Albertville - Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise (120.5 km)

Route

 26 August 2017
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Albertville
 Finish  Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise
 Distance  120.5 km  (74.9 mi)
 Speed  31.258 km/h  (19.423 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Bernal, Egan (COL) 26h 50' 05''
 Halvorsen, Kr.. (NOR) 127 points
 Knox, James (GBR) 33 points
 Australia 80h 38' 53''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Bernal, Egan 20  Colombia 3h 51' 18'' 1 14 2 -
2 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20  Belgium + 00' 00'' 2 6 3 -
3 91  Eg, Niklas 22  Denmark + 00' 03'' 3 26 8 -
4 176  Foss, Tobias 20  Norway + 00' 03'' 8 23 10 -
5 21  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Australia + 00' 19'' 4 28 5 -
6 116  Knox, James 21  Great Britain + 00' 34'' 5 22 1 -
7 61  Cras, Steff 21  Belgium + 00' 40'' 6 47 - -
8 211  Schlegel, Michal 22  Czech Republic + 00' 54'' 7 40 22 -
9 96  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark + 00' 58'' 16 52 - -
10 26  Storer, Michael 20  Australia + 01' 19'' 9 53 16 -
11 4  Madouas, Valentin 21  France + 01' 56'' 14 20 4 -
12 232  Hirschi, Marc 19  Switzerland + 02' 33'' 13 51 19 -
13 226  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Russia + 02' 33'' 11 11 - -
14 22  Hindley, Jai 21  Australia + 02' 33'' 10 35 23 -
15 221  Nych, Artem 22  Russia + 02' 42'' 12 - - -
16 233  Mäder, Gino 20  Switzerland + 03' 32'' 15 54 25 -
17 5  Paret-Peintre, Aurelien 21  France + 05' 19'' 17 - 17 -
18 131  Fabbro, Matteo 22  Italy + 06' 09'' 18 42 20 -
19 94  Schultz, Jesper 21  Denmark + 07' 50'' 24 - - -
20 205  Antunes, Tiago 20  Portugal + 09' 01'' 22 - - -
21 231  Müller, Patrick 21  Switzerland + 10' 07'' 23 37 - -
22 154  Ries, Michel 19  Luxembourg + 10' 07'' 20 - - -
23 184  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  Netherlands + 10' 07'' 66 27 - -
24 24  Scotson, Callum 21  Australia + 10' 07'' 21 43 - -
25 85  Martínez, Daniel 21  Colombia + 10' 07'' 19 55 11 -
26 181  Berg, Lars van den 19  Netherlands + 12' 29'' 36 - - -
27 104  Bennett, Sean 21  United States + 12' 29'' 44 - - -
28 172  Skaarseth, Anders 22  Norway + 12' 29'' 37 24 - -
29 25  Stannard, Robert 18  Australia + 14' 05'' 28 29 - -
141  Amezawa, Takeaki 22  Japan + 14' 24'' 25 - - -
31 51  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 21  Belarus + 14' 39'' 31 9 - -
32 195  Szeląg, Gracjan 22  Poland + 14' 39'' 29 - - -
33 35  Neuhauser, Marcel 20  Austria + 15' 21'' 30 - - -
34 224  Cherkasov, Nikolay 20  Russia + 15' 51'' 69 - - -
35 222  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Russia + 16' 37'' 34 32 9 -
36 101  Powless, Neilson 20  United States + 16' 37'' 27 13 - -
37 204  Nunes, Hugo 20  Portugal + 16' 37'' 35 - - -
38 114  Davies, Scott 22  Great Britain + 16' 37'' 26 - - -
39 84  Muñoz, Cristian 21  Colombia + 16' 37'' 32 - 14 -
40 31  Brkic, Benjamin 20  Austria + 17' 34'' 65 - - -
41 151  Geniets, Kevin 20  Luxembourg + 17' 49'' 41 - - -
42 126  Teggart, Matthew 21  Ireland + 19' 21'' 45 - 18 -
43 124  O'Loughlin, Michael 20  Ireland + 19' 21'' 61 15 26 -
44 62  Dewulf, Stan 19  Belgium + 19' 41'' 63 44 - -
45 102  Barta, Will 21  United States + 19' 41'' 33 - - -
46 46  Roger, Maxime 21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Al.. + 19' 41'' 51 30 27 -
47 223  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Russia + 19' 41'' 40 - - -
48 73  Guernalec, Thibault 20  Comité Bretagne + 21' 11'' 70 - - -
49 225  Rikunov, Petr 20  Russia + 21' 30'' 43 - - -
50 155  Valvasori, Larry 21  Luxembourg + 23' 06'' 48 - - -
51 15  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Germany + 23' 06'' 38 48 7 -
52 42  Guglielmi, Simon 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Al.. + 23' 06'' 56 18 - -
