Rouyn-Noranda - Val-d'Or (115.6 km)

Route

 17 July 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Rouyn-Noranda
 Finish  Val-d'Or
 Distance  115.6 km  (71.8 mi)
 Speed  47.426 km/h  (29.469 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Pickrell, Riley (CAN) 2h 26' 01''
 Pickrell, Riley (CAN) 38 points
 Coatsballaseu.. (CLR) 5 points
 Pickrell, Riley (CAN) 2h 26' 01''
 France 07h 18' 45''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Pickrell, Riley -  Canada 2h 26' 15'' 1 1 - 1
2 171  Cruz, Eduardo -  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
32  Hino, Taisei 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 21  Mainguenaud, Tom 17  France + 00' 00'' 7 4 - -
5 22  Boniface, Lucas 17  France + 00' 00'' 8 5 - -
6 222  Bodnar, Bastien 17  SCO Dijon + 00' 00'' 9 6 - 3
7 135  Rivard, Nicloas 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 10 7 - 4
8 16  Bourgoyne, Lucas -  United States + 00' 00'' 11 10 - 5
9 221  Belouze, Rémy 16  SCO Dijon + 00' 00'' 12 11 - 6
10 133  Marichy, Theo 17  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 13 13 - 7
11 246  Walsh, Callum -  Team California + 00' 00'' 14 - - 8
12 45  Christensen, Drew -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 15 - - 9
13 25  Corvaisier, Antonin 18  France + 00' 00'' 4 8 - 2
14 75  Poirier, Alexandre -  Canada + 00' 00'' 16 - - 10
15 44  Dickson, Lachlan -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 17 - - 11
16 13  Boots, Kendrick 17  United States + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
17 175  Cervantes, Kevin -  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 19 - 3 -
18 11  Sheehan, Riley 18  United States + 00' 00'' 6 12 - -
19 263  Janisch, Samuel -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
20 176  Gutierrez, Ricardo -  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
21 243  Kirby, Kyle -  Team California + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
22 81  Dubuc, Simon 18  Québec + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
23 271  Guydish, Sean -  Young Medalists + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
33  Yamamoto, Tetsuo 18  Japan + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
25 76  Miles, Carson -  Canada + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
26 164  Katerberg, Ben 17  TAG Cycling Race Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
27 73  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Canada + 00' 00'' 5 9 - -
28 93  Nordeman, Daniel -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 28 - - 12
29 12  Quinn, Sean -  United States + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 74  Plamondon, Robin -  Canada + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 84  Carreau, Lukas -  Québec + 00' 00'' 31 - - 13
32 54  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
33 125  Buitrago, Juan David -  IAMGOLD + 00' 00'' 33 - - 14
34 182  Papenthien, Tommy -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
35 174  Jastrab, Ryan 18  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
36 53  Sirimongkhon, Phunsiri -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 36 - - 15
37 143  Cook, Sam -  Desjardins Ford + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
38 272  Walton, William -  Young Medalists + 00' 00'' 38 - - 16
39 46  Costar, Noah -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 193  Carter, Aiden -  CT Cycling Advancement P.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
41 151  Dalling, Ness -  Ottawa Bicycle Club + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
42 131  Dalterio, Antoine 18  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
43 225  Guiziou, Mathieu 17  SCO Dijon + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
44 42  Gilbertson, Theo -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
45 72  Jussaume, Tristan -  Canada + 00' 00'' 45 - - 17
46 103  Hodgins, Brennan -  Cycling BC + 00' 00'' 46 - - 18
47 181  Coatsballaseux, Aidan -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 00'' 47 - 1 19
48 132  Bosoni, Victor 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - 20
