La Sarre - Amos (115.0 km)

Route

 23 July 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  La Sarre
 Finish  Amos
 Distance  115.0 km  (71.5 mi)
 Speed  46.077 km/h  (28.631 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 13h 07' 36''
 Holec, Richard (LUS) 160 points
 Nsek, Ama (LUS) 15 points
 Sheehan, Riley (USA) 13h 07' 36''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 2h 29' 45'' 13 3 - -
2 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 3 1 - -
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan + 00' 00'' 78 6 - -
4 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 32 16 - -
5 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States + 00' 00'' 8 13 - 2
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan + 00' 00'' 36 4 - -
7 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France + 00' 00'' 33 12 6 10
8 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 31 27 - 9
9 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 30 32 - -
10 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States + 00' 00'' 14 14 10 -
11 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec + 00' 00'' 10 20 - 4
12 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
13 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec + 00' 00'' 79 39 - -
14 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan + 00' 00'' 83 15 - -
16 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - 16
17 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 49 - 3 17
18 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 19 18 - -
19 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
20 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
21 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
22 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
23 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 46 - - 15
24 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States + 00' 00'' 1 2 4 1
25 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 6 10 - -
26 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
27 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
28 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico + 00' 00'' 2 5 - -
29 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - 28
30 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States + 00' 00'' 5 23 - -
31 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - 8
32 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 64 40 - 23
33 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
34 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 43 19 - 14
35 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
36 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 63 35 7 22
37 16  Faure, Louis -  France + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
38 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 94 28 - 30
39 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico + 00' 00'' 40 9 - 13
40 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 4 17 - -
41 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
42 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 59 - 11 -
43 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 20 36 - -
44 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 17 11 - -
45 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 57 - - 19
46 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
47 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 34 29 - -
48 26  Boots, Kendrick 17  United States + 00' 00'' 9 34 - 3
49 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
50 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 37 25 5 12
51 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 00'' 68 - 12 24
52 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada + 00' 00'' 7 7 8 -
53 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada + 00' 00'' 21 41 - -
54 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
55 23  Davis, Cole -  United States + 00' 00'' 28 30 - -
56 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau + 00' 00'' 11 - - 5
57 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 70 - - 25
58 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan + 00' 00'' 35 - - 11
60 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Gr.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - 21
61 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
62 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18  Canada + 00' 00'' 16 8 - -
