Route

 20 July 2017
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Amos
 Finish  Amos
 Distance  10.0 km  (6.2 mi)
 Speed  48.000 km/h  (29.826 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 5h 15' 06''
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 56 points
 Nsek, Ama (LUS) 10 points
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 5h 15' 06''
 United States 15h 47' 27''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 0h 12' 30'' 2 5 - -
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States + 00' 07'' 1 1 2 1
3 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States + 00' 21'' 6 13 - -
4 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling + 00' 25'' 4 2 - -
5 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand + 00' 27'' 7 9 - -
6 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States + 00' 28'' 9 12 - 2
7 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico + 00' 30'' 5 3 - -
8 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States + 00' 30'' 10 21 - 3
9 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC + 00' 41'' 12 24 - 5
10 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand + 00' 42'' 13 27 - -
11 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau + 00' 42'' 14 - - 6
12 16  Faure, Louis -  France + 00' 42'' 76 - - -
13 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada + 00' 42'' 15 - - -
14 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling + 00' 43'' 17 - - -
15 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 44'' 16 22 - -
16 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand + 00' 46'' 3 7 - -
17 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario + 00' 46'' 18 - - 7
18 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States + 00' 50'' 19 17 8 -
19 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec + 00' 51'' 101 - - -
20 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada + 00' 52'' 20 - - -
21 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario + 00' 53'' 22 14 - -
22 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 53'' 72 - - 26
23 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18  Canada + 00' 54'' 23 25 - -
24 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD + 00' 54'' 71 20 - -
25 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec + 00' 58'' 11 10 - 4
26 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC + 01' 01'' 25 - - -
27 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 01' 01'' 26 - - -
28 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 01' 01'' 27 8 - -
29 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling + 01' 01'' 28 - - 8
30 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD + 01' 04'' 88 - - 33
31 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec + 01' 05'' 92 - - 34
32 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec + 01' 05'' 89 26 - -
33 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia + 01' 06'' 29 - - -
34 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 01' 07'' 74 - - -
35 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada + 01' 08'' 8 4 5 -
36 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia + 01' 08'' 113 18 - -
37 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 01' 09'' 30 - - 9
38 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional + 01' 09'' 31 - - -
39 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 01' 11'' 75 - - 27
40 23  Davis, Cole -  United States + 01' 11'' 32 - - -
41 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 01' 11'' 33 - - -
42 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 01' 13'' 34 - - -
43 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 01' 15'' 35 - - -
44 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 01' 16'' 36 - - 10
45 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 01' 18'' 37 - - -
46 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France + 01' 19'' 38 11 - 11
47 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada + 01' 21'' 24 15 - -
48 41  Rindisbacher, Vivien -  Canada + 01' 22'' 106 - - -
49 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 01' 22'' 58 - - -
50 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia + 01' 23'' 39 - - 12
51 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 01' 23'' 53 - - 19
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan + 01' 26'' 40 - - 13
53 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 01' 27'' 41 - - -
54 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 01' 28'' 90 - - -
55 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario + 01' 30'' 21 6 - -
56 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau + 01' 31'' 80 - - 30
57 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 01' 32'' 119 - - -
58 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC + 01' 32'' 77 23 6 28
59 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand + 01' 32'' 87 - - -
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan + 01' 33'' 42 - - -
61 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France + 01' 34'' 61 - - -
62 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC + 01' 34'' 96 - - -
63 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford + 01' 35'' 78 - - 29
