Avignon - Aix-en-Provence (162.2 km)

Route

 17 February 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Avignon
 Finish  Aix-en-Provence
 Distance  162.2 km  (100.8 mi)
 Speed  41.915 km/h  (26.045 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Izagirre, Gorka (AST) 13h 18' 06''
 Clarke, Simon (EF1) 38 points
 Calmejane, Li.. (TDE) 16 points
 Gaudu, David (GFC) 13h 18' 21''
 Groupama-FDJ 39h 54' 13''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 3h 52' 11'' - 10'' 71 5 - -
2 73  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 1 12 -
3 152  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' - 04'' 48 11 - -
4 1  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
5 107  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 44 15 - 8
6 45  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 37 10 - -
7 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 85 16 - 21
8 41  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 10 3 - -
9 201  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 26 25 - -
10 97  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 61 27 - -
11 104  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 87 29 - 22
12 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 1 4 9 -
13 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 7 8 4 2
14 164  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 13 17 - -
15 157  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
16 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 6 21 5 1
17 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 27 31 10 4
18 36  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 8 6 - -
19 2  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 36 26 - 7
20 116  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
21 92  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
22 27  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 15 7 - -
23 46  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
24 212  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
25 122  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
26 35  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 52 23 - -
27 75  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 41 14 - -
28 167  Vichot, Arthur 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
29 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 11 13 1 -
30 14  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 5 24 - -
31 11  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 4 18 3 -
32 65  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
33 83  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
34 165  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
35 105  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 19 30 - -
36 136  Janssens, Jimmy 29  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
37 114  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
38 106  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
39 84  Martin, Guillaume 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 17 19 - -
40 103  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
41 34  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
42 172  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 21 22 - -
43 25  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 35 32 - -
44 202  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 51 - 7 -
45 47  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
46 143  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 14'' 63 - - 12
47 154  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 14'' 57 - - -
48 204  Maison, Jérémy 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 14'' 32 - - -
49 56  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky + 00' 14'' 43 - - -
50 145  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 14'' 76 - - 18
51 96  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 14'' 93 - - 24
52 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 14'' 54 20 15 10
53 133  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus + 00' 14'' 46 - - -
54 174  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 24'' 53 - 14 -
55 126  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 24'' 18 - 8 -
56 23  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 24'' 34 - - 6
57 33  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 00' 24'' 59 - - -
58 191  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 24'' 105 - - 28
59 12  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 24'' 74 - - -
60 81  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 32'' 65 - - 13
61 166  Turgis, Jimmy 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 32'' 62 - - -
62 205  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 38'' 42 - - -
63 72  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 00' 38'' 28 - - 5
64 16  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 38'' 38 - - -
65 71  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First + 00' 38'' 64 - - -
66 67  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 54'' 95 - - -
67 74  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First + 00' 55'' 75 34 - -
68 123  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 55'' 104 - - 27
69 66  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 55'' 24 - - 3
70 82  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 55'' 82 - - -
71 124  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 55'' 78 - - 19
72 196  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 55'' 66 - - 14
73 194  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 55'' 73 - - 17
