Val-d'Or - Amos (111.3 km)

Route

 19 July 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Val-d'Or
 Finish  Amos
 Distance  111.3 km  (69.2 mi)
 Speed  44.074 km/h  (27.387 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Penno, Kurt (CAN) 5h 02' 27''
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 44 points
 Nsek, Ama (LUS) 10 points
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 5h 02' 29''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico 2h 31' 31'' 8 3 - -
2 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 9 4 - -
3 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States + 00' 00'' 2 1 2 1
4 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 13 7 - -
5 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France + 00' 00'' 21 9 - 5
6 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 14 11 - -
7 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 15 13 - 3
8 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States + 00' 00'' 16 17 - 4
9 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 74 19 - -
10 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec + 00' 00'' 94 22 - -
11 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico + 00' 00'' 17 - 5 -
12 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
15 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico + 00' 00'' 7 6 - -
16 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
17 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec + 00' 00'' 5 10 - 2
18 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico + 00' 00'' 107 - - 38
19 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
20 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 25 - - 6
21 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
22 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 26 - - 7
23 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
24 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
25 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - 9
26 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
27 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 00'' 35 - 8 10
28 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada + 00' 00'' 1 2 6 -
29 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 77 - - 27
30 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
31 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
33 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 10 14 - -
34 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
35 23  Davis, Cole -  United States + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
36 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
37 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
38 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 39 - - 12
39 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
40 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 4 8 - -
41 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
42 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 31 - - 8
43 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
44 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan + 00' 00'' 38 - - 11
46 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
47 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 3 5 - -
48 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - 13
49 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
50 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 106 - - 37
51 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau + 00' 00'' 51 - - 18
52 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
53 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
54 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
55 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18  Canada + 00' 00'' 32 23 - -
56 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
58 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 12 20 - -
59 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 54 - 4 19
60 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada + 00' 00'' 6 12 - -
61 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
62 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
63 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
64 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States + 00' 00'' 45 - - 15
65 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 70 - - 25
66 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico + 00' 00'' 60 - - 22
67 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
68 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
69 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
70 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 47 - - 17
71 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 80 - - 28
72 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 44 - - 14
73 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 112 - - 41
74 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 59 - - 21
75 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 76 21 7 26
76 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
77 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
78 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
79 41  Rindisbacher, Vivien -  Canada + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
80 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
81 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
82 126  Vliet, Isaac van der -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 57 - - 20
83 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - 16
84 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 89 - - 33
85 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
86 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional + 00' 00'' 90 - - 34
87 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
88 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
89 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France + 00' 00'' 62 - 3 -
90 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
91 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
92 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 69 - 1 -
93 181  Baltunis, Avery -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
94 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - 24
95 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 63 - - 23
96 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - 29
97 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
98 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 00'' 84 - - 30
99 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
100 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario + 00' 16'' 86 - - 32
101 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 16'' 66 - - -
102 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 16'' 98 - - -
103 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France + 00' 35'' 71 - - -
104 16  Faure, Louis -  France + 00' 35'' 87 - - -
105 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 43'' 72 - - -
106 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau + 02' 45'' 85 - - 31
107 83  Palts, Bert -  Estonia + 02' 45'' 121 - - -
108 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 02' 47'' 115 - - 43
109 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford + 03' 27'' 97 - - 35
110 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 03' 49'' 122 - - 44
111 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States + 00' 00'' 11 15 9 -
112 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 05' 10'' 92 - - -
113 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 05' 10'' 114 - - 42
114 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 05' 10'' 109 - - 39
115 166  Bourget, Philippe -  Desjardins Ford + 05' 22'' 111 - - -
116 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia + 05' 58'' 113 16 - -
117 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec + 05' 58'' 95 18 10 -
118 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec + 06' 27'' 100 - - 36
119 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD + 06' 27'' 99 - - -
120 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional + 06' 27'' 110 - - 40
121 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional + 20' 08'' 117 - - -
122 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia + 28' 09'' 118 - - -
123 175  Dickson, Matthew -  EC Gatineau + 30' 47'' 123 - - 45
DNF 142  Brousseau, Maxime -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V..
