Malartic - Malartic (51.5 km)

Route

 20 July 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Malartic
 Finish  Malartic
 Distance  51.5 km  (32.0 mi)
 Speed  49.048 km/h  (30.477 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 6h 18' 39''
 Holec, Richard (LUS) 72 points
 Nsek, Ama (LUS) 10 points
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 6h 18' 39''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 1h 03' 00'' 3 1 - -
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan + 00' 00'' 38 7 - -
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan + 00' 00'' 96 10 - -
4 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States + 00' 00'' 1 2 2 1
5 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 27 6 - -
6 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18  Canada + 00' 00'' 23 13 - -
7 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 7 9 - -
8 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 32 22 - -
9 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France + 00' 00'' 36 11 - 11
10 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada + 00' 00'' 20 28 - -
11 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States + 00' 00'' 19 20 8 -
12 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States + 00' 00'' 6 16 - -
13 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 34 - - 10
14 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 18 - - 7
15 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada + 00' 00'' 8 4 6 -
16 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan + 00' 00'' 37 - - 12
18 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
19 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
20 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico + 00' 00'' 2 5 - -
21 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France + 00' 00'' 61 - 3 -
22 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
23 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico + 00' 00'' 51 - - 16
24 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States + 00' 00'' 9 15 - 2
25 16  Faure, Louis -  France + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
26 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 28 - - 8
27 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
28 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 39 - 4 13
29 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 57 - - 20
30 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec + 00' 00'' 88 - - 33
31 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 76 - - 28
32 23  Davis, Cole -  United States + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
33 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
34 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
35 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
36 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
37 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau + 00' 00'' 14 - - 6
38 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 22 17 - -
39 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
40 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - 23
41 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
42 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 82 - - 31
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
44 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 16 26 - -
45 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
46 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 13 31 - -
47 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
48 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
49 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
50 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States + 00' 00'' 10 25 - 3
51 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
52 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
53 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - 17
54 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 12 29 - 5
55 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau + 00' 00'' 75 - - 27
56 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
57 166  Bourget, Philippe -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
58 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - 22
59 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
60 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
61 41  Rindisbacher, Vivien -  Canada + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
62 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
63 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 4 12 - -
64 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec + 00' 00'' 89 23 10 -
65 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 21'' 102 - - 35
66 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
67 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 21 8 - -
68 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 109 - - 39
69 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
70 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia + 00' 50'' 55 - - 18
71 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon -  Thailand + 00' 50'' 83 - - -
72 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
73 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec + 00' 00'' 11 14 - 4
74 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 71 27 7 25
75 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 50'' 62 - - 21
76 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 50'' 108 - - 38
77 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
78 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
79 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 50'' 120 - - 43
80 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 50'' 47 - - -
81 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC + 00' 58'' 95 - - -