74 61  Andersen, Asbjørn 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 55'' 96 - - -
75 155  Thominet, Camille 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 55'' 67 - - -
76 102  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 55'' 77 - - -
77 112  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie + 01' 00'' 91 - - -
78 101  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 00'' 33 - - -
79 94  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 00'' 79 - - -
80 95  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 00'' 56 - - 11
81 131  Stallaert, Joeri 28  Corendon-Circus + 01' 00'' 92 - - -
82 171  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 00'' 94 - - 25
83 197  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 01' 00'' 69 - - 15
84 62  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 01' 00'' 81 - - -
85 37  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 01' 00'' 25 - - -
86 57  Swift, Ben 31  Team Sky + 01' 00'' 106 - - -
87 52  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky + 01' 00'' 50 33 - -
88 156  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 00'' 80 - - -
89 63  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 02' 30'' 29 - - -
90 3  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 37'' 31 28 - -
91 5  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 37'' 107 - - -
92 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky + 03' 37'' 45 9 13 9
93 135  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus + 03' 37'' 83 - - 20
94 4  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 43'' 40 - - -
95 206  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04' 43'' 103 - - 26
96 132  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 07' 10'' 98 12 2 -
97 44  Declercq, Tim 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 10'' 58 - - -
98 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 07' 10'' 84 - - -
99 184  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 07' 10'' 97 - - -
100 117  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie + 07' 10'' 111 - - 30
101 115  Sellier, Simon 24  Direct Energie + 07' 10'' 112 - - 31
102 76  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 07' 10'' 109 - - 29
103 24  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 10'' 124 - - -
104 87  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 07' 10'' 100 - - -
105 32  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team + 07' 10'' 88 - - 23
106 85  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 07' 10'' 102 - - -
107 141  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 07' 10'' 90 - - -
108 161  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 07' 10'' 113 - - -
109 51  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Sky + 07' 10'' 119 - - -
110 162  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 07' 10'' 115 35 11 -
111 6  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 10'' 89 - - -
112 177  Schmidt, Fabien 29  Delko-Marseille Provence + 07' 10'' 99 - - -
113 192  Kolb, Stefan 21  Maloja-Pushbikers + 08' 11'' 121 - - 33
114 214  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team + 11' 00'' 116 - - -
115 213  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 11' 00'' 101 - - -
116 217  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team + 11' 00'' 122 - - 34
117 211  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 11' 00'' 108 - - -
118 151  Feillu, Romain 34  St Michel-Auber 93 + 11' 00'' 123 - - -
119 147  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 11' 00'' 118 - - -
120 86  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 11' 00'' 126 - - -
121 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 00'' 70 - 16 16
122 134  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus + 11' 00'' 120 - - -
123 181  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 11' 00'' 114 - - -
124 207  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11' 00'' 117 - - 32
125 153  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 11' 00'' 110 - - -
126 195  Salzmann, Jodok 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 11' 00'' 127 - 6 36
127 163  Garel, Adrien 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 12' 36'' 125 - - 35
DNF 15  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ
21  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 26  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 93  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy
DNF 113  Hivert, Jonathan 33  Direct Energie
DNF 121  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 175  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF 176  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF 185  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF 193  Götzinger, Valentin 18  Maloja-Pushbikers
DNS 42  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
12.6   Pernes Les Fontanes 1     5 pts - 03''
2     3 pts - 02''
3     1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.9   GPM 1     - -
65.1   GPM 1     - -
149.4   La Cride 1     - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 36' 33'' 37 3
6 45  Lampaert, Yves 27 3h 52' 11''
8 41  Gilbert, Philippe 36 3h 52' 11''
23 46  Sénéchal, Florian 25 3h 52' 11''
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 36' 33'' 51 4
5 107  Touzé, Damien 22 3h 52' 11''
11 104  Hofstetter, Hugo 25 3h 52' 11''
35 105  Perez, Anthony 27 3h 52' 11''
3  Groupama-FDJ 11h 36' 33'' 53 1
7 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23 3h 52' 11''
16 13  Gaudu, David 22 3h 52' 11''
