Avignon - Aix-en-Provence (170.5 km)

Route

 16 February 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Avignon
 Finish  Aix-en-Provence
 Distance  170.5 km  (105.9 mi)
 Speed  41.328 km/h  (25.680 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Quintana, Nairo (ARK) 15h 31' 50''
 Lutsenko, Ale.. (AST) 30 points
 Koch, Jonas (CCC) 18 points
 Vlasov, Aleks.. (AST) 15h 32' 54''
 Astana Pro Team 46h 43' 02''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 4h 07' 32'' - 10'' 62 5 9 -
2 81  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start - Up Nation + 00' 00'' - 07'' 111 11 19 -
3 45  Garrison, Ian 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 02'' - 06'' 63 10 6 20
4 182  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 02'' - 03'' 23 6 3 -
5 2  Lutsenko, Alexey 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' 3 1 8 -
6 36  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis + 00' 06'' 69 20 - 24
7 92  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 06'' 74 25 - 26
8 53  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' 50 8 - -
9 41  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 06'' 65 29 - 21
10 134  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 06'' 87 33 - 34
11 111  Tiller, Rasmus 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 97 37 - 36
12 205  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 06'' 95 41 - -
13 23  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 06'' 96 17 1 -
14 121  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 52 - - 17
15 151  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 00' 06'' 70 16 7 25
16 47  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 06'' 37 - - -
17 3  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' 49 36 - 15
18 11  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 06'' 18 - - -
19 106  Prades, Edu 32  Movistar Team + 00' 06'' 40 - - -
20 75  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 06'' 42 - 15 -
21 183  El Fares, Julien 34  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 06'' 20 - - -
22 65  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 06'' 19 - - -
23 125  Oomen, Sam 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 17 - - 7
24 73  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 00' 06'' 66 - - -
25 94  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 06'' 8 19 - -
26 72  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 00' 06'' 6 7 - 2
27 31  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis + 00' 06'' 9 28 - -
28 61  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 06'' 7 14 11 -
29 172  Doubey, Fabien 26  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 00' 06'' 25 - - -
30 124  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 5 4 - -
31 34  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis + 00' 06'' 30 - - -
32 4  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' 2 2 16 1
33 133  Eg, Niklas 25  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 06'' 13 - - 5
34 143  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 06'' 1 3 5 -
35 116  Pozzovivo, Domenico 37  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 14 - - -
36 25  Masnada, Fausto 26  CCC Team + 00' 06'' 12 38 - -
37 62  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 06'' 10 23 - 3
38 186  Rochas, Rémy 23  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 06'' 29 - - 10
39 15  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 06'' 11 24 - 4
40 42  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 06'' 16 18 - 6
41 91  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 06'' 15 - - -
42 76  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 00' 06'' 21 39 17 8
43 156  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 00' 06'' 55 - - -
44 52  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' 4 13 13 -
45 132  Conci, Nicola 23  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 06'' 56 - - 18
46 123  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb + 00' 35'' 27 - - -
47 115  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01' 40'' 109 15 - -
48 176  Dupont, Timothy 32  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 01' 40'' 119 30 10 -
49 187  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 31  Nippo Delko Provence + 01' 40'' 105 - - -
50 192  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 01' 40'' 82 - - 32
51 85  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Start - Up Nation + 01' 40'' 81 - - 31
52 193  De Witte, Mathias 26  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 01' 40'' 38 - - -
53 122  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb + 01' 40'' - 03'' 78 26 - -
54 177  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 01' 40'' 91 - - -
55 153  Backaert, Frederik 29  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 01' 40'' 92 - - -
56 74  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos + 01' 40'' 106 35 - 39
57 145  Bouhanni, Nacer 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 40'' 117 12 - -
58 105  Mora, Sebastian 31  Movistar Team + 01' 40'' 77 - - -
59 37  Vermote, Julien 30  Cofidis + 01' 40'' 54 - - -
60 66  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 40'' 72 - - -
61 32  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis + 01' 40'' 61 - - 19
62 82  Hofstetter, Hugo 26  Israel Start - Up Nation + 01' 40'' 84 32 - -