31  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 91  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 153  Lacroix, Jacob -  Ottawa Bicycle Club + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 276  Roberts, Nathan -  Young Medalists + 00' 00'' 52 - - 21
53 241  Wilson, Col -  Team California + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
54 273  Clay, Joseph -  Young Medalists + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
55 256  Tuazon, Ron -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - 22
56 165  Martin, Conor -  TAG Cycling Race Team + 00' 00'' 56 - 2 23
34  Fukuda, Yoshiaki 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 251  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 201  Falter, Dominic -  Northstar Development Cy.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
60 266  Webb, Alexander -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - 24
61 86  Robert, Felix -  Québec + 00' 00'' 61 - - 25
62 85  Domingue, Joel 18  Québec + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
63 136  Brenot, Martin 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - 26
35  Ogasawara, Takumi -  Japan + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 134  Bougie, Nicolas 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - 27
66 14  Garrison, Michael -  United States + 00' 00'' 66 - - 28
67 43  Hartley-Brown, Madi -  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 163  Guidi, Baili -  TAG Cycling Race Team + 00' 12'' 70 - - -
69 15  Lamperti, Gianni 17  United States + 00' 12'' 71 - - 30
70 275  Taylor, Bailey -  Young Medalists + 00' 12'' 72 - - 31
71 41  McGrath, Burnie -  New Zealand + 00' 12'' 73 - - -
72 185  Pawlak, Nathan -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 12'' 74 - - 32
73 202  Gustafson, Judah -  Northstar Development Cy.. + 00' 12'' 75 - - 33
74 191  Crowell, Kyle -  CT Cycling Advancement P.. + 00' 16'' 76 - - 34
75 261  Overson, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 00' 16'' 77 - - -
76 186  Reynolds, Tyler -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 18'' 78 - - 35
77 183  Gallegos, Mateo -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 00' 42'' 79 - - 36
78 121  Deshaies, Thomas 18  IAMGOLD + 00' 50'' 80 - - -
79 172  Sanchez, Hugo -  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. + 00' 55'' 81 - - -
80 203  Collins, Dalton -  Northstar Development Cy.. + 00' 55'' 82 - - -
81 155  Fournier, Louis -  Ottawa Bicycle Club + 01' 08'' 83 - - 37
82 252  Long, Dillon -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 01' 18'' 84 - - -
83 122  Fortier, Thomas 17  IAMGOLD + 01' 18'' 85 - - -
84 204  Peterson, Ethan -  Northstar Development Cy.. + 01' 18'' 86 - - 38
85 236  Berend, Zach -  Southeast Regional + 01' 18'' 87 - - 39
86 173  Castillo, Erik -  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. + 01' 18'' 88 - - -
87 274  Thompson, Connor -  Young Medalists + 01' 18'' 89 - - 40
88 124  Zukowsky, Samuel -  IAMGOLD + 01' 18'' 90 - - -
89 161  Russell, Evan -  TAG Cycling Race Team + 01' 18'' 91 - - 41
90 184  Hall, Sinclair -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. + 01' 22'' 92 - - 42
91 82  Juneau, Francis 17  Québec + 01' 22'' 93 - - -
92 94  Froner, Axel -  Ontario + 01' 25'' 94 - - 43
93 264  James, Rogan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 01' 25'' 95 - - -
94 112  Vanluxemborg, John -  Nova Scotia + 01' 25'' 96 - - -
95 152  Stoppa, Brett -  Ottawa Bicycle Club + 01' 29'' 97 - - 44
96 205  Bernstein, Connor -  Northstar Development Cy.. + 01' 32'' 98 - - 45
97 254  Ryan, Nathaniel -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 01' 36'' 99 - - -
98 154  Beaulieu, Cedric -  Ottawa Bicycle Club + 01' 36'' 100 - - 46
99 262  Gilbert, Joshua -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 01' 43'' 101 - - 47
100 123  Berthiaume, Thomas 17  IAMGOLD + 01' 53'' 102 - - 48
101 232  Ross, Brett -  Southeast Regional + 02' 12'' 103 - - 49
102 265  Murrieta, Kajeme -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. + 02' 15'' 104 - - 50
103 223  Demortiere, Francois 18  SCO Dijon + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
