Saint-Trivier-de-Courtes - Arbent (153.4 km)

Route

 19 May 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Saint-Trivier-de-Courtes
 Finish  Arbent
 Distance  153.4 km  (95.3 mi)
 Speed  38.689 km/h  (24.040 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Moreno, Javier (DMP) 7h 50' 22''
 Moreno, Javier (DMP) 25 points
 Thominet, Cam.. (AUB) 40 points
 Hirschi, Marc (DSU) 7h 50' 31''
 Manzana Postobón Team 23h 35' 58''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 126  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3h 57' 54'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 5  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 3 9 -
3 63  Hirschi, Marc 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 03'' - 04'' 3 6 15 1
4 93  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 03'' 4 8 - -
5 22  Edet, Nicolas 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 03'' 5 10 4 -
6 151  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Switzerland + 00' 05'' 6 12 11 -
7 56  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie + 00' 06'' 7 13 6 -
8 36  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 55'' 9 14 12 -
9 112  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 55'' 8 16 - -
10 85  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 09'' 11 7 - -
11 25  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 09'' 15 18 - -
12 124  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 09'' 14 20 - -
13 51  Calmejane, Lilian 25  Direct Energie + 01' 09'' 10 5 - -
14 44  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa + 01' 09'' 16 22 - 3
15 95  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 01' 09'' 12 17 - 2
16 71  Feillu, Brice 32  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 09'' 13 - - -
17 74  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 09'' 17 - - -
18 86  Smith, Dion 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 13'' 18 24 - -
19 96  Bohorquez, Hernando 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 03' 10'' 19 - - -
20 103  Bagot, Yoann 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 03' 10'' 22 - - -
21 33  Chevrier, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 10'' 23 - - -
22 134  Joly, Thomas 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 03' 10'' 24 - 2 -
23 116  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 03' 10'' 21 - 1 -
24 1  Gaudu, David 21  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 10'' 20 - 5 4
25 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 05' 19'' 25 - - 5
26 154  Banzer, Gordian 21  Switzerland + 05' 19'' 26 - - 6
27 15  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 05' 19'' 28 - - -
28 122  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 05' 19'' 29 - - -
29 31  Gallopin, Tony 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 19'' 27 - - -
30 24  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 08' 27'' 30 - - -
31 23  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 08' 49'' 31 2 - -
32 14  Houle, Hugo 27  Astana Pro Team + 08' 50'' 33 - 7 -
33 66  Stork, Florian 21  Development Team Sunweb + 08' 50'' 42 - - 7
34 26  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 08' 50'' 34 - 3 -
35 152  Thalmann, Roland 24  Switzerland + 08' 50'' 36 - - -
36 153  Bussard, Dimitri 21  Switzerland + 08' 50'' 47 - 16 8
37 54  Nauleau, Bryan 30  Direct Energie + 08' 50'' 38 - - -
38 21  Bonnafond, Guillaume 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 08' 50'' 37 - - -
39 55  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie + 08' 50'' 40 - - -
40 114  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 08' 50'' 32 19 - -
41 75  Delaplace, Anthony 28  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 08' 50'' 35 - - -
42 73  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 08' 50'' 46 - - -
43 92  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 08' 50'' 43 - - -
44 3  Seigle, Romain 23  Groupama-FDJ + 08' 50'' 45 - - -
45 91  Duarte, Fabio 31  Manzana Postobón Team + 08' 50'' 44 - - -
46 6  Vincent, Léo 22  Groupama-FDJ + 08' 50'' 41 - 8 -
47 102  Courteille, Arnaud 29  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 08' 50'' 39 - - -
48 141  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Germany + 11' 19'' 59 - - 13
49 2  Duchesne, Antoine 26  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 19'' 48 - - -
50 46  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa + 11' 19'' 62 - 13 14