82 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 01' 05'' 91 - - -
83 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario + 01' 11'' 84 - - 32
84 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 00'' 72 - - 26
85 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia + 01' 24'' 58 - - -
86 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico + 00' 00'' 5 3 - -
87 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
88 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 01' 27'' 113 - - 41
89 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia + 01' 27'' 73 - - -
90 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 114 - - 42
91 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec + 01' 41'' 92 30 - -
92 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford + 01' 43'' 105 - - 36
93 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 63 24 - -
94 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC + 02' 03'' 106 - - -
95 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 02' 03'' 69 - - 24
96 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 02' 03'' 65 - - -
97 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 02' 11'' 101 - - -
98 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec + 02' 22'' 104 - - -
99 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada + 00' 00'' 24 18 - -
100 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 02' 26'' 103 - - -
101 181  Baltunis, Avery -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 02' 31'' 115 - - -
102 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 02' 31'' 87 - - -
103 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia + 02' 31'' 118 - - -
104 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional + 02' 31'' 97 - - 34
105 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 02' 31'' 98 - - -
106 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - 9
107 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional + 02' 47'' 116 - - -
108 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 56 - - 19
109 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford + 02' 52'' 79 - 9 29
110 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico + 02' 52'' 107 - - 37
111 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico + 02' 52'' 78 - 5 -
112 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia + 02' 56'' 80 - - 30
113 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - 14
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan + 03' 35'' 85 - - -
115 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 53 - 1 -
116 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
117 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 03' 42'' 90 - - -
118 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional + 03' 42'' 111 - - 40
119 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia + 00' 00'' 112 21 - -
120 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 48 19 - 15
OTL 126  Vliet, Isaac van der -  Cycling BC + 18' 12''
DNF 83  Palts, Bert -  Estonia
DNF 175  Dickson, Matthew -  EC Gatineau
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Japan 3h 09' 00'' 22
2 52  Kakizaki, Eugene - 1h 03' 00''
3 51  Sato, Ken - 1h 03' 00''
17 53  Onodera, Kei - 1h 03' 00''
2  United States 3h 09' 00'' 27
4 25  Sheehan, Riley 17 1h 03' 00''
11 22  McElroy, Sean - 1h 03' 00''
12 21  Jorgenson, Matteo - 1h 03' 00''
3  Canada 3h 09' 00'' 31
6 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18 1h 03' 00''
10 42  Foley, Michael - 1h 03' 00''
15 45  Penno, Kurt - 1h 03' 00''
4  Lux/Stradling 3h 09' 00'' 49
1 201  Holec, Richard 18 1h 03' 00''
22 202  Vodicka, Camden 17 1h 03' 00''
26 206  Bryant, Isaac - 1h 03' 00''
5  New Zealand 3h 09' 00'' 54
7 61  Hamilton, Ben 18 1h 03' 00''
19 66  Cappel, Liam - 1h 03' 00''
28 64  Kuijpers, Jayden - 1h 03' 00''
6  France 3h 09' 00'' 55
9 12  Boniface, Lucas - 1h 03' 00''
21 11  Aumeunier, Lucas - 1h 03' 00''
25 16  Faure, Louis - 1h 03' 00''
7  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 3h 09' 00'' 74
8 151  Cassivi, Jonathan - 1h 03' 00''
31 155  Cook, Sam - 1h 03' 00''
35 156  Palamerek, Ethan - 1h 03' 00''
8  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Exc.. 3h 09' 00'' 76
5 191  Stephenson, Denzel - 1h 03' 00''
18 193  Ellwood, Ross - 1h 03' 00''
53 196  Falter, Dominic - 1h 03' 00''
9  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 3h 09' 00'' 95
13 214  Peters, Alfie - 1h 03' 00''
16 215  Drapeau, Gabriel - 1h 03' 00''
66 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew - 1h 03' 00''
10  Ontario 3h 09' 00'' 119
14 113  Sittlington, Ethan - 1h 03' 00''
38 111  Simms, Noah - 1h 03' 00''
67 112  Diniz, Nicholas - 1h 03' 00''
11  EC Gatineau 3h 09' 00'' 125
33 172  Stuart, John - 1h 03' 00''
37 171  Miles, Carson - 1h 03' 00''
55 176  Dalling, Ness - 1h 03' 00''
12  Mexico 3h 09' 00'' 129
20 34  Islas, Fernando 18 1h 03' 00''
23 33  Rosales, Juan - 1h 03' 00''
86 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano - 1h 03' 00''
13  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 3h 09' 00'' 153
45 146  Ouimet, Clement - 1h 03' 00''
48 143  Hamelin, Dominic - 1h 03' 00''
60 141  Wolfe, Adam - 1h 03' 00''
14  Québec 3h 09' 00'' 167
30 104  Forest, Charles - 1h 03' 00''
64 103  Beaudoin, Edouard - 1h 03' 00''
73 101  Plamondon, Robin - 1h 03' 00''
15  IAMGOLD 3h 09' 00'' 171
39 135  Perigny, Maxime - 1h 03' 00''
42 132  Dubuc, Simon - 1h 03' 00''
90 136  Fortier, Thomas - 1h 03' 00''
16  Desjardins Ford 3h 09' 00'' 193
52 161  Guay, Gabriel - 1h 03' 00''
57 166  Bourget, Philippe - 1h 03' 00''
84 163  Rochette, Alexis - 1h 03' 00''
17  Cycling BC 3h 09' 00'' 206
54 122  Katerberg, Ben - 1h 03' 00''
74 124  Schellenberg, Thomas - 1h 03' 00''
78 123  Grant, Mark - 1h 03' 00''
18  Colombia 3h 09' 50'' 168
29 74  Granados, Sergio - 1h 03' 00''
69 73  Gutierrez, Daniel - 1h 03' 00''