53 214  Otruba, Jakub 19  Czech Republic + 23' 06'' 60 - - -
54 12  Haller, Patrick 20  Germany + 23' 06'' 59 - - -
55 33  Gall, Felix 19  Austria + 23' 06'' 96 - - -
56 3  Lafay, Victor 21  France + 24' 16'' 39 56 - -
57 175  Abrahamsen, Jonas 21  Norway + 24' 20'' 53 - - -
58 183  Maas, Jan 21  Netherlands + 24' 20'' 72 - - -
59 235  Rappo, Anthony 22  Switzerland + 24' 20'' 46 - - -
60 113  Lawless, Chris 21  Great Britain + 24' 20'' 75 5 - -
61 213  Lehký, Roman 21  Czech Republic + 24' 20'' 62 - - -
62 206  Neves, José 21  Portugal + 24' 20'' 42 - - -
63 236  Schäppi, Martin 20  Switzerland + 24' 20'' 47 49 6 -
64 156  Wirtgen, Tom 21  Luxembourg + 24' 20'' 71 - - -
65 192  Brożyna, Piotr 22  Poland + 24' 20'' 49 - - -
66 76  Riou, Alan 20  Comité Bretagne + 25' 29'' 67 - 32 -
67 71  Cam, Florian 22  Comité Bretagne + 25' 29'' 57 - 15 -
68 136  Affini, Edoardo 21  Italy + 26' 15'' 64 - 12 -
69 133  Carboni, Giovanni 21  Italy + 26' 15'' 50 38 - -
70 86  Sandoval, Wildy 22  Colombia + 26' 15'' 100 41 24 -
71 82  Sosa, Iván 19  Colombia + 26' 15'' 52 - - -
72 65  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Belgium + 26' 15'' 55 - - -
73 153  Petelin, Jan 21  Luxembourg + 26' 25'' 58 36 - -
74 6  Sellier, Simon 22  France + 27' 03'' 80 7 - -
75 13  Nowak, Florian 22  Germany + 27' 03'' 54 - - -
76 106  Oien, Justin 22  United States + 27' 03'' 83 - 30 -
77 162  El Kouraji, Mohcine 19  Morocco + 29' 33'' 73 57 - -
78 193  Paluta, Michał 21  Poland + 30' 53'' 68 25 - -
79 105  Garrison, Ian 19  United States + 31' 23'' 103 - - -
145  Oka, Atsushi 21  Japan + 33' 42'' 76 45 - -
81 135  Romano, Francesco 20  Italy + 34' 49'' 81 19 28 -
82 34  Gamper, Patrick 20  Austria + 34' 49'' 86 16 21 -
83 36  Schlemmer, Lukas 22  Austria + 34' 49'' 107 - - -
84 171  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 21  Norway + 34' 49'' 91 1 - -
85 74  Malle, Nicolas 19  Comité Bretagne + 34' 49'' 111 46 - -
86 173  Wærsted, Syver 21  Norway + 34' 49'' 110 - - -
87 212  Neuman, Dominik 21  Czech Republic + 34' 49'' 79 39 - -
88 174  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Norway + 34' 49'' 104 34 - -
89 92  Pedersen, Casper 21  Denmark + 34' 49'' 94 - 33 -
90 93  Asgreen, Kasper 22  Denmark + 34' 49'' 77 12 - -
91 125  O'Mahony, Darragh 19  Ireland + 34' 49'' 108 50 34 -
92 134  Cima, Imerio 19  Italy + 34' 49'' 93 3 - -
93 103  Bassett, Stephen 22  United States + 34' 49'' 102 - - -
94 123  Feeley, Daire 20  Ireland + 34' 49'' 98 - - -
95 23  Jenner, Samuel 20  Australia + 34' 49'' 89 - - -
96 202  Carvalho, André 19  Portugal + 34' 49'' 74 - - -
97 185  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 21  Netherlands + 34' 49'' 78 8 - -
98 64  Planckaert, Emiel 20  Belgium + 34' 49'' 88 33 - -
99 111  Wood, Oliver 21  Great Britain + 34' 49'' 92 10 - -
100 112  Stewart, Mark 22  Great Britain + 34' 49'' 99 - 13 -
101 186  Berg, Julius van den 20  Netherlands + 34' 49'' 95 21 - -
142  Ishigami, Masahiro 19  Japan + 34' 49'' 85 - - -
103 2  Journiaux, Axel 22  France + 35' 04'' 97 - - -
104 215  Sekanina, Adam 22  Czech Republic + 35' 10'' 105 - - -
105 75  Morin, Emmanuel 22  Comité Bretagne + 37' 35'' 109 2 - -
106 41  Danès, Léo 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Al.. + 38' 10'' 84 31 - -
107 196  Tracz, Szymon 18  Poland + 38' 21'' 87 - - -
108 55  Shpakouski, Yahor 19  Belarus + 40' 05'' 90 - - -
109 56  Volkau, Ilya 20  Belarus + 40' 16'' 82 17 29 -
110 52  Harakhavik, Uladzimir 22  Belarus + 41' 26'' 106 4 31 -
144  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Japan + 42' 45'' 101 - - -
112 165  Sabbahi, Lahcen 19  Morocco + 42' 49'' 112 - - -
DNF 11  Geßner, Konrad 21  Germany
DNF 16  Zimmermann, Georg 19  Germany
DNF 32  Freiberger, Markus 21  Austria
DNF 43  Doléatto, Aurélien 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Al..