30 14  Molard, Rudy 29 3h 52' 11''
4  Trek-Segafredo 11h 36' 33'' 66 9
1 22  Degenkolb, John 30 3h 52' 11''
22 27  Skujiņš, Toms 27 3h 52' 11''
43 25  Gogl, Michaël 25 3h 52' 11''
5  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 11h 36' 33'' 76 5
14 164  Gautier, Cyril 31 3h 52' 11''
28 167  Vichot, Arthur 30 3h 52' 11''
34 165  Rolland, Pierre 32 3h 52' 11''
6  Movistar Team 11h 36' 33'' 85 2
18 36  Prades, Edu 31 3h 52' 11''
26 35  Sütterlin, Jasha 26 3h 52' 11''
41 34  Mas, Lluís 29 3h 52' 11''
7  Direct Energie 11h 36' 33'' 86 14
20 116  Cousin, Jérôme 29 3h 52' 11''
29 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26 3h 52' 11''
37 114  Pichot, Alexandre 36 3h 52' 11''
8  St Michel-Auber 93 11h 36' 47'' 65 18
3 152  Maldonado, Anthony 27 3h 52' 11''
15 157  Le Cunff, Kévin 30 3h 52' 11''
47 154  Paillot, Yoann 27 3h 52' 25''
9  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 36' 47'' 82 19
10 97  Jensen, August 27 3h 52' 11''
21 92  Boivin, Guillaume 29 3h 52' 11''
51 96  Niv, Guy 24 3h 52' 25''
10  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 36' 47'' 101 10
9 201  Barguil, Warren 27 3h 52' 11''
44 202  Delaplace, Anthony 29 3h 52' 11''
48 204  Maison, Jérémy 25 3h 52' 25''
11  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 37' 05'' 132 13
33 83  Meurisse, Xandro 27 3h 52' 11''
39 84  Martin, Guillaume 25 3h 52' 11''
60 81  Eiking, Odd 24 3h 52' 43''
12  EF Education First 11h 37' 11'' 92 8
2 73  Clarke, Simon 32 3h 52' 11''
27 75  Langeveld, Sebastian 34 3h 52' 11''
63 72  Carthy, Hugh 24 3h 52' 49''
13  Team Sunweb 11h 37' 27'' 115 7
17 64  Kämna, Lennard 22 3h 52' 11''
32 65  Roche, Nicholas 34 3h 52' 11''
66 67  Walscheid, Max 25 3h 53' 05''
14  Team Sky 11h 37' 47'' 148 11
13 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22 3h 52' 11''
49 56  Rosa, Diego 29 3h 52' 25''
86 57  Swift, Ben 31 3h 53' 11''
15  Corendon-Circus 11h 37' 47'' 170 12
36 136  Janssens, Jimmy 29 3h 52' 11''
53 133  Devolder, Stijn 39 3h 52' 25''
81 131  Stallaert, Joeri 28 3h 53' 11''
16  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11h 37' 52'' 148 17
25 122  Spreafico, Matteo 26 3h 52' 11''
55 126  Masnada, Fausto 25 3h 52' 35''
68 123  Rumac, Josip 24 3h 53' 06''
17  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 37' 57'' 178 16
42 172  El Fares, Julien 33 3h 52' 11''
54 174  Finetto, Mauro 33 3h 52' 35''
82 171  De Rossi, Lucas 23 3h 53' 11''
18  Maloja-Pushbikers 11h 38' 47'' 203 20
58 191  Auer, Daniel 24 3h 52' 35''
72 196  Schinnagel, Johannes 22 3h 53' 06''
73 194  Ritzinger, Felix 22 3h 53' 06''
19  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 40' 10'' 113 6
4 1  Gallopin, Tony 30 3h 52' 11''
19 2  Godon, Dorian 22 3h 52' 11''
90 3  Chérel, Mikaël 32 3h 55' 48''
20  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 11h 44' 11'' 203 21
46 143  Ferasse, Thibault 24 3h 52' 25''
50 145  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 3h 52' 25''
107 141  Antomarchi, Julien 34 3h 59' 21''
21  Astana Pro Team 11h 47' 33'' 150 15
12 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31 3h 52' 11''
24 212  Zeits, Andrey 32 3h 52' 11''
114 214  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32 4h 03' 11''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 13h 18' 06'' -
2 73  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 13h 18' 06'' + 00' 00'' + 2
3 1  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 18' 07'' + 00' 01'' -
4 11  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 13h 18' 08'' + 00' 02'' - 2
5 14  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 13h 18' 16'' + 00' 10'' -
6 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 13h 18' 21'' + 00' 15'' -
7 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky 13h 18' 21'' + 00' 15'' -
8 36  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 13h 18' 27'' + 00' 21'' -
9 136  Janssens, Jimmy 29  Corendon-Circus 13h 18' 32'' + 00' 26'' -
10 41  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 18' 35'' + 00' 29'' + 1
11 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Direct Energie 13h 18' 38'' + 00' 32'' - 1
12 34  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 13h 18' 55'' + 00' 49'' -
13 164  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 18' 57'' + 00' 51'' -
14 106  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 19' 01'' + 00' 55'' -
15 27  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 13h 19' 04'' + 00' 58'' -
16 165  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 19' 16'' + 01' 10'' + 1
17 84  Martin, Guillaume 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 19' 17'' + 01' 11'' + 1
18 126  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 13h 19' 28'' + 01' 22'' - 2
19 105  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 19' 36'' + 01' 30'' + 1
20 103  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 19' 52'' + 01' 46'' + 4
21 172  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 19' 55'' + 01' 49'' + 5
22 47  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 20' 05'' + 01' 59'' + 5
23 212  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 13h 20' 09'' + 02' 03'' + 5
24 66  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 13h 20' 32'' + 02' 26'' - 3
25 37  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 13h 20' 48'' + 02' 42'' - 2
26 201  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 20' 58'' + 02' 52'' + 4
27 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 13h 21' 15'' + 03' 09'' + 4
28 72  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 13h 21' 35'' + 03' 29'' + 1
