Istres - Chalet Reynard (153.9 km)

Route

 13 February 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Istres
 Finish  Chalet Reynard
 Distance  153.9 km  (95.6 mi)
 Speed  37.199 km/h  (23.114 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Sosa, Iván (IGD) 13h 13' 16''
 Ballerini, Da.. (DQT) 30 points
 Conca, Filippo (LTS) 15 points
 Sosa, Iván (IGD) 13h 13' 16''
 Ineos Grenadiers 39h 42' 41''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 16  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 08' 14'' - 10'' 1 4 7 1
2 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 15'' - 06'' 2 8 11 2
3 1  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 18'' - 04'' 3 5 4 -
4 74  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 29'' 4 22 18 -
5 141  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 00' 48'' 9 25 - -
6 81  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 48'' 11 2 12 -
7 85  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 48'' 5 18 - -
8 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 48'' 8 35 8 3
9 72  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 48'' 7 - - -
10 134  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 48'' 6 13 - -
11 27  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 48'' 10 - - 4
12 96  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team + 01' 18'' 14 - - 6
13 51  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 18'' 13 - - -
14 125  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 18'' 12 - - 5
15 132  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 24'' 22 - - -
16 76  Teuns, Dylan 28  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 50'' 15 11 - -
17 197  Rossetto, Stéphane 33  St Michel - Auber 93 + 02' 08'' 43 - - -
18 15  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 08'' 17 - - 7
19 171  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 02' 08'' 21 - - -
20 93  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team + 02' 08'' 25 - - 9
21 92  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team + 02' 08'' 41 - - -
22 101  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 02' 08'' 18 - - -
23 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 08'' 16 - 19 -
24 105  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 02' 08'' 24 - - -
25 147  Fernández, Rubén 29  Cofidis + 02' 19'' 19 - - -
26 121  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 26'' 28 - - -
27 22  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 29'' 20 15 - -
28 165  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 02' 49'' 34 - - -
29 135  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 56'' 23 16 - 8
30 25  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 56'' 31 - - -
31 102  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos + 03' 10'' 30 - - -
32 157  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie + 03' 32'' 29 - - -
33 97  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 03' 32'' 46 - - -
34 111  Combaud, Romain 29  Team DSM + 03' 32'' 27 - - -
35 35  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ + 03' 32'' 26 - - -
36 45  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 35'' 35 23 - 11
37 61  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 35'' 39 - - 13
38 153  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 03' 35'' 42 - - -
39 21  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 42'' 32 - - -
40 26  Tejada, Harold 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 19'' 33 - - 10
41 53  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04' 25'' 38 - - -
42 12  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 04' 45'' 36 - - -
43 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 45'' 37 - - 12
44 75  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 04' 48'' 45 - - 14
45 106  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 05' 19'' 59 - - 16
46 194  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 + 05' 20'' 68 - - -
47 43  Frison, Frederik 28  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 46'' 72 - - -
48 94  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team + 05' 46'' 40 - - -
49 112  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM + 06' 07'' 52 - - 15
50 116  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM + 06' 07'' 70 - - -
51 145  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis + 06' 33'' 50 - - -
52 162  Bonnamour, Franck 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 06' 33'' 57 - - -
53 123  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 33'' 44 - - -
54 183  De Witte, Mathias 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 06' 33'' 47 - - -
55 66  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 33'' 48 - - -
56 144  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 07' 33'' 62 - - -
57 54  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08' 15'' 58 - - -
58 143  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis + 08' 15'' 98 - - 24
59 77  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 19'' 73 - - 20
60 62  Conti, Valério 27  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 29'' 51 - - -
61 44  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 09' 17'' 49 - - -
