Lebel-sur-Quévillon - Lebel-sur-Quévillon (96.0 km)

Route

 21 July 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Lebel-sur-Quévillon
 Finish  Lebel-sur-Quévillon
 Distance  96.0 km  (59.7 mi)
 Speed  44.200 km/h  (27.465 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 8h 28' 58''
 Holec, Richard (LUS) 108 points
 Nsek, Ama (LUS) 10 points
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 8h 28' 58''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 2h 10' 19'' 3 1 - -
2 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 23 3 - -
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan + 00' 00'' 90 9 - -
4 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States + 00' 00'' 1 2 2 1
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan + 00' 00'' 37 5 - -
6 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico + 00' 00'' 2 4 - -
7 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 6 7 - -
8 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 105 23 - 37
9 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 80 26 - -
10 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 42 32 - 14
11 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 19 8 - -
12 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
13 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
14 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 61 27 - -
15 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 33 - - 10
16 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 73 - - 27
17 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - 17
18 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 54 - - 20
19 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States + 00' 00'' 17 19 8 -
20 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France + 00' 00'' 59 - 3 -
21 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
22 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 11 33 - 5
23 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 00'' 76 - 9 28
24 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
25 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States + 00' 00'' 8 16 - 2
26 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec + 00' 00'' 89 34 - -
27 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
28 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
29 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau + 00' 00'' 13 - - 6
30 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - 33
31 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico + 00' 00'' 75 - 5 -
32 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
33 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada + 00' 00'' 7 6 6 -
34 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States + 00' 00'' 5 17 - -
35 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
36 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 66 - - 22
37 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
38 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
39 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico + 00' 00'' 49 - - 16
40 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
41 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 4 11 - -
42 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 31 24 - -
43 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
44 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France + 00' 00'' 35 12 - 11
45 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - 9
46 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
47 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 69 29 7 25
48 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 46 20 - 15
49 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
50 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 79 - - 29
51 23  Davis, Cole -  United States + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
52 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
53 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
54 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - 21
55 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada + 00' 00'' 21 35 - -
56 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
57 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
58 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
59 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 20 13 - -
60 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
61 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States + 00' 00'' 9 28 - 3
62 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
63 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 52 - - 18
64 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
65 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 27 - - 8
66 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 53 - - 19
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan + 00' 00'' 36 - - 12
68 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
69 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec + 00' 00'' 10 14 - 4
70 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
71 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 12 36 - -
72 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
73 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France + 00' 00'' 74 30 - -
74 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
75 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 18 - - 7
76 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 38 21 4 13
77 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
78 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
79 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - 23
80 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec + 00' 00'' 84 25 10 -