70 71  Mendez, Daniel - 1h 03' 50''
19  Thailand 3h 09' 50'' 186
47 91  Paekrathok, Warut - 1h 03' 00''
68 94  Klahan, Noppachai - 1h 03' 00''
71 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon - 1h 03' 50''
20  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrit.. 3h 10' 40'' 195
41 243  Reyes, Cesar - 1h 03' 00''
75 242  Lutz, Henry - 1h 03' 50''
79 246  Wilson, Hunter - 1h 03' 50''
21  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo .. 3h 11' 31'' 177
36 186  Kring, Taylor - 1h 03' 00''
40 184  Overson, Ethan - 1h 03' 00''
101 181  Baltunis, Avery - 1h 05' 31''
22  Van Dessel Factory Team 3h 11' 32'' 249
65 234  Jones, Seth - 1h 03' 21''
87 236  Cook, Ben - 1h 03' 00''
97 232  McCarthy, Sean - 1h 05' 11''
23  Estonia 3h 11' 51'' 223
49 82  Sankmann, Joosep - 1h 03' 00''
85 84  Kempi, Sander - 1h 04' 24''
89 86  Maidre, Oskar - 1h 04' 27''
24  Southeast Regional 3h 14' 18'' 238
27 226  Swan, Conor - 1h 03' 00''
104 221  Stuart, James - 1h 05' 31''
107 225  Pugh, Ean - 1h 05' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 6h 18' 39'' -
2 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 6h 18' 59'' + 00' 20'' -
3 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 6h 19' 25'' + 00' 46'' + 1
4 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 6h 19' 28'' + 00' 49'' - 1
5 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico 6h 19' 34'' + 00' 55'' -
6 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States 6h 19' 35'' + 00' 56'' -
7 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 6h 19' 38'' + 00' 59'' -
8 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 6h 19' 38'' + 00' 59'' -
9 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 6h 19' 42'' + 01' 03'' -
10 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 6h 19' 44'' + 01' 05'' -
11 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 6h 19' 45'' + 01' 06'' -
12 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 6h 19' 55'' + 01' 16'' -
13 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 6h 19' 56'' + 01' 17'' -
14 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 6h 19' 56'' + 01' 17'' -
15 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada 6h 19' 56'' + 01' 17'' -
16 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 6h 19' 57'' + 01' 18'' -
17 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling 6h 19' 57'' + 01' 18'' -
18 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 6h 20' 00'' + 01' 21'' -
19 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 6h 20' 01'' + 01' 22'' -
20 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada 6h 20' 06'' + 01' 27'' -
21 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 6h 20' 06'' + 01' 27'' -
22 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 6h 20' 07'' + 01' 28'' -
23 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 6h 20' 08'' + 01' 29'' -
24 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 6h 20' 11'' + 01' 32'' -
25 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC 6h 20' 15'' + 01' 36'' -
26 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6h 20' 15'' + 01' 36'' -
27 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 6h 20' 15'' + 01' 36'' -
28 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 6h 20' 15'' + 01' 36'' -
29 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 6h 20' 23'' + 01' 44'' + 1
30 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional 6h 20' 23'' + 01' 44'' + 1
31 23  Davis, Cole -  United States 6h 20' 25'' + 01' 46'' + 1
32 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6h 20' 27'' + 01' 48'' + 2
33 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 6h 20' 29'' + 01' 50'' + 2
34 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 6h 20' 30'' + 01' 51'' + 2
35 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 6h 20' 32'' + 01' 53'' + 2
36 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 6h 20' 33'' + 01' 54'' + 2
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 6h 20' 40'' + 02' 01'' + 3
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan 6h 20' 43'' + 02' 04'' + 4
39 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 6h 20' 50'' + 02' 11'' + 4
40 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia 6h 20' 52'' + 02' 13'' + 4
41 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France 6h 20' 52'' + 02' 13'' + 4
42 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 6h 20' 56'' + 02' 17'' + 5
43 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 6h 21' 00'' + 02' 21'' + 6
44 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 6h 21' 07'' + 02' 28'' + 8
45 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia 6h 21' 11'' + 02' 32'' + 9
46 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand 6h 21' 13'' + 02' 34'' + 10
47 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 6h 21' 15'' + 02' 36'' - 14
48 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 6h 21' 16'' + 02' 37'' + 9
49 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team 6h 21' 19'' + 02' 40'' + 9
50 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand 6h 21' 20'' + 02' 41'' + 9
51 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 6h 21' 21'' + 02' 42'' + 9
52 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France 6h 21' 23'' + 02' 44'' + 9
53 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 6h 21' 26'' + 02' 47'' + 9
54 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 6h 21' 27'' + 02' 48'' + 9
55 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 6h 21' 27'' + 02' 48'' - 16
56 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 6h 21' 27'' + 02' 48'' + 8
57 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 6h 21' 44'' + 03' 05'' + 8
58 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia 6h 21' 44'' + 03' 05'' - 29
59 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 6h 21' 53'' + 03' 14'' + 7
