Montréal-la-Cluse - Ceyzériat (139.5 km)

Route

 7 August 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Montréal-la-Cluse
 Finish  Ceyzériat
 Distance  139.5 km  (86.7 mi)
 Speed  42.487 km/h  (26.400 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Bagioli, Andrea (DQT) 3h 16' 50''
 Bagioli, Andrea (DQT) 25 points
 Centrone, Ivan (NRL) 20 points
 Bagioli, Andrea (DQT) 3h 16' 50''
 Team Jumbo - Visma 9h 51' 00''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 62  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 17' 00'' - 10'' 1 1 - 1
2 41  Roglič, Primož 30  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 221  Bissegger, Stefan 21  Switzerland + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 - 2
4 43  Dumoulin, Tom 29  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
5 214  Fetter, Erik 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 5 5 - 3
6 213  Garavaglia, Giacomo 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
7 81  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
8 61  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 8 8 - 4
9 71  Mollema, Bauke 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 9 9 - -
10 56  Conti, Valério 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
11 74  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 11 11 - -
12 172  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 12 12 - -
13 12  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 13 13 - 5
14 31  Bernal, Egan 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 14 14 - -
15 92  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 15 15 - -
16 6  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 16 - - 6
17 121  Oomen, Sam 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
18 226  Pellaud, Simon 27  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
19 175  Van Poucke, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 19 - - 7
20 126  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 20 - - 8
21 16  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
165  Nakane, Hideto 30  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
23 131  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
24 33  Thomas, Geraint 34  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
25 111  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
26 102  Černý, Josef 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 36  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
28 42  Kruijswijk, Steven 33  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
29 144  Pacher, Quentin 28  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 84  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 211  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
32 95  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
33 51  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 44  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
35 13  Hänninen, Jaakko 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
36 105  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 36 - 5 -
37 11  Frank, Mathias 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
38 83  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
39 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 101  Hirt, Jan 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
41 166  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
42 155  Petilli, Simone 27  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
43 14  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
44 3  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
45 205  Drizners, Jarrad 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 45 - - 9
46 91  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
47 53  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
48 232  Geßner, Jakob 20  Germany + 00' 00'' 48 - - 10
49 191  Guillonnet, Adrien 26  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 26  Sicard, Romain 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 82  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 163  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 2  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
54 122  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 54 - - 11
55 25  Ourselin, Paul 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
56 54  Laengen, Vegard 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
57 94  Mertz, Rémy 25  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 174  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 154  Eiking, Odd 25  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
60 212  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - 12
61 171  Deltombe, Kevin 26  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
62 201  Vermaerke, Kevin 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 62 - - 13
63 233  Heidemann, Miguel 22  Germany + 00' 00'' 63 - - 14
64 184  De Witte, Mathias 27  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 141  Gautier, Cyril 32  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
66 66  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 66 - - 15
67 103  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 133  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
69 203  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 69 - - 16
70 153  Degand, Thomas 34  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
71 65  Van Lerberghe, Bert 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
72 15  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
