Route

 22 July 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Amos
 Finish  Amos
 Distance  97.2 km  (60.4 mi)
 Speed  45.203 km/h  (28.088 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 10h 37' 51''
 Holec, Richard (LUS) 130 points
 Nsek, Ama (LUS) 15 points
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 10h 37' 51''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 2h 09' 01'' 42 8 - 14
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States + 00' 00'' 1 2 3 1
3 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18  Canada + 00' 03'' 15 7 - -
4 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling + 00' 03'' 3 1 - -
5 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States + 00' 03'' 13 12 10 -
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan + 00' 03'' 36 5 - -
7 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 03'' 22 3 - -
8 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 03'' 44 17 - 15
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan + 00' 03'' 84 11 - -
10 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 03'' 67 34 - 25
11 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France + 00' 03'' 57 - 2 -
12 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France + 00' 03'' 33 14 6 10
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan + 00' 03'' 88 13 - -
14 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 03'' 25 - - 7
15 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 03'' 41 - - -
16 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD + 00' 03'' 60 29 - -
17 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia + 00' 03'' 54 - - -
18 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada + 00' 03'' 20 35 - -
19 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec + 00' 03'' 10 18 - 4
20 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 03'' 61 - 11 -
21 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec + 00' 03'' 82 36 - -
22 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand + 00' 03'' 96 25 - 31
23 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada + 00' 03'' 23 20 - -
24 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC + 00' 03'' 24 - - -
25 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 03'' 31 - - 9
26 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand + 00' 03'' 43 - - -
27 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico + 00' 03'' 70 - 7 -
28 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia + 00' 03'' 49 - - 16
29 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand + 00' 03'' 37 22 5 12
30 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 03'' 32 - - -
31 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia + 00' 03'' 53 - 4 19
32 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand + 00' 03'' 6 9 - -
33 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France + 00' 03'' 40 - - -
34 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario + 00' 03'' 16 10 - -
35 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico + 00' 03'' 2 4 - -
36 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 03'' 30 - - -
37 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia + 00' 03'' 39 - - -
38 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC + 00' 03'' 94 - - -
39 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada + 00' 03'' 12 - - -
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan + 00' 03'' 35 - - 11
41 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States + 00' 03'' 5 21 - -
42 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand + 00' 03'' 47 - - -
43 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States + 00' 03'' 8 19 - 2
44 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional + 00' 03'' 27 - - -
45 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario + 00' 03'' 18 16 - -
46 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 03'' 56 - - -
47 16  Faure, Louis -  France + 00' 03'' 74 - - -
48 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand + 00' 03'' 4 15 - -
49 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States + 00' 03'' 9 30 - 3
50 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 03'' 90 - - 29
51 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 03'' 26 - - 8
52 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau + 00' 03'' 11 - - 5
53 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada + 00' 03'' 7 6 8 -
54 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 03'' 46 - - -
55 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 03'' 81 - - -
56 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 03'' 62 - - 21
57 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 12'' 83 - - -
58 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand + 00' 12'' 17 39 12 -
59 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 12'' 89 - - -
60 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 12'' 73 - 13 26
61 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 12'' 19 31 - -
62 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 12'' 103 - - -
63 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 12'' 34 26 - -
64 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling + 00' 12'' 21 - - -
65 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 12'' 29 - - -
66 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD + 00' 12'' 86 - - -
67 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD + 00' 12'' 75 - - 27
68 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 12'' 51 - - 17
69 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 12'' 77 - - -
70 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 12'' 59 - - 20
71 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC + 00' 12'' 87 - - -
72 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC + 00' 12'' 14 37 - 6
73 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC + 00' 12'' 66 32 9 24
74 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 12'' 105 - - -
75 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau + 00' 12'' 92 - - -
76 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec + 00' 12'' 79 27 14 -
77 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia + 00' 12'' 48 - - -
78 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 12'' 64 - - 22
79 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 12'' 76 - - -
80 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 12'' 45 - - -
81 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 12'' 63 - - -
82 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 12'' 69 - - -
83 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 12'' 58 - - -
84 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 12'' 65 - - 23
85 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France + 00' 12'' 71 33 - -
86 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 12'' 55 - - -
87 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 00' 12'' 52 - - 18
88 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 12'' 50 23 1 -
89 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia + 00' 12'' 97 24 - -
90 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 00' 12'' 100 - - 33
91 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec + 00' 03'' 91 - - -
92 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia + 00' 41'' 72 - - -
93 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 45'' 93 - - -
94 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario + 00' 53'' 38 - - 13
95 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France + 00' 57'' 68 - - -
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan + 00' 57'' 85 - - -
97 23  Davis, Cole -  United States + 00' 03'' 28 28 - -
98 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand + 02' 30'' 80 - - -
99 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau + 03' 59'' 107 - - -
100 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional + 04' 28'' 106 - - -
101 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 05' 52'' 78 38 - 28
102 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario + 05' 56'' 95 - - 30
103 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico + 13' 40'' 99 - - 32
104 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia + 18' 12'' 108 - - -
105 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford + 18' 28'' 102 - - 35
106 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 19' 32'' 109 - - 37
107 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 22' 33'' 98 - - -
108 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional + 22' 33'' 104 - - 36
109 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau + 25' 35'' 101 - - 34
DNF 41  Rindisbacher, Vivien -  Canada
DNF 92  Yaowarat, Ratchanon -  Thailand
DNF 165  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford
DNF 181  Baltunis, Avery -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr..