104 102  Richardson, Sean -  Cycling BC + 02' 27'' 105 - - 51
105 83  Dalpe, Felix 17  Québec + 02' 27'' 106 - - 52
106 96  Sirman, Jack -  Ontario + 02' 56'' 107 - - 53
107 116  Merkulov, Andrei -  Nova Scotia + 02' 56'' 108 - - 54
108 146  Bergeron, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford + 03' 16'' 109 - - 55
109 56  Nomai, Aukkrit -  Thailand + 03' 28'' 110 - - -
110 233  Vargas, Daniel -  Southeast Regional + 00' 00'' 69 - - 29
111 194  Krivitsky, Joseph -  CT Cycling Advancement P.. + 03' 31'' 111 - - -
112 162  Pauly, Ethan -  TAG Cycling Race Team + 03' 54'' 112 - - -
113 253  Petti, Andrew -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 04' 01'' 113 - - -
114 226  Richard, Baptiste 17  SCO Dijon + 04' 01'' 114 - - 56
115 224  Gauthiot, Julian 16  SCO Dijon + 04' 01'' 115 - - 57
36  Kamoshita, Takuya -  Japan + 04' 03'' 116 - - -
117 26  Fedrigo, Mathis 17  France + 04' 33'' 117 - - -
118 24  Langella, Lilian 17  France + 04' 33'' 118 - - -
119 23  Hamon, Nicolas 18  France + 04' 33'' 119 - - -
120 126  Brenot, Arthur 18  IAMGOLD + 04' 46'' 120 - - -
121 52  Seesanok, Phitthawat -  Thailand + 04' 46'' 121 - - -
122 242  Wilson, Devin -  Team California + 05' 06'' 122 - - 58
123 55  Bangsiri, Chalermchai -  Thailand + 05' 33'' 123 - - -
124 51  Hangquart, Rangsiman -  Thailand + 07' 00'' 124 - - 59
125 235  Scott, Luke -  Southeast Regional + 07' 00'' 125 - - 60
126 114  Bender, Caleb -  Nova Scotia + 07' 12'' 126 - - 61
127 104  Laframbois, Taro -  Cycling BC + 08' 47'' 127 - - -
128 244  Kennedy, Brian -  Team California + 08' 54'' 128 - - -
129 92  Correa, Justin -  Ontario + 08' 56'' 129 - - -
130 142  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford + 08' 56'' 130 - - -
131 144  Labelle, Kevin -  Desjardins Ford + 08' 56'' 131 - - 62
132 245  Pedersen, Ellis -  Team California + 12' 13'' 132 - - 63
133 113  Hinks, Ian -  Nova Scotia + 12' 15'' 133 - - -
134 206  Lucht, Akash -  Northstar Development Cy.. + 12' 58'' 134 - - -
135 145  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford + 15' 12'' 135 - - -
136 192  Koleszar, Nick -  CT Cycling Advancement P.. + 15' 19'' 136 - - -
137 141  Forest, Charles -  Desjardins Ford + 28' 17'' 137 - - -
138 115  Cagnon, Andre -  Nova Scotia + 28' 25'' 138 - - -
139 111  Maceachen, Calum -  Nova Scotia + 28' 25'' 139 - - 64
OTL 231  Vail, Adam -  Southeast Regional + 33' 57''
OTL 101  Storey, Quinn -  Cycling BC + 35' 13''
OTL 234  Lopez, Jude -  Southeast Regional + 36' 29''
OTL 195  Steinfeld, Jacob -  CT Cycling Advancement P.. + 36' 55''
OTL 255  Slosar, Jacob -  Van Dessel Factory Team + 46' 01''
DNF 95  Merrick, Christopher -  Ontario
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  France 7h 18' 45'' 22 1
4 21  Mainguenaud, Tom 17 2h 26' 15''
5 22  Boniface, Lucas 17 2h 26' 15''
13 25  Corvaisier, Antonin 18 2h 26' 15''
2  Alterra Home Loans Cycling T.. 7h 18' 45'' 39 2
2 171  Cruz, Eduardo - 2h 26' 15''
17 175  Cervantes, Kevin - 2h 26' 15''
20 176  Gutierrez, Ricardo - 2h 26' 15''
3  Canada 7h 18' 45'' 40 3
1 71  Pickrell, Riley - 2h 26' 15''
14 75  Poirier, Alexandre - 2h 26' 15''
25 76  Miles, Carson - 2h 26' 15''
4  United States 7h 18' 45'' 42 4
8 16  Bourgoyne, Lucas - 2h 26' 15''
16 13  Boots, Kendrick 17 2h 26' 15''
18 11  Sheehan, Riley 18 2h 26' 15''
5  SCO Dijon 7h 18' 45'' 58 5
6 222  Bodnar, Bastien 17 2h 26' 15''
9 221  Belouze, Rémy 16 2h 26' 15''
43 225  Guiziou, Mathieu 17 2h 26' 15''
6  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 7h 18' 45'' 59 6
7 135  Rivard, Nicloas 16 2h 26' 15''
10 133  Marichy, Theo 17 2h 26' 15''
42 131  Dalterio, Antoine 18 2h 26' 15''
7  New Zealand 7h 18' 45'' 66 7
12 45  Christensen, Drew - 2h 26' 15''
15 44  Dickson, Lachlan - 2h 26' 15''
39 46  Costar, Noah - 2h 26' 15''
8  Japan 7h 18' 45'' 76 8
3 32  Hino, Taisei 17 2h 26' 15''
24 33  Yamamoto, Tetsuo 18 2h 26' 15''
49 31  Onodera, Kei 17 2h 26' 15''
9  Team California 7h 18' 45'' 85 9
11 246  Walsh, Callum - 2h 26' 15''
21 243  Kirby, Kyle - 2h 26' 15''
53 241  Wilson, Col - 2h 26' 15''
10  Young Medalists 7h 18' 45'' 113 10
23 271  Guydish, Sean - 2h 26' 15''