60 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling 6h 21' 56'' + 03' 17'' + 8
61 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 6h 21' 57'' + 03' 18'' + 9
62 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 6h 21' 59'' + 03' 20'' - 9
63 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 6h 22' 29'' + 03' 50'' + 8
64 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6h 22' 39'' + 04' 00'' + 8
65 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6h 22' 44'' + 04' 05'' - 24
66 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 6h 22' 47'' + 04' 08'' + 7
67 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 6h 22' 53'' + 04' 14'' + 7
68 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 6h 22' 57'' + 04' 18'' + 7
69 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6h 22' 59'' + 04' 20'' - 21
70 16  Faure, Louis -  France 6h 23' 03'' + 04' 24'' + 6
71 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 6h 23' 17'' + 04' 38'' + 6
72 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 6h 23' 21'' + 04' 42'' + 6
73 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia 6h 23' 24'' + 04' 45'' - 4
74 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 6h 23' 29'' + 04' 50'' + 5
75 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 6h 23' 30'' + 04' 51'' + 5
76 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6h 23' 31'' + 04' 52'' + 5
77 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France 6h 23' 43'' + 05' 04'' + 6
78 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 6h 23' 46'' + 05' 07'' - 32
79 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 6h 23' 56'' + 05' 17'' - 28
80 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia 6h 24' 08'' + 05' 29'' - 25
81 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand 6h 24' 36'' + 05' 57'' + 6
82 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 6h 24' 52'' + 06' 13'' + 6
83 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon -  Thailand 6h 25' 02'' + 06' 23'' + 3
84 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 6h 25' 06'' + 06' 27'' -
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan 6h 25' 31'' + 06' 52'' - 18
86 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 6h 26' 21'' + 07' 42'' + 4
87 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 6h 26' 36'' + 07' 57'' - 2
88 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec 6h 26' 46'' + 08' 07'' + 4
89 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 6h 26' 48'' + 08' 09'' + 4
90 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 6h 27' 17'' + 08' 38'' - 8
91 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 6h 27' 38'' + 08' 59'' -
92 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 6h 27' 44'' + 09' 05'' - 3
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan 6h 27' 52'' + 09' 13'' + 4
94 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD 6h 28' 07'' + 09' 28'' + 5
95 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC 6h 28' 23'' + 09' 44'' + 1
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan 6h 29' 12'' + 10' 33'' + 6
97 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 6h 29' 35'' + 10' 56'' - 3
98 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team 6h 29' 45'' + 11' 06'' - 3
99 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau 6h 29' 53'' + 11' 14'' + 6
100 41  Rindisbacher, Vivien -  Canada 6h 29' 54'' + 11' 15'' + 6
101 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team 6h 30' 24'' + 11' 45'' - 1
102 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 6h 30' 26'' + 11' 47'' + 6
103 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 6h 30' 27'' + 11' 48'' - 5
104 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec 6h 30' 43'' + 12' 04'' - 3
105 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford 6h 31' 12'' + 12' 33'' - 1
106 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC 6h 31' 23'' + 12' 44'' - 3
107 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico 6h 32' 52'' + 14' 13'' -
108 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 6h 33' 19'' + 14' 40'' + 1
109 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 6h 34' 41'' + 16' 02'' + 2
110 166  Bourget, Philippe -  Desjardins Ford 6h 35' 15'' + 16' 36'' + 2
111 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional 6h 37' 05'' + 18' 26'' - 1
112 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 6h 37' 23'' + 18' 44'' + 1
113 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 6h 41' 54'' + 23' 15'' + 1
114 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 6h 46' 19'' + 27' 40'' + 3
115 181  Baltunis, Avery -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 6h 46' 43'' + 28' 04'' -
116 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional 6h 48' 45'' + 30' 06'' -
117 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 6h 50' 22'' + 31' 43'' + 2
118 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia 6h 51' 41'' + 33' 02'' -
119 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau 6h 52' 23'' + 33' 44'' + 1
120 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 6h 56' 56'' + 38' 17'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 72 pts + 1
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 72 pts 0 pts - 1
3 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico 38 pts -34 pts -
4 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 34 pts -38 pts -
5 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 33 pts -39 pts -
6 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 28 pts -44 pts + 2
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan 24 pts -48 pts
8 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 24 pts -48 pts - 2
9 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 20 pts -52 pts -
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan 20 pts -52 pts
