Châteaurenard - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (149.5 km)

Route

 13 February 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Châteaurenard
 Finish  Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
 Distance  149.5 km  (92.9 mi)
 Speed  45.630 km/h  (28.353 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Bouhanni, Nacer (ARK) 3h 16' 25''
 Bouhanni, Nacer (ARK) 10 points
 Quarterman, C.. (TFS) 3 points
 Quarterman, C.. (TFS) 3h 16' 31''
 Team Sunweb 9h 49' 45''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 145  Bouhanni, Nacer 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 16' 35'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 24  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 115  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 4 - -
4 181  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 8 7 - 4
5 82  Hofstetter, Hugo 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 9 8 - -
6 74  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 10 9 - 5
7 176  Dupont, Timothy 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 11 10 - -
8 41  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 12 12 - 6
9 121  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 13 - - 7
10 134  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 14 - - 8
11 53  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
12 172  Doubey, Fabien 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
13 122  Denz, Nico 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
14 155  Mozzato, Luca 21  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 00' 00'' 18 - - 9
15 101  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - 10
16 104  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
17 131  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
18 166  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
19 12  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
20 36  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 24 - - 11
21 201  Alaphilippe, Bryan 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 25 - - 12
22 125  Oomen, Sam 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 26 - - 13
23 105  Mora, Sebastian 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
24 3  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - 14
25 54  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
26 135  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
27 5  Felline, Fabio 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
28 196  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
29 23  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
30 17  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
31 2  Lutsenko, Alexey 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
32 171  Offredo, Yoann 33  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
33 193  De Witte, Mathias 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
34 83  Neilands, Krists 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
35 151  Barthe, Cyril 23  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - 15
36 65  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
37 11  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
38 15  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 42 - - 16
39 156  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
40 56  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 44 - - 17
41 76  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 45 - - 18
42 117  Sobrero, Matteo 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - 19
43 61  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
44 146  Swift, Connor 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 48 - - 20
45 87  Vahtra, Norman 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 49 - - 21
46 126  Salmon, Martin 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 50 - - 22
47 25  Masnada, Fausto 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
48 14  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 52 - - 23
49 142  Barguil, Warren 28  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
50 143  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
51 7  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - 24
52 6  Kudus, Merhawi 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
53 34  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
54 186  Rochas, Rémy 23  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 58 - - 25
55 102  Hollmann, Juri 20  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - 26
56 1  Izagirre, Gorka 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
57 137  Kamp, Alexander 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
58 183  El Fares, Julien 34  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
59 95  Harper, Chris 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
60 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
61 187  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 31  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
62 47  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
63 71  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
64 57  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
65 26  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - 27
66 133  Eg, Niklas 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 70 - - 28
67 66  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
68 114  Kreuziger, Roman 33  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
69 185  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 73 - - 29
70 52  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
71 141  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
72 92  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 76 - - 30
73 106  Prades, Edu 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
74 4  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 78 - - 31
75 43  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 79 - - 32
76 94  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
77 127  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
78 75  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
79 153  Backaert, Frederik 29  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
80 72  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 84 - - 33
81 195  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - 34
82 62  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 86 - - 35
83 182  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 11 3 -
84 51  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
85 152  Courteille, Arnaud 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
86 55  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 89 - - 36
87 175  Degand, Thomas 33  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
88 136  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 3 1 1
89 206  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
90 124  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
91 42  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 93 - - 37
92 35  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
93 27  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 95 - - 38
94 32  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 96 - - 39
95 184  Gonçalves, José 31  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
96 31  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
97 107  Villella, Davide 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
98 161  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
99 192  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - 40
100 21  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 102 - - 41
101 207  Niekerk, Morné van van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 103 - - 42
102 103  Jacobs, Johan 22  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 5 2 2
103 33  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 104 - - 43
104 22  Hirt, Jan 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
105 77  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
106 173  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 107 - - 44
107 165  Maître, Florian 23  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 108 - - 45