63 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
64 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
65 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 15 42 - 6
66 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada + 00' 00'' 23 24 - -
67 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 18 44 13 -
68 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
69 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France + 00' 00'' 67 37 - -
70 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 107 - - 35
71 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
72 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 25 - - 7
73 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
74 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
75 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
76 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 90 - - 29
77 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau + 00' 00'' 98 - - 31
78 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - 20
79 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
80 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 00'' 53 38 - -
81 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
82 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France + 00' 00'' 54 - 2 -
83 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional + 00' 13'' 102 - - -
84 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia + 00' 13'' 47 - - -
85 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 13'' 56 - - -
86 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 00' 13'' 52 - - 18
87 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling + 00' 17'' 51 21 1 -
88 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau + 00' 17'' 104 - - -
89 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors + 00' 20'' 80 - - -
90 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec + 00' 22'' 75 31 14 -
91 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France + 00' 22'' 42 - - -
92 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia + 00' 25'' 96 22 - -
93 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 32'' 91 - - -
94 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford + 01' 10'' 58 - - -
95 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand + 02' 01'' 82 - - -
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan + 02' 18'' 84 - - -
97 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
98 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 04' 06'' 92 - - -
99 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional + 04' 08'' 103 - - 33
100 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime.. + 04' 25'' 77 - - 27
101 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD + 04' 55'' 76 33 - -
102 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD + 05' 23'' 100 - - 32
103 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario + 06' 01'' 73 - - 26
104 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC + 06' 38'' 95 - - -
105 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia + 06' 38'' 86 - - -
106 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico + 10' 27'' 93 26 9 -
107 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford + 11' 22'' 105 - - 34
OTL 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 30' 15'' 43
DNF 35  Ortiz, Fernando -  Mexico
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Japan 7h 29' 15'' 24
3 54  Shinoda, Koki - 2h 29' 45''
6 52  Kakizaki, Eugene - 2h 29' 45''
15 51  Sato, Ken - 2h 29' 45''
2  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Exc.. 7h 29' 15'' 26
1 191  Stephenson, Denzel - 2h 29' 45''
9 193  Ellwood, Ross - 2h 29' 45''
16 196  Falter, Dominic - 2h 29' 45''
3  United States 7h 29' 15'' 39
5 24  Quinn, Sean - 2h 29' 45''
10 22  McElroy, Sean - 2h 29' 45''
24 25  Sheehan, Riley 17 2h 29' 45''
4  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 7h 29' 15'' 46
4 215  Drapeau, Gabriel - 2h 29' 45''
8 214  Peters, Alfie - 2h 29' 45''
34 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw - 2h 29' 45''
5  Colombia 7h 29' 15'' 52
12 73  Gutierrez, Daniel - 2h 29' 45''
17 74  Granados, Sergio - 2h 29' 45''
23 71  Mendez, Daniel - 2h 29' 45''
6  Québec 7h 29' 15'' 82
11 101  Plamondon, Robin - 2h 29' 45''
13 102  Boutin, Felix - 2h 29' 45''
58 105  Pelletier, Felix - 2h 29' 45''
7  New Zealand 7h 29' 15'' 84
19 66  Cappel, Liam - 2h 29' 45''
25 61  Hamilton, Ben 18 2h 29' 45''
40 63  Titter-Dower, Sam - 2h 29' 45''