11 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 16 pts -56 pts -
12 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 16 pts -56 pts - 5
13 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 12 pts -60 pts + 12
14 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 12 pts -60 pts - 4
15 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 11 pts -61 pts - 3
16 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States 10 pts -62 pts - 3
17 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 10 pts -62 pts - 3
18 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 10 pts -62 pts - 3
19 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 8 pts -64 pts - 3
20 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 6 pts -66 pts - 3
21 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 6 pts -66 pts - 3
22 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6 pts -66 pts
23 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 4 pts -68 pts - 4
24 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 4 pts -68 pts - 4
25 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 3 pts -69 pts - 4
26 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 2 pts -70 pts - 4
27 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 2 pts -70 pts - 4
28 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada 2 pts -70 pts
29 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 2 pts -70 pts - 5
30 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 2 pts -70 pts - 4
31 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 1 pts -71 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 10 pts -
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 5 pts -5 pts -
3 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 5 pts -5 pts -
4 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 5 pts -5 pts -
5 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 3 pts -7 pts + 2
6 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 3 pts -7 pts - 1
7 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 3 pts -7 pts - 1
8 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 2 pts -8 pts -
9 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 2 pts -8 pts + 1
10 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 2 pts -8 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 6h 18' 39'' -
2 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 6h 19' 42'' + 01' 03'' -
3 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 6h 19' 44'' + 01' 05'' -
4 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 6h 19' 45'' + 01' 06'' -
5 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 6h 19' 55'' + 01' 16'' -
6 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 6h 19' 56'' + 01' 17'' -
7 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 6h 20' 00'' + 01' 21'' -
8 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 6h 20' 15'' + 01' 36'' -
9 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 6h 20' 23'' + 01' 44'' -
10 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 6h 20' 30'' + 01' 51'' -
11 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 6h 20' 33'' + 01' 54'' -
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 6h 20' 40'' + 02' 01'' + 1
13 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 6h 20' 50'' + 02' 11'' + 1
14 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 6h 21' 00'' + 02' 21'' + 2
15 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 6h 21' 16'' + 02' 37'' + 6
16 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 6h 21' 21'' + 02' 42'' + 6
17 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 6h 21' 27'' + 02' 48'' + 6
18 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 6h 21' 27'' + 02' 48'' - 6
19 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 6h 21' 27'' + 02' 48'' + 5
20 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 6h 21' 44'' + 03' 05'' + 5
21 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 6h 21' 59'' + 03' 20'' - 2
22 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6h 22' 39'' + 04' 00'' + 4
23 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 6h 22' 57'' + 04' 18'' + 4
24 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6h 22' 59'' + 04' 20'' - 9
25 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 6h 23' 17'' + 04' 38'' + 3
26 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 6h 23' 21'' + 04' 42'' + 3
27 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 6h 23' 30'' + 04' 51'' + 3
28 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6h 23' 31'' + 04' 52'' + 3
29 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 6h 23' 56'' + 05' 17'' - 11
30 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia 6h 24' 08'' + 05' 29'' - 10
31 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 6h 24' 52'' + 06' 13'' + 2
32 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 6h 25' 06'' + 06' 27'' -
33 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec 6h 26' 46'' + 08' 07'' + 1
34 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 6h 29' 35'' + 10' 56'' + 1
35 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 6h 30' 26'' + 11' 47'' + 3
36 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford 6h 31' 12'' + 12' 33'' -
37 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico 6h 32' 52'' + 14' 13'' -
38 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 6h 33' 19'' + 14' 40'' + 1
39 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 6h 34' 41'' + 16' 02'' + 2
40 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional 6h 37' 05'' + 18' 26'' -
41 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 6h 41' 54'' + 23' 15'' + 1
42 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 6h 46' 19'' + 27' 40'' + 1
43 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 6h 56' 56'' + 38' 17'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media