63 96  Leemreize, Gijs 20  Team Jumbo - Visma + 01' 40'' 33 - - 11
64 146  Swift, Connor 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 40'' 86 - - 33
65 77  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 01' 40'' 93 - - -
66 64  Ladagnous, Matthieu 35  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 40'' 83 - - -
67 103  Jacobs, Johan 22  Movistar Team + 01' 40'' 118 21 4 42
68 14  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 40'' 34 - - 12
69 142  Barguil, Warren 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 40'' 24 - - -
70 54  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  EF Pro Cycling + 01' 40'' 26 - - -
71 1  Izagirre, Gorka 32  Astana Pro Team + 01' 40'' 31 - - -
72 185  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence + 01' 40'' 46 - - 13
73 6  Kudus, Merhawi 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 40'' 71 - - -
74 27  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Team + 01' 40'' 28 - - 9
75 117  Sobrero, Matteo 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01' 40'' 68 - - 23
76 204  Louvet, Louis 22  St Michel - Auber 93 + 01' 40'' 79 27 - 29
77 7  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team + 01' 40'' 116 - - 41
78 161  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 01' 40'' 39 - - -
79 51  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Pro Cycling + 01' 40'' 22 - - -
80 43  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 40'' - 02'' 67 9 14 22
81 112  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01' 40'' 32 - - -
82 131  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 40'' 43 - - -
83 104  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team + 01' 40'' 44 - - -
84 95  Harper, Chris 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 01' 40'' 36 - - -
85 17  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 40'' 35 - - -
86 135  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 40'' 64 - - -
87 5  Felline, Fabio 29  Astana Pro Team + 01' 40'' 85 - - -
88 21  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team + 01' 40'' 51 - - 16
89 84  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Start - Up Nation + 01' 40'' 88 - - -
90 22  Hirt, Jan 29  CCC Team + 01' 40'' 48 - - -
91 175  Degand, Thomas 33  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 02' 02'' 58 - - -
92 195  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 02' 02'' 76 - - 28
93 173  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 02' 02'' 47 - - 14
94 63  Duchesne, Antoine 28  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 06'' 89 40 - -
95 102  Hollmann, Juri 20  Movistar Team + 04' 08'' 103 - - 38
96 67  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 08'' 112 - - -
97 46  Keisse, Iljo 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 04' 08'' 114 - - -
98 33  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis + 04' 23'' - 01'' 98 34 2 37
99 194  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 05' 15'' 73 - - -
100 93  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo - Visma + 05' 15'' 94 - - -
101 56  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling + 05' 15'' 80 - 18 30
102 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 15'' 59 - - -
103 163  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie + 05' 15'' 107 - - -
104 126  Salmon, Martin 22  Team Sunweb + 05' 15'' 75 - - 27
105 171  Offredo, Yoann 33  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 05' 15'' 113 - 20 -
106 114  Kreuziger, Roman 33  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05' 15'' 41 - - -
107 113  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05' 15'' 60 - - -
108 141  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05' 15'' 53 - - -
109 44  Devenyns, Dries 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 05' 15'' 57 - - -
110 35  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis + 07' 59'' 108 - - -
111 83  Neilands, Krists 25  Israel Start - Up Nation + 08' 00'' 102 - - -
112 144  Bouet, Maxime 33  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08' 01'' 99 - - -
113 181  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence + 08' 46'' 124 31 - 45
114 136  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 46'' 126 22 12 46
115 152  Courteille, Arnaud 30  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 08' 46'' 101 - - -
116 162  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 08' 46'' 45 - - -
117 57  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Pro Cycling + 08' 46'' 100 - - -
118 184  Gonçalves, José 31  Nippo Delko Provence + 08' 46'' 104 - - -
119 12  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 46'' 115 - - -
120 55  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Pro Cycling + 08' 46'' 90 - - 35
121 155  Mozzato, Luca 22  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 08' 46'' 122 - - 44
122 196  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 10' 35'' 120 - - -
123 26  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team + 10' 35'' 110 - - 40
124 154  De Backer, Bert 35  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 10' 35'' 123 - - -
125 164  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie + 10' 35'' 121 - - 43
126 166  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie + 10' 35'' 125 - - -
DSQ 191  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li..