164  Beppu, Fumiyuki 37  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
74 146  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
75 96  Wallays, Jelle 31  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
76 202  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 76 - - 17
77 173  De Vylder, Lindsay 25  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 23'' 77 - - -
78 231  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Germany + 00' 31'' 78 - - 18
79 123  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 33'' 79 - - -
80 194  Maldonado, Anthony 29  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 38'' 80 - - -
81 196  Constantin, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 38'' 81 - - -
82 132  Quintana, Dayer 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 47'' 82 - - -
83 55  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 47'' 83 - - -
84 206  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 47'' 84 - - 19
85 21  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 47'' 85 - - -
86 5  Vincent, Léo 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 57'' 86 - - -
87 75  Ries, Michel 22  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 57'' 87 - - 20
88 223  Flueckiger, Mathias 31  Switzerland + 00' 57'' 88 - - -
89 113  Hofstetter, Hugo 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 57'' 89 - - -
90 64  Hodeg, Alvaro 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 57'' 90 - - -
91 151  Doubey, Fabien 26  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 00' 57'' 91 - - -
92 195  Paillot, Yoann 29  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 57'' 92 - - -
93 185  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 00' 57'' 93 - - -
94 225  Imhof, Claudio 29  Switzerland + 00' 57'' 94 - - -
95 125  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 57'' 95 - - -
96 204  Andrade, Pedro 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 57'' 96 - - 21
97 222  Aebi, Antoine 21  Switzerland + 00' 57'' 97 - - 22
98 183  Dernies, Tom 29  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 00' 57'' 98 - - -
99 72  Porte, Richie 35  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 16'' 99 - - -
100 4  Seigle, Romain 25  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 16'' 100 - - -
101 216  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 01' 16'' 101 - - 23
102 192  Bleier, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 01' 16'' 102 - - -
103 23  Cousin, Jérôme 31  Total Direct Energie + 01' 16'' 103 - - -
104 234  Pakalski, Henrik 21  Germany + 01' 16'' 104 - - 24
105 52  Bjerg, Mikkel 21  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 16'' 105 - - 25
106 76  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 16'' 106 - - -
107 176  De Wilde, Gilles 20  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01' 16'' 107 - - 26
108 112  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 16'' 108 - - -
109 45  Gesink, Robert 34  Team Jumbo - Visma + 01' 16'' 109 - - -
110 134  Owsian, Łukasz 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 16'' 110 - - -
111 236  Röber, Dominik 20  Germany + 01' 42'' 111 - - 27
112 115  Schmidt, Mads 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 46'' 112 - - -
113 32  Froome, Chris 35  Team Ineos + 01' 46'' 113 - - -
114 235  Peter, Jannis 19  Germany + 01' 46'' 114 - - 28
115 215  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 01' 46'' 115 - - 29
116 106  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team + 01' 46'' 116 - - -
117 145  Schönberger, Sebastian 26  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 01' 52'' 117 - - -
118 85  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis + 02' 17'' 118 - - -
119 114  Politt, Nils 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 17'' 119 - - -
120 93  Iversen, Rasmus 22  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 17'' 120 - - -
121 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 33  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 02' 54'' 121 - - -
122 142  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 02' 54'' 122 - - -
123 34  Amador, Andrey 33  Team Ineos + 02' 54'' 123 - - -
124 143  Mozzato, Luca 22  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 03' 09'' 124 - - 30
125 224  Imboden, Simon 19  Switzerland + 03' 23'' 125 - - 31
126 136  Delaplace, Anthony 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 28'' 126 - - -
127 24  Hivert, Jonathan 35  Total Direct Energie + 03' 28'' 127 - - -
128 181  Antomarchi, Julien 36  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 03' 45'' 128 - - -
129 162  Combaud, Romain 29  Nippo Delko Provence + 03' 45'' 129 - - -
130 86  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis + 03' 45'' 130 - - -
131 104  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team + 04' 03'' 131 - 3 -
132 35  Castroviejo, Jonathan 33  Team Ineos + 04' 29'' 132 - - -
133 22  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21  Total Direct Energie + 05' 14'' 133 - - 32
134 186  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 06' 05'' 134 - - -
135 73  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo + 06' 05'' 135 - - -
136 135  Jarrier, Benoît 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06' 05'' 136 - - -
137 124  Salmon, Martin 22  Team Sunweb + 06' 18'' 137 - 2 -
138 161  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence + 06' 26'' 138 - - -
139 46  Martin, Tony 35  Team Jumbo - Visma + 07' 02'' 139 - - -
140 152  De Winter, Ludwig 27  Circus - Wanty Gobert + 07' 25'' 140 - - -