DNF 44  Rochas, Rémy 21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Al..
DNF 45  Russo, Clément 22  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Al..
DNF 53  Strokau, Vasili 21  Belarus
DNF 66  Jaspers, Ward 20  Belgium
DNF 72  Garel, Adrien 21  Comité Bretagne
DNF 83  Hodeg, Alvaro 20  Colombia
DNF 115  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Great Britain
DNF 121  Downey, Mark 21  Ireland
DNF 122  Reilly, Ryan 21  Ireland
146  Yamamoto, Masaki 21  Japan
DNF 152  Leyder, Pit 20  Luxembourg
DNF 163  Sahbaoui, Soufiane 22  Morocco
DNF 164  Annachnach, Mouhcine 20  Morocco
DNF 182  Jakobsen, Fabio 20  Netherlands
DNF 191  Banaszek, Alan 19  Poland
DNF 194  Sajnok, Szymon 20  Poland
DNF 203  Campos, Francisco 19  Portugal
DNF 234  Rüegg, Lukas 20  Switzerland
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
38.1   Cormet de Roselend (1C) 1 222  Sivakov, Pavel  Russia 15 pts -
2 85  Martínez, Daniel  Colombia 13 pts -
3 71  Cam, Florian  Comité Bretagne 11 pts -
4 4  Madouas, Valentin  France 9 pts -
5 5  Paret-Peintre, Aurelien  France 8 pts -
6 84  Muñoz, Cristian  Colombia 7 pts -
7 236  Schäppi, Martin  Switzerland 6 pts -
8 86  Sandoval, Wildy  Colombia 5 pts -
84.6   Les Arcs 1800 (1C) 1 116  Knox, James  Great Britain 15 pts -
2 4  Madouas, Valentin  France 13 pts -
3 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg  Belgium 11 pts -
4 26  Storer, Michael  Australia 9 pts -
5 21  Hamilton, Lucas  Australia 8 pts -
6 232  Hirschi, Marc  Switzerland 7 pts -
7 81  Bernal, Egan  Colombia 6 pts -
8 22  Hindley, Jai  Australia 5 pts -
120.5   Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise (2C) 1 81  Bernal, Egan  Colombia 10 pts -
2 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg  Belgium 9 pts -
3 91  Eg, Niklas  Denmark 8 pts -
4 176  Foss, Tobias  Norway 7 pts -
5 21  Hamilton, Lucas  Australia 6 pts -
6 116  Knox, James  Great Britain 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Australia 11h 38' 05'' 29 1
5 21  Hamilton, Lucas 21 3h 51' 37''
10 26  Storer, Michael 20 3h 52' 37''
14 22  Hindley, Jai 21 3h 53' 51''
2  Denmark 11h 42' 45'' 31 2
3 91  Eg, Niklas 22 3h 51' 21''
9 96  Wilsly, Jonas 21 3h 52' 16''
19 94  Schultz, Jesper 21 3h 59' 08''
3  Switzerland 11h 50' 06'' 49 3
12 232  Hirschi, Marc 19 3h 53' 51''
16 233  Mäder, Gino 20 3h 54' 50''
21 231  Müller, Patrick 21 4h 01' 25''
4  Belgium 11h 54' 15'' 53 4
2 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20 3h 51' 18''
7 61  Cras, Steff 21 3h 51' 58''
44 62  Dewulf, Stan 19 4h 10' 59''
5  Russia 11h 55' 00'' 62 5
13 226  Strakhov, Dmitry 22 3h 53' 51''
15 221  Nych, Artem 22 3h 54' 00''
34 224  Cherkasov, Nikolay 20 4h 07' 09''
6  Colombia 12h 00' 38'' 65 6
1 81  Bernal, Egan 20 3h 51' 18''
25 85  Martínez, Daniel 21 4h 01' 25''
39 84  Muñoz, Cristian 21 4h 07' 55''
7  France 12h 05' 25'' 84 7
11 4  Madouas, Valentin 21 3h 53' 14''
17 5  Paret-Peintre, Aurelien 21 3h 56' 37''
56 3  Lafay, Victor 21 4h 15' 34''
8  Norway 12h 10' 46'' 89 9
4 176  Foss, Tobias 20 3h 51' 21''
28 172  Skaarseth, Anders 22 4h 03' 47''
57 175  Abrahamsen, Jonas 21 4h 15' 38''
9  Great Britain 12h 15' 25'' 104 8
6 116  Knox, James 21 3h 51' 52''
38 114  Davies, Scott 22 4h 07' 55''
60 113  Lawless, Chris 21 4h 15' 38''
10  Netherlands 12h 20' 50'' 107 16