108 167  Bonifazio, Leonardo 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
109 37  Vermote, Julien 30  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
110 86  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
111 164  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 112 - - 46
112 154  De Backer, Bert 35  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
113 132  Conci, Nicola 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 114 - - 47
114 96  Leemreize, Gijs 20  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 115 - - 48
115 163  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
116 123  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
117 197  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
118 44  Devenyns, Dries 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
119 45  Garrison, Ian 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 120 - - 49
120 174  De Winter, Ludwig 27  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
121 116  Pozzovivo, Domenico 37  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
122 73  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
123 112  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
124 91  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
125 111  Tiller, Rasmus 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 126 - - 50
126 93  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
127 203  Hurel, Tony 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
128 191  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
129 162  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
130 202  Constantin, Baptiste 25  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
131 204  Louvet, Louis 22  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' - 03'' 6 6 - 3
132 13  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 132 - - -
133 177  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
134 194  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
135 63  Duchesne, Antoine 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 135 - - -
136 64  Ladagnous, Matthieu 35  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 136 - - -
137 67  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
138 113  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 138 - - -
139 81  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 139 - - -
140 147  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 47'' 140 - - 51
141 85  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 49'' 141 - - 52
142 84  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 58'' 142 - - -
143 46  Keisse, Iljo 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 16'' 143 - - -
144 144  Bouet, Maxime 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 25'' 144 - - -
145 205  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 54'' 145 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.9   Fontvieille 1 136  Quarterman, Charlie  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts - 03''
2 103  Jacobs, Johan  Movistar Team 3 pts - 02''
3 182  Combaud, Romain  Nippo Delko Provence 2 pts - 01''
125.9   Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer 1 204  Louvet, Louis  St Michel-Auber 93 5 pts - 03''
2 103  Jacobs, Johan  Movistar Team 3 pts - 02''
3 136  Quarterman, Charlie  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
24.0   Cote du Destet (3C) 1 136  Quarterman, Charlie  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
2 103  Jacobs, Johan  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 182  Combaud, Romain  Nippo Delko Provence 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 9h 49' 45'' 44 1
9 121  Hirschi, Marc 21 3h 16' 35''
13 122  Denz, Nico 25 3h 16' 35''
22 125  Oomen, Sam 24 3h 16' 35''
2  Circus-Wanty Gobert 9h 49' 45'' 51 2
7 176  Dupont, Timothy 32 3h 16' 35''
12 172  Doubey, Fabien 26 3h 16' 35''
32 171  Offredo, Yoann 33 3h 16' 35''
3  Trek-Segafredo 9h 49' 45'' 53 3
10 134  Simmons, Quinn 18 3h 16' 35''
17 131  Bernard, Julien 27 3h 16' 35''
26 135  Mosca, Jacopo 26 3h 16' 35''
4  Movistar Team 9h 49' 45'' 54 4
15 101  Cullaigh, Gabz 23 3h 16' 35''
16 104  Mas, Lluís 30 3h 16' 35''
23 105  Mora, Sebastian 31 3h 16' 35''
5  EF Pro Cycling 9h 49' 45'' 76 5
11 53  Cort, Magnus 27 3h 16' 35''
25 54  Guerreiro, Ruben 25 3h 16' 35''
40 56  Bennett, Sean 23 3h 16' 35''
6  CCC Team 9h 49' 45'' 78 6
2 24  Mareczko, Jakub 25 3h 16' 35''
29 23  Koch, Jonas 26 3h 16' 35''
47 25  Masnada, Fausto 26 3h 16' 35''
7  Astana Pro Team 9h 49' 45'' 82 7
24 3  Aranburu, Álex 24 3h 16' 35''
27 5  Felline, Fabio 29 3h 16' 35''
31 2  Lutsenko, Alexey 27 3h 16' 35''
8  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 49' 45'' 84 8
5 82  Hofstetter, Hugo 26 3h 16' 35''
34 83  Neilands, Krists 25 3h 16' 35''
45 87  Vahtra, Norman 23 3h 16' 35''
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 49' 45'' 86 9
19 12  Duval, Julien 29 3h 16' 35''
30 17  Bidard, François 27 3h 16' 35''
37 11  Chérel, Mikaël 33 3h 16' 35''
10  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 9h 49' 45'' 88 10
14 155  Mozzato, Luca 21 3h 16' 35''
35 151  Barthe, Cyril 23 3h 16' 35''
39 156  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30 3h 16' 35''
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 49' 45'' 94 11
1 145  Bouhanni, Nacer 29 3h 16' 35''
44 146  Swift, Connor 24 3h 16' 35''
49 142  Barguil, Warren 28 3h 16' 35''
12  Team Ineos 9h 49' 45'' 110 12
6 74  Lawless, Chris 24 3h 16' 35''
41 76  Sivakov, Pavel 22 3h 16' 35''
63 71  Doull, Owain 26 3h 16' 35''
13  NTT Pro Cycling Team 9h 49' 45'' 113 13
3 115  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31 3h 16' 35''
42 117  Sobrero, Matteo 22 3h 16' 35''
68 114  Kreuziger, Roman 33 3h 16' 35''
14  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 49' 45'' 116 14
4 181  Barbier, Pierre 22 3h 16' 35''
54 186  Rochas, Rémy 23 3h 16' 35''
58 183  El Fares, Julien 34 3h 16' 35''
15  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 9h 49' 45'' 142 15
28 196  Leveau, Jérémy 27 3h 16' 35''
33 193  De Witte, Mathias 26 3h 16' 35''
81 195  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24 3h 16' 35''
16  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 49' 45'' 145 16
8 41  Asgreen, Kasper 25 3h 16' 35''
62 47  Serry, Pieter 31 3h 16' 35''
75 43  Cavagna, Rémi 24 3h 16' 35''
17  Groupama-FDJ 9h 49' 45'' 146 17
36 65  Molard, Rudy 30 3h 16' 35''
43 61  Pinot, Thibaut 29 3h 16' 35''
67 66  Roux, Anthony 32 3h 16' 35''
18  Cofidis 9h 49' 45'' 165 18
20 36  Touzé, Damien 23 3h 16' 35''
53 34  Hansen, Jesper 29 3h 16' 35''
92 35  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33 3h 16' 35''
19  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 49' 45'' 207 19
59 95  Harper, Chris 25 3h 16' 35''
72 92  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23 3h 16' 35''
76 94  Kuss, Sepp 25 3h 16' 35''
20  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 49' 45'' 211 20
21 201  Alaphilippe, Bryan 24 3h 16' 35''
89 206  Maurelet, Flavien 28 3h 16' 35''
101 207  Niekerk, Morné van 24 3h 16' 35''
21  Total Direct Energie 9h 49' 45'' 223 21
18 166  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25 3h 16' 35''
98 161  Taaramäe, Rein 32 3h 16' 35''
107 165  Maître, Florian 23 3h 16' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 145  Bouhanni, Nacer 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 16' 25''
2 24  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 3h 16' 29'' + 00' 04''
3 115  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 16' 31'' + 00' 06''
4 136  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 31'' + 00' 06''
5 103  Jacobs, Johan 22  Movistar Team 3h 16' 31'' + 00' 06''
6 204  Louvet, Louis 22  St Michel-Auber 93 3h 16' 32'' + 00' 07''
7 182  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 16' 34'' + 00' 09''
8 181  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
9 82  Hofstetter, Hugo 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
10 74  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
11 176  Dupont, Timothy 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
12 41  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