64 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional + 01' 35'' 116 - - -
65 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand + 01' 36'' 43 - 4 14
66 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia + 01' 38'' 44 - - -
67 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France + 01' 38'' 45 - - -
68 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec + 01' 38'' 93 19 9 -
69 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico + 01' 40'' 46 - 7 -
70 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 01' 42'' 47 - - -
71 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 01' 42'' 48 - - 15
72 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 01' 43'' 79 - - -
73 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 01' 45'' 81 - - 31
74 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 01' 46'' 49 - - 16
75 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia + 01' 47'' 118 - - -
76 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling + 01' 49'' 62 - 1 -
77 126  Vliet, Isaac van der -  Cycling BC + 01' 49'' 50 - - 17
78 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 01' 49'' 82 - - -
79 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford + 01' 50'' 51 - 10 18
80 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario + 01' 53'' 84 - - 32
81 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 01' 53'' 52 - - -
82 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia + 01' 57'' 54 - - -
83 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France + 01' 57'' 83 - - -
84 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia + 01' 58'' 55 - - 20
85 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand + 01' 59'' 56 - - -
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan + 02' 01'' 97 - - -
87 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 02' 02'' 57 16 - 21
88 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 02' 02'' 95 - - -
89 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand + 02' 06'' 59 - - -
90 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico + 02' 07'' 60 - - 22
91 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC + 02' 12'' 103 - - -
92 181  Baltunis, Avery -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 02' 12'' 115 - - -
93 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 02' 13'' 63 - - 23
94 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 02' 13'' 64 - - 24
95 83  Palts, Bert -  Estonia + 02' 18'' 121 - - -
96 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico + 02' 19'' 107 - - 37
97 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling + 02' 19'' 68 - - -
98 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 02' 21'' 91 - - -
99 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia + 02' 24'' 69 - - -
100 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand + 02' 24'' 111 - - 41
101 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD + 02' 26'' 99 - - -
102 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia + 02' 30'' 65 - - 25
103 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 02' 30'' 108 - - 38
104 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon -  Thailand + 02' 37'' 86 - - -
105 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 02' 39'' 66 - - -
106 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional + 02' 41'' 110 - - 40
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan + 02' 42'' 67 - - -
108 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France + 02' 43'' 70 - 3 -
109 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 02' 44'' 85 - - -
110 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 02' 47'' 98 - - -
111 166  Bourget, Philippe -  Desjardins Ford + 03' 08'' 112 - - -
112 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional + 03' 16'' 94 - - 35
113 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 03' 16'' 114 - - 42
114 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 03' 17'' 73 - - -
115 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 03' 22'' 122 - - 44
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan + 03' 23'' 102 - - -
117 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau + 03' 28'' 120 - - -
118 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 03' 37'' 109 - - 39
119 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 03' 49'' 100 - - -
120 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford + 04' 16'' 104 - - 36
121 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 04' 33'' 117 - - 43
122 175  Dickson, Matthew -  EC Gatineau + 06' 09'' 123 - - 45
123 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau + 10' 39'' 105 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  United States 0h 38' 26'' 11 1
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17 0h 12' 37''
3 21  Jorgenson, Matteo - 0h 12' 51''
6 24  Quinn, Sean - 0h 12' 58''
2  Lux/Stradling 0h 39' 22'' 33 4
4 201  Holec, Richard 18 0h 12' 55''
14 202  Vodicka, Camden 17 0h 13' 13''
15 205  Lange, Colby - 0h 13' 14''
3  New Zealand 0h 39' 25'' 31 2
5 61  Hamilton, Ben 18 0h 12' 57''
10 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17 0h 13' 12''
16 63  Titter-Dower, Sam - 0h 13' 16''
4  Mexico 0h 39' 40'' 77 5
1 34  Islas, Fernando 18 0h 12' 30''