23 184  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20 4h 01' 25''
26 181  Berg, Lars van den 19 4h 03' 47''
58 183  Maas, Jan 21 4h 15' 38''
11  Czech Republic 12h 22' 14'' 122 13
8 211  Schlegel, Michal 22 3h 52' 12''
53 214  Otruba, Jakub 19 4h 14' 24''
61 213  Lehký, Roman 21 4h 15' 38''
12  United States 12h 22' 41'' 108 12
27 104  Bennett, Sean 21 4h 03' 47''
36 101  Powless, Neilson 20 4h 07' 55''
45 102  Barta, Will 21 4h 10' 59''
13  Portugal 12h 23' 52'' 119 10
20 205  Antunes, Tiago 20 4h 00' 19''
37 204  Nunes, Hugo 20 4h 07' 55''
62 206  Neves, José 21 4h 15' 38''
14  Luxembourg 12h 24' 56'' 113 11
22 154  Ries, Michel 19 4h 01' 25''
41 151  Geniets, Kevin 20 4h 09' 07''
50 155  Valvasori, Larry 21 4h 14' 24''
15  Austria 12h 29' 55'' 128 15
33 35  Neuhauser, Marcel 20 4h 06' 39''
40 31  Brkic, Benjamin 20 4h 08' 52''
55 33  Gall, Felix 19 4h 14' 24''
16  Italy 12h 32' 33'' 155 14
18 131  Fabbro, Matteo 22 3h 57' 27''
68 136  Affini, Edoardo 21 4h 17' 33''
69 133  Carboni, Giovanni 21 4h 17' 33''
17  Poland 12h 43' 46'' 175 18
32 195  Szeląg, Gracjan 22 4h 05' 57''
65 192  Brożyna, Piotr 22 4h 15' 38''
78 193  Paluta, Michał 21 4h 22' 11''
18  Comité Bretagne 12h 46' 03'' 181 20
48 73  Guernalec, Thibault 20 4h 12' 29''
66 76  Riou, Alan 20 4h 16' 47''
67 71  Cam, Florian 22 4h 16' 47''
19  Germany 12h 47' 09'' 180 17
51 15  Schinnagel, Johannes 21 4h 14' 24''
54 12  Haller, Patrick 20 4h 14' 24''
75 13  Nowak, Florian 22 4h 18' 21''
20  Ireland 12h 47' 25'' 176 23
42 126  Teggart, Matthew 21 4h 10' 39''
43 124  O'Loughlin, Michael 20 4h 10' 39''
91 125  O'Mahony, Darragh 19 4h 26' 07''
21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 12h 54' 51'' 204 19
46 46  Roger, Maxime 21 4h 10' 59''
52 42  Guglielmi, Simon 20 4h 14' 24''
106 41  Danès, Léo 20 4h 29' 28''
22  Japan 12h 56' 49'' 212 21
30 141  Amezawa, Takeaki 22 4h 05' 42''
80 145  Oka, Atsushi 21 4h 25' 00''
102 142  Ishigami, Masahiro 19 4h 26' 07''
23  Belarus 13h 08' 54'' 248 22
31 51  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 21 4h 05' 57''
108 55  Shpakouski, Yahor 19 4h 31' 23''
109 56  Volkau, Ilya 20 4h 31' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Bernal, Egan 20  Colombia 26h 50' 05'' -
2 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20  Belgium 26h 51' 14'' + 01' 09'' + 1
3 91  Eg, Niklas 22  Denmark 26h 51' 17'' + 01' 12'' + 2
4 21  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Australia 26h 51' 33'' + 01' 28'' -
5 116  Knox, James 21  Great Britain 26h 51' 39'' + 01' 34'' - 3
6 61  Cras, Steff 21  Belgium 26h 52' 08'' + 02' 03'' + 3
7 211  Schlegel, Michal 22  Czech Republic 26h 52' 11'' + 02' 06'' -
8 176  Foss, Tobias 20  Norway 26h 52' 16'' + 02' 11'' + 9
9 26  Storer, Michael 20  Australia 26h 53' 13'' + 03' 08'' + 3
10 22  Hindley, Jai 21  Australia 26h 54' 07'' + 04' 02'' + 1
11 226  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Russia 26h 55' 09'' + 05' 04'' + 11
12 221  Nych, Artem 22  Russia 26h 55' 13'' + 05' 08'' + 9
13 232  Hirschi, Marc 19  Switzerland 26h 55' 29'' + 05' 24'' + 13
14 4  Madouas, Valentin 21  France 26h 55' 39'' + 05' 34'' + 16
15 233  Mäder, Gino 20  Switzerland 26h 56' 13'' + 06' 08'' + 8
16 96  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 26h 57' 04'' + 06' 59'' + 27
17 5  Paret-Peintre, Aurelien 21  France 26h 57' 40'' + 07' 35'' + 2
