Rouyn-Noranda - Amos (119.2 km)

Route

 18 July 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Rouyn-Noranda
 Finish  Amos
 Distance  119.2 km  (74.1 mi)
 Speed  47.322 km/h  (29.405 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Penno, Kurt (CAN) 2h 30' 57''
 Penno, Kurt (CAN) 32 points
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 5 points
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 2h 31' 04''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 2h 31' 08'' 1 1 3 -
2 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States + 00' 00'' 3 3 1 1
4 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 4 5 - -
5 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec + 00' 05'' 5 6 - 2
6 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada + 00' 08'' 6 8 - -
7 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico + 00' 22'' 7 4 - -
8 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling + 00' 32'' 9 7 - -
9 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico + 00' 32'' 11 10 - -
10 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18  Canada + 00' 32'' 12 12 - -
11 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 32'' 13 - - -
12 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 32'' 14 - - -
13 23  Davis, Cole -  United States + 00' 32'' 15 - - -
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan + 00' 32'' 16 - - -
15 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario + 00' 32'' 17 - - -
16 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada + 00' 32'' 18 - - -
17 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States + 00' 32'' 19 - 5 -
18 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 32'' 20 - - -
19 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 32'' 21 - - 3
20 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand + 00' 32'' 22 - - -
21 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario + 00' 32'' 23 - - 4
22 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 32'' 24 - - 5
23 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States + 00' 32'' 25 - - 6
24 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France + 00' 32'' 26 - - -
25 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico + 00' 32'' 27 - - -
26 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional + 00' 32'' 28 - - -
27 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia + 00' 32'' 29 - - -
28 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 00' 32'' 30 - - 7
29 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 32'' 31 - - 8
30 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia + 00' 32'' 32 - - 9
31 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 32'' 33 - - -
32 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States + 00' 32'' 34 - - -
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan + 00' 32'' 35 - - 10
34 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France + 00' 32'' 36 - - 11
35 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 32'' 37 - - -
36 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 32'' 38 - - 12
37 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 32'' 39 - - 13
38 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand + 00' 32'' 40 - - -
39 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States + 00' 32'' 41 - - 14
40 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 32'' 42 - - -
41 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC + 00' 32'' 43 - - -
42 126  Vliet, Isaac van der -  Cycling BC + 00' 32'' 44 - - 15
43 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia + 00' 32'' 45 - - 16
44 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 32'' 46 - 6 17
45 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia + 00' 32'' 47 - - -
46 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 32'' 48 - - 18
47 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia + 00' 32'' 49 - - -
48 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 32'' 50 - - -
49 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada + 00' 32'' 51 - - -
50 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 32'' 52 - - -
51 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD + 00' 32'' 53 - - -
52 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 32'' 54 - - -
53 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 32'' 55 - - -
54 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand + 00' 32'' 8 9 - -
55 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling + 00' 32'' 56 - - -
56 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 32'' 10 11 - -
57 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec + 00' 32'' 57 - - 19
58 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 32'' 58 - - -
59 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France + 00' 32'' 59 - - -
60 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand + 00' 32'' 60 - 4 20
61 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia + 00' 32'' 61 - - -
62 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau + 00' 32'' 62 - - 21
63 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia + 00' 32'' 63 - - 22
64 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France + 00' 32'' 64 - - -
65 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC + 00' 32'' 65 - - 23
66 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 32'' 66 - - -
67 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand + 00' 32'' 67 - - -
68 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau + 00' 32'' 68 - - -
69 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec + 00' 32'' 69 - - -
70 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 32'' 70 - - 24
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan + 00' 32'' 71 - - -
72 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau + 00' 32'' 72 - - 25
73 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 32'' 73 - - -
74 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia + 00' 51'' 75 - - -
75 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 55'' 76 - 2 -
76 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 55'' 77 - - -
77 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 01' 04'' 78 - - 28
78 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico + 00' 32'' 74 - - 26
79 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 02' 39'' 79 - - -
80 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD + 02' 53'' 80 - - -
81 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon -  Thailand + 02' 53'' 81 - - -
82 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 03' 04'' 82 - - 29
83 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 03' 04'' 83 - - -
84 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France + 03' 04'' 84 - - -