81 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
82 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau + 00' 00'' 72 - - 26
83 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
84 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia + 00' 00'' 106 22 - -
85 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional + 00' 00'' 94 - - 32
86 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
87 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 50 - 1 -
88 181  Baltunis, Avery -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
89 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 15 31 - -
90 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada + 00' 00'' 24 18 - -
91 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
92 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
93 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
94 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18  Canada + 00' 00'' 22 15 - -
95 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 114 - - 39
96 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
97 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 00' 22'' 107 - - 38
98 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec + 00' 29'' 86 - - 31
99 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 29'' 56 - - -
100 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 29'' 68 - - 24
101 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 33'' 102 - - 34
102 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau + 00' 37'' 113 - - -
103 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC + 00' 37'' 92 - - -
104 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional + 00' 37'' 109 - - -
105 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau + 00' 41'' 98 - - -
106 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario + 00' 41'' 81 - - 30
107 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico + 00' 00'' 104 - - 36
108 16  Faure, Louis -  France + 01' 11'' 77 - - -
109 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France + 01' 16'' 62 - - -
110 41  Rindisbacher, Vivien -  Canada + 01' 16'' 100 - - -
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan + 00' 00'' 93 10 - -
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan + 01' 38'' 85 - - -
113 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford + 08' 41'' 103 - - 35
114 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 22' 24'' 112 - - -
115 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 26' 01'' 115 - - 40
OTL 224  Bien, Max -  Southeast Regional + 27' 34''
OTL 241  Fuller, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 36' 24''
DNF 76  Rodriguez, Andrey -  Colombia
DNF 166  Bourget, Philippe -  Desjardins Ford
DNS 36  Mirafuentes, Emiliano -  Mexico
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Exc.. 6h 30' 57'' 32
2 191  Stephenson, Denzel - 2h 10' 19''
13 193  Ellwood, Ross - 2h 10' 19''
17 196  Falter, Dominic - 2h 10' 19''
2  United States 6h 30' 57'' 48
4 25  Sheehan, Riley 17 2h 10' 19''
19 22  McElroy, Sean - 2h 10' 19''
25 24  Quinn, Sean - 2h 10' 19''
3  Van Dessel Factory Team 6h 30' 57'' 64
10 233  Jogodnik, Matthew - 2h 10' 19''
24 236  Cook, Ben - 2h 10' 19''
30 234  Jones, Seth - 2h 10' 19''
4  Japan 6h 30' 57'' 75
3 54  Shinoda, Koki - 2h 10' 19''
5 52  Kakizaki, Eugene - 2h 10' 19''
67 53  Onodera, Kei - 2h 10' 19''
5  Mexico 6h 30' 57'' 76
6 34  Islas, Fernando 18 2h 10' 19''
31 32  Duarte, Carlos - 2h 10' 19''
39 33  Rosales, Juan - 2h 10' 19''
6  New Zealand 6h 30' 57'' 80
7 61  Hamilton, Ben 18 2h 10' 19''
32 65  Miller, Samuel - 2h 10' 19''
41 63  Titter-Dower, Sam - 2h 10' 19''
7  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo .. 6h 30' 57'' 91
12 186  Kring, Taylor - 2h 10' 19''
36 184  Overson, Ethan - 2h 10' 19''
43 182  Plummer, Caiden - 2h 10' 19''
8  France 6h 30' 57'' 91
20 11  Aumeunier, Lucas - 2h 10' 19''
27 14  Gauran, Antoine - 2h 10' 19''
44 12  Boniface, Lucas - 2h 10' 19''
9  Thailand 6h 30' 57'' 94
8 94  Klahan, Noppachai - 2h 10' 19''
9 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon - 2h 10' 19''
77 91  Paekrathok, Warut - 2h 10' 19''
10  Colombia 6h 30' 57'' 95
18 74  Granados, Sergio - 2h 10' 19''
21 73  Gutierrez, Daniel - 2h 10' 19''
56 75  Borda, Brayan - 2h 10' 19''
11  Lux/Stradling 6h 30' 57'' 104
1 201  Holec, Richard 18 2h 10' 19''
38 202  Vodicka, Camden 17 2h 10' 19''
65 206  Bryant, Isaac - 2h 10' 19''
12  Cycling BC 6h 30' 57'' 109
22 122  Katerberg, Ben - 2h 10' 19''
40 123  Grant, Mark - 2h 10' 19''
47 124  Schellenberg, Thomas - 2h 10' 19''
13  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6h 30' 57'' 110
16 155  Cook, Sam - 2h 10' 19''
42 151  Cassivi, Jonathan - 2h 10' 19''
52 154  Ippersiel, Antoine - 2h 10' 19''
14  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 6h 30' 57'' 112
15 214  Peters, Alfie - 2h 10' 19''
48 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw - 2h 10' 19''
49 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew - 2h 10' 19''
15  IAMGOLD 6h 30' 57'' 122
14 131  Hamel, Olivier - 2h 10' 19''
50 132  Dubuc, Simon - 2h 10' 19''
58 135  Perigny, Maxime - 2h 10' 19''
16  Desjardins Ford 6h 30' 57'' 132
23 164  Vezina, Emile - 2h 10' 19''
35 162  Marceau, Gabriel - 2h 10' 19''
74 161  Guay, Gabriel - 2h 10' 19''
17  Canada 6h 30' 57'' 134
33 45  Penno, Kurt - 2h 10' 19''
46 44  Staples, Graydon 17 2h 10' 19''
55 42  Foley, Michael - 2h 10' 19''
18  Ontario 6h 30' 57'' 145
11 112  Diniz, Nicholas - 2h 10' 19''
59 111  Simms, Noah - 2h 10' 19''
75 113  Sittlington, Ethan - 2h 10' 19''
19  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrit.. 6h 30' 57'' 173
54 242  Lutz, Henry - 2h 10' 19''