38 272  Walton, William - 2h 26' 15''
52 276  Roberts, Nathan - 2h 26' 15''
11  Québec 7h 18' 45'' 114 11
22 81  Dubuc, Simon 18 2h 26' 15''
31 84  Carreau, Lukas - 2h 26' 15''
61 86  Robert, Felix - 2h 26' 15''
12  TAG Cycling Race Team 7h 18' 57'' 150 12
26 164  Katerberg, Ben 17 2h 26' 15''
56 165  Martin, Conor - 2h 26' 15''
68 163  Guidi, Baili - 2h 26' 27''
13  Colorado Select p/b BRAC and.. 7h 18' 57'' 153 13
34 182  Papenthien, Tommy - 2h 26' 15''
47 181  Coatsballaseux, Aidan - 2h 26' 15''
72 185  Pawlak, Nathan - 2h 26' 27''
14  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrit.. 7h 19' 01'' 154 14
19 263  Janisch, Samuel - 2h 26' 15''
60 266  Webb, Alexander - 2h 26' 15''
75 261  Overson, Ethan - 2h 26' 31''
15  Northstar Development Cycling 7h 19' 52'' 212 15
59 201  Falter, Dominic - 2h 26' 15''
73 202  Gustafson, Judah - 2h 26' 27''
80 203  Collins, Dalton - 2h 27' 10''
16  Ottawa Bicycle Club 7h 19' 53'' 173 16
41 151  Dalling, Ness - 2h 26' 15''
51 153  Lacroix, Jacob - 2h 26' 15''
81 155  Fournier, Louis - 2h 27' 23''
17  Van Dessel Factory Team 7h 20' 03'' 195 17
55 256  Tuazon, Ron - 2h 26' 15''
58 251  Jogodnik, Matthew - 2h 26' 15''
82 252  Long, Dillon - 2h 27' 33''
18  Ontario 7h 20' 10'' 170 18
28 93  Nordeman, Daniel - 2h 26' 15''
50 91  Sittlington, Ethan - 2h 26' 15''
92 94  Froner, Axel - 2h 27' 40''
19  IAMGOLD 7h 20' 53'' 194 19
33 125  Buitrago, Juan David - 2h 26' 15''
78 121  Deshaies, Thomas 18 2h 27' 05''
83 122  Fortier, Thomas 17 2h 27' 33''
20  Thailand 7h 22' 13'' 177 20
32 54  Klahan, Noppachai - 2h 26' 15''
36 53  Sirimongkhon, Phunsiri - 2h 26' 15''
109 56  Nomai, Aukkrit - 2h 29' 43''
21  Southeast Regional 7h 22' 15'' 296 21
85 236  Berend, Zach - 2h 27' 33''
101 232  Ross, Brett - 2h 28' 27''
110 233  Vargas, Daniel - 2h 26' 15''
22  CT Cycling Advancement Program 7h 22' 32'' 225 22
40 193  Carter, Aiden - 2h 26' 15''
74 191  Crowell, Kyle - 2h 26' 31''
111 194  Krivitsky, Joseph - 2h 29' 46''
23  Cycling BC 7h 29' 59'' 277 23
46 103  Hodgins, Brennan - 2h 26' 15''
104 102  Richardson, Sean - 2h 28' 42''
127 104  Laframbois, Taro - 2h 35' 02''
24  Nova Scotia 7h 30' 18'' 327 24
94 112  Vanluxemborg, John - 2h 27' 40''
107 116  Merkulov, Andrei - 2h 29' 11''
126 114  Bender, Caleb - 2h 33' 27''
25  Desjardins Ford 7h 30' 57'' 275 25
37 143  Cook, Sam - 2h 26' 15''
108 146  Bergeron, Alexis - 2h 29' 31''
130 142  Rochette, Alexis - 2h 35' 11''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Pickrell, Riley -  Canada 2h 26' 01''
2 171  Cruz, Eduardo -  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. 2h 26' 09'' + 00' 08''
32  Hino, Taisei 17  Japan 2h 26' 10'' + 00' 09''
4 25  Corvaisier, Antonin 18  France 2h 26' 12'' + 00' 11''
5 73  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Canada 2h 26' 12'' + 00' 11''
6 11  Sheehan, Riley 18  United States 2h 26' 14'' + 00' 13''
7 21  Mainguenaud, Tom 17  France 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
8 22  Boniface, Lucas 17  France 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
9 222  Bodnar, Bastien 17  SCO Dijon 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
10 135  Rivard, Nicloas 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
11 16  Bourgoyne, Lucas -  United States 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
12 221  Belouze, Rémy 16  SCO Dijon 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
13 133  Marichy, Theo 17  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
14 246  Walsh, Callum -  Team California 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
15 45  Christensen, Drew -  New Zealand 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
16 75  Poirier, Alexandre -  Canada 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
17 44  Dickson, Lachlan -  New Zealand 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
18 13  Boots, Kendrick 17  United States 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
19 175  Cervantes, Kevin -  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
20 263  Janisch, Samuel -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