85 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 03' 04'' 85 - - 30
86 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford + 03' 04'' 86 - - 31
87 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 03' 04'' 87 - - 32
88 16  Faure, Louis -  France + 03' 04'' 88 - - -
89 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 03' 04'' 89 - - -
90 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 03' 04'' 90 - - -
91 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC + 03' 04'' 91 - - 33
92 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford + 03' 04'' 92 - - 34
93 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario + 03' 04'' 93 - - 35
94 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand + 04' 22'' 94 - - -
95 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 05' 00'' 95 - - 36
96 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional + 05' 06'' 96 - - 37
97 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD + 05' 06'' 97 - - 38
98 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 05' 30'' 98 - - -
99 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional + 05' 33'' 99 - - -
100 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional + 05' 33'' 100 - - 39
101 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 06' 11'' 101 - - -
102 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 06' 16'' 102 - - -
103 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec + 06' 16'' 103 - - -
104 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 06' 30'' 104 - - -
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan + 07' 09'' 105 - - -
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan + 07' 09'' 106 - - -
107 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC + 07' 09'' 107 - - -
108 144  Beaulieu, Olivier -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 07' 09'' 108 - - -
109 166  Bourget, Philippe -  Desjardins Ford + 08' 03'' 109 - - -
110 142  Brousseau, Maxime -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 08' 23'' 110 - - -
111 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC + 08' 26'' 111 - - -
112 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec + 08' 48'' 112 - - -
113 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 08' 53'' 113 - - 40
114 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico + 08' 59'' 114 - - 41
115 41  Rindisbacher, Vivien -  Canada + 09' 50'' 115 - - -
116 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia + 11' 38'' 116 - - -
117 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 13' 19'' 117 - - 42
118 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand + 13' 35'' 118 - - 43
119 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 20' 17'' 119 - - 44
120 181  Baltunis, Avery -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 23' 18'' 120 - - -
121 175  Dickson, Matthew -  EC Gatineau + 23' 23'' 121 - - 45
122 83  Palts, Bert -  Estonia + 29' 11'' 122 - - -
123 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 30' 08'' 123 - - -
124 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau + 30' 13'' 124 - - -
125 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 30' 13'' 125 - - 46
OTL 231  Ryan, Nathaniel -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 34' 58'' 27
OTL 185  Logue, Clyde -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 36' 32''
OTL 72  Buitrago, Santiago -  Colombia + 38' 42''
OTL 31  Lerma, Juan -  Mexico + 38' 42''
56  Shiojima, Shuichiro -  Japan + 38' 42''
OTL 222  Brown, Austin -  Southeast Regional + 38' 48''
OTL 183  Murrieta, Zaid -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 43' 38''
OTL 93  Kueji, Muhammadhanafee -  Thailand + 45' 35''
OTL 133  Gelinas, Philippe -  IAMGOLD + 48' 15''
DNF 85  Saar, Randar -  Estonia
DNF 106  Guillemette, Tristan -  Québec
DNF 173  English, Scott -  EC Gatineau
DNF 213  Irvine, Declan -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
DNF 223  Meullenet, Samuel -  Southeast Regional
DNF 244  Rous, Parker -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Canada 7h 34' 04'' 17
1 45  Penno, Kurt - 2h 31' 08''
6 46  Davidson, Guillaume - 2h 31' 16''
10 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18 2h 31' 40''
2  United States 7h 34' 28'' 33
3 25  Sheehan, Riley 17 2h 31' 08''
13 23  Davis, Cole - 2h 31' 40''
17 22  McElroy, Sean - 2h 31' 40''
3  Ontario 7h 34' 28'' 38
2 112  Diniz, Nicholas - 2h 31' 08''
15 111  Simms, Noah - 2h 31' 40''
21 113  Sittlington, Ethan - 2h 31' 40''
4  New Zealand 7h 34' 28'' 78
4 63  Titter-Dower, Sam - 2h 31' 08''
20 66  Cappel, Liam - 2h 31' 40''
54 61  Hamilton, Ben 18 2h 31' 40''
5  Québec 7h 34' 33'' 131
5 101  Plamondon, Robin - 2h 31' 13''
57 104  Forest, Charles - 2h 31' 40''
69 103  Beaudoin, Edouard - 2h 31' 40''
6  Mexico 7h 34' 50'' 41
7 34  Islas, Fernando 18 2h 31' 30''
9 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano - 2h 31' 40''
25 32  Duarte, Carlos - 2h 31' 40''
7  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 7h 35' 00'' 59
11 215  Drapeau, Gabriel - 2h 31' 40''
19 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw - 2h 31' 40''
29 214  Peters, Alfie - 2h 31' 40''
8  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Exc.. 7h 35' 00'' 80
12 191  Stephenson, Denzel - 2h 31' 40''
18 193  Ellwood, Ross - 2h 31' 40''
50 195  Smirnov, Anton - 2h 31' 40''
9  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 7h 35' 00'' 88
22 152  Domingue, Joel - 2h 31' 40''
31 154  Ippersiel, Antoine - 2h 31' 40''
35 151  Cassivi, Jonathan - 2h 31' 40''
10  Lux/Stradling 7h 35' 00'' 99
8 201  Holec, Richard 18 2h 31' 40''
36 206  Bryant, Isaac - 2h 31' 40''
55 202  Vodicka, Camden 17 2h 31' 40''
11  Colombia 7h 35' 00'' 100
27 73  Gutierrez, Daniel - 2h 31' 40''
30 74  Granados, Sergio - 2h 31' 40''
43 71  Mendez, Daniel - 2h 31' 40''
12  France 7h 35' 00'' 117
24 14  Gauran, Antoine - 2h 31' 40''
34 12  Boniface, Lucas - 2h 31' 40''
59 15  Pourrat, Adrien - 2h 31' 40''
13  Japan 7h 35' 00'' 118
14 52  Kakizaki, Eugene - 2h 31' 40''
33 53  Onodera, Kei - 2h 31' 40''
71 55  Uga, Ryuki - 2h 31' 40''
14  Van Dessel Factory Team 7h 35' 00'' 142
37 233  Jogodnik, Matthew - 2h 31' 40''
52 232  McCarthy, Sean - 2h 31' 40''
53 236  Cook, Ben - 2h 31' 40''
15  Cycling BC 7h 35' 00'' 148
41 123  Grant, Mark - 2h 31' 40''
42 126  Vliet, Isaac van der - 2h 31' 40''
65 122  Katerberg, Ben - 2h 31' 40''
16  EC Gatineau 7h 35' 00'' 202
62 171  Miles, Carson - 2h 31' 40''
68 172  Stuart, John - 2h 31' 40''
72 176  Dalling, Ness - 2h 31' 40''
17  Estonia 7h 35' 19'' 166
45 84  Kempi, Sander - 2h 31' 40''
47 82  Sankmann, Joosep - 2h 31' 40''
74 86  Maidre, Oskar - 2h 31' 59''
18  IAMGOLD 7h 37' 21'' 159
28 134  Deshaies, Thomas - 2h 31' 40''
51 135  Perigny, Maxime - 2h 31' 40''
80 131  Hamel, Olivier - 2h 34' 01''