57 243  Reyes, Cesar - 2h 10' 19''
62 245  Tucker, Max - 2h 10' 19''
20  Québec 6h 30' 57'' 175
26 102  Boutin, Felix - 2h 10' 19''
69 101  Plamondon, Robin - 2h 10' 19''
80 103  Beaudoin, Edouard - 2h 10' 19''
21  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 6h 30' 57'' 181
45 145  Dalterio, Antoine - 2h 10' 19''
64 143  Hamelin, Dominic - 2h 10' 19''
72 141  Wolfe, Adam - 2h 10' 19''
22  Estonia 6h 30' 57'' 228
53 84  Kempi, Sander - 2h 10' 19''
84 81  Jõeäär, Marten - 2h 10' 19''
91 82  Sankmann, Joosep - 2h 10' 19''
23  EC Gatineau 6h 31' 34'' 213
29 171  Miles, Carson - 2h 10' 19''
82 176  Dalling, Ness - 2h 10' 19''
102 174  Moon, Clay - 2h 10' 56''
24  Southeast Regional 6h 31' 34'' 217
28 226  Swan, Conor - 2h 10' 19''
85 221  Stuart, James - 2h 10' 19''
104 225  Pugh, Ean - 2h 10' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 8h 28' 58'' -
2 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 8h 29' 18'' + 00' 20'' -
3 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 8h 29' 31'' + 00' 33'' -
4 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 8h 29' 47'' + 00' 49'' -
5 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States 8h 29' 54'' + 00' 56'' + 1
6 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 8h 29' 57'' + 00' 59'' + 1
7 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 8h 29' 57'' + 00' 59'' + 1
8 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 8h 30' 01'' + 01' 03'' + 1
9 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 8h 30' 03'' + 01' 05'' + 1
10 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 8h 30' 04'' + 01' 06'' + 1
11 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 8h 30' 14'' + 01' 16'' + 1
12 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 8h 30' 15'' + 01' 17'' + 1
13 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 8h 30' 15'' + 01' 17'' + 1
14 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada 8h 30' 15'' + 01' 17'' + 1
15 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 8h 30' 16'' + 01' 18'' + 1
16 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling 8h 30' 16'' + 01' 18'' + 1
17 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 8h 30' 19'' + 01' 21'' + 2
18 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 8h 30' 19'' + 01' 21'' -
19 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 8h 30' 23'' + 01' 25'' + 2
20 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 8h 30' 24'' + 01' 26'' + 2
21 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada 8h 30' 25'' + 01' 27'' - 1
22 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 8h 30' 27'' + 01' 29'' + 1
23 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 8h 30' 28'' + 01' 30'' + 4
24 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 8h 30' 30'' + 01' 32'' -
25 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC 8h 30' 34'' + 01' 36'' -
26 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 8h 30' 34'' + 01' 36'' -
27 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 8h 30' 34'' + 01' 36'' + 1
28 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 8h 30' 42'' + 01' 44'' + 1
29 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional 8h 30' 42'' + 01' 44'' + 1
30 23  Davis, Cole -  United States 8h 30' 44'' + 01' 46'' + 1
31 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 8h 30' 46'' + 01' 48'' + 1
32 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 8h 30' 48'' + 01' 50'' + 1
33 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 8h 30' 49'' + 01' 51'' + 1
34 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 8h 30' 51'' + 01' 53'' + 1
35 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 8h 30' 52'' + 01' 54'' + 1
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 8h 30' 59'' + 02' 01'' + 1
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan 8h 31' 02'' + 02' 04'' + 1
38 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 8h 31' 06'' + 02' 08'' + 1
39 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia 8h 31' 11'' + 02' 13'' + 1
40 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France 8h 31' 11'' + 02' 13'' + 1
41 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 8h 31' 15'' + 02' 17'' + 1
42 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 8h 31' 19'' + 02' 21'' + 1
43 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 8h 31' 26'' + 02' 28'' + 1
44 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia 8h 31' 30'' + 02' 32'' + 1
45 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand 8h 31' 32'' + 02' 34'' + 1
46 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 8h 31' 35'' + 02' 37'' + 2
47 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team 8h 31' 38'' + 02' 40'' + 2
48 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand 8h 31' 39'' + 02' 41'' + 2
49 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 8h 31' 40'' + 02' 42'' + 2
50 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 8h 31' 45'' + 02' 47'' + 3
51 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 8h 31' 46'' + 02' 48'' + 3
52 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 8h 31' 46'' + 02' 48'' + 3
53 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 8h 31' 46'' + 02' 48'' + 3
54 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 8h 32' 03'' + 03' 05'' + 3
55 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia 8h 32' 03'' + 03' 05'' + 3
56 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 8h 32' 03'' + 03' 05'' - 9
57 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 8h 32' 12'' + 03' 14'' + 2
58 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling 8h 32' 15'' + 03' 17'' + 2
59 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 8h 32' 16'' + 03' 18'' + 2
