 11' 19'' + 01' 14''
115 197  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 11' 19'' + 01' 14''
116 112  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie 0h 11' 20'' + 01' 15''
117 62  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 0h 11' 20'' + 01' 15''
118 131  Stallaert, Joeri 28  Corendon-Circus 0h 11' 21'' + 01' 16''
119 155  Thominet, Camille 28  St Michel-Auber 93 0h 11' 21'' + 01' 16''
120 157  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 0h 11' 22'' + 01' 17''
121 145  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 0h 11' 22'' + 01' 17''
122 121  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 11' 23'' + 01' 18''
123 151  Feillu, Romain 34  St Michel-Auber 93 0h 11' 24'' + 01' 19''
124 204  Maison, Jérémy 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 11' 24'' + 01' 19''
125 182  Freuler, Jan 26  Amore & Vita-Prodir 0h 11' 25'' + 01' 20''
126 143  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 0h 11' 25'' + 01' 20''
127 185  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir 0h 11' 27'' + 01' 22''
128 195  Salzmann, Jodok 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 11' 27'' + 01' 22''
129 123  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 11' 27'' + 01' 22''
130 5  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 11' 27'' + 01' 22''
131 153  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 0h 11' 28'' + 01' 23''
132 82  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 11' 28'' + 01' 23''
133 125  Fedrigo, Leonardo 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 11' 32'' + 01' 27''
134 81  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 11' 32'' + 01' 27''
135 97  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 11' 33'' + 01' 28''
136 3  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 11' 33'' + 01' 28''
137 85  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 11' 36'' + 01' 31''
138 134  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus 0h 11' 36'' + 01' 31''
139 96  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 11' 37'' + 01' 32''
140 207  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 11' 41'' + 01' 36''
141 142  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 0h 11' 42'' + 01' 37''
142 192  Kolb, Stefan 21  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 11' 43'' + 01' 38''
143 144  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 0h 11' 43'' + 01' 38''
144 115  Sellier, Simon 24  Direct Energie 0h 11' 47'' + 01' 42''
145 183  Gavars, Ēriks 21  Amore & Vita-Prodir 0h 11' 49'' + 01' 44''
146 184  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir 0h 11' 50'' + 01' 45''
147 152  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 0h 11' 55'' + 01' 50''
148 147  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 0h 12' 00'' + 01' 55''
149 181  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita-Prodir 0h 12' 01'' + 01' 56''
150 186  Nika, Iltjan 23  Amore & Vita-Prodir 0h 12' 13'' + 02' 08''
151 91  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 12' 26'' + 02' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 15 pts
2 75  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 12 pts -3 pts
3 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -5 pts
4 35  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 9 pts -6 pts
5 42  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8 pts -7 pts
6 45  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -8 pts
7 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -9 pts
8 52  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 5 pts -10 pts
9 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 4 pts -11 pts
10 154  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 3 pts -12 pts
11 15  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -13 pts
12 16  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 0h 10' 05''
2 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 10' 15'' + 00' 10''
3 42  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 10' 23'' + 00' 18''
4 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 0h 10' 25'' + 00' 20''
5 15  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 0h 10' 30'' + 00' 25''
6 76  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 0h 10' 40'' + 00' 35''
7 26  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 0h 10' 42'' + 00' 37''
8 146  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 0h 10' 43'' + 00' 38''
9 72  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 0h 10' 44'' + 00' 39''
10 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 0h 10' 45'' + 00' 40''
11 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky 0h 10' 45'' + 00' 40''
12 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 46''
13 32  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 46''
14 66  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 0h 10' 52'' + 00' 47''
15 107  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 10' 56'' + 00' 51''
16 137  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 0h 10' 57'' + 00' 52''
17 163  Garel, Adrien 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 0h 10' 59'' + 00' 54''
18 194  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 10' 59'' + 00' 54''
19 2  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 11' 00'' + 00' 55''
20 124  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 11' 02'' + 00' 57''
21 191  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 11' 02'' + 00' 57''
22 95  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 11' 03'' + 00' 58''
23 206  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 11' 03'' + 00' 58''
24 23  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 0h 11' 04'' + 00' 59''
25 117  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie 0h 11' 05'' + 01' 00''
26 55  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Sky 0h 11' 05'' + 01' 00''
27 176  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 11' 07'' + 01' 02''
28 171  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 11' 08'' + 01' 03''
29 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 11' 11'' + 01' 06''
30 193  Götzinger, Valentin 18  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 11' 13'' + 01' 08''
31 135  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 0h 11' 15'' + 01' 10''
32 196  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 11' 15'' + 01' 10''
33 217  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 0h 11' 18'' + 01' 13''
34 104  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 11' 18'' + 01' 13''
35 197  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 11' 19'' + 01' 14''
36 145  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 0h 11' 22'' + 01' 17''
37 121  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 11' 23'' + 01' 18''
38 143  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 0h 11' 25'' + 01' 20''
39 185  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir 0h 11' 27'' + 01' 22''
40 195  Salzmann, Jodok 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 11' 27'' + 01' 22''
41 123  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 11' 27'' + 01' 22''
42 125  Fedrigo, Leonardo 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 11' 32'' + 01' 27''
43 81  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 11' 32'' + 01' 27''
44 96  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 11' 37'' + 01' 32''
45 207  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 11' 41'' + 01' 36''
46 142  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 0h 11' 42'' + 01' 37''
47 192  Kolb, Stefan 21  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 11' 43'' + 01' 38''
48 115  Sellier, Simon 24  Direct Energie 0h 11' 47'' + 01' 42''
49 183  Gavars, Ēriks 21  Amore & Vita-Prodir 0h 11' 49'' + 01' 44''
50 186  Nika, Iltjan 23  Amore & Vita-Prodir 0h 12' 13'' + 02' 08''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 31' 02''
2  Team Sky 0h 31' 09'' + 00' 07''
3  EF Education First 0h 31' 16'' + 00' 14''
4  Groupama-FDJ 0h 31' 25'' + 00' 23''
5  Movistar Team 0h 31' 39'' + 00' 37''
6  Astana Pro Team 0h 31' 57'' + 00' 55''
7  Trek-Segafredo 0h 31' 58'' + 00' 56''
8  Team Sunweb 0h 31' 59'' + 00' 57''
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 32' 12'' + 01' 10''
10  Corendon-Circus 0h 32' 14'' + 01' 12''
11  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 0h 32' 42'' + 01' 40''
12  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 32' 42'' + 01' 40''
13  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 32' 45'' + 01' 43''
14  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 32' 53'' + 01' 51''
15  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0h 32' 56'' + 01' 54''
16  Direct Energie 0h 32' 57'' + 01' 55''
17  St Michel-Auber 93 0h 33' 07'' + 02' 05''
18  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 0h 33' 11'' + 02' 09''
19  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 33' 14'' + 02' 12''
20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 33' 18'' + 02' 16''
21  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 33' 19'' + 02' 17''
22  Amore & Vita-Prodir 0h 34' 41'' + 03' 39''


© Wijnreder Media