141 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 07' 25'' 141 - 4 -
142 1  Brunel, Alexys 21  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 37'' 142 - 6 33
143 193  Alaphilippe, Bryan 24  St Michel - Auber 93 + 13' 37'' 143 - - -
144 182  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 13' 37'' 144 - 1 -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
10.7   Côte de Matafelon (4C) 1 182  Centrone, Ivan  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 5 pts -
2 63  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -
3 105  Rosskopf, Joey  CCC Team 1 pts -
34.9   Côte de Corveissiat (4C) 1 182  Centrone, Ivan  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 5 pts -
2 124  Salmon, Martin  Team Sunweb 3 pts -
3 104  Pałuta, Michał  CCC Team 1 pts -
41.2   Côte de Grand Corent (4C) 1 182  Centrone, Ivan  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 5 pts -
2 124  Salmon, Martin  Team Sunweb 3 pts -
3 1  Brunel, Alexys  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -
65.2   Côte de Poisoux (4C) 1 182  Centrone, Ivan  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 5 pts -
2 104  Pałuta, Michał  CCC Team 3 pts -
3 124  Salmon, Martin  Team Sunweb 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Jumbo - Visma 9h 51' 00'' 34 1
2 41  Roglič, Primož 30 3h 17' 00''
4 43  Dumoulin, Tom 29 3h 17' 00''
28 42  Kruijswijk, Steven 33 3h 17' 00''
2  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 9h 51' 00'' 42 2
5 214  Fetter, Erik 20 3h 17' 00''
6 213  Garavaglia, Giacomo 24 3h 17' 00''
31 211  Dina, Márton 24 3h 17' 00''
3  Team Ineos 9h 51' 00'' 65 3
14 31  Bernal, Egan 23 3h 17' 00''
24 33  Thomas, Geraint 34 3h 17' 00''
27 36  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25 3h 17' 00''
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 51' 00'' 69 4
13 12  Champoussin, Clément 22 3h 17' 00''
21 16  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32 3h 17' 00''
35 13  Hänninen, Jaakko 23 3h 17' 00''
5  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 9h 51' 00'' 75 5
1 62  Bagioli, Andrea 21 3h 17' 00''
8 61  Almeida, João 22 3h 17' 00''
66 66  Vansevenant, Mauri 21 3h 17' 00''
6  Cofidis 9h 51' 00'' 75 6
7 81  Martin, Guillaume 27 3h 17' 00''
30 84  Herrada, Jesús 30 3h 17' 00''
38 83  Edet, Nicolas 32 3h 17' 00''
7  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9h 51' 00'' 89 7
12 172  Planckaert, Edward 25 3h 17' 00''
19 175  Van Poucke, Aaron 22 3h 17' 00''
58 174  Sprengers, Thomas 30 3h 17' 00''
8  UAE Team Emirates 9h 51' 00'' 90 8
10 56  Conti, Valério 27 3h 17' 00''
33 51  Aru, Fabio 30 3h 17' 00''
47 53  Dombrowski, Joe 29 3h 17' 00''
9  Team Sunweb 9h 51' 00'' 91 9
17 121  Oomen, Sam 24 3h 17' 00''
20 126  Van Wilder, Ilan 20 3h 17' 00''
54 122  Arensman, Thymen 20 3h 17' 00''
10  Lotto - Soudal 9h 51' 00'' 93 10
15 92  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28 3h 17' 00''
32 95  Vanhoucke, Harm 23 3h 17' 00''
46 91  Armée, Sander 34 3h 17' 00''
11  CCC Team 9h 51' 00'' 102 11
26 102  Černý, Josef 27 3h 17' 00''
36 105  Rosskopf, Joey 30 3h 17' 00''
40 101  Hirt, Jan 29 3h 17' 00''
12  Groupama - FDJ 9h 51' 00'' 113 12
16 6  Stewart, Jake 20 3h 17' 00''
44 3  Guglielmi, Simon 23 3h 17' 00''
53 2  Frankiny, Kilian 26 3h 17' 00''
13  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 51' 00'' 115 13
22 165  Nakane, Hideto 30 3h 17' 00''
41 166  Rochas, Rémy 24 3h 17' 00''
52 163  Diaz, José 25 3h 17' 00''
14  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 9h 51' 00'' 168 14
29 144  Pacher, Quentin 28 3h 17' 00''
65 141  Gautier, Cyril 32 3h 17' 00''
74 146  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 31 3h 17' 00''
15  Circus - Wanty Gobert 9h 51' 00'' 171 15
42 155  Petilli, Simone 27 3h 17' 00''
59 154  Eiking, Odd 25 3h 17' 00''
70 153  Degand, Thomas 34 3h 17' 00''
16  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 51' 00'' 176 16
45 205  Drizners, Jarrad 21 3h 17' 00''
62 201  Vermaerke, Kevin 19 3h 17' 00''
69 203  Anderson, Edward 22 3h 17' 00''
17  Germany 9h 51' 31'' 189 17
48 232  Geßner, Jakob 20 3h 17' 00''
63 233  Heidemann, Miguel 22 3h 17' 00''
78 231  Adamietz, Johannes 22 3h 17' 31''
18  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 51' 47'' 173 18
23 131  Quintana, Nairo 30 3h 17' 00''
68 133  Anacona, Winner 31 3h 17' 00''
82 132  Quintana, Dayer 27 3h 17' 47''
19  Total Direct Energie 9h 51' 47'' 190 19
50 26  Sicard, Romain 32 3h 17' 00''
55 25  Ourselin, Paul 26 3h 17' 00''
85 21  Taaramäe, Rein 33 3h 17' 47''
20  Trek - Segafredo 9h 51' 57'' 107 20
9 71  Mollema, Bauke 33 3h 17' 00''
11 74  Reijnen, Kiel 34 3h 17' 00''
87 75  Ries, Michel 22 3h 17' 57''
21  Switzerland 9h 51' 57'' 109 21
3 221  Bissegger, Stefan 21 3h 17' 00''
18 226  Pellaud, Simon 27 3h 17' 00''
88 223  Flueckiger, Mathias 31 3h 17' 57''
22  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 51' 57'' 153 22
25 111  Martin, Dan 33 3h 17' 00''
39 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30 3h 17' 00''
89 113  Hofstetter, Hugo 26 3h 17' 57''
23  St Michel - Auber 93 9h 52' 16'' 210 23
49 191  Guillonnet, Adrien 26 3h 17' 00''
80 194  Maldonado, Anthony 29 3h 17' 38''
81 196  Constantin, Baptiste 25 3h 17' 38''
24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille .. 9h 52' 54'' 255 24
64 184  De Witte, Mathias 27 3h 17' 00''
93 185  Leveau, Jérémy 28 3h 17' 57''
98 183  Dernies, Tom 29 3h 17' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 16' 50''
2 41  Roglič, Primož 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 16' 54'' + 00' 04''
