Aubagne - Castellet (181.1 km)

Route

 16 February 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Aubagne
 Finish  Castellet
 Distance  181.1 km  (112.5 mi)
 Speed  40.978 km/h  (25.463 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Izagirre, Gorka (AST) 9h 25' 55''
 Clarke, Simon (EF1) 23 points
 De Bondt, Dries (COC) 16 points
 Gaudu, David (GFC) 9h 26' 10''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 25' 10'' 11 3 - -
2 27  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 15 6 - -
3 1  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
4 73  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 4 1 - -
5 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 1 4 8 -
6 164  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 13 13 - -
7 84  Martin, Guillaume 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 15 - -
8 172  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 26 19 - -
9 2  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 41 22 - 9
10 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 7 7 6 2
11 36  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 8 5 - -
12 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 10 11 2 -
13 106  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
14 34  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
15 11  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 2 14 3 -
16 14  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 5 21 - -
17 3  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 19 26 - -
18 66  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 21 - - 3
19 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 6 18 7 1
20 126  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
21 103  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
22 136  Janssens, Jimmy 29  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
23 165  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
24 37  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 00' 19'' 23 - - -
25 4  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 26'' 22 - - -
26 63  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 00' 54'' 25 - - -
27 201  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 54'' 30 - - -
28 167  Vichot, Arthur 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 54'' 52 - - -
29 47  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 54'' 27 - - -
30 212  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 54'' 28 - - -
31 105  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 54'' 20 28 - -
32 45  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 54'' 42 24 - -
33 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 01' 22'' 31 29 9 5
34 72  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 01' 28'' 29 - - 4
35 113  Hivert, Jonathan 33  Direct Energie + 01' 52'' 32 - - -
36 132  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 02' 23'' 82 9 1 -
37 101  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 23'' 35 - - -
38 204  Maison, Jérémy 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02' 23'' 36 - - -
39 107  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 23'' 48 - - 10
40 83  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 23'' 34 - - -
41 23  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 23'' 37 - - 7
42 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 23'' 33 - 12 6
43 25  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 24'' 40 30 - -
44 152  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 04' 24'' 53 - - -
45 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky + 04' 25'' 38 8 - 8
46 205  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04' 32'' 45 - - -
47 46  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04' 32'' 50 - - -
48 44  Declercq, Tim 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04' 32'' 43 - - -
49 75  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 05' 11'' 46 12 - -
50 133  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus + 05' 11'' 49 - - -
51 65  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 05' 11'' 44 - - -
52 56  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky + 05' 11'' 47 - - -
53 16  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 11'' 39 - - -
54 52  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky + 09' 17'' 51 31 - -
55 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 09' 17'' 55 - - -
56 62  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 10' 31'' 96 - - -
57 35  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 10' 31'' 59 20 - -
58 97  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 31'' 74 - - -
59 81  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 10' 31'' 73 - - 16
60 192  Kolb, Stefan 21  Maloja-Pushbikers + 10' 31'' 129 - - 37
61 197  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 10' 31'' 76 - - 18
62 22  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 31'' 85 25 - -
63 184  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 10' 31'' 80 - - -
64 122  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 10' 31'' 70 - - -
65 194  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 10' 31'' 81 - - 20
66 166  Turgis, Jimmy 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 31'' 68 - - -
67 196  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 10' 31'' 71 - - 15
68 147  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 10' 31'' 116 - - -
69 67  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 10' 31'' 117 - - -
70 157  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 + 10' 31'' 60 - - -
71 154  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 10' 31'' 64 - - -
72 32  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team + 10' 31'' 65 - - 14
73 131  Stallaert, Joeri 28  Corendon-Circus + 10' 31'' 111 - - -