62 46  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal + 09' 17'' - 03'' 64 20 9 18
63 17  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 10' 23'' 54 36 - -
64 14  Moscon, Gianni 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 10' 23'' 53 17 14 -
65 13  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 10' 23'' 67 - - 19
66 161  Bagioli, Nicola 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 10' 23'' - 03'' 84 21 10 -
67 155  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 10' 23'' 76 - - -
68 185  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 10' 23'' 63 - - -
69 133  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 10' 23'' 56 - - -
70 107  Vacek, Karel 20  Team Qhubeka Assos + 10' 23'' 97 - - 23
71 73  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain Victorious + 10' 23'' 60 - - -
72 36  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 10' 23'' 55 - - -
73 6  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 11' 10'' 77 - 15 -
74 63  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 24'' 61 - - 17
75 95  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team + 12' 14'' 78 - - -
76 91  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team + 12' 14'' 80 - - -
77 24  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 12' 14'' 69 - - -
78 195  Paillot, Yoann 29  St Michel - Auber 93 + 12' 14'' 86 - - -
79 57  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12' 14'' 65 - - -
80 5  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 12' 14'' 115 - - -
81 156  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 12' 14'' 66 - - -
82 64  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 14'' 71 26 - -
83 67  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 48'' 81 - - -
84 166  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 13' 09'' 106 - - -
85 127  Venturini, Clément 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 13' 40'' 75 12 - -
86 164  Debusschere, Jens 31  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 13' 40'' 117 - - -
87 163  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 13' 40'' 74 19 - -
88 126  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 14' 08'' 82 - - -
89 191  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 + 14' 08'' 85 - - -
90 41  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal + 15' 12'' 110 31 1 27
91 3  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 15' 12'' 79 1 20 -
92 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Delko + 15' 12'' 111 6 3 -
93 82  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 15' 12'' 90 - - -
94 42  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal + 15' 12'' 89 - - -
95 115  Märkl, Niklas 21  Team DSM + 15' 12'' 135 - - 35
96 103  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos + 15' 12'' 118 - - 30
97 104  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 15' 12'' 93 - - -
98 4  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 15' 12'' 94 - - -
99 52  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15' 12'' 88 9 - -
100 56  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15' 12'' 109 - - -
101 196  Bleier, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 15' 12'' 127 - 16 -
102 177  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko + 15' 12'' 83 - - -
103 114  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM + 15' 12'' 91 - - 21
104 142  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis + 15' 12'' 87 33 - -
105 184  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 15' 33'' 112 32 6 -
106 84  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo + 16' 10'' 132 - - -
107 117  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM + 16' 32'' 128 - - -
108 55  Boudat, Thomas 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 17' 58'' 95 - - -
109 167  Lemoine, Cyril 37  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 18' 02'' 100 - - -
110 136  Walls, Matt 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 18' 42'' 92 14 - 22
111 137  Wandahl, Frederik 19  Bora - Hansgrohe + 18' 42'' 116 - - 29
112 175  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko + 20' 08'' 122 7 13 -
113 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Delko + 20' 08'' 114 - 5 28
114 174  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko + 20' 08'' 120 - - 31
115 113  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM + 20' 38'' 99 - - 25
116 154  Gaudin, Damien 34  Total Direct Energie + 20' 38'' - 03'' 105 27 - -
117 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 21' 08'' 123 3 - -
118 32  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ + 21' 08'' 129 - 17 34
119 34  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ + 21' 08'' 125 - - -
120 37  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ + 21' 08'' 130 - - -
121 23  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 21' 08'' 96 10 - -
122 2  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 21' 08'' 107 - - -
123 33  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 21' 08'' 103 - - -
124 65  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates + 21' 08'' 101 30 - -
