St-Gervais Mont-Blanc - Hauteluce (118.4 km)

Route

 25 August 2017
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  St-Gervais Mont-Blanc
 Finish  Hauteluce
 Distance  118.4 km  (73.6 mi)
 Speed  36.549 km/h  (22.711 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Bernal, Egan (COL) 22h 58' 47''
 Halvorsen, Kr.. (NOR) 127 points
 Schinnagel, J.. (GER) 20 points
 Australia 69h 00' 48''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Bernal, Egan 20  Colombia 3h 14' 22'' 1 34 4 -
2 116  Knox, James 21  Great Britain + 01' 00'' 2 38 5 -
3 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20  Belgium + 01' 09'' 3 14 8 -
4 21  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Australia + 01' 09'' 4 45 9 -
5 91  Eg, Niklas 22  Denmark + 01' 09'' 5 49 10 -
6 131  Fabbro, Matteo 22  Italy + 01' 09'' 6 52 12 -
7 176  Foss, Tobias 20  Norway + 01' 09'' 17 43 14 -
8 211  Schlegel, Michal 22  Czech Republic + 01' 12'' 7 62 17 -
9 32  Freiberger, Markus 21  Austria + 01' 17'' 8 64 - -
10 85  Martínez, Daniel 21  Colombia + 01' 23'' 10 65 - -
11 61  Cras, Steff 21  Belgium + 01' 23'' 9 - - -
12 22  Hindley, Jai 21  Australia + 01' 29'' 11 42 - -
13 114  Davies, Scott 22  Great Britain + 01' 49'' 13 - - -
14 26  Storer, Michael 20  Australia + 01' 49'' 12 - - -
15 15  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Germany + 01' 57'' 14 57 1 -
16 3  Lafay, Victor 21  France + 02' 02'' 15 66 - -
17 101  Powless, Neilson 20  United States + 02' 05'' 16 20 - -
18 233  Mäder, Gino 20  Switzerland + 02' 10'' 23 67 19 -
19 16  Zimmermann, Georg 19  Germany + 02' 13'' 18 50 27 -
20 5  Paret-Peintre, Aurelien 21  France + 02' 16'' 19 - - -
21 43  Doléatto, Aurélien 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Al.. + 02' 16'' 20 - - -
22 221  Nych, Artem 22  Russia + 02' 26'' 21 - - -
23 226  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Russia + 02' 31'' 22 17 - -
24 154  Ries, Michel 19  Luxembourg + 02' 36'' 24 - - -
141  Amezawa, Takeaki 22  Japan + 02' 37'' 25 - - -
26 232  Hirschi, Marc 19  Switzerland + 02' 41'' 26 63 - -
27 206  Neves, José 21  Portugal + 02' 52'' 29 - - -
28 102  Barta, Will 21  United States + 03' 10'' 27 - - -
29 24  Scotson, Callum 21  Australia + 03' 10'' 28 53 - -
30 4  Madouas, Valentin 21  France + 03' 38'' 30 27 16 -
31 231  Müller, Patrick 21  Switzerland + 03' 52'' 31 46 - -
32 44  Rochas, Rémy 21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Al.. + 04' 20'' 32 68 - -
33 205  Antunes, Tiago 20  Portugal + 04' 20'' 33 - - -
34 25  Stannard, Robert 18  Australia + 04' 58'' 34 33 - -
35 133  Carboni, Giovanni 21  Italy + 05' 07'' 35 47 - -
36 195  Szeląg, Gracjan 22  Poland + 05' 18'' 36 - - -
37 35  Neuhauser, Marcel 20  Austria + 05' 18'' 37 - - -
38 96  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark + 05' 20'' 43 - - -
39 235  Rappo, Anthony 22  Switzerland + 05' 20'' 38 - - -
40 84  Muñoz, Cristian 21  Colombia + 05' 22'' 41 - 18 -
41 236  Schäppi, Martin 20  Switzerland + 05' 22'' 39 58 3 -
42 13  Nowak, Florian 22  Germany + 05' 22'' 42 - - -
43 82  Sosa, Iván 19  Colombia + 05' 22'' 40 - - -
44 153  Petelin, Jan 21  Luxembourg + 05' 59'' 53 44 - -
45 94  Schultz, Jesper 21  Denmark + 06' 43'' 48 - - -
46 175  Abrahamsen, Jonas 21  Norway + 06' 43'' 55 - - -
47 204  Nunes, Hugo 20  Portugal + 06' 43'' 47 - - -
48 222  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Russia + 06' 43'' 45 39 - -
49 202  Carvalho, André 19  Portugal + 06' 43'' 54 - - -
50 65  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Belgium + 06' 43'' 52 - - -
51 51  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 21  Belarus + 06' 43'' 46 15 - -
52 223  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Russia + 06' 43'' 51 - - -
53 193  Paluta, Michał 21  Poland + 06' 43'' 58 29 - -