21 176  Gutierrez, Ricardo -  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
22 243  Kirby, Kyle -  Team California 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
23 81  Dubuc, Simon 18  Québec 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
24 271  Guydish, Sean -  Young Medalists 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
33  Yamamoto, Tetsuo 18  Japan 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
26 76  Miles, Carson -  Canada 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
27 164  Katerberg, Ben 17  TAG Cycling Race Team 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
28 93  Nordeman, Daniel -  Ontario 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
29 12  Quinn, Sean -  United States 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
30 74  Plamondon, Robin -  Canada 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
31 84  Carreau, Lukas -  Québec 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
32 54  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
33 125  Buitrago, Juan David -  IAMGOLD 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
34 182  Papenthien, Tommy -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
35 174  Jastrab, Ryan 18  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
36 53  Sirimongkhon, Phunsiri -  Thailand 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
37 143  Cook, Sam -  Desjardins Ford 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
38 272  Walton, William -  Young Medalists 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
39 46  Costar, Noah -  New Zealand 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
40 193  Carter, Aiden -  CT Cycling Advancement P.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
41 151  Dalling, Ness -  Ottawa Bicycle Club 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
42 131  Dalterio, Antoine 18  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
43 225  Guiziou, Mathieu 17  SCO Dijon 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
44 42  Gilbertson, Theo -  New Zealand 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
45 72  Jussaume, Tristan -  Canada 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
46 103  Hodgins, Brennan -  Cycling BC 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
47 181  Coatsballaseux, Aidan -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
48 132  Bosoni, Victor 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
31  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
50 91  Sittlington, Ethan -  Ontario 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
51 153  Lacroix, Jacob -  Ottawa Bicycle Club 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
52 276  Roberts, Nathan -  Young Medalists 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
53 241  Wilson, Col -  Team California 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
54 273  Clay, Joseph -  Young Medalists 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
55 256  Tuazon, Ron -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
56 165  Martin, Conor -  TAG Cycling Race Team 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
34  Fukuda, Yoshiaki 17  Japan 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
58 251  Jogodnik, Matthew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
59 201  Falter, Dominic -  Northstar Development Cy.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
60 266  Webb, Alexander -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
61 86  Robert, Felix -  Québec 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
62 85  Domingue, Joel 18  Québec 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
63 136  Brenot, Martin 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
35  Ogasawara, Takumi -  Japan 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
65 134  Bougie, Nicolas 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
66 14  Garrison, Michael -  United States 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
67 43  Hartley-Brown, Madi -  New Zealand 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
68 223  Demortiere, Francois 18  SCO Dijon 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