7 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano - 0h 13' 00''
69 32  Duarte, Carlos - 0h 14' 10''
5  Canada 0h 39' 58'' 56 3
13 44  Staples, Graydon 17 0h 13' 12''
20 42  Foley, Michael - 0h 13' 22''
23 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18 0h 13' 24''
6  Québec 0h 40' 24'' 75 6
19 105  Pelletier, Felix - 0h 13' 21''
25 101  Plamondon, Robin - 0h 13' 28''
31 104  Forest, Charles - 0h 13' 35''
7  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 0h 40' 37'' 91 8
22 153  Juneau, Francis - 0h 13' 23''
27 156  Palamerek, Ethan - 0h 13' 31''
42 151  Cassivi, Jonathan - 0h 13' 43''
8  Ontario 0h 40' 39'' 93 7
17 113  Sittlington, Ethan - 0h 13' 16''
21 111  Simms, Noah - 0h 13' 23''
55 112  Diniz, Nicholas - 0h 14' 00''
9  Cycling BC 0h 40' 44'' 93 9
9 122  Katerberg, Ben - 0h 13' 11''
26 123  Grant, Mark - 0h 13' 31''
58 124  Schellenberg, Thomas - 0h 14' 02''
10  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Exc.. 0h 40' 57'' 112 10
28 191  Stephenson, Denzel - 0h 13' 31''
41 192  Bardi, Jack - 0h 13' 41''
43 193  Ellwood, Ross - 0h 13' 45''
11  France 0h 41' 05'' 119 11
12 16  Faure, Louis - 0h 13' 12''
46 12  Boniface, Lucas - 0h 13' 49''
61 15  Pourrat, Adrien - 0h 14' 04''
12  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 0h 41' 14'' 125 20
34 141  Wolfe, Adam - 0h 13' 37''
37 145  Dalterio, Antoine - 0h 13' 39''
54 146  Ouimet, Clement - 0h 13' 58''
13  IAMGOLD 0h 41' 41'' 148 18
24 131  Hamel, Olivier - 0h 13' 24''
30 132  Dubuc, Simon - 0h 13' 34''
94 134  Deshaies, Thomas - 0h 14' 43''
14  Estonia 0h 41' 41'' 151 12
33 84  Kempi, Sander - 0h 13' 36''
36 81  Jõeäär, Marten - 0h 13' 38''
82 82  Sankmann, Joosep - 0h 14' 27''
15  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 0h 42' 06'' 176 13
44 214  Peters, Alfie - 0h 13' 46''
45 215  Drapeau, Gabriel - 0h 13' 48''
87 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw - 0h 14' 32''
16  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo .. 0h 42' 12'' 187 21
39 184  Overson, Ethan - 0h 13' 41''
70 186  Kring, Taylor - 0h 14' 12''
78 182  Plummer, Caiden - 0h 14' 19''
17  Colombia 0h 42' 18'' 191 14
50 71  Mendez, Daniel - 0h 13' 53''
66 73  Gutierrez, Daniel - 0h 14' 08''
75 75  Borda, Brayan - 0h 14' 17''
18  Japan 0h 42' 30'' 198 15
52 53  Onodera, Kei - 0h 13' 56''
60 52  Kakizaki, Eugene - 0h 14' 03''
86 54  Shinoda, Koki - 0h 14' 31''
19  Van Dessel Factory Team 0h 42' 40'' 211 16
49 236  Cook, Ben - 0h 13' 52''
74 233  Jogodnik, Matthew - 0h 14' 16''
88 235  Chrystall, Alexander - 0h 14' 32''
20  Desjardins Ford 0h 42' 48'' 223 19
63 163  Rochette, Alexis - 0h 14' 05''
79 164  Vezina, Emile - 0h 14' 20''
81 161  Guay, Gabriel - 0h 14' 23''
21  Southeast Regional 0h 42' 55'' 208 23
38 226  Swan, Conor - 0h 13' 39''
64 225  Pugh, Ean - 0h 14' 05''
106 224  Bien, Max - 0h 15' 11''
22  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrit.. 0h 43' 09'' 217 22
51 242  Lutz, Henry - 0h 13' 53''
57 243  Reyes, Cesar - 0h 14' 02''
109 245  Tucker, Max - 0h 15' 14''
23  EC Gatineau 0h 43' 11'' 184 17
11 171  Miles, Carson - 0h 13' 12''
56 176  Dalling, Ness - 0h 14' 01''
117 174  Moon, Clay - 0h 15' 58''
24  Thailand 0h 44' 37'' 293 24
89 91  Paekrathok, Warut - 0h 14' 36''
100 94  Klahan, Noppachai - 0h 14' 54''
104 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon - 0h 15' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 5h 15' 06'' + 1
2 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 5h 15' 26'' + 00' 20'' + 5
3 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 5h 15' 55'' + 00' 49'' + 1
4 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 5h 15' 58'' + 00' 52'' + 5
5 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico 5h 16' 01'' + 00' 55'' + 3
6 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States 5h 16' 02'' + 00' 56'' + 22
7 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 5h 16' 05'' + 00' 59'' + 3
8 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 5h 16' 05'' + 00' 59'' - 7
9 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 5h 16' 09'' + 01' 03'' + 7
10 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 5h 16' 11'' + 01' 05'' + 35
11 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 5h 16' 12'' + 01' 06'' - 6
12 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 5h 16' 22'' + 01' 16'' + 47
13 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 5h 16' 23'' + 01' 17'' + 48
14 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 5h 16' 23'' + 01' 17'' + 37
15 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada 5h 16' 23'' + 01' 17'' + 35
16 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 5h 16' 24'' + 01' 18'' - 4
17 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling 5h 16' 24'' + 01' 18'' + 32
18 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 5h 16' 27'' + 01' 21'' + 13
19 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 5h 16' 28'' + 01' 22'' - 8
20 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada 5h 16' 33'' + 01' 27'' + 9
21 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 5h 16' 33'' + 01' 27'' - 18
22 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 5h 16' 34'' + 01' 28'' - 8
23 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 5h 16' 35'' + 01' 29'' + 9
24 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 5h 16' 38'' + 01' 32'' - 18