51 43  Inkelaar, Kevin 20  Polartec-Kometa + 11' 19'' 50 - - 9
52 45  Habtom, Awet 20  Polartec-Kometa + 11' 19'' 51 - - 10
53 136  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 11' 19'' 58 - - -
54 81  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 11' 19'' 60 - - -
55 123  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 11' 19'' 57 - - -
56 155  Paroz, Justin 22  Switzerland + 11' 19'' 54 - - 12
57 111  Baldo, Nicolas 33  St Michel-Auber 93 + 11' 19'' 56 - - -
58 53  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie + 11' 19'' 53 - - -
59 94  Villegas, Juan 30  Manzana Postobón Team + 11' 19'' 55 - 10 -
60 132  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 11' 19'' 52 - - 11
61 4  Thomas, Benjamin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 19'' 49 21 - -
62 131  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 13' 33'' 61 - - -
63 104  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 14' 49'' 63 4 - -
64 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Germany + 14' 52'' 64 - - 15
65 72  Fonseca, Armindo 29  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 21' 05'' 65 11 - -
66 105  Mottier, Justin 24  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 21' 05'' 78 - - -
67 65  Salmon, Martin 20  Development Team Sunweb + 21' 05'' 67 - - 16
68 42  Peña, Wilson 20  Polartec-Kometa + 21' 05'' 72 - - 20
69 142  Haller, Patrick 20  Germany + 21' 05'' 69 - - 18
70 143  Reutter, Sven 21  Germany + 21' 05'' 74 - - 21
71 64  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb + 21' 05'' 75 - 14 22
72 144  Tschernoster, Jan 21  Germany + 21' 05'' 80 - - 23
73 106  Pacher, Quentin 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 21' 05'' 76 - - -
74 113  Feillu, Romain 34  St Michel-Auber 93 + 21' 05'' 70 - - -
75 101  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 21' 05'' 79 - - -
76 76  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 21' 05'' 73 - - -
77 156  Page, Dylan 24  Switzerland + 21' 05'' 66 9 - -
78 62  Heinschke, Leon 18  Development Team Sunweb + 21' 05'' 71 - - 19
79 41  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa + 21' 05'' 68 - - 17
80 12  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team + 21' 05'' 77 - - -
81 146  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany + 24' 50'' 84 - - -
82 34  Dumoulin, Samuel 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 24' 50'' 81 15 - -
83 16  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team + 24' 50'' 82 23 - -
84 121  Areruya, Joseph 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 24' 50'' 83 - - 24
85 11  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 24' 50'' 85 - - -
86 52  Journiaux, Axel 22  Direct Energie + 24' 55'' 86 - - -
87 61  Gall, Felix 20  Development Team Sunweb + 31' 41'' 87 - - 25
DNF 35  Duval, Julien 27  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 82  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF 125  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 24  Delko-Marseille Provence..
DNS 135  Vermeulen, Emiel 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
44.4    (2C) 1 116  Thominet, Camille  St Michel-Auber 93 10 pts -
2 26  Teklehaimanot, Daniel  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -
3 134  Joly, Thomas  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 5 pts -
4 14  Houle, Hugo  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
5 64  Mobach, Jarno  Development Team Sunweb 1 pts -
55.9    (3C) 1 26  Teklehaimanot, Daniel  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -
2 134  Joly, Thomas  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 5 pts -
3 116  Thominet, Camille  St Michel-Auber 93 3 pts -
4 14  Houle, Hugo  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
81.4    (2C) 1 116  Thominet, Camille  St Michel-Auber 93 10 pts -
2 26  Teklehaimanot, Daniel  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -
3 134  Joly, Thomas  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 5 pts -
4 14  Houle, Hugo  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
5 64  Mobach, Jarno  Development Team Sunweb 1 pts -
88.9    (2C) 1 116  Thominet, Camille  St Michel-Auber 93 10 pts -
2 26  Teklehaimanot, Daniel  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -
3 134  Joly, Thomas  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 5 pts -
4 14  Houle, Hugo  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