69 233  Vargas, Daniel -  Southeast Regional 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
70 163  Guidi, Baili -  TAG Cycling Race Team 2h 26' 27'' + 00' 26''
71 15  Lamperti, Gianni 17  United States 2h 26' 27'' + 00' 26''
72 275  Taylor, Bailey -  Young Medalists 2h 26' 27'' + 00' 26''
73 41  McGrath, Burnie -  New Zealand 2h 26' 27'' + 00' 26''
74 185  Pawlak, Nathan -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 2h 26' 27'' + 00' 26''
75 202  Gustafson, Judah -  Northstar Development Cy.. 2h 26' 27'' + 00' 26''
76 191  Crowell, Kyle -  CT Cycling Advancement P.. 2h 26' 31'' + 00' 30''
77 261  Overson, Ethan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. 2h 26' 31'' + 00' 30''
78 186  Reynolds, Tyler -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 2h 26' 33'' + 00' 32''
79 183  Gallegos, Mateo -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 2h 26' 57'' + 00' 56''
80 121  Deshaies, Thomas 18  IAMGOLD 2h 27' 05'' + 01' 04''
81 172  Sanchez, Hugo -  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. 2h 27' 10'' + 01' 09''
82 203  Collins, Dalton -  Northstar Development Cy.. 2h 27' 10'' + 01' 09''
83 155  Fournier, Louis -  Ottawa Bicycle Club 2h 27' 23'' + 01' 22''
84 252  Long, Dillon -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 27' 33'' + 01' 32''
85 122  Fortier, Thomas 17  IAMGOLD 2h 27' 33'' + 01' 32''
86 204  Peterson, Ethan -  Northstar Development Cy.. 2h 27' 33'' + 01' 32''
87 236  Berend, Zach -  Southeast Regional 2h 27' 33'' + 01' 32''
88 173  Castillo, Erik -  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. 2h 27' 33'' + 01' 32''
89 274  Thompson, Connor -  Young Medalists 2h 27' 33'' + 01' 32''
90 124  Zukowsky, Samuel -  IAMGOLD 2h 27' 33'' + 01' 32''
91 161  Russell, Evan -  TAG Cycling Race Team 2h 27' 33'' + 01' 32''
92 184  Hall, Sinclair -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 2h 27' 37'' + 01' 36''
93 82  Juneau, Francis 17  Québec 2h 27' 37'' + 01' 36''
94 94  Froner, Axel -  Ontario 2h 27' 40'' + 01' 39''
95 264  James, Rogan -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. 2h 27' 40'' + 01' 39''
96 112  Vanluxemborg, John -  Nova Scotia 2h 27' 40'' + 01' 39''
97 152  Stoppa, Brett -  Ottawa Bicycle Club 2h 27' 44'' + 01' 43''
98 205  Bernstein, Connor -  Northstar Development Cy.. 2h 27' 47'' + 01' 46''
99 254  Ryan, Nathaniel -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 27' 51'' + 01' 50''
100 154  Beaulieu, Cedric -  Ottawa Bicycle Club 2h 27' 51'' + 01' 50''
101 262  Gilbert, Joshua -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. 2h 27' 58'' + 01' 57''
102 123  Berthiaume, Thomas 17  IAMGOLD 2h 28' 08'' + 02' 07''
103 232  Ross, Brett -  Southeast Regional 2h 28' 27'' + 02' 26''
104 265  Murrieta, Kajeme -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. 2h 28' 30'' + 02' 29''
105 102  Richardson, Sean -  Cycling BC 2h 28' 42'' + 02' 41''
106 83  Dalpe, Felix 17  Québec 2h 28' 42'' + 02' 41''
107 96  Sirman, Jack -  Ontario 2h 29' 11'' + 03' 10''
108 116  Merkulov, Andrei -  Nova Scotia 2h 29' 11'' + 03' 10''
109 146  Bergeron, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 2h 29' 31'' + 03' 30''
110 56  Nomai, Aukkrit -  Thailand 2h 29' 43'' + 03' 42''
111 194  Krivitsky, Joseph -  CT Cycling Advancement P.. 2h 29' 46'' + 03' 45''
112 162  Pauly, Ethan -  TAG Cycling Race Team 2h 30' 09'' + 04' 08''
113 253  Petti, Andrew -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 30' 16'' + 04' 15''
114 226  Richard, Baptiste 17  SCO Dijon 2h 30' 16'' + 04' 15''
115 224  Gauthiot, Julian 16  SCO Dijon 2h 30' 16'' + 04' 15''
36  Kamoshita, Takuya -  Japan 2h 30' 18'' + 04' 17''
117 26  Fedrigo, Mathis 17  France 2h 30' 48'' + 04' 47''
118 24  Langella, Lilian 17  France 2h 30' 48'' + 04' 47''
119 23  Hamon, Nicolas 18  France 2h 30' 48'' + 04' 47''
120 126  Brenot, Arthur 18  IAMGOLD 2h 31' 01'' + 05' 00''
121 52  Seesanok, Phitthawat -  Thailand 2h 31' 01'' + 05' 00''
122 242  Wilson, Devin -  Team California 2h 31' 21'' + 05' 20''
123 55  Bangsiri, Chalermchai -  Thailand 2h 31' 48'' + 05' 47''
