Tour de l'Avenir (2.Ncup)

Information

 Organisation of 56th edition
 Category  MU  (Men U23)
 Class  2.Ncup  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 15 August 2019 - 25 August 2019
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Marmande
 Finish  Col du Corbier
 Distance  1,071.0 km  (665.5 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Foss, Tobias (NOR) 24h 51' 04''
 Jorgenson, Matteo (USA) 56 points
 Valter, Attila (HUN) 41 points
 Belgium 73h 38' 16''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 15 aug '19  Marmande - Marmande 134.0  13:15 - - - - 1 2
2 16 aug '19  Eymet - Bergerac 33.0  14:15 - - - - - -
3 17 aug '19  Montignac-Lascaux - Mauriac 170.0  12:00 - - - 2 1 1
4 18 aug '19  Mauriac - Espalion 164.0  12:00 - - 1 2 - 1
5 19 aug '19  Espalion - Saint-Julien-Chapteuil 163.0  12:00 - - - 3 1 1
6 20 aug '19  Saint-Julien-Chapteuil - Privas 125.0  11:45 - - - 1 1 1
7 22 aug '19  Grésy-sur-Isère - La Giettaz 106.0  13:00 - - 1 4 - 1
8 23 aug '19  Brides-les-Bains - Méribel 23.0  13:30 1 - - - - -
9 24 aug '19  Villaroger - Tignes 74.0  12:00 - 1 3 - - -
10 25 aug '19  Saint-Colomban-des-Villards - Co.. 79.0  11:30 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 15 aug '19  Marmande - Marmande 134.0  156 - 2 - - 154
2 16 aug '19  Eymet - Bergerac 33.0  154 5 - - - 149
3 17 aug '19  Montignac-Lascaux - Mauriac 170.0  149 - 9 - - 140
4 18 aug '19  Mauriac - Espalion 164.0  140 - 3 - - 137
5 19 aug '19  Espalion - Saint-Julien-Chapteuil 163.0  137 2 2 - - 133
6 20 aug '19  Saint-Julien-Chapteuil - Privas 125.0  133 - 13 - - 120
7 22 aug '19  Grésy-sur-Isère - La Giettaz 106.0  120 1 4 - - 115
8 23 aug '19  Brides-les-Bains - Méribel 23.0  115 - - - - 115
9 24 aug '19  Villaroger - Tignes 74.0  115 1 3 3 - 108
10 25 aug '19  Saint-Colomban-des-Villards - Co.. 79.0  - - - - - -
#  General  Points  Mountain Team
1  Jørgensen, Mathias (DEN)  Jørgensen, Mathias (DEN)  Horvat, Žiga (SLO) DEN
2  Jørgensen, Mathias (DEN)  Jørgensen, Mathias (DEN)  Horvat, Žiga (SLO) DEN
3  Foss, Tobias (NOR)  Jørgensen, Mathias (DEN)  Acosta, Thomas (ARA) ITA
4  Guglielmi, Simon (FRA)  Jørgensen, Mathias (DEN)  Aleotti, Giovanni (ITA) ITA
5  Guglielmi, Simon (FRA)  Pidcock, Thomas (GBR)  Aleotti, Giovanni (ITA) ITA
6  Aleotti, Giovanni (ITA)  Pidcock, Thomas (GBR)  Aleotti, Giovanni (ITA) ITA
7  Vansevenant, Mauri (BEL)  Jørgensen, Mathias (DEN)  Tejada, Harold (COL) BEL
8  Foss, Tobias (NOR)  Jorgenson, Matteo (USA)  Aleotti, Giovanni (ITA) BEL
9  Foss, Tobias (NOR)  Jorgenson, Matteo (USA)  Valter, Attila (HUN) BEL
10      


© Wijnreder Media