5 64  Mobach, Jarno  Development Team Sunweb 1 pts -
104.8    (1C) 1 134  Joly, Thomas  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 15 pts -
2 6  Vincent, Léo  Groupama-FDJ 10 pts -
3 116  Thominet, Camille  St Michel-Auber 93 7 pts -
4 5  Vichot, Arthur  Groupama-FDJ 5 pts -
5 1  Gaudu, David  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -
6 36  Peters, Nans  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
137.5    (2C) 1 1  Gaudu, David  Groupama-FDJ 10 pts -
2 22  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -
3 56  Taaramäe, Rein  Direct Energie 5 pts -
4 36  Peters, Nans  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -
5 5  Vichot, Arthur  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -
144.7    (2C) 1 22  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10 pts -
2 56  Taaramäe, Rein  Direct Energie 7 pts -
3 151  Badilatti, Matteo  Switzerland 5 pts -
4 6  Vincent, Léo  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -
5 63  Hirschi, Marc  Development Team Sunweb 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 58' 04'' 38 1
4 93  Vilela, Ricardo 30 3h 57' 57''
15 95  Garcia, Jhojan 20 3h 59' 03''
19 96  Bohorquez, Hernando 25 4h 01' 04''
2  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 12h 00' 10'' 41 2
1 126  Moreno, Javier 33 3h 57' 54''
12 124  Madrazo, Ángel 29 3h 59' 03''
28 122  Fernández, Delio 32 4h 03' 13''
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 03' 06'' 58 3
8 36  Peters, Nans 24 3h 58' 49''
21 33  Chevrier, Clément 25 4h 01' 04''
29 31  Gallopin, Tony 29 4h 03' 13''
4  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 03' 21'' 46 4
5 22  Edet, Nicolas 30 3h 57' 57''
11 25  Perez, Anthony 27 3h 59' 03''
30 24  Le Turnier, Mathias 23 4h 06' 21''
5  Direct Energie 12h 03' 47'' 57 5
7 56  Taaramäe, Rein 31 3h 58' 00''
13 51  Calmejane, Lilian 25 3h 59' 03''
37 54  Nauleau, Bryan 30 4h 06' 44''
6  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 12h 04' 50'' 74 6
16 71  Feillu, Brice 32 3h 59' 03''
17 74  Maison, Jérémy 24 3h 59' 03''
41 75  Delaplace, Anthony 28 4h 06' 44''
7  Groupama-FDJ 12h 05' 42'' 70 7
2 5  Vichot, Arthur 29 3h 57' 54''
24 1  Gaudu, David 21 4h 01' 04''
44 3  Seigle, Romain 23 4h 06' 44''
8  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 06' 37'' 72 8
9 112  Le Cunff, Kévin 30 3h 58' 49''
23 116  Thominet, Camille 27 4h 01' 04''
40 114  Maldonado, Anthony 27 4h 06' 44''
9  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 07' 23'' 82 9
10 85  Pasqualon, Andrea 30 3h 59' 03''
18 86  Smith, Dion 25 3h 59' 07''
54 81  Antonini, Simone 27 4h 09' 13''
10  Switzerland 12h 07' 56'' 67 10
6 151  Badilatti, Matteo 25 3h 57' 59''
26 154  Banzer, Gordian 21 4h 03' 13''
35 152  Thalmann, Roland 24 4h 06' 44''
11  Astana Pro Team 12h 13' 10'' 84 11
25 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22 4h 03' 13''
27 15  Stalnov, Nikita 26 4h 03' 13''
32 14  Houle, Hugo 27 4h 06' 44''
12  Polartec-Kometa 12h 17' 29'' 115 12
14 44  Ries, Michel 20 3h 59' 03''
50 46  Cantón, Isaac 21 4h 09' 13''
51 43  Inkelaar, Kevin 20 4h 09' 13''
13  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 12h 19' 30'' 135 13
22 134  Joly, Thomas 22 4h 01' 04''
53 136  Mainard, Jérôme 31 4h 09' 13''
60 132  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22 4h 09' 13''
14  Vital Concept Cycling Club 12h 20' 31'' 130 14
20 103  Bagot, Yoann 30 4h 01' 04''
47 102  Courteille, Arnaud 29 4h 06' 44''
63 104  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23 4h 12' 43''
15  Development Team Sunweb 12h 23' 40'' 103 15
3 63  Hirschi, Marc 19 3h 57' 57''
33 66  Stork, Florian 21 4h 06' 44''
67 65  Salmon, Martin 20 4h 18' 59''
16  Germany 12h 40' 58'' 181 16
48 141  Adamietz, Johannes 19 4h 09' 13''
64 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 21 4h 12' 46''
69 142  Haller, Patrick 20 4h 18' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 7h 50' 22'' + 73
2 5  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ 7h 50' 26'' + 00' 04'' + 48
3 63  Hirschi, Marc 19  Development Team Sunweb 7h 50' 31'' + 00' 09'' + 31
4 93  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 50' 35'' + 00' 13'' + 33
5 22  Edet, Nicolas 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 50' 35'' + 00' 13'' + 76
6 151  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Switzerland 7h 50' 37'' + 00' 15'' + 71
7 56  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie 7h 50' 38'' + 00' 16'' + 62