DNF 24  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team
DNF 86  Sagiv, Guy 25  Israel Start - Up Nation
DNF 87  Vahtra, Norman 23  Israel Start - Up Nation
DNF 101  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Movistar Team
DNF 137  Kamp, Alexander 26  Trek - Segafredo
DNF 147  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF 165  Maître, Florian 23  Total Direct Energie
DNF 167  Bonifazio, Leonardo 28  Total Direct Energie
DNF 197  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li..
DNF 201  Alaphilippe, Bryan 24  St Michel - Auber 93
DNF 202  Constantin, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93
DNF 203  Hurel, Tony 32  St Michel - Auber 93
DNF 206  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel - Auber 93
DNF 207  Niekerk, Morné van van 24  St Michel - Auber 93
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
12.9   Pernes-les-Fontaines 1 122  Denz, Nico  Team Sunweb 5 pts - 03''
2 43  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts - 02''
3 33  Lafay, Victor  Cofidis 1 pts - 01''
141.6   Rognes 1 182  Combaud, Romain  Nippo Delko Provence 5 pts - 03''
2 45  Garrison, Ian  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts - 02''
3 81  Brändle, Matthias  Israel Start - Up Nation 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
30.7   Cote des 3 Termes (3C) 1 61  Pinot, Thibaut  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -
2 75  Moscon, Gianni  Team Ineos 2 pts -
3 76  Sivakov, Pavel  Team Ineos 1 pts -
96.9   Col de l'Aire dei Masco (1C) 1 182  Combaud, Romain  Nippo Delko Provence 10 pts -
2 45  Garrison, Ian  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8 pts -
3 71  Doull, Owain  Team Ineos 6 pts -
4 81  Brändle, Matthias  Israel Start - Up Nation 4 pts -
154.6   Col dela Cride (3C) 1 182  Combaud, Romain  Nippo Delko Provence 3 pts -
2 45  Garrison, Ian  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -
3 71  Doull, Owain  Team Ineos 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Ineos 12h 22' 48'' 45 11
1 71  Doull, Owain 26 4h 07' 32''
20 75  Moscon, Gianni 25 4h 07' 38''
24 73  Gołaś, Michał 35 4h 07' 38''
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 22' 50'' 28 13
3 45  Garrison, Ian 21 4h 07' 34''
9 41  Asgreen, Kasper 25 4h 07' 38''
16 47  Serry, Pieter 31 4h 07' 38''
3  Nippo Delko Provence 12h 22' 50'' 63 7
4 182  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 07' 34''
21 183  El Fares, Julien 34 4h 07' 38''
38 186  Rochas, Rémy 23 4h 07' 38''
4  Astana Pro Team 12h 22' 54'' 54 1
5 2  Lutsenko, Alexey 27 4h 07' 38''
17 3  Aranburu, Álex 24 4h 07' 38''
32 4  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 4h 07' 38''
5  Cofidis 12h 22' 54'' 64 12
6 36  Touzé, Damien 23 4h 07' 38''
27 31  Herrada, Jesús 29 4h 07' 38''
31 34  Hansen, Jesper 29 4h 07' 38''
6  Team Sunweb 12h 22' 54'' 67 4
14 121  Hirschi, Marc 21 4h 07' 38''
23 125  Oomen, Sam 24 4h 07' 38''
30 124  Kelderman, Wilco 28 4h 07' 38''
7  Team Jumbo - Visma 12h 22' 54'' 73 5
7 92  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23 4h 07' 38''
25 94  Kuss, Sepp 25 4h 07' 38''
41 91  Gesink, Robert 33 4h 07' 38''
8  Groupama - FDJ 12h 22' 54'' 87 2
22 65  Molard, Rudy 30 4h 07' 38''
28 61  Pinot, Thibaut 29 4h 07' 38''
37 62  Gaudu, David 23 4h 07' 38''
9  Trek - Segafredo 12h 22' 54'' 88 14
10 134  Simmons, Quinn 18 4h 07' 38''
33 133  Eg, Niklas 25 4h 07' 38''
45 132  Conci, Nicola 23 4h 07' 38''
10  NTT Pro Cycling Team 12h 24' 28'' 93 9
11 111  Tiller, Rasmus 23 4h 07' 38''
35 116  Pozzovivo, Domenico 37 4h 07' 38''
47 115  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31 4h 09' 12''
11  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 12h 24' 28'' 113 19
15 151  Barthe, Cyril 24 4h 07' 38''
43 156  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30 4h 07' 38''
55 153  Backaert, Frederik 29 4h 09' 12''
12  EF Pro Cycling 12h 24' 28'' 122 3
8 53  Cort, Magnus 27 4h 07' 38''
44 52  Carthy, Hugh 25 4h 07' 38''
70 54  Guerreiro, Ruben 25 4h 09' 12''
13  CCC Team 12h 24' 28'' 123 8
13 23  Koch, Jonas 26 4h 07' 38''
36 25  Masnada, Fausto 26 4h 07' 38''
74 27  Valter, Attila 21 4h 09' 12''
14  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 24' 28'' 125 6
18 11  Chérel, Mikaël 33 4h 07' 38''
39 15  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23 4h 07' 38''
68 14  Hänninen, Jaakko 22 4h 09' 12''
15  Israel Start - Up Nation 12h 25' 56'' 115 20
2 81  Brändle, Matthias 30 4h 07' 32''