3 221  Bissegger, Stefan 21  Switzerland 3h 16' 56'' + 00' 06''
4 43  Dumoulin, Tom 29  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
5 214  Fetter, Erik 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
6 213  Garavaglia, Giacomo 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
7 81  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
8 61  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
9 71  Mollema, Bauke 33  Trek - Segafredo 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
10 56  Conti, Valério 27  UAE Team Emirates 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
11 74  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
12 172  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
13 12  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
14 31  Bernal, Egan 23  Team Ineos 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
15 92  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28  Lotto - Soudal 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
16 6  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
17 121  Oomen, Sam 24  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
18 226  Pellaud, Simon 27  Switzerland 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
19 175  Van Poucke, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
20 126  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
21 16  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
165  Nakane, Hideto 30  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
23 131  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
24 33  Thomas, Geraint 34  Team Ineos 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
25 111  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
26 102  Černý, Josef 27  CCC Team 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
27 36  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25  Team Ineos 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
28 42  Kruijswijk, Steven 33  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
29 144  Pacher, Quentin 28  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
30 84  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
31 211  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
32 95  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
33 51  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
34 44  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
35 13  Hänninen, Jaakko 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
36 105  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
37 11  Frank, Mathias 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
38 83  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
39 116  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
40 101  Hirt, Jan 29  CCC Team 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
41 166  Rochas, Rémy 24  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
42 155  Petilli, Simone 27  Circus - Wanty Gobert 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
43 14  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
44 3  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
45 205  Drizners, Jarrad 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
46 91  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto - Soudal 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
47 53  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
48 232  Geßner, Jakob 20  Germany 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
49 191  Guillonnet, Adrien 26  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
50 26  Sicard, Romain 32  Total Direct Energie 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
51 82  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
52 163  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
53 2  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
54 122  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
55 25  Ourselin, Paul 26  Total Direct Energie 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
56 54  Laengen, Vegard 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
57 94  Mertz, Rémy 25  Lotto - Soudal 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
58 174  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
59 154  Eiking, Odd 25  Circus - Wanty Gobert 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
60 212  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
61 171  Deltombe, Kevin 26  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
62 201  Vermaerke, Kevin 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
63 233  Heidemann, Miguel 22  Germany 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
64 184  De Witte, Mathias 27  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
65 141  Gautier, Cyril 32  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
66 66  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
67 103  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
68 133  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
69 203  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
70 153  Degand, Thomas 34  Circus - Wanty Gobert 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
71 65  Van Lerberghe, Bert 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
72 15  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
164  Beppu, Fumiyuki 37  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
74 146  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
75 96  Wallays, Jelle 31  Lotto - Soudal 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
