Avignon - Salon de Provence (163.2 km)

Route

 14 February 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Avignon
 Finish  Salon de Provence
 Distance  163.2 km  (101.4 mi)
 Speed  43.133 km/h  (26.802 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Sosa, Iván (IGD) 17h 00' 17''
 Ballerini, Da.. (DQT) 42 points
 Conca, Filippo (LTS) 15 points
 Sosa, Iván (IGD) 17h 00' 17''
 Ineos Grenadiers 51h 03' 44''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 3h 47' 01'' - 10'' 111 2 - -
2 3  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - 06'' 78 1 23 -
3 52  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' - 04'' 88 3 - -
4 86  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 121 9 - 31
5 42  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 89 18 - -
6 163  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 74 8 - -
7 136  Walls, Matt 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 92 7 - 22
8 151  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 102 29 - -
9 175  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko + 00' 00'' 119 6 16 -
10 65  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 101 23 - -
11 6  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 77 38 18 -
12 187  Vermeulen, Emiel 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 00'' 117 44 - -
13 142  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 87 39 - -
14 191  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
15 134  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 01'' 5 15 - -
16 96  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - 6
17 1  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - 03'' 2 5 6 -
18 127  Venturini, Clément 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 75 17 - -
19 84  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 02'' 128 37 - -
20 74  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 4 27 21 -
21 155  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
22 14  Moscon, Gianni 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 53 21 17 -
23 72  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
24 16  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 1 11 8 1
25 27  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 10 - - 4
26 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 3 13 14 2
27 113  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 99 - - 25
28 51  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
29 57  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
30 85  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 6 22 - -
31 125  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - 5
32 174  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko + 00' 00'' 118 - - 30
33 141  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 9 30 - -
34 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 8 41 9 3
35 114  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM + 00' 00'' - 02'' 90 34 2 21
36 192  Hurel, Tony 33  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
37 21  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
38 37  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
39 81  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 11 4 15 -
40 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 120 10 - -
41 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 104 - - 26
42 147  Fernández, Rubén 29  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
43 177  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
44 156  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
45 36  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
46 161  Bagioli, Nicola 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 83 26 13 -
47 165  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
48 117  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
49 15  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 17 - - 7
50 171  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
51 157  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
52 17  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 54 42 - -
53 106  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 58 - - 16
54 53  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
55 56  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
56 94  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' - 03'' 40 24 10 -
57 22  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 20 19 - -
58 183  De Witte, Mathias 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
59 76  Teuns, Dylan 28  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 15 16 - -
60 103  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 116 - - 29
61 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 16 - 22 -
62 102  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
63 105  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
64 46  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 62 25 12 18
65 73  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
66 121  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