18 131  Fabbro, Matteo 22  Italy 26h 57' 43'' + 07' 38'' - 12
19 85  Martínez, Daniel 21  Colombia 27h 01' 35'' + 11' 30'' - 9
20 154  Ries, Michel 19  Luxembourg 27h 02' 48'' + 12' 43'' + 4
21 24  Scotson, Callum 21  Australia 27h 03' 22'' + 13' 17'' + 7
22 205  Antunes, Tiago 20  Portugal 27h 03' 26'' + 13' 21'' + 11
23 231  Müller, Patrick 21  Switzerland 27h 04' 04'' + 13' 59'' + 8
24 94  Schultz, Jesper 21  Denmark 27h 04' 38'' + 14' 33'' + 24
141  Amezawa, Takeaki 22  Japan 27h 07' 06'' + 17' 01'' -
26 114  Davies, Scott 22  Great Britain 27h 08' 31'' + 18' 26'' - 13
27 101  Powless, Neilson 20  United States 27h 08' 47'' + 18' 42'' - 11
28 25  Stannard, Robert 18  Australia 27h 09' 08'' + 19' 03'' + 6
29 195  Szeląg, Gracjan 22  Poland 27h 10' 02'' + 19' 57'' + 7
30 35  Neuhauser, Marcel 20  Austria 27h 10' 44'' + 20' 39'' + 7
31 51  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 21  Belarus 27h 11' 27'' + 21' 22'' + 15
32 84  Muñoz, Cristian 21  Colombia 27h 12' 04'' + 21' 59'' + 9
33 102  Barta, Will 21  United States 27h 12' 56'' + 22' 51'' - 6
34 222  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Russia 27h 13' 25'' + 23' 20'' + 11
35 204  Nunes, Hugo 20  Portugal 27h 13' 25'' + 23' 20'' + 12
36 181  Berg, Lars van den 19  Netherlands 27h 14' 01'' + 23' 56'' + 38
37 172  Skaarseth, Anders 22  Norway 27h 14' 11'' + 24' 06'' + 29
38 15  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Germany 27h 15' 08'' + 25' 03'' - 24
39 3  Lafay, Victor 21  France 27h 16' 23'' + 26' 18'' - 24
40 223  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Russia 27h 16' 29'' + 26' 24'' + 11
41 151  Geniets, Kevin 20  Luxembourg 27h 16' 34'' + 26' 29'' + 18
42 206  Neves, José 21  Portugal 27h 17' 56'' + 27' 51'' - 13
43 225  Rikunov, Petr 20  Russia 27h 18' 18'' + 28' 13'' + 7
44 104  Bennett, Sean 21  United States 27h 18' 50'' + 28' 45'' + 41
45 126  Teggart, Matthew 21  Ireland 27h 19' 38'' + 29' 33'' + 17
46 235  Rappo, Anthony 22  Switzerland 27h 19' 45'' + 29' 40'' - 8
47 236  Schäppi, Martin 20  Switzerland 27h 19' 47'' + 29' 42'' - 8
48 155  Valvasori, Larry 21  Luxembourg 27h 20' 57'' + 30' 52'' + 8
49 192  Brożyna, Piotr 22  Poland 27h 21' 08'' + 31' 03'' -
50 133  Carboni, Giovanni 21  Italy 27h 21' 27'' + 31' 22'' - 15
51 46  Roger, Maxime 21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 27h 21' 27'' + 31' 22'' + 24
52 82  Sosa, Iván 19  Colombia 27h 21' 42'' + 31' 37'' - 12
53 175  Abrahamsen, Jonas 21  Norway 27h 21' 49'' + 31' 44'' + 2
54 13  Nowak, Florian 22  Germany 27h 22' 30'' + 32' 25'' - 12
55 65  Verwilst, Aaron 20  Belgium 27h 23' 03'' + 32' 58'' - 3
56 42  Guglielmi, Simon 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 27h 23' 14'' + 33' 09'' + 5
57 71  Cam, Florian 22  Comité Bretagne 27h 23' 24'' + 33' 19'' -
58 153  Petelin, Jan 21  Luxembourg 27h 23' 44'' + 33' 39'' - 5
59 12  Haller, Patrick 20  Germany 27h 24' 38'' + 34' 33'' + 12
60 214  Otruba, Jakub 19  Czech Republic 27h 24' 38'' + 34' 33'' + 13
61 124  O'Loughlin, Michael 20  Ireland 27h 25' 42'' + 35' 37'' + 25
62 213  Lehký, Roman 21  Czech Republic 27h 25' 52'' + 35' 47'' + 8
63 62  Dewulf, Stan 19  Belgium 27h 26' 02'' + 35' 57'' + 24
64 136  Affini, Edoardo 21  Italy 27h 26' 13'' + 36' 08'' - 4
65 31  Brkic, Benjamin 20  Austria 27h 26' 52'' + 36' 47'' + 32