DNS 144  Beaulieu, Olivier -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mexico 7h 34' 33'' 27
1 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano - 2h 31' 31''
11 32  Duarte, Carlos - 2h 31' 31''
15 34  Islas, Fernando 18 2h 31' 31''
2  United States 7h 34' 33'' 32
3 25  Sheehan, Riley 17 2h 31' 31''
8 24  Quinn, Sean - 2h 31' 31''
21 21  Jorgenson, Matteo - 2h 31' 31''
3  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 7h 34' 33'' 55
7 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw - 2h 31' 31''
22 214  Peters, Alfie - 2h 31' 31''
26 215  Drapeau, Gabriel - 2h 31' 31''
4  Japan 7h 34' 33'' 59
13 54  Shinoda, Koki - 2h 31' 31''
14 51  Sato, Ken - 2h 31' 31''
32 52  Kakizaki, Eugene - 2h 31' 31''
5  Ontario 7h 34' 33'' 95
6 111  Simms, Noah - 2h 31' 31''
42 113  Sittlington, Ethan - 2h 31' 31''
47 112  Diniz, Nicholas - 2h 31' 31''
6  Colombia 7h 34' 33'' 97
20 74  Granados, Sergio - 2h 31' 31''
38 71  Mendez, Daniel - 2h 31' 31''
39 73  Gutierrez, Daniel - 2h 31' 31''
7  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 7h 34' 33'' 104
23 151  Cassivi, Jonathan - 2h 31' 31''
29 155  Cook, Sam - 2h 31' 31''
52 154  Ippersiel, Antoine - 2h 31' 31''
8  New Zealand 7h 34' 33'' 104
31 66  Cappel, Liam - 2h 31' 31''
33 61  Hamilton, Ben 18 2h 31' 31''
40 63  Titter-Dower, Sam - 2h 31' 31''
9  France 7h 34' 33'' 110
5 12  Boniface, Lucas - 2h 31' 31''
24 14  Gauran, Antoine - 2h 31' 31''
81 13  Detosse, Vincent - 2h 31' 31''
10  Lux/Stradling 7h 34' 33'' 112
2 201  Holec, Richard 18 2h 31' 31''
54 204  Schlosser, Noah - 2h 31' 31''
56 202  Vodicka, Camden 17 2h 31' 31''
11  Québec 7h 34' 33'' 112
10 102  Boutin, Felix - 2h 31' 31''
17 101  Plamondon, Robin - 2h 31' 31''
85 105  Pelletier, Felix - 2h 31' 31''
12  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Exc.. 7h 34' 33'' 114
4 191  Stephenson, Denzel - 2h 31' 31''
19 193  Ellwood, Ross - 2h 31' 31''
91 192  Bardi, Jack - 2h 31' 31''
13  Canada 7h 34' 33'' 124
28 45  Penno, Kurt - 2h 31' 31''
41 42  Foley, Michael - 2h 31' 31''
55 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18 2h 31' 31''
14  Van Dessel Factory Team 7h 34' 33'' 135
37 235  Chrystall, Alexander - 2h 31' 31''
48 233  Jogodnik, Matthew - 2h 31' 31''
50 234  Jones, Seth - 2h 31' 31''
15  Thailand 7h 34' 33'' 139
30 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon - 2h 31' 31''
36 91  Paekrathok, Warut - 2h 31' 31''
73 94  Klahan, Noppachai - 2h 31' 31''
16  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo .. 7h 34' 33'' 148
16 186  Kring, Taylor - 2h 31' 31''
61 182  Plummer, Caiden - 2h 31' 31''
71 184  Overson, Ethan - 2h 31' 31''
17  Cycling BC 7h 34' 33'' 154
34 123  Grant, Mark - 2h 31' 31''
46 121  Attwell, Adarr - 2h 31' 31''
74 122  Katerberg, Ben - 2h 31' 31''
18  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 7h 34' 33'' 156
25 145  Dalterio, Antoine - 2h 31' 31''
63 146  Ouimet, Clement - 2h 31' 31''
68 143  Hamelin, Dominic - 2h 31' 31''
19  IAMGOLD 7h 34' 33'' 165
9 131  Hamel, Olivier - 2h 31' 31''
72 134  Deshaies, Thomas - 2h 31' 31''
84 132  Dubuc, Simon - 2h 31' 31''
20  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrit.. 7h 34' 33'' 177
43 243  Reyes, Cesar - 2h 31' 31''
65 242  Lutz, Henry - 2h 31' 31''
69 245  Tucker, Max - 2h 31' 31''
21  EC Gatineau 7h 34' 33'' 199
49 172  Stuart, John - 2h 31' 31''
51 171  Miles, Carson - 2h 31' 31''
99 174  Moon, Clay - 2h 31' 31''
22  Desjardins Ford 7h 34' 33'' 205
27 164  Vezina, Emile - 2h 31' 31''
80 161  Guay, Gabriel - 2h 31' 31''
98 163  Rochette, Alexis - 2h 31' 31''
23  Estonia 7h 34' 33'' 217
44 84  Kempi, Sander - 2h 31' 31''
76 82  Sankmann, Joosep - 2h 31' 31''
97 86  Maidre, Oskar - 2h 31' 31''
24  Southeast Regional 7h 41' 00'' 218
12 226  Swan, Conor - 2h 31' 31''
86 221  Stuart, James - 2h 31' 31''
120 224  Bien, Max - 2h 37' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 5h 02' 27'' -
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 5h 02' 29'' + 00' 02'' + 1
3 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 5h 02' 33'' + 00' 06'' - 1
4 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 5h 02' 39'' + 00' 12'' -
5 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 5h 02' 44'' + 00' 17'' -
6 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 5h 02' 47'' + 00' 20'' -
7 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 5h 02' 56'' + 00' 29'' -
8 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico 5h 03' 01'' + 00' 34'' + 3
9 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 5h 03' 03'' + 00' 36'' -
10 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 5h 03' 08'' + 00' 41'' - 2
11 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 5h 03' 08'' + 00' 41'' + 8
12 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 5h 03' 10'' + 00' 43'' - 2
13 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 1
14 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 3
15 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 6
16 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 9
17 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 10
18 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 2
19 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 6
20 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 8
21 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 15
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 6
23 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 3
24 23  Davis, Cole -  United States 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 9
25 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 7
26 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 5
27 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 5
28 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 6
29 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 11
30 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 7
31 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 8
32 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 20
33 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 4
34 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 14
35 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 11