60 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 8h 32' 18'' + 03' 20'' + 2
61 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 8h 32' 48'' + 03' 50'' + 2
62 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France 8h 32' 58'' + 04' 00'' - 10
63 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 8h 33' 03'' + 04' 05'' + 2
64 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 8h 33' 06'' + 04' 08'' + 2
65 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 8h 33' 12'' + 04' 14'' + 2
66 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 8h 33' 16'' + 04' 18'' + 2
67 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 8h 33' 18'' + 04' 20'' + 2
68 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 8h 33' 27'' + 04' 29'' - 4
69 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 8h 33' 36'' + 04' 38'' + 2
70 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia 8h 33' 43'' + 04' 45'' + 3
71 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 8h 33' 48'' + 04' 50'' + 3
72 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 8h 33' 49'' + 04' 51'' + 3
73 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 8h 33' 50'' + 04' 52'' + 3
74 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France 8h 34' 01'' + 05' 03'' + 3
75 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 8h 34' 05'' + 05' 07'' + 3
76 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 8h 34' 15'' + 05' 17'' + 3
77 16  Faure, Louis -  France 8h 34' 33'' + 05' 35'' - 7
78 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand 8h 34' 55'' + 05' 57'' + 3
79 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 8h 35' 11'' + 06' 13'' + 3
80 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon -  Thailand 8h 35' 21'' + 06' 23'' + 3
81 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 8h 36' 06'' + 07' 08'' + 3
82 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 8h 36' 40'' + 07' 42'' + 4
83 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 8h 36' 55'' + 07' 57'' + 4
84 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 8h 37' 07'' + 08' 09'' + 5
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan 8h 37' 28'' + 08' 30'' -
86 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec 8h 37' 34'' + 08' 36'' + 2
87 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 8h 37' 36'' + 08' 38'' + 3
88 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 8h 37' 57'' + 08' 59'' + 3
89 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 8h 38' 03'' + 09' 05'' + 3
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan 8h 38' 07'' + 09' 09'' + 3
91 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD 8h 38' 26'' + 09' 28'' + 3
92 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC 8h 39' 19'' + 10' 21'' + 3
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan 8h 39' 31'' + 10' 33'' + 3
94 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 8h 39' 54'' + 10' 56'' + 3
95 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team 8h 40' 04'' + 11' 06'' + 3
96 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 8h 40' 45'' + 11' 47'' + 6
97 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 8h 40' 46'' + 11' 48'' + 6
98 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau 8h 40' 53'' + 11' 55'' + 1
99 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec 8h 41' 02'' + 12' 04'' + 5
100 41  Rindisbacher, Vivien -  Canada 8h 41' 29'' + 12' 31'' -
101 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC 8h 41' 42'' + 12' 44'' + 5
102 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford 8h 42' 04'' + 13' 06'' + 3
103 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 8h 42' 21'' + 13' 23'' - 31
104 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico 8h 43' 11'' + 14' 13'' + 3
105 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 8h 45' 00'' + 16' 02'' + 4
106 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 8h 47' 42'' + 18' 44'' + 6
107 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 8h 57' 00'' + 28' 02'' + 7
108 181  Baltunis, Avery -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 8h 57' 02'' + 28' 04'' + 7
109 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional 8h 59' 41'' + 30' 43'' + 7
110 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 9h 00' 41'' + 31' 43'' + 7
111 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia 9h 02' 00'' + 33' 02'' + 7
112 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team 9h 03' 07'' + 34' 09'' - 11
113 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau 9h 03' 19'' + 34' 21'' + 6
114 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 9h 07' 15'' + 38' 17'' + 6
115 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 9h 09' 39'' + 40' 41'' - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 108 pts -
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 88 pts -20 pts -
3 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 52 pts -56 pts + 3
4 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 43 pts -65 pts + 1
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan 36 pts -72 pts + 2
6 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 34 pts -74 pts - 2
7 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 28 pts -80 pts + 2
8 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 28 pts -80 pts -
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan 20 pts -88 pts
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan 20 pts -88 pts -
11 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 16 pts -92 pts + 1
12 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 16 pts -92 pts - 1
13 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 14 pts -94 pts + 4
14 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 12 pts -96 pts -