51 85  Renard, Alexis 20 4h 09' 12''
62 82  Hofstetter, Hugo 26 4h 09' 12''
16  Circus - Wanty Gobert 12h 26' 02'' 131 15
29 172  Doubey, Fabien 26 4h 07' 38''
48 176  Dupont, Timothy 32 4h 09' 12''
54 177  Van Melsen, Kevin 32 4h 09' 12''
17  Movistar Team 12h 26' 02'' 144 16
19 106  Prades, Edu 32 4h 07' 38''
58 105  Mora, Sebastian 31 4h 09' 12''
67 103  Jacobs, Johan 22 4h 09' 12''
18  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 26' 02'' 155 10
34 143  Quintana, Nairo 30 4h 07' 38''
57 145  Bouhanni, Nacer 29 4h 09' 12''
64 146  Swift, Connor 24 4h 09' 12''
19  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille .. 12h 27' 58'' 194 17
50 192  Centrone, Ivan 24 4h 09' 12''
52 193  De Witte, Mathias 26 4h 09' 12''
92 195  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24 4h 09' 34''
20  Total Direct Energie 12h 38' 17'' 297 18
78 161  Taaramäe, Rein 32 4h 09' 12''
103 163  Cabot, Jérémy 28 4h 12' 47''
116 162  Hivert, Jonathan 34 4h 16' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 143  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h 31' 50'' -
2 4  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Astana Pro Team 15h 32' 54'' + 01' 04'' -
3 2  Lutsenko, Alexey 27  Astana Pro Team 15h 33' 18'' + 01' 28'' -
4 52  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Pro Cycling 15h 33' 28'' + 01' 38'' -
5 124  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 15h 34' 06'' + 02' 16'' -
6 72  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 15h 34' 11'' + 02' 21'' -
7 61  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama - FDJ 15h 34' 12'' + 02' 22'' -
8 94  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 34' 16'' + 02' 26'' -
9 31  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis 15h 34' 16'' + 02' 26'' -
10 62  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 15h 34' 25'' + 02' 35'' -
11 15  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 34' 34'' + 02' 44'' -
12 25  Masnada, Fausto 26  CCC Team 15h 35' 05'' + 03' 15'' -
13 133  Eg, Niklas 25  Trek - Segafredo 15h 35' 40'' + 03' 50'' + 1
14 116  Pozzovivo, Domenico 37  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 35' 41'' + 03' 51'' + 2
15 91  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 35' 43'' + 03' 53'' + 2
16 42  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 35' 45'' + 03' 55'' + 2
17 125  Oomen, Sam 24  Team Sunweb 15h 35' 59'' + 04' 09'' + 3
18 11  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 36' 07'' + 04' 17'' + 4
19 65  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama - FDJ 15h 36' 20'' + 04' 30'' + 4
20 183  El Fares, Julien 34  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 36' 32'' + 04' 42'' + 4
21 76  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 15h 36' 34'' + 04' 44'' + 4
22 51  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Pro Cycling 15h 36' 47'' + 04' 57'' - 9
23 182  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 37' 09'' + 05' 19'' + 8
24 142  Barguil, Warren 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h 37' 15'' + 05' 25'' - 9
25 172  Doubey, Fabien 26  Circus - Wanty Gobert 15h 37' 22'' + 05' 32'' + 7
26 54  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  EF Pro Cycling 15h 37' 26'' + 05' 36'' - 7
27 123  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb 15h 37' 28'' + 05' 38'' + 2
28 27  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Team 15h 37' 35'' + 05' 45'' - 7
29 186  Rochas, Rémy 23  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 37' 36'' + 05' 46'' + 4
30 34  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis 15h 37' 44'' + 05' 54'' + 5
31 1  Izagirre, Gorka 32  Astana Pro Team 15h 38' 08'' + 06' 18'' - 5
32 112  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 38' 12'' + 06' 22'' - 5
33 96  Leemreize, Gijs 20  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 38' 48'' + 06' 58'' - 3
34 14  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 39' 11'' + 07' 21'' -
35 17  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 39' 27'' + 07' 37'' + 1
36 95  Harper, Chris 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 39' 30'' + 07' 40'' + 1
37 47  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 39' 50'' + 08' 00'' + 3
38 193  De Witte, Mathias 26  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 15h 39' 55'' + 08' 05'' -
39 161  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 15h 42' 14'' + 10' 24'' + 2