54 225  Rikunov, Petr 20  Russia + 06' 43'' 50 - - -
55 192  Brożyna, Piotr 22  Poland + 06' 43'' 49 - - -
146  Yamamoto, Masaki 21  Japan + 06' 43'' 110 - - -
57 155  Valvasori, Larry 21  Luxembourg + 07' 46'' 56 - - -
58 73  Guernalec, Thibault 20  Comité Bretagne + 07' 50'' 90 - - -
59 71  Cam, Florian 22  Comité Bretagne + 07' 50'' 57 - - -
60 46  Roger, Maxime 21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Al.. + 07' 50'' 75 37 24 -
61 136  Affini, Edoardo 21  Italy + 07' 54'' 60 - 6 -
62 56  Volkau, Ilya 20  Belarus + 08' 38'' 44 23 22 -
63 151  Geniets, Kevin 20  Luxembourg + 08' 40'' 59 - - -
64 76  Riou, Alan 20  Comité Bretagne + 10' 03'' 76 - 28 -
65 42  Guglielmi, Simon 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Al.. + 10' 03'' 61 24 - -
66 112  Stewart, Mark 22  Great Britain + 10' 03'' 109 - 7 -
67 126  Teggart, Matthew 21  Ireland + 10' 12'' 62 - 11 -
68 162  El Kouraji, Mohcine 19  Morocco + 10' 43'' 77 69 - -
69 93  Asgreen, Kasper 22  Denmark + 11' 27'' 63 18 - -
70 184  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  Netherlands + 11' 27'' 114 32 - -
71 214  Otruba, Jakub 19  Czech Republic + 11' 27'' 73 - - -
72 213  Lehký, Roman 21  Czech Republic + 11' 27'' 70 - - -
73 212  Neuman, Dominik 21  Czech Republic + 11' 27'' 65 48 - -
74 185  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 21  Netherlands + 11' 27'' 64 13 - -
75 135  Romano, Francesco 20  Italy + 11' 27'' 72 26 23 -
76 55  Shpakouski, Yahor 19  Belarus + 11' 27'' 68 - - -
77 181  Berg, Lars van den 19  Netherlands + 11' 27'' 74 - - -
78 12  Haller, Patrick 20  Germany + 11' 27'' 71 - - -
79 196  Tracz, Szymon 18  Poland + 11' 27'' 78 - - -
145  Oka, Atsushi 21  Japan + 11' 27'' 67 54 - -
81 41  Danès, Léo 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Al.. + 11' 27'' 69 36 - -
142  Ishigami, Masahiro 19  Japan + 11' 27'' 79 - - -
83 183  Maas, Jan 21  Netherlands + 11' 27'' 89 - - -
84 172  Skaarseth, Anders 22  Norway + 11' 27'' 66 30 - -
85 156  Wirtgen, Tom 21  Luxembourg + 15' 11'' 80 - - -
86 234  Rüegg, Lukas 20  Switzerland + 16' 16'' 83 31 - -
87 62  Dewulf, Stan 19  Belgium + 16' 16'' 87 55 - -
88 64  Planckaert, Emiel 20  Belgium + 16' 16'' 82 40 - -
89 23  Jenner, Samuel 20  Australia + 16' 16'' 88 - - -
90 86  Sandoval, Wildy 22  Colombia + 16' 16'' 127 51 - -
144  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Japan + 16' 16'' 84 - - -
92 104  Bennett, Sean 21  United States + 16' 16'' 85 - - -
93 124  O'Loughlin, Michael 20  Ireland + 16' 16'' 86 21 20 -
94 2  Journiaux, Axel 22  France + 19' 13'' 101 - - -
95 6  Sellier, Simon 22  France + 19' 13'' 94 12 - -
96 173  Wærsted, Syver 21  Norway + 19' 13'' 129 - - -
97 171  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 21  Norway + 19' 13'' 92 1 - -
98 174  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Norway + 19' 13'' 115 41 - -
99 111  Wood, Oliver 21  Great Britain + 19' 13'' 95 16 - -
100 134  Cima, Imerio 19  Italy + 19' 13'' 96 7 - -
101 106  Oien, Justin 22  United States + 19' 13'' 100 - 25 -
102 113  Lawless, Chris 21  Great Britain + 19' 13'' 91 11 - -
103 52  Harakhavik, Uladzimir 22  Belarus + 19' 13'' 102 10 26 -
104 92  Pedersen, Casper 21  Denmark + 19' 13'' 98 - 29 -
105 11  Geßner, Konrad 21  Germany + 19' 13'' 93 6 - -
106 103  Bassett, Stephen 22  United States + 19' 13'' 113 - - -
107 34  Gamper, Patrick 20  Austria + 19' 13'' 81 22 15 -
108 31  Brkic, Benjamin 20  Austria + 19' 13'' 97 - - -
109 186  Berg, Julius van den 20  Netherlands + 19' 13'' 99 28 - -
110 164  Annachnach, Mouhcine 20  Morocco + 19' 50'' 131 - - -
111 165  Sabbahi, Lahcen 19  Morocco + 23' 01'' 134 - - -
112 215  Sekanina, Adam 22  Czech Republic + 23' 01'' 118 - - -
113 125  O'Mahony, Darragh 19  Ireland + 23' 01'' 123 61 30 -
