Route

 9 August 2022
 Profile  
 Start  Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne
 Finish  -
 Distance  150.9 km  (93.8 mi)
 Speed  45.327 km/h  (28.165 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Stewart, Jake (GFC) 3h 19' 35''
 Stewart, Jake (GFC) 25 points
 Bennett, George (UAD) 5 points
 Stewart, Jake (GFC) 3h 19' 35''
 Quick-Step Alpha Vin.. 9h 59' 15''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 45  Stewart, Jake 22  Groupama - FDJ 3h 19' 45'' 1 1 - 1
2 141  Cardis, Romain 29  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 64  Van Tricht, Stan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 3 3 - 2
4 125  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
5 185  Mariault, Axel 24  Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
6 75  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 6 6 - 3
7 16  Venturini, Clément 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
8 193  Keup, Pierre-Pascal 21  Germany + 00' 00'' 8 8 - 4
9 34  Piccolo, Andrea 21  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 9 9 5 5
10 84  Gibbons, Ryan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
11 152  Jarnet, Maxime 23  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. + 00' 00'' 11 11 - -
12 116  Ropero, Alejandro 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 12 - -
13 62  Cavagna, Rémi 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 13 13 - -
14 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 14 14 - -
15 55  Serrano, Gonzalo 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 15 15 - -
16 181  Guégan, Maël 24  Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
17 162  Besson, Kévin 30  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
18 1  Conca, Filippo 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
19 131  Vinokourov, Alexandre 20  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - 6
20 156  Leclainche, Gwen 22  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - 7
21 174  Bettendorff, Loïc 21  Riwal Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - 8
22 102  Boileau, Alan 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 22 - - 9
23 114  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - 10
24 21  Martin, Guillaume 29  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
25 95  Guglielmi, Simon 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
26 82  Bennett, George 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 26 - 1 -
27 94  Gesbert, Elie 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
28 72  Brambilla, Gianluca 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
29 65  Vansevenant, Mauri 23  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - 11
30 54  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 56  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
32 112  Christian, Mark 31  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
33 165  Berlin, Antoine 33  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 132  Vinokourov, Nicolas 20  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - 12
35 73  Hoelgaard, Markus 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
36 43  Molard, Rudy 32  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
37 4  Vanhoucke, Harm 25  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
38 195  Peter, Jannis 21  Germany + 00' 00'' 38 - - 13
39 2  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 13  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
41 25  Herrada, Jesús 32  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
42 24  Fernández, Rubén 31  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
43 104  Gautier, Cyril 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
44 122  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
45 44  Reichenbach, Sébastien 33  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
46 32  Eiking, Odd 27  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
47 182  Jegat, Jordan 23  Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00' 00'' 47 - - 14
48 91  Delaplace, Anthony 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
49 183  Joalland, Yaël 21  Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00' 00'' 49 - - 15
50 123  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 46  Berg, Lars van den va.. 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 171  Eriksson, Lucas 26  Riwal Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 172  Eriksson, Jacob 22  Riwal Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - 16
54 96  Guernalec, Thibault 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
55 124  Rodríguez, Cristian 27  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
56 106  Schönberger, Sebastian 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
57 173  Bregnhøj, Mathias 26  Riwal Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 121  Cabot, Jérémy 31  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 26  Rochas, Rémy 26  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