15 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 12 pts -96 pts - 2
16 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 11 pts -97 pts - 1
17 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States 10 pts -98 pts - 1
18 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 10 pts -98 pts -
19 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 8 pts -100 pts + 1
20 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 8 pts -100 pts - 1
21 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 6 pts -102 pts
22 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 6 pts -102 pts - 1
23 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 6 pts -102 pts
24 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6 pts -102 pts - 2
25 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 4 pts -104 pts - 2
26 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon -  Thailand 4 pts -104 pts
27 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 4 pts -104 pts - 3
28 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 3 pts -105 pts - 3
29 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 2 pts -106 pts - 2
30 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France 2 pts -106 pts
31 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 2 pts -106 pts - 5
32 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2 pts -106 pts
33 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 2 pts -106 pts - 4
34 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 2 pts -106 pts - 4
35 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada 2 pts -106 pts - 7
36 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 1 pts -107 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 10 pts -
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 5 pts -5 pts -
3 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 5 pts -5 pts -
4 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 5 pts -5 pts -
5 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 3 pts -7 pts -
6 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 3 pts -7 pts -
7 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 3 pts -7 pts -
8 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 2 pts -8 pts -
9 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 2 pts -8 pts -
10 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 2 pts -8 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 8h 28' 58'' -
2 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 8h 30' 01'' + 01' 03'' -
3 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 8h 30' 03'' + 01' 05'' -
4 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 8h 30' 04'' + 01' 06'' -
5 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 8h 30' 14'' + 01' 16'' -
6 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 8h 30' 15'' + 01' 17'' -
7 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 8h 30' 19'' + 01' 21'' -
8 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 8h 30' 34'' + 01' 36'' -
9 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 8h 30' 42'' + 01' 44'' -
10 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 8h 30' 49'' + 01' 51'' -
11 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 8h 30' 52'' + 01' 54'' -
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 8h 30' 59'' + 02' 01'' -
13 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 8h 31' 06'' + 02' 08'' -
14 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 8h 31' 19'' + 02' 21'' -
15 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 8h 31' 35'' + 02' 37'' -
16 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 8h 31' 40'' + 02' 42'' -
17 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 8h 31' 46'' + 02' 48'' -
18 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 8h 31' 46'' + 02' 48'' -
19 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 8h 31' 46'' + 02' 48'' -
20 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 8h 32' 03'' + 03' 05'' -
21 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 8h 32' 18'' + 03' 20'' -
22 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 8h 33' 16'' + 04' 18'' + 1
23 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 8h 33' 18'' + 04' 20'' + 1
24 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 8h 33' 27'' + 04' 29'' - 2
25 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 8h 33' 36'' + 04' 38'' -
26 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 8h 33' 49'' + 04' 51'' + 1
27 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 8h 33' 50'' + 04' 52'' + 1
28 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 8h 34' 15'' + 05' 17'' + 1
29 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 8h 35' 11'' + 06' 13'' + 2
30 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 8h 36' 06'' + 07' 08'' + 2
31 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec 8h 37' 34'' + 08' 36'' + 2
32 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 8h 39' 54'' + 10' 56'' + 2
33 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 8h 40' 45'' + 11' 47'' + 2
34 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford 8h 42' 04'' + 13' 06'' + 2
35 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 8h 42' 21'' + 13' 23'' - 9
36 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico 8h 43' 11'' + 14' 13'' + 1
37 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 8h 45' 00'' + 16' 02'' + 2
38 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 8h 57' 00'' + 28' 02'' + 4
39 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 9h 07' 15'' + 38' 17'' + 4
40 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 9h 09' 39'' + 40' 41'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media