114 123  Feeley, Daire 20  Ireland + 23' 01'' 105 - - -
115 224  Cherkasov, Nikolay 20  Russia + 23' 01'' 107 - - -
116 74  Malle, Nicolas 19  Comité Bretagne + 23' 01'' 132 56 - -
117 45  Russo, Clément 22  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Al.. + 23' 01'' 103 4 - -
118 105  Garrison, Ian 19  United States + 23' 01'' 119 - - -
119 115  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Great Britain + 23' 01'' 133 - - -
120 152  Leyder, Pit 20  Luxembourg + 23' 01'' 106 59 - -
121 182  Jakobsen, Fabio 20  Netherlands + 23' 01'' 124 8 - -
122 194  Sajnok, Szymon 20  Poland + 23' 01'' 130 - - -
123 121  Downey, Mark 21  Ireland + 23' 01'' 104 9 2 -
124 66  Jaspers, Ward 20  Belgium + 23' 01'' 108 - - -
125 53  Strokau, Vasili 21  Belarus + 23' 01'' 111 19 13 -
126 72  Garel, Adrien 21  Comité Bretagne + 23' 01'' 128 25 21 -
127 33  Gall, Felix 19  Austria + 23' 01'' 125 - - -
128 83  Hodeg, Alvaro 20  Colombia + 24' 11'' 112 2 - -
129 203  Campos, Francisco 19  Portugal + 27' 48'' 116 35 - -
130 163  Sahbaoui, Soufiane 22  Morocco + 28' 01'' 117 60 - -
131 75  Morin, Emmanuel 22  Comité Bretagne + 28' 08'' 120 5 - -
132 36  Schlemmer, Lukas 22  Austria + 28' 47'' 122 - - -
133 122  Reilly, Ryan 21  Ireland + 28' 48'' 126 - - -
134 191  Banaszek, Alan 19  Poland + 28' 49'' 121 3 - -
DNF 161  El Sabbahi, Houcaine 19  Morocco
DNS 201  Oliveira, Rui 20  Portugal
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
24.9   Côte d'Héry sur Ugine (2C) 1 15  Schinnagel, Johannes  Germany 10 pts -
2 121  Downey, Mark  Ireland 9 pts -
3 236  Schäppi, Martin  Switzerland 8 pts -
4 136  Affini, Edoardo  Italy 7 pts -
5 112  Stewart, Mark  Great Britain 6 pts -
6 34  Gamper, Patrick  Austria 5 pts -
45.4   Col du Vorger (2C) 1 15  Schinnagel, Johannes  Germany 10 pts -
2 121  Downey, Mark  Ireland 9 pts -
3 236  Schäppi, Martin  Switzerland 8 pts -
4 112  Stewart, Mark  Great Britain 7 pts -
5 136  Affini, Edoardo  Italy 6 pts -
6 84  Muñoz, Cristian  Colombia 5 pts -
118.4   Hauteluce Les Saisies (1C) 1 81  Bernal, Egan  Colombia 15 pts -
2 116  Knox, James  Great Britain 13 pts -
3 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg  Belgium 11 pts -
4 21  Hamilton, Lucas  Australia 9 pts -
5 91  Eg, Niklas  Denmark 8 pts -
6 131  Fabbro, Matteo  Italy 7 pts -
7 176  Foss, Tobias  Norway 6 pts -
8 211  Schlegel, Michal  Czech Republic 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Australia 9h 47' 33'' 30 1
4 21  Hamilton, Lucas 21 3h 15' 31''
12 22  Hindley, Jai 21 3h 15' 51''
14 26  Storer, Michael 20 3h 16' 11''
2  Colombia 9h 49' 51'' 51 2
1 81  Bernal, Egan 20 3h 14' 22''
10 85  Martínez, Daniel 21 3h 15' 45''
40 84  Muñoz, Cristian 21 3h 19' 44''
3  France 9h 51' 02'' 66 3
16 3  Lafay, Victor 21 3h 16' 24''
20 5  Paret-Peintre, Aurelien 21 3h 16' 38''
30 4  Madouas, Valentin 21 3h 18' 00''
4  Switzerland 9h 51' 49'' 75 4
18 233  Mäder, Gino 20 3h 16' 32''
26 232  Hirschi, Marc 19 3h 17' 03''
31 231  Müller, Patrick 21 3h 18' 14''
5  Belgium 9h 52' 21'' 64 5
3 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20 3h 15' 31''
11 61  Cras, Steff 21 3h 15' 45''
50 65  Verwilst, Aaron 20 3h 21' 05''
6  Germany 9h 52' 38'' 76 6
15 15  Schinnagel, Johannes 21 3h 16' 19''
19 16  Zimmermann, Georg 19 3h 16' 35''
42 13  Nowak, Florian 22 3h 19' 44''
7  Russia 9h 54' 46'' 93 7
22 221  Nych, Artem 22 3h 16' 48''
23 226  Strakhov, Dmitry 22 3h 16' 53''
48 222  Sivakov, Pavel 20 3h 21' 05''
8  Great Britain 9h 55' 58'' 81 8
2 116  Knox, James 21 3h 15' 22''
13 114  Davies, Scott 22 3h 16' 11''
66 112  Stewart, Mark 22 3h 24' 25''
9  Denmark 9h 56' 18'' 88 9
5 91  Eg, Niklas 22 3h 15' 31''
38 96  Wilsly, Jonas 21 3h 19' 42''
45 94  Schultz, Jesper 21 3h 21' 05''
10  Portugal 9h 57' 01'' 107 10