DNF 194  Lang, Kenneth -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC..
DNS 104  Forest, Charles -  Québec
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  United States 6h 27' 09'' 48
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17 2h 09' 01''
5 22  McElroy, Sean - 2h 09' 04''
41 21  Jorgenson, Matteo - 2h 09' 04''
2  Mexico 6h 27' 09'' 63
1 33  Rosales, Juan - 2h 09' 01''
27 32  Duarte, Carlos - 2h 09' 04''
35 34  Islas, Fernando 18 2h 09' 04''
3  Japan 6h 27' 12'' 28
6 52  Kakizaki, Eugene - 2h 09' 04''
9 54  Shinoda, Koki - 2h 09' 04''
13 51  Sato, Ken - 2h 09' 04''
4  Canada 6h 27' 12'' 44
3 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18 2h 09' 04''
18 42  Foley, Michael - 2h 09' 04''
23 46  Davidson, Guillaume - 2h 09' 04''
5  France 6h 27' 12'' 56
11 11  Aumeunier, Lucas - 2h 09' 04''
12 12  Boniface, Lucas - 2h 09' 04''
33 14  Gauran, Antoine - 2h 09' 04''
6  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 6h 27' 12'' 63
8 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw - 2h 09' 04''
25 214  Peters, Alfie - 2h 09' 04''
30 215  Drapeau, Gabriel - 2h 09' 04''
7  Lux/Stradling 6h 27' 12'' 64
4 201  Holec, Richard 18 2h 09' 04''
14 206  Bryant, Isaac - 2h 09' 04''
46 204  Schlosser, Noah - 2h 09' 04''
8  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6h 27' 12'' 86
10 155  Cook, Sam - 2h 09' 04''
20 154  Ippersiel, Antoine - 2h 09' 04''
56 152  Domingue, Joel - 2h 09' 04''
9  New Zealand 6h 27' 12'' 87
26 66  Cappel, Liam - 2h 09' 04''
29 64  Kuijpers, Jayden - 2h 09' 04''
32 61  Hamilton, Ben 18 2h 09' 04''
10  Colombia 6h 27' 12'' 96
28 71  Mendez, Daniel - 2h 09' 04''
31 74  Granados, Sergio - 2h 09' 04''
37 73  Gutierrez, Daniel - 2h 09' 04''
11  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Exc.. 6h 27' 21'' 111
7 191  Stephenson, Denzel - 2h 09' 04''
36 193  Ellwood, Ross - 2h 09' 04''
68 196  Falter, Dominic - 2h 09' 13''
12  Québec 6h 27' 21'' 116
19 101  Plamondon, Robin - 2h 09' 04''
21 102  Boutin, Felix - 2h 09' 04''
76 103  Beaudoin, Edouard - 2h 09' 13''
13  Cycling BC 6h 27' 21'' 133
24 123  Grant, Mark - 2h 09' 04''
38 121  Attwell, Adarr - 2h 09' 04''
71 125  Diertens, Erik - 2h 09' 13''
14  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo .. 6h 27' 21'' 148
15 186  Kring, Taylor - 2h 09' 04''
55 182  Plummer, Caiden - 2h 09' 04''
78 184  Overson, Ethan - 2h 09' 13''
15  Van Dessel Factory Team 6h 27' 21'' 163
50 234  Jones, Seth - 2h 09' 04''
54 236  Cook, Ben - 2h 09' 04''
59 235  Chrystall, Alexander - 2h 09' 13''
16  IAMGOLD 6h 27' 30'' 149
16 131  Hamel, Olivier - 2h 09' 04''
66 135  Perigny, Maxime - 2h 09' 13''
67 132  Dubuc, Simon - 2h 09' 13''
17  Estonia 6h 27' 30'' 183
17 84  Kempi, Sander - 2h 09' 04''
77 82  Sankmann, Joosep - 2h 09' 13''
89 81  Jõeäär, Marten - 2h 09' 13''
18  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 6h 27' 30'' 211
51 145  Dalterio, Antoine - 2h 09' 04''
79 146  Ouimet, Clement - 2h 09' 13''
81 141  Wolfe, Adam - 2h 09' 13''
19  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrit.. 6h 27' 39'' 201
62 243  Reyes, Cesar - 2h 09' 13''
69 245  Tucker, Max - 2h 09' 13''
70 242  Lutz, Henry - 2h 09' 13''
20  Ontario 6h 28' 02'' 173
34 112  Diniz, Nicholas - 2h 09' 04''
45 111  Simms, Noah - 2h 09' 04''
94 113  Sittlington, Ethan - 2h 09' 54''
21  Desjardins Ford 6h 28' 12'' 233
60 164  Vezina, Emile - 2h 09' 13''
80 161  Guay, Gabriel - 2h 09' 13''
93 162  Marceau, Gabriel - 2h 09' 46''
22  EC Gatineau 6h 31' 17'' 226
52 171  Miles, Carson - 2h 09' 04''
75 172  Stuart, John - 2h 09' 13''
99 174  Moon, Clay - 2h 13' 00''
23  Southeast Regional 6h 54' 07'' 252
44 226  Swan, Conor - 2h 09' 04''
100 225  Pugh, Ean - 2h 13' 29''
108 221  Stuart, James - 2h 31' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 10h 37' 51'' -
2 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 10h 38' 20'' + 00' 29'' -
3 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 10h 38' 32'' + 00' 41'' -
4 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 10h 38' 51'' + 01' 00'' -
5 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States 10h 38' 58'' + 01' 07'' -
6 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 10h 39' 01'' + 01' 10'' -
7 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 10h 39' 01'' + 01' 10'' -
8 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 10h 39' 05'' + 01' 14'' -
9 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 10h 39' 07'' + 01' 16'' -
10 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 10h 39' 08'' + 01' 17'' -
11 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 10h 39' 19'' + 01' 28'' + 2
12 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada 10h 39' 19'' + 01' 28'' + 2
13 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 10h 39' 23'' + 01' 32'' + 4
14 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 10h 39' 27'' + 01' 36'' - 3
15 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 10h 39' 27'' + 01' 36'' + 7