124 51  Hangquart, Rangsiman -  Thailand 2h 33' 15'' + 07' 14''
125 235  Scott, Luke -  Southeast Regional 2h 33' 15'' + 07' 14''
126 114  Bender, Caleb -  Nova Scotia 2h 33' 27'' + 07' 26''
127 104  Laframbois, Taro -  Cycling BC 2h 35' 02'' + 09' 01''
128 244  Kennedy, Brian -  Team California 2h 35' 09'' + 09' 08''
129 92  Correa, Justin -  Ontario 2h 35' 11'' + 09' 10''
130 142  Rochette, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 2h 35' 11'' + 09' 10''
131 144  Labelle, Kevin -  Desjardins Ford 2h 35' 11'' + 09' 10''
132 245  Pedersen, Ellis -  Team California 2h 38' 28'' + 12' 27''
133 113  Hinks, Ian -  Nova Scotia 2h 38' 30'' + 12' 29''
134 206  Lucht, Akash -  Northstar Development Cy.. 2h 39' 13'' + 13' 12''
135 145  Larochelle, Pierre -  Desjardins Ford 2h 41' 27'' + 15' 26''
136 192  Koleszar, Nick -  CT Cycling Advancement P.. 2h 41' 34'' + 15' 33''
137 141  Forest, Charles -  Desjardins Ford 2h 54' 32'' + 28' 31''
138 115  Cagnon, Andre -  Nova Scotia 2h 54' 40'' + 28' 39''
139 111  Maceachen, Calum -  Nova Scotia 2h 54' 40'' + 28' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Pickrell, Riley -  Canada 38 pts
2 171  Cruz, Eduardo -  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. 24 pts -14 pts
32  Hino, Taisei 17  Japan 22 pts -16 pts
4 21  Mainguenaud, Tom 17  France 16 pts -22 pts
5 22  Boniface, Lucas 17  France 12 pts -26 pts
6 222  Bodnar, Bastien 17  SCO Dijon 10 pts -28 pts
7 135  Rivard, Nicloas 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 8 pts -30 pts
8 25  Corvaisier, Antonin 18  France 6 pts -32 pts
9 73  Schellenberg, Thomas -  Canada 6 pts -32 pts
10 16  Bourgoyne, Lucas -  United States 6 pts -32 pts
11 221  Belouze, Rémy 16  SCO Dijon 4 pts -34 pts
12 11  Sheehan, Riley 18  United States 2 pts -36 pts
13 133  Marichy, Theo 17  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 2 pts -36 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Coatsballaseux, Aidan -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 5 pts
2 165  Martin, Conor -  TAG Cycling Race Team 3 pts -2 pts
3 175  Cervantes, Kevin -  Alterra Home Loans Cycli.. 2 pts -3 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Pickrell, Riley -  Canada 2h 26' 01''
2 25  Corvaisier, Antonin 18  France 2h 26' 12'' + 00' 11''
3 222  Bodnar, Bastien 17  SCO Dijon 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
4 135  Rivard, Nicloas 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
5 16  Bourgoyne, Lucas -  United States 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
6 221  Belouze, Rémy 16  SCO Dijon 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
7 133  Marichy, Theo 17  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
8 246  Walsh, Callum -  Team California 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
9 45  Christensen, Drew -  New Zealand 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
10 75  Poirier, Alexandre -  Canada 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
11 44  Dickson, Lachlan -  New Zealand 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
12 93  Nordeman, Daniel -  Ontario 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
13 84  Carreau, Lukas -  Québec 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
14 125  Buitrago, Juan David -  IAMGOLD 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
15 53  Sirimongkhon, Phunsiri -  Thailand 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
16 272  Walton, William -  Young Medalists 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
17 72  Jussaume, Tristan -  Canada 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
18 103  Hodgins, Brennan -  Cycling BC 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
19 181  Coatsballaseux, Aidan -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
20 132  Bosoni, Victor 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
21 276  Roberts, Nathan -  Young Medalists 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
22 256  Tuazon, Ron -  Van Dessel Factory Team 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
23 165  Martin, Conor -  TAG Cycling Race Team 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