60 71  Bernard, Julien 30  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 60 - 3 -
61 11  Bouchard, Geoffrey 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
62 33  Healy, Ben 21  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 62 - - 17
63 145  Rossetto, Stéphane 35  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
64 186  Richard, Louis 26  Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 93  Edet, Nicolas 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
66 194  Kretschy, Moritz 20  Germany + 00' 00'' 66 - - 18
67 63  Devenyns, Dries 39  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 61  Alaphilippe, Julian 30  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 68 - 4 -
69 184  Le Turnier, Mathias 27  Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
70 66  Vervaeke, Louis 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
71 133  Pronskiy, Daniil 22  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. + 02' 16'' 71 - - 19
72 103  Chevalier, Maxime 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 02' 16'' 72 - - 20
73 175  Budding, Martijn 26  Riwal Cycling Team + 02' 16'' 73 - - -
74 155  Juillard, Maximilien 20  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. + 02' 16'' 74 - - 21
75 176  Søgaard, Kasper 20  Riwal Cycling Team + 02' 16'' 75 - - 22
76 51  Erviti, Imanol 38  Movistar Team + 02' 16'' 76 - - -
77 52  González, Abner 21  Movistar Team + 02' 16'' 77 - - 23
78 163  Bonnefoix, Edouard 23  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. + 02' 16'' 78 - - -
79 92  Ries, Michel 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02' 16'' 79 - - -
80 154  Leveau, Jérémy 30  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. + 02' 16'' 80 - - -
81 196  Wilksch, Hannes 20  Germany + 02' 16'' 81 - - 24
82 3  Sweeny, Harry 24  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 16'' 82 - - -
83 81  Ardila, Andres 23  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 16'' 83 - - 25
84 151  Carisey, Clément 30  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. + 02' 16'' 84 - - -
85 115  Dina, Márton 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 16'' 85 - - -
86 15  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 16'' 86 - - -
87 5  Verschaeve, Viktor 24  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 16'' 87 - - -
88 23  Bidard, François 30  Cofidis + 02' 16'' 88 - - -
89 76  Nys, Thibau 19  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 09'' 89 - - 26
90 142  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 24  St Michel - Auber 93 + 03' 18'' 90 - - -
91 74  Kamp, Alexander 28  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 31'' 91 - - -
92 14  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 21  Ag2r Citroën Team + 04' 50'' 92 - - 27
93 83  Kluckers, Arthur 22  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 50'' 93 - - 28
94 86  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 50'' 94 - 6 -
95 101  Barbier, Pierre 24  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 06' 48'' 95 - - -
96 153  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 33  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. + 06' 48'' 96 - - -
97 134  Remkhe, Andrey 19  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. + 06' 48'' 97 - - 29
98 85  Groß, Felix 23  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 48'' 98 - - -
99 22  Armée, Sander 36  Cofidis + 06' 48'' 99 - - -
100 135  Slamzhanov, Orken 20  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. + 06' 48'' 100 - - 30
101 53  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team + 06' 48'' 101 - - 31
102 36  Berg, Julius van den .. 25  EF Education - EasyPost + 06' 48'' 102 - - -
103 113  Lonardi, Giovanni 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 06' 48'' 103 - - -
104 111  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 06' 48'' 104 - - -
105 136  Nurlykhassym, Nur 22  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. + 06' 48'' 105 - - 32
106 166  Mifsud, Andréa 23  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. + 06' 48'' 106 - - 33
107 42  Lienhard, Fabian 28  Groupama - FDJ + 06' 48'' 109 - - -
108 31  Bissegger, Stefan 23  EF Education - EasyPost + 06' 48'' 107 - 2 -
109 126  Vercher, Matteo 21  Team TotalEnergies + 06' 48'' 108 - - 34
110 41  Davy, Clément 24  Groupama - FDJ + 10' 18'' 110 - - -
111 146  Tesson, Jason 24  St Michel - Auber 93 + 12' 03'' 111 - - -
112 143  Hurel, Tony 34  St Michel - Auber 93 + 12' 03'' 112 - - -
113 161  Amadori, Julien 29  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. + 12' 03'' 113 - - -
114 191  Benz, Pirmin 21  Germany + 12' 03'' 114 - - 35
115 192  Dreßler, Luca 20  Germany + 12' 03'' 115 - - 36
116 144  Gachignard, Thomas 21  St Michel - Auber 93 + 12' 03'' 116 - - 37
117 6  Wellens, Tim 31  Lotto - Soudal + 12' 03'' 117 - - -