8 112  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 7h 51' 27'' + 01' 05'' + 20
9 36  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 51' 27'' + 01' 05'' + 38
10 51  Calmejane, Lilian 25  Direct Energie 7h 51' 37'' + 01' 15'' - 7
11 85  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7h 51' 41'' + 01' 19'' - 5
12 95  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 51' 41'' + 01' 19'' - 2
13 71  Feillu, Brice 32  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 7h 51' 41'' + 01' 19'' + 7
14 124  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 7h 51' 41'' + 01' 19'' + 19
15 25  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 51' 41'' + 01' 19'' + 33
16 44  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 7h 51' 41'' + 01' 19'' + 38
17 74  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 7h 51' 41'' + 01' 19'' + 62
18 86  Smith, Dion 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7h 51' 45'' + 01' 23'' - 3
19 96  Bohorquez, Hernando 25  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 53' 42'' + 03' 20'' - 1
20 1  Gaudu, David 21  Groupama-FDJ 7h 53' 42'' + 03' 20'' + 5
21 116  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 7h 53' 42'' + 03' 20'' + 8
22 103  Bagot, Yoann 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club 7h 53' 42'' + 03' 20'' + 44
23 33  Chevrier, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 53' 42'' + 03' 20'' + 53
24 134  Joly, Thomas 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 7h 53' 42'' + 03' 20'' + 60
25 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 7h 55' 51'' + 05' 29'' + 1
26 154  Banzer, Gordian 21  Switzerland 7h 55' 51'' + 05' 29'' + 18
27 31  Gallopin, Tony 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 55' 51'' + 05' 29'' + 19
28 15  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 7h 55' 51'' + 05' 29'' + 27
29 122  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 7h 55' 51'' + 05' 29'' + 38
30 24  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 58' 59'' + 08' 37'' + 21
31 23  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 59' 11'' + 08' 49'' - 30
32 114  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' - 21
33 14  Houle, Hugo 27  Astana Pro Team 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' - 10
34 26  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' - 12
35 75  Delaplace, Anthony 28  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' - 16
36 152  Thalmann, Roland 24  Switzerland 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' - 5
37 21  Bonnafond, Guillaume 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' - 7
38 54  Nauleau, Bryan 30  Direct Energie 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' - 6
39 102  Courteille, Arnaud 29  Vital Concept Cycling Club 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' - 12
40 55  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' + 9
41 6  Vincent, Léo 22  Groupama-FDJ 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' + 1
42 66  Stork, Florian 21  Development Team Sunweb 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' + 19
43 92  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' + 13
44 91  Duarte, Fabio 31  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' + 15
45 3  Seigle, Romain 23  Groupama-FDJ 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' + 18
46 73  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' + 27
47 153  Bussard, Dimitri 21  Switzerland 7h 59' 22'' + 09' 00'' + 35
48 2  Duchesne, Antoine 26  Groupama-FDJ 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 29'' - 31
49 4  Thomas, Benjamin 22  Groupama-FDJ 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 29'' - 36
50 43  Inkelaar, Kevin 20  Polartec-Kometa 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 29'' - 14
51 45  Habtom, Awet 20  Polartec-Kometa 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 29'' - 6
52 132  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 29'' - 14
53 53  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 29'' - 10
54 155  Paroz, Justin 22  Switzerland 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 29'' + 4
55 94  Villegas, Juan 30  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 29'' + 2
56 111  Baldo, Nicolas 33  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 29'' + 6
57 123  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 29'' + 8
58 136  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 29'' + 12