16 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 10h 39' 27'' + 01' 36'' + 3
17 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 10h 39' 28'' + 01' 37'' - 5
18 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 10h 39' 28'' + 01' 37'' + 2
19 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 10h 39' 29'' + 01' 38'' - 4
20 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada 10h 39' 29'' + 01' 38'' + 1
21 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling 10h 39' 29'' + 01' 38'' - 5
22 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 10h 39' 32'' + 01' 41'' + 1
23 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 10h 39' 34'' + 01' 43'' + 1
24 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC 10h 39' 38'' + 01' 47'' + 1
25 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 10h 39' 38'' + 01' 47'' + 2
26 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 10h 39' 46'' + 01' 55'' + 2
27 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional 10h 39' 46'' + 01' 55'' + 2
28 23  Davis, Cole -  United States 10h 39' 46'' + 01' 55'' + 2
29 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 10h 39' 47'' + 01' 56'' - 3
30 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 10h 39' 52'' + 02' 01'' + 2
31 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 10h 39' 53'' + 02' 02'' + 2
32 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 10h 39' 55'' + 02' 04'' + 2
33 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 10h 39' 56'' + 02' 05'' + 2
34 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 10h 39' 59'' + 02' 08'' - 3
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 10h 40' 03'' + 02' 12'' + 1
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan 10h 40' 06'' + 02' 15'' + 1
37 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 10h 40' 10'' + 02' 19'' + 1
38 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 10h 40' 13'' + 02' 22'' - 20
39 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia 10h 40' 15'' + 02' 24'' -
40 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France 10h 40' 15'' + 02' 24'' -
41 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 10h 40' 19'' + 02' 28'' -
42 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 10h 40' 31'' + 02' 40'' + 7
43 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand 10h 40' 36'' + 02' 45'' + 2
44 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 10h 40' 39'' + 02' 48'' + 2
45 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 10h 40' 39'' + 02' 48'' - 2
46 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team 10h 40' 42'' + 02' 51'' + 1
47 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand 10h 40' 43'' + 02' 52'' + 1
48 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia 10h 40' 43'' + 02' 52'' - 4
49 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 10h 40' 50'' + 02' 59'' + 3
50 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 10h 40' 55'' + 03' 04'' -
51 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 10h 40' 59'' + 03' 08'' -
52 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 10h 40' 59'' + 03' 08'' + 1
53 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 10h 41' 07'' + 03' 16'' + 1
54 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia 10h 41' 07'' + 03' 16'' + 1
55 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 10h 41' 16'' + 03' 25'' + 1
56 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling 10h 41' 19'' + 03' 28'' + 2
57 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 10h 41' 20'' + 03' 29'' + 2
58 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 10h 41' 25'' + 03' 34'' - 1
59 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 10h 41' 31'' + 03' 40'' + 1
60 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 10h 41' 52'' + 04' 01'' + 1
61 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 10h 42' 07'' + 04' 16'' + 2
62 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 10h 42' 22'' + 04' 31'' + 5
63 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 10h 42' 25'' + 04' 34'' + 2
64 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 10h 42' 29'' + 04' 38'' + 2
65 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 10h 42' 40'' + 04' 49'' + 3
66 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 10h 42' 49'' + 04' 58'' + 3
67 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 10h 42' 54'' + 05' 03'' + 6
68 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France 10h 42' 56'' + 05' 05'' - 6
69 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 10h 43' 01'' + 05' 10'' + 2
70 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 10h 43' 09'' + 05' 18'' + 5
71 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France 10h 43' 14'' + 05' 23'' + 3
72 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia 10h 43' 25'' + 05' 34'' - 2
73 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 10h 43' 28'' + 05' 37'' + 3
74 16  Faure, Louis -  France 10h 43' 37'' + 05' 46'' + 3