25 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC 5h 16' 42'' + 01' 36'' + 12
26 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 16' 42'' + 01' 36'' + 26
27 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 16' 42'' + 01' 36'' - 14
28 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 5h 16' 42'' + 01' 36'' + 19
29 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia 5h 16' 47'' + 01' 41'' + 14
30 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 5h 16' 50'' + 01' 44'' + 4
31 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional 5h 16' 50'' + 01' 44'' - 11
32 23  Davis, Cole -  United States 5h 16' 52'' + 01' 46'' - 8
33 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 16' 52'' + 01' 46'' + 31
34 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 16' 54'' + 01' 48'' - 4
35 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 16' 56'' + 01' 50'' - 17
36 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 16' 57'' + 01' 51'' - 10
37 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 16' 59'' + 01' 53'' - 18
38 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 5h 17' 00'' + 01' 54'' - 17
39 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 5h 17' 04'' + 01' 58'' -
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 5h 17' 07'' + 02' 01'' - 2
41 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 17' 08'' + 02' 02'' -
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan 5h 17' 14'' + 02' 08'' - 20
43 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 5h 17' 17'' + 02' 11'' + 11
44 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia 5h 17' 19'' + 02' 13'' - 11
45 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France 5h 17' 19'' + 02' 13'' - 22
46 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 5h 17' 21'' + 02' 15'' - 29
47 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 5h 17' 23'' + 02' 17'' - 7
48 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 17' 23'' + 02' 17'' - 2
49 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 17' 27'' + 02' 21'' - 7
50 126  Vliet, Isaac van der -  Cycling BC 5h 17' 30'' + 02' 24'' + 7
51 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 5h 17' 31'' + 02' 25'' - 16
52 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 5h 17' 34'' + 02' 28'' + 3
53 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 17' 36'' + 02' 30'' + 17
54 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia 5h 17' 38'' + 02' 32'' + 2
55 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia 5h 17' 39'' + 02' 33'' + 8
56 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand 5h 17' 40'' + 02' 34'' - 29
57 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 17' 43'' + 02' 37'' - 42
58 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 17' 46'' + 02' 40'' + 14
59 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand 5h 17' 47'' + 02' 41'' - 23
60 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 5h 17' 48'' + 02' 42'' -
61 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France 5h 17' 50'' + 02' 44'' + 10
62 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 5h 17' 53'' + 02' 47'' + 7
63 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 17' 54'' + 02' 48'' + 2
64 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 5h 17' 54'' + 02' 48'' - 20
65 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 5h 18' 11'' + 03' 05'' - 40
66 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 18' 20'' + 03' 14'' - 18
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan 5h 18' 23'' + 03' 17'' - 9
68 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling 5h 18' 23'' + 03' 17'' -
69 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia 5h 18' 24'' + 03' 18'' - 2
70 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 5h 18' 24'' + 03' 18'' - 8
71 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 5h 18' 56'' + 03' 50'' + 3
72 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 19' 06'' + 04' 00'' + 11
73 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 19' 14'' + 04' 08'' - 7
74 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 5h 19' 20'' + 04' 14'' + 8
75 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 5h 19' 24'' + 04' 18'' + 5
76 16  Faure, Louis -  France 5h 19' 30'' + 04' 24'' + 11
77 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 5h 19' 44'' + 04' 38'' - 1
78 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 5h 19' 48'' + 04' 42'' + 6
79 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 5h 19' 56'' + 04' 50'' -
80 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 5h 19' 57'' + 04' 51'' + 5
81 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 19' 58'' + 04' 52'' - 4
82 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 5h 20' 02'' + 04' 56'' - 4
83 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France 5h 20' 10'' + 05' 04'' - 2
84 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 5h 20' 22'' + 05' 16'' + 2
85 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 20' 32'' + 05' 26'' - 12
86 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon -  Thailand 5h 20' 39'' + 05' 33'' - 11
87 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand 5h 21' 03'' + 05' 57'' + 1