125 187  Vermeulen, Emiel 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 21' 08'' 119 - - -
126 86  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 21' 08'' 124 28 - 32
127 71  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious + 21' 08'' 113 24 - -
128 83  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 21' 08'' 131 - - -
129 87  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo + 21' 08'' 121 - - -
130 186  Urruty, Maxime 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 21' 08'' 108 - - -
131 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis + 21' 08'' 104 - - 26
132 151  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27  Total Direct Energie + 21' 17'' 102 - - -
133 192  Hurel, Tony 33  St Michel - Auber 93 + 22' 37'' 133 - - -
134 193  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 + 22' 37'' - 03'' 126 29 21 33
135 152  Cousin, Jérôme 31  Total Direct Energie + 23' 06'' 134 34 2 -
DNF 122  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team
DNS 47  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
20.6   Aureille 1 161  Bagioli, Nicola  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5 pts - 03''
2 193  Louvet, Louis  St Michel - Auber 93 3 pts - 02''
3 154  Gaudin, Damien  Total Direct Energie 1 pts - 01''
137.1   Bedoin 1 46  Vermeersch, Florian  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts - 03''
2 154  Gaudin, Damien  Total Direct Energie 3 pts - 02''
3 193  Louvet, Louis  St Michel - Auber 93 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
56.9   Col de Lauris (3C) 1 172  Fedeli, Alessandro  Delko 5 pts -
2 152  Cousin, Jérôme  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
3 46  Vermeersch, Florian  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -
4 161  Bagioli, Nicola  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -
72.2   Col du Pointu (3C) 1 152  Cousin, Jérôme  Total Direct Energie 5 pts -
2 161  Bagioli, Nicola  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -
3 46  Vermeersch, Florian  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -
4 193  Louvet, Louis  St Michel - Auber 93 1 pts -
153.9   Chalet Reynard (1C) 1 16  Sosa, Iván  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -
2 11  Bernal, Egan  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -
3 1  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -
4 74  Poels, Wout  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 27' 05'' 21 1
1 16  Sosa, Iván 23 4h 08' 14''
2 11  Bernal, Egan 24 4h 08' 29''
18 15  Rodríguez, Carlos 20 4h 10' 22''
2  Bahrain Victorious 12h 27' 49'' 29 2
4 74  Poels, Wout 33 4h 08' 43''
9 72  Haig, Jack 27 4h 09' 02''
16 76  Teuns, Dylan 28 4h 10' 04''
3  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 29' 50'' 54 3
10 134  Konrad, Patrick 29 4h 09' 02''
15 132  Fabbro, Matteo 25 4h 09' 38''
29 135  Schelling, Ide 23 4h 11' 10''
4  Movistar Team 12h 30' 16'' 53 6
12 96  Jorgenson, Matteo 21 4h 09' 32''
20 93  González, Abner 20 4h 10' 22''
21 92  Samitier, Sergio 25 4h 10' 22''
5  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 30' 34'' 63 4
14 125  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 24 4h 09' 32''
23 124  O'Connor, Ben 25 4h 10' 22''
26 121  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28 4h 10' 40''
6  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 30' 55'' 68 5
11 27  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24 4h 09' 02''
27 22  Lutsenko, Alexey 28 4h 10' 43''
30 25  Izagirre, Ion 32 4h 11' 10''
7  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 32' 08'' 77 7
22 101  Aru, Fabio 30 4h 10' 22''
24 105  Frankiny, Kilian 27 4h 10' 22''
31 102  Armée, Sander 35 4h 11' 24''
8  Cofidis 12h 34' 22'' 81 8
5 141  Herrada, Jesús 30 4h 09' 02''
25 147  Fernández, Rubén 29 4h 10' 33''
51 145  Herrada, José 35 4h 14' 47''
9  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 36' 58'' 84 9
3 1  Alaphilippe, Julian 28 4h 08' 32''
8 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21 4h 09' 02''
73 6  Štybar, Zdeněk 35 4h 19' 24''
10  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 38' 40'' 111 10
13 51  Barguil, Warren 29 4h 09' 32''
41 53  Bouet, Maxime 34 4h 12' 39''
57 54  Delaplace, Anthony 31 4h 16' 29''
11  Team DSM 12h 40' 28'' 133 14
34 111  Combaud, Romain 29 4h 11' 46''
49 112  Donovan, Mark 21 4h 14' 21''
50 116  Roche, Nicholas 36 4h 14' 21''
12  Trek - Segafredo 12h 41' 30'' 106 11
6 81  Ciccone, Giulio 26 4h 09' 02''
7 85  Mollema, Bauke 34 4h 09' 02''
93 82  Kort, Koen de 38 4h 23' 26''
13  Total Direct Energie 12h 42' 12'' 137 13
32 157  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32 4h 11' 46''
38 153  De La Parte, Victor 34 4h 11' 49''
67 155  Grellier, Fabien 26 4h 18' 37''
14  UAE Team Emirates 12h 43' 19'' 152 12
37 61  Ardila, Andres 21 4h 11' 49''
55 66  Laengen, Vegard 32 4h 14' 47''
60 62  Conti, Valério 27 4h 16' 43''
15  Lotto - Soudal 12h 43' 20'' 144 15
36 45  Oldani, Stefano 23 4h 11' 49''
47 43  Frison, Frederik 28 4h 14' 00''
61 44  Gilbert, Philippe 38 4h 17' 31''
16  St Michel - Auber 93 12h 44' 24'' 141 17
17 197  Rossetto, Stéphane 33 4h 10' 22''
46 194  Guillonnet, Adrien 27 4h 13' 34''
78 195  Paillot, Yoann 29 4h 20' 28''
17  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 44' 27'' 146 16