24 266  Webb, Alexander -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
25 86  Robert, Felix -  Québec 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
26 136  Brenot, Martin 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
27 134  Bougie, Nicolas 16  Espoirs Élites Primeau V.. 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
28 14  Garrison, Michael -  United States 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
29 233  Vargas, Daniel -  Southeast Regional 2h 26' 15'' + 00' 14''
30 15  Lamperti, Gianni 17  United States 2h 26' 27'' + 00' 26''
31 275  Taylor, Bailey -  Young Medalists 2h 26' 27'' + 00' 26''
32 185  Pawlak, Nathan -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 2h 26' 27'' + 00' 26''
33 202  Gustafson, Judah -  Northstar Development Cy.. 2h 26' 27'' + 00' 26''
34 191  Crowell, Kyle -  CT Cycling Advancement P.. 2h 26' 31'' + 00' 30''
35 186  Reynolds, Tyler -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 2h 26' 33'' + 00' 32''
36 183  Gallegos, Mateo -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 2h 26' 57'' + 00' 56''
37 155  Fournier, Louis -  Ottawa Bicycle Club 2h 27' 23'' + 01' 22''
38 204  Peterson, Ethan -  Northstar Development Cy.. 2h 27' 33'' + 01' 32''
39 236  Berend, Zach -  Southeast Regional 2h 27' 33'' + 01' 32''
40 274  Thompson, Connor -  Young Medalists 2h 27' 33'' + 01' 32''
41 161  Russell, Evan -  TAG Cycling Race Team 2h 27' 33'' + 01' 32''
42 184  Hall, Sinclair -  Colorado Select p/b BRAC.. 2h 27' 37'' + 01' 36''
43 94  Froner, Axel -  Ontario 2h 27' 40'' + 01' 39''
44 152  Stoppa, Brett -  Ottawa Bicycle Club 2h 27' 44'' + 01' 43''
45 205  Bernstein, Connor -  Northstar Development Cy.. 2h 27' 47'' + 01' 46''
46 154  Beaulieu, Cedric -  Ottawa Bicycle Club 2h 27' 51'' + 01' 50''
47 262  Gilbert, Joshua -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. 2h 27' 58'' + 01' 57''
48 123  Berthiaume, Thomas 17  IAMGOLD 2h 28' 08'' + 02' 07''
49 232  Ross, Brett -  Southeast Regional 2h 28' 27'' + 02' 26''
50 265  Murrieta, Kajeme -  Vantaggio Fitness and Nu.. 2h 28' 30'' + 02' 29''
51 102  Richardson, Sean -  Cycling BC 2h 28' 42'' + 02' 41''
52 83  Dalpe, Felix 17  Québec 2h 28' 42'' + 02' 41''
53 96  Sirman, Jack -  Ontario 2h 29' 11'' + 03' 10''
54 116  Merkulov, Andrei -  Nova Scotia 2h 29' 11'' + 03' 10''
55 146  Bergeron, Alexis -  Desjardins Ford 2h 29' 31'' + 03' 30''
56 226  Richard, Baptiste 17  SCO Dijon 2h 30' 16'' + 04' 15''
57 224  Gauthiot, Julian 16  SCO Dijon 2h 30' 16'' + 04' 15''
58 242  Wilson, Devin -  Team California 2h 31' 21'' + 05' 20''
59 51  Hangquart, Rangsiman -  Thailand 2h 33' 15'' + 07' 14''
60 235  Scott, Luke -  Southeast Regional 2h 33' 15'' + 07' 14''
61 114  Bender, Caleb -  Nova Scotia 2h 33' 27'' + 07' 26''
62 144  Labelle, Kevin -  Desjardins Ford 2h 35' 11'' + 09' 10''
63 245  Pedersen, Ellis -  Team California 2h 38' 28'' + 12' 27''
64 111  Maceachen, Calum -  Nova Scotia 2h 54' 40'' + 28' 39''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  France 7h 18' 45''
2  Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 7h 18' 45'' + 00' 00''
3  Canada 7h 18' 45'' + 00' 00''
4  United States 7h 18' 45'' + 00' 00''
5  SCO Dijon 7h 18' 45'' + 00' 00''
6  Espoirs Élites Primeau Vélo 7h 18' 45'' + 00' 00''
7  New Zealand 7h 18' 45'' + 00' 00''
8  Japan 7h 18' 45'' + 00' 00''
9  Team California 7h 18' 45'' + 00' 00''
10  Young Medalists 7h 18' 45'' + 00' 00''
11  Québec 7h 18' 45'' + 00' 00''
12  TAG Cycling Race Team 7h 18' 57'' + 00' 12''
13  Colorado Select p/b BRAC and Stages 7h 18' 57'' + 00' 12''
14  Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 7h 19' 01'' + 00' 16''
15  Northstar Development Cycling 7h 19' 52'' + 01' 07''
16  Ottawa Bicycle Club 7h 19' 53'' + 01' 08''
17  Van Dessel Factory Team 7h 20' 03'' + 01' 18''
18  Ontario 7h 20' 10'' + 01' 25''
19  IAMGOLD 7h 20' 53'' + 02' 08''
20  Thailand 7h 22' 13'' + 03' 28''
21  Southeast Regional 7h 22' 15'' + 03' 30''
22  CT Cycling Advancement Program 7h 22' 32'' + 03' 47''
23  Cycling BC 7h 29' 59'' + 11' 14''
24  Nova Scotia 7h 30' 18'' + 11' 33''
25  Desjardins Ford 7h 30' 57'' + 12' 12''


© Wijnreder Media