67 12  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
68 67  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
69 164  Debusschere, Jens 31  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
70 23  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 96 14 - -
71 45  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 34 28 - 10
72 193  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 123 33 24 32
73 101  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
74 195  Paillot, Yoann 29  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
75 111  Combaud, Romain 29  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
76 35  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
77 104  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
78 126  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
79 54  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
80 162  Bonnamour, Franck 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
81 62  Conti, Valério 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
82 24  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
83 184  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 00'' 110 36 7 -
84 41  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 108 35 1 27
85 77  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 73 - - 20
86 61  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 38 - - 12
87 95  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
88 112  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 50 - - 15
89 153  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
90 44  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
91 186  Urruty, Maxime 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
92 154  Gaudin, Damien 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 105 32 - -
93 197  Rossetto, Stéphane 33  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
94 194  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
95 25  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
96 63  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 61 - - 17
97 143  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 98 - - 24
98 64  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 70 31 - -
99 107  Vacek, Karel 20  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 97 - - 23
100 55  Boudat, Thomas 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
101 5  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
102 33  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
103 196  Bleier, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 124 - 19 -
104 167  Lemoine, Cyril 37  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
105 4  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
106 43  Frison, Frederik 28  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
107 75  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 46'' 45 - - 14
108 135  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 46'' 26 20 - 8
109 185  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 51'' - 01'' 66 43 5 -
110 144  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 00' 51'' 65 - - -
111 123  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 51'' 44 - 11 -
112 145  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis + 00' 51'' 52 - - -
113 137  Wandahl, Frederik 19  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 51'' 115 - - 28
114 92  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team + 00' 51'' 43 - - -
115 2  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 51'' 109 - - -
116 93  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team + 00' 51'' 32 - - 9
117 97  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 51'' 46 - - -
118 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Delko + 00' 51'' 112 12 4 -
119 132  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 51'' 25 - - -
120 133  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 51'' 60 - - -
121 152  Cousin, Jérôme 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 51'' 131 40 3 -
122 91  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team + 00' 51'' 85 - - -
123 26  Tejada, Harold 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 51'' 37 - - 11
124 87  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 51'' 122 - - -
125 82  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 51'' 91 - - -
126 83  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 51'' 129 - - -
127 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 51'' 39 - - 13
128 13  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 51'' 69 - - 19
129 116  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM + 00' 51'' 72 - - -
130 66  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 09'' 51 - - -
131 34  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 15'' 125 - - -
132 115  Märkl, Niklas 21  Team DSM + 03' 13'' 133 - - 34
133 32  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 32'' 132 - 20 33
DNF 166  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM
DNF 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Delko