13 121  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
14 134  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
15 53  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
16 172  Doubey, Fabien 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
17 122  Denz, Nico 25  Team Sunweb 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
18 155  Mozzato, Luca 21  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
19 101  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Movistar Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
20 104  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
21 131  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
22 166  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
23 12  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
24 36  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
25 201  Alaphilippe, Bryan 24  St Michel-Auber 93 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
26 125  Oomen, Sam 24  Team Sunweb 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
27 105  Mora, Sebastian 31  Movistar Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
28 3  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
29 54  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  EF Pro Cycling 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
30 135  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
31 5  Felline, Fabio 29  Astana Pro Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
32 196  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
33 23  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
34 17  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
35 2  Lutsenko, Alexey 27  Astana Pro Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
36 171  Offredo, Yoann 33  Circus-Wanty Gobert 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
37 193  De Witte, Mathias 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
38 83  Neilands, Krists 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
39 151  Barthe, Cyril 23  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
40 65  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama-FDJ 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
41 11  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
42 15  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
43 156  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
44 56  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
45 76  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
46 117  Sobrero, Matteo 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
47 61  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
48 146  Swift, Connor 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
49 87  Vahtra, Norman 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
50 126  Salmon, Martin 22  Team Sunweb 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
51 25  Masnada, Fausto 26  CCC Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
52 14  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
53 142  Barguil, Warren 28  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
54 143  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
55 7  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
56 6  Kudus, Merhawi 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
57 34  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
58 186  Rochas, Rémy 23  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
59 102  Hollmann, Juri 20  Movistar Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
60 1  Izagirre, Gorka 32  Astana Pro Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
61 137  Kamp, Alexander 26  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
62 183  El Fares, Julien 34  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
63 95  Harper, Chris 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
64 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
65 187  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
66 47  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
67 71  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
68 57  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Pro Cycling 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
69 26  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
70 133  Eg, Niklas 25  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
71 66  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
72 114  Kreuziger, Roman 33  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
73 185  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
74 52  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Pro Cycling 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
75 141  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
76 92  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
77 106  Prades, Edu 32  Movistar Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
78 4  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Astana Pro Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
79 43  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
80 94  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
81 127  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
82 75  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
83 153  Backaert, Frederik 29  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
84 72  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
85 195  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
86 62  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama-FDJ 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
87 51  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Pro Cycling 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
88 152  Courteille, Arnaud 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
89 55  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Pro Cycling 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
90 175  Degand, Thomas 33  Circus-Wanty Gobert 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
91 206  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
92 124  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
93 42  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
94 35  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
95 27  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
96 32  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
97 184  Gonçalves, José 31  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
98 31  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
99 107  Villella, Davide 28  Movistar Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
100 161  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
101 192  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
102 21  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
103 207  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
104 33  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
105 22  Hirt, Jan 29  CCC Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
106 77  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
107 173  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Circus-Wanty Gobert 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
108 165  Maître, Florian 23  Total Direct Energie 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
109 167  Bonifazio, Leonardo 28  Total Direct Energie 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
110 37  Vermote, Julien 30  Cofidis 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
111 86  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
112 164  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
113 154  De Backer, Bert 35  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
114 132  Conci, Nicola 23  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
115 96  Leemreize, Gijs 20  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
116 163  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
117 123  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
118 197  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
119 44  Devenyns, Dries 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
120 45  Garrison, Ian 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