29 63  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 13h 22' 22'' + 04' 16'' - 4
30 83  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 22' 28'' + 04' 22'' + 4
31 3  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 23' 02'' + 04' 56'' - 12
32 204  Maison, Jérémy 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 23' 04'' + 04' 58'' + 4
33 101  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 23' 36'' + 05' 30'' + 2
34 23  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 13h 23' 48'' + 05' 42'' + 3
35 25  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 13h 23' 56'' + 05' 50'' + 5
36 2  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 23' 57'' + 05' 51'' + 5
37 45  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 24' 15'' + 06' 09'' + 5
38 16  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ 13h 24' 21'' + 06' 15'' + 1
39 65  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 13h 24' 25'' + 06' 19'' + 5
40 4  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 24' 31'' + 06' 25'' - 18
41 75  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 13h 25' 22'' + 07' 16'' + 5
42 205  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 25' 25'' + 07' 19'' + 3
43 56  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 13h 26' 00'' + 07' 54'' + 4
44 107  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 26' 16'' + 08' 10'' + 4
45 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 13h 27' 10'' + 09' 04'' - 7
46 133  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus 13h 27' 30'' + 09' 24'' + 3
47 46  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 28' 12'' + 10' 06'' + 3
48 152  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 29' 12'' + 11' 06'' + 5
49 167  Vichot, Arthur 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 29' 14'' + 11' 08'' + 3
50 52  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 13h 29' 46'' + 11' 40'' + 1
51 202  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 29' 50'' + 11' 44'' + 6
52 35  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 13h 29' 54'' + 11' 48'' + 7
53 174  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 30' 01'' + 11' 55'' + 1
54 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 30' 03'' + 11' 57'' + 2
55 157  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 30' 38'' + 12' 32'' + 5
56 95  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 30' 52'' + 12' 46'' + 2
57 154  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 31' 30'' + 13' 24'' + 7
58 44  Declercq, Tim 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 31' 31'' + 13' 25'' - 15
59 33  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 13h 31' 34'' + 13' 28'' + 4
60 122  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 13h 31' 36'' + 13' 30'' + 10
61 97  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 31' 52'' + 13' 46'' + 13
62 166  Turgis, Jimmy 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 32' 06'' + 14' 00'' + 6
63 143  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 13h 32' 07'' + 14' 01'' + 12
64 71  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First 13h 32' 09'' + 14' 03'' + 3
65 81  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 32' 23'' + 14' 17'' + 8
66 196  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 13h 32' 38'' + 14' 32'' + 5
67 155  Thominet, Camille 28  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 32' 44'' + 14' 38'' + 5
68 92  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 32' 53'' + 14' 47'' + 9
69 197  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 13h 33' 05'' + 14' 59'' + 7
70 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 33' 19'' + 15' 13'' - 37
71 22  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 13h 33' 55'' + 15' 49'' + 14
72 116  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie 13h 34' 25'' + 16' 19'' + 16
73 194  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 13h 34' 38'' + 16' 32'' + 8
74 12  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 13h 34' 43'' + 16' 37'' + 12
75 74  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 13h 34' 55'' + 16' 49'' + 9
76 145  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 13h 35' 04'' + 16' 58'' + 21
77 102  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 35' 23'' + 17' 17'' + 12
78 124  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 13h 35' 25'' + 17' 19'' + 12
79 94  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 35' 39'' + 17' 33'' + 14
80 156  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 35' 44'' + 17' 38'' + 15
81 62  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 13h 35' 48'' + 17' 42'' + 15
82 82  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 35' 51'' + 17' 45'' + 16
83 135  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 13h 36' 37'' + 18' 31'' - 5
84 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 13h 36' 53'' + 18' 47'' - 29
85 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 13h 37' 34'' + 19' 28'' + 16
86 114  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 13h 38' 07'' + 20' 01'' + 18
87 104  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 38' 27'' + 20' 21'' + 22
88 32  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 13h 38' 29'' + 20' 23'' - 23
89 6  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 38' 41'' + 20' 35'' - 23
90 141  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 13h 38' 44'' + 20' 38'' - 21
91 112  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie 13h 39' 29'' + 21' 23'' + 19
92 131  Stallaert, Joeri 28  Corendon-Circus 13h 39' 30'' + 21' 24'' + 19