28 165  Hivert, Jonathan 35 4h 11' 03''
52 162  Bonnamour, Franck 25 4h 14' 47''
66 161  Bagioli, Nicola 25 4h 18' 37''
18  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métr.. 12h 57' 11'' 227 20
54 183  De Witte, Mathias 27 4h 14' 47''
68 185  Leveau, Jérémy 28 4h 18' 37''
105 184  Leroux, Samuel 26 4h 23' 47''
19  Delko 12h 57' 14'' 213 19
19 171  Díaz, José 26 4h 10' 22''
92 173  Fernández, Delio 34 4h 23' 26''
102 177  Trarieux, Julien 28 4h 23' 26''
20  Groupama - FDJ 12h 59' 45'' 224 18
35 35  Molard, Rudy 31 4h 11' 46''
72 36  Scotson, Miles 27 4h 18' 37''
117 31  Démare, Arnaud 29 4h 29' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 13' 16'' + 15
2 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 19'' + 12
3 1  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 13' 37'' + 00' 21'' -
4 74  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 13h 13' 55'' + 00' 39'' + 13
5 85  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 13h 14' 13'' + 00' 57'' - 1
6 134  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 14' 14'' + 00' 58'' -
7 72  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious 13h 14' 14'' + 00' 58'' + 1
8 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 14' 14'' + 00' 58'' + 16
9 141  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 13h 14' 14'' + 00' 58'' + 17
10 27  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 14' 14'' + 00' 58'' + 27
11 81  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 13h 14' 27'' + 01' 11'' + 28
12 125  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 14' 44'' + 01' 28'' - 2
13 51  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 14' 44'' + 01' 28'' + 5
14 96  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 13h 14' 44'' + 01' 28'' + 16
15 76  Teuns, Dylan 28  Bahrain Victorious 13h 15' 16'' + 02' 00'' - 8
16 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 15' 34'' + 02' 18'' + 3
17 15  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 15' 34'' + 02' 18'' + 10
18 101  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 15' 34'' + 02' 18'' + 10
19 147  Fernández, Rubén 29  Cofidis 13h 15' 45'' + 02' 29'' + 17
20 22  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 15' 55'' + 02' 39'' - 8
21 171  Díaz, José 26  Delko 13h 15' 55'' + 02' 39'' + 19
22 132  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 16' 09'' + 02' 53'' + 40
23 135  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 16' 22'' + 03' 06'' - 14
24 105  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 16' 22'' + 03' 06'' + 26
25 93  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 13h 16' 51'' + 03' 35'' + 35
26 35  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 13h 16' 58'' + 03' 42'' - 5
27 111  Combaud, Romain 29  Team DSM 13h 16' 58'' + 03' 42'' + 7
28 121  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 17' 10'' + 03' 54'' + 33
29 157  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 13h 17' 24'' + 04' 08'' + 13
30 102  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 17' 24'' + 04' 08'' + 19
31 25  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 17' 29'' + 04' 13'' + 23
32 21  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 17' 38'' + 04' 22'' + 12
33 26  Tejada, Harold 23  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 17' 45'' + 04' 29'' - 13
34 165  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 18' 03'' + 04' 47'' + 33
35 45  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 13h 18' 08'' + 04' 52'' + 17
36 12  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 18' 11'' + 04' 55'' - 7
37 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 18' 11'' + 04' 55'' - 4
38 53  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 18' 12'' + 04' 56'' + 3
39 61  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates 13h 18' 46'' + 05' 30'' + 27
40 94  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team 13h 19' 12'' + 05' 56'' - 8
41 92  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 13h 19' 16'' + 06' 00'' + 48
42 153  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 13h 19' 25'' + 06' 09'' + 33
43 197  Rossetto, Stéphane 33  St Michel - Auber 93 13h 19' 27'' + 06' 11'' + 49
44 123  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 19' 59'' + 06' 43'' - 9
45 75  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 13h 20' 33'' + 07' 17'' + 29
46 97  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 13h 20' 53'' + 07' 37'' + 54
47 183  De Witte, Mathias 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 13h 22' 04'' + 08' 48'' + 26
48 66  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates 13h 22' 23'' + 09' 07'' + 29
49 44  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 13h 22' 43'' + 09' 27'' - 18
50 145  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis 13h 22' 49'' + 09' 33'' + 33
51 62  Conti, Valério 27  UAE Team Emirates 13h 23' 12'' + 09' 56'' + 7
52 112  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM 13h 23' 26'' + 10' 10'' + 42
53 14  Moscon, Gianni 26  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 23' 48'' + 10' 32'' - 48
54 17  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 23' 49'' + 10' 33'' - 43