40 106  Prades, Edu 32  Movistar Team 15h 42' 33'' + 10' 43'' + 2
41 114  Kreuziger, Roman 33  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 43' 59'' + 12' 09'' - 2
42 75  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 15h 44' 15'' + 12' 25'' + 7
43 131  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek - Segafredo 15h 44' 35'' + 12' 45'' -
44 104  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team 15h 45' 13'' + 13' 23'' + 1
45 162  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 15h 45' 19'' + 13' 29'' - 17
46 185  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 45' 20'' + 13' 30'' + 1
47 173  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Circus - Wanty Gobert 15h 45' 35'' + 13' 45'' - 1
48 22  Hirt, Jan 29  CCC Team 15h 45' 42'' + 13' 52'' -
49 3  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 15h 46' 18'' + 14' 28'' + 4
50 53  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling 15h 47' 21'' + 15' 31'' + 5
51 21  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team 15h 48' 07'' + 16' 17'' + 3
52 121  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 15h 48' 09'' + 16' 19'' + 5
53 141  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h 48' 29'' + 16' 39'' - 9
54 37  Vermote, Julien 30  Cofidis 15h 48' 59'' + 17' 09'' + 2
55 156  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 15h 49' 11'' + 17' 21'' + 6
56 132  Conci, Nicola 23  Trek - Segafredo 15h 49' 26'' + 17' 36'' + 8
57 44  Devenyns, Dries 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 50' 05'' + 18' 15'' - 7
58 175  Degand, Thomas 33  Circus - Wanty Gobert 15h 50' 21'' + 18' 31'' + 1
59 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 50' 31'' + 18' 41'' - 8
60 113  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 50' 31'' + 18' 41'' - 8
61 32  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis 15h 50' 38'' + 18' 48'' - 1
62 71  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 15h 50' 45'' + 18' 55'' + 9
63 45  Garrison, Ian 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 50' 51'' + 19' 01'' + 9
64 135  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek - Segafredo 15h 51' 00'' + 19' 10'' - 1
65 41  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 51' 01'' + 19' 11'' + 3
66 73  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 15h 51' 01'' + 19' 11'' + 7
67 43  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 51' 45'' + 19' 55'' - 1
68 117  Sobrero, Matteo 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 51' 52'' + 20' 02'' - 1
69 36  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis 15h 52' 22'' + 20' 32'' + 7
70 151  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 15h 52' 33'' + 20' 43'' + 7
71 6  Kudus, Merhawi 26  Astana Pro Team 15h 52' 35'' + 20' 45'' - 2
72 66  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama - FDJ 15h 53' 24'' + 21' 34'' + 3
73 194  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 15h 53' 28'' + 21' 38'' - 15
74 92  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 53' 53'' + 22' 03'' + 8
75 126  Salmon, Martin 22  Team Sunweb 15h 54' 29'' + 22' 39'' - 13
76 195  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 15h 54' 36'' + 22' 46'' + 2
77 105  Mora, Sebastian 31  Movistar Team 15h 54' 45'' + 22' 55'' + 3
78 122  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 15h 55' 44'' + 23' 54'' + 8
79 204  Louvet, Louis 22  St Michel - Auber 93 15h 55' 48'' + 23' 58'' + 8
80 56  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling 15h 56' 10'' + 24' 20'' - 10
81 85  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Start - Up Nation 15h 56' 16'' + 24' 26'' + 8
82 192  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 15h 56' 21'' + 24' 31'' + 8
83 64  Ladagnous, Matthieu 35  Groupama - FDJ 15h 56' 24'' + 24' 34'' + 8
84 82  Hofstetter, Hugo 26  Israel Start - Up Nation 15h 57' 33'' + 25' 43'' + 10
85 5  Felline, Fabio 29  Astana Pro Team 15h 57' 33'' + 25' 43'' + 10
86 146  Swift, Connor 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h 57' 34'' + 25' 44'' + 10
87 134  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek - Segafredo 15h 57' 36'' + 25' 46'' + 17
88 84  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Start - Up Nation 15h 57' 37'' + 25' 47'' + 9
89 63  Duchesne, Antoine 28  Groupama - FDJ 15h 57' 57'' + 26' 07'' - 5
90 55  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Pro Cycling 15h 58' 11'' + 26' 21'' - 25