19  Desjardins Ford 7h 37' 32'' 170
40 161  Guay, Gabriel - 2h 31' 40''
44 164  Vezina, Emile - 2h 31' 40''
86 165  Larochelle, Pierre - 2h 34' 12''
20  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 7h 40' 04'' 225
46 145  Dalterio, Antoine - 2h 31' 40''
89 141  Wolfe, Adam - 2h 34' 12''
90 143  Hamelin, Dominic - 2h 34' 12''
21  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo .. 7h 40' 04'' 236
66 186  Kring, Taylor - 2h 31' 40''
83 182  Plummer, Caiden - 2h 34' 12''
87 184  Overson, Ethan - 2h 34' 12''
22  Southeast Regional 7h 44' 35'' 221
26 226  Swan, Conor - 2h 31' 40''
96 221  Stuart, James - 2h 36' 14''
99 225  Pugh, Ean - 2h 36' 41''
23  Thailand 7h 50' 24'' 237
38 91  Paekrathok, Warut - 2h 31' 40''
81 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon - 2h 34' 01''
118 94  Klahan, Noppachai - 2h 44' 43''
24  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrit.. 7h 50' 26'' 273
77 242  Lutz, Henry - 2h 32' 12''
79 245  Tucker, Max - 2h 33' 47''
117 241  Fuller, Ethan - 2h 44' 27''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 2h 30' 57''
2 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 2h 31' 02'' + 00' 05''
3 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 2h 31' 04'' + 00' 07''
4 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 2h 31' 08'' + 00' 11''
5 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 2h 31' 13'' + 00' 16''
6 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 2h 31' 16'' + 00' 19''
7 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 2h 31' 25'' + 00' 28''
8 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 2h 31' 37'' + 00' 40''
9 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 2h 31' 38'' + 00' 41''
10 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 2h 31' 39'' + 00' 42''
11 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
12 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
13 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
14 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
15 23  Davis, Cole -  United States 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
17 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
18 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
19 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
20 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
21 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
22 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
23 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
24 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
25 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
26 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
27 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
28 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
29 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
30 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
31 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
32 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
33 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
34 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
36 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
37 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
38 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
39 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
40 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
41 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
42 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
43 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
44 126  Vliet, Isaac van der -  Cycling BC 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
45 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
46 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
47 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
48 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
49 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
50 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
51 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
52 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
53 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
54 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
55 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
56 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
57 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
58 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
59 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
60 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
61 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
62 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
63 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
64 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
65 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
66 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
67 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
68 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
69 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
70 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
72 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
73 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
74 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 43''
75 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia 2h 31' 59'' + 01' 02''
76 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 2h 32' 03'' + 01' 06''
77 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling 2h 32' 03'' + 01' 06''
78 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 2h 32' 12'' + 01' 15''
79 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 2h 33' 47'' + 02' 50''
80 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 2h 34' 01'' + 03' 04''
81 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon -  Thailand 2h 34' 01'' + 03' 04''
82 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 15''
83 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 15''
84 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 15''
85 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 15''
86 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 15''
87 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 15''
88 16  Faure, Louis -  France 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 15''
89 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 15''
90 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 15''
91 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 15''
92 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 15''
93 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 15''
94 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand 2h 35' 30'' + 04' 33''