118 164  Lebeau, Mattis 23  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. + 12' 03'' 118 - - 38
119 105  Hivert, Jonathan 37  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 14' 58'' 119 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 9h 59' 15'' 45 1
3 64  Van Tricht, Stan 22 3h 19' 45''
13 62  Cavagna, Rémi 26 3h 19' 45''
29 65  Vansevenant, Mauri 23 3h 19' 45''
2  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 59' 15'' 61 2
7 16  Venturini, Clément 28 3h 19' 45''
14 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29 3h 19' 45''
40 13  Hänninen, Jaakko 25 3h 19' 45''
3  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 59' 15'' 67 3
12 116  Ropero, Alejandro 24 3h 19' 45''
23 114  Fancellu, Alessandro 22 3h 19' 45''
32 112  Christian, Mark 31 3h 19' 45''
4  Team U Nantes Atlantique 9h 59' 15'' 68 4
5 185  Mariault, Axel 24 3h 19' 45''
16 181  Guégan, Maël 24 3h 19' 45''
47 182  Jegat, Jordan 23 3h 19' 45''
5  Trek - Segafredo 9h 59' 15'' 69 5
6 75  Skjelmose, Mattias 21 3h 19' 45''
28 72  Brambilla, Gianluca 34 3h 19' 45''
35 73  Hoelgaard, Markus 27 3h 19' 45''
6  Movistar Team 9h 59' 15'' 76 6
15 55  Serrano, Gonzalo 27 3h 19' 45''
30 54  Pedrero, Antonio 30 3h 19' 45''
31 56  Sosa, Iván 24 3h 19' 45''
7  Groupama - FDJ 9h 59' 15'' 82 7
1 45  Stewart, Jake 22 3h 19' 45''
36 43  Molard, Rudy 32 3h 19' 45''
45 44  Reichenbach, Sébastien 33 3h 19' 45''
8  Lotto - Soudal 9h 59' 15'' 94 8
18 1  Conca, Filippo 23 3h 19' 45''
37 4  Vanhoucke, Harm 25 3h 19' 45''
39 2  Moniquet, Sylvain 24 3h 19' 45''
9  Team TotalEnergies 9h 59' 15'' 98 9
4 125  Soupe, Geoffrey 34 3h 19' 45''
44 122  Jousseaume, Alan 24 3h 19' 45''
50 123  Ourselin, Paul 28 3h 19' 45''
10  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 59' 15'' 100 10
25 95  Guglielmi, Simon 25 3h 19' 45''
27 94  Gesbert, Elie 27 3h 19' 45''
48 91  Delaplace, Anthony 32 3h 19' 45''
11  Cofidis 9h 59' 15'' 107 11
24 21  Martin, Guillaume 29 3h 19' 45''
41 25  Herrada, Jesús 32 3h 19' 45''
42 24  Fernández, Rubén 31 3h 19' 45''
12  Germany 9h 59' 15'' 112 12
8 193  Keup, Pierre-Pascal 21 3h 19' 45''
38 195  Peter, Jannis 21 3h 19' 45''
66 194  Kretschy, Moritz 20 3h 19' 45''
13  EF Education - EasyPost 9h 59' 15'' 117 13
9 34  Piccolo, Andrea 21 3h 19' 45''
46 32  Eiking, Odd 27 3h 19' 45''
62 33  Healy, Ben 21 3h 19' 45''
14  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 59' 15'' 121 14
22 102  Boileau, Alan 23 3h 19' 45''
43 104  Gautier, Cyril 34 3h 19' 45''
56 106  Schönberger, Sebastian 28 3h 19' 45''
15  Riwal Cycling Team 9h 59' 15'' 126 15
21 174  Bettendorff, Loïc 21 3h 19' 45''
52 171  Eriksson, Lucas 26 3h 19' 45''
53 172  Eriksson, Jacob 22 3h 19' 45''
16  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Mét.. 10h 01' 31'' 105 16
11 152  Jarnet, Maxime 23 3h 19' 45''
20 156  Leclainche, Gwen 22 3h 19' 45''
74 155  Juillard, Maximilien 20 3h 22' 01''
17  UAE Team Emirates 10h 01' 31'' 119 17
10 84  Gibbons, Ryan 27 3h 19' 45''
26 82  Bennett, George 32 3h 19' 45''
83 81  Ardila, Andres 23 3h 22' 01''
18  Astana Qazaqstan Development.. 10h 01' 31'' 124 18
19 131  Vinokourov, Alexandre 20 3h 19' 45''
34 132  Vinokourov, Nicolas 20 3h 19' 45''
71 133  Pronskiy, Daniil 22 3h 22' 01''
19  Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 10h 01' 31'' 128 19
17 162  Besson, Kévin 30 3h 19' 45''
33 165  Berlin, Antoine 33 3h 19' 45''
78 163  Bonnefoix, Edouard 23 3h 22' 01''
20  St Michel - Auber 93 10h 02' 33'' 155 20
2 141  Cardis, Romain 29 3h 19' 45''
63 145  Rossetto, Stéphane 35 3h 19' 45''
90 142  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 24 3h 23' 03''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Stewart, Jake 22  Groupama - FDJ 3h 19' 35''
2 141  Cardis, Romain 29  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 19' 39'' + 00' 04''
3 64  Van Tricht, Stan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 19' 41'' + 00' 06''
4 125  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
5 185  Mariault, Axel 24  Team U Nantes Atlantique 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
6 75  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
7 16  Venturini, Clément 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
8 193  Keup, Pierre-Pascal 21  Germany 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
9 34  Piccolo, Andrea 21  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
10 84  Gibbons, Ryan 27  UAE Team Emirates 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
11 152  Jarnet, Maxime 23  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
12 116  Ropero, Alejandro 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
13 62  Cavagna, Rémi 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
14 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
15 55  Serrano, Gonzalo 27  Movistar Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
16 181  Guégan, Maël 24  Team U Nantes Atlantique 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
17 162  Besson, Kévin 30  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