76 202  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
77 173  De Vylder, Lindsay 25  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 17' 23'' + 00' 33''
78 231  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Germany 3h 17' 31'' + 00' 41''
79 123  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 33'' + 00' 43''
80 194  Maldonado, Anthony 29  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 17' 38'' + 00' 48''
81 196  Constantin, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 17' 38'' + 00' 48''
82 132  Quintana, Dayer 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 17' 47'' + 00' 57''
83 55  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 17' 47'' + 00' 57''
84 206  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 17' 47'' + 00' 57''
85 21  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Total Direct Energie 3h 17' 47'' + 00' 57''
86 5  Vincent, Léo 24  Groupama - FDJ 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
87 75  Ries, Michel 22  Trek - Segafredo 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
88 223  Flueckiger, Mathias 31  Switzerland 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
89 113  Hofstetter, Hugo 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
90 64  Hodeg, Alvaro 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
91 151  Doubey, Fabien 26  Circus - Wanty Gobert 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
92 195  Paillot, Yoann 29  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
93 185  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
94 225  Imhof, Claudio 29  Switzerland 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
95 125  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
96 204  Andrade, Pedro 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
97 222  Aebi, Antoine 21  Switzerland 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
98 183  Dernies, Tom 29  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
99 72  Porte, Richie 35  Trek - Segafredo 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
100 4  Seigle, Romain 25  Groupama - FDJ 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
101 216  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
102 192  Bleier, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
103 23  Cousin, Jérôme 31  Total Direct Energie 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
104 234  Pakalski, Henrik 21  Germany 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
105 52  Bjerg, Mikkel 21  UAE Team Emirates 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
106 76  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
107 176  De Wilde, Gilles 20  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
108 112  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
109 45  Gesink, Robert 34  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
110 134  Owsian, Łukasz 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
111 236  Röber, Dominik 20  Germany 3h 18' 42'' + 01' 52''
112 115  Schmidt, Mads 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 18' 46'' + 01' 56''
113 32  Froome, Chris 35  Team Ineos 3h 18' 46'' + 01' 56''
114 235  Peter, Jannis 19  Germany 3h 18' 46'' + 01' 56''
115 215  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 18' 46'' + 01' 56''
116 106  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team 3h 18' 46'' + 01' 56''
117 145  Schönberger, Sebastian 26  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 3h 18' 52'' + 02' 02''
118 85  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis 3h 19' 17'' + 02' 27''
119 114  Politt, Nils 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 19' 17'' + 02' 27''
120 93  Iversen, Rasmus 22  Lotto - Soudal 3h 19' 17'' + 02' 27''
121 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 33  Circus - Wanty Gobert 3h 19' 54'' + 03' 04''
122 142  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 3h 19' 54'' + 03' 04''
123 34  Amador, Andrey 33  Team Ineos 3h 19' 54'' + 03' 04''
124 143  Mozzato, Luca 22  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 3h 20' 09'' + 03' 19''
125 224  Imboden, Simon 19  Switzerland 3h 20' 23'' + 03' 33''
126 136  Delaplace, Anthony 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 20' 28'' + 03' 38''
127 24  Hivert, Jonathan 35  Total Direct Energie 3h 20' 28'' + 03' 38''
128 181  Antomarchi, Julien 36  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 20' 45'' + 03' 55''
129 162  Combaud, Romain 29  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 20' 45'' + 03' 55''
130 86  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis 3h 20' 45'' + 03' 55''
131 104  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team 3h 21' 03'' + 04' 13''
132 35  Castroviejo, Jonathan 33  Team Ineos 3h 21' 29'' + 04' 39''
133 22  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21  Total Direct Energie 3h 22' 14'' + 05' 24''
134 186  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 23' 05'' + 06' 15''
135 73  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 3h 23' 05'' + 06' 15''
136 135  Jarrier, Benoît 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 23' 05'' + 06' 15''
137 124  Salmon, Martin 22  Team Sunweb 3h 23' 18'' + 06' 28''
138 161  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 23' 26'' + 06' 36''
139 46  Martin, Tony 35  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 24' 02'' + 07' 12''
140 152  De Winter, Ludwig 27  Circus - Wanty Gobert 3h 24' 25'' + 07' 35''
141 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 24' 25'' + 07' 35''
142 1  Brunel, Alexys 21  Groupama - FDJ 3h 30' 37'' + 13' 47''