88 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 5h 21' 19'' + 06' 13'' + 1
89 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 5h 22' 30'' + 07' 24'' + 5
90 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 5h 22' 48'' + 07' 42'' + 3
91 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 23' 00'' + 07' 54'' -
92 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec 5h 23' 13'' + 08' 07'' + 8
93 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 5h 23' 15'' + 08' 09'' + 2
94 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 5h 23' 31'' + 08' 25'' - 4
95 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 23' 41'' + 08' 35'' + 1
96 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC 5h 23' 52'' + 08' 46'' + 7
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan 5h 24' 19'' + 09' 13'' + 4
98 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 5h 24' 28'' + 09' 22'' -
99 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD 5h 24' 34'' + 09' 28'' -
100 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 24' 40'' + 09' 34'' - 8
101 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec 5h 24' 48'' + 09' 42'' + 4
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan 5h 25' 41'' + 10' 35'' -
103 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC 5h 25' 47'' + 10' 41'' + 1
104 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford 5h 25' 56'' + 10' 50'' - 7
105 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau 5h 26' 20'' + 11' 14'' - 52
106 41  Rindisbacher, Vivien -  Canada 5h 26' 21'' + 11' 15'' + 2
107 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico 5h 26' 27'' + 11' 21'' -
108 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 26' 32'' + 11' 26'' - 2
109 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 28' 56'' + 13' 50'' -
110 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional 5h 29' 50'' + 14' 44'' -
111 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 5h 31' 08'' + 16' 02'' + 1
112 166  Bourget, Philippe -  Desjardins Ford 5h 31' 42'' + 16' 36'' - 1
113 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 5h 33' 50'' + 18' 44'' -
114 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 36' 54'' + 21' 48'' -
115 181  Baltunis, Avery -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 5h 40' 39'' + 25' 33'' + 1
116 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional 5h 42' 25'' + 27' 19'' + 1
117 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 5h 42' 46'' + 27' 40'' - 2
118 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia 5h 45' 37'' + 30' 31'' -
119 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 46' 49'' + 31' 43'' -
120 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau 5h 48' 50'' + 33' 44'' -
121 83  Palts, Bert -  Estonia 5h 49' 23'' + 34' 17'' -
122 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 52' 33'' + 37' 27'' -
123 175  Dickson, Matthew -  EC Gatineau 6h 15' 28'' + 1h 00' 22'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 56 pts -
2 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 42 pts -14 pts + 2
3 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico 38 pts -18 pts -
4 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 34 pts -22 pts - 2
5 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 33 pts -23 pts + 1
6 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 24 pts -32 pts - 1
7 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 16 pts -40 pts + 1
8 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 16 pts -40 pts - 1
9 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 12 pts -44 pts + 5
10 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 12 pts -44 pts -
11 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 12 pts -44 pts - 2
12 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 11 pts -45 pts + 5
13 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States 10 pts -46 pts
14 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 10 pts -46 pts - 3
15 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 10 pts -46 pts - 3
16 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 8 pts -48 pts - 3
17 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 6 pts -50 pts - 2
18 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 6 pts -50 pts - 2
19 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 4 pts -52 pts - 1
20 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 4 pts -52 pts - 1
21 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 3 pts -53 pts
22 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 2 pts -54 pts - 2
23 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 2 pts -54 pts - 2
24 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 2 pts -54 pts
25 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 2 pts -54 pts - 2
26 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 2 pts -54 pts - 4
27 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 1 pts -55 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 10 pts -
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 5 pts -5 pts -
3 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 5 pts -5 pts -
4 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 5 pts -5 pts -
5 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 3 pts -7 pts + 1