18 1  Conca, Filippo 23  Lotto - Soudal 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
19 131  Vinokourov, Alexandre 20  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
20 156  Leclainche, Gwen 22  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
21 174  Bettendorff, Loïc 21  Riwal Cycling Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
22 102  Boileau, Alan 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
23 114  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
24 21  Martin, Guillaume 29  Cofidis 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
25 95  Guglielmi, Simon 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
26 82  Bennett, George 32  UAE Team Emirates 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
27 94  Gesbert, Elie 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
28 72  Brambilla, Gianluca 34  Trek - Segafredo 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
29 65  Vansevenant, Mauri 23  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
30 54  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
31 56  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
32 112  Christian, Mark 31  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
33 165  Berlin, Antoine 33  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
34 132  Vinokourov, Nicolas 20  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
35 73  Hoelgaard, Markus 27  Trek - Segafredo 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
36 43  Molard, Rudy 32  Groupama - FDJ 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
37 4  Vanhoucke, Harm 25  Lotto - Soudal 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
38 195  Peter, Jannis 21  Germany 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
39 2  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
40 13  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
41 25  Herrada, Jesús 32  Cofidis 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
42 24  Fernández, Rubén 31  Cofidis 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
43 104  Gautier, Cyril 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
44 122  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
45 44  Reichenbach, Sébastien 33  Groupama - FDJ 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
46 32  Eiking, Odd 27  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
47 182  Jegat, Jordan 23  Team U Nantes Atlantique 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
48 91  Delaplace, Anthony 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
49 183  Joalland, Yaël 21  Team U Nantes Atlantique 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
50 123  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
51 46  Berg, Lars van den 24  Groupama - FDJ 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
52 171  Eriksson, Lucas 26  Riwal Cycling Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
53 172  Eriksson, Jacob 22  Riwal Cycling Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
54 96  Guernalec, Thibault 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
55 124  Rodríguez, Cristian 27  Team TotalEnergies 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
56 106  Schönberger, Sebastian 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
57 173  Bregnhøj, Mathias 26  Riwal Cycling Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
58 121  Cabot, Jérémy 31  Team TotalEnergies 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
59 26  Rochas, Rémy 26  Cofidis 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
60 71  Bernard, Julien 30  Trek - Segafredo 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
61 11  Bouchard, Geoffrey 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
62 33  Healy, Ben 21  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
63 145  Rossetto, Stéphane 35  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
64 186  Richard, Louis 26  Team U Nantes Atlantique 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
65 93  Edet, Nicolas 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
66 194  Kretschy, Moritz 20  Germany 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
67 63  Devenyns, Dries 39  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
68 61  Alaphilippe, Julian 30  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
69 184  Le Turnier, Mathias 27  Team U Nantes Atlantique 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
70 66  Vervaeke, Louis 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
71 133  Pronskiy, Daniil 22  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
72 103  Chevalier, Maxime 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
73 175  Budding, Martijn 26  Riwal Cycling Team 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
74 155  Juillard, Maximilien 20  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
75 176  Søgaard, Kasper 20  Riwal Cycling Team 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