121 174  De Winter, Ludwig 27  Circus-Wanty Gobert 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
122 116  Pozzovivo, Domenico 37  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
123 73  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
124 112  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
125 91  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
126 111  Tiller, Rasmus 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
127 93  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
128 203  Hurel, Tony 32  St Michel-Auber 93 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
129 191  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
130 162  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
131 202  Constantin, Baptiste 25  St Michel-Auber 93 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
132 13  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
133 177  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
134 194  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
135 63  Duchesne, Antoine 28  Groupama-FDJ 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
136 64  Ladagnous, Matthieu 35  Groupama-FDJ 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
137 67  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama-FDJ 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
138 113  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
139 81  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 10''
140 147  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 17' 22'' + 00' 57''
141 85  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 17' 24'' + 00' 59''
142 84  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 17' 33'' + 01' 08''
143 46  Keisse, Iljo 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 17' 51'' + 01' 26''
144 144  Bouet, Maxime 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 18' 00'' + 01' 35''
145 205  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 3h 18' 29'' + 02' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 145  Bouhanni, Nacer 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts
2 24  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 8 pts -2 pts
3 136  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -4 pts
4 115  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 6 pts -4 pts
5 103  Jacobs, Johan 22  Movistar Team 6 pts -4 pts
6 204  Louvet, Louis 22  St Michel-Auber 93 5 pts -5 pts
7 181  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 5 pts -5 pts
8 82  Hofstetter, Hugo 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -6 pts
9 74  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos 3 pts -7 pts
10 176  Dupont, Timothy 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert 2 pts -8 pts
11 182  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence 1 pts -9 pts
12 41  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 136  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts
2 103  Jacobs, Johan 22  Movistar Team 2 pts -1 pts
3 182  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 136  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 31''
2 103  Jacobs, Johan 22  Movistar Team 3h 16' 31'' + 00' 00''
3 204  Louvet, Louis 22  St Michel-Auber 93 3h 16' 32'' + 00' 01''
4 181  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
5 74  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
6 41  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
7 121  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
8 134  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
9 155  Mozzato, Luca 21  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
10 101  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Movistar Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
11 36  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
12 201  Alaphilippe, Bryan 24  St Michel-Auber 93 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
13 125  Oomen, Sam 24  Team Sunweb 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
14 3  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
15 151  Barthe, Cyril 23  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
16 15  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
17 56  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
18 76  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
19 117  Sobrero, Matteo 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
20 146  Swift, Connor 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
21 87  Vahtra, Norman 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
22 126  Salmon, Martin 22  Team Sunweb 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
23 14  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
24 7  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
25 186  Rochas, Rémy 23  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
26 102  Hollmann, Juri 20  Movistar Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
27 26  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
28 133  Eg, Niklas 25  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
29 185  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
30 92  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
31 4  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Astana Pro Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
32 43  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
33 72  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
34 195  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
35 62  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama-FDJ 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
36 55  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Pro Cycling 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
37 42  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
38 27  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
39 32  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
40 192  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
41 21  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
42 207  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
43 33  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
44 173  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Circus-Wanty Gobert 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
45 165  Maître, Florian 23  Total Direct Energie 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
46 164  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
47 132  Conci, Nicola 23  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
48 96  Leemreize, Gijs 20  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
49 45  Garrison, Ian 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
50 111  Tiller, Rasmus 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 16' 35'' + 00' 04''
51 147  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 17' 22'' + 00' 51''
52 85  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 17' 24'' + 00' 53''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 9h 49' 45''
2  Circus-Wanty Gobert 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
3  Trek-Segafredo 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
4  Movistar Team 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
5  EF Pro Cycling 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
6  CCC Team 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
7  Astana Pro Team 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
8  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
10  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
12  Team Ineos 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
13  NTT Pro Cycling Team 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
14  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
15  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
16  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
17  Groupama-FDJ 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
18  Cofidis 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
19  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
20  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''
21  Total Direct Energie 9h 49' 45'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media