91 177  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Circus - Wanty Gobert 15h 58' 16'' + 26' 26'' + 8
92 153  Backaert, Frederik 29  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 15h 58' 54'' + 27' 04'' + 10
93 77  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 15h 58' 54'' + 27' 04'' + 10
94 93  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 59' 02'' + 27' 12'' - 11
95 205  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel - Auber 93 15h 59' 25'' + 27' 35'' + 13
96 23  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 16h 00' 03'' + 28' 13'' + 13
97 111  Tiller, Rasmus 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 16h 00' 08'' + 28' 18'' + 15
98 33  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 16h 00' 53'' + 29' 03'' -
99 144  Bouet, Maxime 33  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 01' 11'' + 29' 21'' - 18
100 57  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Pro Cycling 16h 01' 40'' + 29' 50'' - 21
101 152  Courteille, Arnaud 30  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 16h 02' 38'' + 30' 48'' - 16
102 83  Neilands, Krists 25  Israel Start - Up Nation 16h 03' 04'' + 31' 14'' - 10
103 102  Hollmann, Juri 20  Movistar Team 16h 03' 17'' + 31' 27'' + 4
104 184  Gonçalves, José 31  Nippo Delko Provence 16h 03' 50'' + 32' 00'' - 11
105 187  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 16h 03' 51'' + 32' 01'' + 16
106 74  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos 16h 03' 52'' + 32' 02'' + 16
107 163  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 16h 04' 08'' + 32' 18'' - 1
108 35  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis 16h 04' 41'' + 32' 51'' - 8
109 115  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 16h 04' 46'' + 32' 56'' + 16
110 26  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team 16h 04' 58'' + 33' 08'' - 22
111 81  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start - Up Nation 16h 05' 03'' + 33' 13'' + 16
112 67  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ 16h 05' 07'' + 33' 17'' + 4
113 171  Offredo, Yoann 33  Circus - Wanty Gobert 16h 05' 27'' + 33' 37'' -
114 46  Keisse, Iljo 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 05' 36'' + 33' 46'' + 3
115 12  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 05' 58'' + 34' 08'' - 14
116 7  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 16h 09' 22'' + 37' 32'' + 16
117 145  Bouhanni, Nacer 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 09' 50'' + 38' 00'' + 16
118 103  Jacobs, Johan 22  Movistar Team 16h 09' 55'' + 38' 05'' + 18
119 176  Dupont, Timothy 32  Circus - Wanty Gobert 16h 09' 58'' + 38' 08'' + 18
120 196  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 16h 12' 30'' + 40' 40'' -
121 164  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie 16h 13' 25'' + 41' 35'' + 3
122 155  Mozzato, Luca 22  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 16h 15' 27'' + 43' 37'' + 8
123 154  De Backer, Bert 35  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 16h 15' 45'' + 43' 55'' + 3
124 181  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 16h 16' 13'' + 44' 23'' + 7
125 166  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie 16h 16' 43'' + 44' 53'' + 4
126 136  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 16h 23' 10'' + 51' 20'' + 15
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Lutsenko, Alexey 27  Astana Pro Team 30 pts + 1
2 4  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Astana Pro Team 24 pts -6 pts - 1
3 143  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 20 pts -10 pts -
4 124  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 18 pts -12 pts -
5 71  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 15 pts -15 pts
6 182  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence 15 pts -15 pts + 25
7 72  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 15 pts -15 pts - 2
8 53  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling 14 pts -16 pts + 2
9 43  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13 pts -17 pts - 2
10 45  Garrison, Ian 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13 pts -17 pts
11 81  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start - Up Nation 13 pts -17 pts
12 145  Bouhanni, Nacer 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10 pts -20 pts - 6