55 36  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 13h 23' 49'' + 10' 33'' - 40
56 133  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 23' 49'' + 10' 33'' - 33
57 162  Bonnamour, Franck 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 23' 52'' + 10' 36'' + 41
58 54  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 24' 05'' + 10' 49'' + 18
59 106  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 24' 14'' + 10' 58'' + 43
60 73  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain Victorious 13h 24' 33'' + 11' 17'' - 12
61 63  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 13h 24' 50'' + 11' 34'' - 23
62 144  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 13h 24' 52'' + 11' 36'' + 33
63 185  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 13h 25' 08'' + 11' 52'' -
64 46  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 13h 25' 26'' + 12' 10'' + 18
65 57  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 25' 40'' + 12' 24'' - 43
66 156  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 13h 25' 40'' + 12' 24'' - 41
67 13  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 25' 43'' + 12' 27'' + 4
68 194  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 13h 26' 00'' + 12' 44'' + 40
69 24  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 26' 12'' + 12' 56'' - 23
70 116  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM 13h 26' 14'' + 12' 58'' + 36
71 64  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates 13h 26' 47'' + 13' 31'' - 18
72 43  Frison, Frederik 28  Lotto - Soudal 13h 27' 03'' + 13' 47'' + 37
73 77  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 13h 27' 18'' + 14' 02'' + 30
74 163  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 27' 36'' + 14' 20'' - 31
75 127  Venturini, Clément 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 27' 41'' + 14' 25'' - 28
76 155  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 13h 27' 42'' + 14' 26'' + 21
77 6  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 28' 06'' + 14' 50'' + 10
78 95  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team 13h 28' 15'' + 14' 59'' + 2
79 3  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 28' 18'' + 15' 02'' - 78
80 91  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 13h 28' 36'' + 15' 20'' + 4
81 67  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 13h 28' 39'' + 15' 23'' - 3
82 126  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 28' 51'' + 15' 35'' - 23
83 177  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko 13h 29' 08'' + 15' 52'' - 38
84 161  Bagioli, Nicola 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 29' 25'' + 16' 09'' + 20
85 191  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 13h 29' 27'' + 16' 11'' - 15
86 195  Paillot, Yoann 29  St Michel - Auber 93 13h 29' 33'' + 16' 17'' + 5
87 142  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis 13h 30' 21'' + 17' 05'' - 22
88 52  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 30' 27'' + 17' 11'' - 20
89 42  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 13h 30' 31'' + 17' 15'' - 20
90 82  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 13h 30' 39'' + 17' 23'' - 18
91 114  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 13h 31' 18'' + 18' 02'' - 10
92 136  Walls, Matt 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 32' 08'' + 18' 52'' - 79
93 104  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 32' 31'' + 19' 15'' - 3
94 4  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 32' 31'' + 19' 15'' - 1
95 55  Boudat, Thomas 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 32' 44'' + 19' 28'' - 31
96 23  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 34' 30'' + 21' 14'' - 94
97 107  Vacek, Karel 20  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 34' 33'' + 21' 17'' + 25
98 143  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 13h 34' 56'' + 21' 40'' + 30
99 113  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 13h 35' 10'' + 21' 54'' - 48
100 167  Lemoine, Cyril 37  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 35' 23'' + 22' 07'' - 1
101 65  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates 13h 35' 51'' + 22' 35'' - 45
102 151  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27  Total Direct Energie 13h 36' 00'' + 22' 44'' - 45
103 33  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 13h 37' 09'' + 23' 53'' - 24
104 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis 13h 37' 34'' + 24' 18'' - 19
105 154  Gaudin, Damien 34  Total Direct Energie 13h 37' 54'' + 24' 38'' - 9
106 166  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 37' 57'' + 24' 41'' + 18
107 2  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 38' 02'' + 24' 46'' - 21
108 186  Urruty, Maxime 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 13h 38' 11'' + 24' 55'' - 20
109 56  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 38' 19'' + 25' 03'' + 4
110 41  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 13h 38' 20'' + 25' 04'' + 4
111 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Delko 13h 39' 10'' + 25' 54'' + 10
112 184  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 13h 39' 27'' + 26' 11'' + 7