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
16.4   St-Etienne-du-Gres 1 1  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5 pts - 03''
2 84  Liepiņš, Emīls  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts - 02''
3 134  Konrad, Patrick  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts - 01''
80.0   Salon-de-Provence 1 94  Mas, Lluís  Movistar Team 5 pts - 03''
2 114  Leknessund, Andreas  Team DSM 3 pts - 02''
3 185  Leveau, Jérémy  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
36.5   Montee des Antiques (3C) 1 114  Leknessund, Andreas  Team DSM 5 pts -
2 185  Leveau, Jérémy  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 3 pts -
3 123  Gallopin, Tony  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -
4 94  Mas, Lluís  Movistar Team 1 pts -
85.9   Col de Val du Cuech (3C) 1 114  Leknessund, Andreas  Team DSM 5 pts -
2 185  Leveau, Jérémy  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 3 pts -
3 123  Gallopin, Tony  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -
4 94  Mas, Lluís  Movistar Team 1 pts -
128.1   La Roquemartine (3C) 1 114  Leknessund, Andreas  Team DSM 5 pts -
2 94  Mas, Lluís  Movistar Team 3 pts -
3 185  Leveau, Jérémy  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 2 pts -
4 123  Gallopin, Tony  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 21' 03'' 30 9
2 3  Ballerini, Davide 26 3h 47' 01''
11 6  Štybar, Zdeněk 35 3h 47' 01''
17 1  Alaphilippe, Julian 28 3h 47' 01''
2  Bahrain Victorious 11h 21' 03'' 44 2
1 71  Bauhaus, Phil 26 3h 47' 01''
20 74  Poels, Wout 33 3h 47' 01''
23 72  Haig, Jack 27 3h 47' 01''
3  Trek - Segafredo 11h 21' 03'' 53 11
4 86  Moschetti, Matteo 24 3h 47' 01''
19 84  Liepiņš, Emīls 28 3h 47' 01''
30 85  Mollema, Bauke 34 3h 47' 01''
4  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 21' 03'' 60 10
3 52  Bouhanni, Nacer 30 3h 47' 01''
28 51  Barguil, Warren 29 3h 47' 01''
29 57  Swift, Connor 25 3h 47' 01''
5  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 21' 03'' 72 1
22 14  Moscon, Gianni 26 3h 47' 01''
24 16  Sosa, Iván 23 3h 47' 01''
26 11  Bernal, Egan 24 3h 47' 01''
6  Total Direct Energie 11h 21' 03'' 73 13
8 151  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27 3h 47' 01''
21 155  Grellier, Fabien 26 3h 47' 01''
44 156  Simon, Julien 35 3h 47' 01''
7  Delko 11h 21' 03'' 84 19
9 175  Grosu, Eduard 28 3h 47' 01''
32 174  Grmaye, Biniam 20 3h 47' 01''
43 177  Trarieux, Julien 28 3h 47' 01''
8  Cofidis 11h 21' 03'' 87 8
13 142  Allegaert, Piet 26 3h 47' 01''
33 141  Herrada, Jesús 30 3h 47' 01''
41 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23 3h 47' 01''
9  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 11h 21' 03'' 99 16
6 163  Coquard, Bryan 28 3h 47' 01''
46 161  Bagioli, Nicola 25 3h 47' 01''
47 165  Hivert, Jonathan 35 3h 47' 01''
10  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 21' 03'' 110 3
18 127  Venturini, Clément 27 3h 47' 01''
31 125  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 24 3h 47' 01''
61 124  O'Connor, Ben 25 3h 47' 01''
11  Team DSM 11h 21' 03'' 110 14
27 113  Kanter, Max 23 3h 47' 01''
35 114  Leknessund, Andreas 21 3h 47' 01''
48 117  Sütterlin, Jasha 28 3h 47' 01''
12  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 21' 03'' 119 5
25 27  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24 3h 47' 01''
37 21  Izagirre, Gorka 33 3h 47' 01''
57 22  Lutsenko, Alexey 28 3h 47' 01''
13  St Michel - Auber 93 11h 21' 03'' 122 17
14 191  Cardis, Romain 28 3h 47' 01''
36 192  Hurel, Tony 33 3h 47' 01''
72 193  Louvet, Louis 23 3h 47' 01''
14  Groupama - FDJ 11h 21' 03'' 123 18
38 37  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32 3h 47' 01''
40 31  Démare, Arnaud 29 3h 47' 01''
45 36  Scotson, Miles 27 3h 47' 01''
15  Lotto - Soudal 11h 21' 03'' 140 15
5 42  Degenkolb, John 32 3h 47' 01''
64 46  Vermeersch, Florian 21 3h 47' 01''
71 45  Oldani, Stefano 23 3h 47' 01''
16  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métr.. 11h 21' 03'' 153 20
12 187  Vermeulen, Emiel 27 3h 47' 01''
58 183  De Witte, Mathias 27 3h 47' 01''
83 184  Leroux, Samuel 26 3h 47' 01''
17  UAE Team Emirates 11h 21' 03'' 159 12
10 65  Kristoff, Alexander 33 3h 47' 01''
68 67  Trentin, Matteo 31 3h 47' 01''
81 62  Conti, Valério 27 3h 47' 01''
18  Movistar Team 11h 21' 03'' 159 6
16 96  Jorgenson, Matteo 21 3h 47' 01''
56 94  Mas, Lluís 31 3h 47' 01''
87 95  Erviti, Imanol 37 3h 47' 01''
19  Team Qhubeka Assos 11h 21' 03'' 175 7
53 106  Schmid, Mauro 21 3h 47' 01''
60 103  Brown, Connor 22 3h 47' 01''
62 102  Armée, Sander 35 3h 47' 01''
20  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 21' 49'' 130 4
7 136  Walls, Matt 22 3h 47' 01''
15 134  Konrad, Patrick 29 3h 47' 01''
108 135  Schelling, Ide 23 3h 47' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 00' 17'' -
2 1  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 00' 35'' + 00' 18'' + 1
3 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 00' 36'' + 00' 19'' - 1
4 74  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 17h 00' 56'' + 00' 39'' -
5 134  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 01' 14'' + 00' 57'' + 1