27 206  Neves, José 21 3h 17' 14''
33 205  Antunes, Tiago 20 3h 18' 42''
47 204  Nunes, Hugo 20 3h 21' 05''
11  Italy 9h 57' 16'' 102 11
6 131  Fabbro, Matteo 22 3h 15' 31''
35 133  Carboni, Giovanni 21 3h 19' 29''
61 136  Affini, Edoardo 21 3h 22' 16''
12  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 9h 57' 32'' 113 12
21 43  Doléatto, Aurélien 20 3h 16' 38''
32 44  Rochas, Rémy 21 3h 18' 42''
60 46  Roger, Maxime 21 3h 22' 12''
13  Luxembourg 9h 59' 27'' 125 13
24 154  Ries, Michel 19 3h 16' 58''
44 153  Petelin, Jan 21 3h 20' 21''
57 155  Valvasori, Larry 21 3h 22' 08''
14  Poland 10h 01' 50'' 144 14
36 195  Szeląg, Gracjan 22 3h 19' 40''
53 193  Paluta, Michał 21 3h 21' 05''
55 192  Brożyna, Piotr 22 3h 21' 05''
15  Norway 10h 02' 25'' 137 15
7 176  Foss, Tobias 20 3h 15' 31''
46 175  Abrahamsen, Jonas 21 3h 21' 05''
84 172  Skaarseth, Anders 22 3h 25' 49''
16  Japan 10h 03' 53'' 161 17
25 141  Amezawa, Takeaki 22 3h 16' 59''
56 146  Yamamoto, Masaki 21 3h 21' 05''
80 145  Oka, Atsushi 21 3h 25' 49''
17  United States 10h 04' 37'' 137 18
17 101  Powless, Neilson 20 3h 16' 27''
28 102  Barta, Will 21 3h 17' 32''
92 104  Bennett, Sean 21 3h 30' 38''
18  Czech Republic 10h 07' 12'' 151 20
8 211  Schlegel, Michal 22 3h 15' 34''
71 214  Otruba, Jakub 19 3h 25' 49''
72 213  Lehký, Roman 21 3h 25' 49''
19  Comité Bretagne 10h 08' 49'' 181 21
58 73  Guernalec, Thibault 20 3h 22' 12''
59 71  Cam, Florian 22 3h 22' 12''
64 76  Riou, Alan 20 3h 24' 25''
20  Austria 10h 08' 54'' 153 19
9 32  Freiberger, Markus 21 3h 15' 39''
37 35  Neuhauser, Marcel 20 3h 19' 40''
107 34  Gamper, Patrick 20 3h 33' 35''
21  Belarus 10h 09' 54'' 189 16
51 51  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 21 3h 21' 05''
62 56  Volkau, Ilya 20 3h 23' 00''
76 55  Shpakouski, Yahor 19 3h 25' 49''
22  Netherlands 10h 17' 27'' 221 22
70 184  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20 3h 25' 49''
74 185  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 21 3h 25' 49''
77 181  Berg, Lars van den 19 3h 25' 49''
23  Ireland 10h 32' 35'' 273 23
67 126  Teggart, Matthew 21 3h 24' 34''
93 124  O'Loughlin, Michael 20 3h 30' 38''
113 125  O'Mahony, Darragh 19 3h 37' 23''
24  Morocco 10h 36' 40'' 289 24
68 162  El Kouraji, Mohcine 19 3h 25' 05''
110 164  Annachnach, Mouhcine 20 3h 34' 12''
111 165  Sabbahi, Lahcen 19 3h 37' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Bernal, Egan 20  Colombia 22h 58' 47'' + 14
2 116  Knox, James 21  Great Britain 22h 59' 47'' + 01' 00'' + 40
3 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20  Belgium 22h 59' 56'' + 01' 09'' + 10
4 21  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Australia 22h 59' 56'' + 01' 09'' + 18
5 91  Eg, Niklas 22  Denmark 22h 59' 56'' + 01' 09'' + 23
6 131  Fabbro, Matteo 22  Italy 22h 59' 56'' + 01' 09'' + 79
7 211  Schlegel, Michal 22  Czech Republic 22h 59' 59'' + 01' 12'' + 36
8 32  Freiberger, Markus 21  Austria 23h 00' 04'' + 01' 17'' + 53
9 61  Cras, Steff 21  Belgium 23h 00' 10'' + 01' 23'' + 26
10 85  Martínez, Daniel 21  Colombia 23h 00' 10'' + 01' 23'' + 28
11 22  Hindley, Jai 21  Australia 23h 00' 16'' + 01' 29'' + 19
12 26  Storer, Michael 20  Australia 23h 00' 36'' + 01' 49'' + 64
13 114  Davies, Scott 22  Great Britain 23h 00' 36'' + 01' 49'' + 70
14 15  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Germany 23h 00' 44'' + 01' 57'' + 79
15 3  Lafay, Victor 21  France 23h 00' 49'' + 02' 02'' + 41
16 101  Powless, Neilson 20  United States 23h 00' 52'' + 02' 05'' - 7
17 176  Foss, Tobias 20  Norway 23h 00' 55'' + 02' 08'' + 85
18 16  Zimmermann, Georg 19  Germany 23h 01' 00'' + 02' 13'' + 59
19 5  Paret-Peintre, Aurelien 21  France 23h 01' 03'' + 02' 16'' + 32
20 43  Doléatto, Aurélien 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 23h 01' 03'' + 02' 16'' + 48