66 184  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  Netherlands 27h 27' 10'' + 37' 05'' + 48
67 76  Riou, Alan 20  Comité Bretagne 27h 27' 25'' + 37' 20'' + 9
68 193  Paluta, Michał 21  Poland 27h 28' 53'' + 38' 48'' - 10
69 224  Cherkasov, Nikolay 20  Russia 27h 28' 57'' + 38' 52'' + 38
70 73  Guernalec, Thibault 20  Comité Bretagne 27h 29' 07'' + 39' 02'' + 20
71 156  Wirtgen, Tom 21  Luxembourg 27h 29' 36'' + 39' 31'' + 9
72 183  Maas, Jan 21  Netherlands 27h 32' 01'' + 41' 56'' + 17
73 162  El Kouraji, Mohcine 19  Morocco 27h 32' 04'' + 41' 59'' + 4
74 202  Carvalho, André 19  Portugal 27h 32' 16'' + 42' 11'' - 20
75 113  Lawless, Chris 21  Great Britain 27h 33' 36'' + 43' 31'' + 16
145  Oka, Atsushi 21  Japan 27h 35' 14'' + 45' 09'' - 9
77 93  Asgreen, Kasper 22  Denmark 27h 36' 17'' + 46' 12'' - 14
78 185  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 21  Netherlands 27h 36' 21'' + 46' 16'' - 14
79 212  Neuman, Dominik 21  Czech Republic 27h 36' 21'' + 46' 16'' - 14
80 6  Sellier, Simon 22  France 27h 36' 21'' + 46' 16'' + 14
81 135  Romano, Francesco 20  Italy 27h 36' 21'' + 46' 16'' - 9
82 56  Volkau, Ilya 20  Belarus 27h 36' 33'' + 46' 28'' - 38
83 106  Oien, Justin 22  United States 27h 38' 25'' + 48' 20'' + 17
84 41  Danès, Léo 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 27h 39' 42'' + 49' 37'' - 15
142  Ishigami, Masahiro 19  Japan 27h 39' 54'' + 49' 49'' - 6
86 34  Gamper, Patrick 20  Austria 27h 40' 18'' + 50' 13'' - 5
87 196  Tracz, Szymon 18  Poland 27h 41' 07'' + 51' 02'' - 9
88 64  Planckaert, Emiel 20  Belgium 27h 41' 10'' + 51' 05'' - 6
89 23  Jenner, Samuel 20  Australia 27h 41' 10'' + 51' 05'' - 1
90 55  Shpakouski, Yahor 19  Belarus 27h 41' 37'' + 51' 32'' - 22
91 171  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 21  Norway 27h 44' 07'' + 54' 02'' + 1
92 111  Wood, Oliver 21  Great Britain 27h 44' 07'' + 54' 02'' + 3
93 134  Cima, Imerio 19  Italy 27h 44' 07'' + 54' 02'' + 3
94 92  Pedersen, Casper 21  Denmark 27h 44' 07'' + 54' 02'' + 4
95 186  Berg, Julius van den 20  Netherlands 27h 44' 07'' + 54' 02'' + 4
96 33  Gall, Felix 19  Austria 27h 44' 34'' + 54' 29'' + 29
97 2  Journiaux, Axel 22  France 27h 46' 31'' + 56' 26'' + 4
98 123  Feeley, Daire 20  Ireland 27h 47' 55'' + 57' 50'' + 7
99 112  Stewart, Mark 22  Great Britain 27h 48' 12'' + 58' 07'' + 10
100 86  Sandoval, Wildy 22  Colombia 27h 49' 01'' + 58' 56'' + 27
144  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Japan 27h 49' 06'' + 59' 01'' - 17
102 103  Bassett, Stephen 22  United States 27h 49' 31'' + 59' 26'' + 11
103 105  Garrison, Ian 19  United States 27h 49' 35'' + 59' 30'' + 16
104 174  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Norway 27h 52' 35'' + 1h 02' 30'' + 11
105 215  Sekanina, Adam 22  Czech Republic 27h 53' 20'' + 1h 03' 15'' + 13
106 52  Harakhavik, Uladzimir 22  Belarus 27h 53' 27'' + 1h 03' 22'' - 4
107 36  Schlemmer, Lukas 22  Austria 27h 53' 41'' + 1h 03' 36'' + 15
108 125  O'Mahony, Darragh 19  Ireland 27h 53' 58'' + 1h 03' 53'' + 15
109 75  Morin, Emmanuel 22  Comité Bretagne 27h 55' 48'' + 1h 05' 43'' + 11
110 173  Wærsted, Syver 21  Norway 28h 03' 17'' + 1h 13' 12'' + 19
111 74  Malle, Nicolas 19  Comité Bretagne 28h 11' 04'' + 1h 20' 59'' + 21
112 165  Sabbahi, Lahcen 19  Morocco 28h 46' 09'' + 1h 56' 04'' + 22
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 21  Norway 127 pts -