95 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 2h 36' 08'' + 05' 11''
96 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 2h 36' 14'' + 05' 17''
97 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 2h 36' 14'' + 05' 17''
98 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 2h 36' 38'' + 05' 41''
99 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional 2h 36' 41'' + 05' 44''
100 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional 2h 36' 41'' + 05' 44''
101 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 2h 37' 19'' + 06' 22''
102 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 2h 37' 24'' + 06' 27''
103 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 2h 37' 24'' + 06' 27''
104 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 37' 38'' + 06' 41''
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan 2h 38' 17'' + 07' 20''
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan 2h 38' 17'' + 07' 20''
107 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC 2h 38' 17'' + 07' 20''
108 144  Beaulieu, Olivier -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 2h 38' 17'' + 07' 20''
109 166  Bourget, Philippe -  Desjardins Ford 2h 39' 11'' + 08' 14''
110 142  Brousseau, Maxime -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 2h 39' 31'' + 08' 34''
111 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC 2h 39' 34'' + 08' 37''
112 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec 2h 39' 56'' + 08' 59''
113 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 40' 01'' + 09' 04''
114 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico 2h 40' 07'' + 09' 10''
115 41  Rindisbacher, Vivien -  Canada 2h 40' 58'' + 10' 01''
116 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 2h 42' 46'' + 11' 49''
117 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 2h 44' 27'' + 13' 30''
118 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 2h 44' 43'' + 13' 46''
119 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 2h 51' 25'' + 20' 28''
120 181  Baltunis, Avery -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 2h 54' 26'' + 23' 29''
121 175  Dickson, Matthew -  EC Gatineau 2h 54' 31'' + 23' 34''
122 83  Palts, Bert -  Estonia 3h 00' 19'' + 29' 22''
123 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 3h 01' 16'' + 30' 19''
124 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau 3h 01' 21'' + 30' 24''
125 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 3h 01' 21'' + 30' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 32 pts
2 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 24 pts -8 pts
3 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 20 pts -12 pts
4 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 18 pts -14 pts
5 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 16 pts -16 pts
6 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 12 pts -20 pts
7 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 10 pts -22 pts
8 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 10 pts -22 pts
9 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 6 pts -26 pts
10 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico 4 pts -28 pts
11 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 2 pts -30 pts
12 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 2 pts -30 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 5 pts
2 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 5 pts 0 pts
3 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 3 pts -2 pts
4 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 3 pts -2 pts
5 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 2 pts -3 pts
6 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 2 pts -3 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 2h 31' 04''
2 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 2h 31' 13'' + 00' 09''
3 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
4 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
5 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
6 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
7 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
8 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
9 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
11 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
12 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
13 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
14 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
15 126  Vliet, Isaac van der -  Cycling BC 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
16 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
17 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
18 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
19 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
20 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
21 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
22 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
23 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
24 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
25 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
26 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 2h 31' 40'' + 00' 36''
27 231  Ryan, Nathaniel -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 32' 09'' + 01' 05''
28 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 2h 32' 12'' + 01' 08''
29 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 08''
30 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 08''
31 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 08''
32 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 08''
33 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 08''
34 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 08''
35 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 2h 34' 12'' + 03' 08''
36 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 2h 36' 08'' + 05' 04''
37 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 2h 36' 14'' + 05' 10''
38 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 2h 36' 14'' + 05' 10''
39 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional 2h 36' 41'' + 05' 37''
40 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 40' 01'' + 08' 57''
41 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico 2h 40' 07'' + 09' 03''
42 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 2h 44' 27'' + 13' 23''
43 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 2h 44' 43'' + 13' 39''
44 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 2h 51' 25'' + 20' 21''
45 175  Dickson, Matthew -  EC Gatineau 2h 54' 31'' + 23' 27''
46 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 3h 01' 21'' + 30' 17''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media