8  Lux/Stradling 7h 29' 15'' 99
2 201  Holec, Richard 18 2h 29' 45''
43 205  Lange, Colby - 2h 29' 45''
54 202  Vodicka, Camden 17 2h 29' 45''
9  France 7h 29' 15'' 113
7 12  Boniface, Lucas - 2h 29' 45''
37 16  Faure, Louis - 2h 29' 45''
69 13  Detosse, Vincent - 2h 29' 45''
10  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 7h 29' 15'' 120
32 155  Cook, Sam - 2h 29' 45''
42 154  Ippersiel, Antoine - 2h 29' 45''
46 156  Palamerek, Ethan - 2h 29' 45''
11  Cycling BC 7h 29' 15'' 123
22 123  Grant, Mark - 2h 29' 45''
36 124  Schellenberg, Thomas - 2h 29' 45''
65 122  Katerberg, Ben - 2h 29' 45''
12  Van Dessel Factory Team 7h 29' 15'' 123
29 234  Jones, Seth - 2h 29' 45''
33 236  Cook, Ben - 2h 29' 45''
61 232  McCarthy, Sean - 2h 29' 45''
13  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo .. 7h 29' 15'' 127
26 186  Kring, Taylor - 2h 29' 45''
41 182  Plummer, Caiden - 2h 29' 45''
60 184  Overson, Ethan - 2h 29' 45''
14  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrit.. 7h 29' 15'' 135
27 243  Reyes, Cesar - 2h 29' 45''
45 242  Lutz, Henry - 2h 29' 45''
63 245  Tucker, Max - 2h 29' 45''
15  Ontario 7h 29' 15'' 138
18 111  Simms, Noah - 2h 29' 45''
44 112  Diniz, Nicholas - 2h 29' 45''
76 114  Correa, Justin - 2h 29' 45''
16  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 7h 29' 15'' 153
31 145  Dalterio, Antoine - 2h 29' 45''
49 146  Ouimet, Clement - 2h 29' 45''
73 141  Wolfe, Adam - 2h 29' 45''
17  Canada 7h 29' 15'' 167
52 45  Penno, Kurt - 2h 29' 45''
53 42  Foley, Michael - 2h 29' 45''
62 43  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18 2h 29' 45''
18  EC Gatineau 7h 29' 15'' 201
56 171  Miles, Carson - 2h 29' 45''
68 172  Stuart, John - 2h 29' 45''
77 176  Dalling, Ness - 2h 29' 45''
19  IAMGOLD 7h 29' 28'' 178
35 135  Perigny, Maxime - 2h 29' 45''
57 132  Dubuc, Simon - 2h 29' 45''
86 134  Deshaies, Thomas - 2h 29' 58''
20  Estonia 7h 29' 53'' 190
14 84  Kempi, Sander - 2h 29' 45''
84 82  Sankmann, Joosep - 2h 29' 58''
92 81  Jõeäär, Marten - 2h 30' 10''
21  Desjardins Ford 7h 30' 57'' 238
51 164  Vezina, Emile - 2h 29' 45''
93 162  Marceau, Gabriel - 2h 30' 17''
94 161  Guay, Gabriel - 2h 30' 55''
22  Southeast Regional 7h 33' 36'' 203
21 226  Swan, Conor - 2h 29' 45''
83 225  Pugh, Ean - 2h 29' 58''
99 221  Stuart, James - 2h 33' 53''
23  Mexico 7h 39' 42'' 173
28 34  Islas, Fernando 18 2h 29' 45''
39 33  Rosales, Juan - 2h 29' 45''
106 32  Duarte, Carlos - 2h 40' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 13h 07' 36'' -
2 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 13h 08' 04'' + 00' 28'' -
3 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 13h 08' 08'' + 00' 32'' -
4 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 13h 08' 36'' + 01' 00'' -
5 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States 13h 08' 43'' + 01' 07'' -
6 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 13h 08' 46'' + 01' 10'' -
7 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 13h 08' 46'' + 01' 10'' -
8 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 13h 08' 50'' + 01' 14'' -
9 26  Boots, Kendrick 17  United States 13h 08' 52'' + 01' 16'' -
10 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 13h 08' 53'' + 01' 17'' -
11 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 13h 09' 04'' + 01' 28'' -
12 44  Staples, Graydon 17  Canada 13h 09' 04'' + 01' 28'' -
13 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 13h 09' 07'' + 01' 31'' + 9
14 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 13h 09' 08'' + 01' 32'' - 1
15 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 13h 09' 12'' + 01' 36'' - 1
16 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 13h 09' 12'' + 01' 36'' - 1
17 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 13h 09' 12'' + 01' 36'' - 1
18 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 13h 09' 13'' + 01' 37'' - 1
19 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 13h 09' 13'' + 01' 37'' - 1
20 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 13h 09' 14'' + 01' 38'' - 1
21 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada 13h 09' 14'' + 01' 38'' - 1
22 202  Vodicka, Camden 17  Lux/Stradling 13h 09' 14'' + 01' 38'' - 1
23 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 13h 09' 19'' + 01' 43'' -
24 123  Grant, Mark -  Cycling BC 13h 09' 23'' + 01' 47'' -
25 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 13h 09' 23'' + 01' 47'' -
26 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 13h 09' 31'' + 01' 55'' -