74 202  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10' 31'' 57 - 5 -
75 135  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus + 10' 31'' 78 - - 19
76 162  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 31'' 119 33 11 -
77 95  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 31'' 58 - - 12
78 114  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie + 10' 31'' 104 - - -
79 12  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 10' 31'' 86 - - -
80 92  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 31'' 77 - - -
81 176  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence + 10' 31'' 91 - - 23
82 175  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 10' 31'' 108 17 10 -
83 124  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 10' 31'' 90 - - 22
84 155  Thominet, Camille 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 10' 31'' 72 - - -
85 71  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First + 10' 31'' 67 - - -
86 87  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 10' 31'' 94 - - -
87 82  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 10' 31'' 98 - - -
88 181  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 10' 31'' 100 - - -
89 115  Sellier, Simon 24  Direct Energie + 10' 31'' 113 - - 31
90 156  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 10' 31'' 95 - - -
91 51  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Sky + 10' 31'' 127 - - -
92 85  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 10' 31'' 99 - - -
93 207  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10' 31'' 112 - - 30
94 211  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 10' 31'' 79 - - -
95 217  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team + 10' 31'' 128 - - 36
96 6  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 31'' 66 - - -
97 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 10' 31'' 101 27 - 25
98 42  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10' 31'' 83 23 - 21
99 61  Andersen, Asbjørn 26  Team Sunweb + 10' 31'' 120 - - -
100 33  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 10' 31'' 63 - - -
101 102  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 10' 31'' 89 - - -
102 174  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 10' 31'' 54 - 13 -
103 177  Schmidt, Fabien 29  Delko-Marseille Provence + 10' 31'' 92 - - -
104 143  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 10' 31'' 75 - - 17
105 104  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 10' 31'' 109 - - 29
106 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10' 31'' 56 16 - 11
107 145  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 10' 31'' 97 - - 24
108 15  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 10' 31'' 61 - - 13
21  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 31'' 106 - - -
110 57  Swift, Ben 31  Team Sky + 10' 31'' 124 - - -
111 74  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First + 10' 31'' 84 32 - -
112 112  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie + 10' 31'' 110 - - -
113 117  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie + 10' 31'' 107 - - 28
114 93  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 31'' 126 - - -
115 213  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 10' 31'' 62 - - -
116 214  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team + 10' 31'' 103 - - -
117 153  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 10' 31'' 87 - - -
118 76  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 10' 31'' 102 - - 26
119 206  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10' 31'' 105 - - 27
120 94  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 31'' 93 - - -
121 161  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 31'' 115 - - -
122 116  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie + 10' 31'' 88 - - -
123 5  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 31'' 121 - - -
124 141  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 10' 31'' 69 - - -
125 171  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 14' 54'' 114 - - 32
126 26  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo + 16' 48'' 133 10 - 40
127 121  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 17' 58'' 138 - - 43
128 123  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 17' 58'' 122 - - 34
129 24  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 58'' 135 - - -
130 86  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 17' 58'' 134 - - -
131 195  Salzmann, Jodok 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 17' 58'' 136 - 4 41
132 193  Götzinger, Valentin 18  Maloja-Pushbikers + 17' 58'' 137 - - 42
133 163  Garel, Adrien 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 17' 58'' 131 - - 38
134 96  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 58'' 118 - - 33
135 134  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus + 17' 58'' 123 - - -
136 185  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 17' 58'' 132 - - 39
137 191  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 17' 58'' 125 - - 35
138 151  Feillu, Romain 34  St Michel-Auber 93 + 17' 58'' 130 - - -
DNF 55  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Sky
DNF 91  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy
DNF 125  Fedrigo, Leonardo 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 137  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus
DNF 144  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill..
DNF 182  Freuler, Jan 26  Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF 183  Gavars, Ēriks 21  Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF 186  Nika, Iltjan 23  Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF 203  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNS 31  Bennati, Daniele 38  Movistar Team