13 52  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Pro Cycling 10 pts -20 pts - 5
14 61  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama - FDJ 10 pts -20 pts - 5
15 115  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 9 pts -21 pts - 4
16 151  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 8 pts -22 pts - 4
17 23  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 8 pts -22 pts - 4
18 42  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8 pts -22 pts - 4
19 94  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 7 pts -23 pts - 3
20 36  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis 7 pts -23 pts
21 103  Jacobs, Johan 22  Movistar Team 7 pts -23 pts - 4
22 136  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -24 pts - 4
23 62  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -24 pts - 4
24 15  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -24 pts - 4
25 92  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 6 pts -24 pts
26 122  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 5 pts -25 pts
27 204  Louvet, Louis 22  St Michel - Auber 93 5 pts -25 pts - 6
28 31  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis 5 pts -25 pts - 6
29 41  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5 pts -25 pts + 3
30 176  Dupont, Timothy 32  Circus - Wanty Gobert 5 pts -25 pts - 6
31 181  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 5 pts -25 pts - 8
32 82  Hofstetter, Hugo 26  Israel Start - Up Nation 4 pts -26 pts - 7
33 134  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -27 pts
34 33  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 3 pts -27 pts - 6
35 74  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos 3 pts -27 pts - 9
36 3  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -28 pts - 9
37 111  Tiller, Rasmus 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts
38 25  Masnada, Fausto 26  CCC Team 1 pts -29 pts - 9
39 76  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 1 pts -29 pts - 9
40 63  Duchesne, Antoine 28  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -29 pts - 7
41 205  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel - Auber 93 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 18 pts -
2 33  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 14 pts -4 pts -
3 182  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence 13 pts -5 pts + 7
4 103  Jacobs, Johan 22  Movistar Team 8 pts -10 pts - 1
5 143  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 7 pts -11 pts - 1
6 45  Garrison, Ian 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7 pts -11 pts
7 151  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 7 pts -11 pts - 2
8 2  Lutsenko, Alexey 27  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -13 pts - 2
9 71  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 4 pts -14 pts
10 176  Dupont, Timothy 32  Circus - Wanty Gobert 4 pts -14 pts - 3
11 61  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -15 pts
12 136  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -15 pts - 4
13 52  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Pro Cycling 3 pts -15 pts - 4
14 43  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -15 pts - 3
15 75  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 2 pts -16 pts
16 4  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -17 pts - 4
17 76  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 1 pts -17 pts
18 56  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling 1 pts -17 pts - 5
19 81  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start - Up Nation 1 pts -17 pts
20 171  Offredo, Yoann 33  Circus - Wanty Gobert 1 pts -17 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Astana Pro Team 15h 32' 54'' -
2 72  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 15h 34' 11'' + 01' 17'' -
3 62  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 15h 34' 25'' + 01' 31'' -
4 15  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 34' 34'' + 01' 40'' -
5 133  Eg, Niklas 25  Trek - Segafredo 15h 35' 40'' + 02' 46'' -
6 42  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 35' 45'' + 02' 51'' -
7 125  Oomen, Sam 24  Team Sunweb 15h 35' 59'' + 03' 05'' -
8 76  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 15h 36' 34'' + 03' 40'' + 1
9 27  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Team 15h 37' 35'' + 04' 41'' - 1
10 186  Rochas, Rémy 23  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 37' 36'' + 04' 42'' + 1