27 226  Swan, Conor -  Southeast Regional 13h 09' 31'' + 01' 55'' -
28 23  Davis, Cole -  United States 13h 09' 31'' + 01' 55'' -
29 156  Palamerek, Ethan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 13h 09' 32'' + 01' 56'' -
30 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 13h 09' 37'' + 02' 01'' -
31 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 13h 09' 38'' + 02' 02'' -
32 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 13h 09' 40'' + 02' 04'' -
33 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 13h 09' 41'' + 02' 05'' -
34 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 13h 09' 44'' + 02' 08'' -
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 13h 09' 48'' + 02' 12'' -
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan 13h 09' 51'' + 02' 15'' -
37 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 13h 09' 55'' + 02' 19'' -
38 73  Gutierrez, Daniel -  Colombia 13h 10' 00'' + 02' 24'' + 1
39 186  Kring, Taylor -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 13h 10' 04'' + 02' 28'' + 2
40 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 13h 10' 16'' + 02' 40'' + 2
41 66  Cappel, Liam -  New Zealand 13h 10' 21'' + 02' 45'' + 2
42 14  Gauran, Antoine -  France 13h 10' 22'' + 02' 46'' - 2
43 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 13h 10' 24'' + 02' 48'' + 1
44 236  Cook, Ben -  Van Dessel Factory Team 13h 10' 27'' + 02' 51'' + 2
45 91  Paekrathok, Warut -  Thailand 13h 10' 28'' + 02' 52'' + 2
46 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 13h 10' 35'' + 02' 59'' + 3
47 82  Sankmann, Joosep -  Estonia 13h 10' 41'' + 03' 05'' + 1
48 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 13h 10' 44'' + 03' 08'' + 3
49 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 13h 10' 52'' + 03' 16'' + 4
50 84  Kempi, Sander -  Estonia 13h 10' 52'' + 03' 16'' + 4
51 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 13h 10' 55'' + 03' 19'' - 1
52 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 13h 10' 57'' + 03' 21'' -
53 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling 13h 11' 03'' + 03' 27'' + 3
54 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 13h 11' 05'' + 03' 29'' + 3
55 211  Blenkinsopp, Matthew -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 13h 11' 10'' + 03' 34'' + 3
56 192  Bardi, Jack -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 13h 11' 14'' + 03' 38'' - 1
57 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 13h 11' 16'' + 03' 40'' + 2
58 161  Guay, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 13h 11' 34'' + 03' 58'' - 13
59 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 13h 11' 52'' + 04' 16'' + 2
60 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 13h 12' 07'' + 04' 31'' + 2
61 141  Wolfe, Adam -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 13h 12' 10'' + 04' 34'' + 2
62 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 13h 12' 14'' + 04' 38'' + 2
63 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 13h 12' 34'' + 04' 58'' + 3
64 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 13h 12' 39'' + 05' 03'' + 3
65 15  Pourrat, Adrien -  France 13h 12' 41'' + 05' 05'' + 3
66 143  Hamelin, Dominic -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 13h 12' 46'' + 05' 10'' + 3
67 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France 13h 12' 59'' + 05' 23'' + 4
68 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 13h 13' 13'' + 05' 37'' + 5
69 16  Faure, Louis -  France 13h 13' 22'' + 05' 46'' + 5
70 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 13h 14' 09'' + 06' 33'' + 5
71 146  Ouimet, Clement -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 13h 15' 38'' + 08' 02'' + 5
72 245  Tucker, Max -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 13h 15' 53'' + 08' 17'' + 5
73 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 13h 15' 59'' + 08' 23'' - 35
74 182  Plummer, Caiden -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 13h 16' 25'' + 08' 49'' + 7
75 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 13h 16' 27'' + 08' 51'' + 4
76 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 13h 16' 32'' + 08' 56'' - 16
77 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 13h 16' 50'' + 09' 14'' - 12
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan 13h 16' 52'' + 09' 16'' + 6
79 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 13h 16' 52'' + 09' 16'' + 3