113 71  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 13h 39' 44'' + 26' 28'' - 12
114 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Delko 13h 39' 44'' + 26' 28'' - 9
115 5  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 41' 25'' + 28' 09'' + 18
116 137  Wandahl, Frederik 19  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 41' 30'' + 28' 14'' - 5
117 164  Debusschere, Jens 31  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 42' 09'' + 28' 53'' + 15
118 103  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 42' 34'' + 29' 18'' + 13
119 187  Vermeulen, Emiel 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 13h 43' 08'' + 29' 52'' - 9
120 174  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko 13h 44' 06'' + 30' 50'' -
121 87  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo 13h 44' 28'' + 31' 12'' - 6
122 175  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 13h 44' 33'' + 31' 17'' + 1
123 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 13h 44' 50'' + 31' 34'' - 7
124 86  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 13h 44' 56'' + 31' 40'' - 7
125 34  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ 13h 44' 56'' + 31' 40'' - 7
126 193  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 13h 45' 41'' + 32' 25'' - 14
127 196  Bleier, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93 13h 45' 58'' + 32' 42'' + 8
128 117  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM 13h 46' 52'' + 33' 36'' + 6
129 32  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 13h 46' 54'' + 33' 38'' - 4
130 37  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ 13h 47' 00'' + 33' 44'' - 4
131 83  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 13h 47' 49'' + 34' 33'' - 2
132 84  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 13h 47' 52'' + 34' 36'' + 4
133 192  Hurel, Tony 33  St Michel - Auber 93 13h 49' 18'' + 36' 02'' - 3
134 152  Cousin, Jérôme 31  Total Direct Energie 13h 49' 45'' + 36' 29'' - 7
135 115  Märkl, Niklas 21  Team DSM 13h 50' 36'' + 37' 20'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 30 pts -
2 81  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 18 pts -12 pts -
3 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 12 pts -18 pts -
4 16  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 11 pts -19 pts + 26
5 1  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11 pts -19 pts + 12
6 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Delko 10 pts -20 pts - 2
7 175  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 10 pts -20 pts - 2
8 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 10 pts -20 pts + 18
9 52  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10 pts -20 pts - 2
10 23  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 10 pts -20 pts - 4
11 76  Teuns, Dylan 28  Bahrain Victorious 9 pts -21 pts - 3
12 127  Venturini, Clément 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -21 pts - 3
13 134  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -22 pts - 3
14 136  Walls, Matt 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -22 pts - 3
15 22  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 7 pts -23 pts - 1
16 135  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 7 pts -23 pts - 3
17 14  Moscon, Gianni 26  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -23 pts - 5
18 85  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -24 pts + 2
19 163  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6 pts -24 pts - 4
20 46  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -25 pts
21 161  Bagioli, Nicola 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5 pts -25 pts
22 74  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -25 pts
23 45  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -25 pts - 5
24 71  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -25 pts - 5
25 141  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 4 pts -26 pts
26 64  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -26 pts - 5
27 154  Gaudin, Damien 34  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -26 pts
28 86  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -26 pts - 6
29 193  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 4 pts -26 pts
30 65  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -27 pts - 7
31 41  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 3 pts -27 pts - 7
32 184  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 3 pts -27 pts - 7
33 142  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis 2 pts -28 pts - 6
34 152  Cousin, Jérôme 31  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -28 pts - 6
35 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -29 pts
36 17  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -29 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 15 pts + 1
2 152  Cousin, Jérôme 31  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -6 pts + 14
3 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Delko 9 pts -6 pts -
4 1  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7 pts -8 pts + 1
5 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Delko 6 pts -9 pts + 10
6 184  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6 pts -9 pts - 2