36 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 4
37 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 6
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 3
39 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 6
40 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 26
41 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 8
42 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 3
43 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 4
44 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 14
45 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 4
46 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 22
47 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 9
48 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 10
49 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 7
50 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 1
51 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 11
52 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 2
53 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 15
54 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 6
55 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 13
56 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 7
57 126  Vliet, Isaac van der -  Cycling BC 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' - 13
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 13
59 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 6
60 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 14
61 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 6
62 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 2
63 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' -
64 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 9
65 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 44'' + 5
66 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 03' 27'' + 01' 00'' - 14
67 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia 5h 03' 30'' + 01' 03'' + 8
68 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling 5h 03' 34'' + 01' 07'' + 9
69 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 5h 03' 34'' + 01' 07'' + 7
70 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 03' 43'' + 01' 16'' + 8
71 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France 5h 03' 46'' + 01' 19'' - 12
72 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 03' 54'' + 01' 27'' - 17
73 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 05' 18'' + 02' 51'' + 6
74 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 5h 05' 32'' + 03' 05'' + 6
75 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon -  Thailand 5h 05' 32'' + 03' 05'' + 6
76 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 5h 05' 42'' + 03' 15'' + 15
77 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 05' 43'' + 03' 16'' + 5
78 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 5h 05' 43'' + 03' 16'' + 5
79 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 5h 05' 43'' + 03' 16'' + 11
80 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 5h 05' 43'' + 03' 16'' + 7
81 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France 5h 05' 43'' + 03' 16'' + 3
82 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 5h 05' 43'' + 03' 16'' + 7
83 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 05' 43'' + 03' 16'' + 2
84 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 5h 05' 43'' + 03' 16'' + 8
85 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 5h 05' 56'' + 03' 29'' - 13
86 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 5h 05' 59'' + 03' 32'' + 7
87 16  Faure, Louis -  France 5h 06' 18'' + 03' 51'' + 1
88 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand 5h 07' 01'' + 04' 34'' + 6
89 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 5h 07' 45'' + 05' 18'' + 8
90 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 5h 07' 45'' + 05' 18'' + 6
91 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 08' 09'' + 05' 42'' + 7
92 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 08' 21'' + 05' 54'' - 38
93 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 5h 08' 50'' + 06' 23'' + 8
94 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 5h 08' 55'' + 06' 28'' + 9
95 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 5h 09' 07'' + 06' 40'' - 26
96 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 09' 09'' + 06' 42'' + 8
97 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford 5h 09' 10'' + 06' 43'' - 11
98 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 5h 09' 11'' + 06' 44'' + 4
99 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD 5h 09' 38'' + 07' 11'' - 46
100 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec 5h 09' 38'' + 07' 11'' - 43
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan 5h 09' 48'' + 07' 21'' + 4
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan 5h 09' 48'' + 07' 21'' + 4
103 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC 5h 09' 48'' + 07' 21'' + 4
104 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC 5h 11' 05'' + 08' 38'' + 7
105 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec 5h 11' 27'' + 09' 00'' + 7
106 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 11' 32'' + 09' 05'' + 7
107 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico 5h 11' 38'' + 09' 11'' + 7
108 41  Rindisbacher, Vivien -  Canada 5h 12' 29'' + 10' 02'' + 7
109 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 12' 49'' + 10' 22'' - 14
110 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional 5h 14' 39'' + 12' 12'' - 10
111 166  Bourget, Philippe -  Desjardins Ford 5h 16' 04'' + 13' 37'' - 2
112 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 5h 16' 14'' + 13' 47'' + 6
113 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 5h 20' 12'' + 17' 45'' + 3
114 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 21' 08'' + 18' 41'' + 3
115 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 5h 25' 43'' + 23' 16'' + 4
116 181  Baltunis, Avery -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 5h 25' 57'' + 23' 30'' + 4
117 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional 5h 28' 20'' + 25' 53'' - 18