80 212  Davis, Wheeler -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 13h 17' 15'' + 09' 39'' + 3
81 135  Perigny, Maxime -  IAMGOLD 13h 17' 24'' + 09' 48'' + 5
82 65  Miller, Samuel -  New Zealand 13h 18' 12'' + 10' 36'' - 2
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan 13h 18' 20'' + 10' 44'' + 5
55  Uga, Ryuki -  Japan 13h 19' 29'' + 11' 53'' + 1
85 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 13h 19' 34'' + 11' 58'' + 5
86 86  Maidre, Oskar -  Estonia 13h 19' 48'' + 12' 12'' - 14
87 105  Pelletier, Felix -  Québec 13h 19' 51'' + 12' 15'' + 4
88 172  Stuart, John -  EC Gatineau 13h 19' 51'' + 12' 15'' + 4
89 121  Attwell, Adarr -  Cycling BC 13h 20' 31'' + 12' 55'' + 5
90 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 13h 20' 48'' + 13' 12'' + 5
91 162  Marceau, Gabriel -  Desjardins Ford 13h 20' 49'' + 13' 13'' + 2
92 235  Chrystall, Alexander -  Van Dessel Factory Team 13h 23' 08'' + 15' 32'' - 3
93 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 13h 23' 18'' + 15' 42'' - 23
94 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 13h 23' 49'' + 16' 13'' + 2
95 125  Diertens, Erik -  Cycling BC 13h 24' 55'' + 17' 19'' - 8
96 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 13h 27' 03'' + 19' 27'' + 1
97 195  Smirnov, Anton -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 13h 34' 25'' + 26' 49'' + 1
98 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 13h 38' 10'' + 30' 34'' + 3
99 243  Reyes, Cesar -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 13h 39' 39'' + 32' 03'' + 4
100 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 13h 41' 21'' + 33' 45'' -
101 232  McCarthy, Sean -  Van Dessel Factory Team 13h 42' 05'' + 34' 29'' + 4
102 225  Pugh, Ean -  Southeast Regional 13h 43' 08'' + 35' 32'' + 4
103 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 13h 45' 21'' + 37' 45'' + 1
104 174  Moon, Clay -  EC Gatineau 13h 46' 21'' + 38' 45'' + 3
105 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 13h 50' 57'' + 43' 21'' - 3
106 75  Borda, Brayan -  Colombia 13h 58' 58'' + 51' 22'' + 2
107 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 14h 05' 33'' + 57' 57'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Holec, Richard 18  Lux/Stradling 160 pts -
2 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 116 pts -44 pts -
3 191  Stephenson, Denzel -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 90 pts -70 pts -
52  Kakizaki, Eugene -  Japan 56 pts -104 pts + 1
5 34  Islas, Fernando 18  Mexico 49 pts -111 pts - 1
54  Shinoda, Koki -  Japan 44 pts -116 pts + 5
7 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 34 pts -126 pts - 1
8 43  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Canada 32 pts -128 pts - 1
9 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 30 pts -130 pts - 1
10 61  Hamilton, Ben 18  New Zealand 28 pts -132 pts - 1
11 112  Diniz, Nicholas -  Ontario 28 pts -132 pts - 1
12 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 24 pts -136 pts + 2
13 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 23 pts -137 pts + 6
14 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 22 pts -138 pts - 2
51  Sato, Ken -  Japan 20 pts -140 pts - 2
16 215  Drapeau, Gabriel -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 16 pts -144 pts
17 63  Titter-Dower, Sam -  New Zealand 16 pts -144 pts - 2
18 111  Simms, Noah -  Ontario 14 pts -146 pts - 2
19 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 14 pts -146 pts - 2
20 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 12 pts -148 pts - 2
21 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 10 pts -150 pts + 2
22 81  Jõeäär, Marten -  Estonia 10 pts -150 pts + 2
23 21  Jorgenson, Matteo -  United States 10 pts -150 pts - 2
24 46  Davidson, Guillaume -  Canada 10 pts -150 pts - 4
25 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 6 pts -154 pts - 3
26 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 6 pts -154 pts
27 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 6 pts -154 pts
28 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 6 pts -154 pts - 3
29 151  Cassivi, Jonathan -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 6 pts -154 pts - 3
30 23  Davis, Cole -  United States 4 pts -156 pts - 2
31 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 4 pts -156 pts - 4
32 193  Ellwood, Ross -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 4 pts -156 pts
33 131  Hamel, Olivier -  IAMGOLD 4 pts -156 pts - 4