21 221  Nych, Artem 22  Russia 23h 01' 13'' + 02' 26'' + 44
22 226  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Russia 23h 01' 18'' + 02' 31'' - 1
23 233  Mäder, Gino 20  Switzerland 23h 01' 23'' + 02' 36'' + 74
24 154  Ries, Michel 19  Luxembourg 23h 01' 23'' + 02' 36'' + 64
141  Amezawa, Takeaki 22  Japan 23h 01' 24'' + 02' 37'' + 67
26 232  Hirschi, Marc 19  Switzerland 23h 01' 28'' + 02' 41'' -
27 102  Barta, Will 21  United States 23h 01' 57'' + 03' 10'' + 35
28 24  Scotson, Callum 21  Australia 23h 01' 57'' + 03' 10'' + 45
29 206  Neves, José 21  Portugal 23h 02' 18'' + 03' 31'' + 69
30 4  Madouas, Valentin 21  France 23h 02' 25'' + 03' 38'' - 1
31 231  Müller, Patrick 21  Switzerland 23h 02' 39'' + 03' 52'' + 8
32 44  Rochas, Rémy 21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 23h 03' 07'' + 04' 20'' - 8
33 205  Antunes, Tiago 20  Portugal 23h 03' 07'' + 04' 20'' - 8
34 25  Stannard, Robert 18  Australia 23h 03' 45'' + 04' 58'' + 14
35 133  Carboni, Giovanni 21  Italy 23h 03' 54'' + 05' 07'' - 16
36 195  Szeląg, Gracjan 22  Poland 23h 04' 05'' + 05' 18'' - 3
37 35  Neuhauser, Marcel 20  Austria 23h 04' 05'' + 05' 18'' + 58
38 235  Rappo, Anthony 22  Switzerland 23h 04' 07'' + 05' 20'' + 44
39 236  Schäppi, Martin 20  Switzerland 23h 04' 09'' + 05' 22'' + 8
40 82  Sosa, Iván 19  Colombia 23h 04' 09'' + 05' 22'' + 17
41 84  Muñoz, Cristian 21  Colombia 23h 04' 09'' + 05' 22'' + 40
42 13  Nowak, Florian 22  Germany 23h 04' 09'' + 05' 22'' + 47
43 96  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 23h 04' 48'' + 06' 01'' + 58
44 56  Volkau, Ilya 20  Belarus 23h 04' 59'' + 06' 12'' - 42
45 222  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Russia 23h 05' 30'' + 06' 43'' - 31
46 51  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 21  Belarus 23h 05' 30'' + 06' 43'' - 19
47 204  Nunes, Hugo 20  Portugal 23h 05' 30'' + 06' 43'' + 5
48 94  Schultz, Jesper 21  Denmark 23h 05' 30'' + 06' 43'' + 7
49 192  Brożyna, Piotr 22  Poland 23h 05' 30'' + 06' 43'' + 17
50 225  Rikunov, Petr 20  Russia 23h 05' 30'' + 06' 43'' + 24
51 223  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Russia 23h 05' 30'' + 06' 43'' + 24
52 65  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Belgium 23h 05' 30'' + 06' 43'' + 28
53 153  Petelin, Jan 21  Luxembourg 23h 06' 01'' + 07' 14'' + 52
54 202  Carvalho, André 19  Portugal 23h 06' 09'' + 07' 22'' + 45
55 175  Abrahamsen, Jonas 21  Norway 23h 06' 11'' + 07' 24'' + 45
56 155  Valvasori, Larry 21  Luxembourg 23h 06' 33'' + 07' 46'' + 38
57 71  Cam, Florian 22  Comité Bretagne 23h 06' 37'' + 07' 50'' + 27
58 193  Paluta, Michał 21  Poland 23h 06' 42'' + 07' 55'' + 45
59 151  Geniets, Kevin 20  Luxembourg 23h 07' 27'' + 08' 40'' - 14
60 136  Affini, Edoardo 21  Italy 23h 08' 40'' + 09' 53'' + 48
61 42  Guglielmi, Simon 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 23h 08' 50'' + 10' 03'' - 53
62 126  Teggart, Matthew 21  Ireland 23h 08' 59'' + 10' 12'' - 4
63 93  Asgreen, Kasper 22  Denmark 23h 10' 10'' + 11' 23'' - 60
64 185  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 21  Netherlands 23h 10' 14'' + 11' 27'' - 54
65 212  Neuman, Dominik 21  Czech Republic 23h 10' 14'' + 11' 27'' - 54
66 172  Skaarseth, Anders 22  Norway 23h 10' 14'' + 11' 27'' - 50
145  Oka, Atsushi 21  Japan 23h 10' 14'' + 11' 27'' - 36
68 55  Shpakouski, Yahor 19  Belarus 23h 10' 14'' + 11' 27'' - 8
69 41  Danès, Léo 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 23h 10' 14'' + 11' 27'' - 10
70 213  Lehký, Roman 21  Czech Republic 23h 10' 14'' + 11' 27'' - 6
71 12  Haller, Patrick 20  Germany 23h 10' 14'' + 11' 27'' - 1
72 135  Romano, Francesco 20  Italy 23h 10' 14'' + 11' 27'' + 7
73 214  Otruba, Jakub 19  Czech Republic 23h 10' 14'' + 11' 27'' + 13