DNS 142  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
23.1   Circuit Castellet 1     - -
113.5   Circuit Castellet 1     - -
143.4   Circuit Castellet 1     - -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
49.6   Le Brulat 1     - -
79.8   Le Brulat 1     - -
109.8   Le Brulat 1     - -
144.8   Le Brulat 1     - -
170.2   Le Brulat 1     - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 15' 30'' 29
3 1  Gallopin, Tony 30 4h 25' 10''
9 2  Godon, Dorian 22 4h 25' 10''
17 3  Chérel, Mikaël 32 4h 25' 10''
2  Groupama-FDJ 13h 15' 30'' 50
15 11  Pinot, Thibaut 28 4h 25' 10''
16 14  Molard, Rudy 29 4h 25' 10''
19 13  Gaudu, David 22 4h 25' 10''
3  Movistar Team 13h 15' 49'' 49
11 36  Prades, Edu 31 4h 25' 10''
14 34  Mas, Lluís 29 4h 25' 10''
24 37  Pedrero, Antonio 27 4h 25' 29''
4  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 13h 16' 24'' 57
6 164  Gautier, Cyril 31 4h 25' 10''
23 165  Rolland, Pierre 32 4h 25' 10''
28 167  Vichot, Arthur 30 4h 26' 04''
5  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 16' 24'' 65
13 106  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32 4h 25' 10''
21 103  Edet, Nicolas 31 4h 25' 10''
31 105  Perez, Anthony 27 4h 26' 04''
6  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 17' 18'' 62
1 41  Gilbert, Philippe 36 4h 25' 10''
29 47  Serry, Pieter 30 4h 26' 04''
32 45  Lampaert, Yves 27 4h 26' 04''
7  Team Sunweb 13h 17' 46'' 77
18 66  Storer, Michael 21 4h 25' 10''
26 63  Haga, Chad 30 4h 26' 04''
33 64  Kämna, Lennard 22 4h 26' 32''
8  EF Education First 13h 22' 09'' 87
4 73  Clarke, Simon 32 4h 25' 10''
34 72  Carthy, Hugh 24 4h 26' 38''
49 75  Langeveld, Sebastian 34 4h 30' 21''
9  Trek-Segafredo 13h 22' 17'' 86
2 27  Skujiņš, Toms 27 4h 25' 10''
41 23  Eg, Niklas 24 4h 27' 33''
43 25  Gogl, Michaël 25 4h 29' 34''
10  Corendon-Circus 13h 23' 04'' 108
22 136  Janssens, Jimmy 29 4h 25' 10''
36 132  De Bondt, Dries 27 4h 27' 33''
50 133  Devolder, Stijn 39 4h 30' 21''
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 23' 19'' 111
27 201  Barguil, Warren 27 4h 26' 04''
38 204  Maison, Jérémy 25 4h 27' 33''
46 205  Moinard, Amaël 37 4h 29' 42''
12  Team Sky 13h 25' 06'' 107
10 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22 4h 25' 10''
45 54  Ganna, Filippo 22 4h 29' 35''
52 56  Rosa, Diego 29 4h 30' 21''
13  Astana Pro Team 13h 26' 55'' 129
5 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31 4h 25' 10''
30 212  Zeits, Andrey 32 4h 26' 04''
94 211  De Vreese, Laurens 30 4h 35' 41''
14  Direct Energie 13h 27' 53'' 125
12 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26 4h 25' 10''
35 113  Hivert, Jonathan 33 4h 27' 02''
78 114  Pichot, Alexandre 36 4h 35' 41''
15  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 28' 24'' 106
7 84  Martin, Guillaume 25 4h 25' 10''
40 83  Meurisse, Xandro 27 4h 27' 33''
59 81  Eiking, Odd 24 4h 35' 41''
16  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13h 36' 32'' 167
20 126  Masnada, Fausto 25 4h 25' 10''
64 122  Spreafico, Matteo 26 4h 35' 41''
83 124  Frapporti, Mattia 24 4h 35' 41''
17  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 36' 32'' 171
8 172  El Fares, Julien 33 4h 25' 10''
81 176  Rochas, Rémy 22 4h 35' 41''
82 175  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31 4h 35' 41''
18  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 40' 56'' 185
44 152  Maldonado, Anthony 27 4h 29' 34''
70 157  Le Cunff, Kévin 30 4h 35' 41''
71 154  Paillot, Yoann 27 4h 35' 41''
19  Maloja-Pushbikers 13h 47' 03'' 186
60 192  Kolb, Stefan 21 4h 35' 41''
61 197  Schlemmer, Lukas 23 4h 35' 41''
65 194  Ritzinger, Felix 22 4h 35' 41''
20  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 47' 03'' 215
58 97  Jensen, August 27 4h 35' 41''
77 95  Neilands, Krists 24 4h 35' 41''
80 92  Boivin, Guillaume 29 4h 35' 41''
21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 13h 47' 03'' 279
68 147  Masson, Christophe 33 4h 35' 41''
104 143  Ferasse, Thibault 24 4h 35' 41''
107 145  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 4h 35' 41''
22  Amore & Vita-Prodir 13h 54' 30'' 287
63 184  Lukševics, Viesturs 31 4h 35' 41''
88 181  Celano, Danilo 29 4h 35' 41''
136 185  Moncassin, Maxence 22 4h 43' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 9h 25' 55'' -
2 11  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 9h 25' 57'' + 00' 02'' -
3 1  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 25' 57'' + 00' 02'' -
4 73  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 9h 26' 03'' + 00' 08'' + 1
5 14  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 9h 26' 05'' + 00' 10'' - 1
6 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 9h 26' 10'' + 00' 15'' -
7 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky 9h 26' 10'' + 00' 15'' -
8 36  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 9h 26' 16'' + 00' 21'' -
9 136  Janssens, Jimmy 29  Corendon-Circus 9h 26' 21'' + 00' 26'' + 1
10 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Direct Energie 9h 26' 27'' + 00' 32'' + 1
11 41  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 26' 27'' + 00' 32'' + 2
12 34  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 9h 26' 44'' + 00' 49'' + 2
13 164  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 26' 46'' + 00' 51'' + 2
14 106  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 26' 50'' + 00' 55'' + 3
15 27  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 9h 26' 53'' + 00' 58'' + 6
16 126  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 26' 53'' + 00' 58'' + 2
17 165  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 27' 05'' + 01' 10'' + 8
18 84  Martin, Guillaume 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 27' 06'' + 01' 11'' + 8
19 3  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 27' 14'' + 01' 19'' + 13