6 85  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 17h 01' 14'' + 00' 57'' - 1
7 72  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious 17h 01' 15'' + 00' 58'' -
8 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 01' 15'' + 00' 58'' -
9 141  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 17h 01' 15'' + 00' 58'' -
10 27  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 01' 15'' + 00' 58'' -
11 81  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 17h 01' 28'' + 01' 11'' -
12 125  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 01' 45'' + 01' 28'' -
13 51  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 01' 45'' + 01' 28'' -
14 96  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 17h 01' 45'' + 01' 28'' -
15 76  Teuns, Dylan 28  Bahrain Victorious 17h 02' 17'' + 02' 00'' -
16 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 02' 35'' + 02' 18'' -
17 15  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 02' 35'' + 02' 18'' -
18 101  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 17h 02' 35'' + 02' 18'' -
19 147  Fernández, Rubén 29  Cofidis 17h 02' 46'' + 02' 29'' -
20 22  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 02' 56'' + 02' 39'' -
21 171  Díaz, José 26  Delko 17h 02' 56'' + 02' 39'' -
22 105  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 17h 03' 23'' + 03' 06'' + 2
23 35  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 17h 03' 59'' + 03' 42'' + 3
24 111  Combaud, Romain 29  Team DSM 17h 03' 59'' + 03' 42'' + 3
25 132  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 04' 01'' + 03' 44'' - 3
26 135  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 04' 09'' + 03' 52'' - 3
27 121  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 04' 11'' + 03' 54'' + 1
28 157  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 17h 04' 25'' + 04' 08'' + 1
29 102  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 17h 04' 25'' + 04' 08'' + 1
30 25  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 04' 30'' + 04' 13'' + 1
31 21  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 04' 39'' + 04' 22'' + 1
32 93  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 17h 04' 43'' + 04' 26'' - 7
33 165  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 05' 04'' + 04' 47'' + 1
34 45  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 17h 05' 09'' + 04' 52'' + 1
35 12  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 05' 12'' + 04' 55'' + 1
36 53  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 05' 13'' + 04' 56'' + 2
37 26  Tejada, Harold 23  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 05' 37'' + 05' 20'' - 4
38 61  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates 17h 05' 47'' + 05' 30'' + 1
39 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 06' 03'' + 05' 46'' - 2
40 94  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team 17h 06' 10'' + 05' 53'' -
41 153  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 17h 06' 26'' + 06' 09'' + 1
42 197  Rossetto, Stéphane 33  St Michel - Auber 93 17h 06' 28'' + 06' 11'' + 1
43 92  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 17h 07' 08'' + 06' 51'' - 2
44 123  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 07' 51'' + 07' 34'' -
45 75  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 17h 08' 20'' + 08' 03'' -
46 97  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 17h 08' 45'' + 08' 28'' -
47 183  De Witte, Mathias 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 17h 09' 05'' + 08' 48'' -
48 44  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 17h 09' 44'' + 09' 27'' + 1
49 62  Conti, Valério 27  UAE Team Emirates 17h 10' 13'' + 09' 56'' + 2
50 112  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM 17h 10' 27'' + 10' 10'' + 2
51 66  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates 17h 10' 33'' + 10' 16'' - 3
52 145  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis 17h 10' 41'' + 10' 24'' - 2
53 14  Moscon, Gianni 26  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 10' 49'' + 10' 32'' -
54 17  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 10' 50'' + 10' 33'' -
55 36  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 17h 10' 50'' + 10' 33'' -
56 162  Bonnamour, Franck 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 10' 53'' + 10' 36'' + 1
57 54  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 11' 06'' + 10' 49'' + 1
58 106  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 17h 11' 15'' + 10' 58'' + 1
59 73  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain Victorious 17h 11' 34'' + 11' 17'' + 1
60 133  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 11' 41'' + 11' 24'' - 4
61 63  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 17h 11' 51'' + 11' 34'' -
62 46  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 17h 12' 27'' + 12' 10'' + 2
63 57  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 12' 41'' + 12' 24'' + 2
64 156  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 17h 12' 41'' + 12' 24'' + 2