59 141  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Germany 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 29'' + 19
60 81  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 02' 25'' + 12' 03'' + 29
61 131  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 04' 05'' + 13' 43'' + 22
62 46  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa 8h 04' 57'' + 14' 35'' + 28
63 104  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23  Vital Concept Cycling Club 8h 05' 15'' + 14' 53'' - 61
64 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Germany 8h 05' 24'' + 15' 02'' + 7
65 72  Fonseca, Armindo 29  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 60
66 156  Page, Dylan 24  Switzerland 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 62
67 65  Salmon, Martin 20  Development Team Sunweb 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 43
68 41  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 52
69 142  Haller, Patrick 20  Germany 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 34
70 113  Feillu, Romain 34  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 30
71 62  Heinschke, Leon 18  Development Team Sunweb 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 32
72 42  Peña, Wilson 20  Polartec-Kometa 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 19
73 76  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 21
74 143  Reutter, Sven 21  Germany 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 14
75 64  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 11
76 106  Pacher, Quentin 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 1
77 12  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' - 9
78 105  Mottier, Justin 24  Vital Concept Cycling Club 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' + 8
79 101  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 15'' + 8
80 144  Tschernoster, Jan 21  Germany 8h 14' 43'' + 24' 21'' + 11
81 34  Dumoulin, Samuel 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 15' 22'' + 25' 00'' - 73
82 16  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 8h 15' 22'' + 25' 00'' - 68
83 121  Areruya, Joseph 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 15' 22'' + 25' 00'' - 42
84 146  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany 8h 15' 22'' + 25' 00'' - 12
85 11  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 8h 15' 22'' + 25' 00'' - 5
86 52  Journiaux, Axel 22  Direct Energie 8h 15' 27'' + 25' 05'' - 65
87 61  Gall, Felix 20  Development Team Sunweb 8h 22' 13'' + 31' 51'' - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 25 pts + 3
2 23  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25 pts 0 pts - 1
3 5  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ 20 pts -5 pts - 2
4 104  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23  Vital Concept Cycling Club 20 pts -5 pts - 2
5 51  Calmejane, Lilian 25  Direct Energie 19 pts -6 pts - 2
6 63  Hirschi, Marc 19  Development Team Sunweb 16 pts -9 pts -
7 85  Pasqualon, Andrea 30  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16 pts -9 pts - 1
8 93  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team 14 pts -11 pts + 3
9 156  Page, Dylan 24  Switzerland 14 pts -11 pts - 5
10 22  Edet, Nicolas 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12 pts -13 pts - 8
11 72  Fonseca, Armindo 29  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 12 pts -13 pts - 6
12 151  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Switzerland 10 pts -15 pts + 2
13 56  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie 9 pts -16 pts - 5
14 36  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -17 pts - 11
15 34  Dumoulin, Samuel 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -17 pts - 7
16 112  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 7 pts -18 pts + 6
17 95  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 7 pts -18 pts - 7
18 25  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5 pts -20 pts - 2
19 114  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 5 pts -20 pts - 8
20 124  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -21 pts + 6
21 4  Thomas, Benjamin 22  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -22 pts - 8
22 44  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 2 pts -23 pts - 2
23 16  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -23 pts - 9