20 105  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 27' 25'' + 01' 30'' - 8
21 66  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 9h 27' 26'' + 01' 31'' + 18
22 4  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 27' 37'' + 01' 42'' + 8
23 37  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 9h 27' 37'' + 01' 42'' + 12
24 103  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 27' 41'' + 01' 46'' + 17
25 63  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 9h 27' 41'' + 01' 46'' - 9
26 172  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 27' 44'' + 01' 49'' + 17
27 47  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 27' 54'' + 01' 59'' - 5
28 212  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 9h 27' 58'' + 02' 03'' - 4
29 72  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 9h 28' 46'' + 02' 51'' + 4
30 201  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 28' 47'' + 02' 52'' + 15
31 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 9h 29' 04'' + 03' 09'' + 11
32 113  Hivert, Jonathan 33  Direct Energie 9h 29' 13'' + 03' 18'' + 4
33 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 30' 08'' + 04' 13'' + 11
34 83  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 30' 17'' + 04' 22'' + 12
35 101  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 30' 25'' + 04' 30'' + 14
36 204  Maison, Jérémy 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 30' 39'' + 04' 44'' + 17
37 23  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 9h 31' 13'' + 05' 18'' + 24
38 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 9h 31' 22'' + 05' 27'' - 18
39 16  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ 9h 31' 32'' + 05' 37'' - 30
40 25  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 9h 31' 45'' + 05' 50'' - 3
41 2  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 31' 46'' + 05' 51'' + 47
42 45  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 32' 04'' + 06' 09'' + 37
43 44  Declercq, Tim 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 32' 10'' + 06' 15'' - 3
44 65  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 9h 32' 14'' + 06' 19'' - 21
45 205  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 32' 36'' + 06' 41'' + 5
46 75  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 9h 33' 11'' + 07' 16'' + 2
47 56  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 9h 33' 35'' + 07' 40'' + 7
48 107  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 34' 05'' + 08' 10'' + 37
49 133  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus 9h 35' 05'' + 09' 10'' + 23
50 46  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 36' 01'' + 10' 06'' + 32
51 52  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 9h 36' 35'' + 10' 40'' - 17
52 167  Vichot, Arthur 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 37' 03'' + 11' 08'' + 67
53 152  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 37' 05'' + 11' 10'' + 51
54 174  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 37' 26'' + 11' 31'' - 35
55 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 9h 37' 32'' + 11' 37'' - 4
56 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 37' 38'' + 11' 43'' - 29
57 202  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 37' 39'' + 11' 44'' - 29
58 95  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 37' 41'' + 11' 46'' - 29
59 35  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 9h 37' 43'' + 11' 48'' - 28
60 157  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 38' 27'' + 12' 32'' - 13
61 15  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 9h 38' 47'' + 12' 52'' - 9
62 213  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 9h 38' 58'' + 13' 03'' - 7
63 33  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 9h 38' 59'' + 13' 04'' - 7
64 154  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 39' 05'' + 13' 10'' - 7
65 32  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 9h 39' 08'' + 13' 13'' - 7
66 6  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 39' 20'' + 13' 25'' - 7
67 71  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First 9h 39' 20'' + 13' 25'' - 7
68 166  Turgis, Jimmy 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 39' 23'' + 13' 28'' - 6
69 141  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 39' 23'' + 13' 28'' - 6
70 122  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 39' 25'' + 13' 30'' - 6
71 196  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 39' 32'' + 13' 37'' - 6
72 155  Thominet, Camille 28  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 39' 38'' + 13' 43'' - 6
73 81  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 39' 40'' + 13' 45'' - 6
74 97  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 39' 41'' + 13' 46'' - 6
75 143  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 39' 42'' + 13' 47'' - 6
76 197  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 39' 54'' + 13' 59'' - 6
77 92  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 40' 42'' + 14' 47'' - 4
78 135  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 9h 40' 49'' + 14' 54'' - 4
79 211  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 9h 40' 53'' + 14' 58'' - 4
80 184  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir 9h 41' 24'' + 15' 29'' - 4
81 194  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 41' 32'' + 15' 37'' - 4
82 132  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 9h 41' 33'' + 15' 38'' + 48
83 42  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 41' 40'' + 15' 45'' - 5
84 74  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 9h 41' 49'' + 15' 54'' - 4
85 22  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 9h 41' 54'' + 15' 59'' - 4
86 12  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 9h 42' 08'' + 16' 13'' - 3