7 16  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -10 pts
8 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5 pts -10 pts - 2
9 46  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 4 pts -11 pts
10 161  Bagioli, Nicola 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4 pts -11 pts
11 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -12 pts
12 81  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -12 pts - 5
13 175  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 3 pts -12 pts - 5
14 14  Moscon, Gianni 26  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -13 pts - 5
15 6  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -13 pts - 5
16 196  Bleier, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93 2 pts -13 pts - 4
17 32  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -13 pts - 6
18 74  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -14 pts
19 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -14 pts - 5
20 3  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -14 pts - 7
21 193  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 13' 16'' + 4
2 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 13' 35'' + 00' 19'' + 2
3 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 14' 14'' + 00' 58'' + 4
4 27  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 14' 14'' + 00' 58'' + 7
5 125  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 14' 44'' + 01' 28'' - 3
6 96  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 13h 14' 44'' + 01' 28'' + 3
7 15  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 15' 34'' + 02' 18'' + 1
8 135  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 16' 22'' + 03' 06'' - 7
9 93  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 13h 16' 51'' + 03' 35'' + 6
10 26  Tejada, Harold 23  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 17' 45'' + 04' 29'' - 4
11 45  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 13h 18' 08'' + 04' 52'' + 3
12 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 18' 11'' + 04' 55'' - 2
13 61  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates 13h 18' 46'' + 05' 30'' + 3
14 75  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 13h 20' 33'' + 07' 17'' + 4
15 112  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM 13h 23' 26'' + 10' 10'' + 7
16 106  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 24' 14'' + 10' 58'' + 7
17 63  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 13h 24' 50'' + 11' 34'' - 5
18 46  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 13h 25' 26'' + 12' 10'' + 2
19 13  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 25' 43'' + 12' 27'' - 2
20 77  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 13h 27' 18'' + 14' 02'' + 4
21 114  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 13h 31' 18'' + 18' 02'' - 2
22 136  Walls, Matt 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 32' 08'' + 18' 52'' - 19
23 107  Vacek, Karel 20  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 34' 33'' + 21' 17'' + 8
24 143  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 13h 34' 56'' + 21' 40'' + 9
25 113  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 13h 35' 10'' + 21' 54'' - 12
26 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis 13h 37' 34'' + 24' 18'' - 5
27 41  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 13h 38' 20'' + 25' 04'' + 1
28 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Delko 13h 39' 44'' + 26' 28'' - 3
29 137  Wandahl, Frederik 19  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 41' 30'' + 28' 14'' - 3
30 103  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 42' 34'' + 29' 18'' + 4
31 174  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko 13h 44' 06'' + 30' 50'' - 1
32 86  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 13h 44' 56'' + 31' 40'' - 3
33 193  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 13h 45' 41'' + 32' 25'' - 6
34 32  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 13h 46' 54'' + 33' 38'' - 2
35 115  Märkl, Niklas 21  Team DSM 13h 50' 36'' + 37' 20'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ineos Grenadiers 39h 42' 41'' + 1
2  Bahrain Victorious 39h 43' 25'' + 00' 44'' + 3
3  Bora - Hansgrohe 39h 45' 26'' + 02' 45'' - 2
4  Ag2r Citroën Team 39h 46' 10'' + 03' 29'' + 2
5  Astana - Premier Tech 39h 46' 31'' + 03' 50'' - 2
6  Movistar Team 39h 47' 09'' + 04' 28'' + 3
7  Team Qhubeka Assos 39h 49' 20'' + 06' 39'' + 3
8  Cofidis 39h 51' 41'' + 09' 00'' + 4
9  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 39h 52' 34'' + 09' 53'' - 5
10  Team Arkéa - Samsic 39h 54' 16'' + 11' 35'' - 3
11  Trek - Segafredo 39h 59' 07'' + 16' 26'' + 3
12  UAE Team Emirates 39h 59' 27'' + 16' 46'' - 4
13  Total Direct Energie 39h 59' 31'' + 16' 50'' - 2
14  Team DSM 39h 59' 50'' + 17' 09'' + 2
15  Lotto - Soudal 40h 00' 49'' + 18' 08'' - 2
16  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 40h 05' 56'' + 23' 15'' + 2
17  St Michel - Auber 93 40h 09' 39'' + 26' 58'' + 3
18  Groupama - FDJ 40h 17' 56'' + 35' 15'' - 3
19  Delko 40h 18' 23'' + 35' 42'' - 2
20  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 40h 18' 41'' + 36' 00'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media