2 75  Morin, Emmanuel 22  Comité Bretagne 52 pts -75 pts + 3
3 134  Cima, Imerio 19  Italy 52 pts -75 pts + 4
4 52  Harakhavik, Uladzimir 22  Belarus 48 pts -79 pts + 6
5 113  Lawless, Chris 21  Great Britain 45 pts -82 pts + 6
6 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20  Belgium 41 pts -86 pts + 8
7 6  Sellier, Simon 22  France 40 pts -87 pts + 5
8 185  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 21  Netherlands 32 pts -95 pts + 5
9 51  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 21  Belarus 30 pts -97 pts + 6
10 111  Wood, Oliver 21  Great Britain 30 pts -97 pts + 6
11 226  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Russia 28 pts -99 pts + 6
12 93  Asgreen, Kasper 22  Denmark 25 pts -102 pts + 6
13 101  Powless, Neilson 20  United States 25 pts -102 pts + 7
14 81  Bernal, Egan 20  Colombia 24 pts -103 pts + 20
15 124  O'Loughlin, Michael 20  Ireland 24 pts -103 pts + 6
16 34  Gamper, Patrick 20  Austria 23 pts -104 pts + 6
17 56  Volkau, Ilya 20  Belarus 20 pts -107 pts + 6
18 42  Guglielmi, Simon 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 19 pts -108 pts + 6
19 135  Romano, Francesco 20  Italy 18 pts -109 pts + 7
20 4  Madouas, Valentin 21  France 17 pts -110 pts + 7
21 186  Berg, Julius van den 20  Netherlands 17 pts -110 pts + 7
22 116  Knox, James 21  Great Britain 15 pts -112 pts + 16
23 176  Foss, Tobias 20  Norway 15 pts -112 pts + 20
24 172  Skaarseth, Anders 22  Norway 15 pts -112 pts + 6
25 193  Paluta, Michał 21  Poland 15 pts -112 pts + 4
26 91  Eg, Niklas 22  Denmark 14 pts -113 pts + 23
27 184  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  Netherlands 13 pts -114 pts + 5
28 21  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Australia 13 pts -114 pts + 17
29 25  Stannard, Robert 18  Australia 13 pts -114 pts + 4
30 46  Roger, Maxime 21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 10 pts -117 pts + 7
31 41  Danès, Léo 20  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 10 pts -117 pts + 5
32 222  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Russia 10 pts -117 pts + 7
33 64  Planckaert, Emiel 20  Belgium 10 pts -117 pts + 7
34 174  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Norway 9 pts -118 pts + 7
35 22  Hindley, Jai 21  Australia 8 pts -119 pts + 7
36 153  Petelin, Jan 21  Luxembourg 8 pts -119 pts + 8
37 231  Müller, Patrick 21  Switzerland 7 pts -120 pts + 9
38 133  Carboni, Giovanni 21  Italy 7 pts -120 pts + 9
39 212  Neuman, Dominik 21  Czech Republic 7 pts -120 pts + 9
40 211  Schlegel, Michal 22  Czech Republic 6 pts -121 pts + 22
41 86  Sandoval, Wildy 22  Colombia 6 pts -121 pts + 10
42 131  Fabbro, Matteo 22  Italy 5 pts -122 pts + 10
43 24  Scotson, Callum 21  Australia 5 pts -122 pts + 10
44 62  Dewulf, Stan 19  Belgium 5 pts -122 pts + 11
145  Oka, Atsushi 21  Japan 5 pts -122 pts + 9
46 74  Malle, Nicolas 19  Comité Bretagne 5 pts -122 pts + 10
47 61  Cras, Steff 21  Belgium 4 pts -123 pts
48 15  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Germany 4 pts -123 pts + 9
49 236  Schäppi, Martin 20  Switzerland 4 pts -123 pts + 9
50 125  O'Mahony, Darragh 19  Ireland 4 pts -123 pts + 11
51 232  Hirschi, Marc 19  Switzerland 3 pts -124 pts + 12
52 96  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 2 pts -125 pts