34 26  Boots, Kendrick 17  United States 3 pts -157 pts - 4
35 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 2 pts -158 pts - 3
36 205  Lange, Colby -  Lux/Stradling 2 pts -158 pts - 5
37 13  Detosse, Vincent -  France 2 pts -158 pts - 4
38 204  Schlosser, Noah -  Lux/Stradling 2 pts -158 pts
39 102  Boutin, Felix -  Québec 2 pts -158 pts - 3
40 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2 pts -158 pts - 6
41 42  Foley, Michael -  Canada 2 pts -158 pts - 6
42 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 2 pts -158 pts - 5
43 233  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2 pts -158 pts - 5
44 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 1 pts -159 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Nsek, Ama -  Lux/Stradling 15 pts -
2 11  Aumeunier, Lucas -  France 8 pts -7 pts -
3 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 5 pts -10 pts + 1
4 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 5 pts -10 pts - 1
5 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 5 pts -10 pts -
6 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 3 pts -12 pts -
7 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 3 pts -12 pts + 2
8 45  Penno, Kurt -  Canada 3 pts -12 pts -
9 32  Duarte, Carlos -  Mexico 3 pts -12 pts - 2
10 22  McElroy, Sean -  United States 2 pts -13 pts -
11 154  Ippersiel, Antoine -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 2 pts -13 pts -
12 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 2 pts -13 pts + 1
13 62  Elworthy, Oscar 17  New Zealand 2 pts -13 pts - 1
14 103  Beaudoin, Edouard -  Québec 2 pts -13 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Sheehan, Riley 17  United States 13h 07' 36'' -
2 24  Quinn, Sean -  United States 13h 08' 50'' + 01' 14'' -
3 26  Boots, Kendrick 17  United States 13h 08' 52'' + 01' 16'' -
4 101  Plamondon, Robin -  Québec 13h 08' 53'' + 01' 17'' -
5 171  Miles, Carson -  EC Gatineau 13h 09' 04'' + 01' 28'' -
6 122  Katerberg, Ben -  Cycling BC 13h 09' 12'' + 01' 36'' -
7 206  Bryant, Isaac -  Lux/Stradling 13h 09' 23'' + 01' 47'' -
8 145  Dalterio, Antoine -  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 13h 09' 31'' + 01' 55'' -
9 214  Peters, Alfie -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 13h 09' 38'' + 02' 02'' -
10 12  Boniface, Lucas -  France 13h 09' 41'' + 02' 05'' -
53  Onodera, Kei -  Japan 13h 09' 48'' + 02' 12'' -
12 64  Kuijpers, Jayden -  New Zealand 13h 09' 55'' + 02' 19'' -
13 33  Rosales, Juan -  Mexico 13h 10' 16'' + 02' 40'' + 1
14 216  Kotulski, Przemyslaw -  Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 13h 10' 24'' + 02' 48'' + 1
15 71  Mendez, Daniel -  Colombia 13h 10' 35'' + 02' 59'' + 1
16 196  Falter, Dominic -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC-Excel.. 13h 10' 44'' + 03' 08'' + 1
17 74  Granados, Sergio -  Colombia 13h 10' 52'' + 03' 16'' + 2
18 134  Deshaies, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 13h 10' 57'' + 03' 21'' -
19 242  Lutz, Henry -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 13h 11' 16'' + 03' 40'' + 1
20 152  Domingue, Joel -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 13h 12' 07'' + 04' 31'' + 1
21 184  Overson, Ethan -  Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Yo.. 13h 12' 14'' + 04' 38'' + 1
22 124  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Cycling BC 13h 12' 34'' + 04' 58'' + 2
23 155  Cook, Sam -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 13h 12' 39'' + 05' 03'' + 2
24 164  Vezina, Emile -  Desjardins Ford 13h 13' 13'' + 05' 37'' + 2
25 132  Dubuc, Simon -  IAMGOLD 13h 14' 09'' + 06' 33'' + 2
26 113  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 13h 15' 59'' + 08' 23'' - 13
27 153  Juneau, Francis -  Stingray-Trek par Ultime Vélo 13h 16' 50'' + 09' 14'' - 4
28 234  Jones, Seth -  Van Dessel Factory Team 13h 19' 34'' + 11' 58'' + 1
29 114  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 13h 20' 48'' + 13' 12'' + 1
30 94  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 13h 23' 49'' + 16' 13'' + 1
31 176  Dalling, Ness -  EC Gatineau 13h 38' 10'' + 30' 34'' + 3
32 136  Fortier, Thomas -  IAMGOLD 13h 41' 21'' + 33' 45'' + 1
33 221  Stuart, James -  Southeast Regional 13h 45' 21'' + 37' 45'' + 3
34 163  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 13h 50' 57'' + 43' 21'' + 1
35 246  Wilson, Hunter -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 14h 05' 33'' + 57' 57'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media