76 51  Erviti, Imanol 38  Movistar Team 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
77 52  González, Abner 21  Movistar Team 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
78 163  Bonnefoix, Edouard 23  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
79 92  Ries, Michel 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
80 154  Leveau, Jérémy 30  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
81 196  Wilksch, Hannes 20  Germany 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
82 3  Sweeny, Harry 24  Lotto - Soudal 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
83 81  Ardila, Andres 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
84 151  Carisey, Clément 30  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
85 115  Dina, Márton 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
86 15  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
87 5  Verschaeve, Viktor 24  Lotto - Soudal 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
88 23  Bidard, François 30  Cofidis 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
89 76  Nys, Thibau 19  Trek - Segafredo 3h 22' 54'' + 03' 19''
90 142  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 24  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 23' 03'' + 03' 28''
91 74  Kamp, Alexander 28  Trek - Segafredo 3h 24' 16'' + 04' 41''
92 14  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 21  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 24' 35'' + 05' 00''
93 83  Kluckers, Arthur 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 25' 35'' + 06' 00''
94 86  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 25' 35'' + 06' 00''
95 101  Barbier, Pierre 24  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
96 153  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 33  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
97 134  Remkhe, Andrey 19  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
98 85  Groß, Felix 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
99 22  Armée, Sander 36  Cofidis 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
100 135  Slamzhanov, Orken 20  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
101 53  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
102 36  Berg, Julius van den 25  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
103 113  Lonardi, Giovanni 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
104 111  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
105 136  Nurlykhassym, Nur 22  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
106 166  Mifsud, Andréa 23  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
107 31  Bissegger, Stefan 23  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
108 126  Vercher, Matteo 21  Team TotalEnergies 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
109 42  Lienhard, Fabian 28  Groupama - FDJ 3h 26' 53'' + 07' 18''
110 41  Davy, Clément 24  Groupama - FDJ 3h 30' 03'' + 10' 28''
111 146  Tesson, Jason 24  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 31' 48'' + 12' 13''
112 143  Hurel, Tony 34  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 31' 48'' + 12' 13''
113 161  Amadori, Julien 29  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 3h 31' 48'' + 12' 13''
114 191  Benz, Pirmin 21  Germany 3h 31' 48'' + 12' 13''
115 192  Dreßler, Luca 20  Germany 3h 31' 48'' + 12' 13''
116 144  Gachignard, Thomas 21  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 31' 48'' + 12' 13''
117 6  Wellens, Tim 31  Lotto - Soudal 3h 31' 48'' + 12' 13''
118 164  Lebeau, Mattis 23  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 3h 31' 48'' + 12' 13''
119 105  Hivert, Jonathan 37  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 34' 43'' + 15' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Stewart, Jake 22  Groupama - FDJ 25 pts
2 141  Cardis, Romain 29  St Michel - Auber 93 20 pts -5 pts
3 64  Van Tricht, Stan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 16 pts -9 pts
4 125  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 14 pts -11 pts
5 185  Mariault, Axel 24  Team U Nantes Atlantique 12 pts -13 pts
6 75  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -15 pts
7 16  Venturini, Clément 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -16 pts
8 193  Keup, Pierre-Pascal 21  Germany 8 pts -17 pts
9 34  Piccolo, Andrea 21  EF Education - EasyPost 7 pts -18 pts
10 84  Gibbons, Ryan 27  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -19 pts
11 152  Jarnet, Maxime 23  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 5 pts -20 pts
12 116  Ropero, Alejandro 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4 pts -21 pts
13 62  Cavagna, Rémi 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3 pts -22 pts
14 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -23 pts
15 55  Serrano, Gonzalo 27  Movistar Team 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Bennett, George 32  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts
2 31  Bissegger, Stefan 23  EF Education - EasyPost 5 pts 0 pts
3 71  Bernard, Julien 30  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -2 pts
4 61  Alaphilippe, Julian 30  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3 pts -2 pts
5 34  Piccolo, Andrea 21  EF Education - EasyPost 1 pts -4 pts
6 86  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Stewart, Jake 22  Groupama - FDJ 3h 19' 35''
2 64  Van Tricht, Stan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 19' 41'' + 00' 06''
3 75  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
4 193  Keup, Pierre-Pascal 21  Germany 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
5 34  Piccolo, Andrea 21  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
6 131  Vinokourov, Alexandre 20  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
7 156  Leclainche, Gwen 22  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
8 174  Bettendorff, Loïc 21  Riwal Cycling Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
9 102  Boileau, Alan 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
10 114  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
11 65  Vansevenant, Mauri 23  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
12 132  Vinokourov, Nicolas 20  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
13 195  Peter, Jannis 21  Germany 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
14 182  Jegat, Jordan 23  Team U Nantes Atlantique 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
15 183  Joalland, Yaël 21  Team U Nantes Atlantique 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
16 172  Eriksson, Jacob 22  Riwal Cycling Team 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
17 33  Healy, Ben 21  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
18 194  Kretschy, Moritz 20  Germany 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 10''
19 133  Pronskiy, Daniil 22  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
20 103  Chevalier, Maxime 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
21 155  Juillard, Maximilien 20  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
22 176  Søgaard, Kasper 20  Riwal Cycling Team 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
23 52  González, Abner 21  Movistar Team 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
24 196  Wilksch, Hannes 20  Germany 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
25 81  Ardila, Andres 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 22' 01'' + 02' 26''
26 76  Nys, Thibau 19  Trek - Segafredo 3h 22' 54'' + 03' 19''
27 14  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 21  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 24' 35'' + 05' 00''
28 83  Kluckers, Arthur 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 25' 35'' + 06' 00''
29 134  Remkhe, Andrey 19  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
30 135  Slamzhanov, Orken 20  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
31 53  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
32 136  Nurlykhassym, Nur 22  Astana Qazaqstan Develop.. 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
33 166  Mifsud, Andréa 23  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
34 126  Vercher, Matteo 21  Team TotalEnergies 3h 26' 33'' + 06' 58''
35 191  Benz, Pirmin 21  Germany 3h 31' 48'' + 12' 13''
36 192  Dreßler, Luca 20  Germany 3h 31' 48'' + 12' 13''
37 144  Gachignard, Thomas 21  St Michel - Auber 93 3h 31' 48'' + 12' 13''
38 164  Lebeau, Mattis 23  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 3h 31' 48'' + 12' 13''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 9h 59' 15''
2  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
3  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
4  Team U Nantes Atlantique 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
5  Trek - Segafredo 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
6  Movistar Team 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
7  Groupama - FDJ 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
8  Lotto - Soudal 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
9  Team TotalEnergies 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
10  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
11  Cofidis 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
12  Germany 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
13  EF Education - EasyPost 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
14  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
15  Riwal Cycling Team 9h 59' 15'' + 00' 00''
16  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole 10h 01' 31'' + 02' 16''
17  UAE Team Emirates 10h 01' 31'' + 02' 16''
18  Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 10h 01' 31'' + 02' 16''
19  Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 10h 01' 31'' + 02' 16''
20  St Michel - Auber 93 10h 02' 33'' + 03' 18''


© Wijnreder Media