143 193  Alaphilippe, Bryan 24  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 30' 37'' + 13' 47''
144 182  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 3h 30' 37'' + 13' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 25 pts
2 41  Roglič, Primož 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 20 pts -5 pts
3 221  Bissegger, Stefan 21  Switzerland 16 pts -9 pts
4 43  Dumoulin, Tom 29  Team Jumbo - Visma 14 pts -11 pts
5 214  Fetter, Erik 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12 pts -13 pts
6 213  Garavaglia, Giacomo 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 10 pts -15 pts
7 81  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 9 pts -16 pts
8 61  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8 pts -17 pts
9 71  Mollema, Bauke 33  Trek - Segafredo 7 pts -18 pts
10 56  Conti, Valério 27  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -19 pts
11 74  Reijnen, Kiel 34  Trek - Segafredo 5 pts -20 pts
12 172  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4 pts -21 pts
13 12  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -22 pts
14 31  Bernal, Egan 23  Team Ineos 2 pts -23 pts
15 92  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28  Lotto - Soudal 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 182  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 20 pts
2 124  Salmon, Martin 22  Team Sunweb 7 pts -13 pts
3 104  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team 4 pts -16 pts
4 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -17 pts
5 105  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 1 pts -19 pts
6 1  Brunel, Alexys 21  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 16' 50''
2 221  Bissegger, Stefan 21  Switzerland 3h 16' 56'' + 00' 06''
3 214  Fetter, Erik 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
4 61  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
5 12  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
6 6  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
7 175  Van Poucke, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
8 126  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
9 205  Drizners, Jarrad 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
10 232  Geßner, Jakob 20  Germany 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
11 122  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
12 212  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
13 201  Vermaerke, Kevin 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
14 233  Heidemann, Miguel 22  Germany 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
15 66  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
16 203  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
17 202  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 10''
18 231  Adamietz, Johannes 22  Germany 3h 17' 31'' + 00' 41''
19 206  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 17' 47'' + 00' 57''
20 75  Ries, Michel 22  Trek - Segafredo 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
21 204  Andrade, Pedro 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
22 222  Aebi, Antoine 21  Switzerland 3h 17' 57'' + 01' 07''
23 216  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
24 234  Pakalski, Henrik 21  Germany 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
25 52  Bjerg, Mikkel 21  UAE Team Emirates 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
26 176  De Wilde, Gilles 20  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h 18' 16'' + 01' 26''
27 236  Röber, Dominik 20  Germany 3h 18' 42'' + 01' 52''
28 235  Peter, Jannis 19  Germany 3h 18' 46'' + 01' 56''
29 215  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 18' 46'' + 01' 56''
30 143  Mozzato, Luca 22  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 3h 20' 09'' + 03' 19''
31 224  Imboden, Simon 19  Switzerland 3h 20' 23'' + 03' 33''
32 22  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21  Total Direct Energie 3h 22' 14'' + 05' 24''
33 1  Brunel, Alexys 21  Groupama - FDJ 3h 30' 37'' + 13' 47''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo - Visma 9h 51' 00''
2  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
3  Team Ineos 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
5  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
6  Cofidis 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
7  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
8  UAE Team Emirates 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
9  Team Sunweb 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
10  Lotto - Soudal 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
11  CCC Team 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
12  Groupama - FDJ 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
13  Nippo Delko Provence 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
14  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
15  Circus - Wanty Gobert 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
16  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 51' 00'' + 00' 00''
17  Germany 9h 51' 31'' + 00' 31''
18  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 51' 47'' + 00' 47''
19  Total Direct Energie 9h 51' 47'' + 00' 47''
20  Trek - Segafredo 9h 51' 57'' + 00' 57''
21  Switzerland 9h 51' 57'' + 00' 57''
22  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 51' 57'' + 00' 57''
23  St Michel - Auber 93 9h 52' 16'' + 01' 16''
24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 9h 52' 54'' + 01' 54''


© Wijnreder Media