87 153  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 42' 09'' + 16' 14'' - 3
88 116  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie 9h 42' 14'' + 16' 19'' - 2
89 102  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 42' 17'' + 16' 22'' -
90 124  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 42' 19'' + 16' 24'' -
91 176  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 42' 24'' + 16' 29'' -
92 177  Schmidt, Fabien 29  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 42' 26'' + 16' 31'' + 1
93 94  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 42' 28'' + 16' 33'' + 1
94 87  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 42' 31'' + 16' 36'' + 1
95 156  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 42' 33'' + 16' 38'' + 1
96 62  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 9h 42' 37'' + 16' 42'' + 1
97 145  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 42' 39'' + 16' 44'' + 1
98 82  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 42' 45'' + 16' 50'' + 2
99 85  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 42' 53'' + 16' 58'' + 2
100 181  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita-Prodir 9h 43' 18'' + 17' 23'' + 5
101 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 9h 45' 23'' + 19' 28'' + 6
102 76  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 9h 45' 38'' + 19' 43'' + 6
103 214  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team 9h 45' 40'' + 19' 45'' + 6
104 114  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 9h 45' 56'' + 20' 01'' + 6
105 206  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 46' 01'' + 20' 06'' + 6
21  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo 9h 46' 03'' + 20' 08'' + 6
107 117  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie 9h 46' 03'' + 20' 08'' + 6
108 175  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 46' 06'' + 20' 11'' + 6
109 104  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 46' 16'' + 20' 21'' + 6
110 112  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie 9h 46' 18'' + 20' 23'' + 6
111 131  Stallaert, Joeri 28  Corendon-Circus 9h 46' 19'' + 20' 24'' + 6
112 207  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 46' 39'' + 20' 44'' + 6
113 115  Sellier, Simon 24  Direct Energie 9h 46' 45'' + 20' 50'' + 7
114 171  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 46' 48'' + 20' 53'' - 22
115 161  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 46' 55'' + 21' 00'' + 6
116 147  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 46' 58'' + 21' 03'' + 6
117 67  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 9h 47' 18'' + 21' 23'' + 6
118 96  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 47' 21'' + 21' 26'' - 47
119 162  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 47' 23'' + 21' 28'' + 5
120 61  Andersen, Asbjørn 26  Team Sunweb 9h 47' 31'' + 21' 36'' + 5
121 5  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 48' 12'' + 22' 17'' + 7
122 123  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 50' 11'' + 24' 16'' - 23
123 134  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus 9h 50' 20'' + 24' 25'' - 21
124 57  Swift, Ben 31  Team Sky 9h 50' 34'' + 24' 39'' + 8
125 191  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 51' 01'' + 25' 06'' - 19
126 93  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 51' 59'' + 26' 04'' + 9
127 51  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Sky 9h 52' 05'' + 26' 10'' + 10
128 217  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 9h 52' 46'' + 26' 51'' + 12
129 192  Kolb, Stefan 21  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 53' 11'' + 27' 16'' + 12
130 151  Feillu, Romain 34  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 55' 36'' + 29' 41'' - 3
131 163  Garel, Adrien 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 56' 05'' + 30' 10'' - 2
132 185  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir 9h 57' 55'' + 32' 00'' - 1
133 26  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 9h 58' 22'' + 32' 27'' + 5
134 86  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 59' 05'' + 33' 10'' -
135 24  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo 9h 59' 32'' + 33' 37'' + 1
136 195  Salzmann, Jodok 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 10h 03' 13'' + 37' 18'' + 7
137 193  Götzinger, Valentin 18  Maloja-Pushbikers 10h 05' 49'' + 39' 54'' + 7
138 121  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 05' 59'' + 40' 04'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 23 pts + 4
2 1  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 22 pts -1 pts -
3 41  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18 pts -5 pts + 13
4 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 18 pts -5 pts -
5 36  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 17 pts -6 pts - 4
6 27  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -11 pts
7 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky 11 pts -12 pts - 1
8 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 10 pts -13 pts - 5
9 132  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 8 pts -15 pts + 2
10 26  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -15 pts
11 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Direct Energie 8 pts -15 pts - 3
12 75  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 8 pts -15 pts - 5
13 164  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7 pts -16 pts
14 11  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -17 pts - 5
15 84  Martin, Guillaume 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -17 pts
16 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -17 pts - 6
17 175  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -18 pts