75 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 10h 44' 24'' + 06' 33'' + 4
76 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 10h 45' 53'' + 08' 02'' + 6
77 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 10h 46' 08'' + 08' 17'' + 6
78 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 10h 46' 12'' + 08' 21'' - 36
79 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 10h 46' 20'' + 08' 29'' + 5
80 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand 10h 46' 26'' + 08' 35'' - 2
81 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 10h 46' 40'' + 08' 49'' + 6
82 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 10h 47' 07'' + 09' 16'' + 7
83 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 10h 47' 10'' + 09' 19'' + 5
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan 10h 47' 11'' + 09' 20'' + 6
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan 10h 47' 26'' + 09' 35'' -
86 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD 10h 47' 39'' + 09' 48'' + 5
87 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC 10h 48' 32'' + 10' 41'' + 5
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan 10h 48' 35'' + 10' 44'' + 5
89 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team 10h 49' 17'' + 11' 26'' + 6
90 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 10h 49' 49'' + 11' 58'' + 6
91 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec 10h 50' 06'' + 12' 15'' + 8
92 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau 10h 50' 06'' + 12' 15'' + 6
93 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 10h 50' 32'' + 12' 41'' + 4
94 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC 10h 50' 46'' + 12' 55'' + 7
95 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 10h 51' 03'' + 13' 12'' - 14
96 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 10h 54' 04'' + 16' 13'' + 9
97 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 10h 56' 55'' + 19' 04'' + 9
98 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 11h 04' 40'' + 26' 49'' - 34
99 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico 11h 05' 52'' + 28' 01'' + 5
100 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 11h 06' 13'' + 28' 22'' + 7
101 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 11h 08' 25'' + 30' 34'' - 29
102 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 11h 09' 50'' + 31' 59'' + 1
103 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 11h 09' 54'' + 32' 03'' + 7
104 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 11h 11' 28'' + 33' 37'' - 10
105 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team 11h 12' 20'' + 34' 29'' + 7
106 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional 11h 13' 10'' + 35' 19'' + 3
107 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau 11h 16' 19'' + 38' 28'' + 6
108 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia 11h 29' 13'' + 51' 22'' + 3
109 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 11h 35' 48'' + 57' 57'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 130 pts -
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 116 pts -14 pts -
3 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 60 pts -70 pts -
4 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 47 pts -83 pts -
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan 46 pts -84 pts -
6 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 34 pts -96 pts -
7 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 32 pts -98 pts + 8
8 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 30 pts -100 pts
9 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 28 pts -102 pts - 2
10 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 28 pts -102 pts - 2
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan 24 pts -106 pts - 2
12 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 20 pts -110 pts + 7
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan 20 pts -110 pts - 3
14 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 16 pts -114 pts - 2
15 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 16 pts -114 pts - 4
16 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 14 pts -116 pts - 3
17 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 14 pts -116 pts + 3
18 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 12 pts -118 pts - 4
19 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 11 pts -119 pts - 3
20 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 10 pts -120 pts - 2
21 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States 10 pts -120 pts - 4
22 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 6 pts -124 pts - 1
23 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 6 pts -124 pts
24 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 6 pts -124 pts - 2
25 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 6 pts -124 pts - 2
26 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6 pts -124 pts - 2
27 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 4 pts -126 pts - 2