65 144  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 17h 12' 44'' + 12' 27'' - 3
66 185  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 17h 12' 59'' + 12' 42'' - 3
67 194  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 17h 13' 01'' + 12' 44'' + 1
68 24  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 13' 13'' + 12' 56'' + 1
69 13  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 13' 35'' + 13' 18'' - 2
70 64  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates 17h 13' 48'' + 13' 31'' + 1
71 43  Frison, Frederik 28  Lotto - Soudal 17h 14' 04'' + 13' 47'' + 1
72 116  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM 17h 14' 06'' + 13' 49'' - 2
73 77  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 17h 14' 19'' + 14' 02'' -
74 163  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 14' 37'' + 14' 20'' -
75 127  Venturini, Clément 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 14' 42'' + 14' 25'' -
76 155  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 17h 14' 43'' + 14' 26'' -
77 6  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 15' 07'' + 14' 50'' -
78 3  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 15' 13'' + 14' 56'' + 1
79 95  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team 17h 15' 16'' + 14' 59'' - 1
80 67  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 17h 15' 40'' + 15' 23'' + 1
81 126  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 15' 52'' + 15' 35'' + 1
82 177  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko 17h 16' 09'' + 15' 52'' + 1
83 161  Bagioli, Nicola 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 16' 26'' + 16' 09'' + 1
84 191  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 17h 16' 28'' + 16' 11'' + 1
85 91  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 17h 16' 28'' + 16' 11'' - 5
86 195  Paillot, Yoann 29  St Michel - Auber 93 17h 16' 34'' + 16' 17'' -
87 142  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis 17h 17' 22'' + 17' 05'' -
88 52  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 17' 24'' + 17' 07'' -
89 42  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 17h 17' 32'' + 17' 15'' -
90 114  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 17h 18' 17'' + 18' 00'' + 1
91 82  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 17h 18' 31'' + 18' 14'' - 1
92 136  Walls, Matt 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 19' 09'' + 18' 52'' -
93 104  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 17h 19' 32'' + 19' 15'' -
94 4  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 19' 32'' + 19' 15'' -
95 55  Boudat, Thomas 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 19' 45'' + 19' 28'' -
96 23  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 21' 31'' + 21' 14'' -
97 107  Vacek, Karel 20  Team Qhubeka Assos 17h 21' 34'' + 21' 17'' -
98 143  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 17h 21' 57'' + 21' 40'' -
99 113  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 17h 22' 11'' + 21' 54'' -
100 167  Lemoine, Cyril 37  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 22' 24'' + 22' 07'' -
101 65  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates 17h 22' 52'' + 22' 35'' -
102 151  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27  Total Direct Energie 17h 23' 01'' + 22' 44'' -
103 33  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 17h 24' 10'' + 23' 53'' -
104 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis 17h 24' 35'' + 24' 18'' -
105 154  Gaudin, Damien 34  Total Direct Energie 17h 24' 55'' + 24' 38'' -
106 186  Urruty, Maxime 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 17h 25' 12'' + 24' 55'' + 2
107 56  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 25' 20'' + 25' 03'' + 2
108 41  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 17h 25' 21'' + 25' 04'' + 2
109 2  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 25' 54'' + 25' 37'' - 2
110 184  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 17h 26' 28'' + 26' 11'' + 2
111 71  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 17h 26' 35'' + 26' 18'' + 2
112 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Delko 17h 27' 02'' + 26' 45'' - 1
113 5  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 28' 26'' + 28' 09'' + 2
114 164  Debusschere, Jens 31  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17h 29' 10'' + 28' 53'' + 3
115 137  Wandahl, Frederik 19  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 29' 22'' + 29' 05'' + 1
116 103  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos 17h 29' 35'' + 29' 18'' + 2
117 187  Vermeulen, Emiel 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 17h 30' 09'' + 29' 52'' + 2
118 174  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko 17h 31' 07'' + 30' 50'' + 2
119 175  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 17h 31' 34'' + 31' 17'' + 3
120 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 17h 31' 51'' + 31' 34'' + 3
121 86  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 17h 31' 57'' + 31' 40'' + 3