11 96  Leemreize, Gijs 20  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 38' 48'' + 05' 54'' - 1
12 14  Hänninen, Jaakko 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 39' 11'' + 06' 17'' -
13 185  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 45' 20'' + 12' 26'' + 1
14 173  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Circus - Wanty Gobert 15h 45' 35'' + 12' 41'' - 1
15 3  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 15h 46' 18'' + 13' 24'' -
16 21  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team 15h 48' 07'' + 15' 13'' -
17 121  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 15h 48' 09'' + 15' 15'' -
18 132  Conci, Nicola 23  Trek - Segafredo 15h 49' 26'' + 16' 32'' + 2
19 32  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis 15h 50' 38'' + 17' 44'' - 1
20 45  Garrison, Ian 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 50' 51'' + 17' 57'' + 6
21 41  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 51' 01'' + 18' 07'' + 3
22 43  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 51' 45'' + 18' 51'' -
23 117  Sobrero, Matteo 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 51' 52'' + 18' 58'' -
24 36  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis 15h 52' 22'' + 19' 28'' + 3
25 151  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 15h 52' 33'' + 19' 39'' + 3
26 92  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 53' 53'' + 20' 59'' + 4
27 126  Salmon, Martin 22  Team Sunweb 15h 54' 29'' + 21' 35'' - 8
28 195  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 15h 54' 36'' + 21' 42'' + 1
29 204  Louvet, Louis 22  St Michel - Auber 93 15h 55' 48'' + 22' 54'' + 2
30 56  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling 15h 56' 10'' + 23' 16'' - 5
31 85  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Start - Up Nation 15h 56' 16'' + 23' 22'' + 2
32 192  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 15h 56' 21'' + 23' 27'' + 2
33 146  Swift, Connor 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h 57' 34'' + 24' 40'' + 2
34 134  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek - Segafredo 15h 57' 36'' + 24' 42'' + 3
35 55  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Pro Cycling 15h 58' 11'' + 25' 17'' - 14
36 111  Tiller, Rasmus 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 16h 00' 08'' + 27' 14'' + 3
37 33  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 16h 00' 53'' + 27' 59'' - 1
38 102  Hollmann, Juri 20  Movistar Team 16h 03' 17'' + 30' 23'' -
39 74  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos 16h 03' 52'' + 30' 58'' + 3
40 26  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team 16h 04' 58'' + 32' 04'' - 8
41 7  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 16h 09' 22'' + 36' 28'' + 6
42 103  Jacobs, Johan 22  Movistar Team 16h 09' 55'' + 37' 01'' + 6
43 164  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie 16h 13' 25'' + 40' 31'' + 1
44 155  Mozzato, Luca 22  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 16h 15' 27'' + 42' 33'' + 1
45 181  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 16h 16' 13'' + 43' 19'' + 1
46 136  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 16h 23' 10'' + 50' 16'' + 6
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 46h 43' 02'' -
2  Groupama - FDJ 46h 44' 57'' + 01' 55'' + 1
3  EF Pro Cycling 46h 45' 40'' + 02' 38'' - 1
4  Team Sunweb 46h 46' 44'' + 03' 42'' -
5  Team Jumbo - Visma 46h 46' 51'' + 03' 49'' -
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 46h 49' 04'' + 06' 02'' -
7  Nippo Delko Provence 46h 51' 21'' + 08' 19'' + 3
8  CCC Team 46h 52' 26'' + 09' 24'' - 1
9  NTT Pro Cycling Team 46h 52' 43'' + 09' 41'' -
10  Team Arkéa - Samsic 46h 54' 09'' + 11' 07'' - 2
11  Team Ineos 46h 54' 54'' + 11' 52'' -
12  Cofidis 46h 58' 28'' + 15' 26'' -
13  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47h 00' 27'' + 17' 25'' -
14  Trek - Segafredo 47h 08' 07'' + 25' 05'' -
15  Circus - Wanty Gobert 47h 12' 34'' + 29' 32'' -
16  Movistar Team 47h 16' 50'' + 33' 48'' -
17  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 47h 20' 07'' + 37' 05'' + 1
18  Total Direct Energie 47h 29' 09'' + 46' 07'' - 1
19  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 47h 37' 21'' + 54' 19'' + 1
20  Israel Start - Up Nation 47h 43' 01'' + 59' 59'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media