28 23  Davis, Cole -  United States 4 pts -126 pts
29 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 4 pts -126 pts - 2
30 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 3 pts -127 pts - 2
31 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 2 pts -128 pts -
32 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 2 pts -128 pts - 3
33 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France 2 pts -128 pts - 3
34 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2 pts -128 pts
35 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada 2 pts -128 pts -
36 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 2 pts -128 pts - 2
37 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 2 pts -128 pts - 4
38 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2 pts -128 pts - 6
39 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 1 pts -129 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 15 pts -
2 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 8 pts -7 pts + 1
3 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 5 pts -10 pts - 1
4 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 5 pts -10 pts
5 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 5 pts -10 pts - 1
6 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 3 pts -12 pts
7 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 3 pts -12 pts - 2
8 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 3 pts -12 pts - 2
9 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 3 pts -12 pts - 2
10 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 2 pts -13 pts - 2
11 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2 pts -13 pts
12 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 2 pts -13 pts
13 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 2 pts -13 pts - 4
14 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 2 pts -13 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 10h 37' 51'' -
2 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 10h 39' 05'' + 01' 14'' -
3 26  Boots, Kendrick 16  United States 10h 39' 07'' + 01' 16'' -
4 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 10h 39' 08'' + 01' 17'' -
5 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 10h 39' 19'' + 01' 28'' + 1
6 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 10h 39' 27'' + 01' 36'' - 1
7 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 10h 39' 38'' + 01' 47'' + 1
8 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 10h 39' 46'' + 01' 55'' + 1
9 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 10h 39' 53'' + 02' 02'' + 1
10 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 10h 39' 56'' + 02' 05'' + 1
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 10h 40' 03'' + 02' 12'' + 1
12 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 10h 40' 10'' + 02' 19'' + 1
13 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 10h 40' 13'' + 02' 22'' - 6
14 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 10h 40' 31'' + 02' 40'' + 2
15 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 10h 40' 39'' + 02' 48'' -
16 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 10h 40' 50'' + 02' 59'' + 2
17 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 10h 40' 59'' + 03' 08'' -
18 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 10h 40' 59'' + 03' 08'' + 1
19 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 10h 41' 07'' + 03' 16'' + 1
20 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 10h 41' 31'' + 03' 40'' + 1
21 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 10h 42' 22'' + 04' 31'' + 2
22 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 10h 42' 29'' + 04' 38'' -
23 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 10h 42' 40'' + 04' 49'' + 1
24 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 10h 42' 49'' + 04' 58'' + 1
25 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 10h 42' 54'' + 05' 03'' + 2
26 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 10h 43' 28'' + 05' 37'' + 2
27 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 10h 44' 24'' + 06' 33'' + 2
28 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 10h 46' 12'' + 08' 21'' - 14
29 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 10h 49' 49'' + 11' 58'' + 4
30 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 10h 51' 03'' + 13' 12'' -
31 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 10h 54' 04'' + 16' 13'' + 6
32 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico 11h 05' 52'' + 28' 01'' + 4
33 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 11h 06' 13'' + 28' 22'' + 5
34 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 11h 08' 25'' + 30' 34'' - 8
35 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 11h 09' 50'' + 31' 59'' -
36 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 11h 11' 28'' + 33' 37'' - 4
37 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 11h 35' 48'' + 57' 57'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media