93 96  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 39' 46'' + 21' 40'' + 25
94 171  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 39' 59'' + 21' 53'' + 20
95 67  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 13h 40' 23'' + 22' 17'' + 22
96 61  Andersen, Asbjørn 26  Team Sunweb 13h 40' 37'' + 22' 31'' + 24
97 184  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir 13h 40' 45'' + 22' 39'' - 17
98 132  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 13h 40' 54'' + 22' 48'' - 16
99 177  Schmidt, Fabien 29  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 41' 47'' + 23' 41'' - 7
100 87  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 41' 52'' + 23' 46'' - 6
101 213  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 13h 42' 09'' + 24' 03'' - 39
102 85  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 42' 14'' + 24' 08'' - 3
103 206  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 42' 55'' + 24' 49'' + 2
104 123  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 13h 43' 17'' + 25' 11'' + 18
105 191  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 13h 43' 36'' + 25' 30'' + 20
106 57  Swift, Ben 31  Team Sky 13h 43' 45'' + 25' 39'' + 18
107 5  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 44' 00'' + 25' 54'' + 14
108 211  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 13h 44' 04'' + 25' 58'' - 29
109 76  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 13h 44' 59'' + 26' 53'' - 7
110 153  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 45' 20'' + 27' 14'' - 23
111 117  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie 13h 45' 24'' + 27' 18'' - 4
112 115  Sellier, Simon 24  Direct Energie 13h 46' 06'' + 28' 00'' + 1
113 161  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 46' 16'' + 28' 10'' + 2
114 181  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita-Prodir 13h 46' 29'' + 28' 23'' - 14
115 162  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 46' 44'' + 28' 38'' + 4
116 214  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team 13h 48' 51'' + 30' 45'' - 13
117 207  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 49' 50'' + 31' 44'' - 5
118 147  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 13h 50' 09'' + 32' 03'' - 2
119 51  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Sky 13h 51' 26'' + 33' 20'' + 8
120 134  Meisen, Marcel 30  Corendon-Circus 13h 53' 31'' + 35' 25'' + 3
121 192  Kolb, Stefan 21  Maloja-Pushbikers 13h 53' 33'' + 35' 27'' + 8
122 217  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 13h 55' 57'' + 37' 51'' + 6
123 151  Feillu, Romain 34  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 58' 47'' + 40' 41'' + 7
124 24  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo 13h 58' 53'' + 40' 47'' + 11
125 163  Garel, Adrien 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14h 00' 52'' + 42' 46'' + 6
126 86  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 14h 02' 16'' + 44' 10'' + 8
127 195  Salzmann, Jodok 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 14h 06' 24'' + 48' 18'' + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 38 pts -
2 1  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 32 pts -6 pts -
3 41  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 28 pts -10 pts -
4 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 19 pts -19 pts -
5 22  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 18 pts -20 pts + 20
6 36  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 17 pts -21 pts - 1
7 27  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -26 pts - 1
8 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky 11 pts -27 pts - 1
9 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 10 pts -28 pts - 1
10 45  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -28 pts + 14
11 152  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 10 pts -28 pts
12 132  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 8 pts -30 pts - 3
13 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Direct Energie 8 pts -30 pts - 2
14 75  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 8 pts -30 pts - 2
15 107  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8 pts -30 pts
16 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 8 pts -30 pts + 11
17 164  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7 pts -31 pts - 4
18 11  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -32 pts - 4
19 84  Martin, Guillaume 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -32 pts - 4
20 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -32 pts - 4
21 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 5 pts -33 pts - 3
22 172  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -33 pts - 3
23 35  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 5 pts -33 pts - 3
24 14  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -34 pts - 3
25 201  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4 pts -34 pts
26 2  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -34 pts - 4
27 97  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -35 pts
28 3  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -36 pts - 2
29 104  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -36 pts
30 105  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -37 pts - 2
31 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 1 pts -37 pts - 2
32 25  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -37 pts - 2
33 52  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 1 pts -37 pts - 2
34 74  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 1 pts -37 pts - 2