6 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 3 pts -7 pts + 1
7 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 3 pts -7 pts - 2
8 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 2 pts -8 pts + 1
9 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 2 pts -8 pts + 1
10 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 2 pts -8 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 5h 15' 06'' -
2 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 5h 16' 09'' + 01' 03'' + 2
3 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 5h 16' 11'' + 01' 05'' + 12
4 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 5h 16' 12'' + 01' 06'' - 2
5 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 5h 16' 22'' + 01' 16'' + 16
6 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 5h 16' 23'' + 01' 17'' + 12
7 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 5h 16' 27'' + 01' 21'' + 1
8 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 5h 16' 42'' + 01' 36'' + 9
9 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 5h 16' 50'' + 01' 44'' -
10 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 16' 57'' + 01' 51'' - 3
11 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 5h 17' 00'' + 01' 54'' - 6
12 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 5h 17' 04'' + 01' 58'' -
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 5h 17' 07'' + 02' 01'' - 2
14 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 5h 17' 17'' + 02' 11'' + 5
15 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 17' 23'' + 02' 17'' + 1
16 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 17' 27'' + 02' 21'' - 3
17 126  Vliet, Isaac van der -  Cycling BC 5h 17' 30'' + 02' 24'' + 3
18 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 5h 17' 31'' + 02' 25'' - 8
19 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 17' 36'' + 02' 30'' + 6
20 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia 5h 17' 39'' + 02' 33'' + 3
21 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 5h 17' 43'' + 02' 37'' - 18
22 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 5h 17' 48'' + 02' 42'' -
23 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 17' 54'' + 02' 48'' + 1
24 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 5h 17' 54'' + 02' 48'' - 10
25 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 5h 18' 11'' + 03' 05'' - 19
26 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 19' 06'' + 04' 00'' + 3
27 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 5h 19' 24'' + 04' 18'' + 1
28 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 5h 19' 44'' + 04' 38'' - 2
29 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 5h 19' 48'' + 04' 42'' + 1
30 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 5h 19' 57'' + 04' 51'' + 1
31 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 5h 19' 58'' + 04' 52'' - 4
32 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 5h 20' 22'' + 05' 16'' -
33 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 5h 21' 19'' + 06' 13'' -
34 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec 5h 23' 13'' + 08' 07'' + 2
35 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 5h 23' 31'' + 08' 25'' - 1
36 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford 5h 25' 56'' + 10' 50'' - 1
37 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico 5h 26' 27'' + 11' 21'' + 1
38 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 5h 26' 32'' + 11' 26'' - 1
39 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 5h 28' 56'' + 13' 50'' -
40 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional 5h 29' 50'' + 14' 44'' -
41 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 5h 31' 08'' + 16' 02'' -
42 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 36' 54'' + 21' 48'' -
43 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 5h 42' 46'' + 27' 40'' -
44 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5h 52' 33'' + 37' 27'' -
45 175  Dickson, Matthew -  EC Gatineau 6h 15' 28'' + 1h 00' 22'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  United States 15h 47' 27''
2  New Zealand 15h 48' 26'' + 00' 59''
3  Canada 15h 48' 35'' + 01' 08''
4  Lux/Stradling 15h 48' 55'' + 01' 28''
5  Mexico 15h 49' 03'' + 01' 36''
6  Québec 15h 49' 30'' + 02' 03''
7  Ontario 15h 49' 40'' + 02' 13''
8  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 15h 50' 10'' + 02' 43''
9  Cycling BC 15h 50' 17'' + 02' 50''
10  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel Sports 15h 50' 30'' + 03' 03''
11  France 15h 50' 38'' + 03' 11''
12  Estonia 15h 51' 33'' + 04' 06''
13  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 15h 51' 39'' + 04' 12''
14  Colombia 15h 51' 51'' + 04' 24''
15  Japan 15h 52' 03'' + 04' 36''
16  Van Dessel Factory Team 15h 52' 13'' + 04' 46''
17  EC Gatineau 15h 52' 44'' + 05' 17''
18  IAMGOLD 15h 53' 35'' + 06' 08''
19  Desjardins Ford 15h 54' 53'' + 07' 26''
20  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 15h 55' 51'' + 08' 24''
21  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Youth Cycling 15h 56' 49'' + 09' 22''
22  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 16h 08' 08'' + 20' 41''
23  Southeast Regional 16h 08' 30'' + 21' 03''
24  Thailand 16h 09' 34'' + 22' 07''


© Wijnreder Media