53 26  Storer, Michael 20  Australia 1 pts -126 pts
54 233  Mäder, Gino 20  Switzerland 1 pts -126 pts + 13
55 85  Martínez, Daniel 21  Colombia 1 pts -126 pts + 10
56 3  Lafay, Victor 21  France 1 pts -126 pts + 10
57 162  El Kouraji, Mohcine 19  Morocco 1 pts -126 pts + 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 116  Knox, James 21  Great Britain 33 pts + 4
2 81  Bernal, Egan 20  Colombia 31 pts -2 pts + 2
3 63  Lambrecht, Bjorg 20  Belgium 31 pts -2 pts + 5
4 4  Madouas, Valentin 21  France 27 pts -6 pts + 12
5 21  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Australia 23 pts -10 pts + 4
6 236  Schäppi, Martin 20  Switzerland 22 pts -11 pts - 3
7 15  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Germany 20 pts -13 pts - 6
8 91  Eg, Niklas 22  Denmark 16 pts -17 pts + 2
9 222  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Russia 15 pts -18 pts
10 176  Foss, Tobias 20  Norway 13 pts -20 pts + 4
11 85  Martínez, Daniel 21  Colombia 13 pts -20 pts
12 136  Affini, Edoardo 21  Italy 13 pts -20 pts - 6
13 112  Stewart, Mark 22  Great Britain 13 pts -20 pts - 6
14 84  Muñoz, Cristian 21  Colombia 12 pts -21 pts + 4
15 71  Cam, Florian 22  Comité Bretagne 11 pts -22 pts
16 26  Storer, Michael 20  Australia 9 pts -24 pts
17 5  Paret-Peintre, Aurelien 21  France 8 pts -25 pts
18 126  Teggart, Matthew 21  Ireland 7 pts -26 pts - 7
19 232  Hirschi, Marc 19  Switzerland 7 pts -26 pts
20 131  Fabbro, Matteo 22  Italy 7 pts -26 pts - 8
21 34  Gamper, Patrick 20  Austria 6 pts -27 pts - 6
22 211  Schlegel, Michal 22  Czech Republic 5 pts -28 pts - 5
23 22  Hindley, Jai 21  Australia 5 pts -28 pts
24 86  Sandoval, Wildy 22  Colombia 5 pts -28 pts
25 233  Mäder, Gino 20  Switzerland 3 pts -30 pts - 6
26 124  O'Loughlin, Michael 20  Ireland 3 pts -30 pts - 6
27 46  Roger, Maxime 21  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 2 pts -31 pts - 3
28 135  Romano, Francesco 20  Italy 2 pts -31 pts - 5
29 56  Volkau, Ilya 20  Belarus 2 pts -31 pts - 7
30 106  Oien, Justin 22  United States 2 pts -31 pts - 5
31 52  Harakhavik, Uladzimir 22  Belarus 2 pts -31 pts - 5
32 76  Riou, Alan 20  Comité Bretagne 1 pts -32 pts - 4
33 92  Pedersen, Casper 21  Denmark 1 pts -32 pts - 4
34 125  O'Mahony, Darragh 19  Ireland 1 pts -32 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Australia 80h 38' 53'' -
2  Denmark 80h 52' 14'' + 13' 21'' + 7
3  Switzerland 80h 55' 10'' + 16' 17'' + 1
4  Belgium 80h 59' 51'' + 20' 58'' + 1
5  Russia 81h 03' 01'' + 24' 08'' + 2
6  Colombia 81h 03' 44'' + 24' 51'' - 4
7  France 81h 09' 42'' + 30' 49'' - 4
8  Great Britain 81h 24' 36'' + 45' 43'' -
9  Norway 81h 26' 26'' + 47' 33'' + 6
10  Portugal 81h 34' 08'' + 55' 15'' -
11  Luxembourg 81h 37' 38'' + 58' 45'' + 2
12  United States 81h 40' 33'' + 1h 01' 40'' + 6
13  Czech Republic 81h 42' 41'' + 1h 03' 48'' + 7
14  Italy 81h 43' 04'' + 1h 04' 11'' - 3
15  Austria 81h 48' 15'' + 1h 09' 22'' + 4
16  Netherlands 81h 51' 32'' + 1h 12' 39'' + 6
17  Germany 81h 53' 02'' + 1h 14' 09'' - 11
18  Poland 81h 58' 51'' + 1h 19' 58'' - 4
19  Comite Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 82h 05' 38'' + 1h 26' 45'' - 7
20  Comité Bretagne 82h 08' 07'' + 1h 29' 14'' + 1
21  Japan 82h 13' 57'' + 1h 35' 04'' - 4
22  Belarus 82h 25' 19'' + 1h 46' 26'' - 6
23  Ireland 82h 33' 15'' + 1h 54' 22'' -


© Wijnreder Media