35 162  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -37 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Direct Energie 16 pts + 1
2 132  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 16 pts 0 pts - 1
3 11  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 8 pts -8 pts -
4 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky 7 pts -9 pts + 2
5 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 5 pts -11 pts + 2
6 195  Salzmann, Jodok 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 5 pts -11 pts - 2
7 202  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 pts -11 pts - 2
8 126  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4 pts -12 pts
9 215  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -13 pts - 1
10 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 3 pts -13 pts - 1
11 162  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2 pts -14 pts -
12 73  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 1 pts -15 pts
13 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 1 pts -15 pts
14 174  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -15 pts - 1
15 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -15 pts
16 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -15 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 13h 18' 21'' -
2 53  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky 13h 18' 21'' + 00' 00'' -
3 66  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 13h 20' 32'' + 02' 11'' -
4 64  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 13h 21' 15'' + 02' 54'' + 1
5 72  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 13h 21' 35'' + 03' 14'' - 1
6 23  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 13h 23' 48'' + 05' 27'' + 1
7 2  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 23' 57'' + 05' 36'' + 2
8 107  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 26' 16'' + 07' 55'' + 2
9 54  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 13h 27' 10'' + 08' 49'' - 1
10 43  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 30' 03'' + 11' 42'' + 1
11 95  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 30' 52'' + 12' 31'' + 1
12 143  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 13h 32' 07'' + 13' 46'' + 5
13 81  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 32' 23'' + 14' 02'' + 3
14 196  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 13h 32' 38'' + 14' 17'' + 1
15 197  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 13h 33' 05'' + 14' 44'' + 3
16 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 33' 19'' + 14' 58'' - 10
17 194  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 13h 34' 38'' + 16' 17'' + 3
18 145  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 13h 35' 04'' + 16' 43'' + 6
19 124  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 13h 35' 25'' + 17' 04'' + 3
20 135  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 13h 36' 37'' + 18' 16'' - 1
21 17  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 13h 37' 34'' + 19' 13'' + 4
22 104  Hofstetter, Hugo 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 38' 27'' + 20' 06'' + 7
23 32  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 13h 38' 29'' + 20' 08'' - 9
24 96  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 39' 46'' + 21' 25'' + 9
25 171  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 39' 59'' + 21' 38'' + 7
26 206  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 42' 55'' + 24' 34'' + 1
27 123  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 13h 43' 17'' + 24' 56'' + 7
28 191  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 13h 43' 36'' + 25' 15'' + 7
29 76  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 13h 44' 59'' + 26' 38'' - 3
30 117  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie 13h 45' 24'' + 27' 03'' - 2
31 115  Sellier, Simon 24  Direct Energie 13h 46' 06'' + 27' 45'' -
32 207  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 49' 50'' + 31' 29'' - 2
33 192  Kolb, Stefan 21  Maloja-Pushbikers 13h 53' 33'' + 35' 12'' + 4
34 217  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 13h 55' 57'' + 37' 36'' + 2
35 163  Garel, Adrien 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14h 00' 52'' + 42' 31'' + 3
36 195  Salzmann, Jodok 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 14h 06' 24'' + 48' 03'' + 5
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Groupama-FDJ 39h 54' 13'' -
2  Movistar Team 39h 56' 10'' + 01' 57'' -
3  Deceuninck-Quick Step 39h 58' 03'' + 03' 50'' + 1
4  Cofidis, solutions crédits 39h 58' 29'' + 04' 16'' + 1
5  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 39h 59' 44'' + 05' 31'' + 2
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 40h 00' 08'' + 05' 55'' - 3
7  Team Sunweb 40h 00' 30'' + 06' 17'' - 1
8  EF Education First 40h 04' 51'' + 10' 38'' -
9  Trek-Segafredo 40h 05' 45'' + 11' 32'' -
10  Team Arkéa-Samsic 40h 06' 44'' + 12' 31'' + 1
11  Team Sky 40h 07' 41'' + 13' 28'' - 1
12  Corendon-Circus 40h 11' 32'' + 17' 19'' + 1
13  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 40h 13' 50'' + 19' 37'' + 1
14  Direct Energie 40h 14' 11'' + 19' 58'' + 1
15  Astana Pro Team 40h 20' 13'' + 26' 00'' - 3
16  Delko-Marseille Provence 40h 25' 29'' + 31' 16'' -
17  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 40h 26' 29'' + 32' 16'' -
18  St Michel-Auber 93 40h 27' 44'' + 33' 31'' -
19  Israel Cycling Academy 40h 32' 32'' + 38' 19'' -
20  Maloja-Pushbikers 40h 39' 26'' + 45' 13'' -
21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 40h 45' 13'' + 51' 00'' -


© Wijnreder Media