74 181  Berg, Lars van den 19  Netherlands 23h 10' 14'' + 11' 27'' + 16
75 46  Roger, Maxime 21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 23h 10' 28'' + 11' 41'' + 39
76 76  Riou, Alan 20  Comité Bretagne 23h 10' 38'' + 11' 51'' + 31
77 162  El Kouraji, Mohcine 19  Morocco 23h 11' 13'' + 12' 26'' + 29
78 196  Tracz, Szymon 18  Poland 23h 11' 28'' + 12' 41'' + 26
142  Ishigami, Masahiro 19  Japan 23h 13' 47'' + 15' 00'' + 34
80 156  Wirtgen, Tom 21  Luxembourg 23h 13' 58'' + 15' 11'' - 36
81 34  Gamper, Patrick 20  Austria 23h 14' 11'' + 15' 24'' - 80
82 64  Planckaert, Emiel 20  Belgium 23h 15' 03'' + 16' 16'' - 70
83 234  Rüegg, Lukas 20  Switzerland 23h 15' 03'' + 16' 16'' - 42
144  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Japan 23h 15' 03'' + 16' 16'' - 38
85 104  Bennett, Sean 21  United States 23h 15' 03'' + 16' 16'' - 35
86 124  O'Loughlin, Michael 20  Ireland 23h 15' 03'' + 16' 16'' - 32
87 62  Dewulf, Stan 19  Belgium 23h 15' 03'' + 16' 16'' - 24
88 23  Jenner, Samuel 20  Australia 23h 15' 03'' + 16' 16'' + 3
89 183  Maas, Jan 21  Netherlands 23h 16' 23'' + 17' 36'' + 30
90 73  Guernalec, Thibault 20  Comité Bretagne 23h 16' 38'' + 17' 51'' + 34
91 113  Lawless, Chris 21  Great Britain 23h 17' 58'' + 19' 11'' - 87
92 171  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 21  Norway 23h 18' 00'' + 19' 13'' - 87
93 11  Geßner, Konrad 21  Germany 23h 18' 00'' + 19' 13'' - 73
94 6  Sellier, Simon 22  France 23h 18' 00'' + 19' 13'' - 62
95 111  Wood, Oliver 21  Great Britain 23h 18' 00'' + 19' 13'' - 61
96 134  Cima, Imerio 19  Italy 23h 18' 00'' + 19' 13'' - 59
97 31  Brkic, Benjamin 20  Austria 23h 18' 00'' + 19' 13'' - 30
98 92  Pedersen, Casper 21  Denmark 23h 18' 00'' + 19' 13'' - 27
99 186  Berg, Julius van den 20  Netherlands 23h 18' 00'' + 19' 13'' - 21
100 106  Oien, Justin 22  United States 23h 20' 04'' + 21' 17'' + 9
101 2  Journiaux, Axel 22  France 23h 20' 09'' + 21' 22'' + 9
102 52  Harakhavik, Uladzimir 22  Belarus 23h 20' 43'' + 21' 56'' + 9
103 45  Russo, Clément 22  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 23h 21' 48'' + 23' 01'' - 86
104 121  Downey, Mark 21  Ireland 23h 21' 48'' + 23' 01'' - 86
105 123  Feeley, Daire 20  Ireland 23h 21' 48'' + 23' 01'' - 65
106 152  Leyder, Pit 20  Luxembourg 23h 21' 48'' + 23' 01'' - 57
107 224  Cherkasov, Nikolay 20  Russia 23h 21' 48'' + 23' 01'' - 54
108 66  Jaspers, Ward 20  Belgium 23h 21' 48'' + 23' 01'' - 39
109 112  Stewart, Mark 22  Great Britain 23h 22' 05'' + 23' 18'' + 16
146  Yamamoto, Masaki 21  Japan 23h 22' 06'' + 23' 19'' + 19
111 53  Strokau, Vasili 21  Belarus 23h 22' 12'' + 23' 25'' - 15
112 83  Hodeg, Alvaro 20  Colombia 23h 22' 58'' + 24' 11'' - 106
113 103  Bassett, Stephen 22  United States 23h 23' 24'' + 24' 37'' + 4
114 184  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  Netherlands 23h 25' 45'' + 26' 58'' + 13
115 174  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Norway 23h 26' 28'' + 27' 41'' + 7
116 203  Campos, Francisco 19  Portugal 23h 26' 35'' + 27' 48'' - 44
117 163  Sahbaoui, Soufiane 22  Morocco 23h 26' 48'' + 28' 01'' - 81
118 215  Sekanina, Adam 22  Czech Republic 23h 26' 52'' + 28' 05'' - 3
119 105  Garrison, Ian 19  United States 23h 26' 54'' + 28' 07'' - 3
120 75  Morin, Emmanuel 22  Comité Bretagne 23h 26' 55'' + 28' 08'' - 97
121 191  Banaszek, Alan 19  Poland 23h 27' 34'' + 28' 47'' - 114
122 36  Schlemmer, Lukas 22  Austria 23h 27' 34'' + 28' 47'' - 35
123 125  O'Mahony, Darragh 19  Ireland 23h 27' 51'' + 29' 04'' - 5
124 182  Jakobsen, Fabio 20  Netherlands 23h 27' 59'' + 29' 12'' - 4
125 33  Gall, Felix 19  Austria 23h 30' 10'' + 31' 23'' - 4
126 122  Reilly, Ryan 21  Ireland 23h 30' 19'' + 31' 32'' - 14
127 86  Sandoval, Wildy 22  Colombia 23h 31' 28'' + 32' 41'' + 1