24 86  Smith, Dion 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1 pts -24 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 116  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 40 pts -
2 134  Joly, Thomas 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 35 pts -5 pts -
3 26  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 28 pts -12 pts -
4 22  Edet, Nicolas 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 17 pts -23 pts + 1
5 1  Gaudu, David 21  Groupama-FDJ 13 pts -27 pts + 1
6 56  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie 12 pts -28 pts + 1
7 14  Houle, Hugo 27  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -30 pts + 3
8 6  Vincent, Léo 22  Groupama-FDJ 10 pts -30 pts + 3
9 5  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ 9 pts -31 pts - 5
10 94  Villegas, Juan 30  Manzana Postobón Team 5 pts -35 pts - 9
11 151  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Switzerland 5 pts -35 pts + 3
12 36  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -36 pts - 4
13 46  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa 3 pts -37 pts - 11
14 64  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb 3 pts -37 pts + 3
15 63  Hirschi, Marc 19  Development Team Sunweb 1 pts -39 pts + 3
16 153  Bussard, Dimitri 21  Switzerland 1 pts -39 pts - 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Hirschi, Marc 19  Development Team Sunweb 7h 50' 31'' + 5
2 95  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 51' 41'' + 01' 10'' - 1
3 44  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 7h 51' 41'' + 01' 10'' + 12
4 1  Gaudu, David 21  Groupama-FDJ 7h 53' 42'' + 03' 11'' -
5 13  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 7h 55' 51'' + 05' 20'' -
6 154  Banzer, Gordian 21  Switzerland 7h 55' 51'' + 05' 20'' + 6
7 66  Stork, Florian 21  Development Team Sunweb 7h 59' 22'' + 08' 51'' + 11
8 153  Bussard, Dimitri 21  Switzerland 7h 59' 22'' + 08' 51'' + 14
9 43  Inkelaar, Kevin 20  Polartec-Kometa 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 20'' - 1
10 45  Habtom, Awet 20  Polartec-Kometa 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 20'' + 3
11 132  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 20'' - 2
12 155  Paroz, Justin 22  Switzerland 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 20'' + 4
13 141  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Germany 8h 01' 51'' + 11' 20'' + 8
14 46  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa 8h 04' 57'' + 14' 26'' + 10
15 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Germany 8h 05' 24'' + 14' 53'' + 5
16 65  Salmon, Martin 20  Development Team Sunweb 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 06'' - 13
17 41  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 06'' - 15
18 142  Haller, Patrick 20  Germany 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 06'' - 11
19 62  Heinschke, Leon 18  Development Team Sunweb 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 06'' - 9
20 42  Peña, Wilson 20  Polartec-Kometa 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 06'' - 6
21 143  Reutter, Sven 21  Germany 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 06'' - 4
22 64  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb 8h 11' 37'' + 21' 06'' - 3
23 144  Tschernoster, Jan 21  Germany 8h 14' 43'' + 24' 12'' + 2
24 121  Areruya, Joseph 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 15' 22'' + 24' 51'' - 13
25 61  Gall, Felix 20  Development Team Sunweb 8h 22' 13'' + 31' 42'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Manzana Postobón Team 23h 35' 58'' + 6
2  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 23h 38' 04'' + 02' 06'' + 8
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 41' 00'' + 05' 02'' + 11
4  Cofidis, solutions crédits 23h 41' 15'' + 05' 17'' - 1
5  Direct Energie 23h 41' 41'' + 05' 43'' -
6  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 23h 42' 44'' + 06' 46'' - 4
7  Groupama-FDJ 23h 43' 36'' + 07' 38'' - 3
8  St Michel-Auber 93 23h 44' 31'' + 08' 33'' -
9  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 23h 45' 17'' + 09' 19'' - 8
10  Switzerland 23h 45' 50'' + 09' 52'' - 1
11  Astana Pro Team 23h 51' 04'' + 15' 06'' - 5
12  Polartec-Kometa 23h 55' 23'' + 19' 25'' -
13  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 23h 57' 24'' + 21' 26'' + 2
14  Vital Concept Cycling Club 23h 58' 25'' + 22' 27'' - 3
15  Development Team Sunweb 24h 01' 34'' + 25' 36'' - 2
16  Germany 24h 18' 52'' + 42' 54'' -


© Wijnreder Media