118 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia 5h 31' 20'' + 28' 53'' - 57
119 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 32' 47'' + 30' 20'' + 4
120 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau 5h 32' 52'' + 30' 25'' + 4
121 83  Palts, Bert -  Estonia 5h 34' 35'' + 32' 08'' + 1
122 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 36' 41'' + 34' 14'' + 3
123 175  Dickson, Matthew -  EC Gatineau 5h 56' 49'' + 54' 22'' - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 44 pts + 2
2 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 34 pts -10 pts - 1
3 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico 34 pts -10 pts + 7
4 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 34 pts -10 pts + 3
5 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 24 pts -20 pts - 3
6 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 18 pts -26 pts - 2
7 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 16 pts -28 pts - 4
8 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 16 pts -28 pts - 3
9 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 12 pts -32 pts + 3
10 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 12 pts -32 pts - 4
11 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 10 pts -34 pts + 7
12 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 10 pts -34 pts - 4
13 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 8 pts -36 pts + 6
14 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 6 pts -38 pts - 5
15 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 6 pts -38 pts - 1
16 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 6 pts -38 pts + 6
17 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 6 pts -38 pts - 4
18 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 4 pts -40 pts + 13
19 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 4 pts -40 pts + 14
20 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 2 pts -42 pts - 9
21 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 2 pts -42 pts + 14
22 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 2 pts -42 pts + 17
23 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 2 pts -42 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 10 pts + 1
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 5 pts -5 pts - 1
3 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 5 pts -5 pts - 1
4 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 5 pts -5 pts -
5 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 3 pts -7 pts + 4
6 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 3 pts -7 pts - 3
7 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 3 pts -7 pts -
8 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 2 pts -8 pts - 2
9 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 2 pts -8 pts - 4
10 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 2 pts -8 pts + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 5h 02' 29'' -
2 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 5h 02' 44'' + 00' 15'' -
3 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' -
4 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' + 2
5 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' + 6
6 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' + 3
7 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' + 1
8 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' - 4
9 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' + 9
10 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' + 7
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' - 1
12 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' + 4
13 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' -
14 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' - 7
15 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' - 1
16 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' - 11
17 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' - 5
18 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' + 3
19 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' + 1
20 126  Vliet, Isaac van der -  Cycling BC 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' - 5
21 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' + 2
22 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' + 4
23 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' - 1
24 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 03' 11'' + 00' 42'' -
25 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 03' 43'' + 01' 14'' + 3
26 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 5h 05' 42'' + 03' 13'' + 7
27 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 05' 43'' + 03' 14'' + 2
28 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 5h 05' 43'' + 03' 14'' + 4
29 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 05' 43'' + 03' 14'' + 1
30 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 5h 05' 43'' + 03' 14'' + 4
31 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 5h 05' 56'' + 03' 27'' - 6
32 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 5h 05' 59'' + 03' 30'' + 3
33 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 5h 07' 45'' + 05' 16'' + 5
34 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 5h 07' 45'' + 05' 16'' + 3
35 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford 5h 09' 10'' + 06' 41'' - 4
36 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec 5h 09' 38'' + 07' 09'' - 17
37 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 11' 32'' + 09' 03'' + 3
38 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico 5h 11' 38'' + 09' 09'' + 3
39 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 12' 49'' + 10' 20'' - 3
40 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional 5h 14' 39'' + 12' 10'' - 1
41 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 5h 16' 14'' + 13' 45'' + 2
42 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 21' 08'' + 18' 39'' -
43 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 5h 25' 43'' + 23' 14'' + 1
44 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 36' 41'' + 34' 12'' + 2
45 175  Dickson, Matthew -  EC Gatineau 5h 56' 49'' + 54' 20'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media