128 72  Garel, Adrien 21  Comité Bretagne 23h 31' 45'' + 32' 58'' - 5
129 173  Wærsted, Syver 21  Norway 23h 37' 10'' + 38' 23'' + 1
130 194  Sajnok, Szymon 20  Poland 23h 37' 15'' + 38' 28'' - 4
131 164  Annachnach, Mouhcine 20  Morocco 23h 38' 14'' + 39' 27'' -
132 74  Malle, Nicolas 19  Comité Bretagne 23h 44' 57'' + 46' 10'' -
133 115  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Great Britain 23h 51' 07'' + 52' 20'' -
134 165  Sabbahi, Lahcen 19  Morocco 24h 12' 02'' + 1h 13' 15'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 21  Norway 127 pts -
2 83  Hodeg, Alvaro 20  Colombia 121 pts -6 pts -
3 191  Banaszek, Alan 19  Poland 94 pts -33 pts -
4 45  Russo, Clément 22  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 64 pts -63 pts -
5 75  Morin, Emmanuel 22  Comité Bretagne 52 pts -75 pts -
6 11  Geßner, Konrad 21  Germany 52 pts -75 pts -
7 134  Cima, Imerio 19  Italy 52 pts -75 pts -
8 182  Jakobsen, Fabio 20  Netherlands 51 pts -76 pts -
9 121  Downey, Mark 21  Ireland 49 pts -78 pts -
10 52  Harakhavik, Uladzimir 22  Belarus 48 pts -79 pts -
11 113  Lawless, Chris 21  Great Britain 45 pts -82 pts -
12 6  Sellier, Simon 22  France 40 pts -87 pts -
13 185  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 21  Netherlands 32 pts -95 pts + 1
14 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20  Belgium 31 pts -96 pts + 9
15 51  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 21  Belarus 30 pts -97 pts -
16 111  Wood, Oliver 21  Great Britain 30 pts -97 pts -
17 226  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Russia 28 pts -99 pts -
18 93  Asgreen, Kasper 22  Denmark 25 pts -102 pts -
19 53  Strokau, Vasili 21  Belarus 25 pts -102 pts -
20 101  Powless, Neilson 20  United States 25 pts -102 pts -
21 124  O'Loughlin, Michael 20  Ireland 24 pts -103 pts -
22 34  Gamper, Patrick 20  Austria 23 pts -104 pts -
23 56  Volkau, Ilya 20  Belarus 20 pts -107 pts + 1
24 42  Guglielmi, Simon 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 19 pts -108 pts + 1
25 72  Garel, Adrien 21  Comité Bretagne 19 pts -108 pts + 1
26 135  Romano, Francesco 20  Italy 18 pts -109 pts + 1
27 4  Madouas, Valentin 21  France 17 pts -110 pts + 1
28 186  Berg, Julius van den 20  Netherlands 17 pts -110 pts + 1
29 193  Paluta, Michał 21  Poland 15 pts -112 pts + 2
30 172  Skaarseth, Anders 22  Norway 15 pts -112 pts -
31 234  Rüegg, Lukas 20  Switzerland 14 pts -113 pts + 1
32 184  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  Netherlands 13 pts -114 pts + 1
33 25  Stannard, Robert 18  Australia 13 pts -114 pts + 1
34 81  Bernal, Egan 20  Colombia 12 pts -115 pts
35 203  Campos, Francisco 19  Portugal 11 pts -116 pts -
36 41  Danès, Léo 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 10 pts -117 pts -
37 46  Roger, Maxime 21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 10 pts -117 pts -
38 116  Knox, James 21  Great Britain 10 pts -117 pts
39 222  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Russia 10 pts -117 pts -
40 64  Planckaert, Emiel 20  Belgium 10 pts -117 pts - 2
41 174  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Norway 9 pts -118 pts - 1
42 22  Hindley, Jai 21  Australia 8 pts -119 pts - 1
43 176  Foss, Tobias 20  Norway 8 pts -119 pts + 13
44 153  Petelin, Jan 21  Luxembourg 8 pts -119 pts - 2
45 21  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Australia 7 pts -120 pts
46 231  Müller, Patrick 21  Switzerland 7 pts -120 pts - 1
47 133  Carboni, Giovanni 21  Italy 7 pts -120 pts - 3
48 212  Neuman, Dominik 21  Czech Republic 7 pts -120 pts - 5
49 91  Eg, Niklas 22  Denmark 6 pts -121 pts
50 16  Zimmermann, Georg 19  Germany 6 pts -121 pts - 4
51 86  Sandoval, Wildy 22  Colombia 6 pts -121 pts - 4
52 131  Fabbro, Matteo 22  Italy 5 pts -122 pts