122 87  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo 17h 32' 20'' + 32' 03'' - 1
123 193  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 17h 32' 42'' + 32' 25'' + 3
124 196  Bleier, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93 17h 32' 59'' + 32' 42'' + 3
125 34  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ 17h 33' 12'' + 32' 55'' -
126 117  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM 17h 33' 53'' + 33' 36'' + 2
127 37  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ 17h 34' 01'' + 33' 44'' + 3
128 84  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 17h 34' 51'' + 34' 34'' + 4
129 83  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 17h 35' 41'' + 35' 24'' + 2
130 192  Hurel, Tony 33  St Michel - Auber 93 17h 36' 19'' + 36' 02'' + 3
131 152  Cousin, Jérôme 31  Total Direct Energie 17h 37' 37'' + 37' 20'' + 3
132 32  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 17h 39' 27'' + 39' 10'' - 3
133 115  Märkl, Niklas 21  Team DSM 17h 40' 50'' + 40' 33'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 42 pts -
2 71  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 20 pts -22 pts + 22
3 52  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 20 pts -22 pts + 6
4 81  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 18 pts -24 pts - 2
5 1  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16 pts -26 pts -
6 175  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 14 pts -28 pts + 1
7 136  Walls, Matt 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 14 pts -28 pts + 7
8 163  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13 pts -29 pts + 11
9 86  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 13 pts -29 pts + 19
10 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 12 pts -30 pts - 7
11 16  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 11 pts -31 pts - 7
12 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Delko 10 pts -32 pts - 6
13 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 10 pts -32 pts - 5
14 23  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 10 pts -32 pts - 4
15 134  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 9 pts -33 pts - 2
16 76  Teuns, Dylan 28  Bahrain Victorious 9 pts -33 pts - 5
17 127  Venturini, Clément 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -33 pts - 5
18 42  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 8 pts -34 pts
19 22  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 7 pts -35 pts - 4
20 135  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 7 pts -35 pts - 4
21 14  Moscon, Gianni 26  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -35 pts - 4
22 85  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -36 pts - 4
23 65  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -36 pts + 7
24 94  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team 5 pts -37 pts
25 46  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -37 pts - 5
26 161  Bagioli, Nicola 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5 pts -37 pts - 5
27 74  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -37 pts - 5
28 45  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -37 pts - 5
29 151  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27  Total Direct Energie 5 pts -37 pts
30 141  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 4 pts -38 pts - 5
31 64  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -38 pts - 5
32 154  Gaudin, Damien 34  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -38 pts - 5
33 193  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 4 pts -38 pts - 4
34 114  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 3 pts -39 pts
35 41  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 3 pts -39 pts - 4
36 184  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 3 pts -39 pts - 4
37 84  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -39 pts
38 6  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -40 pts
39 142  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis 2 pts -40 pts - 6
40 152  Cousin, Jérôme 31  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -40 pts - 6
41 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -41 pts - 6
42 17  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -41 pts - 6
43 185  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 1 pts -41 pts
44 187  Vermeulen, Emiel 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 1 pts -41 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 15 pts -
2 114  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 15 pts 0 pts
3 152  Cousin, Jérôme 31  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -6 pts - 1
4 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Delko 9 pts -6 pts - 1
5 185  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 8 pts -7 pts
6 1  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7 pts -8 pts - 2
7 184  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6 pts -9 pts - 1
8 16  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -10 pts - 1
9 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5 pts -10 pts - 1