18 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 5 pts -18 pts - 6
19 172  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -18 pts
20 35  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 5 pts -18 pts - 7
21 14  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -19 pts - 7
22 2  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -19 pts
23 42  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts -19 pts - 8
24 45  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -20 pts - 7
25 22  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -20 pts
26 3  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -21 pts - 7
27 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -21 pts - 7
28 105  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -22 pts - 7
29 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 1 pts -22 pts
30 25  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -22 pts
31 52  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 1 pts -22 pts - 9
32 74  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 1 pts -22 pts
33 162  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -22 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 132  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 16 pts + 1
2 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Direct Energie 10 pts -6 pts - 1
3 11  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 8 pts -8 pts -
4 195  Salzmann, Jodok 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 5 pts -11 pts -
5 202  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 pts -11 pts -
6 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky 4 pts -12 pts -
7 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -13 pts
8 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -13 pts - 1
9 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 3 pts -13 pts
10 175  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -14 pts
11 162  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2 pts -14 pts - 3
12 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -15 pts
13 174  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -15 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 9h 26' 10'' -
2 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky 9h 26' 10'' + 00' 00'' -
3 66  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 9h 27' 26'' + 01' 16'' + 4
4 72  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 9h 28' 46'' + 02' 36'' + 2
5 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 9h 29' 04'' + 02' 54'' + 3
6 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 30' 08'' + 03' 58'' + 3
7 23  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 9h 31' 13'' + 05' 03'' + 5
8 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 9h 31' 22'' + 05' 12'' - 5
9 2  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 31' 46'' + 05' 36'' + 14
10 107  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 34' 05'' + 07' 55'' + 11
11 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 37' 38'' + 11' 28'' - 7
12 95  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 37' 41'' + 11' 31'' - 7
13 15  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 9h 38' 47'' + 12' 37'' - 3
14 32  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 9h 39' 08'' + 12' 58'' - 3
15 196  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 39' 32'' + 13' 22'' - 2
16 81  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 39' 40'' + 13' 30'' - 2
17 143  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 39' 42'' + 13' 32'' - 2
18 197  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 39' 54'' + 13' 44'' - 2
19 135  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 9h 40' 49'' + 14' 39'' - 1
20 194  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 41' 32'' + 15' 22'' - 1
21 42  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 41' 40'' + 15' 30'' - 1
22 124  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 42' 19'' + 16' 09'' + 2
23 176  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 42' 24'' + 16' 14'' + 2
24 145  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 42' 39'' + 16' 29'' + 3
25 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 9h 45' 23'' + 19' 13'' + 5
26 76  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 9h 45' 38'' + 19' 28'' + 5
27 206  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 46' 01'' + 19' 51'' + 5
28 117  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie 9h 46' 03'' + 19' 53'' + 5
29 104  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 46' 16'' + 20' 06'' + 5
30 207  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 46' 39'' + 20' 29'' + 5
31 115  Sellier, Simon 24  Direct Energie 9h 46' 45'' + 20' 35'' + 5
32 171  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 46' 48'' + 20' 38'' - 6
33 96  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 47' 21'' + 21' 11'' - 16
34 123  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 50' 11'' + 24' 01'' - 6
35 191  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 51' 01'' + 24' 51'' - 6
36 217  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 9h 52' 46'' + 26' 36'' + 6
37 192  Kolb, Stefan 21  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 53' 11'' + 27' 01'' + 6
38 163  Garel, Adrien 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 56' 05'' + 29' 55'' - 1
39 185  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir 9h 57' 55'' + 31' 45'' - 1
40 26  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 9h 58' 22'' + 32' 12'' -
41 195  Salzmann, Jodok 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 10h 03' 13'' + 37' 03'' + 3
42 193  Götzinger, Valentin 18  Maloja-Pushbikers 10h 05' 49'' + 39' 39'' + 3
43 121  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 05' 59'' + 39' 49'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media