53 24  Scotson, Callum 21  Australia 5 pts -122 pts - 3
145  Oka, Atsushi 21  Japan 5 pts -122 pts - 6
55 62  Dewulf, Stan 19  Belgium 5 pts -122 pts - 6
56 74  Malle, Nicolas 19  Comité Bretagne 5 pts -122 pts - 5
57 15  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Germany 4 pts -123 pts - 2
58 236  Schäppi, Martin 20  Switzerland 4 pts -123 pts - 5
59 152  Leyder, Pit 20  Luxembourg 4 pts -123 pts - 5
60 163  Sahbaoui, Soufiane 22  Morocco 4 pts -123 pts - 8
61 125  O'Mahony, Darragh 19  Ireland 4 pts -123 pts - 4
62 211  Schlegel, Michal 22  Czech Republic 3 pts -124 pts
63 232  Hirschi, Marc 19  Switzerland 3 pts -124 pts - 5
64 32  Freiberger, Markus 21  Austria 2 pts -125 pts
65 85  Martínez, Daniel 21  Colombia 1 pts -126 pts
66 3  Lafay, Victor 21  France 1 pts -126 pts - 6
67 233  Mäder, Gino 20  Switzerland 1 pts -126 pts - 6
68 44  Rochas, Rémy 21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 1 pts -126 pts - 9
69 162  El Kouraji, Mohcine 19  Morocco 1 pts -126 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Germany 20 pts
2 121  Downey, Mark 21  Ireland 18 pts -2 pts
3 236  Schäppi, Martin 20  Switzerland 16 pts -4 pts
4 81  Bernal, Egan 20  Colombia 15 pts -5 pts
5 116  Knox, James 21  Great Britain 13 pts -7 pts
6 136  Affini, Edoardo 21  Italy 13 pts -7 pts
7 112  Stewart, Mark 22  Great Britain 13 pts -7 pts
8 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20  Belgium 11 pts -9 pts
9 21  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Australia 9 pts -11 pts
10 91  Eg, Niklas 22  Denmark 8 pts -12 pts
11 126  Teggart, Matthew 21  Ireland 7 pts -13 pts - 10
12 131  Fabbro, Matteo 22  Italy 7 pts -13 pts
13 53  Strokau, Vasili 21  Belarus 6 pts -14 pts - 11
14 176  Foss, Tobias 20  Norway 6 pts -14 pts
15 34  Gamper, Patrick 20  Austria 6 pts -14 pts - 3
16 4  Madouas, Valentin 21  France 5 pts -15 pts - 13
17 211  Schlegel, Michal 22  Czech Republic 5 pts -15 pts
18 84  Muñoz, Cristian 21  Colombia 5 pts -15 pts
19 233  Mäder, Gino 20  Switzerland 3 pts -17 pts - 14
20 124  O'Loughlin, Michael 20  Ireland 3 pts -17 pts - 16
21 72  Garel, Adrien 21  Comité Bretagne 3 pts -17 pts - 15
22 56  Volkau, Ilya 20  Belarus 2 pts -18 pts - 15
23 135  Romano, Francesco 20  Italy 2 pts -18 pts - 15
24 46  Roger, Maxime 21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 2 pts -18 pts - 13
25 106  Oien, Justin 22  United States 2 pts -18 pts - 16
26 52  Harakhavik, Uladzimir 22  Belarus 2 pts -18 pts - 16
27 16  Zimmermann, Georg 19  Germany 1 pts -19 pts - 13
28 76  Riou, Alan 20  Comité Bretagne 1 pts -19 pts - 13
29 92  Pedersen, Casper 21  Denmark 1 pts -19 pts - 16
30 125  O'Mahony, Darragh 19  Ireland 1 pts -19 pts - 14
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Australia 69h 00' 48'' + 8
2  Colombia 69h 03' 06'' + 02' 18'' + 11
3  France 69h 04' 17'' + 03' 29'' + 15
4  Switzerland 69h 05' 04'' + 04' 16'' + 11
5  Belgium 69h 05' 36'' + 04' 48'' + 1
6  Germany 69h 05' 53'' + 05' 05'' + 16
7  Russia 69h 08' 01'' + 07' 13'' + 13
8  Great Britain 69h 09' 11'' + 08' 23'' - 4
9  Denmark 69h 09' 29'' + 08' 41'' - 6
10  Portugal 69h 10' 16'' + 09' 28'' + 11
11  Italy 69h 10' 31'' + 09' 43'' + 6
12  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 69h 10' 47'' + 09' 59'' -
13  Luxembourg 69h 12' 42'' + 11' 54'' + 3
14  Poland 69h 15' 05'' + 14' 17'' - 4
15  Norway 69h 15' 40'' + 14' 52'' - 10
16  Belarus 69h 16' 25'' + 15' 37'' - 15
17  Japan 69h 17' 08'' + 16' 20'' + 2
18  United States 69h 17' 52'' + 17' 04'' - 4
19  Austria 69h 18' 20'' + 17' 32'' - 17
20  Czech Republic 69h 20' 27'' + 19' 39'' + 3
21  Comité Bretagne 69h 22' 04'' + 21' 16'' - 10
22  Netherlands 69h 30' 42'' + 29' 54'' - 15
23  Ireland 69h 45' 50'' + 45' 02'' - 15
24  Morocco 70h 04' 45'' + 1h 03' 57'' -


© Wijnreder Media