10 94  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team 5 pts -10 pts
11 123  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 5 pts -10 pts
12 46  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 4 pts -11 pts - 3
13 161  Bagioli, Nicola 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4 pts -11 pts - 3
14 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -12 pts - 3
15 81  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -12 pts - 3
16 175  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 3 pts -12 pts - 3
17 14  Moscon, Gianni 26  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -13 pts - 3
18 6  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -13 pts - 3
19 196  Bleier, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93 2 pts -13 pts - 3
20 32  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -13 pts - 3
21 74  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -14 pts - 3
22 124  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -14 pts - 3
23 3  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -14 pts - 3
24 193  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 1 pts -14 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 00' 17'' -
2 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 00' 36'' + 00' 19'' -
3 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 01' 15'' + 00' 58'' -
4 27  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 01' 15'' + 00' 58'' -
5 125  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 01' 45'' + 01' 28'' -
6 96  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 17h 01' 45'' + 01' 28'' -
7 15  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 02' 35'' + 02' 18'' -
8 135  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 04' 09'' + 03' 52'' -
9 93  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 17h 04' 43'' + 04' 26'' -
10 45  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 17h 05' 09'' + 04' 52'' + 1
11 26  Tejada, Harold 23  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 05' 37'' + 05' 20'' - 1
12 61  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates 17h 05' 47'' + 05' 30'' + 1
13 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 06' 03'' + 05' 46'' - 1
14 75  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 17h 08' 20'' + 08' 03'' -
15 112  Donovan, Mark 21  Team DSM 17h 10' 27'' + 10' 10'' -
16 106  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 17h 11' 15'' + 10' 58'' -
17 63  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 17h 11' 51'' + 11' 34'' -
18 46  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 17h 12' 27'' + 12' 10'' -
19 13  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 13' 35'' + 13' 18'' -
20 77  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 17h 14' 19'' + 14' 02'' -
21 114  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 17h 18' 17'' + 18' 00'' -
22 136  Walls, Matt 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 19' 09'' + 18' 52'' -
23 107  Vacek, Karel 20  Team Qhubeka Assos 17h 21' 34'' + 21' 17'' -
24 143  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 17h 21' 57'' + 21' 40'' -
25 113  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 17h 22' 11'' + 21' 54'' -
26 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis 17h 24' 35'' + 24' 18'' -
27 41  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 17h 25' 21'' + 25' 04'' -
28 137  Wandahl, Frederik 19  Bora - Hansgrohe 17h 29' 22'' + 29' 05'' + 1
29 103  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos 17h 29' 35'' + 29' 18'' + 1
30 174  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko 17h 31' 07'' + 30' 50'' + 1
31 86  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 17h 31' 57'' + 31' 40'' + 1
32 193  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 17h 32' 42'' + 32' 25'' + 1
33 32  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 17h 39' 27'' + 39' 10'' + 1
34 115  Märkl, Niklas 21  Team DSM 17h 40' 50'' + 40' 33'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ineos Grenadiers 51h 03' 44'' -
2  Bahrain Victorious 51h 04' 28'' + 00' 44'' -
3  Ag2r Citroën Team 51h 07' 13'' + 03' 29'' + 1
4  Bora - Hansgrohe 51h 07' 15'' + 03' 31'' - 1
5  Astana - Premier Tech 51h 07' 34'' + 03' 50'' -
6  Movistar Team 51h 08' 12'' + 04' 28'' -
7  Team Qhubeka Assos 51h 10' 23'' + 06' 39'' -
8  Cofidis 51h 12' 44'' + 09' 00'' -
9  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 51h 13' 37'' + 09' 53'' -
10  Team Arkéa - Samsic 51h 15' 19'' + 11' 35'' -
11  Trek - Segafredo 51h 20' 10'' + 16' 26'' -
12  UAE Team Emirates 51h 20' 30'' + 16' 46'' -
13  Total Direct Energie 51h 20' 34'' + 16' 50'' -
14  Team DSM 51h 20' 53'' + 17' 09'' -
15  Lotto - Soudal 51h 21' 52'' + 18' 08'' -
16  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 51h 26' 59'' + 23' 15'' -
17  St Michel - Auber 93 51h 30' 42'' + 26' 58'' -
18  Groupama - FDJ 51h 38' 59'' + 35' 15'' -
19  Delko 51h 39' 26'' + 35' 42'' -
20  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 51h 39' 44'' + 36' 00'' -


© Wijnreder Media